Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2009 11:00 PM
                       Runnin' Cadet Classic - 5/1/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 12.79  5/9/2008    Sharisse Gaskin, East                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Sametra            12 Edison Tech              12.80   5 
  2 Brooks, Ashley            10 Edison Tech              12.98   5 
  3 Poles, Jasmine            11 LeRoy                    13.04   5 
  4 Dorsey, Briana            11 School of th             13.08   5 
  5 Deuel, Kiersten           12 Pittsford Me             13.28   5 
  6 Sharp, Gaby               10 Webster Thom             13.38   4 
  7 Brooks, Leanna            10 Brighton                 13.39   4 
  8 Best, Nicole              12 Charlotte                13.42   5 
  9 Neal, Mackenzie           11 Pittsford Su             13.52   4 
 10 Tomasso, Nicole            9 Spencerport              13.59   5 
 11 Hake, Emily                9 Webster Schr             13.60   4 
 12 Granger, Jaya              7 Aquinas Inst             13.70   5 
 13 Wallace, Sashay           10 Churchville-             13.76   3 
 14 McCracken, Sarah           9 Oakfield-Ala             13.80   1 
 15 Powers, Sheila             9 Aquinas Inst             13.82   2 
 16 Banahene, Patricia        10 Brighton                 13.85   4 
 17 Williams, Renette         12 East                     13.93   3 
 18 Greenaway, Danielle       10 W. Irondequo             13.94   4 
 19 Liberty, Alex              9 Webster Thom             13.95   4 
 20 Hall, Nikki               11 Churchville-             13.96   3 
 21 Taylor, Essence           12 W. Irondequo             13.98   3 
 22 Bailey, Sam               10 W. Irondequo             14.01   3 
 23 Ramos, Samantha           12 Hilton                   14.16   4 
 24 Richie, Taylor             9 Pittsford Me             14.24   3 
 25 Sharp, Shakay             10 Wilson Magne             14.30   2 
 26 Phillips, Octavia         12 Charlotte                14.36   3 
 27 Woluchem, Maia            12 Pittsford Su             14.42   2 
 28 Aiezza, Kim               12 Spencerport              14.46   2 
 29 Robinson, Quanisha        11 East                     14.62   3 
 30 Jackson, Maria             8 Hilton                   14.74   2 
 31 Braswell, Dianna          10 School of th             14.85   2 
 32 Haynes, Candice           12 Greece Athen             14.94   1 
 33 Sanders, Latiesha         10 Eastridge                14.99   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 26.90  5/11/2007   Mindy Sawnor, Athena                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Ashley            10 Edison Tech              27.24   5 
  2 Deuel, Kiersten           12 Pittsford Me             27.52   4 
  3 King, Danielle            12 Edison Tech              27.90   5 
  4 Vonschondorf, Emily       12 Webster Thom             28.10   4 
  5 Sharp, Gaby               10 Webster Thom             28.11   4 
  6 Hlywa, Jade               10 Wilson Magne             28.34   3 
  7 Lattuca, Nicca            10 Spencerport              28.55   5 
  8 Kittrell, Hannah          10 Brighton                 28.87   2 
  9 Brooks, DeAnna            12 Pittsford Me             28.96   3 
 10 Greenaway, Danielle       10 W. Irondequo             29.26   3 
 11 Brooks, Fallon             9 Churchville-             29.29   2 
 12 Hall, Nikki               11 Churchville-             29.47   2 
 13 Frearson, Chelsea         11 Hilton                   29.62   4 
 14 Wilson, Rhonda            12 W. Irondequo             29.64   2 
 15 Ramos, Samantha           12 Hilton                   29.67   2 
 16 Upshaw, Icesis            10 Wilson Magne             29.92   1 
 17 Greene, Kelsey            12 Letchworth               30.04   1 
 18 Copeland, Racheal          9 Letchworth               33.91   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 57.62  5/9/2008    Brianna Cromartie, Aquinas Inst             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cromartie, Brianna        12 Aquinas Inst             57.76   4 
  2 Sawnor, Mindy             12 Greece Athen             58.77   4 
  3 Gaskin, Sharisse          12 East                     59.49   4 
  4 Graham, Crystal           12 Edison Tech            1:01.86   4 
  5 Hinton, Shavonna          10 Webster Thom           1:02.03   4 
  6 Bub, Christine            12 Letchworth             1:02.10   4 
  7 Hlywa, Jade               10 Wilson Magne           1:02.80   4 
  8 Palermo, Valerie           8 Webster Schr           1:02.95   3 
  9 Thomas, Jane              11 Pittsford Me           1:03.15   2 
 10 Brown, Asante              9 Hilton                 1:03.48   2 
 11 Garwood, Erica            12 W. Irondequo           1:03.51   4 
 12 Ryan, Kylie                9 Pittsford Me           1:03.72   3 
 13 Mazzo, Melissa            10 Webster Thom           1:04.15   3 
 14 Eblacker, Julia           11 Eastridge              1:04.49   3 
 15 Frearson, Chelsea         11 Hilton                 1:04.72   3 
 16 Blaakman, Kelly           10 Webster Schr           1:05.28   3 
 17 Fronczak, olivia          12 Spencerport            1:06.35   3 
 18 Daniels, Marquita         10 Charlotte              1:06.44   2 
 19 Melidona, Taylor          10 W. Irondequo           1:06.91   2 
 20 Jeffries, Armoni          11 School of th           1:07.50   2 
 21 Burt, Lanna               11 Pittsford Su           1:08.97   2 
 22 DeJohn, Abby              10 Spencerport            1:09.84   1 
 23 Lawson, Brittany          11 School of th           1:10.06   1 
 24 Thomas, Amber              7 Aquinas Inst           1:10.08   2 
 25 Williams, Renette         12 East                   1:10.47   1 
 26 Wagner, Robin              9 Brighton               1:11.07   1 
 27 Braun, Amanda             11 Churchville-           1:12.27   1 
 28 Williams, Diana           11 Pittsford Su           1:12.55   1 
 29 Nelson, Jessica            9 Wilson Magne           1:16.57   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
      Record: # 2:18.49  5/9/2008    Mindy Sawnor, Greece Athen                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Asia               12 Wilson Magne           2:15.53# 
  2 Sawnor, Mindy             12 Greece Athen           2:16.69# 
  3 Bub, Christine            12 Letchworth             2:20.99  
  4 Ritchie, Sarah            12 Hilton                 2:25.40  
  5 Thomas, Jane              11 Pittsford Me           2:26.09  
  6 Ryan, Kylie                9 Pittsford Me           2:27.04  
  7 Halpin, Molly             10 Webster Thom           2:28.02  
  8 Hinton, Shavonna          10 Webster Thom           2:28.22  
  9 Ruddy, Jamie              11 W. Irondequo           2:29.73  
 10 Lohrman, Katie            12 Webster Thom           2:31.25  
 11 Tuttle, Georgia            8 W. Irondequo           2:39.52  
 12 Gaskin, Sharisse          12 East                   2:39.79  
 13 O'Neil, Karli              8 Churchville-           2:41.22  
 14 Wall, Natalie             11 Hilton                 2:45.07  
 15 Perrin, Nikki             12 Hilton                 2:45.62  
 16 Ward, Dominique           10 Charlotte              2:46.98  
 17 Tyson, Alyssa             12 Edison Tech            2:47.17  
 18 Maffett, Megan            10 Spencerport            2:49.05  
 19 Mitchel, Lindsay          11 Spencerport            2:50.15  
 20 Salandy, Brielle          11 East                   2:51.80  
 21 Bothner, Alex             12 Brighton               2:52.77  
 22 Evans, Naquetta           11 East                   2:54.64  
 23 Floyd Walker, Nikeya       9 Wilson Magne           2:57.81  
 24 Cook, Sherise             12 Edison Tech            3:03.18  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 4:46.18  5/12/2006   Allison Sawyer, Hilton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Tara              11 Wilson Magne           5:16.36  
  2 Richardson, Lindsey       10 Letchworth             5:17.82  
  3 O'Neil, Karli              8 Churchville-           5:18.46  
  4 Bessette, Danielle        11 Pittsford Me           5:18.69  
  5 Tuttle, Georgia            8 W. Irondequo           5:18.82  
  6 Bay, Annelise              9 Webster Schr           5:21.26  
  7 Kahen, Rachel             11 Greece Athen           5:21.70  
  8 Bower, Anna               12 Pittsford Me           5:22.52  
  9 Holt, Sally               11 Hilton                 5:26.64  
 10 Roncone, Krista            9 Pittsford Me           5:30.00  
 11 disalvo, kaeleigh          9 Oakfield-Ala           5:34.30  
 12 Sirotenko, Andrea         11 Brighton               5:34.66  
 13 Iuli, Sarah               11 Brighton               5:35.24  
 14 Malone, Carolyn           10 Eastridge              5:35.34  
 15 Maffett, Megan            10 Spencerport            5:35.35  
 16 Zoghlin, Emma             11 Brighton               5:40.35  
 17 Schwartz, Caroline        12 Pittsford Su           5:41.94  
