Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2009 09:37 PM
                  Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/26/2009                   
                       Rochester Institute of Technology                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           7.44  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharisse Gaskin           12 EAST                      7.31QNYS               1 
  2 Crystal Graham            12 Edison Tech               7.42QNYS               2 
  3 Jamiee McClary            12 Mercy                     7.46Q                  3 
  4 Brianna Cromartie         12 Aquinas                   7.52Q                  4 
  5 Crystal Hercules          12 Rush Henriet              7.38QNYS               1 
  6 Jasmine Poles             11 LeRoy                     7.48Q                  3 
  7 Camaria Long               9 Aquinas                   7.55Q                  4 
  8 Briana Dorsey             11 School Of Th              7.58Q                  2 
  9 Morgan Mastin             10 Wayland Coho              7.65q                  3 
 10 Taylor Antinore           10 Alexander                 7.68q                  2 
 11 Kiersten Deuel            12 Pittsford Me              7.78q                  4 
 11 Tanzy Blair                9 Rush Henriet              7.78q                  4 
 13 Emily VonSchondorf        12 Webster Thom              7.79q                  2 
 14 Shatara Noble             11 John Marshal              7.84q                  1 
 15 Candice Robinson          11 School Of Th              7.85q                  4 
 16 Erica Williams             9 Batavia                   7.87q                  3 
 17 Keymahni Green             9 Rush Henriet             J7.87                   1 
 18 Sibongile Chisi           10 Penfield                  7.90                   4 
 19 Nichole Hall              11 Churchville-              7.95                   1 
 20 Erin Militello            12 Gates-Chili              J7.95                   3 
 21 Quincey Stuck             10 North Rose W              8.00                   2 
 22 Amy Slentz                12 Marcus Whitm              8.01                   2 
 23 Sarah Kalish              10 Victor                    8.05                   3 
 24 Emily Hake                 9 Webster Schr              8.17                   2 
 25 Holly Kohler              10 Webster Schr              8.18                   4 
 26 Chynna Morrison           10 Penfield                  8.20                   1 
 27 Kelly Blaakman            10 Webster Schr              8.24                   3 
 28 Allison Williams           9 Clyde-Savann              8.38                   1 
 29 Alexandrea Powers         10 Penfield                  8.47                   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           7.44  NYS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                  H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jamiee McClary            12 Mercy                     7.35QNYS               1 
  2 Sharisse Gaskin           12 EAST                      7.37QNYS               2 
  3 Brianna Cromartie         12 Aquinas                   7.38QNYS               2 
  4 Crystal Graham            12 Edison Tech               7.41QNYS               1 
  5 Crystal Hercules          12 Rush Henriet              7.53q                  2 
  6 Camaria Long               9 Aquinas                   7.54q                  1 
  7 Briana Dorsey             11 School Of Th              7.63q                  2 
  8 Taylor Antinore           10 Alexander                 7.66q                  1 
  9 Morgan Mastin             10 Wayland Coho              7.67                   2 
 10 Emily VonSchondorf        12 Webster Thom              7.75                   2 
 11 Erica Williams             9 Batavia                   7.77                   2 
 12 Tanzy Blair                9 Rush Henriet              7.79                   2 
 13 Kiersten Deuel            12 Pittsford Me              7.84                   1 
 14 Candice Robinson          11 School Of Th              7.90                   1 
 15 Shatara Noble             11 John Marshal              7.92                   1 
 -- Jasmine Poles             11 LeRoy                       FS                   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Keymahni Green             9 Rush Henriet                J                      
 18 Sibongile Chisi           10 Penfield                                           
 19 Nichole Hall              11 Churchville-                J                      
 20 Erin Militello            12 Gates-Chili                 J                      
 21 Quincey Stuck             10 North Rose W                                       
 22 Amy Slentz                12 Marcus Whitm                                       
 23 Sarah Kalish              10 Victor                                             
 24 Emily Hake                 9 Webster Schr                                       
 25 Holly Kohler              10 Webster Schr                                       
 26 Chynna Morrison           10 Penfield                                           
 27 Kelly Blaakman            10 Webster Schr                                       
 28 Allison Williams           9 Clyde-Savann                                       
 29 Alexandrea Powers         10 Penfield                                           
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           7.44  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamiee McClary            12 Mercy                     7.26 NYS              
  2 Crystal Hercules          12 Rush Henriet              7.35 NYS              
  3 Sharisse Gaskin           12 EAST                      7.38 NYS              
  4 Brianna Cromartie         12 Aquinas                   7.39 NYS              
  5 Crystal Graham            12 Edison Tech               7.43 NYS              
  6 Briana Dorsey             11 School Of Th              7.64                  
  7 Camaria Long               9 Aquinas                   7.68                  
  8 Taylor Antinore           10 Alexander                 7.75                  
Semi-Finals
  9 Morgan Mastin             10 Wayland Coho                                    
 10 Emily VonSchondorf        12 Webster Thom                                    
 11 Erica Williams             9 Batavia                                         
 12 Tanzy Blair                9 Rush Henriet                                    
 13 Kiersten Deuel            12 Pittsford Me                                    
 14 Candice Robinson          11 School Of Th                                    
 15 Shatara Noble             11 John Marshal                                    
 -- Jasmine Poles             11 LeRoy                                           
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          41.34  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamiee McClary            12 Mercy                    41.56Q                  2 
  2 Brianna Cromartie         12 Aquinas                  41.77Q                  3 
  3 Sharisse Gaskin           12 EAST                     41.96Q                  1 
  4 Tykwees Bice              11 Ben Franklin             42.32q                  3 
  5 Jasmine Poles             11 LeRoy                    42.79q                  1 
  6 Briana Dorsey             11 School Of Th             43.01q                  2 
  7 Jade Hlywa                10 Wilson Magne             43.50                   1 
  8 McKenzie Beltrone          8 Marion                   43.97                   3 
