Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 10:09 PM
                         Wayne County 2009 - 5/21/2009                         
                               East Rochester HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nash, Shatier             12 Sodus                    13.08   2  10   
  2 Beltrone, McKenzie         8 Marion                   13.49   2   8   
  3 Smith, Alexis             12 Lyons                    13.75   2   6   
  4 Stuck, Quincey            10 North Rose-W             13.86   2   4   
  5 Cegla, Kate               12 Gananda                  13.88   1   2   
  6 Schmidt, Marissa          12 North Rose-W             13.90   1   1   
  7 Colon, Jessica            11 Sodus                    13.98   2 
  8 Gauger, Rachel            10 Red Creek                14.07   2 
  9 Bixby, Shannon            10 Williamson               14.23   1 
 10 Currington, Markicya      10 Lyons                    14.23   1 
 11 Smith, Adrianna           10 Williamson               14.24   1 
 12 Markowski, Beth           12 Sodus                    14.25   1 
 13 Nims, Morgan              10 Gananda                  14.28   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nash, Shatier             12 Sodus                    27.45   2  10   
  2 Parsons, Molly            12 Red Creek                27.59   2   8   
  3 Cegla, Kate               12 Gananda                  28.62   2   6   
  4 Roden, Lindsay             8 Marion                   28.82   2   4   
  5 Colon, Jessica            11 Sodus                    29.18   1   2   
  6 Schmidt, Marissa          12 North Rose-W             29.21   2   1   
  7 Ginther, Alexis            8 Williamson               29.63   1 
  8 Currington, Markicya      10 Lyons                    29.73   2 
  9 Williams, Allison          9 Clyde-Savann             29.81   2 
 10 Gauger, Rachel            10 Red Creek                30.40   1 
 11 Nudd, Alexandra            9 East Rochest             31.10   1 
 12 Currington, Lakrisa       11 Lyons                    31.13   1 
 13 Weill, Kelly               9 Gananda                  31.83   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beltrone, McKenzie         8 Marion                 1:01.83   2  10   
  2 Parsons, Molly            12 Red Creek              1:03.55   2   8   
  3 Cegla, Kate               12 Gananda                1:04.70   2   6   
  4 Ball, Emily               10 North Rose-W           1:07.41   2   4   
  5 Williams, Allison          9 Clyde-Savann           1:07.71   2   2   
  6 Gobourne, Shay            10 Sodus                  1:09.57   2   1   
  7 Schlegel, Irina           12 Marion                 1:10.94   1 
  8 Currington, Lakrisa       11 Lyons                  1:12.00   1 
  9 Nudd, Alexandra            9 East Rochest           1:14.13   2 
 10 Berg, Nicole              10 Gananda                1:14.16   2 
 11 Cline, Breana             10 Sodus                  1:14.65   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Ashley             11 Marion                 2:37.13   10   
  2 Vitalone, Danielle        11 Williamson             2:37.71    8   
  3 Kubissa, Shaina           10 Clyde-Savann           2:38.48    6   
  4 Boy, Katherine            10 East Rochest           2:39.05    4   
  5 Beckens, Autumn            9 Sodus                  2:39.69    2   
  6 Lockley, Devyn            10 North Rose-W           2:39.82    1   
  7 Levan, Kasey               9 Marion                 2:43.62  
  8 Kubissa, Ariel            12 Clyde-Savann           2:45.65  
  9 Cervantes, Blanca         12 Williamson             2:47.06  
 10 Tubiolo, Alexis            9 Gananda                2:47.44  
 11 Rose, Izzie                9 Sodus                  2:50.21  
 12 Harding, Riley            10 Lyons                  2:56.54  
 13 Bailey, Laura             11 Sodus                  3:07.15  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boy, Katherine            10 East Rochest           5:32.79   10   
  2 Levan, Kasey               9 Marion                 5:34.34    8   
  3 Bishop, Cassidy            8 Williamson             5:37.12    6   
  4 Griggs, Brenna             9 Marion                 5:37.72    4   
  5 Luke, Rayanne              9 Williamson             5:38.59    2   
  6 Humbert, Leah              9 North Rose-W           5:45.91    1   
  7 Bogart, Natalli           10 Williamson             5:58.62  
  8 Warren, Christina         11 Clyde-Savann           6:00.12  
