Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2009 10:25 PM
                          Frosh-Soph Boys - 6/1/2009                           
                               Aquinas institute                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wood, John                10 East                     11.65   3 
  2 Bain, Calvin              10 East                     11.90   3 
  3 Johnson, Darien           10 Edison Tech              11.96   3 
  4 Jones, Shyquan             9 Edison Tech              12.01   3 
  5 Davison, Mark             10 Brighton                 12.12   3 
  6 Allen, Andre              10 Edison Tech              12.13   3 
  7 Ambrose, Matthew          10 McQuaid Jesu             12.63   2 
  7 Pacheco, Brandon          10 Brighton                 12.63   2 
  9 Jeffries, Tremec          10 Rush-Henriet             12.90   2 
 10 Paratore, James           10 Fairport                 12.92   1 
 11 Raycraft, Charlie         10 Fairport                 13.58   2 
 12 Rose, Edward              10 East                     13.96   1 
 13 chiesa, eric              10 McQuaid Jesu             14.62   1 
 14 Keels, Antione            10 East                     15.39   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wood, John                10 East                     23.81   3 
  2 Cox, Cory                 10 East                     23.91   3 
  3 Johnson, Darien           10 Edison Tech              24.31   3 
  4 Barclay, Jaiquan          10 Edison Tech              24.53   3 
  5 Willis, Rohan             10 Brighton                 24.64   3 
  6 Jones, Shyquan             9 Edison Tech              25.13   2 
  7 Davison, Mark             10 Brighton                 25.18   3 
  8 Scott, Schekel            10 Edison Tech              25.26   2 
  9 Skinner, Devonte          10 Edison Tech              25.51   2 
 10 Pacheco, Brandon          10 Brighton                 25.56   2 
 11 Jeffries, Tremec          10 Rush-Henriet             33.86   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denk, Matt                10 Aquinas Inst             52.21  
  2 flynn, elijah             10 McQuaid Jesu             52.95  
  3 Steltman, Ian             10 Fairport                 53.59  
  4 Watson, Nick              10 Rush-Henriet             53.81  
  5 Moorer, Jaron             10 Edison Tech              54.31  
  6 Scott, Schekel            10 Edison Tech              58.12  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nasello, AJ               10 Webster Schr           2:01.58  
  2 Gray, Landon              10 McQuaid Jesu           2:06.87  
  3 Denk, Matt                10 Aquinas Inst           2:08.54  
  4 Brooks, Arthur             9 Edison Tech            2:15.50  
  5 Shenal, Justin            10 Rush-Henriet           2:17.36  
  6 Tieu, Roger               10 Brockport              2:40.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurlbut, Robert           10 McQuaid Jesu           4:44.30  
  2 Case, Alex                10 Aquinas Inst           4:46.36  
  3 Repka, Paul               10 Rush-Henriet           4:56.78  
  4 Whitfield, Malcom         10 Aquinas Inst           4:57.62  
  5 Silverstein, Brian        10 Brighton               4:59.63  
  6 Stone, Henry              10 Brighton               4:59.95  
  7 Brady, Sam                10 Rush-Henriet           5:01.76  
  8 combs, james              10 McQuaid Jesu           5:02.61  
  9 Nieves, Brandon           10 Brockport              5:03.26  
 10 Jablonski, Kevin          10 Fairport               5:07.24  
 11 Jones, Jared              10 Rush-Henriet           5:08.32  
 12 Ciminelli, Gabriel        10 McQuaid Jesu           5:09.99  
 13 Dunne, Chris              10 McQuaid Jesu           5:11.55  
 14 Ephraim, Kyle             10 Fairport               5:40.43  
 15 Tieu, Roger               10 Brockport              5:44.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gouldthorpe, Wyatt        10 McQuaid Jesu          10:08.54  
  2 Mullen, Jake              10 Brighton              10:29.06  
  3 Jones, Jesse              10 Brockport             10:37.21  
  4 Kelly, Geoff              10 Webster Schr          10:55.26  
  5 Jablonski, Kevin          10 Fairport              10:57.83  
  6 Stoutz, Matt              10 Fairport              11:20.64  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Thomas             10 Aquinas Inst             17.20  
  2 Joseph, Omar              10 Edison Tech              18.29  
  3 Pierre, B. Auguste        10 Brighton                 18.78  
  4 Catucci, Josh             10 Brighton                 18.91  
 -- Ross, Jahari              10 Edison Tech                 DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Shyquan             9 Edison Tech            1:04.00  
