Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2009 01:08 PM
                     Royal Comet Invitational - 5/16/2009                      
                           Rush-Henrietta Sperry HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 12.28  2001        Kela Jackson, Wilson Magnet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sametra Kelly             12 Edison Tech              12.54   5 
  2 Jasmine Simmons           11 Albion                   12.61   5 
  3 Crystal Hercules          12 Rush-Henriet             12.63   5 
  4 DeAnna Brooks             12 Pittsford Me             13.25   4 
  5 Tanzi Blair                9 Rush-Henriet             13.31   3 
  6 Nicole Best               12 Charlotte                13.46   4 
  7 Leanna Brooks             10 Brighton                 13.63   4 
  7 Gaby Sharp                10 Webster Thom             13.63   4 
  9 Patricia Banahene         10 Brighton                 13.64   3 
 10 Camaria Long               9 Aquinas Inst             13.67   5 
 11 Taylor Richie              9 Pittsford Me             13.70   3 
 12 Sashay Wallace            10 Churchville-             13.71   4 
 13 Dafney Lauzandier          9 Greece Olymp             13.74   5 
 14 Nyia Reed                 10 Edison Tech              13.89   5 
 15 Nicole Tomasso             9 Spencerport              13.94   3 
 16 Ashley Russell             8 Bath-Haverli             14.04   4 
 17 Jasmine Cooper            10 Bishop Kearn             14.14   2 
 18 Nikki Hall                11 Churchville-             14.15   4 
 19 Amanda Mikiciuk           11 Webster Thom             14.30   3 
 20 Rachel Gauger             10 Red Creek                14.40   3 
 21 Violet Yox                10 Brockport                14.41   3 
 22 Octavia Phillips          12 Charlotte                14.79   2 
 23 Caitlin LaBounty          12 Living Word              14.93   2 
 24 Jessica Langer            10 Byron-Bergen             14.94   1 
 24 Charmine Parks             9 Bath-Haverli             14.94   1 
 26 Danielle Laurin            9 Living Word              15.03   2 
 27 Julie Marshall            11 Byron-Bergen             15.04   2 
 28 Alaina Chapman            10 Pembroke                 15.13   2 
 29 Shakay Sharp              10 Wilson Magne             15.22   1 
 30 Sydney Phillips           12 Pembroke                 15.35   2 
 31 Lauren Baranowski         10 Bishop Kearn             17.06   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 25.23  5/17/2008   Brianna Cromartie, Aquinas Inst             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brianna Cromartie         12 Aquinas Inst             25.39   5 
  2 Lela Stanley              10 Rush-Henriet             26.41   5 
  3 Camaria Long               9 Aquinas Inst             26.69   5 
  4 Danielle King             12 Edison Tech              27.70   4 
  5 Jade Hlywa                10 Wilson Magne             27.93   3 
  6 DeAnna Brooks             12 Pittsford Me             28.29   2 
  7 Gaby Sharp                10 Webster Thom             28.39   4 
  8 Brittani Jones            11 Bath-Haverli             28.69   4 
  9 Taylor Richie              9 Pittsford Me             28.70   5 
 10 Ashley Russell             8 Bath-Haverli             28.76   4 
 11 Emily Vonschondorf        12 Webster Thom             28.78   4 
 12 Nicole Tomasso             9 Spencerport              29.12   3 
 13 Catherine Quaidoo          9 Brighton                 29.22   2 
 14 Fallon Brooks              9 Churchville-             29.31   3 
 15 Dafney Lauzandier          9 Greece Olymp             29.40   3 
 16 Violet Yox                10 Brockport                29.55   2 
 17 Shannon O'Connor          10 Churchville-             29.74   2 
 18 Katie Hackett             11 Pembroke                 29.83   3 
 19 Jasmine Cooper            10 Bishop Kearn             30.07   2 
 20 Danielle Laurin            9 Living Word              30.68   1 
 20 Rachel Gauger             10 Red Creek                30.68   2 
 22 Emily Hake                 9 Webster Schr             30.71   4 
 23 Caitlin LaBounty          12 Living Word              31.16   2 
 24 Icesis Upshaw             11 Wilson Magne             31.32   1 
 25 Rita Hill                 12 Brighton                 31.67   1 
 26 Sydney Phillips           12 Pembroke                 33.12   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 57.49  5/17/2008   Brianna Cromartie, Aquinas Inst             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brianna Cromartie         12 Aquinas Inst             55.91#  5 
  2 Asia Henry                12 Wilson Magne             59.25   5 
  3 Jade Hlywa                10 Wilson Magne           1:01.58   5 
  4 Jane Thomas               11 Pittsford Me           1:02.29   4 
  5 Shavonna Hinton           10 Webster Thom           1:02.74   5 
  6 Kelsey Lewis              11 Pembroke               1:02.96   4 
  7 Molly Parsons             12 Red Creek              1:03.30   5 
  8 Molly Halpin              10 Webster Thom           1:03.42   4 
  9 Kerri Kaiser               9 Rush-Henriet           1:04.46   3 
 10 Marquita Daniels          10 Charlotte              1:04.64   4 
 11 Brittany Havens           10 Bath-Haverli           1:04.78   4 
 12 Katie Hackett             11 Pembroke               1:05.23   5 
 13 Sarah Hartman             12 Byron-Bergen           1:05.34   2 
 14 Lauren Benjamin           11 Pittsford Me           1:05.86   3 
 15 Maria DeFilippo           10 Brighton               1:06.25   2 
 16 Emily Guelzow             10 Rush-Henriet           1:06.31   3 
 17 Laisha Harrison            9 Albion                 1:07.50   3 
 18 Katie Newton              12 Byron-Bergen           1:08.02   1 
 19 Rebecca Powley            10 Albion                 1:08.40   2 
 20 Caitlin LaBounty          12 Living Word            1:08.53   3 
 21 Ellen Eichensehr           7 Bath-Haverli           1:08.58   2 
 22 Dianah Yeh                 9 Brighton               1:09.60   2 
 23 Victoria Giroux           10 Living Word            1:09.97   3 
 24 Kate Callan               12 Bishop Kearn           1:11.12   2 
 25 Erika Dobereiner          11 Red Creek              1:12.08   1 
 26 Amanda Braun              11 Churchville-           1:12.17   2 
 27 Kayleigh Meisenzahl        9 Bishop Kearn           1:18.08   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 2:18.94  5/17/2008   Trina Bills, Liverpool                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tara Murphy               11 Wilson Magne           2:24.16  
  2 Shaylyn Tuite             10 Pittsford Me           2:25.40  
  3 Katie Lohrman             12 Webster Thom           2:29.61  
  4 Melissa Mazzo             10 Webster Thom           2:32.71  
  5 Danielle Bessette         11 Pittsford Me           2:33.42  
  6 Todne Crowe               12 Byron-Bergen           2:37.05  
  7 Lauren DeCarlo            11 Albion                 2:37.32  
  8 Laura Moser               12 Pembroke               2:37.33  
  9 Erin Sargent              10 Brockport              2:40.44  
 10 Dominique Ward            10 Charlotte              2:41.79  
 11 Robin Wagner               9 Brighton               2:42.67  
 12 Shelby Mager              10 Albion                 2:43.15  
 13 Rebecca Rogers             9 Rush-Henriet           2:43.90  
 14 Ireland Armstrong          8 Bath-Haverli           2:46.54  
 15 Emily Wegman              10 Rush-Henriet           2:46.79  
 16 Kristen Guarino           10 Byron-Bergen           2:47.48  
 17 Janelle Jewell            11 Webster Schr           2:48.84  
 18 Chelsea Haag              11 Brockport              2:50.05  
 19 Nikeya Floyd Walker        9 Wilson Magne           2:54.52  
 20 Alex Bothner              12 Brighton               2:54.55  
 21 Lindsay Ogden             12 Bishop Kearn           2:56.88  
 22 Emily Coyle                9 Bishop Kearn           2:58.39  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 4:58.61  2001        Mary Stoughton, Brockport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Cronmiller        11 Rush-Henriet           5:15.20  
  2 Kayla Vodacek             11 Brighton               5:15.26  
  3 Brenna Lashbrook           9 Brockport              5:15.86  
  4 Megan Maffett             10 Spencerport            5:22.07  
  5 Christina colon           11 Webster Thom           5:26.94  
  6 Laura Moser               12 Pembroke               5:30.11  
  7 Willa Dean                11 Brockport              5:30.14  
  8 Kaley Johnson             12 Byron-Bergen           5:34.21  
  9 Sarah Iuli                11 Brighton               5:35.04  
 10 Ireland Armstrong          8 Bath-Haverli           5:43.22  
 11 Christina Smith           12 Webster Thom           5:43.32  
 12 Ally Bison                 9 Albion                 5:49.20  
 13 Dominique Ward            10 Charlotte              5:49.24  
 14 Lindsay Ogden             12 Bishop Kearn           5:49.58  
 15 Maggie Matthews           10 LeRoy                  5:49.83  
 16 Kim Lovett                 7 Byron-Bergen           5:52.57  
 17 Eden Lapsley              10 Living Word            6:05.53  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run "TANSKI"
================================================================
      Record: # 5:09.54  5/17/2008   Alyssa Smith, Brighton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaylyn Tuite             10 Pittsford Me           5:07.06# 
  2 Kate Rosettie             12 Corning                5:12.23  
  3 Marissa Liberati          12 Red Jacket             5:13.24  
  4 Leila Mantilla             9 Penfield               5:13.44  
  5 Mindy Sawnor              12 Greece Athen           5:15.23  
  6 Katie Sanders             12 Spencerport            5:15.89  
  7 Hannah Moffett            11 Albion                 5:19.28  
  8 Morgan Atkins             10 Pittsford Me           5:20.20  
  9 Sarah Coon                 9 Red Jacket             5:21.51  
 10 Mary Aldridge             11 Brighton               5:25.57  
 11 Jodi Robinson             11 Rush-Henriet           5:30.77  