 18 Bangs, Sarah               9 W. Irondequo           5:42.93  
 19 colon, Christina          11 Webster Thom           5:44.21  
 20 Engle, Kara               11 Hilton                 5:47.48  
 21 Jones, Sarah               8 Hilton                 5:53.76  
 22 Smith, Christina          12 Webster Thom           5:55.52  
 23 Taccardi, Emma            11 Pittsford Su           5:56.28  
 24 Bentley, Rebecca          10 Churchville-           5:57.12  
 25 Mills, Kerry               8 Oakfield-Ala           5:57.88  
 26 Matthews, Maggie          10 LeRoy                  6:02.46  
 27 Chatt, Paige               8 Oakfield-Ala           6:02.59  
 28 Barnett-Falson, Tierra    10 Edison Tech            6:07.36  
 29 Burchill, Victoria        10 Churchville-           6:07.50  
 30 Carpenter, Kelsey          9 Letchworth             6:08.84  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Premier
================================================================
      Record: # 10:13.71  5/9/2008    Shaylyn Tuite, Pittsford Me              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Symoniak, Brenna          12 Amherst               10:12.98# 
  2 Tuite, Shaylyn            10 Pittsford Me          10:13.70# 
  3 Atkins, Morgan            10 Pittsford Me          10:32.33  
  4 Mills, Kim                12 Oakfield-Ala          10:34.23  
  5 Liberati, Marissa         12 Red Jacket            10:39.76  
  6 Coon, Sarah                9 Red Jacket            10:40.91  
  7 Sanders, Katie            12 Spencerport           10:46.81  
  8 Deming, Brianna           11 Webster Thom          10:55.85  
  9 Hallock, Allison           9 Pittsford Me          11:00.43  
 10 Aldridge, Mary            11 Brighton              11:04.00  
 11 List, Rebecca             11 Hilton                11:05.73  
 12 Malone, Carolyn           10 Eastridge             11:32.59  
 13 Saxton, Katie             10 Spencerport           11:37.22  
 14 colon, Christina          11 Webster Thom          11:46.73  
 15 Smith, Christina          12 Webster Thom          12:09.64  
 16 King, Alyssa              11 Brighton              12:21.47  
 17 Muzdakis, Maddie           9 W. Irondequo          12:42.36  
 18 Cupo, Marie               10 Pittsford Su          12:56.17  
 19 Truby, Lauren             11 Spencerport           13:03.21  
 20 Lowe, Megan               12 LeRoy                 13:46.13  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record: # 15.43  5/9/2008    Ayo Ehindero, Brighton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnes, Jazmine           11 East                     16.41   4 
  2 Joseph, Marikka           12 Hilton                   16.56   4 
  3 Graham, Crystal           12 Edison Tech              16.98   4 
  4 Bailey, Sam               10 W. Irondequo             17.32   4 
  5 Steblenko, Kate           12 Brighton                 17.34   4 
  6 Connors, Carol            11 Aquinas Inst             17.58   4 
  7 McArthur, Sofia           12 Edison Tech              17.75   3 
  8 Snow, Shydia              12 East                     17.85   4 
  9 Miles, Stephanie          10 Hilton                   18.28   4 
 10 Hatch, Tessa              12 Brighton                 18.31   3 
 11 Eike, Taylor              12 W. Irondequo             18.81   3 
 12 Plain, Sarah              10 Pittsford Me             18.88   2 
 13 Cunningham, Haley          9 LeRoy                    19.11   2 
 14 Carter, Marissa           11 Pittsford Su             19.15   3 
 15 Chamberlain, Elizabeth    11 Webster Thom             19.26   3 
 16 Polizzi, Brittany          9 Aquinas Inst             19.33   2 
 17 Ceasor, Chanea            11 Churchville-             19.60   2 
 18 Britton, Shy              11 Greece Arcad             20.03   3 
 19 Maggio, Carley            12 Greece Athen             21.18   1 
 20 Greenaker, Tori            9 Letchworth               21.39   1 
 21 Greene, Molly              9 Letchworth               21.65   1 
 22 Allen, Kristen            10 Pittsford Me             21.66   2 
 23 O'Hara, Shannon            9 Webster Thom             21.68   3 
 24 Fair, Yunoka              11 School of th             21.69   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record: # 1:06.54  5/12/2006   Paige Wray, Hilton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greggs, NaTasha           12 Wilson Magne           1:03.32#  4 
  2 Broady, Doriean           11 Wilson Magne           1:05.13#  4 
  3 Joseph, Marikka           12 Hilton                 1:11.32   4 
  4 O'Hara, Shannon            9 Webster Thom           1:12.14   4 
  5 McCracken, Sarah           9 Oakfield-Ala           1:13.74   4 
  6 Royster, Quela            10 Brighton               1:14.97   4 
  7 McArthur, Sofia           12 Edison Tech            1:16.17   3 
  8 Cooper, Rachel             9 Spencerport            1:17.62   4 
  9 Plain, Sarah              10 Pittsford Me           1:18.55   2 
 10 Kaufman, Sarah            10 Pittsford Su           1:19.75   3 
 11 Garno, Ellie               8 Hilton                 1:20.58   3 
 12 Allen, Kristen            10 Pittsford Me           1:21.98   2 
 13 DeFilippo, Maria          10 Brighton               1:22.18   3 
 14 Greene, Molly              9 Letchworth             1:26.13   2 
 15 Slowe, Kaitlyn            10 LeRoy                  1:29.37   1 
 16 Fair, Yunoka              11 School of th           1:35.12   1 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      Record: # 7:01.98  5/12/2006   Allison Sawyer, Hilton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cymerman, Amy             11 Pittsford Su           8:04.54  
  2 Holt, Sally               11 Hilton                 8:19.96  
  3 Osborn, Lauren            12 Letchworth             8:23.47  
  4 Forrester, Tracie         10 Letchworth             8:45.29  
  5 Wilcox, Kelsi             10 Pittsford Su           8:46.21  
  6 Billitier, Rachel         10 Spencerport            8:47.67  
  7 Engle, Kara               11 Hilton                 8:47.69  
  8 Proper, Danielle           9 Pittsford Me           8:55.25  
  9 Gramlich, Emily           10 Eastridge              9:02.59  
 10 Bentley, Rebecca          10 Churchville-           9:04.99  
 11 Irwin, Rebecca            10 Webster Schr           9:13.26  
 12 Jones, Sarah               8 Hilton                 9:19.34  
 13 Burchill, Victoria        10 Churchville-           9:21.05  
 14 Matthews, Maggie          10 LeRoy                  9:26.79  
 15 Hanna, Molly              12 Pittsford Su           9:43.79  
 16 Salandy, Brielle          11 East                   9:45.65  
 17 Braun, Amanda             11 Churchville-           9:52.46  
 18 Tkacheva, Yelena          12 Letchworth            10:01.74  
 19 Arthur, Casey             10 LeRoy                 10:07.00  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Record: # 51.05  5/11/2007   Webster Scroeder, Schroeder                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                           48.65#  3 
  2 East                                                  51.64   3 
  3 Pittsford Mendon                                      52.00   2 
  4 Brighton                                              52.62   3 
  5 Spencerport                                           52.63   3 
  6 Pittsford Sutherland                                  52.78   3 
  7 Webster Thomas                                        52.89   3 
  8 School of the Arts                                    53.05   2 
  9 W. Irondequoit                                        53.31   3 
 10 Churchville-Chili                                     53.52   1 
 11 Webster Schroeder                                     54.32   2 
 12 Charlotte                                             54.44   2 
 13 Hilton                                                54.95   2 
 14 LeRoy                                                 58.81   1 
 15 Letchworth                                            59.31   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Record: # 4:03.40  5/9/2008    Our Lady of Mercy, Mercy                  
                         J D'Antonio, E Pryslak, C Wellott, T Hanna        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       3:58.44#  2 
  2 Aquinas Institute                                   4:01.83#  2 
  3 Hilton                                              4:16.62   2 
  4 Webster Thomas                                      4:19.35   2 
  5 Pittsford Sutherland                                4:20.69   2 
  6 Edison Tech                                         4:22.73   2 
  7 W. Irondequoit                                      4:23.30   1 
  8 Brighton                                            4:23.73   2 
  9 School of the Arts                                  4:24.48   1 
 10 Webster Schroeder                                   4:26.31   2 
 11 East                                                4:39.21   1 
 12 LeRoy                                               4:49.86   1 
