STEUBEN COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS: Team Scores (through 19 Events)


DATE: 5/22/09
Girls

100 Meter Dash

1 >White Sierra - C-S00:13.30
2 >Fox Tiffany - CG00:13.70
3 >McDowell Caroline - AA00:13.80
4 >Ryan Raegan - CG00:13.80
5 >Flint Karissa - ADD00:14.10
5 >Schwarberg Shannon - AA00:14.10

200 Meter Dash

1 >Ryan Raegan - CG00:27.60
2 >McKee Shealyn - CG00:27.70
3 >Holmok Hannah - AA00:28.90
4 >Mayes Stacy - AA00:29.00
5 >Adams Jessica - JTS00:29.40
5 >Schwarberg Shannon - AA00:29.40

400 Meter Dash

1 >Wyant Katie - JTS01:00.50
2 >Wellington Sarah - ARK01:04.20
3 >Tuttle Mishaya - C-S01:05.00
4 >Bouton Megan - C-S01:05.90
5 >Pizura Amie - HAM01:06.10
6 >Johnston Carley - AA01:06.20

100 Meter Hurdles

1 >Geesaman Emily - ADD00:18.50
2 >Parks Mo - AVO00:19.10
3 >Burch Britni - ARK00:19.30
4 >Button Kelsey - JTS00:19.30
5 >Luta Kate - BRD00:19.60
6 >Barnes Brittany - CG00:20.10

400 Meter Hurdles

1 >Tims Jennifer - C-S01:13.00
2 >Button Sadie - JTS01:14.00
3 >House Ashley - HAM01:14.10
4 >Mulligan Corrie - AA01:17.40
5 >Monroe Jenifer - CG01:18.70
6 >Davis Brandi - ADD01:21.10

800 Meter Run

1 >Wyant Katie - JTS02:27.20
2 >Crooker Carey - ADD02:29.80
3 >McConnell Maddie - AA02:33.20
4 >Schultheis Linsey - ARK02:39.70
5 >Moyer Cora - HAM02:43.40
6 >Lanard Andrea - CG02:44.70

1500 Meter Run

1 >Crooker Carey - ADD05:07.80
2 >McConnell Maddie - AA05:19.50
3 >DioGuardi Meghan - AA05:24.20
4 >Aini Mary Francis - ARK05:31.00
5 >Walling Kelly - HAM05:50.60
6 >Allen Shelby - AA05:50.70

3000 Meter Run

1 >DioGuardi Meghan - AA11:43.70
2 >Mulhollen Emily - ARK12:21.00
3 >Aini Mary Francis - ARK12:35.70
4 >Kolodziejczak Liz - HAM12:44.50
5 >Hynes Allison - ADD12:53.40
6 >Cotton Amelia - CG13:04.80

Long Jump

1 >McKee Shealyn - CG15ft 6.00in
2 >Gleason Katrina - C-S15ft 1.00in
3 >Van Scoter Bri - ARK14ft 11.50in
4 >Schwarberg Shannon - AA14ft 6.00in
5 >Zeltwanger Staci - CG14ft 4.00in
6 >Wall Olivia - CG14ft 1.50in

Triple Jump

1 >Tims Jennifer - C-S31ft 4.50in
2 >Tuttle Mishaya - C-S30ft 11.50in
3 >Day Brynn - HAM29ft 11.00in
4 >Bradley Amanda - ARK29ft 8.00in
5 >Moyer Cora - HAM29ft 7.25in
6 >Zeltwanger Staci - CG29ft 3.25in

High Jump

1 >White Sierra - C-S4ft 10.00in
2 >Bouton Megan - C-S4ft 10.00in
3 >Zeltwanger Staci - CG4ft 8.00in
4 >Bradley Amanda - ARK4ft 6.00in
5 >Day Brynn - HAM4ft 6.00in
6 >Sliter Amber - ARK4ft 4.00in

Pole Vault

1 >Wellington Sarah - ARK7ft 9.00in
2 >Van Scoter Bri - ARK7ft 0.00in
3 >McDowell Caroline - AA7ft 0.00in
4 >Bossard Natalie - ARK6ft 0.00in

Shot Put

1 >Amidon Kristen - CG32ft 8.75in
2 >Adams Jessica - JTS30ft 7.00in
3 >Wlodarczyk Jenn - AVO28ft 2.00in
4 >Hulse Ashley - HAM27ft 9.50in
5 >Burch Britni - ARK27ft 8.75in
12 >Maker Linsey - ARK26ft 7.50in

Discus

1 >Amidon Kristen - CG102ft 1.00in
2 >Hulse Ashley - HAM89ft 3.00in
3 >Chissom Terra - C-S77ft 3.00in
4 >Holmok Hannah - AA76ft 5.00in
5 >Dreher Lisa - AVO73ft 2.00in
6 >Flint Karissa - ADD72ft 4.00in

4 x 100 Relay

1 >Canisteo Greenwood00:52.90
2 >Alfred-Almond00:53.60
3 >Campbell-Savona00:54.80
4 >ADDISON00:55.00
5 >Hammondsport00:55.10
16T>Jasper-Troupsburg00:55.30

4 x 400 Relay

1 >Jasper-Troupsburg04:19.00
2 >Canisteo Greenwood04:19.50
3 >Campbell-Savona04:22.60
4 >Hammondsport04:30.20
5 >Arkport04:35.30
6 >Alfred-Almond04:37.00

4 x 800 Relay

1 >Jasper-Troupsburg10:40.80
2 >Arkport10:45.40
3 >Alfred-Almond10:52.50
4 >Hammondsport11:02.90
5 >Campbell-Savona11:18.60
6 >Canisteo Greenwood11:48.70

Pentathalon

1 >Gordon Brooke - HAM00:00.00
2 >Behling Brittany - AA00:00.00
3 >Kraus Keah - JTS00:00.00
4 >Kuehner Liz - C-S00:00.00
5 >Lewis Hannah - ARK00:00.00
6 >Rinaldi Gabrielle - CG00:00.00

Steeplechase

1 >McConnell Maddie - AA08:21.60
2 >Schultheis Linsey - ARK08:35.10
3 >Mulhollen Emily - ARK08:37.20
4 >Mulligan Corrie - AA08:41.10
5 >Congdon Emily - CG08:48.70
6 >Leonard BreOnna - BRD08:53.30