 12 Allison Hallock            9 Pittsford Me           5:35.62  
 13 Tara Murphy               11 Wilson Magne           5:36.28  
 14 Zarah Quinn               11 Rush-Henriet           5:36.46  
 15 Karli O'Neil               8 Churchville-           5:43.08  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 10:33.08  2004        Amanda Griggs, Hilton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Deming            11 Webster Thom          11:01.95  
  2 Lizzie Greiner             9 Rush-Henriet          11:31.99  
  3 Rachel Zoyhofski          12 Rush-Henriet          11:35.97  
  4 Kaley Johnson             12 Byron-Bergen          11:38.82  
  5 Krista Roncone             9 Pittsford Me          11:46.06  
  6 Morgan Mayo               10 Red Creek             11:48.55  
  7 Christina Smith           12 Webster Thom          11:57.71  
  8 Anna Bower                12 Pittsford Me          11:59.95  
  9 Katie Saxton              10 Spencerport           12:10.15  
 10 Christina Pullano         11 Brighton              12:35.82  
 11 Alyssa King               11 Brighton              12:43.12  
 12 Kimberly Dauphin          10 Red Creek             12:52.06  
 13 Emily Banzer              10 Brockport             12:52.31  
 14 Julia Meyers              11 Brockport             13:12.61  
 15 Emily Gugliotta            7 Bath-Haverli          13:47.09  
 16 Shannon Gilmore            9 Bishop Kearn          16:25.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record: # 15.62  5/17/2008   Janeeka Benson, Liverpool                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jazmin Dunham             12 Greece Olymp             15.72   4 
  2 Nicole Sharick            12 Pembroke                 16.60   4 
  3 Crystal Graham            12 Edison Tech              16.83   4 
  4 Victoria Shaffer           9 Rush-Henriet             17.32   4 
  5 Kate Steblenko            12 Brighton                 17.68   4 
  6 Tessa Hatch               12 Brighton                 17.84   3 
  7 Sofia McArthur            12 Edison Tech              18.18   3 
  8 Chelsea Beecher           10 Albion                   18.28   4 
  9 Elizabeth Chamberlain     11 Webster Thom             18.57   3 
 10 Phoebe Sheehan             9 Rush-Henriet             18.70   3 
 11 Sarah Plain               10 Pittsford Me             18.72   2 
 12 Mariah Burkhard            9 Churchville-             18.80   3 
 13 Haley Cunningham           9 LeRoy                    18.99   2 
 14 Brittany Polizzi           9 Aquinas Inst             19.26   2 
 15 Erinn Winner              10 Brockport                19.47   3 
 16 Shannon O'Hara             9 Webster Thom             19.66   2 
 17 Sam Grodem                11 Pembroke                 19.68   3 
 18 Kaitlyn Slowe             10 LeRoy                    20.17   2 
 19 Jessica Langer            10 Byron-Bergen             20.21   2 
 20 Jeannie Galbraith         11 Brockport                20.28   4 
 21 Morgan Deuel              10 Pittsford Me             20.60   1 
 22 Nathena Brown              8 Bishop Kearn             20.78   1 
 23 Victoria Giroux           10 Living Word              20.82   2 
 24 Kristen Bartholomay       10 Bishop Kearn             21.56   1 
 25 Bridget Morgan             9 Aquinas Inst             22.03   1 
 26 Caitlin LaBounty          12 Living Word              23.63   2 
 -- Emilie Edwards            11 Albion                     DNF   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record: # 1:06.46  5/17/2008   Doriean Broady, Wilson Magne              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NaTasha Greggs            12 Wilson Magne           1:02.23#  4 
  2 Crystal Graham            12 Edison Tech            1:04.21#  4 
  3 Doriean Broady            11 Wilson Magne           1:04.58#  4 
  4 Quela Royster             10 Brighton               1:08.72   4 
  5 Carol Connors             11 Aquinas Inst           1:11.62   4 
  6 Shannon O'Hara             9 Webster Thom           1:13.86   4 
  7 Sofia McArthur            12 Edison Tech            1:15.26   3 
  8 Natasha Boghani           10 Brighton               1:17.57   3 
  9 Rachel Cooper              9 Spencerport            1:17.61   3 
 10 Sarah Plain               10 Pittsford Me           1:18.45   2 
 11 Elizabeth Chamberlain     11 Webster Thom           1:19.83   3 
 12 Victoria Burchill         10 Churchville-           1:20.02   2 
 13 Katie Herbst              10 Webster Schr           1:20.55   3 
 14 Denise Nguyen             11 Rush-Henriet           1:21.35   3 
 15 Samantha Wimler           12 Red Creek              1:24.27   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      Record: # 7:18.7h  2003        Gina Adornetto, Clarence                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kylie Ryan                 9 Pittsford Me           8:08.27  
  2 Becky Greiner              9 Rush-Henriet           8:21.57  
  3 Carol Connors             11 Aquinas Inst           8:24.55  
  4 Kim Lovett                 7 Byron-Bergen           8:24.56  
  5 Morgan Mayo               10 Red Creek              8:24.97  
  6 Rachel Billitier          10 Spencerport            8:27.07  
  7 Rebecca Bentley           10 Churchville-           8:49.63  
  8 Leigh Clayton             12 Byron-Bergen           8:51.70  
  9 Maggie Matthews           10 LeRoy                  8:52.52  
 10 Victoria Burchill         10 Churchville-           8:56.25  
 11 Katelyn Klossner           9 Albion                 8:57.18  
 12 Andrea Sirotenko          11 Brighton               9:05.69  
 13 Emma Zoghlin              12 Brighton               9:15.44  
 14 Eden Lapsley              10 Living Word            9:16.26  
 15 Kara LaBounty             12 Living Word            9:16.27  
 16 Kelsey Swetman            10 Pittsford Me           9:18.35  
 17 Emily Coyle                9 Bishop Kearn           9:35.75  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Record: # 49.17  2005        Wilson Magnet, Wilson Magnet                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                        48.79#  2 
  2 Edison Tech                                           49.20   2 
  3 Webster Thomas                                        51.87   2 
  4 Brighton                                              52.31   2 
  5 Albion                                                52.34   2 
  6 Bath-Haverling                                        53.28   2 
  7 Pembroke                                              54.00   1 
  8 Spencerport                                           54.22   2 
  9 Red Creek                                             57.61   1 
 10 Bishop Kearney                                        57.77   1 
 11 Living Word Academy                                 1:00.87   1 
 -- Churchville-Chili                                        DQ   1  Out of Zone 2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Record: # 4:01.03  5/17/2008   Hilton, Hilton                            
                         P Wray, M Joseph, C Henry, A Keene                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       3:55.88#  2 
  2 Edison Tech                                         4:05.83   2 
  3 Aquinas Institute                                   4:09.13   2 
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:17.52   2 
  5 Pittsford Mendon                                    4:20.49   1 
  6 Bath-Haverling                                      4:22.22   1 
  7 Pembroke                                            4:30.78   2 
  8 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                   4:32.55   1 
  9 Webster Thomas                                      4:40.06   2 
 10 Bishop Kearney                                      4:57.81   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      Record: # 9:39.26  2004        Liverpool                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       9:54.59  
  2 Pittsford Mendon                                   10:00.04  
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                     10:03.19  
  4 Webster Thomas                                     10:50.72  
  5 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                  11:18.35  
  6 Brockport                                          11:18.66  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
      Record: #  5-04  5/17/2008   Juliana Lawniczak, Churchville-             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Shaffer           9 Rush-Henriet           5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Juliana Lawniczak         11 Churchville-          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Jenise Gilbert            11 Living Word            5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Natalie Meyer              8 Pittsford Me           4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Octavia Phillips          12 Charlotte              4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Bridget Morgan             9 Aquinas Inst          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Allyssa Darling           10 Aquinas Inst          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Ashley Shepard            12 Brockport             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Robin Cullen              11 Living Word            4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Katie Herbst              10 Webster Schr           4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Summer Williams           10 Rush-Henriet           4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Robin Quataert            12 Spencerport            4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Alaina Chapman            10 Pembroke                    NH            
 -- Nahja Richmond            12 Edison Tech                 NH            
 -- Chelsea Beecher           10 Albion                      NH            
 -- Mirin Brown                8 Pittsford Me                NH            
 -- Brittany Hale             12 Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Lisa Knab                 10 Churchville-                NH            