 13 Letchworth                                          5:30.74   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      Record: # 9:51.21  5/11/2007   Cicero-N.Syracuse, Cicero-N.Syr           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                      10:07.76  
  2 Pittsford Mendon                                   10:08.47  
  3 Webster Thomas                                     10:34.14  
  4 Brighton                                           10:45.12  
  5 Pittsford Sutherland                               11:22.32  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
      Record: #  5-08  5/9/2008    Monique Roberts, Cicero-N.Syr               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawniczak, Juliana        11 Churchville-           5-03.00  
  2 Cushman, Mary             11 W. Irondequo           5-02.00  
  3 Schmidt, Tori             11 Hilton                 4-10.00  
  4 O'Brien, Holly            11 W. Irondequo          J4-10.00  
  5 Britton, Shy              11 Greece Arcad          J4-10.00  
  6 Meyer, Natalie             8 Pittsford Me           4-08.00  
  7 O'Halloran, Brogan        10 LeRoy                 J4-08.00  
  8 Morgan, Bridget            9 Aquinas Inst          J4-08.00  
  8 Herbst, Katie             10 Webster Schr          J4-08.00  
  8 Hill, Diamonte            12 Wilson Magne          J4-08.00  
 11 Nelson, Tyler             12 Aquinas Inst           4-05.00  
 11 Burkhard, Mariah           9 Churchville-           4-05.00  
 11 Knab, Lisa                10 Churchville-           4-05.00  
 11 Burt, Lanna               11 Pittsford Su           4-05.00  
 11 Larson, Katie             12 Pittsford Su           4-05.00  
 11 Miles, Stephanie          10 Hilton                 4-05.00  
 11 Poles, Jasmine            11 LeRoy                  4-05.00  
 11 Robinson, Candice         11 School of th           4-05.00  
 11 Eike, Taylor              12 W. Irondequo           4-05.00  
 11 Hoffman, Jenna            12 Greece Athen           4-05.00  
 11 Brown, Mirin               8 Pittsford Me           4-05.00  
 11 Royster, Quela            10 Brighton               4-05.00  
 11 Ciufo, Chelsea            11 Pittsford Me           4-05.00  
 11 Ferruzza, Gina            11 Webster Schr           4-05.00  
 11 DeGaugh, Ashley           11 Webster Thom           4-05.00  
 11 Berry, Erin               11 East                   4-05.00  
 27 Burris, Brianna           12 Brighton               4-02.00  
 27 Maggio, Carley            12 Greece Athen           4-02.00  
 27 Jackson, Maria             8 Hilton                 4-02.00  
 27 Ehrmentraut, Sarah         8 LeRoy                  4-02.00  
 27 Albright, Hannah           9 Webster Thom           4-02.00  
 27 Henderson, Sarah          12 Aquinas Inst           4-02.00  
 27 Miller, Sharonda          11 East                   4-02.00  
 27 Williams, Diana           11 Pittsford Su           4-02.00  
 27 Kmiecinski, Abby          12 Webster Thom           4-02.00  
 27 Hill, Rita                12 Brighton               4-02.00  
 27 Read, Amonee              10 School of th           4-02.00  
 -- Richmond, Nahja           12 Edison Tech                 NH  
 -- Henry, Asia               12 Wilson Magne                NH  
 -- Greene, Molly              9 Letchworth                  NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
      Record: #  8-06  5/9/2008    Sarah Hartman, Hilton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christiano, Hayley        10 Hilton                 9-06.00# 
  2 Geary, Kristen            10 Brighton              J9-06.00# 
  3 Hartman, Sarah            12 Hilton                J9-06.00# 
  4 Henderson, Sarah          12 Aquinas Inst           9-03.00# 
  5 Frate, Nikki              10 Webster Schr           8-06.00# 
  6 Tchmova, Maria            12 Brighton              J8-06.00# 
  7 Spencer, Christine        11 Hilton                 8-00.00  
  7 Cenzi, Tori               11 Spencerport            8-00.00  
  9 Downs, Katie              10 Pittsford Su           7-06.00  
  9 Meyer, Rachel             11 Pittsford Su           7-06.00  
 11 DeMoulin, Carrie          10 Pittsford Me           7-00.00  
 11 Arday, Rachel             11 Webster Schr           7-00.00  
 11 Farsace, Rebecca           9 Webster Thom           7-00.00  
 14 Mason, Cora               11 Letchworth             6-00.00  
 14 Antonsdottir, Greta       11 Pittsford Su           6-00.00  
 14 Farris, Danielle           9 Webster Thom           6-00.00  
 14 Bracht, Jessica           10 Webster Thom           6-00.00  
 14 Brown, Mirin               8 Pittsford Me           6-00.00  
 14 Allen, Kristen            10 Pittsford Me           6-00.00  
 14 Schwab, Haley              8 Aquinas Inst           6-00.00  
 14 Young, Sarah              12 W. Irondequo           6-00.00  
 14 Swanson, Alyssa           12 Eastridge              6-00.00  
 14 Cook, Alexis              10 Aquinas Inst           6-00.00  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
      Record: # 16-09.75  5/9/2008    Jasmin Dunham, Wilson Magne              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poles, Jasmine            11 LeRoy                 16-04.75  
  2 Lattuca, Nicca            10 Spencerport           16-00.50  
  3 Mikiciuk, Amanda          11 Webster Thom          15-11.00  
  4 Studwell, Sarah           12 Pittsford Su          15-07.00  
  5 Flanagan, Shea            11 Pittsford Su         J15-07.00  
  6 Supple, Megan             12 W. Irondequo         J15-07.00  
  7 Hale, Brittany            12 Charlotte             15-06.00  
  8 Brooks, DeAnna            12 Pittsford Me          15-02.50  
  9 Schmidt, Tori             11 Hilton                15-00.50  
 10 Kohler, Leah              12 Webster Schr          14-09.25  
 11 Christiano, Hayley        10 Hilton                14-05.00  
 12 Berry, Erin               11 East                  14-04.25  
 13 Williams, Renette         12 East                  14-03.75  
 14 Hartman, Sarah            12 Hilton                14-00.75  
 15 Hlywa, Jade               10 Wilson Magne          13-11.50  
 16 Lawniczak, Juliana        11 Churchville-          13-09.25  
 17 Brunette, Jenna           12 Webster Thom          13-09.00  
 17 Kelly, Donielle           11 Charlotte             13-09.00  
 17 Greene, Kelsey            12 Letchworth            13-09.00  
 20 Weidman, Andrea           10 Webster Schr          13-07.50  
 21 Darling, Allyssa          10 Aquinas Inst          13-07.00  
 22 allen, Caitlin            10 W. Irondequo          13-05.75  
 23 Hill, Diamonte            12 Wilson Magne          13-05.50  
 24 DeRue, Stephanie          10 Spencerport           13-05.25  
 25 DeFilippo, Maria          10 Brighton              13-02.00  
 26 Meyer, Natalie             8 Pittsford Me          13-01.50  
 27 Kittrell, Hannah          10 Brighton              13-01.00  
 28 Phillips, Octavia         12 Charlotte             13-00.50  
 28 Vazquez, Vanelia          12 School of th          13-00.50  
 30 Elkins, Katie             11 W. Irondequo          12-07.75  
 31 Bramer, Nicole             8 Letchworth            12-07.50  
 32 Skelton, Leslie           12 Churchville-          12-06.50  
 33 Reed, Nyia                10 Edison Tech           12-01.25  
 34 Riley, Jennifer            9 Pittsford Me          12-01.00  
 35 Graham, Marilyn           10 Edison Tech           12-00.75  
 36 Brtnikova, Wendy          12 Churchville-          11-08.00  
 37 Maggio, Carley            12 Greece Athen          11-05.50  
 38 Hoffman, Jenna            12 Greece Athen          11-05.25  
 39 Owens, Ashley              9 LeRoy                 10-10.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
      Record: # 36-05.50  5/11/2007   Kerrianne Borke, Cicero-N.Syr            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sametra            12 Edison Tech           36-07.50# 
  2 Schmidt, Tori             11 Hilton                35-02.50  
  3 Snead, Toni               12 Edison Tech           33-06.00  
  4 Miles, Stephanie          10 Hilton                33-01.50  
  5 Oates, Aubrey             12 East                  32-11.75  
  5 Greene, Kelsey            12 Letchworth            32-11.75  
  7 Studwell, Sarah           12 Pittsford Su          32-10.00  
  8 Wallace, Sashay           10 Churchville-          31-10.25  
  9 Flanagan, Shea            11 Pittsford Su          31-09.50  
 10 Wilson, Kenneatha          9 School of th          31-07.50  
 11 Hale, Brittany            12 Charlotte             31-05.00  
 12 Weidman, Andrea           10 Webster Schr          31-02.50  
 13 Hill, Diamonte            12 Wilson Magne          30-07.50  
 14 DeRue, Stephanie          10 Spencerport           30-07.00  
 15 Supple, Megan             12 W. Irondequo          30-03.00  
 16 Berry, Erin               11 East                  29-09.00  
 17 Ciufo, Chelsea            11 Pittsford Me          29-02.50  
