Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 07:19 PM
            59th Annual AMC Championships - 4/17/2009 to 4/18/2009             
                           Roberts Wesleyan College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 11.99  2004        Lauren Mable, Cedarville                    
                12.26  A
                12.38  B
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexa Winik               FR Cedarville               12.24QA                 2 
  2 Jamyra Davis              JR Notre Dame (Ohio         12.68Q                  1 
  3 Vallie Scott              SR Malone                   12.65Q                  2 
  4 Kayla Zurcher             FR Ursuline (Ohio)          13.22Q                  1 
  5 Tanisha Williams          SO Ursuline (Ohio)          12.86q                  2 
  6 Tara Leach                SO Malone                   12.91q                  2 
  7 Beth Costello             SO Malone                   12.92q                  2 
  8 Kasey Beck                JR Roberts Wesleyan         13.23q                  1 
  9 Kaelyn Hrabak             SO Ursuline (Ohio)          13.27                   2 
 10 Justine Brown             JR Roberts Wesleyan         13.28                   2 
 11 Lauren Hollis             SO Notre Dame (Ohio         13.31                   1 
 12 Michelle Green            FR Walsh                    13.54                   1 
 13 Molly Roark               FR Rio Grande               13.59                   2 
 14 Elizabeth Emanuel         FR Walsh                    13.60                   1 
 15 Kayla Graves              FR Rio Grande               13.63                   1 
 16 Alyssa Porter             FR Ursuline (Ohio)          13.78                   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.99  2004        Lauren Mable, Cedarville                    
                12.26  A
                12.38  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Winik         FR Cedarville               12.09 A                 10   
  2 Jamyra Davis        JR Notre Dame (Ohio         12.40                    8   
  3 Vallie Scott        SR Malone                   12.58                    6   
  4 Beth Costello       SO Malone                   12.89                    5   
  5 Tara Leach          SO Malone                   12.90                    4   
  6 Kayla Zurcher       FR Ursuline (Ohio)          13.15                    3   
  7 Kasey Beck          JR Roberts Wesleyan         13.23                    2   
  8 Tanisha Williams    SO Ursuline (Ohio)          14.43                    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 24.66  2006        April Wanzo, Notre Dame                     
                25.20  A
                25.55  B
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexa Winik               FR Cedarville               25.74Q                  3 
  2 Vallie Scott              SR Malone                   26.62Q                  1 
  3 Jamyra Davis              JR Notre Dame (Ohio         26.80Q                  2 
  4 Beth Costello             SO Malone                   26.94Q                  1 
  5 Jessica Thomas            FR Notre Dame (Ohio         26.97Q                  3 
  6 Amanda Theis              SO Malone                   27.64Q                  2 
  7 Tara Leach                SO Malone                   27.47q                  1 
  8 Justine Brown             JR Roberts Wesleyan         27.65q                  3 
  9 Courtney Coiro            FR Houghton                 28.01                   3 
 10 Katherine Woodcock        FR Houghton                 28.03                   1 
 11 Kasey Beck                JR Roberts Wesleyan         28.07                   3 
 12 Kayla Zurcher             FR Ursuline (Ohio)          28.22                   2 
 12 Kelsey Kimmel             SO Ursuline (Ohio)          28.22                   3 
 14 Elizabeth Emanuel         FR Walsh                    28.29                   2 
 15 Kayla Graves              FR Rio Grande               28.34                   2 
 16 Ashley Lewis              SO Walsh                    28.62                   1 
 17 Chantelle Richards        SO Walsh                    28.89                   2 
 18 Marla Rice                SR Cedarville               29.31                   1 
 19 Denise Sahli              JR Walsh                    29.37                   3 
 20 Veronica Caldwell         SO Houghton                 29.93                   1 
 21 Lydia Parsons             SO Houghton                 30.53                   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.66  2006        April Wanzo, Notre Dame                     
                25.20  A
                25.55  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Winik         FR Cedarville               24.92 A                 10   
  2 Jamyra Davis        JR Notre Dame (Ohio         26.01                    8   
  3 Vallie Scott        SR Malone                   26.42                    6   
  4 Amanda Theis        SO Malone                   26.99                    5   
  5 Beth Costello       SO Malone                   27.00                    4   
  6 Jessica Thomas      FR Notre Dame (Ohio         27.13                    3   
  7 Tara Leach          SO Malone                   27.16                    2   
  8 Justine Brown       JR Roberts Wesleyan         27.31                    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.05  2006        April Wanzo, Notre Dame                     
                57.50  A
                58.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bethany Davies      SR Cedarville               57.69 B                 2  10   
  2 Kim Winton          SR Malone                   59.35                   2   8   
  3 Tanisha Williams    SO Ursuline (Ohio)          59.78                   2   6   
  4 Jaimie Grindle      SO Ursuline (Ohio)        1:00.48                   2   5   
  5 Tiffany Patrick     SO Notre Dame (Ohio       1:00.61                   2   4   
  6 Amanda Theis        SO Malone                 1:00.64                   2   3   
  7 Brittany Dixon      SR Rio Grande             1:01.22                   1   2   
  8 Corrie Ingraham     JR Roberts Wesleyan       1:02.18                   2   1   
  9 Courtney Coiro      FR Houghton               1:03.15                   2 
 10 Erin Koppel         SR Walsh                  1:03.92                   1 
 11 Megan Miller        SO Malone                 1:04.86                   1 
 12 Denise Sahli        JR Walsh                  1:04.94                   1 
 13 Chantelle Richards  SO Walsh                  1:05.59                   1 
 14 Kelsey Kimmel       SO Ursuline (Ohio)        1:05.78                   1 
 15 Veronica Caldwell   SO Houghton               1:06.79                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:14.79  2006        Mary Gibson, Houghton                     
                2:16.00  A
                2:17.85  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lydia Wong          JR Cedarville             2:18.11                   10   
  2 Darby Emerson       SO Houghton               2:19.06                    8   
  3 Kayleigh Bildstein  SO Malone                 2:19.51                    6   
  4 Emily Grad          SO Malone                 2:21.33                    5   
  5 Ashton Avery        FR Malone                 2:21.42                    4   
  6 Cherice May         JR Notre Dame (Ohio       2:25.66                    3   
  7 Megan Case          SO Walsh                  2:26.46                    2   
  8 Kristen LeFever     JR Walsh                  2:26.57                    1   
  9 Katie Kaidus        JR Roberts Wesleyan       2:28.54                  
 10 Erin Childers       SO Ursuline (Ohio)        2:28.69                  
 11 Caitlin Sharp       FR Malone                 2:29.26                  
