Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  2007 Monroe County Coaches' Invit - 10/27/2007
                                Mendon Ponds East


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity "A"
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #500 Pat Dupont           12 Fairport                  5:10      16:02    1
  2 #739 Tyler Stachecki      12 Penfield                  5:19      16:31    2
  3 #792 Scott Longwell       12 Sutherland                5:24      16:46    3
  4 #758 Tucker Likly         11 Mendon                    5:24      16:46    4
  5 #914 Alex Brimstein       11 Thomas                    5:25      16:49    5
  6 #776 Mitchell Boucher     12 Sutherland                5:26      16:51    6
  7 #802 Paul Phelan          12 Sutherland                5:26      16:53    7
  8 #767 Jason Skipper        11 Mendon                    5:27      16:55    8
  9 #424 Matt Cain            12 Brockport                 5:29      17:00    9
 10 #406 Tyler Schwab         11 Brighton                  5:29      17:02   10
 11 #923 Chris Mateer         12 Thomas                    5:30      17:03   11
 12 #926 Mike Mattiucci       11 Thomas                    5:30      17:04   12
 13 #770 Adam VanVleck        10 Mendon                    5:30      17:06   13
 14 #442 Jordan Roose         11 Brockport                 5:31      17:07   14
 15 #860 Cyril Dunham         11 Spencerport               5:31      17:08   15
 16 #753 Bobby Hallock        12 Mendon                    5:33      17:13   16
 17 #618 Nate Wallenhorst     11 Athena                    5:33      17:15   17
 18 #577 Lou Lipani            9 Arcadia                   5:34      17:15   18
 19 #736 Greg Redfield        11 Penfield                  5:35      17:20   19
 20 #713 Brett Crandell       12 Penfield                  5:35      17:21   20
 21 #711 Mike Cauwels         11 Penfield                  5:36      17:23   21
 22 #547 Will Craig           12 Gates Chili               5:37      17:26   22
 23 #407 Scotty Smolensky      9 Brighton                  5:37      17:27   23
 24 #927 Kevin McDermott      12 Thomas                    5:38      17:28   24
 25 #691 Jon Graus            12 Hilton                    5:38      17:28   25
 26 #831 Brian Hotchkiss      10 Rush Henrietta            5:38      17:30   26
 27 #454 Mike Fox             12 Churchville Chili         5:38      17:30   27
 28 #566 Doug Bates           12 Arcadia                   5:39      17:33   28
 29 #710 Mike Bradley         12 Penfield                  5:40      17:36   29
 30 #787 Max Jacobson         12 Sutherland                5:40      17:36   30
 31 #949 Ricky Looby          10 Irondequoit               5:41      17:38   31
 32 #750 Bryan Dooley         12 Mendon                    5:41      17:38   32
 33 #801 Conor Phelan         11 Sutherland                5:41      17:40   33
 34 #469 Greg Selke           12 Churchville Chili         5:42      17:42   34
 35 #447 Chris Wilbur         11 Brockport                 5:42      17:42   35
 36 #825 Sean Day             11 Rush Henrietta            5:44      17:47   36
 37 #699 Nate Pietropaolo     12 Hilton                    5:45      17:50   37
 38 #851 Brad Sauln           10 Rush Henrietta            5:45      17:51   38
 39 #918 Matt Gammariello     12 Thomas                    5:46      17:53   39
 40 #397 Jared Green          12 Brighton                  5:46      17:54   40
 41 #731 Joe Mozingo          11 Penfield                  5:46      17:54   41
 42 #946 Josh Greenfield-Tut  11 Irondequoit               5:47      17:57   42
 43 #527 Andrew Rice          11 Fairport                  5:47      17:58   43
 44 #930 Evan Rossi           12 Thomas                    5:48      18:01   44
 45 #836 Mike Krenzer         11 Rush Henrietta            5:48      18:01   45
 46 #838 Nick Line            11 Rush Henrietta            5:49      18:03   46
 47 #649 Zak Borden           11 Olympia                   5:49      18:03   47
 48 #480 Greg Printy          11 East Irondequoit          5:50      18:05   48
 49 #401 Ryan McCullough      10 Brighton                  5:50      18:07   49
 50 #607 Tyler Johnson        11 Athena                    5:51      18:08   50
 51 #529 Chris Rowe           11 Fairport                  5:51      18:09   51
 52 #427 Josh Coon            11 Brockport                 5:51      18:10   52
 53 #615 Kevin Richard        11 Athena                    5:52      18:13   53
 54 #564 Steve Schwalm         9 Gates Chili               5:53      18:14   54
 55 #853 Corey Stappenbeck    11 Rush Henrietta            5:53      18:17   55
