Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2009 02:05 PM
                   Rochester Relays - Class C / D - 1/9/2009                   
                                      RIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Relay 4 girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolverton, Jami           10 Palmyra-Mace           5:57.38    2.50
  2 Black, Marie               9 Palmyra-Mace           6:07.20    2.50
  3 Griffith, Leandra          9 Palmyra-Mace           6:07.22    2.50
  4 Sikes, Chelsea            10 LeRoy                  6:10.55    2   
  5 Erhmentraut, Jessica      10 LeRoy                  6:14.96    2   
  6 McMullin, Emily           10 Palmyra-Mace           6:15.13    2.50
  7 Hill, Ashley              10 Batavia                6:35.16    1.25
  8 White, Noelle             12 Williamson             6:35.79    1.50
  9 Cervantes, Blanca         12 Williamson             6:42.42    1.50
 10 Bogart, Natalli           10 Williamson             6:58.20    1.50
 11 Arthur, Casey             10 LeRoy                  7:02.66    2   
 12 Jones, Amanda             11 Batavia                7:04.11    1.25
 13 Hume, Cady                11 Batavia                7:16.02    1.25
 14 Appleby, Haley            10 Williamson             7:24.94    1.50
 15 March, Natalie            10 Batavia                7:38.39    1.25
 16 Wetzel, Emilie            12 LeRoy                  7:41.31    2   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Relay - 2 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarvela, Angela           11 Batavia               10:53.37    2.50
  2 Mills, Kim                12 Oakfield-Ala          10:53.89    4   
  3 Liberati, Marissa         12 Red Jacket            10:55.35    5   
  4 Coon, Sarah                9 Red Jacket            10:55.56    5   
  5 Snyder, Samantha          11 Geneva                11:43.57  
  6 Boss, Jackie              12 Marion                11:50.47    3   
  7 Muster, Natalie           12 Marion                12:30.67    3   
  8 McMullin, Emily           10 Palmyra-Mace          12:35.07    2   
  9 Donatello, Devon           9 Palmyra-Mace          12:48.49    2   
 10 Hoad, Erika               10 Bath-Haverli          12:48.90    1.50
 11 Chatt, Paige               8 Oakfield-Ala          12:52.46    4   
 12 Siebert-Cecere, Danielle  10 Batavia               13:51.23    2.50
 13 Volz, Jennifer             9 Bath-Haverli          14:31.47    1.50
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Relay - Dash
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 School Of The Arts                                    30.54   5  10   
  2 Batavia                                               31.72   5   8   
  3 Hornell                                               32.15   5   6   
  4 Bishop Kearney                                        32.63   5   5   
  5 Williamson                                            32.82   4   4   
  6 East Rochester                                        32.89   1   3   
  7 Geneva                                                32.97   1   2   
  8 Midlakes                                              33.09   2   1   
  9 Alexander                                             33.32   4 
 10 Clyde-Savannah                                        33.41   1 
 11 Bath-Haverling                                        33.51   4 
 12 Palmyra-Macedon                                       33.89   3 
 13 Wayland Cohocton                                      33.95   3 
 14 Livonia                                               34.29   3 
 15 Red Jacket                                            34.37   4 
 16 Waterloo                                              34.42   2 
 17 Honeoye                                               35.91   2 
 18 Marcus Whitman                                        35.98   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 School Of The Arts                                  1:58.90   3  10   
  2 Hornell                                             1:59.14   4   8   
  3 Marion                                              2:02.03   3   6   
  4 North Rose Wolcott                                  2:02.10   4   5   
  5 Alexander                                           2:02.48   4   4   
  6 Williamson                                          2:03.02   4   3   
  7 Red Jacket                                          2:03.20   3   2   
  8 Livonia                                             2:03.25   3   1   
  9 Batavia                                             2:03.49   3 
 10 Honeoye                                             2:10.44   2 
 11 East Rochester                                      2:10.70   1 
 12 Midlakes                                            2:13.08   1 
 13 Oakfield-Alabama                                    2:14.08   2 