 12 Mary Volk           FR Notre Dame (Ohio       2:29.88                  
 13 Annette Torres      SO Notre Dame (Ohio       2:29.97                  
 14 Jessica Bramhall    FR Houghton               2:31.42                  
 15 Brooklyn Wampler    SO Rio Grande             2:32.30                  
 16 Jessica Smith       FR Cedarville             2:33.48                  
 17 Kayla Renner        FR Rio Grande             2:34.51                  
 18 Ashley Herbert      FR Cedarville             2:35.60                  
 19 Kristin Havens      SO Walsh                  2:36.47                  
 20 Molly Triner        SO Walsh                  2:38.74                  
 21 Fran Melzer         SO Notre Dame (Ohio       2:40.56                  
 22 Maggie Harris       FR Rio Grande             2:45.61                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:37.67  2006        Mary Gibson, Houghton                     
                4:43.85  A
                4:46.25  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lydia Wong          JR Cedarville             4:39.33 A                 10   
  2 Emily Grad          SO Malone                 4:40.63 A                  8   
  3 Caitlin Sharp       FR Malone                 4:44.47 B                  6   
  4 Brittany Simpson    SR Cedarville             4:44.48 B                  5   
  5 Rachel Wong         FR Cedarville             4:47.54                    4   
  6 Kendra Zaffuto      FR Roberts Wesleyan       4:51.54                    3   
  7 Cherice May         JR Notre Dame (Ohio       4:52.88                    2   
  8 Erin Bauer          FR Malone                 4:53.29                    1   
  9 Becky Neitzel       FR Malone                 4:53.39                  
 10 Danielle Brennon    FR Houghton               4:54.77                  
 11 Chelsea Wallace     SR Roberts Wesleyan       4:59.93                  
 12 Katie Laughlin      FR Walsh                  5:09.02                  
 13 Kayla Renner        FR Rio Grande             5:16.83                  
 14 Molly Triner        SO Walsh                  5:18.69                  
 15 Emily DeRusha       SO Cedarville             5:36.02                  
 16 Kathy Higgins       SO Notre Dame (Ohio       5:40.73                  
 17 Ashlie Wilson       SO Houghton               5:41.96                  
 18 Maegen Sands        FR Notre Dame (Ohio       6:02.71                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17:28.85  1998        Ann Marie Hynes, Rio Grande              
                18:05.50  A
                18:25.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Santos       SR Cedarville            17:34.58 A                 10   
  2 Rebekah Genter      SR Malone                17:42.07 A                  8   
  3 Brittany Simpson    SR Cedarville            17:48.56 A                  6   
  4 Kaitlin Fadden      JR Houghton              18:07.65 B                  5   
  5 Elisabeth Pyles     SR Cedarville            18:16.07 B                  4   
  6 Michelle Brandt     FR Roberts Wesleyan      18:26.42                    3   
  7 Tynae Wilson        FR Malone                18:30.24                    2   
  8 Jessica Dingman     SO Ursuline (Ohio)       18:37.05                    1   
  9 Kalie Hauenstein    JR Malone                18:41.39                  
 10 Melissa Roth        FR Malone                19:22.54                  
 11 Megan Case          SO Walsh                 19:41.85                  
 12 Sarah Stevens       FR Cedarville            20:44.93                  
 13 Audrey Gillette     SO Houghton              21:14.21                  
 14 Ashley Demsey       SO Walsh                 21:36.67                  
 15 Bryn Johnston       SR Roberts Wesleyan      21:44.78                  
 16 Lindsey Torrence    SO Roberts Wesleyan      24:41.06                  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37:23.79  2008        Kelly Hanlon, Roberts Wesleyan           
                38:45.35  A
                39:25.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Santos       SR Cedarville            38:33.34 A                 10   
  2 Andrea DiNinno      SR Walsh                 38:44.99 A                  8   
  3 Kaitlin Fadden      JR Houghton              38:48.74 B                  6   
  4 Jessica Dingman     SO Ursuline (Ohio)       38:55.75 B                  5   
  5 Gabrielle Wuensch   SO Malone                39:08.21 B                  4   
  6 Rachel Wren         JR Roberts Wesleyan      40:19.32                    3   
  7 Heather Sayre       SO Houghton              41:09.51                    2   
  8 Allison Black       FR Malone                41:33.82                    1   
  9 Ashley Heindenreic  JR Ursuline (Ohio)       42:19.05                  
 10 Jennifer Hollander  FR Cedarville            43:18.94                  
 11 Rachael Warner      FR Roberts Wesleyan      45:28.17                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 14.60  2003        Sarah Gardner, Houghton                     
                14.90  A
                15.25  B
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Tucker            FR Notre Dame (Ohio         14.90QA                 3 
  1 Jessica Thomas            FR Notre Dame (Ohio         14.90QA                 2 
  3 Megan Patton              SR Malone                   15.15QB                 1 
  4 Annie Grindle             SO Ursuline (Ohio)          15.23QB                 2 
  5 Jackie Misiak             SR Walsh                    15.92Q                  3 
  6 Abbie Sullivan            SR Walsh                    16.22Q                  1 
  7 Katie Lanphier            FR Cedarville               16.72q                  1 
  8 Natalie Wetherwax         SO Roberts Wesleyan         16.83q                  3 
  9 Erica Spradlin            SO Rio Grande               16.92                   2 
 10 Allie Simmons             FR Walsh                    16.94                   3 
 11 Katelyn Paul              JR Walsh                    17.55                   1 
 12 Tiffany Patrick           SO Notre Dame (Ohio         17.58                   2 
 13 Alexa Thayer              FR Houghton                 17.68                   3 
 14 Melissa Watson            SO Ursuline (Ohio)          17.71                   1 
 15 Kelsey Watkins            FR Cedarville               17.81                   1 
 16 Hannah McCormish          FR Malone                   18.00                   3 
 17 Alyssa Porter             FR Ursuline (Ohio)          18.22                   2 
 -- Destinee Studer           FR Notre Dame (Ohio           DNF                   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.60  2003        Sarah Gardner, Houghton                     
                14.90  A
                15.25  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Tucker      FR Notre Dame (Ohio         14.58#A                 10   
  2 Megan Patton        SR Malone                   14.97 B                  8   
  3 Jessica Thomas      FR Notre Dame (Ohio         15.02 B                  6   
  4 Annie Grindle       SO Ursuline (Ohio)          15.36                    5   
  5 Jackie Misiak       SR Walsh                    15.95                    4   
  6 Abbie Sullivan      SR Walsh                    16.12                    3   
  7 Natalie Wetherwax   SO Roberts Wesleyan         16.52                    2   
  8 Katie Lanphier      FR Cedarville               16.77                    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:02.99  2007        Chelsea Shelnick, TIffin                  
                1:04.50  A
                1:06.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bethany Davies      SR Cedarville             1:04.58 B                 3  10   
  2 Cassie Mattia       FR Rio Grande             1:07.98                   3   8   
  3 Megan Patton        SR Malone                 1:08.21                   3   6   