  2 Joseph, Omar              10 Edison Tech            1:05.90  
  3 Leclair, Doug             10 McQuaid Jesu           1:06.65  
  4 Green, Thomas             10 Aquinas Inst           1:06.86  
  5 Aronson, Andrew           10 Rush-Henriet           1:08.39  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East  'A'                                             44.10  
  2 Edison Tech  'A'                                      44.99  
  3 Brighton  'A'                                         46.30  
  4 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                   47.68  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas Institute  'A'                              3:40.20  
  2 Edison Tech  'A'                                    3:41.94  
  3 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                 3:42.65  
  4 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 3:55.94  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport  'A'                                       8:34.01  
  2 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                 8:49.12  
  3 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 8:56.25  
  4 Edison Tech  'A'                                    9:24.00  
 
Boys High Jump Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Jahari              10 Edison Tech            5-10.00  
  2 Bennett, Etan             10 Brighton               5-08.00  
  3 Hentz, Chris              10 Fairport               5-06.00  
  4 Pierre, B. Auguste        10 Brighton               5-04.00  
  5 Johnson, Darien           10 Edison Tech            4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Collin          10 Fairport              10-00.00  
  2 Bennett, Etan             10 Brighton               9-06.00  
  3 triplett, charles         10 McQuaid Jesu           8-00.00  
  4 files, josiah             10 McQuaid Jesu          J8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hentz, Chris              10 Fairport              18-09.00  
  2 Pierre, B. Auguste        10 Brighton              18-05.00  
  3 Paratore, James           10 Fairport              18-03.75  
  4 Skinner, Devonte          10 Edison Tech           17-00.50  
  5 Maldonado, Carlos         10 Edison Tech           15-11.00  
  6 chiesa, eric              10 McQuaid Jesu          14-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Schekel            10 Edison Tech           40-01.00  
  2 Raycraft, Charlie         10 Fairport              39-02.00  
  3 Hentz, Chris              10 Fairport              37-05.75  
  4 chiesa, eric              10 McQuaid Jesu          29-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupan, Josh               10 Brockport             43-06.50  
  2 Bain, Calvin              10 East                  41-01.00  
  3 Keels, Antione            10 East                  38-08.50  
  4 Edwards, William          10 Edison Tech           34-09.00  
  5 Butler, Sean              10 Brighton              33-09.00  
  6 Rose, Edward              10 East                  32-06.50  
  7 Skinner, Devonte          10 Edison Tech           31-04.50  
  8 Aldridge, Tory            10 Edison Tech           31-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose, Edward              10 East                    108-11  
  2 Dupan, Josh               10 Brockport                97-04  
  3 Keels, Antione            10 East                     90-01  
  4 Edwards, William          10 Edison Tech              89-07  
  5 Butler, Sean              10 Brighton                 85-00  
  6 Aldridge, Tory            10 Edison Tech              65-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrow, Ronald             9 McQuaid Jesu             11.80  
  2 Adams, Asa                 9 Edison Tech              12.15  
  3 Ghyzel, Jordan             9 McQuaid Jesu             13.32  
  4 Pietropaolo, Luciano       7 Aquinas Inst             13.34  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morrow, Ronald             9 McQuaid Jesu             24.29   2 
  2 Williams, Sachar           9 East                     24.36   2 
  3 Adams, Asa                 9 Edison Tech              24.84   2 
  4 Lang, Scott                9 Fairport                 26.70   2 
  5 Timothy, Osaze             9 Brighton                 28.23   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Colby               9 Rush-Henriet             52.56  
  2 Johnson, Cameron           9 Fairport                 52.97  
  3 Lang, Scott                9 Fairport                 58.53  
  4 Timothy, Osaze             9 Brighton               1:02.82  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raymond, Alex              9 Rush-Henriet           2:08.88  
  2 Mullen, Andrew             8 Brighton               2:13.79  