  9 Sierra-Martinez, Monica    8 Sodus                  6:48.75  
 -- Pagano, Julia             10 Gananda                    DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayo, Morgan              10 Red Creek             11:53.21   10   
  2 Bishop, Cassidy            8 Williamson            11:56.01    8   
  3 Luke, Rayanne              9 Williamson            12:36.28    6   
  4 Muster, Natalie           12 Marion                13:18.36    4   
  5 Wescott, Lauren           12 Clyde-Savann          13:26.33    2   
  6 Ameele, Heather           10 Williamson            13:31.84    1   
  7 Dauphin, Kimberly         10 Red Creek             13:33.63  
  8 Shawver, Jianna            9 Sodus                 13:45.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Lea               12 Clyde-Savann             16.20   10   
  2 Salamone, Logan            9 Marion                   17.59    8   
  3 Milem, Bonna              12 North Rose-W             18.40    6   
  4 Lockley, Devyn            10 North Rose-W             18.41    4   
  5 Hall, Brishauna           10 Williamson               18.81    2   
  6 Nims, Morgan              10 Gananda                  19.06    1   
  7 Ash, Maddi                 9 Gananda                  20.48  
  8 Greenwood, Joelle         10 Sodus                    20.72  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Berg, Nicole              10 Gananda                1:11.83   2  10   
  2 Milem, Bonna              12 North Rose-W           1:11.98   2   8   
  3 Ginther, Alexis            8 Williamson             1:13.93   2   6   
  4 Gobourne, Shay            10 Sodus                  1:16.06   2   4   
  5 Salamone, Logan            9 Marion                 1:17.77   2   2   
  6 Hall, Brishauna           10 Williamson             1:17.85   2   1   
  7 Warrick, Gabrielle        10 North Rose-W           1:20.50   1 
  8 Weill, Kelly               9 Gananda                1:29.26   1 
 -- Greenwood, Joelle         10 Sodus                       FS   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Series
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayo, Morgan              10 Red Creek              8:00.99   10   
  2 Boy, Katherine            10 East Rochest           8:12.11    8   
  3 Scott, Ashley             11 Marion                 8:22.01    6   
  4 Muster, Natalie           12 Marion                 9:16.24    4   
  5 Shawver, Jianna            9 Sodus                 10:08.95    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Rose-Wolcott                                    52.95   10   
  2 Marion                                                54.33    8   
  3 Sodus                                                 55.07    6   
  4 Williamson                                            56.23    4   
  5 Red Creek                                             58.46    2   
  6 Gananda                                               59.36    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gananda                                             4:22.39   10   
  2 North Rose-Wolcott                                  4:29.12    8   
  3 Williamson                                          4:29.81    6   
  4 Sodus                                               4:32.31    4   
  5 Marion                                              4:54.55    2   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marion                                             11:05.47   10   
  2 Williamson                                         11:29.11    8   
  3 Sodus                                              11:38.90    6   
  4 North Rose-Wolcott                                 11:50.10    4   
  5 Red Creek                                          12:11.97    2   
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nash, Shatier             12 Sodus                  4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2 Sturtz, Mackenzie          8 Marion                 4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3 Higgins, Emily             9 Marion                J4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4 Gobourne, Shay            10 Sodus                 J4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5 Crescent, Alexa           10 Gananda                4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  6 Turner, Lea               12 Clyde-Savann           4-04.00      1.32m   1   