  4 Carolyn Cann        FR Cedarville             1:08.63                   3   5   
  5 Katelyn Paul        JR Walsh                  1:09.04                   2   4   
  6 Corrie Ingraham     JR Roberts Wesleyan       1:09.23                   3   3   
  7 Jackie Misiak       SR Walsh                  1:09.55                   2   2   
  8 Katie Lanphier      FR Cedarville             1:09.63                   3   1   
  9 Abbie Sullivan      SR Walsh                  1:10.31                   2 
 10 Kendra Zaffuto      FR Roberts Wesleyan       1:10.38                   2 
 11 Hannah McCormish    FR Malone                 1:11.01                   2 
 12 Tiffany Tucker      FR Notre Dame (Ohio       1:11.74                   3 
 13 Monique McMillan    FR Notre Dame (Ohio       1:14.55                   1 
 14 Melissa Watson      SO Ursuline (Ohio)        1:17.32                   2 
 15 Alaina Maguire      FR Roberts Wesleyan       1:18.63                   1 
 16 Jennette Goans      SO Ursuline (Ohio)        1:23.28                   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:53.86  2006        Joanna Genter, Malone                    
                11:33.00  A
                11:47.50  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Elisabeth Pyles     SR Cedarville            11:18.55 A                 10   
  2 Andrea DiNinno      SR Walsh                 11:20.74 A                  8   
  3 Sarah Hines         JR Malone                11:24.30 A                  6   
  4 Lindsey Pifher      SO Malone                11:36.58 B                  5   
  5 Stacey Arnett       JR Rio Grande            12:22.94                    4   
  6 Jessica Bramhall    FR Houghton              12:27.14                    3   
  7 Jackie Delamater    SO Walsh                 12:32.85                    2   
  8 Ashley Heindenreic  JR Ursuline (Ohio)       12:56.10                    1   
  9 Erica Casto         SO Ursuline (Ohio)       13:14.61                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.96  2008        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                      
                       Davis, Hollis, Baker, Wanzo                       
                48.84  A
                49.35  B
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (Ohio)                               48.23 A                 10   
  2 Cedarville                                      50.26                    8   
  3 Malone                                          50.77                    6   
  4 Walsh                                           51.72                    5   
  5 Rio Grande                                      51.90                    4   
  6 Roberts Wesleyan                                51.91                    3   
  7 Houghton                                        53.70                    2   
 -- Ursuline (Ohio)                                   DNF                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:52.47  2008        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                    
                         Patrick, Hill, May, Wanzo                         
                3:58.25  A
                4:01.50  B
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cedarville                                    3:58.54 B                 10   
  2 Malone                                        3:59.13 B                  8   
  3 Notre Dame (Ohio)                             4:00.23 B                  6   
  4 Rio Grande                                    4:05.80                    5   
  5 Ursuline (Ohio)                               4:12.28                    4   
  6 Walsh                                         4:13.61                    3   
  7 Houghton                                      4:15.99                    2   
  8 Roberts Wesleyan                              4:19.54                    1   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:13.99  2005        Cedarville, Cedarville                    
                         Maat, Goodew, Reyes, Hilty                        
                9:35.00  A
                9:44.00  B
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cedarville                                    9:11.46#A                 10   
  2 Malone                                        9:11.93#A                  8   
  3 Houghton                                      9:42.27 B                  6   
  4 Roberts Wesleyan                              9:42.38 B                  5   
  5 Walsh                                         9:43.65 B                  4   
  6 Notre Dame (Ohio)                             9:57.25                    3   
  7 Rio Grande                                   10:38.07                    2   
  8 Ursuline (Ohio)                              11:12.21                    1   
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-06  2000        Kate Beatty, Cedarville                     
              5-06.00  A
              5-04.50  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Courtnie Merritt    FR Cedarville               1.57m          5-01.75  10   
  2 Erica Spradlin      SO Rio Grande               1.52m          4-11.75   6.33
  2 Natalie Borland     SO Walsh                    1.52m          4-11.75   6.33
  2 Carolyn Cann        FR Cedarville               1.52m          4-11.75   6.33
  5 Lori Ickes          SO Malone                  J1.52m          4-11.75   3   
  5 Tiffany Patrick     SO Notre Dame (Ohio        J1.52m          4-11.75   3   
  5 Alexa Thayer        FR Houghton                J1.52m          4-11.75   3   
  8 Holly Motter        SR Malone                  J1.52m          4-11.75   1   
  9 Jaimie Grindle      SO Ursuline (Ohio)          1.47m          4-09.75 
 10 Heather Wuobio      SO Cedarville              J1.47m          4-09.75 
 11 Kim Winton          SR Malone                  J1.47m          4-09.75 
 12 Jessica Thomas      FR Notre Dame (Ohio         1.42m          4-07.75 
 13 Catie Shears        FR Walsh                    1.37m          4-06.00 
 14 Karen Wagonseller   SO Ursuline (Ohio)         J1.37m          4-06.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-00  2005        Jen Stuczynski, Roberts Wesleyan            
             11-07.00  A
             11-03.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Rospotynsk  JR Malone                   3.54m         11-07.25  10   
  2 Natalie Wetherwax   SO Roberts Wesleyan         3.20m         10-06.00   8   
  3 Meghan Miller       FR Malone                   2.60m          8-06.25   6   
  4 Laura Kirby         FR Cedarville               2.45m          8-00.50   5   
  5 Angela Giamei       SR Notre Dame (Ohio        J2.45m          8-00.50   4   
  6 Vallie Scott        SR Malone                   2.15m          7-00.50   3   
 -- Emma Heck           SO Walsh                       NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-08.50  2008        Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville                
                18-04.00  A
                17-10.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Holly Motter        SR Malone                   5.42m         17-09.50  10   
  2 Beth Costello       SO Malone                   5.27m         17-03.50   8   
  3 Bethany Davies      SR Cedarville               5.26m         17-03.25   6   
  4 Annie Grindle       SO Ursuline (Ohio)          5.17m         16-11.50   5   
  5 Tara Leach          SO Malone                   5.16m         16-11.25   4   
  6 Kelsey Watkins      FR Cedarville               5.04m         16-06.50   3   
  7 Erica Spradlin      SO Rio Grande               4.99m         16-04.50   2   
  8 Allie Simmons       FR Walsh                    4.96m         16-03.25   1   
  9 Angela Giamei       SR Notre Dame (Ohio         4.76m         15-07.50 
 10 Destinee Studer     FR Notre Dame (Ohio         4.69m         15-04.75 