 18 Peer, Kelly                9 Spencerport           29-00.00  
 19 allen, Caitlin            10 W. Irondequo          28-10.75  
 20 Elkins, Katie             11 W. Irondequo          28-07.50  
 21 Brunette, Jenna           12 Webster Thom          27-11.00  
 22 Owens, Ashley              9 LeRoy                 27-09.50  
 23 Riley, Jennifer            9 Pittsford Me          27-07.50  
 24 Vazquez, Vanelia          12 School of th          27-06.75  
 25 Bracht, Jessica           10 Webster Thom          27-05.50  
 25 Jackson, Emily            11 Pittsford Su          27-05.50  
 27 Mills, Sarah              11 Webster Schr          26-06.50  
 28 Brtnikova, Wendy          12 Churchville-          26-02.50  
 29 Jeffries, Armoni          11 School of th          25-05.00  
 -- Li, Jennifer              12 Brighton                  FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
      Record: # 38-03  5/11/2007   Sommer Cloinger, Cicero-N.Syr               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Antoinette       12 Eastridge             41-09.25# 
  2 LaBoy, Alexis             10 Eastridge             35-00.00  
  3 Kohler, Leah              12 Webster Schr          32-09.00  
  4 Ramos, Samantha           12 Hilton                32-01.00  
  5 Perry, Kathryn            10 Aquinas Inst          31-07.50  
  6 Swan, Ashley              12 Webster Thom          29-08.00  
  7 Crocetti, Brittany        12 W. Irondequo          29-01.50  
  8 Green, Joy                10 East                  28-09.00  
  9 Vassiliau, Joanna         11 Webster Schr          28-05.75  
 10 Bub, Jenny                10 Letchworth            27-07.25  
 11 Samuelson, Meg            12 Webster Thom          27-05.50  
 12 Houghtaling, Michelle     11 School of th          27-02.00  
 13 Dahlberg, Hayley          12 Pittsford Me          26-01.75  
 14 Nelson, Pa Seana          12 Spencerport           26-01.50  
 15 Ceasor, Cierra            11 Churchville-          26-01.00  
 16 Young, Sarah              12 W. Irondequo          25-11.50  
 17 Conrad, Arielle           11 Churchville-          25-08.00  
 18 Marckaravitz, Claire      11 W. Irondequo          25-04.50  
 19 Brooks, Leanna            10 Brighton              25-00.25  
 20 Everett, Brittany         10 East                  25-00.00  
 21 Moore, Alyssa             10 LeRoy                 24-11.00  
 22 Robinson, Quanisha        11 East                  24-06.00  
 23 Grefing, Dominique        11 Pittsford Me          24-04.00  
 24 Hill, Rita                12 Brighton              24-03.00  
 25 Grimm, Megan              11 Greece Athen          24-01.50  
 26 Martin, Devone            11 Edison Tech           24-00.75  
 27 White, Victoria           12 School of th          23-09.25  
 28 Rush, Alycianna            9 Wilson Magne          23-08.25  
 29 Haines, Victoria          10 Hilton                23-06.50  
 30 Peller, Breanna           10 Charlotte             23-05.25  
 31 Deuel, Morgan             10 Pittsford Me          23-05.00  
 32 Grieb, Caitlin            10 Hilton                23-01.00  
 33 Burris, Brianna           12 Brighton              23-00.75  
 34 Tkacheva, Yelena          12 Letchworth            22-10.00  
 35 Maracle, Michelle         12 Webster Thom          22-07.00  
 36 luccarelli, rebecca       10 Greece Athen          22-04.25  
 36 Carter, Marissa           11 Pittsford Su          22-04.25  
 38 Richards, Diamond         11 Wilson Magne          21-00.50  
 39 Best, Danielle            10 Charlotte             17-04.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
      Record: # 109-07  5/11/2007   Sommer Cloinger, Cicero-N.Syr              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Kathryn            10 Aquinas Inst            103-06  
  2 Young, Sarah              12 W. Irondequo             99-11  
  3 Johnson, Antoinette       12 Eastridge                98-04  
  4 Crocetti, Brittany        12 W. Irondequo             87-00  
  5 Opela, Cassy               9 Webster Schr             86-00  
  6 LaBoy, Alexis             10 Eastridge                82-03  
  7 Dahlberg, Hayley          12 Pittsford Me             82-00  
  8 Marckaravitz, Claire      11 W. Irondequo             81-11  
  9 Heywood, Meghan           10 LeRoy                    79-04  
 10 Nace, Catherine            9 Brighton                 78-07  
 11 Vassiliau, Joanna         11 Webster Schr             76-10  
 12 Robinson, Quanisha        11 East                     76-04  
 13 Wimer, Marissa            12 Spencerport              74-00  
 14 Wirley, Reaghan           11 Webster Thom             73-11  
 15 Ellis, Anna               10 Spencerport              73-05  
 16 luccarelli, rebecca       10 Greece Athen             72-02  
 17 Zyla, Michelle            10 Churchville-             71-06  
 18 Hill, Rita                12 Brighton                 70-05  
 19 Swan, Ashley              12 Webster Thom             69-06  
 20 Deuel, Morgan             10 Pittsford Me             68-00  
 21 Everett, Brittany         10 East                     66-02  
 22 Grieb, Caitlin            10 Hilton                   66-01  
 23 Bub, Jenny                10 Letchworth               65-00  
 24 Cook, Sherise             12 Edison Tech              62-07  
 25 Allen, Heather            11 Hilton                   62-03  
 26 Lowe, Megan               12 LeRoy                    61-01  
 27 Harris, Becca             12 Churchville-             59-04  
 28 Spencer, Christine        11 Hilton                   59-00  
 29 White, Victoria           12 School of th             58-01  
 29 Grefing, Dominique        11 Pittsford Me             58-01  
 31 Samuelson, Meg            12 Webster Thom             57-06  
 32 Burris, Brianna           12 Brighton                 56-05  
 33 Rush, Alycianna            9 Wilson Magne             54-06  
 34 White, Crystal            11 Pittsford Su             52-04  
 35 Richards, Diamond         11 Wilson Magne             51-01  
 36 Green, Joy                10 East                     50-10  
 37 Carter, Marissa           11 Pittsford Su             48-09  
 38 Grimm, Megan              11 Greece Athen             47-04  
 39 Martin, Devone            11 Edison Tech              45-08  
 40 Peller, Breanna           10 Charlotte                41-07  
 41 Best, Danielle            10 Charlotte                39-03  
 -- Mason, Cora               11 Letchworth                FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 11.41  5/12/2006   Mike Grobsmith, Solvay                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitlock, Bryan           11 School of th             11.17#  4 
  2 Canady, Mark              11 Edison Tech              11.35#  5 
  3 Parks, Colby              11 East                     11.36#  3 
  4 Woodley, Terrence         12 Eastridge                11.37#  5 
  5 Ross, Tyshawn             11 East                     11.44   2 
  5 Ziegler, Eric             10 Spencerport              11.44   3 
  7 Pardner, Jahmahl           9 Aquinas Inst             11.54   4 
  8 McWilliams, Quenton       12 Wilson Magne             11.59   4 
  9 Vieux, Jumoke             12 Charlotte                11.63   5 
 10 Zemaitis, Christian       12 Spencerport              11.66   4 
 11 Cole, Kyle                10 Webster Schr             11.69   4 
 12 Campbell, Trey            11 Webster Schr             11.70   3 
 13 Vaughan, Patrick          10 Hilton                   11.72   2 
 14 Joseph, Quentin           11 Charlotte                11.75   5 
 15 Wallace, Donavan           9 Wilson Magne             11.76   3 
 16 Goodwill, Cedrick         11 Webster Thom             11.77   4 
 17 Cunningham, Dwayne        12 Greece Athen             11.87   5 
 18 Dorsey, Justin            11 Gates-Chili              11.90   1 
 18 Wilson, Alonzo            12 LeRoy                    11.90   4 
 20 Rumph, Jon                11 Gates-Chili              11.95   2 
 21 Davison, Mark             10 Brighton                 12.01   2 
 22 Gaillard, Dan             11 Pittsford Me             12.08   3 
 23 Kothor, Victorin           8 Greece Athen             12.30   2 
 24 Burdekin, Michael         12 Pittsford Su             12.49   1 
 24 Eaddy, Brandon            10 Pittsford Me             12.49   3 
 26 Simmons, Mark             10 Churchville-             12.57   1 
 27 Bott, Jake                10 Hilton                   12.64   1 
 28 Horace, Devon             10 School of th             12.78   1 
 29 Simmons, Eriksen          12 Webster Thom             12.99   2 
 30 Ghyzel, Jordan             9 McQuaid Jesu             13.24   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 22.50  5/12/2006   Mike Grobsmith, Solvay                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitlock, Bryan           11 School of th             22.90   6 
  2 Bell, Tomarris            12 McQuaid Jesu             23.69   6 
  3 Canady, Mark              11 Edison Tech              23.73   6 