  7 Nash, Miya                11 Sodus                 J4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Smith, Adrianna           10 Williamson            J4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Pritchett, Sierra          9 Clyde-Savann          J4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Kelly, Carissa             9 Gananda                4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Stell, Christa            12 Gananda               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Rothfuss, Amelia           9 North Rose-W           4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McUmber, Hayley           10 Lyons                  8-00.00      2.43m  10   
  2 Phillips, Jordan           9 Marion                J8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  3 Wimler, Samantha          12 Red Creek              6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4 Harding, Riley            10 Lyons                  6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  5 Humbert, Leah              9 North Rose-W          J6-00.00      1.82m   2   
 -- McUmber, Alexis            9 Lyons                       NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexis             12 Lyons                 16-00.75      4.89m  10   
  2 Salamone, Logan            9 Marion                15-03.50      4.66m   8   
  3 Lockley, Devyn            10 North Rose-W          15-01.75      4.61m   6   
  4 Nash, Shatier             12 Sodus                 14-09.00      4.49m   4   
  5 Campbell, Alison          10 Marion                14-05.00      4.39m   2   
  6 Markowski, Beth           12 Sodus                 14-00.50      4.27m   0.50
  6 Stell, Christa            12 Gananda               14-00.50      4.27m   0.50
  8 Ball, Emily               10 North Rose-W          13-04.50      4.07m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexis             12 Lyons                 36-01.75     11.01m  10   
  2 Parsons, Molly            12 Red Creek             34-07.25     10.54m   8   
  3 Turner, Lea               12 Clyde-Savann          32-01.25      9.78m   6   
  4 Salamone, Logan            9 Marion                30-11.75      9.44m   4   
  5 Nims, Morgan              10 Gananda               30-01.00      9.16m   2   
  6 Bailey, Laura             11 Sodus                 29-09.75      9.08m   1   
  7 Stell, Christa            12 Gananda               29-07.50      9.02m 
  8 Colon, Jessica            11 Sodus                 29-02.25      8.89m 
  9 Burm, Emily               10 North Rose-W          29-01.25      8.87m 
 10 Bradstreet, Amanda        10 East Rochest          29-01.00      8.86m 
 11 Markowski, Beth           12 Sodus                 28-10.25      8.79m 
 12 Campbell, Alison          10 Marion                27-11.00      8.50m 
 13 DeMarree, Sierra           9 Sodus                 27-06.75      8.40m 
 14 Humbert, Leah              9 North Rose-W          27-05.00      8.35m 
 15 Wimler, Samantha          12 Red Creek             26-05.50      8.06m 
 16 Harding, Riley            10 Lyons                 24-05.75      7.46m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nash, Miya                11 Sodus                 30-00.00      9.14m  10   
  2 Morris, Alison            11 Marion                29-06.00      8.99m   8   
  3 Kemp, Mariah              11 Lyons                 28-11.00      8.81m   6   
  4 Ruger, Kaila              11 Gananda               28-10.00      8.78m   4   
  5 Tucker, Shaquana          10 Lyons                J28-10.00      8.78m   2   
  6 Stephens, Kasharma        11 Clyde-Savann          28-05.50      8.67m   1   
  7 Hart, Jennifer            11 Sodus                 27-10.50      8.49m 
  8 Riggins, Esmine           10 Lyons                 27-01.00      8.25m 
  9 DeTorio, Marci            10 Lyons                 27-00.00      8.22m 
  9 Randi, Green              11 Red Creek             27-00.00      8.22m 
 11 Nickles, Brittney          9 Clyde-Savann          26-09.00      8.15m 
 12 Hayes, Emma               11 North Rose-W          25-03.00      7.69m 
 13 Wiggins, Rachel            9 Sodus                 25-01.00      7.64m 
 14 Cervantes, Melissa        11 Williamson            24-10.50      7.58m 
 15 Roose, Katelynn           10 North Rose-W          24-01.00      7.34m 
 15 Lindsay, Emily             9 Williamson            24-01.00      7.34m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Kasharma        11 Clyde-Savann             90-10     27.68m  10   
  2 Hart, Jennifer            11 Sodus                    90-04     27.53m   8   