  9 Morgan Mastin             10 Wayland Coho             44.77                   3 
 10 Amy Morrissey             12 Hornell                  45.01                   2 
 11 Kelly Blaakman            10 Webster Schr             45.10                   3 
 12 Taylor Antinore           10 Alexander                45.32                   2 
 13 Olivia Fronczak           12 Spencerport              45.48                   2 
 14 Jamie Ruddy               11 West Irondeq             45.74                   1 
 15 Chelsea Frearson          11 Hilton                   46.29                   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          41.34  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamiee McClary            12 Mercy                    40.11 NYS              
  2 Brianna Cromartie         12 Aquinas                  41.39                  
  3 Sharisse Gaskin           12 EAST                     42.10                  
  4 Tykwees Bice              11 Ben Franklin             42.14                  
  5 Jasmine Poles             11 LeRoy                    42.25                  
  6 Briana Dorsey             11 School Of Th             43.38                  
Preliminaries
  7 Jade Hlywa                10 Wilson Magne                                    
  8 McKenzie Beltrone          8 Marion                                          
  9 Morgan Mastin             10 Wayland Coho                                    
 10 Amy Morrissey             12 Hornell                                         
 11 Kelly Blaakman            10 Webster Schr                                    
 12 Taylor Antinore           10 Alexander                                       
 13 Olivia Fronczak           12 Spencerport                                     
 14 Jamie Ruddy               11 West Irondeq                                    
 15 Chelsea Frearson          11 Hilton                                          
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        1:38.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Asia Henry                12 Wilson Magne           1:35.87 NYS               2 
  2 Carol Connors             11 Aquinas                1:40.07                   2 
  3 Shavonna Hinton           10 Webster Thom           1:43.34                   2 
  4 Valarie Palermo            8 Webster Schr           1:43.73                   1 
  5 Tyler Nelson              12 Aquinas                1:44.88                   1 
  6 Jamie Ruddy               11 West Irondeq           1:46.23                   2 
  7 Melissa Mazzo             10 Webster Thom           1:46.72                   1 
  8 Chelsea Gerace            10 Batavia                1:46.75                   1 
  9 Emily Rinaldo             10 Midlakes               1:51.91                   1 
 10 Abby Decker               12 Wayland Coho           1:56.85                   2 
 -- Angeleen Tauriello        12 Gates-Chili                DNF                   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        3:02.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mindy Sawnor              12 Greece Athen           3:09.08                  
  2 Jillian Weidman           12 Penfield               3:10.17                  
  3 Jeanie Sauter             12 Canandaigua            3:10.35                  
  4 Sarah Ritchie             12 Hilton                 3:10.67                  
  5 Liz Larson                11 Wayne                  3:15.10                  
  6 Zarah Quinn               12 Rush Henriet           3:15.76                  
  7 Alex Bourcy               10 Penfield               3:19.09                  
  8 Mary Booth                12 Wayland Coho           3:19.18                  
  9 Megan Bradley             10 Penfield               3:19.38                  
 10 Jessi Thon                 9 Victor                 3:19.60                  
 11 Ashley Scott              11 Marion                 3:25.79                  
 12 Kaycee Ratcliffe          11 Penfield               3:30.13                  
 13 Alexandra Dudek            7 Penfield               3:30.61                  
 14 Taylor Westrich           10 Greece Odyss           3:30.76                  
 15 Riddley Schirm            10 Batavia                3:38.82                  
 16 Jordan Mancuso            12 Batavia                3:42.39                  
 17 Shatara Noble             11 John Marshal           4:02.02                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:49.54  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shaylyn Tuite             10 Pittsford Me           4:51.06                  
  2 Angela Jarvela            11 Batavia                4:51.84                  
  3 Kim Mills                 12 Oakfield-Ala           4:52.10                  
  4 Mindy Sawnor              12 Greece Athen           4:58.04                  
  5 Leila Mantilla             9 Penfield               5:00.54                  
  6 Sarah Coon                 9 Red Jacket             5:01.49                  
  7 Lauren Jones              11 Victor                 5:11.01                  
  8 Katy Farmer               10 Gates-Chili            5:11.36                  
  9 Marissa Liberati          12 Red Jacket             5:16.94                  
 10 Jodi Robinson             11 Rush Henriet           5:16.95                  
 11 Amanda Zielonka           12 Alexander              5:17.67                  
 12 Cara Wilck                12 Newark                 5:26.49                  
 13 Kristen Campbell          12 Hilton                 5:34.10                  
 14 Brianna Kenny             10 Greece Olymp           5:35.60                  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       10:21.14  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Liz Schinski              11 Geneseo               10:27.68                  
  2 Amanda Cocchiara          10 Hilton                10:30.43                  
  3 Marissa Liberati          12 Red Jacket            10:48.68                  
  4 Morgan Atkins             10 Pittsford Me          10:51.54                  
  5 Kellie Mack                8 Canandaigua           10:57.51                  
  6 Bridget Hanna             10 Mercy                 11:03.12                  
  7 Lindsay Crocetti          12 Hilton                11:09.11                  
  8 Ashton Hughes              9 Fairport              11:18.59                  
  9 Rachel Cackett            12 Pittsford Me          11:19.14                  
 10 Becky Greiner              9 Rush Henriet          11:20.79                  
 11 Cara Wilck                12 Newark                11:26.91                  
 12 Brianna Kenny             10 Greece Olymp          11:33.67                  
 13 Rebecca List              11 Hilton                11:37.63                  
 14 Sarah Swertfeger           9 Greece Olymp          11:42.38                  
 15 Kristen Campbell          12 Hilton                11:47.72                  
 16 Carolyn Malone            10 East Irondeq          11:49.65                  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           8.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooklynn Ventura         12 Waterloo                  8.59QNYS               2 
  2 Natasha Greggs            12 Wilson Magne              8.63QNYS               3 
  3 Marikka Joseph            12 Hilton                    8.86Q                  1 
  4 Jazmine Barnes            11 EAST                      8.92Q                  1 
  5 Sharlyn Ramirez           12 Victor                    9.00Q                  2 