 -- Brianna Burris            12 Brighton                    NH            
 -- Quela Royster             10 Brighton                    NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      Record: # 11-00  5/17/2008   Claire Dishong, Brockport                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Dishong            12 Brockport             10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Kristen Geary             10 Brighton               9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Alison Massaro            10 Rush-Henriet           8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Rebecca Farsace            9 Webster Thom           7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Katie Hughes              11 LeRoy                 J7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Tori Cenzi                11 Spencerport           J7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Maria Tchmova             12 Brighton              J7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Carrie DeMoulin           10 Pittsford Me          J7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Stephanie Wierzba         10 Rush-Henriet          J7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Rachel Arday              11 Webster Schr           7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Brittany Buell            11 Brockport              7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Kelsey Lewis              11 Pembroke               7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Ireland Armstrong          8 Bath-Haverli           7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Mirin Brown                8 Pittsford Me           7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Lauren DeCarlo            11 Albion                      NH            
 -- Samantha Wimler           12 Red Creek                   NH            
 -- Alexis Cook               10 Aquinas Inst                NH            
 -- Nikki Frate               10 Webster Schr                NH            
 -- Nicole Bailey             10 Byron-Bergen                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
      Record: # 16-06  2002        Mia Baker, Brockport                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Poles             11 LeRoy                 16-05.00      5.00m 
  2 Nicca Lattuca             10 Spencerport           16-01.50      4.91m 
  3 Chelsea Beecher           10 Albion                15-10.00      4.82m 
  4 Amanda Mikiciuk           11 Webster Thom          15-07.00      4.74m 
  5 Jade Hlywa                10 Wilson Magne          15-04.00      4.67m 
  6 DeAnna Brooks             12 Pittsford Me          14-11.00      4.54m 
  7 Brittany Hale             12 Charlotte             14-08.00      4.47m 
  8 Jazmin Dunham             12 Greece Olymp          14-07.50      4.45m 
  9 Nicole Best               12 Charlotte             14-07.25      4.45m 
 10 Leah Kohler               12 Webster Schr          14-06.75      4.43m 
 11 Kristina Kuscht           12 Webster Schr          14-06.50      4.43m 
 12 Maria DeFilippo           10 Brighton              14-05.00      4.39m 
 13 Sapphire Williams         10 Rush-Henriet          14-03.75      4.36m 
 14 Robin Cullen              11 Living Word           14-03.50      4.35m 
 15 Zanah Francis              9 Rush-Henriet          14-03.00      4.34m 
 16 Nyia Reed                 10 Edison Tech           13-07.00      4.14m 
 17 Tessa Hatch               12 Brighton              13-05.50      4.10m 
 18 Sarah Hartman             12 Byron-Bergen          13-04.75      4.08m 
 19 Kristen Guarino           10 Byron-Bergen          13-04.25      4.07m 
 20 Natalie Meyer              8 Pittsford Me          13-02.00      4.01m 
 21 Kelly Slossar             12 Brockport             13-01.50      4.00m 
 22 Lisa Knab                 10 Churchville-          12-11.50      3.94m 
 23 Tiffini Cooper             9 Albion                12-10.75      3.93m 
 24 Victoria Giroux           10 Living Word           12-10.50      3.92m 
 25 Leslie Skelton            12 Churchville-          12-08.75      3.87m 
 26 Michelle Carpenter         7 Bath-Haverli          12-03.00      3.73m 
 27 Kelsey Struczewski         9 Bishop Kearn          11-09.00      3.58m 
 28 Brittany Buell            11 Brockport             11-05.00      3.47m 
 29 Emily Cosser              10 Red Creek             11-04.50      3.46m 
 30 Ellen Eichensehr           7 Bath-Haverli          11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Alaina Chapman            10 Pembroke                  FOUL            
 -- Jenna Brunette            12 Webster Thom              FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
      Record: # 36-05.25  2002        Kate Kohout, Clarence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sametra Kelly             12 Edison Tech           36-01.50     11.01m 
  2 Molly Parsons             12 Red Creek             33-10.25     10.31m 
  3 Toni Snead                12 Edison Tech           32-08.00      9.95m 
  4 Brittani Jones            11 Bath-Haverli          31-11.75      9.74m 
  5 Brittany Hale             12 Charlotte             31-06.50      9.61m 
  6 Andrea Weidman            10 Webster Schr          31-06.00      9.60m 
  7 Stephanie DeRue           10 Spencerport           31-05.75      9.59m 
  8 Zanah Francis              9 Rush-Henriet          31-05.50      9.58m 
  9 Sashay Wallace            10 Churchville-          31-02.50      9.51m 
 10 Summer Williams           10 Rush-Henriet          30-08.00      9.34m 
 11 Jenna Brunette            12 Webster Thom          28-10.50      8.80m 
 12 Kristina Kuscht           12 Webster Schr          28-07.00      8.71m 
 13 Abby Edwards               9 Albion                28-05.75      8.68m 
 14 Jennifer Li               12 Brighton              28-05.00      8.66m 
 15 Michelle Carpenter         7 Bath-Haverli          27-10.50      8.49m 
 16 Kelly Slossar             12 Brockport             27-09.00      8.45m 
 17 Samantha Wimler           12 Red Creek             27-06.00      8.38m 
 18 Kelsey Struczewski         9 Bishop Kearn          25-02.25      7.67m 
 -- Erinn Winner              10 Brockport                 FOUL            
 -- Jenise Gilbert            11 Living Word               FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
      Record: # 41-02.75  2006        Monica Ridgeway, Liverpool               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Williams           11 Albion                37-11.00     11.55m 
  2 Kathryn Perry             10 Aquinas Inst          34-04.00     10.46m 
  3 Katie Wahls               12 Brockport             33-01.50     10.09m 
  4 Leah Kohler               12 Webster Schr          32-09.00      9.98m 
  5 Ashley Gurak              11 Webster Schr          31-00.00      9.44m 
  6 Alexa Bellucci            11 Living Word           30-01.00      9.16m 
  7 Brittany Havens           10 Bath-Haverli          29-03.50      8.92m 
  8 Erin Bolowski             11 Living Word           29-03.25      8.92m 
  9 Tierra Rance              12 Rush-Henriet          29-00.25      8.84m 
 10 Brittany Bennett           9 Albion                28-05.75      8.68m 
 11 Ashley Swan               12 Webster Thom          28-03.50      8.62m 
 12 Rori Partridge            12 Byron-Bergen          28-03.00      8.61m 
 13 Hannah Conrad             11 Bath-Haverli          28-02.00      8.58m 
 14 Alyssa Moore              10 LeRoy                 27-06.50      8.39m 
 15 Morgan Deuel              10 Pittsford Me          26-07.25      8.10m 
 16 Pa Seana Nelson           12 Spencerport           26-06.50      8.08m 
 17 Courtney Butzbach         10 LeRoy                 25-01.00      7.64m 
 18 Hayley Dahlberg           12 Pittsford Me          25-00.50      7.63m 
 19 Nikki Staie               12 Rush-Henriet          24-09.50      7.55m 
 20 Green Randi               11 Red Creek             24-08.50      7.53m 
 21 Meg Samuelson             12 Webster Thom          24-06.75      7.48m 
 22 Rita Hill                 12 Brighton              24-04.50      7.42m 
 23 Alycianna Rush             9 Wilson Magne          24-03.00      7.39m 
 24 Christal Haasis           10 Greece Olymp          24-02.50      7.37m 
 25 Lekeisha DuVall           11 Red Creek             23-09.00      7.23m 
 26 Brianna Burris            12 Brighton              23-08.50      7.22m 
 27 Shana Craig               11 Byron-Bergen          23-02.25      7.06m 
 28 Erin O'Brien               9 Bishop Kearn          22-06.50      6.87m 
 29 Angela Civiletti          11 Bishop Kearn          21-04.00      6.50m 
 30 Michelle Zyla             10 Churchville-          19-07.75      5.98m 
 31 Jasmine Brown              9 Charlotte             17-11.50      5.47m 
 -- Carly Morgott             11 Greece Olymp              FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
      Record: # 134-07.25  5/17/2008   Claire Dishong, Brockport               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Dishong            12 Brockport               142-05#    43.40m 
  2 Katie Wahls               12 Brockport                95-02     29.00m 
  3 Catherine Nace             9 Brighton                 91-08     27.94m 
  4 Kathryn Perry             10 Aquinas Inst             87-11     26.79m 
  5 Leah Kohler               12 Webster Schr             87-05     26.64m 
  6 Rori Partridge            12 Byron-Bergen             84-07     25.78m 
  7 Anna Ellis                10 Spencerport              83-02     25.34m 
  8 Charity Ntansah           11 Living Word              82-04     25.09m 
  9 Hayley Dahlberg           12 Pittsford Me             82-00     24.99m 
 10 Brittany Bennett           9 Albion                   79-11     24.35m 
 11 Becca Harris              12 Churchville-             79-03     24.15m 
 11 Ashley Swan               12 Webster Thom             79-03     24.15m 
 13 Alexis Williams           11 Albion                   78-03     23.85m 