  4 Narotsky, Ben             12 Pittsford Su             23.99   6 
  5 Kneut, Dustin             12 Webster Schr             24.51   5 
  6 Wilson, Alonzo            12 LeRoy                    24.52   4 
  7 Smiley, Kenneth           11 Wilson Magne             24.96   4 
  8 Vaughan, Patrick          10 Hilton                   25.26   2 
  9 Pascutoi, Mike            10 Pittsford Su             25.98   4 
 10 Rumph, Jon                11 Gates-Chili              26.03   3 
 11 Wilmoth, Mike              9 LeRoy                    26.14   1 
 12 flynn, elijah             10 McQuaid Jesu             26.29   4 
 13 Contestabile, Justin       9 Hilton                   26.50   2 
 14 Eaddy, Brandon            10 Pittsford Me             26.57   3 
 15 Kendrick, Keith           11 Churchville-             26.92   2 
 16 Sylvester, Dontee         11 Webster Thom             26.95   2 
 17 Jones, Willie             10 School of th             28.83   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 50.14  5/11/2007   Eric Fontanez, Hilton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santana, Jonathan         12 Edison Tech              50.26   6 
  2 Harley, Quinton           12 Edison Tech              51.84   6 
  3 Denk, Matt                10 Aquinas Inst             52.43   6 
  4 Stewart, Dan              12 Webster Schr             53.64   6 
  5 Knapp, Jonmichael         10 Greece Arcad             54.42   5 
  6 Uppal, Pardeep            11 Webster Schr             54.90   6 
  7 Lohrman, Greg             10 Webster Thom             55.20   3 
  8 Cooper, Philip            12 Brighton                 55.51   5 
  9 Adams-Debose, Cotrail     11 Spencerport              55.67   4 
 10 Kokx, Logan               10 Webster Thom             55.75   3 
 11 Landry, Joe               12 Greece Athen             55.76   3 
 12 Lamas, David              12 Brighton                 55.79   4 
 13 Kleinhammer, Steven       12 Greece Athen             56.03   5 
 14 Braswell, Joseph          11 School of th             56.11   5 
 15 Hilderbrandt, Alex        11 Hilton                   56.18   4 
 16 Locke, Jon                12 LeRoy                    56.48   4 
 17 stanley, jason            11 Oakfield-Ala             56.76   2 
 18 Sales, Malik              10 School of th             56.88   2 
 19 Heinlein, Joseph           9 McQuaid Jesu             57.44   2 
 20 Wilmoth, Mike              9 LeRoy                    57.56   2 
 21 Walker, Nigel              9 Hilton                   57.79   3 
 21 Randall, Brian            10 Pittsford Su             57.79   2 
 23 Feliciano, Robert         12 Charlotte                58.00   5 
 24 Tytler, Chris             12 Webster Thom             58.34   1 
 25 Habtemichael, Marikos     12 Wilson Magne             59.34   3 
 26 Vann, David               11 Charlotte                59.39   5 
 27 Wynn, Kambry              10 Churchville-           1:00.03   2 
 28 Knowles, Doug              9 Churchville-           1:00.69   2 
 29 Rumph, Jon                11 Gates-Chili            1:00.92   3 
 30 Turner, Anthony           11 East                   1:01.17   1 
 31 McCarthy, Taylor          12 Pittsford Su           1:02.22   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
      Record: # 1:55.49  5/9/2008    Eric Fontanez, Hilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fontanez, Eric            12 Hilton                 1:57.34  
  2 Geary, David              12 Brighton               1:58.42  
  3 Santana, Jonathan         12 Edison Tech            1:59.53  
  4 Bull, Keith               12 W. Irondequo           2:00.07  
  5 Watson, Nick              10 Rush-Henriet           2:00.97  
  6 Reynolds, Mark            12 Hilton                 2:01.00  
  7 Nasello, AJ               10 Webster Schr           2:01.98  
  8 Richard, Kevin            12 Greece Athen           2:02.25  
  9 Vanzo, Ryan               12 Webster Schr           2:02.32  
 10 Harley, Quinton           12 Edison Tech            2:02.61  
 11 Wendel, Nick              12 Pittsford Me           2:02.70  
 12 Pirnie, Andrew            10 Hilton                 2:02.75  
 13 Jaenike, David            12 Pittsford Su           2:04.02  
 14 Steward, Sean             12 Edison Tech            2:04.54  
 15 Rodgers, Cameron          10 Wilson Magne           2:04.93  
 16 Case, Alex                10 Aquinas Inst           2:05.62  
 17 McCracken, Sam            11 Oakfield-Ala           2:05.98  
 18 Piacentini, Anthony       11 Webster Schr           2:06.29  
 19 Folts, Andrew             12 Pittsford Su           2:06.83  
 20 Herman, Cory              12 Hilton                 2:08.29  
 21 Pangrazio, Donny          12 LeRoy                  2:08.94  
 22 Zimmerman, Tyler          11 Greece Athen           2:08.95  
 23 Knapp, Jonmichael         10 Greece Arcad           2:09.45  
 24 Dieterle, Cody            12 Oakfield-Ala           2:09.62  
 25 Coleman, John             11 Spencerport            2:09.92  
 26 Rufus, Elbert             11 Charlotte              2:10.06  
 27 Cholewa, Nick             12 Spencerport            2:11.93  
 28 Koss, Nick                 9 W. Irondequo           2:12.98  
 29 Demarle, Tyler            11 School of th           2:13.72  
 30 Kelly III, Donald         11 Charlotte              2:13.91  
 31 Morihara, Nathaniel       10 Pittsford Me           2:14.64  
 32 Lamas, David              12 Brighton               2:15.07  
 33 Foster, Ben               12 McQuaid Jesu           2:15.22  
 33 Peartree, Colin           10 Pittsford Su           2:15.22  
 35 Rajamani, Kiran           11 McQuaid Jesu           2:15.89  
 36 Moore, Weston              9 Gates-Chili            2:19.37  
 37 Fox, Bryan                11 Churchville-           2:21.00  
 38 Couse, Tom                 9 Gates-Chili            2:21.26  
 39 Ziewers, Eric             12 LeRoy                  2:22.79  
 40 Hollingsworth, Andrew      7 School of th           2:23.89  
 41 McGuire, Justin           12 Churchville-           2:24.83  
 42 Maul, David               12 School of th           2:25.82  
 43 Cigno, Ed                 12 LeRoy                  2:26.28  
 44 Shewman, Sean             11 Aquinas Inst           2:27.59  
 45 Kokx, Travis              12 Webster Thom           2:27.92  
 46 Cooper, Dashawn           10 Wilson Magne           2:28.49  
 47 Smith, Brad               11 Webster Thom           2:29.27  
 48 Koscielski, Matt          12 Eastridge              2:42.48  
 49 Fowler, Darius            10 Wilson Magne           2:47.53  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 4:26.15  5/11/2007   Tim Quinn, Sutherland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heckman, Aaron            11 Greece Athen           4:39.10  
  2 Krautwurst, Jake          12 LeRoy                  4:42.19  
  3 McCullough, Ryan          11 Brighton               4:44.00  
  4 Mullen, Jake              10 Brighton               4:44.11  
  5 Wendel, Nick              12 Pittsford Me           4:45.98  
  6 Yockel, Brandon           12 Hilton                 4:48.93  
  7 Malmstrom, Nik            10 Webster Thom           4:50.48  
  8 Piacentini, Anthony       11 Webster Schr           4:50.84  
  9 Rauscher, Nick             9 McQuaid Jesu           4:52.99  
 10 Whittemore, Steve         11 Webster Schr           4:53.42  
 11 Sulimowicz, Rick          10 Gates-Chili            4:53.89  
 12 Cleeton, Ben              10 Pittsford Su           4:55.58  
 13 Mateer, Tim               10 Webster Thom           4:55.99  
 14 kernan, samuel            11 McQuaid Jesu           4:57.77  
 15 Campbell, Paul            10 Hilton                 5:00.50  
 16 Coons, Joe                11 Brighton               5:00.82  
 17 Gray, Landon              10 McQuaid Jesu           5:02.32  
 18 Ward, Ian                 12 Greece Arcad           5:03.28  
 19 Thomas, Jyquale           10 Edison Tech            5:07.05  
 20 Demarle, Tyler            11 School of th           5:07.93  
 21 Worden, Colin             10 Pittsford Su           5:09.77  
 22 Pirnie, Ross               8 Hilton                 5:10.80  
 23 Reiss, Joe                12 Charlotte              5:15.01  
 24 Mikols, Eric               9 Churchville-           5:15.26  
 25 Schreiner, Michael        10 Spencerport            5:19.20  
 26 Tyler, Terrence           11 Pittsford Su           5:22.39  
 27 Ziewers, Eric             12 LeRoy                  5:22.81  
 28 Fox, Bryan                11 Churchville-           5:24.82  
 29 Galetto, William (Billy)   9 Spencerport            5:26.64  
 30 Chavez, Josh               9 Edison Tech            5:29.96  
 31 Carson, Michael           10 Wilson Magne           5:33.96  
 32 Walker, Nick              12 Greece Athen           5:41.29  
 33 Hardaway, Taquan           8 School of th           5:51.39  
 -- Boyle, Casey              12 Oakfield-Ala                DQ  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Premier