  6 Emily Renna               10 Fairport                  9.31Q                  3 
  7 Sofia McArthur            12 Edison Tech               9.32q                  3 
  8 Jeannie Galbraith         11 Brockport                 9.39q                  1 
  9 Megan Harding             10 Palmyra-Mace              9.56q                  2 
 10 Ashley Wistner            12 Canandaigua               9.62q                  1 
 11 Crystal Vanhoover         12 Webster Schr              9.83q                  3 
 11 Cady Hume                 11 Batavia                   9.83q                  2 
 13 Elizabeth Maslyn          11 Waterloo                  9.94q                  3 
 14 Alyson Caito              10 Penfield                  9.97q                  1 
 15 Shardae Gibson            10 EAST                     10.14q                  2 
 16 Logan Salamone             9 Marion                   10.18q                  3 
 17 Danielle Siebert-Cecere   10 Batavia                  10.23                   2 
 18 Quincey Stuck             10 North Rose W             10.26                   3 
 19 Erinn Winner              10 Brockport                10.35                   2 
 20 Tiasia Johnson            10 EAST                     10.41                   1 
 21 Jodie Skidmore            11 Alexander                10.76                   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           8.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                  H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Natasha Greggs            12 Wilson Magne              8.48QNYS               1 
  2 Brooklynn Ventura         12 Waterloo                  8.53QNYS               2 
  3 Marikka Joseph            12 Hilton                    8.72QNYS               1 
  4 Jazmine Barnes            11 EAST                      8.73QNYS               2 
  5 Sharlyn Ramirez           12 Victor                    8.85q                  2 
  6 Emily Renna               10 Fairport                  8.97q                  1 
  7 Jeannie Galbraith         11 Brockport                 9.34q                  2 
  8 Megan Harding             10 Palmyra-Mace              9.50q                  2 
  9 Cady Hume                 11 Batavia                   9.61                   2 
 10 Crystal Vanhoover         12 Webster Schr              9.89                   1 
 11 Alyson Caito              10 Penfield                  9.94                   1 
 12 Elizabeth Maslyn          11 Waterloo                  9.95                   2 
 13 Shardae Gibson            10 EAST                      9.98                   1 
 14 Logan Salamone             9 Marion                   10.17                   2 
 15 Ashley Wistner            12 Canandaigua              15.54                   1 
 -- Sofia McArthur            12 Edison Tech                 DQ                   1  FOUL
Preliminaries
 17 Danielle Siebert-Cecere   10 Batavia                                            
 18 Quincey Stuck             10 North Rose W                                       
 19 Erinn Winner              10 Brockport                                          
 20 Tiasia Johnson            10 EAST                                               
 21 Jodie Skidmore            11 Alexander                                          
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
           8.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooklynn Ventura         12 Waterloo                  8.43 NYS              
  2 Natasha Greggs            12 Wilson Magne              8.52 NYS              
  3 Marikka Joseph            12 Hilton                    8.84                  
  4 Jazmine Barnes            11 EAST                      8.91                  
  5 Emily Renna               10 Fairport                  9.08                  
  6 Jeannie Galbraith         11 Brockport                 9.33                  
  7 Sharlyn Ramirez           12 Victor                    9.42                  
  8 Megan Harding             10 Palmyra-Mace              9.51                  
Semi-Finals
  9 Cady Hume                 11 Batavia                                         
 10 Crystal Vanhoover         12 Webster Schr                                    
 11 Alyson Caito              10 Penfield                                        
 12 Elizabeth Maslyn          11 Waterloo                                        
 13 Shardae Gibson            10 EAST                                            
 14 Logan Salamone             9 Marion                                          
 15 Ashley Wistner            12 Canandaigua                                     
 -- Sofia McArthur            12 Edison Tech                                     
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aquinas                                             1:48.70Q  1 
  2 East                                                1:49.22Q  2 
  3 Edison Tech                                         1:49.84Q  3 
  4 Rush Henrietta                                      1:50.19q  1 
  5 Pittsford Sutherland                                1:52.21q  2 
  6 Webster Schroeder                                   1:53.21q  3 
  7 Ben Franklin                                        1:53.56   1 
  8 Hilton                                              1:53.66   2 
  9 Spencerport                                         1:54.79   1 
 10 Batavia                                             1:55.66   3 
 11 Red Jacket                                          1:56.18   3 
 12 Victor                                              1:57.06   3 
 13 Hornell                                             2:00.00   1 
 14 Waterloo                                            2:03.40   2 
 -- Webster Thomas                                           DQ   2  Handoff
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edison Tech                                         1:46.90  
  2 Aquinas                                             1:47.11  
  3 East                                                1:50.01  
  4 Rush Henrietta                                      1:50.68  
  5 Pittsford Sutherland                                1:52.33  
  6 Webster Schroeder                                   1:53.53  
Preliminaries
  7 Ben Franklin                                                 
  8 Hilton                                                       
  9 Spencerport                                                  
 10 Batavia                                                      
 11 Red Jacket                                                   
 12 Victor                                                       
 13 Hornell                                                      
 14 Waterloo                                                     
 -- Webster Thomas                                               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       4:13.60Q  1 
  2 Fairport                                            4:17.59Q  2 
  3 Webster Thomas                                      4:23.22Q  1 
  4 Hornell                                             4:29.91Q  2 
  5 Victor                                              4:27.64q  1 
  6 Pittsford Mendon                                    4:31.51q  2 
  7 Rush Henrietta                                      4:32.68   1 
  8 Waterloo                                            4:36.34   2 
  9 East                                                4:37.31   2 
 10 Bath-Haverling                                      4:41.56   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairport                                            3:57.93  
