Licensed to Wayne Central            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2009 04:34 PM
                     Finger Lakes Championship - 5/23/2009                     
                              Newark High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash East
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajavon, Dede                 Canandaiga               13.41   5 
  2 Mateo, Kristasha             Newark                   13.42   5 
  3 Stevenson, Felicia           Wayne Central            13.73   5 
  4 Pavone, Sarah                Wayne Central            13.74   5 
  5 Hibbard, Ciara               Canandaiga               13.81   5 
  6 Hotel, Ciara                 Newark                   13.91   5 
  7 Kymble, Sarah                Canandaiga               14.05   5 
  8 Wild, Kasey                  Canandaiga               14.11   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash East
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ajavon, Dede                 Canandaiga               27.24   4 
  2 Mateo, Kristasha             Newark                   27.65   4 
  3 Cain, Taylor                 Wayne Central            28.43   4 
  4 Kymble, Sarah                Canandaiga               28.50   4 
  5 Pavone, Sarah                Wayne Central            28.57   4 
  6 Miller, Allison              Newark                   29.64   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run East
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ajavon, Dede                 Canandaiga             1:01.97   4 
  2 Koehler, Erin                Wayne Central          1:03.13   4 
  3 Hyman, Breanna               Newark                 1:03.83   4 
  4 Sadlik, Cortney              Wayne Central          1:05.61   4 
  5 Savage, Heather              Canandaiga             1:05.75   4 
  6 Claflin, Elizabeth           Wayne Central          1:07.39   3 
  7 Naioti, Maura                Canandaiga             1:08.05   3 
  8 Kress, Melissa               Canandaiga             1:08.24   3 
  9 Rivellino, Katelyn           Wayne Central          1:08.26   3 
 10 Putman, Ashley               Newark                 1:09.16   2 
 11 Phelps, Emily                Canandaiga             1:11.61   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gulvin, Carrie               Canandaiga             2:22.95  
  2 Wolverton, Jami              Palmyra Macedon        2:31.90  
  3 Larson, Elizabeth            Wayne Central          2:33.26  
  4 Walden, Kate                 Wayne Central          2:37.87  
  5 Damick, Jennifer             Newark                 2:40.05  
  6 Yonker, Jessica              Palmyra Macedon        2:41.38  
  7 Donatello, Devon             Palmyra Macedon        2:48.66  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Christine          Geneva                 4:43.31  
  2 McCormick, Meg               Canandaiga             4:47.49  
  3 Lockwood, Alison             Geneva                 4:58.80  
  4 Steensma, Erika              Wayne Central          5:15.31  
  5 Wallace, Natalie             Canandaiga             5:15.80  
  6 Snyder, Sam                  Geneva                 5:16.51  
  7 Black, Marie                 Palmyra Macedon        5:19.64  
  8 Sherry, Celia                Canandaiga             5:24.43  
  9 Yonker, Jessica              Palmyra Macedon        5:30.85  
 10 Middlebrook, Emily           Newark                 5:49.73  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Christine          Geneva                10:26.53  
  2 McCormick, Kate              Canandaiga            11:06.00  
  3 Driscoll, Kelly              Geneva                11:11.41  
  4 Wilck, Cara                  Newark                11:51.63  
  5 Black, Rebecca               Palmyra Macedon       12:33.68  
  6 Rinehart, Kate               Palmyra Macedon       13:07.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles East
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wistner, Ashley              Canandaiga               16.33   5 
  2 Johnston, Ashley             Canandaiga               16.71   5 
  3 Harding, Megan               Palmyra Macedon          17.02   5 
  4 Stevenson, Felicia           Wayne Central            17.30   5 
  5 Brand, Alicia                Canandaiga               17.72   5 
  6 Leary, Alison                Canandaiga               18.46   5 
  7 Prew-Estes, Remy             Wayne Central            18.87   5 
  8 VanNostrand, Meredith        Palmyra Macedon          20.04   4 
  9 Denniston, Christina         Newark                   20.79   4 
 10 Dennay, Amanada              Newark                   20.82   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles East
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harding, Megan               Palmyra Macedon        1:09.05   3 
  2 Prew-Estes, Remy             Wayne Central          1:14.45   3 
  3 Barry, Terry                 Palmyra Macedon        1:18.68   2 
  4 Schlosser, Maddison          Wayne Central          1:20.23   2 
  5 VanNostrand, Meredith        Palmyra Macedon        1:24.58   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steensma, Jenna              Wayne Central          7:48.23  
  2 Wilck, Cara                  Newark                 7:50.92  
  3 Griffith, Leandra            Palmyra Macedon        8:05.25  
  4 McMullin, Emily              Palmyra Macedon        8:15.48  
  5 Fahy, Lynne                  Wayne Central          8:40.27  
  6 Young, Kayla                 Wayne Central          9:25.40  
  7 Wilson, Erika                Wayne Central          9:34.11  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay East
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Canandaiga  'A'                                       52.58   2 
  2 Wayne Central  'A'                                    52.85   2 
  3 Newark  'A'                                           54.10   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay East
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayne Central  'A'                                  4:17.52   2 
  2 Newark  'A'                                         4:24.26   2 
  3 Canandaiga  'A'                                     4:30.38   2 
  4 Palmyra Macedon  'A'                                4:32.66   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay East
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canandaiga  'A'                                    10:16.72  
  2 Geneva  'A'                                        10:22.03  
  3 Palmyra Macedon  'A'                               10:32.35  
  4 Wayne Central  'A'                                 11:02.67  
 