  3 Koss, Nick                 9 W. Irondequo           2:14.38  
  4 Lavine, Giffin             9 Brighton               2:15.54  
  5 Benesch, Nikhil            9 Brighton               2:19.98  
  6 Zabelny, Jack              9 McQuaid Jesu           2:21.60  
  7 Dilts, Ryan                9 Fairport               2:27.48  
  8 O'Connor, Ben              9 McQuaid Jesu           2:28.24  
  9 Chung, Jonathan            9 McQuaid Jesu           2:37.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolmering, Rob             9 Fairport               5:06.84  
  2 Tarduno, Matt              9 Brighton               5:07.03  
  3 Zoghlin, Eli               9 Brighton               5:08.69  
  4 Fitzgerald, Ethan          9 Webster Schr           5:12.23  
  5 Staveski, Adam             9 Fairport               5:12.64  
  6 Bussler, Arne              8 Brighton               5:19.55  
  7 LaChance, Matthew          9 Fairport               5:22.39  
  8 Greiner, Johnny            9 Rush-Henriet           5:22.90  
  9 Coons, Sammy               8 Brighton               5:27.45  
 10 Lyness, Trevor             9 Fairport               5:33.46  
 11 Chung, Jonathan            9 McQuaid Jesu           5:35.86  
 12 Raycraft, Danny            9 Fairport               5:38.55  
 13 McFarland, David           9 Brighton               5:47.25  
 -- White, Nick                9 Fairport                   DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronchetti, Will            7 Brighton              10:51.70  
  2 Bigenwald, Eric            9 W. Irondequo          10:53.47  
  3 Stahl, Eric                9 Brighton              11:28.94  
  4 Karpie, William            9 Fairport              11:34.93  
  5 Lowery, Nick               9 Fairport              11:57.17  
  6 Zabelny, Jack              9 McQuaid Jesu          12:14.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrow, Ronald             9 McQuaid Jesu             16.35  
  2 Pardner, Jahmahl           9 Aquinas Inst             17.67  
  3 Davignon, Henry            9 Brockport                23.06  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Sachar           9 East                   1:00.05  
  2 Ekeze, Julian              9 Brockport              1:03.14  
  3 Bretz, Robert              9 W. Irondequo           1:03.44  
  4 Kozyra, Nate               9 Rush-Henriet           1:12.26  
  5 Davignon, Henry            9 Brockport              1:19.65  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 3:51.62  
  2 Brockport  'A'                                      3:54.13  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 8:37.63  
  2 Brighton  'A'                                       8:59.10  
  3 Fairport  'A'                                       9:37.90  
  4 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                10:03.68  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Aaron            9 Brockport              5-10.00  
  2 Timothy, Osaze             9 Brighton               4-10.00  
  3 Santos-Tella, AJ           9 McQuaid Jesu           4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molinari, Kris             9 Rush-Henriet           9-00.00  
  2 Lynd, Jared               10 McQuaid Jesu           8-00.00  
  3 LaDuca, Chris              9 McQuaid Jesu           6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pardner, Jahmahl           9 Aquinas Inst          19-07.50  
  2 Collins, Markell           9 Brockport             18-00.75  
  3 Ghyzel, Jordan             9 McQuaid Jesu          16-10.25  
  4 Burgos, Frankie            9 Brockport             14-03.00  
  5 Santos-Tella, AJ           9 McQuaid Jesu          13-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Aaron            9 Brockport             42-09.25  
  2 Chavez, Josh               9 Edison Tech           39-01.00  
  3 Collins, Markell           9 Brockport            J39-01.00  
  4 Ekeze, Julian              9 Brockport             33-11.00  
  5 Santos-Tella, AJ           9 McQuaid Jesu          30-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouelette, Stephan          9 Brockport             35-05.25  
  2 Kozub, Jesse               9 Brockport             34-03.00  
  3 Wojcik, Mike               9 Brighton              31-10.50  
  4 Gloff, Jeff                9 Brockport             30-02.25  
  5 Hicks, Jared               9 Brockport             23-06.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kozub, Jesse               9 Brockport                88-06  
  2 Ouelette, Stephan          9 Brockport                83-08  
  3 Hicks, Jared               9 Brockport                79-08  
  4 Wojcik, Mike               9 Brighton                 73-01  
  5 Gloff, Jeff                9 Brockport                72-10