  2 Wilson Magnet                                       3:58.54  
  3 Webster Thomas                                      4:25.06  
  4 Hornell                                             4:30.33  
  5 Victor                                              4:33.36  
  6 Pittsford Mendon                                    4:39.78  
Preliminaries
  7 Rush Henrietta                                               
  8 Waterloo                                                     
  9 East                                                         
 10 Bath-Haverling                                               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairport                                           10:02.39  
  2 Rush Henrietta                                     10:06.72  
  3 Pittsford Mendon                                   10:06.80  
  4 Canandaigua                                        10:10.27  
  5 Hilton                                             10:19.01  
  6 Wayne                                              10:23.97  
  7 Palmyra-Macedon                                    10:31.81  
  8 Victor                                             10:33.20  
  9 Byron-Bergen                                       10:33.57  
 10 Penfield                                           10:34.21  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        5-03.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Juliana Lawniczak         11 Churchville-           5-04.00 NYS              
  2 Rachel Frost              11 Geneseo                5-03.00 NYS              
  3 Lindsay Sturnick          12 Aquinas                5-02.00                  
  4 Kelly Jones               11 Wayne                  5-00.00                  
  5 Victoria Shaffer           9 Rush Henriet          J5-00.00                  
  6 Carly Chefalo             12 Gates-Chili            4-10.00                  
  6 Lisa Queeno               11 Honeoye Fall           4-10.00                  
  8 Emily Higgins              9 Marion                J4-10.00                  
  9 Leigha Tilton             10 Livonia               J4-10.00                  
 10 Holly Obrien              11 West Irondeq           4-08.00                  
 10 Crystal Vanhoover         12 Webster Schr           4-08.00                  
 12 Alaiya Tuntemeke          10 Livonia               J4-08.00                  
 -- Anna Ekeren               10 Bishop Kearn                NH                  
 -- Robin Quataert            12 Spencerport                 NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        9-06.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Claire Dishong            12 Brockport             10-09.00 NYS              
  2 Nicole Bell               10 Gates-Chili            9-09.00 NYS              
  3 Sharlyn Ramirez           12 Victor                 9-06.00 NYS              
  4 Hayley Christiano         10 Hilton                J9-06.00 NYS              
  5 Allison Kendall           11 Gates-Chili           J9-06.00 NYS              
  6 Rachel Serpe              12 Gates-Chili            9-00.00                  
  6 Holly Weldon              11 Honeoye Fall           9-00.00                  
  8 Kayliegh Deangelo         11 Alexander             J9-00.00                  
  9 Sarah Hartman             12 Hilton                 8-06.00                  
 10 Kristen Geary             10 Brighton              J8-06.00                  
 11 Katie Hughes              11 LeRoy                  8-00.00                  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       17-02.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Guy                12 Aquinas               18-00.25 NYS              
  2 Jasmine Poles             11 LeRoy                 17-09.25 NYS              
  3 Lindsay Sturnick          12 Aquinas               17-06.00 NYS              
  4 Brooklynn Ventura         12 Waterloo              17-03.75 NYS              
  5 Nicca Lattuca             10 Spencerport           17-01.75                  
  6 Emily Renna               10 Fairport              16-09.00                  
  7 Alexis Smith              12 Lyons                 16-08.75                  
  8 Jazmin Dunham             12 Greece Olymp         J16-08.75                  
  9 Rachel Frost              11 Geneseo               16-06.75                  
 10 Victoria Schmidt          11 Hilton               J16-06.75                  
 11 Diana Weber               12 Fairport              16-00.50                  
 12 Amanda Mikiciuk           11 Webster Thom          14-04.25                  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       36-01.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alexis Smith              12 Lyons                 37-00.00 NYS              
  2 Victoria Schmidt          11 Hilton                36-05.00 NYS              
  3 Paige Ware                11 Gates-Chili           35-06.50                  
  4 Aubrey Oates              12 EAST                  34-11.25                  
  5 Toni Snead                12 Edison Tech           34-10.25                  
  6 Emily Renna               10 Fairport              33-11.25                  
  7 Olivia Guy                12 Aquinas               33-08.25                  
  8 Diana Weber               12 Fairport              33-08.00                  
  9 Alyssa Shuey              12 Victor                32-10.75                  
 10 Sibongile Chisi           10 Penfield              32-10.50                  
 11 Mandi Hochhmeier          11 Aquinas               32-07.25                  
 -- Breana Eason              10 Gates-Chili               FOUL                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       37-07.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Antoinette Johnson        12 East Irondeq          39-02.00 NYS              
  2 Kathryn Wahls             12 Brockport             38-10.50 NYS              
  3 Samantha Yager            12 Batavia               34-10.00                  
  4 Joanna Vassiliou          11 Webster Schr          32-02.75                  
  5 Leah Kohler               12 Webster Schr          32-01.50                  
  6 Monistatia Walters        11 Ben Franklin          31-06.25                  
  7 Jordan Gaisser            11 Brockport             31-05.50                  
  8 Tryphanik Hamilton        11 Canandaigua           31-00.50                  
  9 Kathryn Perry             10 Aquinas               31-00.00                  
 10 Kathleen Goodberlet       12 Victor                30-10.25                  
 11 Sarah Vogel               10 Livonia               30-10.00                  
 12 Ashley Swan               12 Webster Thom          30-06.00                  
 13 Erica Williams             9 Batavia               29-10.00                  
 14 Yvonne Monu               11 Pittsford Su          28-04.00                  
 15 Cristi VanCaeseele        10 Red Jacket            26-05.50                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
        7:28.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Zoyhofski          12 Rush Henriet           7:36.84                  
  2 Ali Walker                12 Penfield               7:39.41                  
  3 Carley DeFranco           12 Rush Henriet           7:46.43                  
  4 Amanda Accorso             9 Hilton                 7:51.83                  
  5 Rachael Tylock            10 Penfield               7:52.51                  
  6 Molly Stevens             11 Pittsford Me           8:01.08                  