  3 Cervantes, Melissa        11 Williamson               78-04     23.87m   6   
  4 Randi, Green              11 Red Creek                76-11     23.44m   4   
  5 Nash, Miya                11 Sodus                 74-06.75     22.72m   2   
  6 Marchitell, Hannah        10 Clyde-Savann             74-04     22.65m   1   
  7 Ruger, Kaila              11 Gananda                  73-02     22.30m 
  8 Morris, Alison            11 Marion                72-11.50     22.23m 
  9 Ricciotti, Breanna        11 Marion                72-00.50     21.95m 
 10 Mochan, Alexa             10 Gananda               71-08.75     21.86m 
 11 Gonzalez, Sabrina          9 East Rochest          71-06.50     21.80m 
 12 Roose, Katelynn           10 North Rose-W             69-07     21.20m 
 13 DuVall, Lekeisha          11 Red Creek             69-05.50     21.17m 
 14 Kemp, Mariah              11 Lyons                 68-05.50     20.86m 
 15 Tucker, Shaquana          10 Lyons                 59-11.50     18.27m 
 16 Hayes, Emma               11 North Rose-W          55-10.50     17.03m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kurmis, Amy                9 East Rochest           2:56.10     402
  2 Blondell, Lea             11 Marion                 3:07.30     300
  3 Vanderwerken, Shannon      9 Williamson             3:10.14     277
  4 Kawar, Alia               10 Red Creek              3:13.12     253
  5 Curtis, Amber             12 Sodus                  3:15.96     231
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blondell, Lea             11 Marion                   17.68     522
  2 Vanderwerken, Shannon      9 Williamson               19.26     366
  3 Curtis, Amber             12 Sodus                    20.03     300
  4 Kurmis, Amy                9 East Rochest             20.50     262
  5 Kawar, Alia               10 Red Creek                21.23     208
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurmis, Amy                9 East Rochest             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  1 Blondell, Lea             11 Marion                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Vanderwerken, Shannon      9 Williamson               1.30m    4-03.25    409
  4 Curtis, Amber             12 Sodus                    1.25m    4-01.25    359
  5 Kawar, Alia               10 Red Creek                1.05m    3-05.25    180
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blondell, Lea             11 Marion                   4.35m   14-03.25    391
  2 Vanderwerken, Shannon      9 Williamson               4.04m   13-03.25    317
  3 Curtis, Amber             12 Sodus                    3.79m   12-05.25    261
  4 Kurmis, Amy                9 East Rochest             3.68m   12-01.00    237
  5 Kawar, Alia               10 Red Creek                3.45m   11-04.00    190
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blondell, Lea             11 Marion                   9.12m   29-11.25    472
  2 Vanderwerken, Shannon      9 Williamson               7.20m   23-07.50    348
  3 Curtis, Amber             12 Sodus                    7.18m   23-06.75    347
  4 Kurmis, Amy                9 East Rochest             6.63m   21-09.00    311
  5 Kawar, Alia               10 Red Creek                5.71m   18-09.00    253
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blondell, Lea             11 Marion                    2197   10   
  2 Kurmis, Amy                9 East Rochest              1724    8   
  3 Vanderwerken, Shannon      9 Williamson                1717    6   
  4 Curtis, Amber             12 Sodus                     1498    4   
  5 Kawar, Alia               10 Red Creek                 1084    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 VanderBrook, Brandon       8 Marion                   11.35   2  10   
  2 VanderBrook, Shawn        12 Marion                   11.61   2   8   
  3 Hunter, Charles           12 Sodus                    11.63   2   6   
  4 Carlisle, Craig           11 East Rochest             11.97   2   4   
  5 DeAngelis, Axel           12 North Rose-W             11.98   2   2   
  6 Bresett, Josh             10 Williamson               12.28   2   1   
  7 Vongsavath, Tony          11 Gananda                  12.35   1 
  8 Taylor, Joe               11 Marion                   12.36   2 
  9 Davis, Thomas             11 Gananda                  12.56   1 
 10 Tuper, Scott               9 Clyde-Savann             12.57   1 