 56 #899 Anthony Piacentini   10 Schroeder                 5:54      18:18   56
 57 #760 Tim Moulton          11 Mendon                    5:54      18:19   57
 58 #499 Tyler Dufault        12 Fairport                  5:54      18:20   58
 59 #496 Scott Deady          12 Fairport                  5:55      18:22   59
 60 #822 Jason Comstock       12 Rush Henrietta            5:56      18:24   60
 61 #629 Aaron Heckman        10 Odyssey                   5:56      18:24   61
 62 #404 Jake Mullen           9 Brighton                  5:57      18:29   62
 63 #741 Vincent Tassone      11 Penfield                  5:58      18:30   63
 64 #530 Steve Ryck           12 Fairport                  5:58      18:32   64
 65 #497 Mike DeRusso         12 Fairport                  5:58      18:32   65
 66 #662 Peter Francia        12 Olympia                   5:58      18:33   66
 67 #383 Brandon Parks        11 Batavia                   5:59      18:34   67
 68 #894 Kenny Miller         11 Schroeder                 5:59      18:34   68
 69 #436 Jesse Jones           9 Brockport                 5:59      18:35   69
 70 #473 Rick Cristo          12 East Irondequoit          6:00      18:37   70
 71 #392 Juraj Culak          12 Brighton                  6:02      18:43   71
 72 #766 Taylor Scott         12 Mendon                    6:04      18:50   72
 73 #587 John Reichert         9 Arcadia                   6:04      18:51   73
 74 #892 Chris Mauro          10 Schroeder                 6:05      18:52   74
 75 #891 Nate Lyons           10 Schroeder                 6:05      18:52   75
 76 #568 JJ Bishop-Boros      12 Arcadia                   6:05      18:52   76
 77 #875 Zachary Saeva        12 Spencerport               6:05      18:54   77
 78 #859 John Coleman         10 Spencerport               6:06      18:55   78
 79 #954 Tim Reininger        11 Irondequoit               6:06      18:56   79
 80 #789 Steve LaDelfa        12 Sutherland                6:06      18:57   80
 81 #704 Colin Walker         12 Hilton                    6:07      18:58   81
 82 #647 Tyler Zimmerman      10 Odyssey                   6:07      18:59   82
 83 #690 Mike Giordano        12 Hilton                    6:07      19:00   83
 84 #433 Jordan Hill          11 Brockport                 6:07      19:01   84
 85 #593 Ian Ward             11 Arcadia                   6:08      19:04   85
 86 #622 Justin Bigg          11 Odyssey                   6:09      19:05   86
 87 #610 Lucas Maiola         12 Athena                    6:11      19:11   87
 88 #671 Sam Miller           12 Olympia                   6:11      19:11   88
 89 #626 Frank Carroll         9 Odyssey                   6:11      19:12   89
 90 #943 Anthony Frachioni    11 Irondequoit               6:12      19:15   90
 91 #586 Adam Pickering       12 Arcadia                   6:13      19:16   91
 92 #698 Zach Peake           11 Hilton                    6:13      19:18   92
 93 #446 Shaun Sweazy          9 Brockport                 6:14      19:21   93
 94 #630 Ryan Hensel          11 Odyssey                   6:14      19:22   94
 95 #658 John Erbelding       11 Olympia                   6:15      19:23   95
 96 #488 Chris Sardella       12 East Rochester            6:15      19:24   96
 97 #689 Eric Fontanez        11 Hilton                    6:16      19:26   97
 98 #883 Patryk Grzebien      12 Schroeder                 6:16      19:26   98
 99 #788 Peter Jaenike        12 Sutherland                6:16      19:27   99
100 #623 Adrian Bubie         10 Odyssey                   6:16      19:28  100
101 #948 John Koetter         12 Irondequoit               6:17      19:29  101
102 #913 Tim Barr             12 Thomas                    6:17      19:29  102
103 #560 Travis Newcomb       12 Gates Chili               6:17      19:30  103
104 #562 Joe Sampognaro       12 Gates Chili               6:18      19:33  104
105 #895 AJ Nasello            9 Schroeder                 6:19      19:36  105
106 #633 Joe Katz             12 Odyssey                   6:20      19:41  106
107 #456 Dale Haskins         12 Churchville Chili         6:21      19:41  107
108 #544 Stephen Bowers        9 Gates Chili               6:22      19:45  108
109 #565 Benjamin Young       12 Gates Chili               6:22      19:46  109
110 #858 Collin Binko         11 Spencerport               6:23      19:48  110
111 #873 Chris Plummer        10 Spencerport               6:23      19:48  111
112 #868 Dan McCagg           12 Spencerport               6:24      19:52  112
113 #543 Zach Batz            12 Gates Chili               6:26      19:57  113
114 #470 Kyle Walker          12 Churchville Chili         6:26      19:58  114
