STEUBEN COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS: Team Scores (through 19 Events)


DATE: 5/22/09
Boys

100 Meter Dash

1 >Miller Mike - CS00:11.80
2 >Brennan Andrew - AVO00:11.90
3 >Wigger Keizen - AVO00:11.90
4 >Wyant Cory - CG00:12.10
5 >George Robert - AA00:12.30
5 >Clark Cody M - AA00:12.30
5 >Postilli James - AA00:12.30
5 >Lewis JD - ARK00:12.30

200 Meter Dash

1 >Miller Mike - CS00:24.20
2 >Clark Cody M - AA00:24.70
3 >Gray Brandon - AA00:24.80
4 >Wigger Keizen - AVO00:24.80
5 >Postilli James - AA00:24.90
6 >Canfield Jeff - CG00:25.20

400 Meter Dash

1 >Holmes Ray - CS00:52.30
2 >Mills Brandon - CG00:53.70
3 >Gray Brandon - AA00:53.70
4 >Hoyt Derek - JTS00:55.90
5 >George Robert - AA00:55.90
6 >Cline Jacob - AA00:57.00

110 High Hurdles

1 >Torkaman Nathan - AA00:16.70
2 >Zeltwanger Kurt - CG00:19.00
3 >Torkaman Joe - AA00:19.20
4 >Timbrook Michael - AA00:19.80
5 >Goshleski Chris - BRD00:20.20
6 >Kelly Marvin - BRD00:20.20

400 Meter Hurdles

1 >Torkaman Nathan - AA00:57.60
2 >Pfaff Chris - ARK00:59.00
3 >Torkaman Joe - AA01:07.60
4 >Goshleski Chris - BRD01:08.20
5 >Kelly Marvin - BRD01:10.20
6 >Timbrook Michael - AA01:11.50

800 Meter Run

1 >Chestere Carey - AA02:07.30
2 >Cheney David - AA02:10.70
3 >Bagley Nick - HAM02:11.90
4 >Tyler Carson - CS02:13.00
5 >Abbey Thomas - ADD02:18.10
6 >Rosko Joel - CS02:20.20

1600 Meter Run

1 >Chestere Carey - AA04:48.90
2 >Tyler Carson - CS04:50.20
3 >Bagley Nick - HAM05:00.40
4 >Cormack John - AA05:07.00
5 >Quant Ted - AA05:18.20
6 >Rexford Collin - CS05:38.20

3200 Meter Run

1 >Chestere Carey - AA11:30.30
2 >Rosko Brett - CS11:33.90
3 >Cormack John - AA11:37.40
4 >Pogue Brandon - CG11:46.60
5 >Porter Mitchell - AA12:03.30
6 >Billings Cody - HAM12:08.00

3000 Meter Steeplechase

1 >Porter Mitchell - AA13:27.00
2 >Halbert Lucas - ARK13:38.30
3 >Pogue Brandon - CG13:54.10
4 >Colvin Matt - CS13:59.30
5 >Torkaman Joe - AA14:21.10
6 >Edwards Andy - CS14:22.80

Long Jump

1 >Holmes Ray - CS20ft 9.00in
2 >Mills Aaron - CG20ft 0.25in
3 >Evingham Josh - CG19ft 3.25in
4 >Miller Pat - BRD18ft 8.25in
5 >Cornell Evan - JTS18ft 6.00in
6 >Pfaff Chris - ARK18ft 3.25in

Triple Jump

1 >Holmes Ray - CS44ft 7.25in
2 >Zeltwanger Kurt - CG40ft 7.50in
3 >Cornell Evan - JTS40ft 5.00in
4 >Miller Pat - BRD38ft 10.50in
5 >Mills Aaron - CG37ft 4.00in
6 >Torkaman Joe - AA35ft 0.00in

High Jump

1 >Miller Pat - BRD5ft 6.00in
2 >Evingham Josh - CG5ft 6.00in
3 >Zeltwanger Kurt - CG5ft 6.00in
4 >Cheney David - AA5ft 4.00in
5 >Torkaman Nathan - AA5ft 4.00in
6 >Barney Zack - CS5ft 2.00in

Pole Vault

1 >Fraser Jason - AA11ft 6.00in
2 >Halbert Lucas - ARK10ft 0.00in
3 >Miller-Rhodes Patrick - AVO10ft 0.00in
4 >Hoyt Ryan - ARK9ft 6.00in
5 >Markel Joe - ARK8ft 6.00in
6 >Luta Corben - CS8ft 6.00in

Shot Put

1 >Harvey Travis - AA42ft 1.75in
2 >Evingham Josh - CG39ft 9.50in
3 >Dickson Christopher - AVO39ft 2.50in
4 >Cady Lucas - AA38ft 7.50in
5 >Holmes Cody - CS35ft 11.00in
6 >Robertson Andrew - BRD35ft 8.50in
6 >McMichael Ed - ARK35ft 8.50in

Discus

1 >Cady Lucas - AA135ft 6.00in
2 >Williams Mitch - JTS119ft 1.00in
3 >Robertson Andrew - BRD117ft 10.00in
4 >Harvey Travis - AA112ft 8.00in
5 >Dickson Christopher - AVO107ft 9.00in
6 >Fraser Jason - AA104ft 3.00in

4 x 100 Relay

1 >Canisteo Greenwood00:46.50
2 >Alfred Almond00:46.70
3 >Avoca00:46.80
4 >Arkport00:47.30
5 >Campbell Savon00:48.60
6 >Jasper-Troupsburg00:48.80

4 x 400 Relay

1 >Alfred Almond03:39.30
2 >Jasper-Troupsburg03:45.00
3 >Canisteo Greenwood03:48.10
4 >Campbell Savon03:50.70
5 >Bradford03:56.60
6 >Arkport03:56.70

4 x 800 Relay

1 >Alfred Almond08:45.50
1 >Campbell Savon08:50.70
3 >Arkport09:44.40
4 >Addison Central School09:55.60
5 >Avoca10:56.30
6 >Bradford11:08.50

Pentathalon

1 >Tims Pat - CS00:00.00
2 >Ferrara Anthony - AVO00:00.00
3 >Vossburg Kieth - AA00:00.00
4 >Tucker Kashawn - AA00:00.00
5 >Denis James - CG00:00.00