 11 Chantelle Richards  SO Walsh                    4.66m         15-03.50 
 12 Ashley Lewis        SO Walsh                    4.65m         15-03.25 
 13 Rita Liberati       SO Malone                   4.42m         14-06.00 
 14 Alyssa Porter       FR Ursuline (Ohio)          4.33m         14-02.50 
 15 Alice Wamsley       FR Ursuline (Ohio)          4.30m         14-01.25 
 16 Molly McIntyre      FR Notre Dame (Ohio         4.28m         14-00.50 
 -- Katherine Woodcock  FR Houghton                  FOUL                  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-10.25  2008        Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville                
                37-05.00  A
                36-09.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Holly Motter        SR Malone                  10.70m         35-01.25  10   
  2 Angela Giamei       SR Notre Dame (Ohio        10.10m         33-01.75   8   
  3 Rebecca Rospotynsk  JR Malone                  10.09m         33-01.25   6   
  4 Jennette Goans      SO Ursuline (Ohio)         10.03m         32-11.00   5   
  5 Melissa Watson      SO Ursuline (Ohio)          9.88m         32-05.00   4   
  6 Allie Simmons       FR Walsh                    9.69m         31-09.50   3   
  7 Catie Shears        FR Walsh                    9.66m         31-08.50   2   
  8 Chantelle Richards  SO Walsh                    9.62m         31-06.75   1   
  9 Margie Jones        JR Notre Dame (Ohio         9.41m         30-10.50 
 10 Rita Liberati       SO Malone                   9.38m         30-09.25 
 11 Lauren Ignazio      FR Walsh                    9.37m         30-09.00 
 12 Tara Leach          SO Malone                   8.87m         29-01.25 
 13 Molly McIntyre      FR Notre Dame (Ohio         8.86m         29-01.00 
 14 Heather Wuobio      SO Cedarville               8.46m         27-09.25 
 -- Kelsey Medeiros     FR Roberts Wesleyan          FOUL                  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-06.25  2003        Tiffany French, Malone                   
                42-06.00  A
                41-02.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Holley Mangold      FR Ursuline (Ohio)         12.97m         42-06.75  10   
  2 Danielle Cofojohn   JR Walsh                   12.90m         42-04.00   8   
  3 Samantha Murphy     SO Notre Dame (Ohio        12.60m         41-04.25   6   
  4 Katie Murphy        SR Malone                  12.18m         39-11.50   5   
  5 Emily Alderfer      JR Malone                  12.12m         39-09.25   4   
  6 Kianna Coggins      FR Ursuline (Ohio)         11.96m         39-03.00   3   
  7 Yasmeen Akram       FR Notre Dame (Ohio        11.73m         38-06.00   2   
  8 Tiffany Patrick     SO Notre Dame (Ohio        11.63m         38-02.00   1   
  9 Sarah Hannay        SO Cedarville              11.14m         36-06.75 
 10 Jessica Sipe        JR Cedarville              11.07m         36-04.00 
 11 Katlyn Szadkowski   SO Malone                  10.76m         35-03.75 
 12 Holly Gospodinsky   SO Walsh                   10.69m         35-01.00 
 13 Melissa Overman     FR Walsh                   10.38m         34-00.75 
 14 Elizabeth Mason     FR Houghton                10.10m         33-01.75 
 15 Brandice Draheim    FR Houghton                10.04m         32-11.25 
 16 Courtney Safran     FR Ursuline (Ohio)          9.73m         31-11.25 
 17 Jessica Campbell    FR Ursuline (Ohio)          9.55m         31-04.00 
 18 Cory Crutcher       FR Rio Grande               9.41m         30-10.50 
 19 Johanna Damcott     SO Houghton                 9.23m         30-03.50 
 20 Whitney Hall        FR Walsh                    9.17m         30-01.00 
 21 Carli Ventura       JR Notre Dame (Ohio         6.39m         20-11.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 159-05  2001        Marcy Evanich, Malone                      
                138-05  A
                134-10  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrea Murray       FR Ursuline (Ohio)         43.97m           144-03  10   
  2 Brandi Naish        SR Roberts Wesleyan        42.67m           140-00   8   
  3 Danielle Cofojohn   JR Walsh                   41.23m           135-03   6   
  4 Tara Leaman         JR Cedarville              39.80m           130-07   5   
  5 Lori Ickes          SO Malone                  37.93m           124-05   4   
  6 Brandice Draheim    FR Houghton                37.26m           122-03   3   
  7 Sara Stone          SO Walsh                   37.02m           121-05   2   
  8 Katlyn Szadkowski   SO Malone                  36.87m           120-11   1   
  9 Holley Mangold      FR Ursuline (Ohio)         35.77m           117-04 
 10 Emily Alderfer      JR Malone                  35.01m           114-10 
 11 Rachel Walker       SO Rio Grande              34.13m           112-00 
 12 Staci Grace         FR Walsh                   31.14m           102-02 
 13 Yasmeen Akram       FR Notre Dame (Ohio        30.99m           101-08 
 14 Courtney Safran     FR Ursuline (Ohio)         30.10m            98-09 
 15 Jessica Sipe        JR Cedarville              30.05m            98-07 
 16 Hannah Gardner      SO Houghton                28.28m            92-09 
 17 Natalie Borland     SO Walsh                   27.75m            91-00 
 18 Elizabeth Hughes    SO Ursuline (Ohio)         27.49m            90-02 
 19 Katie Murphy        SR Malone                  27.46m            90-01 
 20 Samantha Murphy     SO Notre Dame (Ohio        26.80m            87-11 
 21 Cory Crutcher       FR Rio Grande              26.05m            85-05 
 22 Danielle Sanders    FR Rio Grande              25.49m            83-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 166-01  2003        Sara Riley, Tiffin                         
                154-00  A
                151-05  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tara Leaman         JR Cedarville              45.97m           150-10  10   
  2 Emily Alderfer      JR Malone                  45.14m           148-01   8   
  3 Brandi Naish        SR Roberts Wesleyan        43.74m           143-06   6   
  4 Hannah Gardner      SO Houghton                39.44m           129-05   5   
  5 Katie Murphy        SR Malone                  37.43m           122-10   4   
  6 Sarah Hannay        SO Cedarville              37.26m           122-03   3   
  7 Cory Crutcher       FR Rio Grande              35.36m           116-00   2   
  8 Katlyn Szadkowski   SO Malone                  35.29m           115-09   1   
  9 Lauren Hollis       SO Notre Dame (Ohio        35.14m           115-03 
 10 Elizabeth Mason     FR Houghton                33.92m           111-03 
 11 Rachel Walker       SO Rio Grande              33.57m           110-02 
 12 Sara Stone          SO Walsh                   32.40m           106-03 
 13 Angela Smalley      JR Houghton                31.45m           103-02 
 14 Yasmeen Akram       FR Notre Dame (Ohio        31.44m           103-02 
 15 Jessica Sipe        JR Cedarville              31.41m           103-01 
 16 Kianna Coggins      FR Ursuline (Ohio)         29.52m            96-10 
 17 Holley Mangold      FR Ursuline (Ohio)         28.34m            93-00 
 18 Samantha Murphy     SO Notre Dame (Ohio        28.26m            92-08 
 19 Johanna Damcott     SO Houghton                27.07m            88-10 
 20 Danielle Sanders    FR Rio Grande             J27.07m            88-10 
 21 Courtney Safran     FR Ursuline (Ohio)         26.39m            86-07 
 22 Melissa Overman     FR Walsh                   25.28m            82-11 
 23 Whitney Hall        FR Walsh                   24.89m            81-08 
 24 Carli Ventura       JR Notre Dame (Ohio        21.20m            69-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 136-07  2007        Brooke Gasser, Malone                      
                131-06  A