================================================================
      Record: # 9:13.85  5/9/2008    Pat DuPont, Fairport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanVleck, Adam            11 Pittsford Me           9:37.17  
  2 Dinan, Brian              11 Geneva                 9:38.70  
  3 Cornfield, Jarred         11 Corning                9:41.13  
  4 Skipper, Jason            12 Pittsford Me           9:46.04  
  5 Schwab, Tyler             12 Brighton               9:50.38  
  6 Dunham, Cyril             12 Spencerport            9:52.77  
  7 Talpey, Greg              11 Brighton              10:01.10  
  8 Tripp, Michael            11 McQuaid Jesu          10:03.11  
  9 Rousell, Jared            10 Webster Thom          10:05.49  
 10 Gouldthorpe, Wyatt        10 McQuaid Jesu          10:06.42  
 11 Lyons, Nate               11 Webster Schr          10:07.63  
 12 Lipani, Lou               10 Greece Arcad          10:09.79  
 13 Mattiucci, Mike           12 Webster Thom          10:10.13  
 14 Phelan, Conor             12 Pittsford Su          10:11.52  
 15 Printy, Greg              12 Eastridge             10:11.67  
 16 DeClerck, Cole            10 Webster Thom          10:13.35  
 17 Eustance, Tyler           10 Hilton                10:13.48  
 18 Grazioplene, Kevin        12 Oakfield-Ala          10:16.83  
 19 Hurlbut, Robert           10 McQuaid Jesu          10:21.13  
 20 Smolensky, Scott          10 Brighton              10:22.17  
 21 Bennett, Jack             12 LeRoy                 10:27.43  
 22 Cuddeback, Brad           10 Hilton                10:29.50  
 23 Dworkin, Jordan           10 Pittsford Su          10:34.46  
 24 Jordan, Travis             9 Gates-Chili           10:35.78  
 25 Monroe, Jake              11 W. Irondequo          10:38.05  
 26 Miller, Kenny             12 Webster Schr          10:43.25  
 27 Frachioni, Anthony        12 W. Irondequo          10:43.81  
 28 Zeccola, Andrew           10 Pittsford Me          10:45.65  
 29 Duguay, Ben               10 W. Irondequo          10:47.56  
 30 Roth, Tyler               10 Hilton                10:55.46  
 31 Kelly, Geoff              10 Webster Schr          10:56.58  
 32 Peartree, Jonathan        12 Pittsford Su          11:47.18  
 33 Cocilova, Nick             9 Churchville-          11:56.27  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record: # 15.25  5/9/2008    Zach Zeller, Greece Athen                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hlywa, Joseph             12 Edison Tech              14.76#  5 
  2 Mussler, Joe              12 Hilton                   14.87#  5 
  3 Zeller, Zach              12 Greece Athen             14.89#  5 
  4 Quaidoo, Manny            12 Brighton                 15.32   4 
  5 Bell, Tomarris            12 McQuaid Jesu             15.36   5 
  6 Confer, Matt              12 Webster Thom             15.55   4 
  7 Armstrong, Marquis        12 Eastridge                15.68   5 
  8 Moore, Marquis            12 Gates-Chili              15.71   5 
  9 Lee, Cameron              12 Pittsford Su             16.00   3 
 10 Humphrey, Mike            12 LeRoy                    16.10   4 
 11 Enck, Kevin               11 Webster Schr             16.28   4 
 12 Stevenson, Alex           12 Gates-Chili              16.43   4 
 13 Young, Archie             12 Brighton                 16.59   3 
 14 Dieterle, Cody            12 Oakfield-Ala             16.80   4 
 15 Payton-Rivers, Raul       11 Charlotte                16.81   4 
 16 Pardner, Jahmahl           9 Aquinas Inst             16.98   3 
 17 Vetere, James             12 Pittsford Me             17.04   3 
 18 Contestabile, Kyle        12 Hilton                   17.29   3 
 19 Morrow, Ronald             9 McQuaid Jesu             17.75   3 
 20 Alfano, Joe               12 Aquinas Inst             17.78   2 
 21 Abdi, Yusuf               11 School of th             18.00   3 
 22 Anglin, Oshani            10 Wilson Magne             18.07   3 
 23 Maggio, Nick              10 Greece Athen             18.21   2 
 24 Nagra, Gairet             10 Webster Schr             18.36   2 
 25 Turner, Anthony           11 East                     18.44   1 
 26 Lydon, Sean               12 Pittsford Su             18.90   1 
 27 Zhemkov, Daniil           11 Churchville-             18.98   2 
 28 Shea, Pat                 11 Churchville-             19.40   2 
 29 Tytler, Chris             12 Webster Thom             19.73   2 
 30 Aweis, Qadar              10 Wilson Magne             20.49   1 
 31 Schreiner, Michael        10 Spencerport              21.25   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record: # 57.10  5/11/2007   Zach Zeller, Greece Athen                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hlywa, Joseph             12 Edison Tech              57.73   5 
  2 Brett, Alex               12 Webster Schr             58.26   5 
  3 Vetere, James             12 Pittsford Me             58.80   4 
  4 Confer, Matt              12 Webster Thom           1:00.08   5 
  5 Lee, Cameron              12 Pittsford Su           1:01.66   4 
  6 Walther, Mark             11 Churchville-           1:01.83   3 
  7 Armstrong, Marquis        12 Eastridge              1:01.95   5 
  8 Young, Archie             12 Brighton               1:02.83   4 
  9 Anglin, Oshani            10 Wilson Magne           1:03.68   3 
 10 Quaidoo, Manny            12 Brighton               1:04.03   5 
 11 Mussler, Joe              12 Hilton                 1:05.32   4 
 12 Smith, Leshay             11 Wilson Magne           1:05.41   3 
 13 Zhemkov, Daniil           11 Churchville-           1:05.74   2 
 14 Jones, Shyquan             9 Edison Tech            1:08.54   1 
 15 Yoon, Andrew              12 Pittsford Su           1:09.46   2 
 16 Eyerman, Michael           9 McQuaid Jesu           1:13.73   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      Record: # 9:55.09  5/11/2007   Bill Juda, Irondequoit                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krautwurst, Jake          12 LeRoy                 10:29.56  
  2 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh   12 W. Irondequo          10:48.00  
  3 DiMartino, Nate           11 Hilton                10:49.69  
  4 Cuddeback, Brad           10 Hilton                10:51.58  
  5 Jordan, Travis             9 Gates-Chili           10:53.09  
  6 Sulimowicz, Rick          10 Gates-Chili           10:53.15  
  7 Miller, Kenny             12 Webster Schr          11:00.74  
  8 Likly, Reed               10 Pittsford Me          11:00.86  
  9 Spinosa, Phil             11 Spencerport           11:14.41  
 10 Stahl, Will               12 Brighton              11:24.36  
 11 Baldino, Tyler            10 Pittsford Su          11:24.67  
 12 VanVleck, Matt             8 Pittsford Me          11:36.43  
 13 Bigenwald, Eric            9 W. Irondequo          11:48.00  
 14 Dunne, Chris              10 McQuaid Jesu          11:57.94  
 15 McLaughlin, Ian           11 W. Irondequo          11:58.19  
 16 Galetto, William (Billy)   9 Spencerport           12:02.55  
 17 Walker, Nick              12 Greece Athen          12:03.47  
 18 Silberg, Mark             11 Pittsford Su          12:06.31  
 19 Black, Ryan                9 Pittsford Su          12:10.07  
 20 Makowski, Joe             10 Webster Schr          12:13.41  
 21 Bauserman, Devin          11 Wilson Magne          12:20.97  
 22 Buss, Hayden              11 Gates-Chili           12:29.76  
 23 Irish, Tim                10 Hilton                12:35.94  
 24 Yancey, Will               9 Pittsford Me          12:40.27  
 25 Wiseman, John             10 Webster Schr          13:04.53  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Record: # 43.70  5/9/2008    Aquinas Institute, Aquinas Inst             
                       D Smith, C Keenan, T Bennett, B Murray            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East                                                  44.77   3 
  2 Webster Schroeder                                     44.87   3 
  3 Wilson Magnet                                         45.02   2 
  4 Greece Athena                                         45.19   3 
  5 Aquinas Institute                                     45.32   3 
  6 Spencerport                                           45.51   3 
  7 Eastridge                                             45.82   2 
  8 School of the Arts                                    45.90   1 
  9 Gates-Chili                                           46.04   3 
 10 Edison Tech                                           46.27   1 
 11 Charlotte                                             46.35   3 
 12 Pittsford Sutherland                                  46.48   3 
 13 LeRoy                                                 46.60   2 
 14 W. Irondequoit                                        47.20   2 
 15 McQuaid Jesuit                                        47.59   1 
 16 Webster Thomas                                        48.26   2 