 11 Bowman, Darryl            12 Sodus                    12.76   1 
 12 Keeling, Alex             12 Red Creek                12.93   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 VanderBrook, Brandon       8 Marion                   23.44   2  10   
  2 VanderBrook, Shawn        12 Marion                   23.85   2   8   
  3 Hunter, Charles           12 Sodus                    23.94   2   6   
  4 Carlisle, Craig           11 East Rochest             23.99   2   4   
  5 Barber, Jermiane          11 Williamson               24.13   2   2   
  6 Taylor, Joe               11 Marion                   24.55   2   1   
  7 Lewis, Brandon            12 Red Creek                24.69   2 
  8 Roberson, Harley          11 Clyde-Savann             25.21   1 
  9 Shanley, Jason            10 Gananda                  25.42   1 
 10 Treby, Matt               11 Red Creek                25.56   1 
 11 Bresett, Josh             10 Williamson               25.88   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Jermiane          11 Williamson               52.73   2  10   
  2 Carlisle, Craig           11 East Rochest             53.75   2   8   
  3 Bullock, Adam             11 Lyons                    55.01   2   6   
  4 Marone, Cory              10 Marion                   56.24   2   4   
  5 Slocum, Zak               11 Marion                   56.34   2   2   
  6 Roberson, Harley          11 Clyde-Savann             56.96   2   1   
  7 Treby, Matt               11 Red Creek                57.00   1 
  8 Gary, Tyler                9 Clyde-Savann             57.26   1 
  9 Marks, Vincent            11 North Rose-W             57.96   1 
 10 Friedl, Eddie             11 Gananda                  58.25   2 
 11 Reynolds, Christopher     11 East Rochest             58.80   1 
 12 Arcadi, Nick              10 Red Creek                59.40   1 
 13 Barber, Moses             11 Sodus                    59.51   2 
 14 Garrod, Cody              10 Williamson             1:00.33   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brandon            12 Red Creek              2:07.71   10   
  2 Vitale, Eli               11 Red Creek              2:08.57    8   
  3 Hess, Zakk                10 North Rose-W           2:09.76    6   
  4 Dean, Eric                 9 North Rose-W           2:15.48    4   
  5 Bullock, Adam             11 Lyons                  2:18.25    2   
  6 Ellinger, Joe             10 Clyde-Savann           2:18.54    1   
  7 Hall, Travis              12 East Rochest           2:22.14  
  8 Winter, Cody              10 North Rose-W           2:23.60  
  9 Folkins, Austin            9 Gananda                2:24.42  
 10 VanNostrand, Aaron        11 Williamson             2:24.50  
 11 Markowski, Aaron          11 Red Creek              2:26.35  
 12 DeGraff, Thomas           12 Gananda                2:27.39  
 13 Engelsen, Cody             9 Marion                 2:29.46  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brandon            12 Red Creek              4:41.88   10   
  2 Hess, Zakk                10 North Rose-W           4:42.14    8   
  3 Markowski, Aaron          11 Red Creek              4:59.40    6   
  4 Winter, Cody              10 North Rose-W           5:01.90    4   
  5 Folkins, Austin            9 Gananda                5:07.41    2   
  6 Smith, Doug                9 Williamson             5:10.47    1   
  7 DeMay, Tyler               9 East Rochest           5:14.65  
  8 Ellinger, Joe             10 Clyde-Savann           5:57.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Markowski, Aaron          11 Red Creek             11:02.21   10   
  2 DeMinck, Cody             11 Williamson            11:14.18    8   
  3 Crandall, Lucas           11 East Rochest          11:17.85    6   
  4 Smith, Doug                9 Williamson            11:43.87    4   
  5 Newton, Alex              10 North Rose-W          12:04.49    2   
  6 Baker, Ken                10 Marion                12:06.55    1   
  7 Wemesfelder, Steve        10 Marion                12:19.42  
  8 Stiles, Dustin            11 Clyde-Savann          12:33.23  
  9 Frawley, Nick             10 Williamson            12:35.41  
 10 Hess, Justin              12 Clyde-Savann          12:36.85  
 -- Isselhard, Taylor         11 Gananda                    DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richards, Rob             12 Red Creek                16.91   2  10   
  2 Godsey, Tommy             12 Williamson               17.06   2   8   