                127-00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lori Ickes          SO Malone                  39.33m           129-00  10   
  2 Tara Leaman         JR Cedarville              38.99m           127-11   8   
  3 Tiffany Patrick     SO Notre Dame (Ohio        35.65m           116-11   6   
  4 Katie Murphy        SR Malone                  30.26m            99-03   5   
  5 Emma Heck           SO Walsh                   29.99m            98-05   4   
  6 Sara Stone          SO Walsh                   29.60m            97-01   3   
  7 Sarah Hannay        SO Cedarville              28.40m            93-02   2   
  8 Angela Smalley      JR Houghton                28.17m            92-05   1   
  9 Melissa Watson      SO Ursuline (Ohio)         27.79m            91-02 
 10 Emily Alderfer      JR Malone                  26.84m            88-01 
 11 Erica Spradlin      SO Rio Grande              26.67m            87-06 
 12 Abbey Marshall      SR Walsh                   26.60m            87-03 
 13 Beth Costello       SO Malone                  24.28m            79-08 
 14 Abbie Sullivan      SR Walsh                   24.03m            78-10 
 15 Samantha Murphy     SO Notre Dame (Ohio        23.69m            77-09 
 16 Jessica Campbell    FR Ursuline (Ohio)         20.51m            67-03 
 -- Elizabeth Hughes    SO Ursuline (Ohio)           FOUL                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:47.02  2006        Lindsey Hipp, Malone                     
                17:35.00  A
                18:30.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maria Mudd          SR Walsh                 16:55.62 A                 10   
  2 Kortney Sekulich    SR Malone                18:11.68 B                  8   
  3 Danielle Stockham   FR Rio Grande            20:24.79                    6   
  4 Megan Platt         FR Houghton              21:49.91                    5   
  5 Bethany Jameison    FR Houghton              22:19.56                    4   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 10.54  1962        Odell Barry, Findlay                        
                10.70  A
                10.82  B
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Tolliver          SO Notre Dame (Ohio         11.05Q                  2 
  2 Marcus Benjamin           SO Cedarville               11.19Q                  1 
  3 Michael Green             FR Rio Grande               11.26Q                  2 
  4 Jason Lockett             JR Notre Dame (Ohio         11.42Q                  1 
  5 Layton Martin             FR Rio Grande               11.32q                  2 
  6 Jake Fait                 FR Walsh                    11.39q                  2 
  7 Josh Chaffin              SR Malone                   11.46q                  1 
  8 Caleb Tier                FR Malone                   11.56q                  1 
  9 Terance Owens             FR Notre Dame (Ohio         11.58                   2 
 10 Wesley Churchman          FR Houghton                 11.62                   2 
 11 Justin Francisco          SO Rio Grande               11.95                   1 
 12 Josh Akpan                FR Houghton                 12.10                   1 
 13 Douglas Kittle            FR Cedarville               12.84                   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.54  1962        Odell Barry, Findlay                        
                10.70  A
                10.82  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Tolliver    SO Notre Dame (Ohio         10.82 B                 10   
  2 Marcus Benjamin     SO Cedarville               11.07                    8   
  3 Layton Martin       FR Rio Grande               11.17                    6   
  4 Michael Green       FR Rio Grande               11.33                    5   
  5 Jake Fait           FR Walsh                    11.39                    4   
  6 Josh Chaffin        SR Malone                   11.45                    3   
  7 Caleb Tier          FR Malone                   11.59                    2   
  8 Jason Lockett       JR Notre Dame (Ohio         11.61                    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 21.27  2008        Josh Perry, Rio Grande                      
                21.78  A
                21.88  B
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Benjamin           SO Cedarville               22.84Q                  1 
  2 Tom McKrill               SO Notre Dame (Ohio         22.90Q                  2 
  3 Brandon Tolliver          SO Notre Dame (Ohio         23.20Q                  3 
  4 Layton Martin             FR Rio Grande               22.88Q                  1 
  5 Jake Fait                 FR Walsh                    23.24Q                  2 
  6 Josh Chaffin              SR Malone                   23.51Q                  3 
  7 Brandon Brodwolf          SO Notre Dame (Ohio         23.22q                  1 
  8 Paul Page                 FR Cedarville               23.33q                  1 
  9 Bryan Krieger             JR Malone                   23.34                   2 
 10 Michael Green             FR Rio Grande               23.63                   2 
 11 Jason Lockett             JR Notre Dame (Ohio         23.64                   2 
 12 David Miller              JR Walsh                    23.68                   3 
 13 Wesley Churchman          FR Houghton                 23.99                   3 
 14 Daniel Tomlionson         JR Houghton                 24.46                   3 
 15 Justin Francisco          SO Rio Grande               25.25                   2 
 16 Josh Akpan                FR Houghton                 25.51                   3 
 17 Douglas Kittle            FR Cedarville               25.80                   1 
 18 Andrew Brubaker           SO Houghton                 26.59                   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.27  2008        Josh Perry, Rio Grande                      
                21.78  A
                21.88  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Tolliver    SO Notre Dame (Ohio         22.39                   10   
  2 Marcus Benjamin     SO Cedarville               22.55                    8   
  3 Tom McKrill         SO Notre Dame (Ohio         22.89                    6   
  4 Layton Martin       FR Rio Grande               23.09                    5   
  5 Jake Fait           FR Walsh                    23.26                    4   
  6 Brandon Brodwolf    SO Notre Dame (Ohio         23.30                    3   
  7 Josh Chaffin        SR Malone                   23.36                    2   
  8 Paul Page           FR Cedarville               23.51                    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.44  1985        Tony King, Malone                           
                48.54  A
                48.90  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Samuel Starr        JR Cedarville               49.97                   2  10   
  2 Tom McKrill         SO Notre Dame (Ohio         50.51                   2   8   
  3 Michael Beight      JR Cedarville               50.83                   2   6   
  4 David Miller        JR Walsh                    51.74                   2   5   
  5 Chris Weirtz        SO Walsh                    51.75                   2   4   
  6 Kurt Groman         JR Cedarville               52.15                   1   3   
  7 Daniel Tomlionson   JR Houghton                 53.00                   1   2   
  8 Sean Mourhess       FR Houghton                 53.95                   1   1   
  9 Tyson Wells         FR Cedarville               54.14                   2 
 10 Saul Varga          SR Walsh                    57.41                   2 
 -- Aaron Steensma      FR Roberts Wesleyan            FS                   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:51.33  2006        Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan             
                1:53.00  A