Girls High Jump East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Kelly                 Wayne Central          5-00.00  
  2 Fishell, Shawnie             Palmyra Macedon        4-08.00  
  3 Yonker, Marisa               Palmyra Macedon        4-03.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wistner, Ashley              Canandaiga             8-06.00  
  2 Gardner, Caroline            Newark                 7-06.00  
  2 Hotel, Ciara                 Newark                 7-06.00  
  2 Kress, Melissa               Canandaiga             7-06.00  
  5 Macano, Kayla                Palmyra Macedon        6-06.00  
  5 Kramer, Shelby               Canandaiga             6-06.00  
  7 Geraci, Carolyn              Canandaiga             6-00.00  
 -- Colucci, Ellen               Palmyra Macedon             NH  
 -- Steiner, Rebecca             Newark                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Ciara               Canandaiga            15-00.00  
  2 Fishell, Shawnie             Palmyra Macedon       14-11.50  
  3 Stevenson, Felicia           Wayne Central         14-09.50  
  4 Gardner, Caroline            Newark                14-05.75  
  4 Lyttle, Rachel               Canandaiga            14-05.75  
  6 Lana, Katie                  Wayne Central         14-02.00  
  7 Overstreet, Allauna          Geneva                13-08.50  
  8 Gardner, Casey               Palmyra Macedon       13-05.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Allauna          Geneva                34-01.50  
  2 Fishell, Shawnie             Palmyra Macedon       33-05.00  
  3 Jones, Kelly                 Wayne Central         32-09.75  
  4 Gardner, Casey               Palmyra Macedon       32-05.50  
  5 Perrin, Selena               Canandaiga            31-07.75  
  6 Gardner, Caroline            Newark                31-01.25  
  7 Cain, Taylor                 Wayne Central         30-09.25  
  8 Hibbard, Ciara               Canandaiga            30-07.00  
  9 Walden, Kate                 Wayne Central         30-02.25  
 
Girls Shot Put East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Tryphena           Canandaiga            31-10.50  
  2 Venoski, Brynna              Newark                31-06.00  
  3 Bondor, Liz                  Geneva                29-04.75  
  4 Moore, Heather               Canandaiga            28-05.50  
  5 DeMatties, Molly             Geneva                27-00.50  
  6 Lana, Katie                  Wayne Central         25-05.50  
  7 Logins, Mercedes             Newark                25-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bindor, Liz                  Geneva                  102-10  
  2 Moore, Heather               Canandaiga               98-08  
  3 Venoski, Brynna              Newark                   87-07  
  4 Hamilton, Tryphena           Canandaiga               79-11  
  5 DeMatties, Molly             Geneva                   72-02  
  6 Walden, Kate                 Wayne Central         70-05.50  
  7 Schilstra, Katie             Canandaiga            69-04.50  
  8 Foisey, Nicolette            Canandaiga               68-06  
  9 Baker, Angelette             Newark                   66-09  
 10 Crist, Autumn                Palmyra Macedon          64-02  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run East Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauter, Jeannie              Canandaiga             2:24.39     765
  2 Stephens, Kim                Palmyra Macedon        2:53.08     432
  3 Freischlag, Ali              Wayne Central          2:59.46     370
  4 Stein, Emily                 Wayne Central          3:01.82     348
  5 Kline, Melissa               Newark                 3:03.30     335
  6 Macauley, Kaitlyn            Newark                 3:04.81     322
  7 Moss, Abi                    Wayne Central          3:06.02     311
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles East Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Macauley, Kaitlyn            Newark                   17.85   3    504
  2 Sauter, Jeannie              Canandaiga               18.54   3    434
  3 Kline, Melissa               Newark                   19.70   2    328
  4 Stein, Emily                 Wayne Central            20.62   4    253
  5 Stephens, Kim                Palmyra Macedon          21.03   1    222
  6 Freischlag, Ali              Wayne Central            21.50   1    190
  7 Moss, Abi                    Wayne Central            21.64   2    180
 