  3 Reiber, Tim               11 Marion                   18.29   2   6   
  4 Tuper, Scott               9 Clyde-Savann             18.58   2   4   
  5 Shanley, Jason            10 Gananda                  18.59   2   2   
  6 Steffanson, Robert        11 East Rochest             19.33   2   1   
  7 Clark, Lionel              9 Williamson               19.65   1 
  8 Viele, Alex                9 Red Creek                19.79   1 
  9 Felice, Nick               9 Clyde-Savann             19.88   2 
 10 Richards, Tyler            9 Red Creek                19.99   1 
 11 Willis, Zach              10 Williamson               24.01   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Jermiane          11 Williamson             1:00.15   2  10   
  2 Pagano, Jim               12 Gananda                1:00.38   2   8   
  3 Reiber, Tim               11 Marion                 1:01.31   2   6   
  4 Richards, Rob             12 Red Creek              1:05.63   2   4   
  5 Steffanson, Robert        11 East Rochest           1:07.02   1   1.50
  5 Graham, Samuel            10 North Rose-W           1:07.02   2   1.50
  7 Marsteiner, Chance        11 Sodus                  1:07.28   2 
  8 Godsey, Tommy             12 Williamson             1:08.08   2 
  9 Felice, Nick               9 Clyde-Savann           1:09.19   1 
 10 Viele, Alex                9 Red Creek              1:10.92   1 
 11 Ames, Cody                12 Clyde-Savann           1:14.15   1 
 12 Richards, Tyler            9 Red Creek              1:16.33   2 
 13 Fremouw, Stephen          11 Clyde-Savann           1:16.54   1 
 14 Bloss, Mike                9 Williamson             1:23.31   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Series
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeMinck, Cody             11 Williamson            11:35.45   10   
  2 Engelsen, Cody             9 Marion                11:55.61    8   
  3 Wemesfelder, Steve        10 Marion                12:17.15    6   
  4 Hennessey, Lucas          10 Sodus                 12:32.33    4   
  5 Stiles, Dustin            11 Clyde-Savann          12:44.09    2   
  6 Rider, Nick                9 East Rochest          13:16.28    1   
  7 Frawley, Nick             10 Williamson            13:16.38  
  8 Henry, Vann               11 Williamson            13:34.45  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marion                                                46.77   10   
  2 North Rose-Wolcott                                    47.52    8   
  3 Gananda                                               47.97    6   
  4 Sodus                                                 48.17    4   
  5 Williamson                                            49.24    2   
  6 Red Creek                                             52.53    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Creek                                           3:44.99   10   
  2 Gananda                                             3:45.86    8   
  3 Marion                                              3:58.73    6   
  4 Sodus                                               4:01.95    4   
  5 Williamson                                          4:18.04    2   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Rose-Wolcott                                  9:07.46   10   
  2 Williamson                                          9:17.41    8   
  3 Marion                                              9:36.27    6   
  4 Sodus                                              10:05.29    4   
  5 East Rochester                                     10:31.10    2   
  6 Red Creek                                          10:37.08    1   
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pierson, Brandon          12 North Rose-W           5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Hunter, Charles           12 Sodus                  5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Graham, Samuel            10 North Rose-W          J5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Kozlowski, Steve          12 Gananda                5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  5 Ryan, Gould               11 Red Creek             J5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  6 Coller-Carpenter, Trevor  11 East Rochest           5-02.00      1.57m   0.50
  6 Skerrett, Terry           12 Williamson             5-02.00      1.57m   0.50