 -- Brighton                                                DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Record: # 3:24.56  5/11/2007   Hilton, Hilton                            
                         J Picardo, M Giordano, B Wallace, E Fontanez      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webster Schroeder                                   3:30.49   3 
  2 Greece Athena                                       3:30.94   3 
  3 Pittsford Mendon                                    3:35.40   3 
  4 Spencerport                                         3:35.77   1 
  5 W. Irondequoit                                      3:36.80   3 
  6 Webster Thomas                                      3:39.11   3 
  7 Wilson Magnet                                       3:39.19   2 
  8 East                                                3:39.36   1 
  9 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:40.23   3 
 10 Hilton                                              3:40.29   3 
 11 Edison Tech                                         3:41.42   2 
 12 Pittsford Sutherland                                3:41.77   2 
 13 LeRoy                                               3:45.21   3 
 14 Charlotte                                           3:46.23   2 
 15 School of the Arts                                  3:50.12   2 
 16 Brighton                                            3:50.80   2 
 17 Churchville-Chili                                   3:58.01   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      Record: # 8:11.90  5/9/2008    Fairport, Fairport                        
                         P DuPont, J Green, T Lukenbill, A Rice            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corning                                             8:08.94# 
  2 Hilton                                              8:20.67  
  3 Webster Thomas                                      8:20.82  
  4 Brighton                                            8:27.72  
  5 LeRoy                                               8:45.09  
  6 Pittsford Sutherland                                8:50.63  
  7 McQuaid Jesuit                                      9:10.11  
  8 Churchville-Chili                                  10:05.42  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
      Record: #  6-02  5/9/2008    Eric Fontanez, Hilton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fontanez, Eric            12 Hilton                 6-05.00# 
  2 Postwaite, Joe            10 Gates-Chili           J6-05.00# 
  3 Dickinson, Seretse        12 East                   6-00.00  
  4 Humphrey, Mike            12 LeRoy                 J6-00.00  
  5 Enck, Kevin               11 Webster Schr           5-10.00  
  6 Dixon, Carl               11 Charlotte             J5-10.00  
  7 Larkin, Jayvon            10 Wilson Magne          J5-10.00  
  8 Watkins, Ben              12 Brighton               5-07.00  
  9 Harris, Thomas            11 Gates-Chili           J5-07.00  
  9 Campbell, Trey            11 Webster Schr          J5-07.00  
  9 Crumity, Chris             9 East                  J5-07.00  
  9 Napier, Nisishawn         12 Wilson Magne          J5-07.00  
  9 Belcher, Ethan            12 LeRoy                 J5-07.00  
  9 Bradford, Britton         12 School of th          J5-07.00  
 15 Ziegler, Eric             10 Spencerport            5-04.00  
 16 Reape, Chris              10 Brighton               5-04.00  
 16 Apt, Cameron              11 Pittsford Me           5-04.00  
 16 Ealey, Devin              12 Edison Tech            5-04.00  
 16 Henderson, Christian      10 Aquinas Inst           5-04.00  
 16 Reeves, Brandon           12 McQuaid Jesu           5-04.00  
 16 Carlson, Ben               9 Webster Thom           5-04.00  
 16 Gallindez-Webb, Josh      10 Pittsford Me           5-04.00  
 -- Peartree, Colin           10 Pittsford Su                NH  
 -- Boehmer, Garrett          10 Aquinas Inst                NH  
 -- Shea, Pat                 11 Churchville-                NH  
 -- Morris, Trelaine          10 Gates-Chili                 NH  
 -- Greene, Shaquille         10 School of th                NH  
 -- Meyer, Pat                 9 Hilton                      NH  
 -- Contestabile, Justin       9 Hilton                      NH  
 -- Tytler, Chris             12 Webster Thom                NH  
 -- O'Reilly, Dan             11 Webster Thom                NH  
 -- Carson, Michael           10 Wilson Magne                NH  
 -- Pierre, B. Auguste        10 Brighton                    NH  
 -- combs, james              11 McQuaid Jesu                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
      Record: # 13-00  5/9/2008    Will Spencer, Hilton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Traina, Jordan            11 Gates-Chili           12-06.00  
  2 Keenahan, Kevin           12 McQuaid Jesu          12-03.00  
  3 Liu, Michael              11 Brighton              12-00.00  
  4 Ferrara, Zach             12 W. Irondequo          11-06.00  
  5 Henderson, Shawn          10 Brighton              11-00.00  
  6 Vetere, James             12 Pittsford Me         J11-00.00  
  7 Stevenson, Eric            9 Gates-Chili           10-06.00  
  7 Mancuso, Kevin            12 Hilton                10-06.00  
  7 Adler, Josh               10 Gates-Chili           10-06.00  
  7 Wells, Kyle               12 Oakfield-Ala          10-06.00  
  7 Conley, Ted               11 McQuaid Jesu          10-06.00  
 12 Lucarelli, Alex           11 Webster Thom          10-00.00  
 13 Hickey, Steve             12 Aquinas Inst           9-06.00  
 13 Henderson, Christian      10 Aquinas Inst           9-06.00  
 13 Bennett, Etan             10 Brighton               9-06.00  
 13 Winderl, Andrew           11 Webster Thom           9-06.00  
 13 Jackson, Jonathon         10 Hilton                 9-06.00  
 18 Reininger, Tim            12 W. Irondequo           9-00.00  
 18 Sullivan, Sean            12 Webster Thom           9-00.00  
 18 Maggio, Nick              10 Greece Athen           9-00.00  
 21 Cornell, Alex             11 Spencerport            8-06.00  
 21 Gooding, Evan             11 Spencerport            8-06.00  
 21 Bott, Jake                10 Hilton                 8-06.00  
 21 Ludwicki, Adam            10 Churchville-           8-06.00  
 25 Chu, Matt                 12 Pittsford Su           8-00.00  
 25 Cannon, Tristan            9 Webster Schr           8-00.00  
 25 Siviy, Chris              11 Webster Schr           8-00.00  
 25 Beaumont, Joe             12 Eastridge              8-00.00  
 25 Boehmer, Garrett          10 Aquinas Inst           8-00.00  
 -- Schwab, Joe               12 LeRoy                       NH  
 -- Fields, Alex              12 McQuaid Jesu                NH  
 -- Cuthbert, Paul            11 Churchville-                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
      Record: # 20-10  5/11/2007   Loius Wenley, Irondequoit                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            12 McQuaid Jesu          22-07.00# 
  2 Ziegler, Eric             10 Spencerport           21-04.00# 
  3 McWilliams, Quenton       12 Wilson Magne          20-10.00# 
  4 Moore, Marquis            12 Gates-Chili           20-07.50  
  5 Smith, Marcus             12 Edison Tech           20-04.00  
  6 Bradford, Britton         12 School of th          20-02.75  
  7 Pardner, Jahmahl           9 Aquinas Inst          20-00.75  
  8 Knorr, Justin             12 Hilton                19-11.50  
  9 Lopez, Chris              12 Pittsford Su          19-10.00  
 10 Vega, Devon               11 Charlotte             19-03.00  
 11 Campbell, Trey            11 Webster Schr          19-02.50  
 12 Ludgood, Sam              12 Webster Schr          19-02.00  
 13 Dixon, Carl               11 Charlotte             19-01.50  
 14 Frazier, Malcolm          10 Gates-Chili           18-11.75  
 15 Scardetta, Max            10 Webster Thom          18-10.25  
 16 Belcher, Ethan            12 LeRoy                 18-08.25  
 17 Fitts, Malcom             11 Aquinas Inst          18-01.50  
 18 Soppe, Kurt               12 W. Irondequo          18-00.00  
 19 Gallindez-Webb, Josh      10 Pittsford Me          17-11.00  
 20 Vann, David               11 Charlotte             17-10.00  
 21 Dickinson, Seretse        12 East                  17-09.50  
 22 Wong, Colin               12 Pittsford Su          17-08.25  
 23 Ferrara, Zach             12 W. Irondequo          17-08.00  
 24 Wynn, Kambry              10 Churchville-          17-07.50  
 25 Gaillard, Dan             11 Pittsford Me          17-06.00  
 26 Costa, Michael            12 Spencerport           17-04.00  
 27 Fiorella, Jonathan        11 Pittsford Su          17-02.50  
 28 Hagan, Josh               10 Wilson Magne          17-00.75  
 29 Oliver, Shane             10 LeRoy                 17-00.00  
 30 Crumity, Chris             9 East                  16-11.50  