  7 Rachael Phillips          12 Lyndonville            8:04.03                  
  8 Sally Holt                11 Hilton                 8:05.22                  
  9 Rebecca Irwin             10 Webster Schr           8:05.53                  
 10 Amanda Jones              11 Batavia                8:05.70                  
 11 Jaymee Caplan              9 Rush Henriet           8:07.80                  
 12 Kasey Levan                9 Marion                 8:29.48                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           6.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dre Johnson               11 John Marshal              6.63QNYS               3 
  2 Colby Parks               11 EAST                      6.71QNYS               2 
  3 Bryan Whitlock            11 School Of Th              6.72QNYS               1 
  4 Sam Ludgood               12 Webster Schr              6.85Q                  4 
  5 Edwin Farquharson         11 John Marshal              6.74QNYS               2 
  6 Chris Thorton             11 Brockport                 6.77Q                  3 
  7 Jumoke Vieux              12 Charlotte                 6.79Q                  1 
  8 Robert Sneed              11 Edison Tech               6.87Q                  4 
  9 Quinton Washington        11 Bishop Kearn              6.81q                  2 
 10 Alfredo Crossman-Chavez   12 Edison Tech               6.82q                  1 
 11 Kayman Gilbert            12 Edison Tech               6.84q                  1 
 12 Marquis Armstrong         12 East Irondeq              6.85q                  3 
 13 Cortland Akine            12 Churchville-              6.90q                  3 
 13 Eric Zigler               10 Spencerport               6.90q                  4 
 15 Jamar Frater              12 Brockport                 6.91q                  4 
 16 Josh Krest                11 Palmyra-Mace              6.92q                  1 
 17 Alonzo Wilson             12 LeRoy                     6.96                   3 
 18 Robert Feliciano          12 Charlotte                 6.97                   2 
 19 Maurice May               11 Greece Olymp              6.98                   1 
 20 Raliek Calvin             10 John Marshal              6.99                   3 
 21 Kenny Smiley              11 Wilson Magne              7.00                   3 
 22 Chuck Slack               12 Byron-Bergen              7.02                   2 
 23 Quentin Joseph            11 Charlotte                 7.04                   4 
 24 Kyle Cole                 10 Webster Schr              7.08                   1 
 25 Rodrigo Morales           11 Clyde-Savann              7.09                   2 
 26 Nate Francisco            12 Marcus Whitm              7.19                   2 
 27 Jamie-Lee Brooks           9 Webster Schr              7.34                   1 
 -- Mark Canady               11 Edison Tech                 FS                   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           6.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                  H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dre Johnson               11 John Marshal              6.60QNYS               2 
  2 Jumoke Vieux              12 Charlotte                 6.71QNYS               1 
  3 Colby Parks               11 EAST                      6.72QNYS               1 
  4 Edwin Farquharson         11 John Marshal              6.75Q                  2 
  5 Bryan Whitlock            11 School Of Th              6.73qNYS               1 
  6 Chris Thorton             11 Brockport                 6.78q                  1 
  7 Robert Sneed              11 Edison Tech               6.80q                  2 
  8 Kayman Gilbert            12 Edison Tech               6.82q                  1 
  9 Marquis Armstrong         12 East Irondeq             J6.82                   2 
 10 Sam Ludgood               12 Webster Schr              6.83                   2 
 11 Eric Zigler               10 Spencerport               6.88                   1 
 12 Cortland Akine            12 Churchville-              6.89                   2 
 13 Alfredo Crossman-Chavez   12 Edison Tech               6.90                   1 
 14 Jamar Frater              12 Brockport                 6.91                   1 
 15 Josh Krest                11 Palmyra-Mace              6.96                   2 
 16 Quinton Washington        11 Bishop Kearn              6.98                   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Alonzo Wilson             12 LeRoy                                              
 18 Robert Feliciano          12 Charlotte                                          
 19 Maurice May               11 Greece Olymp                                       
 20 Raliek Calvin             10 John Marshal                                       
 21 Kenny Smiley              11 Wilson Magne                                       
 22 Chuck Slack               12 Byron-Bergen                                       
 23 Quentin Joseph            11 Charlotte                                          
 24 Kyle Cole                 10 Webster Schr                                       
 25 Rodrigo Morales           11 Clyde-Savann                                       
 26 Nate Francisco            12 Marcus Whitm                                       
 27 Jamie-Lee Brooks           9 Webster Schr                                       
 -- Mark Canady               11 Edison Tech                                        
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           6.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dre Johnson               11 John Marshal              6.54 NYS              
  2 Bryan Whitlock            11 School Of Th              6.63 NYS              
  3 Jumoke Vieux              12 Charlotte                 6.68 NYS              
  4 Colby Parks               11 EAST                      6.71 NYS              
  5 Edwin Farquharson         11 John Marshal              6.75                  
  6 Chris Thorton             11 Brockport                 6.81                  
  7 Robert Sneed              11 Edison Tech               6.85                  
  8 Kayman Gilbert            12 Edison Tech               6.88                  
Semi-Finals
  9 Marquis Armstrong         12 East Irondeq                J                   
 10 Sam Ludgood               12 Webster Schr                                    
 11 Eric Zigler               10 Spencerport                                     
 12 Cortland Akine            12 Churchville-                                    
 13 Alfredo Crossman-Chavez   12 Edison Tech                                     
 14 Jamar Frater              12 Brockport                                       
 15 Josh Krest                11 Palmyra-Mace                                    
 16 Quinton Washington        11 Bishop Kearn                                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          36.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adrian Turner             12 Rush Henriet             36.97Q                  3 
  2 Bryan Whitlock            11 School Of Th             37.12Q                  1 
  3 B.J. Murray               12 Aquinas                  37.23Q                  2 
  4 Jonathan Santana          12 Edison Tech              36.98q                  3 
  5 Taylor Bennett            11 Aquinas                  37.26q                  1 
  6 Dustin Kneut              12 Webster Schr             37.44q                  3 
  7 Kyle Twombly              11 Penfield                 38.19                   1 
