Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2009 02:05 PM
                   Rochester Relays - Class C / D - 1/9/2009                   
                                      RIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Relay 4 boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Jack             12 LeRoy                  5:02.32    2.50
  2 Krautwurst, Jake          12 LeRoy                  5:02.40    2.50
  3 Allen, Lukas              12 Williamson             5:13.45    1.50
  4 Schwan, Paul              10 LeRoy                  5:15.84    2.50
  5 Leisenring, James         11 Batavia                5:20.03    2   
  6 Vogan, Brian              11 Palmyra-Mace           5:22.51    1.25
  7 Hughson, Ryan             12 Palmyra-Mace           5:25.15    1.25
  8 Freeman, Rob              11 Batavia                5:26.62    2   
  9 Dawson, Danny             11 Batavia                5:30.08    2   
 10 Laird, Jon                 9 Batavia                5:30.30    2   
 11 Ketchum, Rowan            11 Williamson             5:30.45    1.50
 12 DeMinck, Cody             11 Williamson             5:35.21    1.50
 13 Van Nostrand, Aaron       11 Williamson             5:35.26    1.50
 14 Hemphling, Joe            10 LeRoy                  5:38.49    2.50
 15 Wagner, Max               11 Palmyra-Mace           5:38.68    1.25
 16 Krauth, Nolan             10 Palmyra-Mace           5:41.24    1.25
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Relay - 2 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lapresi, Colby            12 Geneva                10:08.38    5   
  2 Dinan, Brian              11 Geneva                10:08.69    5   
  3 Krautwurst, Jake          12 LeRoy                 10:16.75    4   
  4 Heckman, Aaron            11 Greece Odyss          10:17.34    3   
  5 Bennett, Jack             12 LeRoy                 10:23.93    4   
  6 Miles-Rath, Cohen         10 Wayland Coho          10:33.78    0.50
  7 Stone, Mike               11 Midlakes              10:47.18    2.50
  8 Zimmerman, Tyler          11 Greece Odyss          10:58.10    3   
  9 Vogan, Brian              11 Palmyra-Mace          11:05.68    2   
 10 Tillery, Kevin            10 Batavia               11:17.11    1.50
 11 Martinelli, Adam          12 Byron-Bergen          11:24.19  
 12 Walsh, Chris              11 Hornell               11:24.47    1   
 13 Filiatreau, Jordan        11 Midlakes              11:28.46    2.50
 14 Krest, Jon                 9 Palmyra-Mace          11:29.37    2   
 15 DeMinck, Cody             11 Williamson            11:30.99  
 16 Laird, Jon                 9 Batavia               11:34.05    1.50
 17 Buono, Shawn              10 Hornell               11:34.93    1   
 18 Jeffers, Scott            11 Livonia               12:15.39  
 19 Scheidweiler, Dakota      11 Byron-Bergen          12:29.58  
 20 Willis, Zachary           10 Williamson            12:41.10  
 21 Herbert, Matt             10 Wayland Coho          12:45.96    0.50
 22 Schreiber, Jake           12 Honeoye               13:21.36  
 23 Renn, Zach                11 Livonia               14:26.61  
 24 Cope, Pat                 11 Honeoye               14:46.52  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Relay - Dash
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Marshall                                         26.37   6  10   
  2 School Of The Arts                                    26.98   6   8   
  3 Marcus Whitman                                        27.16   5   6   
  4 Bishop Kearney                                        27.57   4   5   
  5 Hornell                                               28.19   6   4   
  6 Batavia                                               28.38   6   3   
  7 Wayland Cohocton                                      28.45   4   2   
  8 North Rose Wolcott                                    28.47   3   1   
  9 Midlakes                                              28.56   3 
 10 Palmyra-Macedon                                       28.57   5 
 11 Geneva                                                28.72   1 
 12 Alexander                                             29.11   5 
 13 Williamson                                            29.23   3 
 14 Livonia                                               29.41   4 