115 #620 Nate Wind             9 Athena                    6:27      20:00  115
116 #896 Marcin Owczarczyk    12 Schroeder                 6:27      20:01  116
117 #452 Jon DeBona           11 Churchville Chili         6:27      20:02  117
118 #605 Bryan Houle          11 Athena                    6:28      20:03  118
119 #668 Chris Liess          10 Olympia                   6:28      20:06  119
120 #485 Craig Carlisle       10 East Rochester            6:32      20:18  120
121 #468 Ben Schuman          11 Churchville Chili         6:34      20:23  121
122 #472 Mark Zoccali         11 Churchville Chili         6:34      20:24  122
123 #617 Mark Van Auker       12 Athena                    6:38      20:34  123
124 #474 Scott Evans          12 East Irondequoit          6:39      20:37  124
125 #475 Jimmy Franz          10 East Irondequoit          6:43      20:51  125
126 #955 Ben Rodriguez        11 Irondequoit               6:44      20:53  126
127 #384 Adam Pierce          11 Batavia                   6:44      20:54  127
128 #382 Joe Mancuso          12 Batavia                   6:45      20:58  128
129 #878 Justin To             9 Spencerport               6:48      21:07  129
130 #487 Aaron Knopp          12 East Rochester            6:50      21:12  130
131 #381 Nate DeMare           9 Batavia                   7:02      21:49  131
132 #665 John Kroeger         12 Olympia                   7:03      21:55  132
133 #653 Anthony Costello     12 Olympia                   7:04      21:57  133
134 #380 Nick Costantino      11 Batavia                   7:22      22:51  134
135 #489 Jacob Wooden         12 East Rochester            7:32      23:24  135
136 #486 Aaron Hook            9 East Rochester            7:38      23:43  136
137 #483 Francis Valera       12 East Irondequoit          7:40      23:47  137
138 #477 Matt Koscielski      11 East Irondequoit          8:06      25:10  138

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mendon                       73    4    8   13   16   32   57   72
      Total Time:  1:25:38.00
         Average:    17:07.60
   2 Sutherland                   79    3    6    7   30   33   80   99
      Total Time:  1:25:46.00
         Average:    17:09.20
   3 Penfield                     91    2   19   20   21   29   41   63
      Total Time:  1:26:11.00
         Average:    17:14.20
   4 Thomas                       91    5   11   12   24   39   44  102
      Total Time:  1:26:17.00
         Average:    17:15.40
   5 Brockport                   179    9   14   35   52   69   84   93
      Total Time:  1:28:34.00
         Average:    17:42.80
   6 Brighton                    184   10   23   40   49   62   71
      Total Time:  1:28:59.00
         Average:    17:47.80
   7 Rush Henrietta              191   26   36   38   45   46   55   60
      Total Time:  1:29:12.00
         Average:    17:50.40
   8 Fairport                    212    1   43   51   58   59   64   65
      Total Time:  1:28:51.00
         Average:    17:46.20
   9 Arcadia                     280   18   28   73   76   85   91
      Total Time:  1:31:35.00
         Average:    18:19.00
  10 Hilton                      318   25   37   81   83   92   97
      Total Time:  1:32:34.00
         Average:    18:30.80
  11 Athena                      322   17   50   53   87  115  118  123
      Total Time:  1:32:47.00
         Average:    18:33.40
  12 Irondequoit                 343   31   42   79   90  101  126
      Total Time:  1:33:15.00
         Average:    18:39.00
  13 Schroeder                   371   56   68   74   75   98  105  116
      Total Time:  1:34:02.00
         Average:    18:48.40
  14 Gates Chili                 391   22   54  103  104  108  109  113
      Total Time:  1:34:28.00
         Average:    18:53.60
  15 Spencerport                 391   15   77   78  110  111  112  129
      Total Time:  1:34:33.00
         Average:    18:54.60
  16 Churchville Chili           399   27   34  107  114  117  121  122
      Total Time:  1:34:53.00
         Average:    18:58.60
  17 Odyssey                     412   61   82   86   89   94  100  106
      Total Time:  1:35:02.00
         Average:    19:00.40
  18 Olympia                     415   47   66   88   95  119  132  133
      Total Time:  1:35:16.00
         Average:    19:03.20
  19 East Irondequoit            504   48   70  124  125  137  138
      Total Time:  1:41:57.00
         Average:    20:23.40
  20 Batavia                     587   67  127  128  131  134
      Total Time:  1:45:06.00
         Average:    21:01.20
  21 East Rochester              617   96  120  130  135  136
      Total Time:  1:48:01.00
         Average:    21:36.20