  8 Chris Thorton             11 Brockport                38.26                   2 
  9 Derrick White             10 Newark                   38.80                   3 
 10 Nate Francisco            12 Marcus Whitm             39.02                   2 
 11 Jermaine Barber           11 Williamson               39.08                   3 
 12 Mykel Ferguson            11 Greece Olymp             40.81                   1 
 13 Craig Carlisle            11 East Rochest             40.98                   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          36.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 B.J. Murray               12 Aquinas                  35.16 NYS              
  2 Jonathan Santana          12 Edison Tech              35.46 NYS              
  3 Bryan Whitlock            11 School Of Th             36.72 NYS              
  4 Adrian Turner             12 Rush Henriet             37.19                  
  5 Taylor Bennett            11 Aquinas                  38.54                  
 -- Dustin Kneut              12 Webster Schr                FS                  
Preliminaries
  7 Kyle Twombly              11 Penfield                                        
  8 Chris Thorton             11 Brockport                                       
  9 Derrick White             10 Newark                                          
 10 Nate Francisco            12 Marcus Whitm                                    
 11 Jermaine Barber           11 Williamson                                      
 12 Mykel Ferguson            11 Greece Olymp                                    
 13 Craig Carlisle            11 East Rochest                                    
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        1:24.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinton Harley            12 Edison Tech            1:24.65 NYS               3 
  2 Keith Bull                12 West Irondeq           1:24.76                   3 
  3 Mark Reynolds             12 Hilton                 1:25.22                   3 
  4 Craig Crist               12 Palmyra-Mace           1:27.22                   3 
  5 AJ Nasello                10 Webster Schr           1:29.70                   3 
  6 Yusuf Abdi                11 School Of Th           1:29.80                   2 
  7 Landon Gray               10 McQuaid                1:30.39                   2 
  8 Terry Brady               12 Rush Henriet           1:31.99                   2 
  9 Camerom Rodgers           10 Wilson Magne           1:32.30                   3 
 10 Joel Vollenweider         11 Canandaigua            1:32.50                   2 
 11 Max Wagner                11 Palmyra-Mace           1:32.54                   1 
 12 Adam Pierce               12 Batavia                1:34.04                   1 
 13 Alex Hilderbrandt         11 Hilton                 1:34.28                   1 
 14 Nigel Walker               9 Hilton                 1:35.79                   1 
 15 Chris Liess               11 Greece Olymp           1:42.27                   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:35.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sean Day                  12 Rush Henriet           2:40.87                  
  2 Zak Borden                12 Greece Olymp           2:40.95                  
  3 Josh Greenfield-Tuttle    12 West Irondeq           2:42.63                  
  4 Alexander Case            10 Aquinas                2:42.75                  
  5 David Ballard             12 Victor                 2:43.59                  
  6 Parker Weeks              11 Canandaigua            2:45.20                  
  7 Tim Moulton               12 Pittsford Me           2:49.23                  
  8 Jack Bennett              12 LeRoy                  2:49.60                  
  9 Austin Iovoli             10 Victor                 2:51.12                  
 10 Colin Guider              12 Webster Thom           2:51.20                  
 11 James Leisenring          11 Batavia                2:52.75                  
 12 Chris Liess               11 Greece Olymp           2:53.06                  
 13 Jamie Hospers             11 Penfield               2:53.29                  
 14 Landry LaMotte            11 Midlakes               2:53.75                  
 15 Kevin Grazioplene         12 Oakfield-Ala           2:53.89                  
 16 Alex Crandell              9 Penfield               2:54.53                  
 17 Cohen Miles-Rath          10 Wayland Coho           2:54.69                  
 18 Ryan Hughson              12 Palmyra-Mace           2:56.36                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:28.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Roose              12 Brockport              4:35.34                  
  2 Brian Dinan               11 Geneva                 4:36.31                  
  3 Cyril Dunham              12 Spencerport            4:37.25                  
  4 Sean Ainsworth            11 Bath-Haverli           4:39.77                  
  5 Brandon Cowles            11 Newark                 4:40.77                  
  6 Tom Elliot                12 Penfield               4:44.23                  
  7 Nate Kozyra                9 Rush Henriet           4:44.89                  
  8 Connor Hayward             9 Victor                 4:49.39                  
  9 Jesse Mintz               11 Wayne                  4:49.63                  
 10 Zachary Hess              10 North Rose W           4:55.27                  
 11 M.J. Erb                   9 Victor                 4:56.59                  
 12 Nate DiMartino            11 Hilton                 5:02.16                  
 13 James Leisenring          11 Batavia                5:02.94                  
 14 Andrew Rice               12 Fairport               5:05.00                  
 15 Brian Vogan               11 Palmyra-Mace           5:09.49                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        9:42.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Greg Redfield             12 Penfield               9:39.66 NYS              
  2 Adam VanVleck             11 Pittsford Me           9:54.09                  
  3 Trevor Newton             11 Rush Henriet          10:05.88                  
  4 Josh Coon                 12 Brockport             10:07.51                  
  5 Jake Krautwurst           12 LeRoy                 10:07.90                  
  6 Mike Cauwels              12 Penfield              10:13.79                  
  7 Chris Wilbur              12 Brockport             10:15.62                  
  8 Brian Dinan               11 Geneva                10:24.79                  
  9 Colby Lapresi             12 Geneva                10:26.11                  
 10 Greg Printy               12 East Irondeq          10:27.98                  
 11 Mike Krenzer              12 Rush Henriet          10:28.36                  
 12 Tyler Eustance            10 Hilton                10:28.45                  
 13 Nate DiMartino            11 Hilton                10:46.67                  
 -- Brandon Cowles            11 Newark                     DNF                  
 -- Wyatt Goldthorpe          10 McQuaid                    DNF                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           7.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Hlywa              12 Edison Tech               7.80QNYS               3 
  2 Mike Drock                12 Victor                    7.85QNYS               2 
  3 Joe Mussler               12 Hilton                    7.88QNYS               1 