Girls High Jump East Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macauley, Kaitlyn            Newark                   1.50m     621
  2 Sauter, Jeannie              Canandaiga               1.40m     512
  3 Moss, Abi                    Wayne Central            1.35m     460
  3 Stephens, Kim                Palmyra Macedon          1.35m     460
  5 Stein, Emily                 Wayne Central            1.30m     409
  6 Kline, Melissa               Newark                   1.25m     359
  7 Freischlag, Ali              Wayne Central            1.15m     266
 
Girls Long Jump East Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauter, Jeannie              Canandaiga               4.37m     396
  2 Kline, Melissa               Newark                   3.84m     272
  3 Stein, Emily                 Wayne Central            3.67m     235
  4 Macauley, Kaitlyn            Newark                   3.64m     229
  5 Freischlag, Ali              Wayne Central            3.39m     178
  6 Moss, Abi                    Wayne Central            3.27m     155
 -- Stephens, Kim                Palmyra Macedon           FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put East Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauter, Jeannie              Canandaiga               7.05m     338
  2 Stephens, Kim                Palmyra Macedon          6.87m     327
  3 Freischlag, Ali              Wayne Central            6.06m     275
  4 Macauley, Kaitlyn            Newark                   6.03m     273
  5 Kline, Melissa               Newark                   5.93m     267
  6 Stein, Emily                 Wayne Central            5.88m     264
  7 Moss, Abi                    Wayne Central            4.73m     191
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon East
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauter, Jeannie              Canandaiga                2445  
  2 Macauley, Kaitlyn            Newark                    1949  
  3 Kline, Melissa               Newark                    1561  
  4 Stein, Emily                 Wayne Central             1509  
  5 Stephens, Kim                Palmyra Macedon           1441  
  6 Moss, Abi                    Wayne Central             1297  
  7 Freischlag, Ali              Wayne Central             1279  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Central
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Slentz, Amy                  Marcus Whitman           13.52   3 
  2 Richards, Tabii              Midlakes                 14.03   3 
  3 Devuyst, Morgan              Midlakes                 14.17   3 
  4 Volz, Courtney               Penn Yan                 14.98   3 
  5 Kissner, Kristen             Waterloo                 15.91   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Central
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGregor, Kristin            Midlakes                 29.74   3 
  2 Francisco, Ally              Marcus Whitman           30.05   3 
  3 Devuyst, Morgan              Midlakes                 30.19   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Central
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Slentz, Amy                  Marcus Whitman         1:05.95   2 
  2 Rinaldo, Emily               Midlakes               1:06.83   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Casey               Marcus Whitman         2:41.65  
  2 Gregorio, Emily              Midlakes               2:44.83  
  3 Colaneri, Rachel             Penn Yan               2:45.08  
  4 Havelin, Liz                 Mynderse               2:50.56  
  5 Champlin, Rebekah            Marcus Whitman         2:50.74  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodman, Cassie              Midlakes               5:14.27  
  2 DeVine, Sierra               Mynderse               5:25.92  
  3 Champlin, Rebekah            Marcus Whitman         5:47.84  
  4 McBride, Kristina            Penn Yan               6:00.31  
  5 Nagledinger, Amy             Marcus Whitman         6:17.08  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodman, Cassie              Midlakes              11:33.24  
  2 DeVine, Sierra               Mynderse              11:37.99  
  3 Manwaring, Rebecca           Waterloo              12:06.87  
  4 McBride, Kristina            Penn Yan              12:55.13  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ventura, Brooklynn           Waterloo                 14.80   3 
  2 Johnston, Tiffany            Midlakes                 19.31   3 
  3 Jensen, Raechel              Midlakes                 20.71   3 
  4 Warriner, Sondra             Penn Yan                 21.06   3 
  5 Hacker, Micheala             Marcus Whitman           21.74   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Central
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gage, Hannah                 Midlakes               1:16.22   3 
  2 Leisenring, Lindsey          Waterloo               1:16.99   2 
  3 Ali, Maloney                 Midlakes               1:20.29   2 
  4 Zelazny, Hannah              Penn Yan               1:23.75   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manwaring, Rebecca           Waterloo               8:10.87  
  2 Havelin, Liz                 Mynderse               8:50.74  
  3 Nagledinger, Amy             Marcus Whitman         8:53.46  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Midlakes  'A'                                         55.19   2 
  2 Marcus Whitman  'A'                                   58.60   1 
  3 Penn Yan  'A'                                         59.66   1 
  4 Mynderse  'A'                                       1:01.89   1 
 -- Waterloo  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Midlakes  'A'                                       4:35.82   2 
  2 Penn Yan  'A'                                       4:47.79   1 
  3 Mynderse  'A'                                       4:59.45   1 
  4 Marcus Whitman  'A'                                 5:02.56   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Central
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Midlakes  'A'                                      11:19.97  
  2 Marcus Whitman  'A'                                11:22.14  
 