 15 Waterloo                                              29.74   2 
 16 Clyde-Savannah                                        29.83   1 
 17 LeRoy                                                 30.00   2 
 18 Byron-Bergen                                          30.51   5 
 19 Greece Odyssey                                        30.77   3 
 20 Bath-Haverling                                        30.98   4 
 21 Red Jacket                                            31.76   2 
 22 Honeoye                                               32.81   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Marshall                                       1:37.42   5  10   
  2 LeRoy                                               1:40.94   4   8   
  3 Williamson                                          1:41.45   5   6   
  4 Greece Odyssey                                      1:42.03   5   5   
  5 Batavia                                             1:42.06   5   4   
  6 Hornell                                             1:42.13   5   3   
  7 Wayland Cohocton                                    1:42.95   3   2   
  8 Oakfield-Alabama                                    1:43.78   2   1   
  9 East Rochester                                      1:44.25   1 
 10 Alexander                                           1:44.75   4 
 11 Livonia                                             1:45.01   3 
 12 North Rose Wolcott                                  1:45.73   3 
 13 Geneva                                              1:45.92   1 
 14 Palmyra-Macedon                                     1:46.01   3 
 15 Clyde-Savannah                                      1:46.19   1 
 16 Honeoye                                             1:46.25   4 
 17 Midlakes                                            1:47.21   2 
 18 Waterloo                                            1:48.00   2 
 19 Red Jacket                                          1:49.63   2 
 20 School Of The Arts                                  1:52.70   2 
 21 Byron-Bergen                                        1:54.65   4 
 22 Bath-Haverling                                      1:59.91   1 
 -- Marion                                                   DQ   4  out of zone
 -- Bishop Kearney                                           DQ   3  cut in early
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bath-Haverling                                      3:44.10   2  10   
  2 Oakfield-Alabama                                    3:49.44   2   8   
  3 LeRoy                                               3:51.31   2   6   
  4 School Of The Arts                                  3:52.23   1   5   
  5 Batavia                                             3:53.25   2   4   
  6 Williamson                                          3:58.40   2   3   
  7 Marion                                              4:01.76   2   2   
  8 John Marshall                                       4:04.80   1   1   
  9 Midlakes                                            4:07.69   1 
 10 Honeoye                                             4:08.64   1 
 11 Greece Odyssey                                      4:08.68   1 
 12 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:09.79   1 
 13 Waterloo                                            4:12.31   1 
 
Boys 8x201 Meter Relay Double 4 x 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LeRoy                                               3:32.92   3  10   
  2 School Of The Arts                                  3:36.46   2   8   
  3 Palmyra-Macedon                                     3:45.65   2   6   
  4 Batavia                                             3:46.59   3   5   
  5 John Marshall                                       3:48.18   3   4   
  6 Hornell                                             3:48.93   2   3   
  7 Oakfield-Alabama                                    3:49.44   3   2   
  8 Midlakes                                            3:51.18   1   1   
  9 Alexander                                           3:54.62   3 
 10 Williamson                                          3:55.49   1 
 11 Marcus Whitman                                      4:01.39   1 
 12 Red Jacket                                          4:05.45   2 
 13 Livonia                                             4:05.63   1 