  4 Brett Harrington          12 Edison Tech               7.91QNYS               4 
  5 Manny Quaidoo             12 Brighton                  8.10Q                  3 
  6 Shawn Wilson              12 Mynderse                  8.31Q                  2 
  7 Cameron Lee               12 Pittsford Su              8.33Q                  1 
  8 Matt Szydlowski           11 Victor                    8.80Q                  4 
  9 Matt Confer               12 Webster Thom              8.31q                  3 
 10 Jimmy Buntley             12 Rush Henriet              8.38q                  1 
 11 Marquis Armstrong         12 East Irondeq              8.41q                  2 
 12 Oshani Anglin             10 Wilson Magne              8.44q                  2 
 13 Raul Payton-Rivers        11 Charlotte                 8.48q                  3 
 14 Tim McGreevy              12 Alexander                 8.79q                  1 
 15 Kevin Rose                11 Hilton                    8.83q                  2 
 16 Jake Gross                12 Hilton                    8.99q                  2 
 17 Josh Adler                10 Gates-Chili               9.05                   1 
 18 Kyle Contestabile         12 Hilton                    9.07                   1 
 19 Tommy Godsey              12 Williamson                9.08                   3 
 20 Morgan Dunn               12 Palmyra-Mace              9.77                   4 
 21 Chris Tytler              12 Webster Thom             10.31                   3 
 -- Yusuf Abdi                11 School Of Th                FS                   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           7.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                  H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brett Harrington          12 Edison Tech               7.64QNYS               2 
  2 Mike Drock                12 Victor                    7.74QNYS               1 
  3 Joseph Hlywa              12 Edison Tech               7.69QNYS               2 
  4 Joe Mussler               12 Hilton                    7.89QNYS               1 
  5 Manny Quaidoo             12 Brighton                  7.99q                  2 
  6 Jimmy Buntley             12 Rush Henriet              8.16q                  1 
  7 Cameron Lee               12 Pittsford Su              8.23q                  1 
  8 Marquis Armstrong         12 East Irondeq              8.27q                  1 
  9 Raul Payton-Rivers        11 Charlotte                 8.35                   2 
 10 Oshani Anglin             10 Wilson Magne              8.53                   2 
 11 Tim McGreevy              12 Alexander                 8.54                   1 
 12 Kevin Rose                11 Hilton                    8.74                   1 
 13 Jake Gross                12 Hilton                    8.90                   2 
 14 Matt Szydlowski           11 Victor                    8.96                   2 
 15 Matt Confer               12 Webster Thom              9.09                   2 
 -- Shawn Wilson              12 Mynderse                    DQ                   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Josh Adler                10 Gates-Chili                                        
 18 Kyle Contestabile         12 Hilton                                             
 19 Tommy Godsey              12 Williamson                                         
 20 Morgan Dunn               12 Palmyra-Mace                                       
 21 Chris Tytler              12 Webster Thom                                       
 -- Yusuf Abdi                11 School Of Th                                       
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
           7.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Harrington          12 Edison Tech               7.54 NYS              
  2 Joseph Hlywa              12 Edison Tech               7.63 NYS              
  3 Joe Mussler               12 Hilton                    7.77 NYS              
  4 Manny Quaidoo             12 Brighton                  7.97                  
  5 Marquis Armstrong         12 East Irondeq              8.13                  
  6 Cameron Lee               12 Pittsford Su              8.19                  
  7 Jimmy Buntley             12 Rush Henriet              8.27                  
 -- Mike Drock                12 Victor                      DQ                  
Semi-Finals
  9 Raul Payton-Rivers        11 Charlotte                                       
 10 Oshani Anglin             10 Wilson Magne                                    
 11 Tim McGreevy              12 Alexander                                       
 12 Kevin Rose                11 Hilton                                          
 13 Jake Gross                12 Hilton                                          
 14 Matt Szydlowski           11 Victor                                          
 15 Matt Confer               12 Webster Thom                                    
 -- Shawn Wilson              12 Mynderse                                        
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East                                                1:34.90Q  2 
  2 Edison Tech                                         1:35.13Q  3 
  3 John Marshall                                       1:38.00Q  1 
  4 School Of The Arts                                  1:39.50q  2 
  5 East Irondequoit                                    1:39.66q  3 
  6 Webster Schroeder                                   1:40.03q  1 
  7 LeRoy                                               1:40.04   3 
  8 Hornell                                             1:40.25   1 
  9 Charlotte                                           1:41.04   2 
 10 East Rochester                                      1:43.28   2 
 11 Rush Henrietta                                      1:44.17   1 
 12 Wilson Magnet                                       1:45.14   1 
 -- Pittsford Sutherland                                     FS   3 
 -- Hilton                                                   FS   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edison Tech                                         1:31.87  
  2 East                                                1:35.45  
  3 School Of The Arts                                  1:37.78  
  4 John Marshall                                       1:37.92  
  5 Webster Schroeder                                   1:39.60  
  6 East Irondequoit                                    1:41.12  
Preliminaries
  7 LeRoy                                                        
  8 Hornell                                                      
  9 Charlotte                                                    
 10 East Rochester                                               
 11 Rush Henrietta                                               
 12 Wilson Magnet                                                
 -- Pittsford Sutherland                                         
 -- Hilton                                                       
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aquinas                                             3:37.08Q  1 
  2 Edison Tech                                         3:38.42Q  2 
  3 Webster Schroeder                                   3:37.71Q  1 
  4 Fairport                                            3:40.89Q  2 
  5 Pittsford Mendon                                    3:43.16q  1 
  6 West Irondequoit                                    3:43.73q  2 
  7 Hornell                                             3:43.94   2 
  8 Penfield                                            3:44.02   1 