Girls High Jump Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leisenring, Lindsey          Waterloo               4-03.00  
  2 Doi, April                   Penn Yan               4-00.00  
  3 Giller, Corrinne             Mynderse              J4-00.00  
  4 Harling, Sarah               Penn Yan              J4-00.00  
 -- Hacker, Micheala             Marcus Whitman              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Kinsey              Midlakes               7-06.00  
  2 Leisenring, Lindsey          Waterloo               7-00.00  
  3 Scott, Laura                 Midlakes               6-06.00  
  3 Jensen, Raechel              Midlakes               6-06.00  
  3 Havelin, Liz                 Mynderse               6-06.00  
 -- Galens, Kristin              Marcus Whitman              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGregor, Kristin            Midlakes              14-02.75  
  2 Richards, Tabii              Midlakes              13-03.50  
  3 Aruck, Lexi                  Midlakes              12-10.00  
  4 Volz, Courtney               Penn Yan              11-08.25  
  5 Anglim, Meghan               Mynderse              11-07.00  
  6 Scott, Danielle              Marcus Whitman        11-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Casey               Marcus Whitman        31-09.50  
  2 McGregor, Kristin            Midlakes              31-05.75  
  3 Wood, Hannah                 Mynderse              26-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Sydney               Mynderse              30-04.50  
  2 Calloway, Caitlyn            Penn Yan              25-03.00  
  3 Switzer, Casey               Penn Yan              24-03.00  
  4 Cappiello, Katie             Marcus Whitman        21-04.00  
 -- Wylie, Brittany              Mynderse                    DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Sydney               Mynderse                 78-02  
  2 Kane, Jolyne                 Midlakes                 60-09  
  3 Calloway, Caitlyn            Penn Yan                 59-11  
  4 Button, Julie                Marcus Whitman           58-10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Central Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maslyn, Beth                 Waterloo               2:44.43     523
  2 Lee, Amy                     Mynderse               2:44.96     517
  3 Lombardo, Miranda            Mynderse               3:01.96     347
  4 Maloney, Liz                 Midlakes               3:06.04     311
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maslyn, Beth                 Waterloo                 18.19   1    469
  2 Lombardo, Miranda            Mynderse                 19.81   3    318
  3 Maloney, Liz                 Midlakes                 20.08   4    296
  4 Lee, Amy                     Mynderse                 21.51   2    189
 
Girls High Jump Central Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloney, Liz                 Midlakes                 1.40m     512
  2 Lee, Amy                     Mynderse                 1.35m     460
  2 Maslyn, Beth                 Waterloo                 1.35m     460
  4 Lombardo, Miranda            Mynderse                 1.20m     312
 
Girls Long Jump Central Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maslyn, Beth                 Waterloo                 4.27m     371
  2 Maloney, Liz                 Midlakes                 4.09m     329
  3 Lombardo, Miranda            Mynderse                 3.79m     261
  4 Lee, Amy                     Mynderse                 3.58m     216
 
