JOHN REED 09: Team Scores (through 17 Events)


DATE: 5/02/09
Boys

400 Meter Hurdles

1 >Torkaman Nathan - AA00:58.80
2 >Pfaff Chris - ARK00:59.50
3 >Lisi Joe - JAS01:08.10
4 >Timbrook Michael - AA01:11.30
5 >Nicholson - AVO01:11.40
6 >Wells Nico - CG01:11.80

800 Meter Run

1 >Wellington Casey - ARK02:09.10
2 >Chestere Carey - AA02:09.50
3 >Cheney David - AA02:13.30
4 >Bagley - HAM02:13.90
5 >Duttweiler - GV02:15.50
6 >Cormack John - AA02:16.20

1600 Meter Run

1 >Wellington Casey - ARK04:48.50
2 >Chestere Carey - AA04:48.90
3 >Cormack John - AA05:06.90
4 >Bagley - HAM05:08.90
5 >Quant Ted - AA05:20.60
6 >Godshalk Taylor - AA05:32.90

3200 Meter Run

1 >Wellington Casey - ARK10:18.20
2 >Chestere Carey - AA10:24.40
3 >Cormack John - AA11:08.20
4 >Duttweiler - GV11:09.10
5 >Phillips - GV11:39.00
6 >Pogue Brandon - CG11:54.10

Long Jump

1 >Cornell Evan - JAS17ft 9.75in
2 >Miller Patrick - BRA17ft 9.00in
3 >Clark Cody M - AA17ft 7.00in
4 >Lewis JD - ARK17ft 3.00in
5 >Lisi Joe - JAS16ft 10.50in
6 >Pavoski - BRA16ft 2.00in

Triple Jump

1 >Zeltwanger Kurt - CG39ft 1.00in
2 >Miller Patrick - BRA38ft 3.25in
3 >Heard - FIL34ft 6.75in
4 >Lisi Joe - JAS34ft 2.00in
5 >Prutsman Zach - JAS34ft 0.25in
6 >Garret Northup - CG33ft 1.25in

High Jump

1 >Miller Patrick - BRA5ft 8.00in
2 >Zeltwanger Kurt - CG5ft 6.00in
3 >Torkaman Nathan - AA5ft 4.00in
4 >Cornell Evan - JAS5ft 4.00in
5 >Prutsman Zach - JAS4ft 9.00in
5 >Saxton Skylor - SCI4ft 9.00in
5 >Cheney David - AA4ft 9.00in

Pole Vault

1 >Fraser Jason - AA11ft 0.00in
2 >Hoyt - ARK10ft 6.00in
3 >Nicholson - AVO10ft 0.00in
4 >Halbert - ARK9ft 6.00in

Shot Put

1 >Harvey Travis - AA43ft 3.25in
2 >McMichael - ARK37ft 8.00in
3 >Cook - ARK37ft 3.00in
4 >Robertson - BRA35ft 8.50in
5 >Hendricks - FIL33ft 7.50in
6 >Dickson - AVO33ft 3.75in

Discus

1 >Cady Lucas - AA131ft 6.25in
2 >Robertson - BRA112ft 9.50in
3 >Harvey Travis - AA100ft 4.00in
4 >Roeske Mark - SCI99ft 9.00in
5 >McMichael - ARK93ft 8.50in
6 >Dickson - AVO91ft 9.50in

4 x 100 Relay

1 >Alfred Almond00:47.50
2 >Genesee Valley00:48.50
3 >Jasper-Troupsburg00:48.60

4 x 400 Relay

1 >Alfred Almond03:43.30
2 >Jasper-Troupsburg03:47.00
3 >Hammondsport04:09.70

4 x 800 Relay

1 >Alfred Almond09:22.40
2 >Arkport09:55.20
3 >Avoca11:01.90
4 >Bradford11:03.70

100 Meter Dash

1 >Cline Jacob - AA00:12.00
1 >Saxton Skylor - SCI00:12.00
3 >George Robert - AA00:12.10
4 >Postilli James - AA00:12.20
4 >Pfaff Chris - ARK00:12.20
4 >Clark Cody M - AA00:12.20

200 Meter Dash

1 >Clark Cody M - AA00:24.70
2 >Gray Brandon - AA00:24.90
3 >Postilli James - AA00:25.10
3 >Pfaff Chris - ARK00:25.10
5 >Reed - GV00:25.20
6 >George Robert - AA00:25.30

400 Meter Dash

1 >Schierer Phillip - FIL00:53.00
2 >Gray Brandon - AA00:54.00
3 >Hoyt Derek - JAS00:54.80
4 >Miller Patrick - BRA00:55.30
5 >Cornell Evan - JAS00:55.40
6 >Cline Jacob - AA00:56.20

110 High Hurdles

1 >Torkaman Nathan - AA00:16.50
2 >Pfaff Chris - ARK00:16.50
3 >Saxton Skylor - SCI00:18.50
4 >Zeltwanger Kurt - CG00:19.40
5 >Nicholson - AVO00:20.20
6 >Wells Nico - CG00:20.20