 14 Honeoye                                             4:06.16   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bath-Haverling                                      8:55.72   10   
  2 Palmyra-Macedon                                     9:02.16    8   
  3 Oakfield-Alabama                                    9:06.78    6   
  4 Williamson                                          9:11.51    5   
  5 Greece Odyssey                                      9:34.43    4   
  6 Midlakes                                            9:35.69    3   
  7 North Rose Wolcott                                  9:37.54    2   
  8 Waterloo                                            9:48.82    1   
  9 LeRoy                                              10:07.71  
 10 Marcus Whitman                                     10:08.97  
 11 School Of The Arts                                 10:19.99  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greece Odyssey                                      4:06.16   2  10   
  2 John Marshall                                       4:06.97   2   8   
  3 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:09.54   2   6   
  4 Batavia                                             4:11.78   2   5   
  5 Livonia                                             4:16.60   2   4   
  6 East Rochester                                      4:19.42   1   3   
  7 Midlakes                                            4:20.18   1   2   
  8 Byron-Bergen                                        4:24.85   2   1   
  9 Red Jacket                                          4:25.11   1 
 10 Marcus Whitman                                      4:26.45   2 
 11 Hornell                                             4:27.47   2 
 12 Bath-Haverling                                      4:30.01   2 
 13 North Rose Wolcott                                  4:30.89   1 
 14 Oakfield-Alabama                                    4:31.10   2 
 15 LeRoy                                               4:40.66   1 
 16 Williamson                                          4:40.94   1 
 17 Honeoye                                             4:44.26   1 
 18 School Of The Arts                                  4:44.65   2 
 19 Alexander                                           4:48.61   1 
 20 Wayland Cohocton                                    4:55.13   1 
 21 Bishop Kearney                                      5:06.97   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley 5-4-3-2 lap
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeRoy                                               7:38.57   10   
  2 Bath-Haverling                                      7:51.34    8   
  3 Greece Odyssey                                      7:55.58    6   
  4 North Rose Wolcott                                  8:12.48    5   
  5 Batavia                                             8:13.52    4   
  6 Palmyra-Macedon                                     8:15.77    3   
  7 Honeoye                                             8:36.78    2   
  8 Marcus Whitman                                      8:38.22    1   
  9 East Rochester                                      9:01.62  
 10 School Of The Arts                                  9:10.25  
 11 Wayland Cohocton                                    9:26.05  
 12 Midlakes                                            9:57.43  
 -- Bishop Kearney                                           DQ   incorrect laps
 -- Williamson                                               DQ   interference
 
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geneva                                             11:38.79   10   
  2 Midlakes                                           12:17.24    8   
  3 Batavia                                            12:20.47    6   
  4 Williamson                                         12:56.84    5   
  5 Greece Odyssey                                     13:07.43    4   
  6 Hornell                                            13:26.43    3   
  7 Wayland Cohocton                                   13:27.15    2   
  8 School Of The Arts                                 13:27.88    1   
  9 Byron-Bergen                                       13:40.78  
 10 Honeoye                                            13:45.30  