 14 Lyons                                               2:15.65   2 
 15 Byron-Bergen                                        2:26.23   1 
 -- Clyde-Savannah                                           DQ   1  zone pass
 -- Wayland Cohocton                                         DQ   2  cut in early
 -- Palmyra-Macedon                                          DQ   1  cut in early
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marion                                              4:37.31   2  10   
  2 Wayland Cohocton                                    4:40.88   2   8   
  3 Batavia                                             4:41.73   2   6   
  4 LeRoy                                               4:51.21   2   5   
  5 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:51.39   1   4   
  6 Byron-Bergen                                        4:53.84   2   3   
  7 Greece Odyssey                                      5:08.20   1   2   
  8 Bath-Haverling                                      5:12.20   1   1   
  9 Alexander                                           5:31.95   1 
 
Girls 8x201 Meter Relay Double 4 x 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland Cohocton                                    4:20.58   3  10   
  2 LeRoy                                               4:22.64   2   8   
  3 Hornell                                             4:25.17   3   6   
  4 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:25.67   3   5   
  5 Livonia                                             4:30.05   2   4   
  6 East Rochester                                      4:38.89   1   3   
  7 Batavia                                             4:39.83   1   2   
  8 Oakfield-Alabama                                    4:41.80   3   1   
  9 Waterloo                                            4:42.73   1 
 10 Marcus Whitman                                      4:43.62   2 
 11 Red Jacket                                          4:46.26   2 
 12 School Of The Arts                                  4:48.11   2 
 13 Midlakes                                            4:49.60   1 
 14 Honeoye                                             5:11.56   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmyra-Macedon                                    10:47.49   10   
  2 Marion                                             11:02.89    8   
  3 Byron-Bergen                                       11:16.08    6   
  4 Greece Odyssey                                     11:17.67    5   
  5 Williamson                                         11:22.59    4   
  6 Hornell                                            11:30.79    3   
  7 Alexander                                          11:44.39    2   
  8 North Rose Wolcott                                 11:51.92    1   
  9 Wayland Cohocton                                   12:06.23  
 10 LeRoy                                              12:09.89  
 11 Honeoye                                            12:12.18  
 12 Batavia                                            12:51.34  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakfield-Alabama                                    4:48.84   2  10   
  2 Alexander                                           4:49.69   2   8   
  3 Waterloo                                            4:57.48   2   6   
  4 Hornell                                             4:57.50   2   5   
  5 Bath-Haverling                                      4:59.63   2   4   
  6 North Rose Wolcott                                  5:03.86   2   3   
  7 Livonia                                             5:06.85   2   2   
  8 Geneva                                              5:11.15   1   1   
  9 East Rochester                                      5:16.53   1 
 10 Palmyra-Macedon                                     5:17.43   1 
 11 Byron-Bergen                                        5:30.56   1 
 12 Midlakes                                            5:32.24   1 
 13 Honeoye                                             5:32.78   1 
 14 Wayland Cohocton                                    5:46.88   1 
 15 LeRoy                                               5:53.77   1 
 16 Bishop Kearney                                      6:02.63   2 
 17 Batavia                                             6:08.67   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley 5-4-3-2 lap
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waterloo                                            9:57.98   10   
  2 Byron-Bergen                                        9:58.00    8   
  3 Greece Odyssey                                      9:59.58    6   
  4 Marcus Whitman                                     10:05.14    5   
  5 Palmyra-Macedon                                    10:06.69    4   
  6 Livonia                                            10:12.56    3   
  7 North Rose Wolcott                                 10:19.75    2   