 13 Lekeisha DuVall           11 Red Creek                78-03     23.85m 
 15 Morgan Deuel              10 Pittsford Me             77-02     23.52m 
 16 Hannah Conrad             11 Bath-Haverli             76-00     23.16m 
 17 Charmine Parks             9 Bath-Haverli             75-06     23.01m 
 18 Marie Harrell             10 Bishop Kearn             73-06     22.40m 
 19 Carly Morgott             11 Greece Olymp             73-02     22.30m 
 20 Marissa Wimer             12 Spencerport              72-01     21.97m 
 21 Michelle Zyla             10 Churchville-             71-08     21.84m 
 22 Brittany Capozzi          10 Rush-Henriet             69-05     21.15m 
 23 Reaghan Wirley            11 Webster Thom             67-02     20.47m 
 24 Shannon Keenan             9 Aquinas Inst             62-09     19.12m 
 25 Shana Craig               11 Byron-Bergen             62-04     18.99m 
 26 Lily Ariola                9 Living Word              61-08     18.79m 
 27 Nikki Staie               12 Rush-Henriet             60-11     18.56m 
 28 Christal Haasis           10 Greece Olymp             60-05     18.41m 
 29 Green Randi               11 Red Creek                59-07     18.16m 
 30 Ashley Haisch             10 Bishop Kearn             53-02     16.20m 
 31 Rita Hill                 12 Brighton                 51-03     15.62m 
 32 Jasmine Brown              9 Charlotte                43-08     13.30m 
 33 Alycianna Rush             9 Wilson Magne             42-11     13.08m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Mitchel           11 Spencerport            2:46.12     505
  2 Megan Russell             10 Bath-Haverli           2:53.06     432
  3 Julianna Holland          10 Byron-Bergen           2:57.41     390
  4 Jennifer Riley             9 Pittsford Me           2:59.80     367
  5 Sherise Cook              12 Edison Tech            3:01.15     355
  6 Rachel Yuhas               8 Rush-Henriet           3:03.66     332
  7 Abby Kmiecinski           12 Webster Thom           3:06.34     309
  8 Amelia Weimer             11 Living Word            3:09.28     284
  9 Alia Kawar                10 Red Creek              3:13.67     249
 10 Emma Gira                  9 Brockport              3:17.06     223
 11 Diamonte Hill             12 Wilson Magne           3:18.46     213
 12 Anna Ekeren               10 Bishop Kearn           3:22.63     184
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Russell             10 Bath-Haverli             17.59   2    532
  2 Lindsay Mitchel           11 Spencerport              20.30   2    278
  3 Julianna Holland          10 Byron-Bergen             20.45   1    266
  4 Diamonte Hill             12 Wilson Magne             20.55   1    258
  5 Jennifer Riley             9 Pittsford Me             20.64   1    251
  6 Emma Gira                  9 Brockport                20.96   2    227
  7 Sherise Cook              12 Edison Tech              21.03   2    222
  8 Amelia Weimer             11 Living Word              21.45   1    193
  9 Rachel Yuhas               8 Rush-Henriet             21.54   1    187
 10 Anna Ekeren               10 Bishop Kearn             21.80   1    170
 11 Alia Kawar                10 Red Creek                22.14   2    149
 12 Abby Kmiecinski           12 Webster Thom             22.68   2    118
 13 Megan Lowe                12 LeRoy                    24.77   2     30
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anna Ekeren               10 Bishop Kearn             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  1 Diamonte Hill             12 Wilson Magne             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  3 Megan Russell             10 Bath-Haverli             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  4 Sherise Cook              12 Edison Tech              1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Lindsay Mitchel           11 Spencerport              1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Julianna Holland          10 Byron-Bergen             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Jennifer Riley             9 Pittsford Me             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  8 Abby Kmiecinski           12 Webster Thom             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  9 Emma Gira                  9 Brockport                1.29m    4-02.75    399
 10 Amelia Weimer             11 Living Word              1.23m    4-00.50    340
 11 Rachel Yuhas               8 Rush-Henriet             1.08m    3-06.50    205
 -- Alia Kawar                10 Red Creek                   NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Russell             10 Bath-Haverli             4.39m   14-05.00    401
  2 Sherise Cook              12 Edison Tech              4.13m   13-06.75    338
  3 Jennifer Riley             9 Pittsford Me             4.08m   13-04.75    326
  4 Diamonte Hill             12 Wilson Magne             4.00m   13-01.50    308
  5 Julianna Holland          10 Byron-Bergen             3.94m   12-11.25    294
  6 Lindsay Mitchel           11 Spencerport              3.93m   12-10.75    292
  7 Alia Kawar                10 Red Creek                3.92m   12-10.50    290
  8 Emma Gira                  9 Brockport                3.69m   12-01.25    239
  9 Amelia Weimer             11 Living Word              3.48m   11-05.00    196
 10 Abby Kmiecinski           12 Webster Thom             3.37m   11-00.75    174
 11 Anna Ekeren               10 Bishop Kearn             3.31m   10-10.50    163
 12 Rachel Yuhas               8 Rush-Henriet             3.12m   10-03.00    128
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sherise Cook              12 Edison Tech              8.61m   28-03.00    439
  2 Megan Russell             10 Bath-Haverli             7.76m   25-05.50    384
  3 Megan Lowe                12 LeRoy                    7.58m   24-10.50    372
  4 Diamonte Hill             12 Wilson Magne             7.49m   24-07.00    366
  5 Amelia Weimer             11 Living Word              7.29m   23-11.00    354
  6 Abby Kmiecinski           12 Webster Thom             7.28m   23-10.75    353
  7 Julianna Holland          10 Byron-Bergen             6.64m   21-09.50    312
  8 Anna Ekeren               10 Bishop Kearn             6.47m   21-02.75    301
  9 Emma Gira                  9 Brockport                6.46m   21-02.50    301
 10 Jennifer Riley             9 Pittsford Me             6.44m   21-01.50    299
 11 Lindsay Mitchel           11 Spencerport              6.32m   20-09.00    292
 12 Alia Kawar                10 Red Creek                5.87m   19-03.25    263
 13 Rachel Yuhas               8 Rush-Henriet             5.81m   19-00.75    259
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
      Record: #  2500  2007        Caitlyn Brennan, Aquinas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Russell             10 Bath-Haverli              2272  
  2 Lindsay Mitchel           11 Spencerport               1827  
  3 Sherise Cook              12 Edison Tech               1814  
  4 Julianna Holland          10 Byron-Bergen              1722  
  5 Jennifer Riley             9 Pittsford Me              1703  
  6 Diamonte Hill             12 Wilson Magne              1700  
  7 Emma Gira                  9 Brockport                 1389  
  8 Abby Kmiecinski           12 Webster Thom              1383  
  9 Anna Ekeren               10 Bishop Kearn              1373  
 10 Amelia Weimer             11 Living Word               1367  
 11 Rachel Yuhas               8 Rush-Henriet              1111  
 12 Alia Kawar                10 Red Creek                  951  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 11.04  2001        Emika Uche, East High                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre McCloud             12 Bath-Haverli             10.89#  6 
  2 Brett Harrington          12 Edison Tech              11.15   6 
  3 Dre Johnson               11 John Marshal             11.16   6 
  4 Zach Green                12 Byron-Bergen             11.32   6 
  5 Christian Zemaitis        12 Spencerport              11.45   6 
  6 Chris Thorton             11 Brockport                11.54   6 
  7 Alonzo Wilson             12 LeRoy                    11.56   6 
  8 Quentin Joseph            11 Charlotte                11.67   5 
  9 Edwin Farquharson         11 John Marshal             11.68   5 
 10 Terrance Bouie            12 Monroe                   11.77   5 
 11 Phillip Harris            12 Bishop Kearn             11.78   4 
 12 Cedrick Goodwill          11 Webster Thom             11.79   4 
 13 Kaymon Gilbert            12 Edison Tech              11.82   6 
 13 Eric Ziegler              10 Spencerport              11.82   5 
 15 Philip Cooper             12 Brighton                 11.84   4 
 16 Quinton Washington        11 Bishop Kearn             11.85   5 
 17 Richie Drees              11 Pittsford Me             11.96   3 
 18 Brandon Spurling          12 Byron-Bergen             11.99   4 
 19 Edward Furtick            10 Monroe                   12.00   4 
 20 Taylor Bennett            11 Aquinas Inst             12.01   5 
 21 Mark Davison              10 Brighton                 12.03   3 
 22 Maurice May               11 Greece Olymp             12.04   5 
 23 Kameron Johnson           12 Rush-Henriet             12.09   3 
 23 Joseph Howe               11 Aquinas Inst             12.09   4 
 23 Jamar Frater              12 Brockport                12.09   5 
 26 Trevvohn Parker           12 Albion                   12.11   3 
 27 Clay Harris II             7 Rush-Henriet             12.16   2 
 28 Brian Vonderlin           11 Bath-Haverli             12.18   3 
 29 Eric Duke                  9 Living Word              12.48   3 
 29 Tom Reidy                 10 Webster Thom             12.48   2 
 31 Brandon Eaddy             10 Pittsford Me             12.62   2 
 32 PJ Fess                   12 Greece Arcad             12.63   3 
 33 Dylan Johnson              8 LeRoy                    12.66   1 
 34 Azael Tapia               10 Albion                   12.73   2 
 35 Ryan Duke                 11 Living Word              12.89   2 