 11 Palmyra-Macedon                                    13:59.71  
 12 Bishop Kearney                                     14:28.74  
 13 LeRoy                                              14:40.25  
 -- Marcus Whitman                                           DQ  
 -- Livonia                                                  DQ  
 
Boys 3x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Marshall                                         27.28   2  10   
  2 Batavia                                               27.77   2   8   
  3 Bath-Haverling                                        28.82   2   6   
  4 Williamson                                            29.15   1   5   
  5 Palmyra-Macedon                                       31.98   1   4   
 
Boys High Jump Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kryman, Greg              12 Batavia                5-10.00    4   
  2 Mullen, Robert            12 Hornell                5-08.00    5   
  2 McGreevy, Tim             12 Alexander              5-08.00    3   
  2 Acor, Joe                 12 Hornell                5-08.00    5   
  2 Baillargeon, Joe          12 Bishop Kearn           5-08.00    2.50
  2 Ainsworth, Ryan           11 Bath-Haverli           5-08.00  
  7 Skerrett, Terry           12 Williamson             5-06.00    2   
  7 Dunn, Morgan              12 Palmyra-Mace           5-06.00    0.50
  9 Tuper, Scott              10 Clyde-Savann           5-04.00  
  9 Shea, Ryan                12 Batavia                5-04.00    4   
  9 Belcher, Ethan            12 LeRoy                  5-04.00    1   
  9 Crabb, Michael            11 Livonia                5-04.00  
 13 Rebert, Brandon           10 Oakfield-Ala           5-02.00  
 13 Lambert, Chris            12 Alexander              5-02.00    3   
 13 Calabrese, Jake           11 East Rochest           5-02.00    1.50
 16 Delgado, Matt             12 East Rochest           5-00.00    1.50
 17 Poulton, Corey            10 LeRoy                  4-09.00    1   
 17 Walker, Nick              12 Greece Odyss           4-09.00  
 17 Lim, Kevin                12 Greece Odyss           4-09.00  
 17 Palleschi-King, Zachary   10 Bishop Kearn           4-09.00    2.50
 17 Stohr, AJ                  9 Williamson             4-09.00    2   
 17 Mann, Shaun               11 Wayland Coho           4-09.00  
 17 Fuller, Leland            12 Byron-Bergen           4-09.00  
 24 Lynch, Joey               11 Palmyra-Mace           4-06.00    0.50
 24 Hollingsworth, Andrew      7 School Of Th           4-06.00  
 24 Woodard, Jason            10 Red Jacket             4-06.00  
 24 Redder, Dylan             11 Clyde-Savann           4-06.00  
 24 Bruner, Desmin            11 School Of Th           4-06.00  
 24 Smith, Drew               11 Livonia                4-06.00  
 -- Herbert, Matt             10 Wayland Coho                NH  
 -- Hogan, Brian              12 Byron-Bergen                NH  
 -- Watches, Robert           12 Bath-Haverli                NH  
 -- Herendeen, Clay            9 Red Jacket                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koehler, Garrison         11 Bath-Haverli          11-09.00    5   
  2 Shea, Ryan                12 Batavia               11-00.00    4   
  3 Hendler, Joe              12 Lyons                 10-06.00    5   
  4 McKechney, Pat            10 Marion                 9-06.00    4   
  4 tybor, cody               10 Alexander              9-06.00    3   
  6 Spinks, Shamar            10 Batavia                8-06.00    4   
  7 Koehler, Franklin         11 Bath-Haverli           8-00.00    5   
  8 Lord, Rion                11 Wayland Coho           7-06.00    3   
  9 Henry, Vann               11 Williamson             7-00.25    2   
 10 Heberlien, Zack           11 Alexander              7-00.00    3   
 10 Willmes, Austin           10 Honeoye                7-00.00    1   
 -- Maggio, Nick              10 Greece Odyss                NH  
 -- Stevens, Aaron             9 Honeoye                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Jermaine          11 Williamson            20-02.75    2.50
  2 Washington, Quinton       11 Bishop Kearn          20-00.75    4   
  3 McGreevy, Tim             12 Alexander             19-10.50    5   
  4 Lewis, Jacquice           12 Oakfield-Ala          19-06.50    3   
