Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2009 09:06 AM
                         Frosh-Soph Girls - 5/22/2007                          
                               Aquinas institute                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Ashley            10 Edison Tech              12.60  
  2 Stanley, Lela             10 Rush-Henriet             12.75  
  3 Banahene, Patricia        10 Brighton                 13.46  
  4 Brooks, Leanna            10 Brighton                 13.55  
  5 Kittrell, Hannah          10 Brighton                 13.68  
  6 Graham, Marilyn           10 Edison Tech              13.83  
  7 Yox, Violet               10 Brockport                14.01  
  8 DeFilippo, Maria          10 Brighton                 14.18  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Lela             10 Rush-Henriet             26.58  
  2 Brooks, Ashley            10 Edison Tech              28.21  
  3 Yox, Violet               10 Brockport                29.19  
  4 Graham, Marilyn           10 Edison Tech              30.17  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Royster, Quela            10 Brighton               1:02.41   2 
  2 Wegman, Emily             10 Rush-Henriet           1:06.00   2 
  3 Guelzow, Emily            10 Rush-Henriet           1:07.51   2 
  4 Barnett-Falson, Tierra    10 Edison Tech            1:08.70   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnett-Falson, Tierra    10 Edison Tech            2:56.71  
  2 Jensen, Kayleigh          10 Brockport              2:57.62  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banzer, Emily             10 Brockport              5:37.93  
  2 Sargent, Erin             10 Brockport              5:41.64  
  3 Popenhusen-Rowe, Kelly    10 Rush-Henriet           6:00.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shamaskin, Sarah          10 Brighton                 18.48  
  2 Woodlock, Kayla           10 Brighton                 19.10  
  3 Boghani, Natasha          10 Brighton                 19.50  
  4 Lam, Amanda               10 Brighton                 19.73  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Sapphire        10 Rush-Henriet           1:12.02  
  2 Woodlock, Kayla           10 Brighton               1:16.59  
  3 Boghani, Natasha          10 Brighton               1:17.96  
  4 Lam, Amanda               10 Brighton               1:21.33  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                         51.74  
  2 Edison Tech  'A'                                      53.44  
  3 Brockport  'A'                                        57.04  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas Institute  'A'                              4:34.27  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockport  'A'                                     10:55.31  
 
Girls High Jump Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darling, Allyssa          10 Aquinas Inst           4-08.00  
  2 Williams, Summer          10 Rush-Henriet           4-06.00  
  3 Williams, Sapphire        10 Rush-Henriet           4-02.00  
  4 Guelzow, Emily            10 Rush-Henriet           4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geary, Kristen            10 Brighton              10-00.00  
  2 Massaro, Alison           10 Rush-Henriet           8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Nyia                 9 Edison Tech           16-01.25  
  2 Graham, Marilyn           10 Edison Tech           15-04.00  
  3 Williams, Sapphire        10 Rush-Henriet          14-05.25  
  4 DeFilippo, Maria          10 Brighton              13-11.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Summer          10 Rush-Henriet          34-01.50  
  2 Boghani, Natasha          10 Brighton              30-00.75  
  3 Shamaskin, Sarah          10 Brighton              27-11.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Kathryn            10 Aquinas Inst          33-10.50  
  2 Reynolds, Amber           10 Brockport             27-04.00  
  3 Capozzi, Brittany         10 Rush-Henriet          22-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Kathryn            10 Aquinas Inst            106-10  
  2 Scull, Sabrina            10 Brighton              72-02.50  
  3 Capozzi, Brittany         10 Rush-Henriet          65-08.50  
  4 Reynolds, Amber           10 Brockport                58-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granger, Jaya              7 Aquinas Inst             13.27  
  2 Blair, Tanzi               9 Rush-Henriet             13.27  
  3 Green, Keymahni            9 Rush-Henriet             13.32  
  4 Reed, Nyia                 9 Edison Tech              13.56  
  5 Quaidoo, Catherine         9 Brighton                 13.78  