  8 Oakfield-Alabama                                   10:20.54    1   
  9 Honeoye                                            10:26.64  
 10 Williamson                                         10:30.52  
 11 LeRoy                                              10:43.74  
 12 Midlakes                                           10:44.98  
 13 Bishop Kearney                                     10:53.34  
 14 Wayland Cohocton                                   11:00.96  
 15 East Rochester                                     11:08.03  
 16 Hornell                                            11:14.62  
 17 Red Jacket                                         11:27.90  
 -- Batavia                                                  DQ   incorrect laps
 
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Jacket                                         13:55.13   10   
  2 Wayland Cohocton                                   14:25.28    8   
  3 Byron-Bergen                                       15:06.89    6   
  4 Williamson                                         15:07.75    5   
  5 Oakfield-Alabama                                   15:14.42    4   
  6 Hornell                                            15:27.42    3   
  7 Marcus Whitman                                     15:49.58    2   
  8 Batavia                                            16:15.58    1   
  9 Honeoye                                            17:20.43  
 -- Palmyra-Macedon                                          DQ  
 
Girls 3x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Batavia                                               28.74   3  10   
  2 Waterloo                                              28.82   3   8   
  3 Palmyra-Macedon                                       29.86   3   6   
  4 North Rose Wolcott                                    30.56   3   5   
  5 Red Jacket                                            31.23   1   4   
  6 Williamson                                            31.97   2   3   
  7 Wayland Cohocton                                      33.37   2   2   
  8 Byron-Bergen                                          34.42   1   1   
  9 Marcus Whitman                                        38.38   1 
 10 Bishop Kearney                                        49.43   2 
 
Girls High Jump Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maslyn, Elizabeth         11 Waterloo               4-08.50    4   
  2 Mastin, Morgan            10 Wayland Coho           4-08.25    3   
  3 Tuntemeke, Alaiya         10 Livonia                4-08.00    5   
  4 Higgins, Emily             9 Marion                 4-06.00    2   
  5 Erhmentraut, Sarah         8 LeRoy                  4-04.00    2.50
  5 Robinson, Candice         11 School Of Th           4-04.00  
  5 Tilton, Leigha            10 Livonia                4-04.00    5   
  8 O'Halloran, Brogan        10 LeRoy                  4-04.00    2.50
  9 Harkness, Taylor           9 Batavia                4-04.00  
 10 Yonker, Marisa             9 Palmyra-Mace           4-02.25    1.50
 11 Dean, Bridgette            9 Red Jacket             4-02.00    1   
 12 Ricciotti, Breanna        11 Marion                 4-00.00    2   
 12 Turner, Samantha           9 Red Jacket             4-00.00    1   
 12 Leisenring, Lindsey       11 Waterloo               4-00.00    4   
 12 Polashenski, Maya          9 Palmyra-Mace           4-00.00    1.50
 12 Fox, Courtney             10 Wayland Coho           4-00.00    3   
 12 Bailey, Nicole            10 Byron-Bergen           4-00.00    0.50
 18 Liles, Samantha           12 Byron-Bergen           3-10.00    0.50
 -- DeFelice, Carrie          11 Batavia                     NH  
 -- Read, Amonne              10 School Of Th                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Kenisha           12 Batavia                7-06.00    4   
  1 Deangelo, Chrissy          9 Alexander              7-06.00    5   
  3 Deangelo, Kayliegh        11 Alexander              7-06.00    5   
  4 Beaney, Thea              12 Honeoye                7-00.50    4   
  4 Armstrong, Ireland         8 Bath-Haverli           7-00.25    3   
  4 Tuntemeke, Alaiya         10 Livonia                7-00.00    3   
  7 Hughes, Katie             11 LeRoy                  7-00.00    2   
  7 Miskell, Meghann          11 Livonia                7-00.00    3   
  9 Gerace, Chelsea           10 Batavia                7-00.00    4   
  9 McCumber, Haley           10 Lyons                  7-00.00    2.50
 11 Harding, Riley            10 Lyons                  6-00.00    2.50
 -- Stephany, Elizabeth        7 Honeoye                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexis             12 Lyons                 16-10.25  
  1 Ventura, Brooklynn        12 Waterloo              16-10.25    5   
  3 Dorsey, Briana            11 School Of Th          15-03.75    4   