                1:54.32  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Christopher Sinick  JR Malone                 1:56.10                   10   
  2 Jud Brooker         SR Cedarville             1:57.17                    8   
  3 Josiah Snelgrove    JR Houghton               1:57.82                    6   
  4 James Zeuch         SO Malone                 1:58.90                    5   
  5 Julius Rono         SR Roberts Wesleyan       1:58.96                    4   
  6 Ethan Blagg         FR Cedarville             1:59.10                    3   
  7 Chris Maloney       JR Roberts Wesleyan       2:01.12                    2   
  8 Matt Spencer        SO Rio Grande             2:01.87                    1   
  9 Stephen Hine        FR Houghton               2:02.86                  
 10 Jordan Davies       SO Cedarville             2:03.46                  
 11 Jesse McConnell     SO Houghton               2:03.53                  
 12 Brandon Lang        FR Malone                 2:03.56                  
 13 Mark Blankfield     JR Roberts Wesleyan       2:03.72                  
 14 Kyle Komer          SR Notre Dame (Ohio       2:04.59                  
 15 Phil Kress          FR Walsh                  2:06.36                  
 16 Justin Bowersox     FR Houghton               2:07.06                  
 17 Dan Opeka           FR Walsh                  2:13.91                  
 18 David Hall          FR Notre Dame (Ohio       2:23.64                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:48.20  2007        Daniel Roberts, Cedarville                
                3:55.25  A
                3:57.60  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Melhorn       SO Malone                 3:55.85 B                 10   
  2 Christopher Sinick  JR Malone                 3:58.79                    8   
  3 Nick Glavac         SR Notre Dame (Ohio       4:00.89                    6   
  4 James Zeuch         SO Malone                 4:02.57                    5   
  5 Julius Rono         SR Roberts Wesleyan       4:04.01                    4   
  6 Bryce Wilson        FR Rio Grande             4:10.38                    3   
  7 Evan Thayer         FR Cedarville             4:10.95                    2   
  8 Jordan Davies       SO Cedarville             4:11.79                    1   
  9 Chad McCarty        FR Rio Grande             4:11.90                  
 10 Matt Spencer        SO Rio Grande             4:14.64                  
 11 Kyle Komer          SR Notre Dame (Ohio       4:15.21                  
 12 David Leary         FR Walsh                  4:17.93                  
 13 Michael Lacey       FR Cedarville             4:23.59                  
 14 Dan Opeka           FR Walsh                  4:32.99                  
 15 Steven Roes         SO Houghton               4:37.04                  
 16 Steven Davis        SO Rio Grande             4:42.96                  
 17 Nicholas Badeau     FR Houghton               4:44.69                  
 18 David Hall          FR Notre Dame (Ohio       4:49.26                  
 19 Eric Kempton        JR Cedarville             4:57.95                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:36.70  1989        Mike Iacofano, Walsh                     
                14:56.24  A
                15:12.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nikolaus Schweiker  SR Malone                14:45.04 A                 10   
  2 Dan Ballard         SR Houghton              15:11.39 B                  8   
  3 Paul Robinson       JR Malone                15:19.94                    6   
  4 T.J. Badertscher    SO Cedarville            15:30.45                    5   
  5 Zach Mathias        FR Malone                15:38.88                    4   
  6 Keith Burns         SR Malone                15:47.66                    3   
  7 Joe Cathey          FR Cedarville            15:48.12                    2   
  8 Rob Trennepohl      SR Cedarville            16:00.68                    1   
  9 David Leary         FR Walsh                 16:02.69                  
 10 Chad McCarty        FR Rio Grande            16:16.51                  
 11 Bryce Wilson        FR Rio Grande            16:17.28                  
 12 Jordan Johnson      SO Walsh                 16:28.06                  
 13 Zane Miller         FR Rio Grande            16:54.48                  
 14 Jacob Connor        SR Houghton              17:07.35                  
 15 Bob Fay             SO Walsh                 17:21.81                  
 16 Marco Caponi        JR Notre Dame (Ohio      17:55.81                  
 17 Justin Hartley      FR Rio Grande            18:03.70                  
 18 Zach Klink          FR Cedarville            18:09.58                  
 19 Steven Roes         SO Houghton              18:19.12                  
 20 Chris Kimpel        SO Roberts Wesleyan      18:19.58                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 31:12.88  2007        Chad Roberts, Tiffin                     
                31:50.00  A
                32:20.40  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ross Lenehan        SO Notre Dame (Ohio      33:02.70                   10   
  2 Rob Trennepohl      SR Cedarville            33:21.85                    8   
  3 Tony Migliozzi      FR Malone                33:26.44                    6   
  4 Seth Campbell       SR Cedarville            34:10.09                    5   
  5 Kyle Randolf        SO Malone                34:51.25                    4   
  6 Evan Williams          Roberts Wesleyan      35:10.50                    3   
  7 Jacob Connor        SR Houghton              35:19.29                    2   
  8 Jon Winnyk          SR Walsh                 36:53.77                    1   
  9 Charles Whittingto  FR Rio Grande            38:02.66                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 14.30  2003        Rickey Harris, Roberts Wesleyan             
                14.78  A
                14.98  B
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Hoffman            FR Cedarville               14.48QA                 1 
  2 Brian Williams            FR Walsh                    14.84QB                 2 
  3 Johnnie Legrair           FR Malone                   15.00Q                  1 
  4 Brandon Brodwolf          SO Notre Dame (Ohio         15.51Q                  2 
  5 Brandon Tress             JR Cedarville               15.52q                  2 
  6 Jacky Brown               JR Notre Dame (Ohio         15.66q                  1 
  7 Stephen Scott             SR Houghton                 15.99q                  1 
  8 Justin Francisco          SO Rio Grande               16.12q                  1 
  9 David Jones               SO Houghton                 16.39                   2 
 10 Justin Miller             FR Walsh                    17.20                   2 
 11 Jesse McDade              FR Malone                   17.70                   2 
 -- Aaron Steensma            FR Roberts Wesleyan           DNF                   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.30  2003        Rickey Harris, Roberts Wesleyan             
                14.78  A
                14.98  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Hoffman      FR Cedarville               14.31 A                 10   
  2 Johnnie Legrair     FR Malone                   15.02                    8   
  3 Brandon Brodwolf    SO Notre Dame (Ohio         15.07                    6   
  4 Brian Williams      FR Walsh                    15.42                    5   
  5 Jacky Brown         JR Notre Dame (Ohio         15.67                    4   
  6 Brandon Tress       JR Cedarville               15.70                    3   
  7 Stephen Scott       SR Houghton                 16.16                    2   
  8 Justin Francisco    SO Rio Grande               16.25                    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.53  2000        Cliff Reynolds, Cedarville                  
