Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

                  2007 Monroe County Coaches' Invit - 10/27/2007                  

                                Mendon Ponds East                                 

                               Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity "B"

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 #421 David Zuckerman      11 Brighton                  5:48      17:59    1   

  2 #490 John Ceiply          12 Fairport                  5:50      18:08    2   

  3 #394 Mark Gandelman       12 Brighton                  5:52      18:11    3   

  4 #413 Will Stahl           11 Brighton                  5:53      18:14    4   

  5 #765 John Schoeniger      12 Mendon                    5:54      18:19    5   

  6 #749 Patrick DeTraglia    11 Mendon                    5:55      18:23    6   

  7 #415 Greg Talpey          10 Brighton                  5:56      18:24    7   

  8 #399 Jerry Kosoff         12 Brighton                  5:57      18:28    8   

  9 #933 Kyle Skovira         11 Thomas                    5:59      18:33    9   

 10 #521 CJ Mimken            12 Fairport                  6:00      18:39   10   

 11 #759 Evan Miller          10 Mendon                    6:00      18:39   11   

 12 #771 Daniel Wendel         9 Mendon                    6:01      18:40   12   

 13 #540 Matt Zablotny        12 Fairport                  6:01      18:41   13   

 14 #773 Andrew Zeccola        9 Mendon                    6:02      18:44   14   

 15 #752 Billy Hallock        10 Mendon                    6:04      18:49   15   

 16 #777 Craig Cymerman       11 Sutherland                6:07      19:00   16   

 17 #934 Dan Smith            12 Thomas                    6:08      19:01   17   

 18 #881 Alex Brett           11 Schroeder                 6:09      19:04   18   

 19 #643 Rick Rizzo            9 Odyssey                   6:09      19:04   19   

 20 #525 Andrew Pries         12 Fairport                  6:09      19:05   20   

 21 #843 Adam McArthur        11 Rush Henrietta            6:10      19:07   21   

 22 #546 Hayden Buss          10 Gates Chili               6:10      19:10   22   

 23 #901 Wade Piotrowski      11 Schroeder                 6:11      19:13   23   

 24 #726 Dan Kaser            12 Penfield                  6:12      19:13   24   

 25 #790 Cameron Lee          11 Sutherland                6:12      19:16   25   

 26 #925 Jordan Matrachisia   11 Thomas                    6:13      19:17   26   

 27 #844 Paul McKee           12 Rush Henrietta            6:13      19:18   27   

 28 #920 Colin Guider         11 Thomas                    6:13      19:18   28   

 29 #542 Tom Arnold           11 Gates Chili               6:13      19:19   29   

 30 #518 Tim Lukenbill        12 Fairport                  6:14      19:20   30   

 31 #944 Sean Gallagher       12 Irondequoit               6:15      19:24   31   

 32 #708 Peter Bils           12 Penfield                  6:15      19:25   32   

 33 #430 Max Dean             12 Brockport                 6:16      19:27   33   

 34 #740 Aaron Swenson        12 Penfield                  6:16      19:28   34   

 35 #422 Will Banner          12 Brockport                 6:17      19:31   35   

 36 #745 Terry Brayman        11 Mendon                    6:18      19:34   36   

 37 #632 Nick Hugh            12 Odyssey                   6:18      19:34   37   

 38 #434 Jeff Hudson          12 Brockport                 6:19      19:36   38   

 39 #850 Mark Repka           11 Rush Henrietta            6:19      19:37   39   

 40 #854 Adam Wilcox          10 Rush Henrietta            6:19      19:37   40   

 41 #515 Mike Leet            12 Fairport                  6:19      19:38   41   

 42 #941 Patrick Duffy        12 Irondequoit               6:20      19:39   42   

 43 #904 Tyler Saunders       12 Schroeder                 6:20      19:39   43   

 44 #799 Jonathon Peartree    11 Sutherland                6:20      19:40   44   

 45 #537 Taggert Ted          12 Fairport                  6:21      19:41   45   

 46 #445 George Spraggins     11 Brockport                 6:21      19:43   46   

 47 #558 Mike Mazzola         11 Gates Chili               6:22      19:47   47   

 48 #809 Keith Tripler        11 Sutherland                6:23      19:48   48   

 49 #807 Lucas Taccardi       12 Sutherland                6:23      19:48   49   

 50 #418 Shin Wakabayashi     12 Brighton                  6:24      19:53   50   

 51 #709 Chris Bond           11 Penfield                  6:25      19:55   51   

 52 #504 Jordan Garbarino      9 Fairport                  6:25      19:56        

 53 #449 Matt Brunelle        11 Churchville Chili         6:27      20:01   52   

 54 #916 Matt Confer          11 Thomas                    6:27      20:02   53   

 55 #559 Brandon McDonald     11 Gates Chili               6:27      20:03   54   

 56 #535 PJ Steblen           12 Fairport                  6:28      20:04        

 57 #957 Steve Ross           12 Irondequoit               6:29      20:08   55   

 58 #408 Brad Soble           11 Brighton                  6:30      20:12   56   

 59 #464 TJ Plucknette        10 Churchville Chili         6:31      20:12   57   

 60 #444 Jordan Sewicki       11 Brockport                 6:31      20:13   58   