  4 Poles, Jasmine            11 LeRoy                 15-02.50  
  5 Dill, Kierra              12 School Of Th          15-01.25    4   
  6 Guarino, Kristen          10 Byron-Bergen          14-11.75    2.50
  7 Polashenski, Maya          9 Palmyra-Mace          14-07.00    3   
  8 Salamone, Logan            9 Marion                14-06.75    2   
  9 Gardner, Casey            10 Palmyra-Mace          14-06.50    3   
 10 Thomas, Amber             12 Waterloo              14-02.50    5   
 11 Hartman, Sarah            12 Byron-Bergen          14-01.00    2.50
 12 Gilbert, Casey            10 Marcus Whitm          13-10.25  
 13 Williams, Tessa           10 Batavia               13-04.50    1.50
 14 Harkness, Taylor           9 Batavia               13-03.50    1.50
 15 Drock, Cassie             11 Oakfield-Ala          13-02.00    1   
 16 Fisher, Jill              10 Oakfield-Ala          12-09.75    1   
 17 Salamone, Shelby          11 Marion                12-09.50    2   
 18 Turner, Brittany          11 Red Jacket            12-08.25  
 19 Stephany, Elizabeth        7 Honeoye               12-07.50  
 20 Finan, Amber              10 Alexander             12-04.75    0.50
 21 Dart, Courtney            10 Alexander             12-03.25    0.50
 22 Johnston, Tiffany         12 Midlakes              12-01.50  
 23 Converse, Larissa         10 Clyde-Savann          12-00.50  
 24 Fox, Kendra               11 Wayland Coho          11-06.75  
 25 Bobbe, Brieanna           11 Wayland Coho          11-06.50  
 26 Norton, Shauna            10 Bishop Kearn          11-02.50  
 27 Walker, Becky             11 Midlakes              10-10.50  
 28 Lynch, Sarah               9 Honeoye               10-05.00  
 29 Bloom, Calie              12 Marcus Whitm          10-03.00  
 29 DeVinney, Nicole          11 Red Jacket            10-03.00  
 31 Williams, Allison          9 Clyde-Savann          10-01.75  
 -- Anguello, Ally             9 Bishop Kearn              FOUL  
 -- Wetzel, Emilie            12 LeRoy                     FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexis             12 Lyons                 35-11.00    5   
  2 Gardner, Casey            10 Palmyra-Mace          30-07.50    2   
  3 Wilson, Kennethea          9 School Of Th          29-05.50    3   
  4 Stroman, Abby              8 Batavia               28-10.00    4   
  5 Salamone, Logan            9 Marion                28-08.00    2.50
  6 Harkness, Taylor           9 Batavia               28-07.50    4   
  7 Salamone, Shelby          11 Marion                28-04.25    2.50
  8 Thomas, Amber             12 Waterloo              28-03.25    1.50
  9 Vazquez, Vanelia          12 School Of Th          27-07.50    3   
 10 Przysinda, Emily          10 Livonia               27-01.00    0.50
 11 Maslyn, Elizabeth         11 Waterloo              26-10.25    1.50
 12 Fox, Kendra               11 Wayland Coho          26-09.50  
 13 Hartman, Sarah            12 Byron-Bergen          26-08.25    1   
 14 Finan, Amber              10 Alexander             26-06.25  
 15 Holland, Julianna         10 Byron-Bergen          26-04.75    1   
 16 Polashenski, Maya          9 Palmyra-Mace          25-11.00    2   
 17 Weaver, Maura             10 Hornell               25-06.25  
 17 Klejment, Becca           12 Williamson            25-06.25  
 19 Rightmyer, Crystal        12 Livonia               25-05.75    0.50
 20 Roche, Jamie              11 Wayland Coho          25-01.25  
 21 Harding, Riley            10 Lyons                 24-10.25    5   
 22 Dessena, Kaelyn            9 Hornell               22-11.00  
 23 Trevithick, Mercedez      10 Williamson            20-09.50  
 -- Dart, Courtney            10 Alexander                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yager, Samantha           12 Batavia               34-05.50    5   
  2 Vogel, Sarah              10 Livonia               32-06.00    3   
  3 Van Scooter, Rachel       11 Wayland Coho          29-08.00    1   
  4 Conrad, Hannah            11 Bath-Haverli          29-03.50    4   
  5 Drock, Jessica            12 Oakfield-Ala          29-01.50  
  6 Berry, Alexa              12 Hornell               28-10.00    2.50
  7 Morris, Alison            11 Marion                28-03.00    2   
  8 Dean, Kyara               11 Williamson            27-10.00    0.50
  9 Rodbourn, Cherokee        11 Bath-Haverli          27-09.00    4   
  9 Rowley, Angel             10 North Rose W          27-09.00  
 11 Martin, Brittany          10 Honeoye               27-00.00    1.50
 12 VanCaeseele, Cristi       10 Red Jacket            26-04.50  
 13 Paganello, Brianne         9 Batavia               26-04.00    5   
 14 Bondor, Liz               11 Geneva                26-02.00  
 15 Spike, Natalya             9 Hornell               26-00.00    2.50