  5 Logan, Josh                8 School Of Th          19-02.00    1.50
  6 Shaffer, Steven           11 Alexander             19-01.50    5   
  7 Gray, Alex                12 Wayland Coho          18-10.50    2   
  8 Pickney, Rhett            12 Bishop Kearn          18-09.75    4   
  9 Kryman, Greg              12 Batavia               18-07.25  
 10 Mullen, Robert            12 Hornell               18-05.75    0.50
 10 Morales, Rodrigo          11 Clyde-Savann          18-05.75  
 12 Devlin, Shane             10 Red Jacket            18-00.75    1   
 13 Russ, Malcolm             10 Marcus Whitm          17-10.00  
 14 Belcher, Ethan            12 LeRoy                 17-08.75  
 15 Kotarski, Brendan         11 Oakfield-Ala          17-07.75    3   
 16 Springmeir, Jeff          12 Geneva                17-05.00  
 16 Whittaker, Clinton        11 Red Jacket            17-05.00    1   
 18 Acor, Joe                 12 Hornell               16-10.75    0.50
 19 Phillips, Brandon         10 Palmyra-Mace          16-10.25  
 20 Personale, Brendon        10 Marcus Whitm          16-09.50  
 20 Rizzieri, Dan             12 Wayland Coho          16-09.50    2   
 22 Williams, Rob             12 Batavia               16-07.50  
 23 Maggio, Nick              10 Greece Odyss          16-04.25  
 24 Bruner, Desmin            11 School Of Th          16-04.00    1.50
 24 Bullock, Adam             11 Lyons                 16-04.00  
 26 Knataitis, Josh           12 Williamson            16-03.50    2.50
 27 Lane, Kenny               10 Livonia               16-00.50  
 28 Zimmer, Morgan            10 Greece Odyss          15-10.75  
 29 Miller, Jacob             11 Midlakes              15-10.50  
 30 Beniamino, Dominick       11 Midlakes              15-09.75  
 31 Hogan, Brian              12 Byron-Bergen          15-04.00  
 32 Felice, Nick               9 Clyde-Savann          15-03.75  
 33 Chilson, Zach              9 Palmyra-Mace          15-01.00  
 34 Pettinger, Tyler          12 Honeoye               14-07.00  
 35 Stephany, Elliot           9 Honeoye               14-06.50  
 36 Shevlin, Brandon          10 Livonia               14-05.75  
 37 Myers, Corey              12 Geneva                14-03.75  
 38 Davalos, Tyler            11 Byron-Bergen          13-10.25  
 -- Steffanson, Robert        11 East Rochest              FOUL  
 -- Crawford, Jeff            12 East Rochest              FOUL  
 -- Locke, Jon                12 LeRoy                     FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanderBrook, Shawn        12 Marion                40-05.75    5   
  2 Belcher, Ethan            12 LeRoy                 38-09.25    3   
  3 Longyear, Scott           11 Marcus Whitm          37-11.00    4   
  4 Baillargeon, Joe          12 Bishop Kearn          37-06.50  
  5 Devlin, Shane             10 Red Jacket            37-05.50  
  6 Ekdahl, Zac               10 Marcus Whitm          37-05.25    4   
  7 Marone, Cory              10 Marion                36-11.00    5   
  8 Crist, Craig              12 Palmyra-Mace          36-05.00    1.50
  9 Pierce, Adam              12 Batavia               35-07.50    2   
  9 Shaffer, Steven           11 Alexander             35-07.50    2.50
 11 Steffanson, Robert        11 East Rochest          34-08.00    0.50
 12 Abdi, Yusuf               11 School Of Th          34-00.25  
 13 Stohr, AJ                  9 Williamson            33-03.00    1   
 14 Czechowski, Lucas         11 Alexander             33-00.75    2.50
 15 Lane, Kenny               10 Livonia               32-08.00  
 16 White, James              12 Bath-Haverli          32-07.75  
 17 Skerrett, Terry           12 Williamson            32-07.50    1   
 18 Litolff, Matt             10 Livonia               32-02.50  
 19 Williams, Rob             12 Batavia               32-00.50    2   
 20 Belcher, Damon            10 LeRoy                 31-00.50    3   
 21 Chilson, Zach              9 Palmyra-Mace          31-00.00    1.50
 22 Calabrese, Jake           11 East Rochest          30-06.50    0.50
 23 Prospero, Nick             9 Byron-Bergen          30-03.75  
 24 Fuller, Leland            12 Byron-Bergen          29-10.75  
 25 Houseman, Josh            10 Lyndonville           29-03.75  
 26 Walden, Dakota             9 Bath-Haverli          29-03.50  