 61 #514 Drew Landers         12 Fairport                  6:31      20:14        

 62 #885 Dan Hohl             12 Schroeder                 6:31      20:15   59   

 63 #645 Nick Walker          11 Odyssey                   6:32      20:15   60   

 64 #712 Brendan Cawley       11 Penfield                  6:32      20:16   61   

 65 #755 Michael Kerper       12 Mendon                    6:33      20:21        

 66 #956 Nathan Rolle         11 Irondequoit               6:34      20:22   62   

 67 #635 Steve Kleinhammer    11 Odyssey                   6:35      20:25   63   

 68 #890 Kyle Krawiec         11 Schroeder                 6:35      20:28   64   

 69 #865 Michael Judkins      12 Spencerport               6:37      20:34        

 70 #824 Joe Currier          10 Rush Henrietta            6:38      20:34   65   

 71 #634 Jon Katz             10 Odyssey                   6:39      20:39   66   

 72 #938 Alex Burns           12 Irondequoit               6:40      20:42   67   

 73 #803 David Reuss          12 Sutherland                6:40      20:43   68   

 74 #471 Kelby Weilnau        11 Churchville Chili         6:40      20:43   69   

 75 #553 Garrett Lane         12 Gates Chili               6:41      20:44   70   

 76 #848 Eli Pessin           11 Rush Henrietta            6:42      20:47   71   

 77 #589 Frank Slapar         12 Arcadia                   6:42      20:49   72   

 78 #460 Phil Klemmer         11 Churchville Chili         6:43      20:50   73   

 79 #852 Sam Smith            11 Rush Henrietta            6:43      20:51   74   

 80 #448 Kevin Baxter         10 Churchville Chili         6:43      20:52   75   

 81 #561 Brad Potter          12 Gates Chili               6:43      20:52   76   

 82 #462 Tom Kohlman          11 Churchville Chili         6:44      20:53   77   

 83 #451 Luke Curley          12 Churchville Chili         6:45      20:56   78   

 84 #706 Alex Arcus           11 Penfield                  6:45      20:57   79   

 85 #906 Greg Siviy           12 Schroeder                 6:46      21:02   80   

 86 #567 David Beyerlein      11 Arcadia                   6:47      21:02   81   

 87 #951 Chris Murphy         11 Irondequoit               6:47      21:03   82   

 88 #576 Joe Leathersich      11 Arcadia                   6:49      21:11   83   

 89 #952 John Pastorella      12 Irondequoit               6:50      21:14   84   

 90 #960 Conor Young          12 Irondequoit               6:51      21:15        

 91 #616 Jim Sincebaugh       11 Athena                    6:52      21:18   85   

 92 #602 Trevor Eggleston     10 Athena                    6:52      21:18   86   

 93 #619 Chris Williams       11 Athena                    6:52      21:21   87   

 94 #554 Anthony LaRocca      10 Gates Chili               6:53      21:21   88   

 95 #498 Mike DiSalvo         12 Fairport                  6:53      21:23        

 96 #595 Rick Wille           12 Arcadia                   6:55      21:29   89   

 97 #734 Mike O'Connor        11 Penfield                  6:56      21:31   90   

 98 #560 Travis Newcomb       12 Gates Chili               6:57      21:34        

 99 #426 Rick Clark           12 Brockport                 6:57      21:36   91   

100 #552 Jared Hall           10 Gates Chili               6:59      21:39        

101 #541 Alex Aiezza          11 Gates Chili               6:59      21:40        

102 #608 Joe Landry           11 Athena                    6:59      21:40   92   

103 #717 Andrew Gerlach       12 Penfield                  7:00      21:43        

104 #569 Aaron Camelio        11 Arcadia                   7:01      21:47   93   

105 #644 Sean Spahn           10 Odyssey                   7:03      21:53   94   

106 #898 Andrew Pawluk        11 Schroeder                 7:03      21:53   95   

107 #936 Chris Tytler         11 Thomas                    7:04      21:57   96   

108 #795 Jacob Messina        12 Sutherland                7:05      21:59   97   

109 #814 Colin Wong           11 Sutherland                7:06      22:02        

110 #808 Doug Templeton       12 Sutherland                7:07      22:04        

111 #847 Bobby Pattridge      12 Rush Henrietta            7:08      22:08        

112 #627 Cory Drexel          12 Odyssey                   7:10      22:14   98   

113 #849 Kyle Prelowitz       10 Rush Henrietta            7:10      22:14        

114 #453 Brandon Ferris       10 Churchville Chili         7:10      22:15        

115 #557 Brian Ludwig         10 Gates Chili               7:11      22:17        

116 #563 Vincent Schiano      11 Gates Chili               7:13      22:25        

117 #532 Dave Smith           12 Fairport                  7:14      22:26        

118 #533 Kendall Smith        12 Fairport                  7:14      22:27        

119 #833 Ben Johnstone        12 Rush Henrietta            7:15      22:31        

120 #900 John Pilato          12 Schroeder                 7:16      22:33        

121 #856 Kenny Wooten         12 Rush Henrietta            7:16      22:35        

122 #729 Dan McKinley         11 Penfield                  7:18      22:39        

123 #816 Andrew Yoon          11 Sutherland                7:20      22:45        

124 #581 Andrew Mikiciuk      10 Arcadia                   7:24      22:58   99   