 36 Cory Henderson             9 Pembroke                 12.96   1 
 37 Alex Keeling              12 Red Creek                13.09   2 
 38 Dave Beyerlein            12 Greece Arcad             13.62   3 
 -- Dan Burnett               10 Red Creek                   FS   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 22.05  2007        Brandon Giles, Edison Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre McCloud             12 Bath-Haverli             22.99   6 
  2 Mark Canady               11 Edison Tech              23.32   6 
  3 Chris Thorton             11 Brockport                23.61   5 
  4 Taylor Bennett            11 Aquinas Inst             23.97   6 
  5 Alonzo Wilson             12 LeRoy                    24.14   6 
  6 Quentin Joseph            11 Charlotte                24.23   6 
  7 Brian Duff                11 Pittsford Me             24.30   4 
  8 Javante Coley             10 Greece Olymp             24.31   5 
  9 Edwin Farquharson         11 John Marshal             24.40   5 
 10 Maurice May               11 Greece Olymp             24.88   5 
 11 Jamar Frater              12 Brockport                25.21   3 
 12 Edward Furtick            10 Monroe                   25.22   2 
 13 DJ Mitchell               10 Rush-Henriet             25.23   2 
 14 Brandon Lewis             12 Red Creek                25.33   4 
 15 Brian Vonderlin           11 Bath-Haverli             25.45   3 
 16 Jon Aponte                11 Webster Thom             25.46   3 
 17 Brandon Spurling          12 Byron-Bergen             25.47   4 
 18 Devin Wofford             10 Rush-Henriet             25.79   2 
 19 Jon Locke                 12 LeRoy                    25.83   4 
 20 Patrick Krantz            11 Pembroke                 25.99   3 
 21 Rhett Pinckney            12 Bishop Kearn             26.25   2 
 22 Chris Miller              11 Webster Thom             26.43   2 
 23 Ryan Duke                 11 Living Word              26.57   4 
 24 Nick Arcadi               10 Red Creek                26.77   1 
 25 Cory Henderson             9 Pembroke                 27.10   1 
 26 Richie Drees              11 Pittsford Me             27.40   4 
 27 Evan Bartlow              10 Bishop Kearn             27.47   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 48.77  2001        Julius Gerald, Edison Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Santana          12 Edison Tech              49.12   5 
  2 Quinton Harley            12 Edison Tech              49.72   5 
  3 Dave Johnson              12 Brockport                50.91   5 
  4 Matt Denk                 10 Aquinas Inst             52.31   5 
  5 Kevin Richard             12 Greece Athen             52.83   4 
  6 Tyshawn Jenkins           11 Charlotte                52.94   3 
  7 Javante Coley             10 Greece Olymp             52.99   4 
  8 Maleak Green              10 Albion                   53.73   3 
  9 Jonmichael Knapp          10 Greece Arcad             53.80   4 
 10 Patrick Krantz            11 Pembroke                 53.92   4 
 11 Josh Gallindez-Webb       10 Pittsford Me             54.41   4 
 12 Quinten Gause             10 Bishop Kearn             54.71   3 
 13 Robert DeRoo              11 Greece Olymp             55.20   3 
 14 Greg Lohrman              10 Webster Thom             55.29   3 
 15 Jeff Hollenbeck           11 Byron-Bergen             56.32   2 
 16 Donald Cooper             12 Brighton                 56.41   2 
 17 Conor O'Halloran          12 LeRoy                    56.72   2 
 18 Mike Wilmoth               9 LeRoy                    56.86   1 
 19 Maihtab Mahli             11 Brighton                 56.99   2 
 20 Jacob Zaft                11 Rush-Henriet             57.21   1 
 21 Eric Duke                  9 Living Word              58.36   2 
 22 Matt Treby                11 Red Creek                58.63   1 
 23 Kambry Wynn               10 Churchville-           1:00.07   1 
 24 Cory Henderson             9 Pembroke               1:00.12   1 
 25 Greg Siebert               9 Bishop Kearn           1:00.76   1 
 26 Phil Klemmer              12 Churchville-           1:01.22   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 1:59.84  2002        Joe Wetzel, Aquinas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Smolensky           10 Brighton               2:03.72  
  2 Kevin Richard             12 Greece Athen           2:03.84  
  3 Nick Wendel               12 Pittsford Me           2:03.85  
  4 Sam Lundquist             11 Brighton               2:05.24  
  5 Nick Cholewa              12 Spencerport            2:06.69  
  6 Alex Case                 10 Aquinas Inst           2:06.93  
  7 Ryan Lumb                 11 Rush-Henriet           2:06.94  
  8 Zak Borden                12 Greece Olymp           2:07.04  
  9 Terry Brady               12 Rush-Henriet           2:07.65  
 10 Kyle Skovira              12 Webster Thom           2:08.67  
 11 Brandon Lewis             12 Red Creek              2:09.39  
 12 Cody Niccloy              12 LeRoy                  2:11.29  
 13 Jonmichael Knapp          10 Greece Arcad           2:11.61  
 14 Colin Guider              12 Webster Thom           2:11.68  
 15 Landon Gray               10 McQuaid Jesu           2:12.29  
 16 Donald Kelly III          11 Charlotte              2:13.80  
 17 Justin Chavez             12 Edison Tech            2:14.12  
 18 Elbert Rufus              11 Charlotte              2:14.21  
 19 Bryan Fox                 11 Churchville-           2:15.66  
 20 Justin McGuire            12 Churchville-           2:17.23  
 21 Justin To                 10 Spencerport            2:17.73  
 22 Sam Robbins               12 Bath-Haverli           2:18.59  
 23 Patrick Burns              9 Pembroke               2:20.97  
 24 Dan Pecora                11 Aquinas Inst           2:24.34  
 25 Adam Martinelli           12 Byron-Bergen           2:27.07  
 26 DJ Rawleigh                8 Bath-Haverli           2:33.26  
 27 Benaiah Adams             12 Living Word            2:36.31  
 28 Eric Allen                11 Pembroke               2:36.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 4:23.21  2000        Steve Strelick, Greece Athena             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greg Talpey               11 Brighton               4:33.65  
  2 Brandon Lewis             12 Red Creek              4:36.88  
  3 Aaron Heckman             11 Greece Athen           4:37.05  
  4 Ryan McCullough           11 Brighton               4:37.63  
  5 Sean Day                  12 Rush-Henriet           4:38.22  
  6 Wyatt Gouldthorpe         10 McQuaid Jesu           4:39.47  
  7 Robert Hurlbut            10 McQuaid Jesu           4:42.73  
  8 Cole DeClerck             10 Webster Thom           4:42.82  
  9 Josh Coon                 12 Brockport              4:44.61  
 10 Jordan Hill               12 Brockport              5:00.24  
 11 Chris Liess               11 Greece Olymp           5:00.79  
 12 Tim Mateer                10 Webster Thom           5:02.19  
 13 Kyle Maurer               11 Pembroke               5:02.83  
 14 Sam Robbins               12 Bath-Haverli           5:08.83  
 15 Justin To                 10 Spencerport            5:10.88  
 16 Malcom Whitfield          10 Aquinas Inst           5:12.22  
 17 Pete Lanphear              9 Byron-Bergen           5:15.08  
 18 Bryan Deibel              11 Albion                 5:18.44  
 19 Eric Mikols                9 Churchville-           5:18.79  
 20 DJ Rawleigh                8 Bath-Haverli           5:20.34  
 21 Adam Martinelli           12 Byron-Bergen           5:23.21  
 22 Raphael Tshibangu          8 Greece Olymp           5:27.12  
 23 Tyler DeMay                9 East Rochest           5:29.49  
 24 Bryan Fox                 11 Churchville-           5:29.95  
 25 Nathan Sleight            11 Living Word            5:32.17  
 26 Ed Cigno                  12 LeRoy                  5:33.84  
 27 Benaiah Adams             12 Living Word            5:35.02  
 28 Geoff Sierzant            11 Albion                 5:39.49  
 29 Tyler Della Posta          9 Bishop Kearn           5:53.91  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run "TANSKI"
================================================================
      Record: # 4:19.68  2007        Mike Geary, Brighton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarred Cornfield          11 Corning                4:22.99  
  2 Alex Brimstein            12 Webster Thom           4:25.54  
  3 Brian Dinan               11 Geneva                 4:25.88  
  4 Jason Skipper             12 Pittsford Me           4:26.64  
  5 Adam VanVleck             11 Pittsford Me           4:27.23  
  6 Greg Redfield             12 Penfield               4:33.66  
  7 Lou Lipani                10 Greece Arcad           4:35.87  
  8 David Geary               12 Brighton               4:38.91  
  9 Colby Burke                9 Rush-Henriet           4:39.72  
 10 Ethan Dinan               11 Geneva                 4:40.38  
 11 Zak Borden                12 Greece Olymp           4:40.57  
 12 Cyril Dunham              12 Spencerport            4:48.51  
 13 Brian Hotchkiss           11 Rush-Henriet           4:49.39  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 9:31.75  2002        Billy Smith, East Rochester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Krautwurst           12 LeRoy                 10:01.32  
  2 Jake Mullen               10 Brighton              10:04.86  
  3 Mike Mattiucci            12 Webster Thom          10:13.55  
  4 Chris Wilbur              12 Brockport             10:15.72  
  5 Evan Miller               11 Pittsford Me          10:16.29  
  6 Mike Krenzer              12 Rush-Henriet          10:18.10  
  7 Jack Bennett              12 LeRoy                 10:18.26  
  8 Jesse Jones               10 Brockport             10:29.11  
  9 Collin Bartholomew        12 Pembroke              10:29.68  
 10 Kenny Miller              12 Webster Schr          10:33.54  
 11 Joe Coons                 11 Brighton              10:35.32  
 12 Mitchell Haynes           11 Rush-Henriet          10:35.88  