  8 Roberson, Harley          11 Clyde-Savann          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Keeling, Alex             12 Red Creek             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Barber, Moses             11 Sodus                  5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Kopicki, Alex              9 Williamson             4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Felice, Nick               9 Clyde-Savann           4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKechney, Pat            10 Marion                11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Hendler, Joe              12 Lyons                 10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Luckey, Brandon           11 North Rose-W          10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Hanshaw, Scott            12 Sodus                  9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  5 Kommer, Jeff              10 Williamson             8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Galuski, Brian             9 North Rose-W          J8-06.00      2.59m   1   
 -- Marsteiner, Chance        11 Sodus                       NH            
 -- Henry, Vann               11 Williamson                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanderBrook, Shawn        12 Marion                20-03.50      6.18m  10   
  2 DeAngelis, Axel           12 North Rose-W          19-10.50      6.05m   8   
  3 VanderBrook, Brandon       8 Marion                19-04.25      5.89m   6   
  4 Barber, Jermiane          11 Williamson            19-04.00      5.89m   4   
  5 Delyser, Travis           10 Marion                19-02.25      5.84m   2   
  6 Bowman, Darryl            12 Sodus                 18-11.00      5.76m   1   
  7 Tuper, Scott               9 Clyde-Savann          18-07.25      5.67m 
  8 Richards, Rob             12 Red Creek             18-01.50      5.52m 
  9 Pierson, Brandon          12 North Rose-W          18-00.00      5.48m 
 10 Ryan, Gould               11 Red Creek             17-11.00      5.46m 
 11 Gary, Tyler                9 Clyde-Savann          17-08.25      5.39m 
 12 Shanley, Jason            10 Gananda               17-03.25      5.26m 
 13 Bullock, Adam             11 Lyons                 17-00.00      5.18m 
 14 Steffanson, Robert        11 East Rochest          16-03.50      4.96m 
 -- Vongsavath, Tony          11 Gananda                   FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanderBrook, Shawn        12 Marion                44-04.50     13.52m  10   
  2 Delyser, Travis           10 Marion                39-05.50     12.02m   8   
  3 Reynolds, Christopher     11 East Rochest          39-04.25     11.99m   6   
  4 DeAngelis, Axel           12 North Rose-W          39-00.50     11.89m   4   
  5 Pagano, Jim               12 Gananda               38-01.50     11.62m   2   
  6 Steffanson, Robert        11 East Rochest          36-11.25     11.25m   1   
  7 Bowman, Darryl            12 Sodus                 36-09.00     11.20m 
  8 Tuper, Scott               9 Clyde-Savann          36-03.75     11.06m 
  9 Kozlowski, Steve          12 Gananda               36-02.00     11.02m 
 10 Richards, Rob             12 Red Creek             35-10.00     10.92m 
 11 Burry, Marcus             12 North Rose-W          35-01.00     10.69m 
 12 Skerrett, Terry           12 Williamson            34-08.50     10.57m 
 13 Garrod, Cody              10 Williamson            34-07.00     10.54m 
 14 Casciani, Alex            11 Gananda               34-06.00     10.51m 
 15 Coller-Carpenter, Trevor  11 East Rochest          33-03.50     10.14m 
 16 Ryan, Gould               11 Red Creek             31-08.00      9.65m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pealo, Zach               12 Marion                37-11.00     11.55m  10   
  2 Levan, Derek              11 Marion                37-05.50     11.41m   8   
  3 Escriva, Carl             12 Gananda               36-07.50     11.16m   6   
  4 Wren, Jacob               11 Lyons                 36-04.00     11.07m   4   
  5 Sherwin, Sam              10 Williamson            36-02.00     11.02m   2   
  6 Castro, Pete              12 Marion                36-01.00     10.99m   1   
  7 Moll, Luke                10 Williamson            36-00.50     10.98m 
  8 Moll, Joe                 12 Williamson            35-07.00     10.84m 
  9 Denzell, Jackson           9 Sodus                 35-03.00     10.74m 
 10 Lang, Nate                11 Red Creek             35-00.00     10.66m 