Girls Shot Put Central Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloney, Liz                 Midlakes                 6.72m     317
  2 Lee, Amy                     Mynderse                 6.60m     309
  3 Lombardo, Miranda            Mynderse                 6.20m     284
  4 Maslyn, Beth                 Waterloo                 4.98m     207
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Central
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maslyn, Beth                 Waterloo                  2030  
  2 Maloney, Liz                 Midlakes                  1765  
  3 Lee, Amy                     Mynderse                  1691  
  4 Lombardo, Miranda            Mynderse                  1522  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash West
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gooding, Rose                Harley Allendale         13.00   2 
  2 Turner, Samantha             Red Jacket               13.23   2 
  3 Hirtelen-Booker, Isabel      Harley Allendale         13.67   2 
  4 Zimmer, Raelene              Dundee                   13.71   2 
  5 Larkins, Jordyn              Harley Allendale         13.75   2 
  6 Ahouse, Ashley               South Seneca             14.10   2 
  7 Zebrowski, Katie             Dundee                   14.38   1 
  8 Williams, Cassie             Bloomfield               14.72   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash West
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Raelene              Dundee                   28.39   2 
  2 Schaertl, Casey              Red Jacket               29.42   2 
  3 Palacio, Marisa              Harley Allendale         29.60   2 
  4 Ahouse, Ashley               South Seneca             29.76   2 
  5 Robinson, Sarah              Naples                   31.37   1 
  6 Williams, Cassie             Bloomfield               32.84   1 
  7 Pasqua, Priscilla            Romulus                  34.14   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run West
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coon, Sarah                  Red Jacket             1:04.25   4 
  2 Jamieson, Alexa              Harley Allendale       1:06.70   3 
  3 Gavigan, Sam                 Dundee                 1:10.47   1 
  4 Beckwith, Casey              Romulus                1:10.65   2 
  5 Secrest, Jill                Naples                 1:10.87   1 
  6 Kondolf, Hannah              Bloomfield             1:11.85   2 
  7 Wyckoff, Courtney            South Seneca           1:11.92   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run West
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coon, Sarah                  Red Jacket             2:29.11  
  2 Healey, Shannon              Harley Allendale       2:37.22  
  3 Gavigan, Sam                 Dundee                 2:44.23  
  4 Jordan, Kelly                Romulus                2:47.56  
  5 Haskell, Lindsay             Red Jacket             2:50.01  
  6 Kondolf, Hannah              Bloomfield             2:52.34  
  7 Staples, Liz                 Bloomfield             2:52.92  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run West
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coon, Sarah                  Red Jacket             4:54.55  
  2 Jordan, Kelly                Romulus                5:46.21  
  3 Rathbun, Sam                 Naples                 6:00.72  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run West
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberati, Marissa            Red Jacket            10:55.57  
  2 Coon, Priscilla              Red Jacket            11:37.29  
  3 Pell, Ellie                  South Seneca          12:21.83  
  4 Shramm, Jen                  Harley Allendale      13:23.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles West
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hirtelen-Booker, Isabel      Harley Allendale         16.69   2 
  2 McDonald, Emily              Romulus                  17.70   2 
  3 Turner, Brittney             Red Jacket               18.82   2 
  4 Jasikoff, Suzanne            Romulus                  19.82   2 
  5 VonHahmann, Cortney          Romulus                  20.01   2 
  6 Rhodes, Sarah                Bloomfield               20.76   1 
  7 Ahrens, Courtney             Dundee                   20.84   1 
  8 Pell, Laurel                 South Seneca             21.65   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles West
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilbride, Hannah             Bloomfield             1:14.90   3 
  2 Bardun, Rachel               Red Jacket             1:17.02   2 
  3 Turner, Brittney             Red Jacket             1:17.35   3 
  4 Pell, Laurel                 South Seneca           1:19.97   2 
  5 Smith, Mackenzie             Naples                 1:20.94   2 
  6 Peng, Angela                 South Seneca           1:21.60   2 
  7 VonHahmann, Cortney          Romulus                1:22.05   1 
  8 Shannon, Leavy               Dundee                 1:24.42   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase West
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberati, Marissa            Red Jacket             7:16.76  
  2 Coon, Priscilla              Red Jacket             7:49.71  
  3 Strapp, Jorden               Bloomfield             9:35.80  
  4 Rhodes, Sarah                Bloomfield             9:42.35  
 -- Pell, Ellie                  South Seneca                DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay West
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harley Allendale Columbia  'A'                        51.98   2 
  2 Dundee  'A'                                           54.86   2 
  3 Red Jacket  'A'                                       55.57   2 
  4 Romulus  'A'                                          59.48   1 
 -- South Seneca  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay West
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Red Jacket  'A'                                     4:31.79   2 
  2 Dundee  'A'                                         4:42.19   1 
  3 South Seneca  'A'                                   4:48.37   1 
  4 Bloomfield  'A'                                     4:52.21   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay West
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Jacket  'A'                                    10:58.81  
  2 South Seneca  'A'                                  12:07.23  
 