 13 Andrew Zeccola            10 Pittsford Me          10:42.52  
 14 samuel kernan             11 McQuaid Jesu          10:43.17  
 15 Aaron Markowski           11 Red Creek             10:44.88  
 16 Geoff Kelly               10 Webster Schr          10:47.73  
 17 Austin Holbrock           10 Greece Olymp          10:51.90  
 18 Matt Seward               12 Pembroke              10:55.99  
 19 Josh Platt                10 Albion                11:01.02  
 20 Doug Leclair              10 McQuaid Jesu          11:04.49  
 21 Adam Martinelli           12 Byron-Bergen          11:33.68  
 22 Nathan Sleight            11 Living Word           12:22.39  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record: # 14.81  2000        John Bonczyk, Brockport                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brett Harrington          12 Edison Tech              14.85   4 
  2 Zach Zeller               12 Greece Athen             15.32   4 
  3 Tomarris Bell             12 McQuaid Jesu             15.50   4 
  4 Joseph Hlywa              12 Edison Tech              15.55   4 
  5 Manny Quaidoo             12 Brighton                 15.56   4 
  6 Matt Confer               12 Webster Thom             15.68   4 
  7 Jimmy Buntley             12 Rush-Henriet             15.92   4 
  8 Raul Payton-Rivers        11 Charlotte                16.57   3 
  9 William Moore             12 Greece Olymp             16.63   3 
 10 Mike Humphrey             12 LeRoy                    16.67   3 
 11 Kevin Enck                11 Webster Schr             16.72   4 
 12 Thomas Green              10 Aquinas Inst             17.69   2 
 13 Evan Miles                12 Pembroke                 17.80   3 
 14 Zach Best                 12 Rush-Henriet             17.89   3 
 15 Ronald Morrow              9 McQuaid Jesu             17.92   2 
 16 James Vetere              12 Pittsford Me             18.63   3 
 17 Isaac Virag               11 Living Word              19.07   2 
 18 Scott Knaak               10 Albion                   19.11   1 
 19 Daniil Zhemkov            11 Churchville-             19.21   2 
 20 Pat Shea                  11 Churchville-             19.58   2 
 21 Chris Tytler              12 Webster Thom             20.05   2 
 22 Spencer Hill               9 Albion                   20.34   1 
 23 Mark White                11 Byron-Bergen             20.46   1 
 24 Erik Rinebold              9 Bishop Kearn             20.82   1 
 25 Andy Oliveri              12 Byron-Bergen             21.37   1 
 26 Joe Kurch                 10 Pembroke                 21.62   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record: # 56.42  5/17/2008   Devon Skidmore, Alexander                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Zeller               12 Greece Athen             54.46#  5 
  2 Adrian Turner             12 Rush-Henriet             55.62#  5 
  3 Ryan Ainsworth            11 Bath-Haverli             59.40   5 
  4 Mike Humphrey             12 LeRoy                    59.85   5 
  5 Matt Confer               12 Webster Thom           1:00.15   5 
  6 Manny Quaidoo             12 Brighton               1:00.16   4 
  7 trevor Laurie             12 Byron-Bergen           1:01.23   4 
  8 Mark Walther              11 Churchville-           1:01.56   4 
  9 David Lamas               12 Brighton               1:02.11   3 
 10 James Vetere              12 Pittsford Me           1:02.35   5 
 11 Brian Duff                11 Pittsford Me           1:02.44   3 
 12 Dan Carlson               11 LeRoy                  1:02.57   4 
 13 Andrew Aronson            10 Rush-Henriet           1:03.62   3 
 14 Evan Miles                12 Pembroke               1:04.05   4 
 15 Glynn Brown               11 John Marshal           1:04.22   3 
 16 Isaac Virag               11 Living Word            1:04.38   3 
 17 Daniil Zhemkov            11 Churchville-           1:05.37   2 
 18 Brian Egan                12 Brockport              1:05.44   3 
 19 Julian Ekeze               9 Brockport              1:06.21   2 
 20 Thomas Green              10 Aquinas Inst           1:06.30   2 
 21 Chris Tytler              12 Webster Thom           1:06.76   2 
 22 Tyler Richards             9 Red Creek              1:09.78   2 
 23 Mark White                11 Byron-Bergen           1:09.80   2 
 24 Landon Gray               10 McQuaid Jesu           1:11.17   2 
 25 Spencer Hill               9 Albion                 1:13.66   1 
 26 Joe Kurch                 10 Pembroke               1:14.71   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      Record: # 9:30.90  2002        Brady Ferguson, East High                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Schwab              12 Brighton              10:24.23  
  2 Trevor Newton             11 Rush-Henriet          10:30.08  
  3 Jared Rousell             10 Webster Thom          10:33.98  
  4 Zak Borden                12 Greece Olymp          10:51.20  
  5 Brian Charland            12 Webster Thom          11:00.04  
  6 Billy Hallock             11 Pittsford Me          11:03.82  
  7 Phil Spinosa              11 Spencerport           11:20.86  
  8 Jeff Bragg                10 Albion                11:31.00  
  9 Joel Kandt                10 Brockport             11:38.66  
 10 Brian Silverstein         10 Brighton              11:44.39  
 11 Gabriel Ciminelli         10 McQuaid Jesu          11:46.23  
 12 Alex Case                 10 Aquinas Inst          11:54.41  
 13 Chris Dunne               10 McQuaid Jesu          11:54.92  
 14 John Coleman              11 Spencerport           11:59.53  
 15 Patrick Burns              9 Pembroke              12:00.81  
 16 Adam Martinelli           12 Byron-Bergen          12:11.16  
 17 Corey Pavia                9 Pittsford Me          12:13.70  
 18 Joe Makowski              10 Webster Schr          12:34.90  
 19 John Wiseman              10 Webster Schr          12:38.81  
 20 Eric Ziewers              12 LeRoy                 12:54.98  
 21 Ben Ezard                  8 Byron-Bergen          13:11.72  
 22 Eric Allen                11 Pembroke              13:14.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Record: # 42.89  2007        Edison Tech, Edison Tech                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                           43.55   2 
  2 Bath-Haverling                                        44.26   2 
  3 Charlotte                                             45.06   1 
  4 Pittsford Mendon                                      45.57   1 
  5 LeRoy                                                 45.62   1 
  6 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                     45.63   2 
  7 Rush-Henrietta                                        45.73   2 
  8 Webster Thomas                                        46.12   1 
  9 Brighton                                              46.32   1 
 10 Greece Olympia                                        46.41   2 
 -- John Marshall                                           DNF   2 
 -- Albion                                                  DNF   1 
 -- Webster Schroeder                                       DNF   2 
 -- Bishop Kearney                                           DQ   1  Out of Zone 2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Record: # 3:24.45  2001        Edison Tech                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         3:22.84#  2 
  2 Bath-Haverling                                      3:33.20   2 
  3 Pittsford Mendon                                    3:35.23   2 
  4 Charlotte                                           3:37.05   2 
  5 LeRoy                                               3:39.01   2 
  6 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                   3:40.59   1 
  7 Webster Thomas                                      3:40.79   2 
  8 Bishop Kearney                                      3:45.12   1 
  9 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:45.47   1 
 10 Churchville-Chili                                   3:52.24   1 
 11 John Marshall                                       3:52.88   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      Record: # 8:16.85  2007        Penfield                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:18.11  
  2 Edison Tech                                         8:22.22  
  3 Webster Thomas                                      8:27.36  
  4 Brighton                                            8:31.66  
  5 Brockport                                           8:35.01  
  6 Bath-Haverling                                      8:36.36  
  7 LeRoy                                               8:37.68  
  8 Pittsford Mendon                                    8:41.58  
  9 Greece Olympia                                      9:17.91  
 10 Charlotte                                           9:23.62  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
      Record: #  6-10  2000        Matt Cushman, Hilton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Baillargeon        12 Bishop Kearn           6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Kevin Enck                11 Webster Schr           5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Jon Reyes                 12 Greece Olymp           5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Devin Ealey               12 Edison Tech           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Denzel Coley              12 Greece Olymp          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Jimmy Buntley             12 Rush-Henriet          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Ben Carlson                9 Webster Thom          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Ryan Ainsworth            11 Bath-Haverli          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Josh Gallindez-Webb       10 Pittsford Me          J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Aaron McGinnis             9 Brockport             J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Carl Dixon                11 Charlotte             J5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 David Vann                11 Charlotte              5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Mike Humphrey             12 LeRoy                  5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Brett Jones                9 Pembroke                    NH            