  9 Webster Thomas                                      3:44.81   2 
 10 John Marshall                                       3:46.19   2 
 11 Rush Henrietta                                      3:53.13   1 
 -- Greece Odyssey                                           FS   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aquinas                                             3:30.28  
  2 Webster Schroeder                                   3:30.69  
  3 Fairport                                            3:33.83  
  4 West Irondequoit                                    3:40.76  
  5 Pittsford Mendon                                    3:47.33  
  6 Edison Tech                                         3:50.37  
Preliminaries
  7 Hornell                                                      
  8 Penfield                                                     
  9 Webster Thomas                                               
 10 John Marshall                                                
 11 Rush Henrietta                                               
 -- Greece Odyssey                                               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McQuaid                                             8:13.30  
  2 Rush Henrietta                                      8:24.44  
  3 Webster Schroeder                                   8:27.01  
  4 Pittsford Sutherland                                8:30.29  
  5 LeRoy                                               8:31.38  
  6 Hilton                                              8:32.64  
  7 Bath-Haverling                                      8:56.44  
  8 Spencerport                                         9:05.33  
  9 Penfield                                            9:11.44  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        6-04.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jerry Ntumba              12 Greece Olymp           6-09.00 NYS              
  2 Eric Fontanez             12 Hilton                 6-04.00 NYS              
  3 Mike Drock                12 Victor                J6-04.00 NYS              
  4 Matt Sutherland           11 Penfield               6-02.00                  
  5 Kevin Enck                11 Webster Schr           6-00.00                  
  5 Tim McGreevy              12 Alexander              6-00.00                  
  7 Jimmy Buntley             12 Rush Henriet          J6-00.00                  
  8 Joe Acor                  12 Hornell               J6-00.00                  
  9 Denzel Coley              12 Greece Olymp           5-10.00                  
  9 Greg Kryman               12 Batavia                5-10.00                  
 -- Renzo Rigamonti           12 Hornell                     NH                  
 -- Rasheem Brown             12 Ben Franklin                NH                  
 -- Joe Baillargeon           12 Bishop Kearn                NH                  
 -- Tyler Ventrillo           10 Wayne                       NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       13-00.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tony Christopher          12 McQuaid               12-06.00                  
  2 Jordan Traina             11 Gates-Chili           12-00.00                  
  3 Michael Liu               11 Brighton              11-06.00                  
  4 Chris Valavanis           12 Rush Henriet         J11-06.00                  
  5 Erich Monaco              11 Newark               J11-06.00                  
  5 Kevin Keenahan            12 McQuaid              J11-06.00                  
  7 Eric Stevenson             9 Gates-Chili           11-00.00                  
  8 Josh Adler                10 Gates-Chili          J11-00.00                  
  8 Theodore Conley           11 McQuaid              J11-00.00                  
  8 Joe Schwab                12 LeRoy                J11-00.00                  
 -- Garrison Koehler          11 Bath-Haverli                NH                  
 -- Steve Hickey              12 Aquinas                     NH                  
 -- Jeremy Bartula             9 Gates-Chili                 NH                  
 -- Ryan Shea                 12 Batavia                     NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       21-06.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 B.J. Murray               12 Aquinas               23-03.50 NYS              
  2 Joseph Hlywa              12 Edison Tech           22-02.50 NYS              
  3 Brett Harrington          12 Edison Tech           21-11.75 NYS              
  4 Jerry Ntumba              12 Greece Olymp         J21-11.75 NYS              
  5 Chris Lopez               12 Pittsford Su          21-08.50 NYS              
  6 Marquis Moore             12 Gates-Chili           21-08.00 NYS              
  7 Alex Stevenson            12 Gates-Chili           21-00.00                  
  8 Sam Ludgood               12 Webster Schr          20-10.50                  
  9 Joe Howe                  11 Aquinas               20-06.50                  
 10 Devon Vega                11 Charlotte             20-04.00                  
 11 Alex Gray                 12 Wayland Coho          20-02.50                  
 12 David Vann                10 Charlotte             18-07.25                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
       43-06.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sam Ludgood               12 Webster Schr          46-09.75 NYS              
  2 Marcus Smith              12 Edison Tech           46-03.00 NYS              
  3 Eghosa Aghayere           11 Rush Henriet          45-06.75 NYS              
  4 Kenny Sinclair            11 Monroe                43-11.75 NYS              
  5 Marquis Moore             12 Gates-Chili           43-04.00                  
  6 David Kirchner            12 Webster Schr          42-11.00                  
  7 Chris Lopez               12 Pittsford Su          42-07.00                  
  8 Jamel Wright              12 Greece Olymp          42-04.75                  
  9 Jerry Ntumba              12 Greece Olymp          41-07.75                  
 10 Justin Knorr              12 Hilton                40-03.75                  
 11 Ethan Belcher             12 LeRoy                 38-05.50                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       52-00.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Breiten Balschmiter       11 Newark                54-04.50 NYS              
  2 Shawn Wilson              12 Mynderse              49-01.50                  
  3 Jeremy Gatson             12 School Of Th          48-06.25                  
  4 Terren Aldridge           11 Greece Olymp          47-01.25                  
  5 Chris Williams            12 Oakfield-Ala          46-09.25                  
  6 Joey Christian            11 Webster Schr          45-02.25                  
  7 Marshall Johnson          12 Canandaigua           43-04.75                  
  8 Adam Gabrielli            12 Fairport              41-11.00                  
  9 Zach Best                 12 Rush Henriet          41-04.00                  
 10 Tim Johnston              11 Canandaigua           40-08.75                  
 11 Cody Lafler               12 Marcus Whitm          39-11.75                  
 12 Robert Watkins            11 School Of Th          39-08.00                  
 13 Kyle Soller               12 Victor                37-11.25                  
 14 Max Radley                12 Batavia               37-10.25                  
 -- Torrey Tazell             12 Rush Henriet              FOUL