 31 Pierre, B. Auguste        10 Brighton              16-11.25  
 32 DeBree, Jeff              11 Webster Thom          16-08.75  
 33 Contestabile, Justin       9 Hilton                16-08.00  
 34 Kothor, Victorin           8 Greece Athen          16-07.00  
 35 Greene, Shaquille         10 School of th          16-06.50  
 36 O'Reilly, Dan             11 Webster Thom          16-05.50  
 37 Ta, Hoang (Peter)          9 Spencerport           16-03.50  
 38 Dukes, Quentin            12 Eastridge             16-03.25  
 39 Martin, Mike              11 Churchville-          16-01.75  
 40 Eaddy, Brandon            10 Pittsford Me          15-04.00  
 41 Young, Kendall            12 Gates-Chili           15-02.50  
 42 Jackson, Jonathon         10 Hilton                15-01.00  
 43 Kendrick, Keith           11 Churchville-          14-02.00  
 -- Cooper, Philip            12 Brighton                  FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
      Record: # 45-05  5/11/2007   Loius Wenley, Irondequoit                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ludgood, Sam              12 Webster Schr          45-00.50  
  2 Smith, Marcus             12 Edison Tech           43-00.50  
  3 Bradford, Britton         12 School of th          42-05.50  
  4 Moore, Marquis            12 Gates-Chili           42-04.00  
  5 Belcher, Ethan            12 LeRoy                 41-11.25  
  6 Knorr, Justin             12 Hilton                41-10.25  
  7 Cherubim, Collin          11 McQuaid Jesu          41-06.75  
  8 Larkin, Jayvon            10 Wilson Magne          41-02.00  
  9 Humphrey, Mike            12 LeRoy                 40-02.00  
 10 Smith, Dwayne             12 Aquinas Inst          39-09.50  
 11 Vega, Devon               11 Charlotte             38-11.25  
 12 Chavez, Justin            12 Edison Tech           38-08.75  
 13 DeBree, Jeff              11 Webster Thom          38-07.00  
 14 Soppe, Kurt               12 W. Irondequo          38-04.50  
 15 Fitts, Malcom             11 Aquinas Inst          38-02.00  
 16 Dukes, Quentin            12 Eastridge             37-11.00  
 17 Barnwell, Eddie           10 Wilson Magne          37-09.25  
 18 Scardetta, Max            10 Webster Thom          36-07.50  
 19 Watkins, Ben              12 Brighton              35-10.50  
 20 Lydon, Sean               12 Pittsford Su          35-10.00  
 21 Gaillard, Dan             11 Pittsford Me          35-09.00  
 22 Lucarelli, Alex           11 Webster Thom          35-05.50  
 22 Greene, Shaquille         10 School of th          35-05.50  
 24 Young, Archie             12 Brighton              34-10.25  
 25 Apt, Cameron              11 Pittsford Me          34-08.75  
 26 Costa, Michael            12 Spencerport           34-07.50  
 27 Yoon, Andrew              12 Pittsford Su          34-05.75  
 28 Jackson, Jonathon         10 Hilton                34-02.75  
 29 Walker, Nigel              9 Hilton                33-08.50  
 30 Williams, Prince          11 School of th          33-07.75  
 31 Jackson, Joe              11 Spencerport           33-06.00  
 32 Martin, Mike              11 Churchville-          33-02.00  
 33 Ta, Hoang (Peter)          9 Spencerport           33-00.25  
 34 Reeves, Brandon           12 McQuaid Jesu          32-06.25  
 -- Vandenbout, Mark          12 Webster Schr              FOUL  
 -- Rodgers, Cameron          10 Wilson Magne              FOUL  
 -- Ealey, Devin              12 Edison Tech               FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
      Record: # 57-02.50  5/9/2008    David Gross, Brockport                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Chris           12 Oakfield-Ala          49-04.00  
  2 Zemaitis, Christian       12 Spencerport           45-00.50  
  3 Webb, Grant               11 Webster Schr          44-06.00  
  4 Reeves, Brandon           12 McQuaid Jesu          44-05.50  
  5 Christian, Joey           11 Webster Schr          43-07.00  
  6 Watkins, Robert           11 School of th          43-01.50  
  7 Barber, Lucas             11 Pittsford Me          42-06.00  
  8 Bell, Tomarris            12 McQuaid Jesu          42-01.50  
  9 Kilby, Joe                11 LeRoy                 41-03.00  
 10 Miller, Darius            12 School of th          40-10.50  
 11 Miller, Kadeem            12 Gates-Chili           40-09.75  
 12 Sanders, Akil             11 Eastridge             40-02.75  
 13 Saphouvong, Kevin         11 Gates-Chili           39-11.00  
 14 Huff, Jayson              10 East                  39-10.00  
 14 Bortle, Jake              10 LeRoy                 39-10.00  
 16 Louis, Stephan            12 W. Irondequo          39-05.00  
 17 Lopez, Devon              11 Pittsford Su          39-04.50  
 18 Bain, Calvin              10 East                  38-11.00  
 19 Simmons, Eriksen          12 Webster Thom          38-08.25  
 20 Richardson, Jake          11 Pittsford Me          38-05.00  
 21 Jacobs, Michael           12 Charlotte             37-11.75  
 22 Long, Stacy               10 East                  37-11.00  
 23 Grant, Kevin              11 McQuaid Jesu          37-00.00  
 24 McKnight, Anthony         12 School of th          36-11.00  
 25 Mussler, Joe              12 Hilton                36-10.50  
 26 Bell, Mark                11 Gates-Chili           36-09.75  
 27 Sealy, Naaji              12 Aquinas Inst          36-05.25  
 28 Hall, Nick                10 Spencerport           36-04.00  
 29 Narotsky, Ben             12 Pittsford Su          36-02.00  
 30 Brown, Raymond            11 Edison Tech           36-00.75  
 31 Spampinato, Josh          12 Pittsford Su          35-01.00  
 32 Riggio, Rob               10 Spencerport           34-05.00  
 33 Pullano, James            12 Brighton              34-04.00  
 33 Maddox, Antwon            12 Edison Tech           34-04.00  
 35 Anthony, Donnell          10 Charlotte             33-04.75  
 36 Lewis, James              10 Churchville-          33-02.50  
 37 Matula, Josh              10 Hilton                33-01.00  
 37 Muscato, Lou              12 Webster Thom          33-01.00  
 39 Graves, Marquis           11 Wilson Magne          31-03.00  
 40 Daggs, Josh                9 Greece Athen          30-11.00  
 41 McGrath, Nick             12 Webster Thom          30-08.00  
 42 Casilio, Justin           11 Aquinas Inst          30-06.50  
 43 Howard, Randy             11 Wilson Magne          30-04.00  
 44 Daniszewski, Mike         10 Churchville-          29-06.00  
 45 Soble, Brad               12 Brighton              29-02.00  
 46 Allen, Sergio             11 Greece Athen          28-05.00  
 47 Casper, Jordan            12 LeRoy                 28-02.00  
 -- Detty, Ben                12 W. Irondequo              FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
      Record: # 161-11  5/9/2008    David Gross, Brockport                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Lucas             11 Pittsford Me            133-02  
  2 Miller, Darius            12 School of th            128-10  
  3 Lopez, Devon              11 Pittsford Su            122-09  
  4 Reeves, Brandon           12 McQuaid Jesu            118-11  
  5 Williams, Chris           12 Oakfield-Ala            118-09  
  6 Huff, Jayson              10 East                    118-02  
  7 Louis, Stephan            12 W. Irondequo            117-00  
  8 Bortle, Jake              10 LeRoy                   110-02  
  9 Anthony, Donnell          10 Charlotte               108-00  
 10 Yockel, Brandon           12 Hilton                  104-02  
 11 Napier, Nisishawn         12 Wilson Magne            103-04  
 12 Baxter, Nick              12 Spencerport             102-09  
 13 Brown, Raymond            11 Edison Tech             100-08  
 14 Sealy, Naaji              12 Aquinas Inst             96-11  
 14 Casper, Jordan            12 LeRoy                    96-11  
 16 Richardson, Jake          11 Pittsford Me             96-08  
 17 Harding, Ethan            11 Webster Thom             96-07  
 18 Pullano, James            12 Brighton                 96-04  
 19 Casilio, Justin           11 Aquinas Inst             96-02  
 20 Webb, Grant               11 Webster Schr             90-05  
 21 Muscato, Lou              12 Webster Thom             89-05  
 22 Rose, Edward              10 East                     88-02  
 23 Grant, Kevin              11 McQuaid Jesu             86-10  
 24 Howard, Randy             11 Wilson Magne             85-06  
 25 Zakis, DJ                 10 Brighton                 81-09  
 26 Spampinato, Josh          12 Pittsford Su             81-06  
 27 Carlin, Chase             11 Pittsford Su             76-08  
 28 Allen, Sergio             11 Greece Athen             75-02  
 29 Lewis, James              10 Churchville-             72-06  
 30 Jacobs, Michael           12 Charlotte                64-03  
 31 Maddox, Antwon            12 Edison Tech              60-00  
 -- Detty, Ben                12 W. Irondequo              FOUL