 27 Gawne, Matthew            10 Lyndonville           28-03.50  
 28 Goodwin, Justin           10 Bishop Kearn          26-07.25  
 -- Blair, Oneil              12 School Of Th              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Chris           12 Oakfield-Ala          46-00.00    5   
  2 Gatson, Jeremy            12 School Of Th          42-03.50    4   
  3 Radley, Max               12 Batavia               40-11.25    3   
  4 Lafler, Cody              12 Marcus Whitm          40-03.25    2.50
  5 Bortle, Jake              10 LeRoy                 39-10.50    2   
  6 Castro, Pete              12 Marion                39-02.00    1   
  7 Morales, Rodrigo          11 Clyde-Savann          37-07.50    1.50
  8 Wyche, Ja Quane           12 School Of Th          37-05.50    4   
  9 Calvert, Todd             11 Livonia               37-00.50  
 10 Colasardo, Chris          10 Red Jacket            35-09.50  
 11 Versaggi, Jeremy          12 Oakfield-Ala          35-07.75    5   
 12 Lambert, Chris            12 Alexander             35-01.75  
 13 Hoye, Matt                11 Batavia               35-01.50    3   
 14 Sherwin, Sam              10 Williamson            35-00.00  
 15 Marchitello, Michael      11 Clyde-Savann          34-10.00    1.50
 16 Gostomski, Josh           12 Palmyra-Mace          34-04.00    0.50
 17 Ponko, Tyler              10 Honeoye               34-02.50  
 18 Gordner, Jay              11 Marcus Whitm          34-00.50    2.50
 19 Breen, J.B.               12 Palmyra-Mace          33-11.00    0.50
 20 McLaughlin, Mark          12 Byron-Bergen          33-09.50  
 21 Kilby, Joe                11 LeRoy                 33-07.50    2   
 22 Skyner, Anthony           12 Honeoye               33-04.00  
 23 Levan, Derek              11 Marion                33-02.50    1   
 24 Palleschi-King, Zachary   10 Bishop Kearn          33-02.00  
 25 phillips, Derrick         11 Alexander             33-00.00  
 25 Gawne, Matthew            10 Lyndonville           33-00.00  
 27 Coon, Gage                11 Bath-Haverli          31-00.00  
 28 Davenport, David          12 Midlakes              30-05.00  
 29 Capuano, Nick             11 East Rochest          30-04.25  
 30 Herbert, David            11 Wayland Coho          30-04.00  
 31 Palocy, Matt              12 East Rochest          29-10.25  
 32 Simpson, Joe              10 Livonia               29-08.50  
 33 Jensen, Tucker            11 Midlakes              29-03.50  
 34 Miller, Zach              11 Greece Odyss          29-00.75  
 35 White, James              12 Bath-Haverli          28-09.00  
 36 Mitchell, Trevor           9 Williamson            28-05.00  
 37 Martinelli, Adam          12 Byron-Bergen          27-05.50  
 38 Brar, Harman              10 Greece Odyss          27-00.75  
 39 Frasca, Chris             10 Red Jacket            25-10.25  
 40 Leenhouts, Felix          12 Lyndonville           23-05.50  
 41 Bowes, Jeremy             12 Wayland Coho          23-01.50  
 42 Wood, Bryan               12 Waterloo              22-00.00  
 43 Beattie, Scott            11 Waterloo              20-03.25  
 44 DeGaetano, Zack           11 Hornell               18-08.25  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batavia                     76        2) LeRoy                      64   
    3) Bath-Haverling              44        4) Williamson                 43   
    4) John Marshall               43        6) Palmyra-Macedon            41   
    7) Greece Odyssey              35        8) Oakfield-Alabama           33   
    8) School Of The Arts          33       10) Alexander                  27   
   11) Hornell                     26       12) Marcus Whitman             20   
   12) Geneva                      20       14) Midlakes                   19   
   15) Bishop Kearney              18       15) Marion                     18   
   17) Wayland Cohocton            14       18) North Rose Wolcott          8   
   19) East Rochester               7       20) Lyons                       5   
   21) Livonia                      4       22) Honeoye                     3   
   22) Clyde-Savannah               3       24) Red Jacket                  2   
   25) Waterloo                     1       25) Byron-Bergen                1