                53.90  A
                55.30  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stephen Scott       SR Houghton                 54.91 B                 2  10   
  2 Justin Hoffman      FR Cedarville               54.95 B                 2   8   
  3 Brandon Tress       JR Cedarville               55.74                   2   6   
  4 Garrett Oliver      JR Malone                   57.24                   2   5   
  5 Jacky Brown         JR Notre Dame (Ohio         57.25                   2   4   
  6 Jon Easterling      SR Malone                   57.99                   2   3   
  7 Brian Williams      FR Walsh                    58.63                   2   2   
  8 Andy Preston        JR Malone                   58.89                   1   1   
  9 David Jones         SO Houghton               1:00.50                   1 
 10 Greg Koenig         SO Notre Dame (Ohio       1:01.54                   1 
 11 Eli Husfelt         FR Cedarville             1:02.98                   2 
 12 Justin Miller       FR Walsh                  1:03.20                   1 
 13 Terance Owens       FR Notre Dame (Ohio       1:03.57                   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:17.44  2001        Nate Bail, Malone                         
                9:29.00  A
                9:40.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Melhorn       SO Malone                 9:43.47                   10   
  2 Stephen Hine        FR Houghton               9:49.89                    8   
  3 Kevin Kuhn          SR Cedarville             9:52.97                    6   
  4 Chris Vaughn        SO Cedarville             9:53.05                    5   
  5 Ross Lenehan        SO Notre Dame (Ohio      10:05.65                    4   
  6 Alex Moore          SO Cedarville            10:06.86                    3   
  7 Tyler Welsh         SO Houghton              10:20.28                    2   
  8 Brandon Crislip     FR Rio Grande            10:21.79                    1   
  9 Matt Long           JR Walsh                 10:26.14                  
 10 Luke Immel          SO Walsh                 10:54.34                  
 11 JT Belcher          FR Cedarville            11:12.18                  
 12 Marco Caponi        JR Notre Dame (Ohio      11:16.03                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.92  2008        Rio Grande, Rio Grande                      
                       Croom, Perry, Baston, Kraner                      
                41.85  A
                42.45  B
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cedarville                                      42.66                   10   
  2 Notre Dame (Ohio)                               42.69                    8   
  3 Malone                                          43.22                    6   
  4 Walsh                                           44.04                    5   
  5 Houghton                                        45.30                    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:15.97  2008        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                    
                         Bruce, Sheffey, McKrill, Robinson                 
                3:17.60  A
                3:20.00  B
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cedarville                                    3:20.76                   10   
  2 Notre Dame (Ohio)                             3:21.36                    8   
  3 Walsh                                         3:27.50                    6   
  4 Houghton                                      3:27.92                    5   
  5 Malone                                        3:28.30                    4   
  6 Rio Grande                                    3:39.52                    3   
  7 Roberts Wesleyan                              3:51.56                    2   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:41.85  2008        Malone, Malone                            
                         Kienzle, Coates, Cruise, Sinick                   
                7:47.00  A
                7:53.00  B
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cedarville                                    7:48.02 B                 10   
  2 Malone                                        7:51.54 B                  8   
  3 Houghton                                      7:53.18                    6   
  4 Rio Grande                                    8:20.86                    5   
  5 Walsh                                         8:46.62                    4   
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-09  1973        Doug Baer, Urbana                           
              6-09.00  A
              6-07.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brandon Brodwolf    SO Notre Dame (Ohio         1.92m          6-03.50  10   
  2 Caleb Celuch        FR Malone                   1.87m          6-01.50   8   
  3 Paul Spencer        SO Notre Dame (Ohio        J1.87m          6-01.50   6   
  4 Dan Harsh           FR Walsh                    1.82m          5-11.50   5   
  5 Michael Barnett     FR Notre Dame (Ohio        J1.82m          5-11.50   4   
  6 Tyler Pierce        JR Walsh                   J1.82m          5-11.50   3   
  7 Mark Saladzius      SR Roberts Wesleyan         1.72m          5-07.75   2   
 -- Jacob Russell       SO Roberts Wesleyan            NH                  
 -- Zachary Smalley     FR Houghton                    NH                  
 -- Aaron Steensma      FR Roberts Wesleyan            NH                  
 -- Josh Lusk           FR Cedarville                  NH                  
 -- Bruce Mourhess      SR Houghton                    NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-09.25  2007        Jason Scott, Cedarville                  
                15-09.00  A
                15-05.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jason Rook          FR Malone                   4.40m         14-05.25  10   
  2 Karl Wunderle       FR Notre Dame (Ohio         4.25m         13-11.25   8   
  3 Caleb Celuch        FR Malone                   3.95m         12-11.50   6   
  4 Aaron Steensma      FR Roberts Wesleyan         3.65m         11-11.75   5   
  5 Luke Kelly          FR Walsh                    3.50m         11-05.75   4   
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-10.75  1995        Andre Eley, Findlay                      
                23-05.00  A
                23-03.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Caleb Celuch        FR Malone                   6.71m         22-00.25  10   
  2 Michael Green       FR Rio Grande               6.70m         21-11.75   8   
  3 Brandon Brodwolf    SO Notre Dame (Ohio         6.69m         21-11.50   6   
  4 Aaron Steensma      FR Roberts Wesleyan         6.51m         21-04.25   5   
  5 Sean Mourhess       FR Houghton                 6.35m         20-10.00   4   
  6 Stephen Scott       SR Houghton                 6.34m         20-09.75   3   
  7 Dan Harsh           FR Walsh                    6.33m         20-09.25   2   
  8 Mark Williams       SO Cedarville               6.31m         20-08.50   1   
  9 Steven Young        SO Malone                   6.15m         20-02.25 
 10 Tyler Pierce        JR Walsh                    6.09m         19-11.75 
 11 Travis Smith        SR Cedarville               6.04m         19-09.75 
 12 Johnnie Legrair     FR Malone                   5.96m         19-06.75 
 13 Michael Barnett     FR Notre Dame (Ohio         5.88m         19-03.50 
 14 Andrew Saris        SR Walsh                    5.81m         19-00.75 
 15 Justin Francisco    SO Rio Grande               5.49m         18-00.25 
 16 Leo Stinson         JR Notre Dame (Ohio         5.41m         17-09.00 
 17 Zachary Smalley     FR Houghton                 5.19m         17-00.50 