  6 Polizzi, Brittany          9 Aquinas Inst             15.14  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Camaria              9 Aquinas Inst             27.10  
  2 Blair, Tanzi               9 Rush-Henriet             27.69  
  3 Lashbrook, Brenna          9 Brockport                28.36  
  4 Granger, Jaya              7 Aquinas Inst             28.70  
  5 Reed, Nyia                 9 Edison Tech              29.03  
  6 Cordaro, Gabby             9 Brighton                 32.79  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Bridget            9 Aquinas Inst           1:05.89  
  2 Kaiser, Kerri              9 Rush-Henriet           1:07.06  
  3 Powers, Sheila             9 Aquinas Inst           1:07.80  
  4 Thomas, Amber              7 Aquinas Inst           1:10.58  
  5 Pumputis, Shaina           7 Aquinas Inst           1:13.24  
  6 Mosher, Lauren             9 Aquinas Inst           1:15.32  
  7 Smyth, Murphy              9 Aquinas Inst           1:18.61  
  8 Wright, Laura              9 Brockport              1:25.35  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yeh, Dianah                9 Brighton               2:50.52  
  2 Yuhas, Rachel              8 Rush-Henriet           2:51.11  
  3 Olson, Tricia              9 Brighton               3:10.19  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greiner, Becky             9 Rush-Henriet           5:24.54  
  2 Greiner, Lizzie            9 Rush-Henriet           5:29.77  
  3 Blanco, Melissa            9 Rush-Henriet           5:52.66  
  4 Yang, Radka                9 Brighton               5:54.40  
  5 Vandermark, Kelsey         9 Brighton               5:55.68  
  6 Andrieu, Halle             9 Rush-Henriet           6:19.14  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carletta, Jane             8 Brighton              12:45.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polizzi, Brittany          9 Aquinas Inst             19.21  
  2 Au, Sandra                 9 Rush-Henriet             20.15  
  3 Sheehan, Phoebe            9 Rush-Henriet             20.33  
  4 Gira, Emma                 9 Brockport                20.34  
  5 Kindler, Molly             9 Aquinas Inst             21.45  
  6 Nuccitelli, Alex           7 Aquinas Inst             21.54  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                   51.80  
  2 Aquinas Institute  'A'                                52.68  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                10:45.77  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Victoria          9 Rush-Henriet           5-02.00  
  2 Morgan, Bridget            9 Aquinas Inst           4-06.00  
  3 Au, Sandra                 9 Rush-Henriet          J4-06.00  
  4 Kindler, Molly             9 Aquinas Inst           4-04.00  
  5 Schwab, Haley              8 Aquinas Inst          J4-04.00  
  6 Poon, Amanda               9 Brighton              J4-04.00  
  7 Langfit, Sarah             9 Brighton              J4-04.00  
  8 Gira, Emma                 9 Brockport              4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gawinski, Dylan            7 Brighton               8-00.00  
  2 Schwab, Haley              8 Aquinas Inst           7-00.00  
 -- Wright, Laura              9 Brockport                   NH  
 -- Bartlett, Carrie           9 Brighton                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Victoria          9 Rush-Henriet          15-06.75  
  2 Francis, Zanah             9 Rush-Henriet          15-03.00  
  3 Au, Sandra                 9 Rush-Henriet          14-07.50  
  4 Sheehan, Phoebe            9 Rush-Henriet          14-01.25  
  5 Thomas, Amber              7 Aquinas Inst          13-07.25  
  6 Yeh, Dianah                9 Brighton              13-01.00  
  7 Yuhas, Rachel              8 Rush-Henriet          12-08.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Zanah             9 Rush-Henriet          31-11.00  
  2 Poon, Amanda               9 Brighton              30-02.00  
  3 Sheehan, Phoebe            9 Rush-Henriet          30-00.75  
  4 Gawinski, Dylan            7 Brighton              26-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wexler, Hunter             9 Brockport             31-05.75  
  2 Rickman, Heather           9 Brockport             28-03.50  
  3 Keenan, Shannon            9 Aquinas Inst          22-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wexler, Hunter             9 Brockport                91-10  
  2 Nace, Catherine            9 Brighton              89-11.50  
  3 Keenan, Shannon            9 Aquinas Inst          76-08.50  
  4 Rickman, Heather           9 Brockport                75-08  
  5 Langfit, Sarah             9 Brighton                 61-04