 -- Andrew Connolly           12 Spencerport                 NH            
 -- Rashad Scott              11 Edison Tech                 NH            
 -- Jake Smallwood             8 Pembroke                    NH            
 -- Isaac Virag               11 Living Word                 NH            
 -- Nick Watson               10 Rush-Henriet                NH            
 -- Tomarris Bell             12 McQuaid Jesu                NH            
 -- Garrett Boehmer           10 Aquinas Inst                NH            
 -- Christian Henderson       10 Aquinas Inst                NH            
 -- Ben Watkins               12 Brighton                    NH            
 -- Ethan Belcher             12 LeRoy                       NH            
 -- Josh Kim                  12 Brighton                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      Record: # 14-03  2001        Pete Reynolds-2001
Chris Berhel-2003	, Fair
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew McGinnis           12 Brockport             13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Paul Cuthbert             11 Churchville-          12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Chris Valavanis           12 Rush-Henriet         J12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Michael Liu               11 Brighton             J12-06.00      3.81m 
  5 Shawn Henderson           10 Brighton             J12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 James Vetere              12 Pittsford Me          11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Jordan Kiessling          12 Byron-Bergen         J11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Joe Schwab                12 LeRoy                J11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Garrison Koehler          11 Bath-Haverli          11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Steve Hickey              12 Aquinas Inst          11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Brian Hogan               12 Byron-Bergen          11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Joseph Baillargeon        12 Bishop Kearn          11-00.00      3.35m 
 13 Henry Haines              10 Albion                10-06.00      3.20m 
 13 Alex Lucarelli            11 Webster Thom          10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Ted Conley                11 McQuaid Jesu          10-00.00      3.04m 
 16 John Smith                11 Bath-Haverli           9-06.00      2.89m 
 16 Andrew Winderl            11 Webster Thom           9-06.00      2.89m 
 16 Brian Grip                10 Greece Olymp           9-06.00      2.89m 
 16 Kris Molinari              9 Rush-Henriet           9-06.00      2.89m 
 20 Chris Siviy               11 Webster Schr           9-00.00      2.74m 
 20 Adam Ludwicki             10 Churchville-           9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Brandon Forster           10 Greece Olymp                NH            
 -- Dustin Ferguson           11 Albion                      NH            
 -- Garrett Boehmer           10 Aquinas Inst                NH            
 -- Joe Kurch                 10 Pembroke                    NH            
 -- Evan Gooding              11 Spencerport                 NH            
 -- Adam Johnson              10 Spencerport                 NH            
 -- Jesse Brennan             11 LeRoy                       NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
      Record: # 22-05  5/17/2008   Kaiman Leonard, Edison Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Harrington          12 Edison Tech           20-04.00      6.19m 
  2 Carl Dixon                11 Charlotte             19-00.00      5.79m 
  3 Phillip Harris            12 Bishop Kearn         J19-00.00      5.79m 
  4 Devon Vega                11 Charlotte             18-08.00      5.68m 
  5 Eric Ziegler              10 Spencerport          J18-08.00      5.68m 
  6 Clay Harris II             7 Rush-Henriet          18-02.00      5.53m 
  7 Joseph Howe               11 Aquinas Inst          18-01.00      5.51m 
  8 Justin Chavez             12 Edison Tech           18-00.00      5.48m 
  8 Ethan Belcher             12 LeRoy                 18-00.00      5.48m 
 10 Andrew McGinnis           12 Brockport             17-09.50      5.42m 
 11 Jamal Wright              12 Greece Olymp          17-09.00      5.41m 
 12 Nick Clarke               11 Rush-Henriet          17-05.00      5.30m 
 13 Dwayne Smith              12 Aquinas Inst          17-04.50      5.29m 
 13 Scott Knaak               10 Albion                17-04.50      5.29m 
 15 Mike Humphrey             12 LeRoy                 17-04.00      5.28m 
 16 Terrance Bouie            12 Monroe                17-00.00      5.18m 
 17 Josh Kim                  12 Brighton              16-10.00      5.13m 
 18 Eric Duke                  9 Living Word           16-07.50      5.06m 
 19 Josh Gallindez-Webb       10 Pittsford Me          16-06.50      5.04m 
 20 Alex Lucarelli            11 Webster Thom          16-03.00      4.95m 
 20 Michael Jackson            9 Bath-Haverli          16-03.00      4.95m 
 22 Max Scardetta             10 Webster Thom          16-02.50      4.94m 
 22 Dan Gaillard              11 Pittsford Me          16-02.50      4.94m 
 24 Rhett Pinckney            12 Bishop Kearn          16-02.00      4.92m 
 25 Dave Beyerlein            12 Greece Arcad          16-01.00      4.90m 
 26 Marcus Smith               9 Greece Arcad          16-00.00      4.87m 
 27 John Smith                11 Bath-Haverli          15-10.00      4.82m 
 28 Mike Martin               11 Churchville-          15-09.50      4.81m 
 28 Nate Marston              11 Albion                15-09.50      4.81m 
 30 Philip Cooper             12 Brighton              15-05.75      4.71m 
 31 Ryan Duke                 11 Living Word           15-05.50      4.71m 
 32 Omar Henderson            12 Greece Olymp          15-04.00      4.67m 
 33 Gould Ryan                11 Red Creek             15-03.25      4.65m 
 34 Brandon Spurling          12 Byron-Bergen          15-02.00      4.62m 
 35 Jake Thompson             11 Brockport             14-11.75      4.56m 
 36 Mark White                11 Byron-Bergen          13-07.75      4.15m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
      Record: # 47-02.75  5/17/2008   Odosa Aghayere, Rush-Henriet             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eghosa Aghayere           11 Rush-Henriet          43-06.00     13.25m 
  2 Kenny Sinclair            11 Monroe                40-08.50     12.40m 
  3 Nick Clarke               11 Rush-Henriet          40-06.00     12.34m 
  4 Devin Ealey               12 Edison Tech           40-04.00     12.29m 
  5 Malcom Fitts              11 Aquinas Inst          38-08.00     11.78m 
  6 Joseph Baillargeon        12 Bishop Kearn          38-03.50     11.67m 
  6 Justin Chavez             12 Edison Tech           38-03.50     11.67m 
  8 Devon Vega                11 Charlotte             37-10.50     11.54m 
  9 Dwayne Smith              12 Aquinas Inst          37-09.00     11.50m 
 10 Ethan Belcher             12 LeRoy                 37-03.00     11.35m 
 11 Franklin Koehler          11 Bath-Haverli          36-05.00     11.09m 
 12 Eric Duke                  9 Living Word           36-04.50     11.08m 
 13 Brandon Forster           10 Greece Olymp          35-11.00     10.94m 
 14 Kambry Wynn               10 Churchville-          35-10.25     10.92m 
 15 Gould Ryan                11 Red Creek             35-06.50     10.83m 
 16 Max Scardetta             10 Webster Thom          35-04.50     10.78m 
 17 Michael Costa             12 Spencerport           35-02.00     10.71m 
 17 Marcus Smith               9 Greece Arcad          35-02.00     10.71m 
 19 Jeff DeBree               11 Webster Thom          34-08.75     10.58m 
 20 Nate Marston              11 Albion                34-04.00     10.46m 
 21 Michael Jackson            9 Bath-Haverli          34-02.00     10.41m 
 22 Evan Bartlow              10 Bishop Kearn          32-10.00     10.00m 
 23 Mark White                11 Byron-Bergen          32-03.00      9.82m 
 24 Nick Prospero              9 Byron-Bergen          31-11.00      9.72m 
 24 Mike Martin               11 Churchville-          31-11.00      9.72m 
 -- Isaac Virag               11 Living Word               FOUL            
 -- Jake Thompson             11 Brockport                 FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
      Record: # 55-07  5/17/2008   David Gross, Brockport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Torrey Tazell             12 Rush-Henriet          45-02.25     13.77m 
  2 Terran Aldridge           11 Greece Olymp          44-09.00     13.63m 
  3 Lucas Barber              11 Pittsford Me          42-05.25     12.93m 
  4 Mike Blank                12 Albion                41-08.75     12.71m 
  5 Tyler Reeve                9 Bath-Haverli          41-02.25     12.55m 
  6 Jesus Vallejo             11 Albion                41-01.50     12.53m 
  7 Jason Park                10 Living Word           40-11.00     12.47m 
  8 Josh Dupan                10 Brockport             40-02.50     12.25m 
  9 Cedrick Goodwill          11 Webster Thom          38-09.75     11.83m 
 10 Sterling Yox              11 Brockport             38-09.50     11.82m 
 11 Jake Richardson           11 Pittsford Me          38-07.50     11.77m 
 12 Donnell Anthony           10 Charlotte             38-05.00     11.70m 
 13 Raymond Brown             11 Edison Tech           37-08.50     11.49m 
 14 Devon Walter              11 Rush-Henriet          36-11.00     11.25m 
 15 Stephen Collister         12 Greece Olymp          36-08.00     11.17m 
 16 Joe Kilby                 11 LeRoy                 36-07.00     11.15m 