Girls High Jump West
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bardun, Rachel               Red Jacket             4-08.00  
  2 Deen, Bridgette              Red Jacket            J4-08.00  
  3 Rathbun, Sam                 Naples                 4-06.00  
  4 Jasikoff, Suzanne            Romulus                4-03.00  
  4 Sackett, Alyssa              Bloomfield             4-03.00  
  6 VonHahmann, Cortney          Romulus               J4-03.00  
 -- McDonald, Emily              Romulus                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump West
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarro, Missy               South Seneca          13-09.50  
  2 Turner, Brittney             Red Jacket            13-03.50  
  3 Gilbride, Hannah             Bloomfield            12-06.75  
  4 Williams, Cassie             Bloomfield            12-00.50  
  5 Beckwith, Casey              Romulus               11-11.25  
  6 Larkins, Jordyn              Harley Allendale      11-09.25  
  7 Secrest, Jill                Naples                11-07.00  
  8 Rathbun, Sam                 Naples                11-01.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump West
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarro, Missy               South Seneca          29-11.00  
  2 Schaertl, Casey              Red Jacket            29-05.75  
  3 Kondolf, Hannah              Bloomfield            29-03.00  
  4 Bardun, Rachel               Red Jacket            28-01.25  
  5 Smith, Mackenzie             Naples                27-07.25  
  6 Beckwith, Casey              Romulus               26-04.00  
  7 Strapp, Jorden               Bloomfield            26-03.25  
  8 Aresenault, Christy          Red Jacket            26-00.00  
  9 Secrest, Jill                Naples                25-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put West
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Sarah                Bloomfield            29-10.50  
  2 Sprague, Sue                 Dundee                29-07.50  
  3 Bretz, Alison                Red Jacket            27-10.50  
  4 Brown, Megan                 Red Jacket            26-05.50  
  5 Sutherland, Kim              Dundee                24-11.75  
 -- VanCaeseele, Cristi          Red Jacket                FOUL  
 -- Persoon, Jessica             South Seneca                DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw West
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanCaeseele, Cristi          Red Jacket           107-03.75  
  2 Brown, Megan                 Red Jacket               75-10  
  3 Sprague, Sue                 Dundee                74-04.50  
  4 Persoon, Jessica             South Seneca             72-03  
  5 Sackett, Alyssa              Bloomfield               70-03  
  6 Bretz, Alison                Red Jacket               68-06  
  7 Zebrowski, Katie             Dundee                   61-08  
  8 Rhodes, Sarah                Bloomfield            61-07.50  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run West Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunter-Droney, Molly         Romulus                2:40.66     565
  2 Matuck, Nicki                Bloomfield             2:50.81     455
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles West Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gunter-Droney, Molly         Romulus                  18.01   4    487
  2 Matuck, Nicki                Bloomfield               19.58   2    338
 
Girls High Jump West Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunter-Droney, Molly         Romulus                  1.45m     566
  2 Matuck, Nicki                Bloomfield               1.30m     409
 
Girls Long Jump West Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunter-Droney, Molly         Romulus                  4.01m     310
  2 Matuck, Nicki                Bloomfield               3.55m     210
 
Girls Shot Put West Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunter-Droney, Molly         Romulus                  6.54m     306
  2 Matuck, Nicki                Bloomfield               6.10m     278
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon West
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunter-Droney, Molly         Romulus                   2234  
  2 Matuck, Nicki                Bloomfield                1690