 16 Berry, Katie              11 Honeoye               25-07.50    1.50
 17 Button, Julie             11 Marcus Whitm          25-06.50  
 18 Liles, Samantha           12 Byron-Bergen          25-05.00  
 19 Najarro, Mabel            11 Marion                25-02.50    2   
 20 Deangelo, Kayliegh        11 Alexander             24-10.00  
 21 Cervantes, Melissa        11 Williamson            24-05.00    0.50
 22 DeTorio, Marci Jo         10 Lyons                 24-04.50  
 23 Mora, Ele                 12 Lyndonville           24-03.50  
 24 Bretz, Alison             11 Red Jacket            24-00.00  
 25 Miller, Mikala             8 Palmyra-Mace          23-02.00  
 26 Wiedemann, Nicole         10 Livonia               22-09.50    3   
 27 Storke, Rebecca           12 Wayland Coho          22-07.50    1   
 28 Cappiello, Katie          11 Marcus Whitm          22-06.50  
 29 Harris, Chanise           12 Oakfield-Ala          22-02.50  
 29 Mitchell, Laura           11 Waterloo              22-02.50  
 31 Hamilton, Kelsey          11 Palmyra-Mace          22-02.00  
 32 Ball, Emily               10 North Rose W          22-01.50  
 33 Marcinszewski, Kristen    10 Lyndonville           22-00.00  
 34 Patrick, Jenna            10 Geneva                21-02.50  
 35 O'Brien, Erin              9 Bishop Kearn          20-09.00  
 36 Maher, Ali                11 Midlakes              20-04.00  
 37 DeWilde, Aliza            11 Midlakes              20-03.00  
 38 Neilans, Rachel           12 Alexander             19-11.50  
 39 Mumford, Tonya            12 Clyde-Savann          17-10.00  
 40 Panepento, Rachael        11 LeRoy                 17-09.00  
 41 Giambrone, Brandi          9 Byron-Bergen          17-07.00  
 42 Cali, Deanna              11 LeRoy                 17-05.50  
 43 Hadgis, Katie             10 Bishop Kearn          17-02.00  
 44 Mattoon, Kimberly         10 Waterloo              16-08.50  
 45 Castle, Jordan             9 Clyde-Savann          14-07.00  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Relay  - 2 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Amanda             11 Batavia                8:07.08    5   
  2 Phillips, Rachael         12 Lyndonville            8:23.79    4   
  3 Levan, Kasey               9 Marion                 8:42.41    3   
  4 Frasier, April            11 Palmyra-Mace           8:56.70  
  5 Clayton, Leigh            12 Byron-Bergen           9:02.67    1.50
  6 Stroman, Abby              8 Batavia                9:13.97    5   
  7 Bowman, Autumn            12 Williamson             9:14.31    0.50
  8 Rauber, Megan             11 Wayland Coho           9:27.37    2   
  9 Read, Haley               10 Oakfield-Ala           9:34.06  
 10 Fisher, Sarah             12 Honeoye                9:34.95    2.50
 11 Willis, Vanessa           12 Honeoye                9:40.83    2.50
 12 Haskell, Lindsey           9 Red Jacket             9:45.20    1   
 13 Wensel, Caroline           9 Wayland Coho           9:55.99    2   
 14 Ballerstein, Anna         11 Marcus Whitm          10:06.11  
 15 Dean, Bridgette            9 Red Jacket            10:08.01    1   
 16 Arthur, Casey             10 LeRoy                 10:27.25  
 17 Ricciotti, Breanna        11 Marion                10:32.02    3   
 18 Marcinszewski, Kristen    10 Lyndonville           10:33.44    4   
 19 Heizyk, Linda             12 Byron-Bergen          10:46.09    1.50
 20 Maroselli, Shelby         12 Williamson            11:41.42    0.50
 21 Smith, Micha              10 Midlakes              11:49.25  
 -- Ho, Stephanie             11 Palmyra-Mace                DQ  
 -- Eadie, Molly              12 LeRoy                       DQ  
 -- Petzoldt, Jane            12 Midlakes                    DQ  
 -- Nageldinger, Amy          11 Marcus Whitm                DQ  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batavia                     76        2) Palmyra-Macedon            56   
    3) Marion                      53        4) Waterloo                   45   
    5) Wayland Cohocton            40        6) Hornell                    36   
    7) Byron-Bergen                35        8) School Of The Arts         34   
    9) Livonia                     33       10) Red Jacket                 30   
   11) LeRoy                       28       12) Williamson                 27   
   13) Oakfield-Alabama            26       14) Alexander                  25   
   15) Bath-Haverling              19       16) North Rose Wolcott         16   
   17) Lyons                       15       18) Greece Odyssey             13   
   19) Honeoye                     12       20) Lyndonville                 8   
   21) Marcus Whitman               7       22) East Rochester              6   
   23) Bishop Kearney               5       24) Geneva                      3   
   25) Midlakes                     1