 17 Jordian Gause             10 Bishop Kearn          36-06.25     11.13m 
 18 Jake Hann                 10 Bath-Haverli          36-03.75     11.06m 
 19 James Pullano             12 Brighton              35-05.50     10.80m 
 20 William Edwards           10 Edison Tech           34-11.25     10.64m 
 21 Josiah Basko              11 Living Word           34-08.75     10.58m 
 22 Nate Lang                 11 Red Creek             34-08.00     10.56m 
 23 Nick Hall                 10 Spencerport           34-01.25     10.39m 
 24 Victor Rivera             12 Greece Arcad          33-08.75     10.28m 
 25 Parnell Nelson            10 Monroe                33-00.25     10.06m 
 26 Cameron Coakley           10 Monroe                32-00.50      9.76m 
 27 Dan Burnett               10 Red Creek             29-11.75      9.13m 
 28 Nick McGrath              12 Webster Thom          29-03.50      8.92m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
      Record: # 169-03  2002        Michael Taylor, East High                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas Barber              11 Pittsford Me            136-10     41.70m 
  2 Mike Blank                12 Albion                  126-06     38.55m 
  3 Terran Aldridge           11 Greece Olymp            126-00     38.40m 
  4 Josh Dupan                10 Brockport               125-00     38.10m 
  5 Jake Bortle               10 LeRoy                   122-06     37.33m 
  6 Zach Best                 12 Rush-Henriet            120-08     36.77m 
  7 Scott Knaak               10 Albion                  118-09     36.19m 
  8 trevor Laurie             12 Byron-Bergen            118-00     35.96m 
  9 Jordian Gause             10 Bishop Kearn            115-08     35.25m 
 10 Sterling Yox              11 Brockport               114-04     34.84m 
 11 Grant Webb                11 Webster Schr            113-07     34.62m 
 12 Jake Hann                 10 Bath-Haverli            113-05     34.56m 
 13 Jake Richardson           11 Pittsford Me            111-00     33.83m 
 14 James Pullano             12 Brighton                109-08     33.42m 
 15 Nick Baxter               12 Spencerport             108-06     33.07m 
 16 Justin Casilio            11 Aquinas Inst            102-06     31.24m 
 17 Joe Parrino               12 Rush-Henriet            101-07     30.96m 
 18 Ethan Harding             11 Webster Thom            100-02     30.53m 
 19 Donnell Anthony           10 Charlotte                98-08     30.07m 
 20 Nick Hall                 10 Spencerport              95-07     29.13m 
 20 Joey Christian            11 Webster Schr             95-07     29.13m 
 22 Eric Hayes                10 LeRoy                    94-00     28.65m 
 23 Jason Park                10 Living Word              93-10     28.60m 
 24 Tyler Reeve                9 Bath-Haverli             93-09     28.57m 
 25 James Lewis               10 Churchville-             93-06     28.49m 
 26 Victor Rivera             12 Greece Arcad             92-11     28.32m 
 27 Samuel Bender             10 Living Word              92-02     28.09m 
 28 Brian Hogan               12 Byron-Bergen             87-01     26.54m 
 29 Nate Lang                 11 Red Creek                84-00     25.60m 
 30 Raymond Brown             11 Edison Tech              83-09     25.52m 
 31 Nick McGrath              12 Webster Thom             82-03     25.06m 
 32 Dominic Rizzari           11 Greece Olymp             81-09     24.91m 
 33 Mark Heath                10 McQuaid Jesu             78-08     23.97m 
 34 William Edwards           10 Edison Tech              78-03     23.85m 
 35 Taylor Piccarreto         12 Greece Arcad             76-11     23.44m 
 36 Steven Hendricks          10 Red Creek                75-01     22.88m 
 37 Cameron Coakley           10 Monroe                   66-08     20.32m 
 38 Parnell Nelson            10 Monroe                   61-01     18.61m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Soble                12 Brighton               4:45.51     646
  2 Brandon Shuknecht         10 Byron-Bergen           4:48.16     630
  3 Jahmahl Pardner            9 Aquinas Inst           4:54.76     590
  4 Vince Kovach              11 LeRoy                  4:56.77     578
  5 Kevin Echevarria          10 Rush-Henriet           4:58.90     566
  6 Marcus Smith              12 Edison Tech            5:10.40     501
  7 Bob Watches               12 Bath-Haverli           5:17.28     464
  8 Ryan Seward                9 Pembroke               5:22.89     435
  9 Gabe Rivera               10 Greece Arcad           5:27.02     414
 10 Mark Illunga              10 Greece Olymp           5:28.07     409
 11 Dan O'Reilly              11 Webster Thom           5:35.10     375
 12 Zach Palleschi-King       10 Bishop Kearn           5:43.00     338
 13 David Lee                 10 Pittsford Me           5:43.95     333
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Smith              12 Edison Tech              16.82   2    643
  2 Mark Illunga              10 Greece Olymp             17.58   1    565
  3 Jahmahl Pardner            9 Aquinas Inst             17.77   2    546
  4 Brad Soble                12 Brighton                 18.66   1    463
  5 Vince Kovach              11 LeRoy                    19.14   1    420
  6 Gabe Rivera               10 Greece Arcad             19.17   2    418
  7 David Lee                 10 Pittsford Me             19.33   2    404
  8 Bob Watches               12 Bath-Haverli             19.91   1    356
  9 Kevin Echevarria          10 Rush-Henriet             20.99   2    275
 10 Ryan Seward                9 Pembroke                 21.04   1    272
 11 Dan O'Reilly              11 Webster Thom             21.25   1    257
 12 Zach Palleschi-King       10 Bishop Kearn             22.12   2    201
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jahmahl Pardner            9 Aquinas Inst             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  2 Mark Illunga              10 Greece Olymp             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  2 Marcus Smith              12 Edison Tech              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4 Bob Watches               12 Bath-Haverli             1.64m    5-04.50    496
  5 Kevin Echevarria          10 Rush-Henriet             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  6 Zach Palleschi-King       10 Bishop Kearn             1.52m    4-11.75    404
  7 Dan O'Reilly              11 Webster Thom             1.49m    4-10.50    381
  7 Brad Soble                12 Brighton                 1.49m    4-10.50    381
  7 Michael Schreiner         10 Spencerport              1.49m    4-10.50    381
 10 Gabe Rivera               10 Greece Arcad             1.46m    4-09.50    360
 11 David Lee                 10 Pittsford Me             1.43m    4-08.25    338
 12 Vince Kovach              11 LeRoy                    1.40m    4-07.00    317
 13 Ryan Seward                9 Pembroke                 1.37m    4-06.00    297
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Smith              12 Edison Tech              6.05m   19-10.25    597
  2 Jahmahl Pardner            9 Aquinas Inst             5.71m   18-09.00    525
  3 Kevin Echevarria          10 Rush-Henriet             5.23m   17-02.00    427
  4 David Lee                 10 Pittsford Me             5.17m   16-11.50    415
  5 Dan O'Reilly              11 Webster Thom             5.07m   16-07.75    396
  6 Ryan Seward                9 Pembroke                 5.04m   16-06.50    390
  7 Mark Illunga              10 Greece Olymp             4.96m   16-03.25    375
  7 Gabe Rivera               10 Greece Arcad             4.96m   16-03.25    375
  9 Bob Watches               12 Bath-Haverli             4.62m   15-02.00    312
 10 Michael Schreiner         10 Spencerport              4.56m   14-11.50    301
 11 Zach Palleschi-King       10 Bishop Kearn             4.40m   14-05.25    273
 12 Brad Soble                12 Brighton                 4.34m   14-03.00    262
 13 Vince Kovach              11 LeRoy                    4.10m   13-05.50    222
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabe Rivera               10 Greece Arcad            11.24m   36-10.50    560
  2 David Lee                 10 Pittsford Me            11.06m   36-03.50    549
  3 Brad Soble                12 Brighton                10.64m   34-11.00    524
  4 Mark Illunga              10 Greece Olymp            10.55m   34-07.50    519
  5 Kevin Echevarria          10 Rush-Henriet            10.39m   34-01.25    509
  6 Dan O'Reilly              11 Webster Thom            10.14m   33-03.25    494
  7 Zach Palleschi-King       10 Bishop Kearn             9.79m   32-01.50    473
  8 Jahmahl Pardner            9 Aquinas Inst             9.41m   30-10.50    450
  9 Marcus Smith              12 Edison Tech              9.19m   30-02.00    437
 10 Vince Kovach              11 LeRoy                    9.09m   29-10.00    431
 11 Bob Watches               12 Bath-Haverli             8.90m   29-02.50    420
 12 Ryan Seward                9 Pembroke                 8.03m   26-04.25    368
 13 Michael Schreiner         10 Spencerport              7.45m   24-05.50    334
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
      Record: #  3251  2004        Mike Feathers, Grand Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jahmahl Pardner            9 Aquinas Inst              2704  
  2 Marcus Smith              12 Edison Tech               2698  
  3 Mark Illunga              10 Greece Olymp              2388  
  4 Brad Soble                12 Brighton                  2276  
  5 Kevin Echevarria          10 Rush-Henriet              2203  
  6 Gabe Rivera               10 Greece Arcad              2127  
  7 Bob Watches               12 Bath-Haverli              2048  
  8 David Lee                 10 Pittsford Me              2039  
  9 Vince Kovach              11 LeRoy                     1968  
 10 Dan O'Reilly              11 Webster Thom              1903  
 11 Ryan Seward                9 Pembroke                  1762  
 12 Zach Palleschi-King       10 Bishop Kearn              1689