 11 Bogart, Steven            11 Clyde-Savann          34-07.00     10.54m 
 12 Isselhard, Taylor         11 Gananda               32-09.00      9.98m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Castro, Pete              12 Marion                  123-09     37.71m  10   
  2 Moll, Luke                10 Williamson              110-09     33.75m   8   
  3 Hess, Justin              12 Clyde-Savann            104-09     31.92m   6   
  4 Isselhard, Taylor         11 Gananda                 102-00     31.08m   4   
  5 Pealo, Zach               12 Marion                  100-09     30.70m   2   
  6 Knataitis, Josh           12 Williamson             J100-09     30.70m   1   
  7 Sherwin, Sam              10 Williamson               99-02     30.22m 
  8 Denzell, Jackson           9 Sodus                    98-05     29.99m 
  9 Bogart, Steven            11 Clyde-Savann             97-06     29.71m 
 10 Palocy, Matt              12 East Rochest             90-05     27.55m 
 11 Morton, Duncan            12 Gananda                  85-02     25.95m 
 12 Richards, Tyler            9 Red Creek                79-06     24.23m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jeff            12 East Rochest           5:14.77     478
  2 LaMora, Mike              10 North Rose-W           5:25.51     422
  3 Hall, Claude              10 Marion                 5:28.87     405
  4 Kommer, Phil              12 Williamson             5:43.65     335
  5 DeMay, Adam               11 Williamson             6:33.65     143
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jeff            12 East Rochest             19.61     381
  2 Kommer, Phil              12 Williamson               20.07     344
  3 LaMora, Mike              10 North Rose-W             20.90     282
  4 Hall, Claude              10 Marion                   20.94     279
  5 DeMay, Adam               11 Williamson               25.47      48
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Claude              10 Marion                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
  2 Crawford, Jeff            12 East Rochest             1.45m    4-09.00    352
  3 Kommer, Phil              12 Williamson               1.40m    4-07.00    317
  4 DeMay, Adam               11 Williamson               1.35m    4-05.00    283
  5 LaMora, Mike              10 North Rose-W             1.00m    3-03.25     81
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jeff            12 East Rochest             5.08m   16-08.00    398
  2 Hall, Claude              10 Marion                   5.05m   16-07.00    392
  3 Kommer, Phil              12 Williamson               4.76m   15-07.50    337
  4 DeMay, Adam               11 Williamson               4.23m   13-10.50    244
  5 LaMora, Mike              10 North Rose-W             3.94m   12-11.25    196
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jeff            12 East Rochest            10.26m   33-08.00    501
  2 Hall, Claude              10 Marion                   9.44m   30-11.75    452
  3 DeMay, Adam               11 Williamson               8.36m   27-05.25    388
  4 Kommer, Phil              12 Williamson               7.92m   26-00.00    362
  5 LaMora, Mike              10 North Rose-W             7.45m   24-05.50    334
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jeff            12 East Rochest              2110   10   
  2 Hall, Claude              10 Marion                    2032    8   
  3 Kommer, Phil              12 Williamson                1695    6   
  4 LaMora, Mike              10 North Rose-W              1315    4   
  5 DeMay, Adam               11 Williamson                1106    2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion                     142        2) Sodus                      90.50
    3) Williamson                  70        4) North Rose-Wolcott         60   
    4) Red Creek                   60        6) Lyons                      48   
    7) Gananda                     44.50     8) Clyde-Savannah             39   
    9) East Rochester              30                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion                     177        2) Williamson                 91.50
    3) North Rose-Wolcott          84.50     4) Red Creek                  72   
    5) East Rochester              45        6) Gananda                    42   
    7) Sodus                       41        8) Lyons                      20   
    9) Clyde-Savannah              14