125 #459 Sean Kipybida        10 Churchville Chili         7:24      22:59        

126 #491 Jeremy Cherneske     12 Fairport                  7:27      23:07        

127 #582 Hung Nguyen          10 Arcadia                   7:28      23:12  100   

128 #932 Trevor Simpson       11 Thomas                    7:29      23:13  101   

129 #919 Jimmy Goodman        11 Thomas                    7:29      23:13        

130 #935 Sean Sullivan        11 Thomas                    7:29      23:14        

131 #945 Andrew Geesler       11 Irondequoit               7:29      23:14        

132 #545 Tom Brett             9 Gates Chili               7:31      23:21        

133 #774 Dan Bailey           12 Sutherland                7:36      23:37        

134 #457 Shane Houseknecht    10 Churchville Chili         7:37      23:40        

135 #855 Dakota Wong          10 Rush Henrietta            7:38      23:42        

136 #800 Alex Peckham         12 Sutherland                7:38      23:42        

137 #551 Curt Hall             9 Gates Chili               7:44      24:01        

138 #714 Doug Fogle           12 Penfield                  7:56      24:39        

139 #870 Eric Merner          12 Spencerport               7:57      24:42        

140 #601 Jeff Dipasquale      12 Athena                    7:58      24:44  102   

141 #455 Jon Goldberg         12 Churchville Chili         7:59      24:48        

142 #556 Kyle Lentine         11 Gates Chili               8:20      25:51        

143 #548 Rob Gaenzler         12 Gates Chili               8:27      26:15        

144 #555 Jarred Lentine       11 Gates Chili               9:04      28:08        

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 Brighton                     23    1    3    4    7    8   50   56           

      Total Time:  1:31:16.00                                                     

         Average:    18:15.20                                                     

   2 Mendon                       48    5    6   11   12   14   15   36           

      Total Time:  1:32:45.00                                                     

         Average:    18:33.00                                                     

   3 Fairport                     75    2   10   13   20   30   41   45           

      Total Time:  1:33:53.00                                                     

         Average:    18:46.60                                                     

   4 Thomas                      133    9   17   26   28   53   96  101           

      Total Time:  1:36:11.00                                                     

         Average:    19:14.20                                                     

   5 Sutherland                  182   16   25   44   48   49   68   97           

      Total Time:  1:37:32.00                                                     

         Average:    19:30.40                                                     

   6 Rush Henrietta              192   21   27   39   40   65   71   74           

      Total Time:  1:38:13.00                                                     

         Average:    19:38.60                                                     

   7 Penfield                    202   24   32   34   51   61   79   90           

      Total Time:  1:38:17.00                                                     

         Average:    19:39.40                                                     

   8 Schroeder                   207   18   23   43   59   64   80   95           

      Total Time:  1:38:39.00                                                     

         Average:    19:43.80                                                     

   9 Brockport                   210   33   35   38   46   58   91                

      Total Time:  1:38:30.00                                                     

         Average:    19:42.00                                                     

  10 Gates Chili                 222   22   29   47   54   70   76   88           

      Total Time:  1:39:03.00                                                     

         Average:    19:48.60                                                     

  11 Odyssey                     245   19   37   60   63   66   94   98           

      Total Time:  1:39:57.00                                                     

         Average:    19:59.40                                                     

  12 Irondequoit                 257   31   42   55   62   67   82   84           

      Total Time:  1:40:15.00                                                     

         Average:    20:03.00                                                     

  13 Churchville Chili           326   52   57   69   73   75   77   78           

      Total Time:  1:42:38.00                                                     

         Average:    20:31.60                                                     

  14 Arcadia                     418   72   81   83   89   93   99  100           

      Total Time:  1:46:18.00                                                     

         Average:    21:15.60                                                     

  15 Athena                      452   85   86   87   92  102                     

      Total Time:  1:50:21.00                                                     

         Average:    22:04.20