 18 Jacob Russell       SO Roberts Wesleyan         5.15m         16-10.75 
 -- Mike Skaliky        FR Roberts Wesleyan          FOUL                  
 -- Bruce Mourhess      SR Houghton                  FOUL                  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-01.25  2004        George Theodoris, Walsh                  
                47-00.00  A
                46-00.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Travis Smith        SR Cedarville              14.09m         46-02.75  10   
  2 Steven Young        SO Malone                  13.97m         45-10.00   8   
  3 Andrew Saris        SR Walsh                   12.94m         42-05.50   6   
  4 Stephen Scott       SR Houghton                12.44m         40-09.75   5   
  5 Mark Saladzius      SR Roberts Wesleyan        12.43m         40-09.50   4   
  6 Paul Page           FR Cedarville              12.37m         40-07.00   3   
  7 Michael Barnett     FR Notre Dame (Ohio        12.29m         40-04.00   2   
  8 Bruce Mourhess      SR Houghton                12.16m         39-10.75   1   
  9 Dan Harsh           FR Walsh                   12.07m         39-07.25 
 10 Tyler Pierce        JR Walsh                   12.06m         39-07.00 
 11 Leo Stinson         JR Notre Dame (Ohio        11.65m         38-02.75 
 12 Jesse McDade        FR Malone                  11.11m         36-05.50 
 -- Jacob Russell       SO Roberts Wesleyan          FOUL                  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58-09  1981        Bob Urey, Malone                            
             51-00.00  A
             50-00.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ben Michaud         SR Cedarville              15.40m         50-06.25  10   
  2 Kyle George         SR Rio Grande              14.88m         48-10.00   8   
  3 Joe Paulenich       FR Walsh                   13.18m         43-03.00   6   
  4 Jon Prokop          FR Walsh                   11.57m         37-11.50   5   
  5 Tim Robinson        SO Notre Dame (Ohio        11.11m         36-05.50   4   
  6 Nate Gursky         FR Roberts Wesleyan         9.50m         31-02.00   3   
  7 David Marsocci      FR Roberts Wesleyan         8.21m         26-11.25   2   
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 183-09  1981        Bob Urey, Malone                           
                156-11  A
                152-07  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Justin Jump         SR Malone                  46.94m           154-00  10   
  2 Kyle George         SR Rio Grande              46.36m           152-01   8   
  3 Joe Paulenich       FR Walsh                   39.22m           128-08   6   
  4 Jon Prokop          FR Walsh                   38.50m           126-04   5   
  5 Christian Maat      SR Cedarville              37.99m           124-08   4   
  6 Phil Breidenbach    FR Walsh                   36.86m           120-11   3   
  7 Paul Henderson      SO Malone                  35.44m           116-03   2   
  8 Brad Schrecengost   SO Walsh                   34.75m           114-00   1   
  9 Trevor Pearsall     SO Houghton                31.89m           104-07 
 10 Nate Gursky         FR Roberts Wesleyan        29.25m            95-11 
 11 Ryan Merritt        SO Roberts Wesleyan        28.04m            92-00 
 12 David Marsocci      FR Roberts Wesleyan        14.23m            46-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 174-01  2008        Neil Henning, Cedarville                   
                164-00  A
                157-06  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Justin Jump         SR Malone                  51.13m           167-09  10   
  2 Christian Maat      SR Cedarville              47.74m           156-07   8   
  3 Ben Michaud         SR Cedarville              42.27m           138-08   6   
  4 Kyle George         SR Rio Grande              41.92m           137-06   5   
  5 Tim Robinson        SO Notre Dame (Ohio        40.04m           131-04   4   
  6 Jon Prokop          FR Walsh                   37.99m           124-08   3   
  7 Brad Schrecengost   SO Walsh                   36.30m           119-01   2   
  8 Paul Henderson      SO Malone                  35.85m           117-07   1   
  9 Joe Paulenich       FR Walsh                   34.10m           111-10 
 10 Trevor Pearsall     SO Houghton                33.38m           109-06 
 11 Ryan Merritt        SO Roberts Wesleyan        29.79m            97-09 
 12 Nate Gursky         FR Roberts Wesleyan        29.06m            95-04 
 13 Benjamin Campbell   SO Roberts Wesleyan        25.57m            83-11 
 14 Phil Breidenbach    FR Walsh                   21.94m            72-00 
 15 David Marsocci      FR Roberts Wesleyan        19.48m            63-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 192-03  2003        Matt Brown, Geneva                         
                190-03  A
                184-00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tom Humbert         SR Roberts Wesleyan        56.29m           184-08  10   
  2 Caleb Celuch        FR Malone                  51.13m           167-09   8   
  3 Jordan Molstre      SO Cedarville              48.08m           157-09   6   
  4 Christian Maat      SR Cedarville              45.68m           149-10   5   
  5 Kyle Demspter       SO Roberts Wesleyan        45.33m           148-09   4   
  6 Brandon Brodwolf    SO Notre Dame (Ohio        41.73m           136-11   3   
  7 Mark Blankfield     JR Roberts Wesleyan        41.01m           134-06   2   
  8 Kyle McBride        FR Walsh                   40.71m           133-07   1   
  9 Kyle Komer          SR Notre Dame (Ohio        39.95m           131-01 
 10 Matt Nielsen        SO Malone                  37.68m           123-07 
 11 Tyler Pierce        JR Walsh                   37.34m           122-06 
 12 Bruce Mourhess      SR Houghton                36.53m           119-10 
 13 Aaron Steensma      FR Roberts Wesleyan        36.19m           118-09 
 14 Paul Henderson      SO Malone                  34.80m           114-02 
 15 Ross Lenehan        SO Notre Dame (Ohio        34.41m           112-11 
 -- Andrew Brubaker     SO Houghton                  FOUL                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21:23.00  2005        Matthew Boyles, Rio Grande               
                28:50.00  A
                30:00.00  B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Josh Wiseman        SO Cedarville            23:19.99 A                 10   
  2 Mike Mannozzi       JR Notre Dame (Ohio      23:36.25 A                  8   
  3 Seth Campbell       SR Cedarville            23:46.24 A                  6   
  4 Kyle Hively         JR Rio Grande            24:20.83 A                  5   
  5 Paul Ikeda          SO Cedarville            24:54.25 A                  4   
  6 Mike Meekhof        FR Notre Dame (Ohio      24:58.16 A                  3   
  7 Grant Bacon         SO Cedarville            26:07.23 A                  2   
  8 Kyle Shaffer        FR Malone                26:21.69 A                  1   
  9 Jon Walkup          SO Malone                29:12.98 B                
 10 Mike Rodriguez      JR Notre Dame (Ohio      29:33.94 B                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Malone                     246        2) Cedarville                202.33
    3) Notre Dame (Ohio)           93        4) Walsh                      92.33
    5) Ursuline (Ohio)             69        6) Houghton                   55   
    7) Roberts Wesleyan            49        8) Rio Grande                 41.33
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedarville                 217        2) Malone                    197   
    3) Notre Dame (Ohio)          146        4) Walsh                      92   
    5) Houghton                    69        6) Rio Grande                 64   
    7) Roberts Wesleyan            52