Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2010 07:05 PM
                    2010 Empire 8 Championships - 1/31/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcia McCord             JR Ithaca                    7.40Q  2 
  2 Samantha Mitchell         Sr R.I.T.                    7.51Q  1 
  3 Caitlyn Peterson          Sr R.I.T.                    7.77q  1 
  4 Cassie Clark              FR Ithaca                    7.81q  2 
  5 Shantel Coleman           FR Utica                     7.82q  2 
  6 Kelsey Greene             FR Ithaca                    7.87q  2 
  7 Lauren Goldberg           FR Ithaca                    7.91q  1 
  8 Annie Mills               SO Alfred                    7.99q  1 
  9 Danielle Dupree           SO Utica                     8.06   2 
 10 Chanel Cohen              FR Ithaca                    8.09   1 
 11 Jordyn Larkins            FR Alfred                    8.12   1 
 12 Christine Niles           FR Ithaca                    8.13   2 
 13 Jill Price                FR Stevens Inst              8.35   2 
 14 Tasha Grant               JR Utica                     8.40   1 
 15 Alexandra Smith           FR Nazareth                  8.74   1 
 16 Gabby Rinaldi             FR Alfred                    8.97   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcia McCord             JR Ithaca                    7.34   10   
  2 Samantha Mitchell         Sr R.I.T.                    7.43    8   
  3 Shantel Coleman           FR Utica                     7.73    6   
  4 Caitlyn Peterson          Sr R.I.T.                    7.74    4   
  5 Kelsey Greene             FR Ithaca                    7.78    2   
  6 Cassie Clark              FR Ithaca                    7.89    1   
  7 Lauren Goldberg           FR Ithaca                    7.94  
  8 Annie Mills               SO Alfred                    8.04  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcia McCord             JR Ithaca                   25.94   6  10   
  2 Samantha Mitchell         Sr R.I.T.                   27.22   6   8   
  3 Abby Arday                Jr R.I.T.                   27.29   5   6   
  4 Caitlyn Peterson          Sr R.I.T.                   27.43   5   4   
  5 Jennifer Adams            So R.I.T.                   27.87   4   2   
  6 Lauren Penc               JR Utica                    27.91   6   1   
  7 Lauren Goldberg           FR Ithaca                   28.09   5 
  8 Chelsea Gallup            FR Ithaca                   28.20   5 
  9 Cassie Clark              FR Ithaca                   28.28   3 
 10 Tammia Hubbard            FR Ithaca                   28.54   4 
 11 Jillian Putney            Jr R.I.T.                   28.56   4 
 12 Shantel Coleman           FR Utica                    28.73   4 
 13 Jill Price                FR Stevens Inst             29.10   6 
 14 Amy Morrisey              FR Alfred                   29.28   1 
 15 Jordyn Larkins            FR Alfred                   29.72   3 
 16 Danielle Dupree           SO Utica                    29.88   3 
 17 Lauren Koppel             SR Ithaca                   30.06   5 
 18 Tasha Grant               JR Utica                    30.08   2 
 19 Lauren Rock               So R.I.T.                   30.24   3 
 20 Alyssa Lindstrom          SO Nazareth                 30.41   2 
 21 Deaja Reid                FR Utica                    30.56   4 
 22 Annie Mills               SO Alfred                   30.68   6 
 23 Nicole Johnson            FR Utica                    31.37   3 
 24 Erine Johnstone           FR Alfred                   31.78   2 
 25 Mary Nikish               FR Stevens Inst             32.38   1 
 26 Alexandra Smith           FR Nazareth                 33.72   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salme Cook                SR Stevens Inst             60.01   3  10   
  2 Abby Arday                Jr R.I.T.                   61.84   3   8   
  3 Lauren Penc               JR Utica                    62.34   3   6   
  4 Hillary Paul              SR Stevens Inst             62.83   2   4   
  5 Rebecca Coffman           SO Ithaca                   62.97   3   2   
  6 Ebonie Howard             FR Ithaca                   64.39   3   1   
  7 Emily Moran               JR Ithaca                   66.43   2 
  8 Kristin Miga              SO Ithaca                   66.50   2 
  9 Amy Morrisey              FR Alfred                   67.00   1 
 10 Emily McCune              FR Ithaca                   67.70   2 
 11 Evelyn DeSantis           SO Nazareth                 67.99   1 
 12 Lindsay Harris            JR Ithaca                   68.47   2 
 13 Jen Chan                  SR Alfred                   70.63   1 
 14 Erine Johnstone           FR Alfred                   71.65   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Moskey              SR Ithaca                 2:25.04   10   
  2 Katie Ahart               FR Ithaca                 2:26.51    8   
  3 Shanna Beairsto           SO Stevens Inst           2:28.57    6   
  4 Meghan Shanley            FR Ithaca                 2:28.93    4   
  5 Jennie Springer           Fr R.I.T.                 2:29.24    2   
  6 Hillary Paul              SR Stevens Inst           2:30.61    1   
  7 Alexandra Bush            Jr R.I.T.                 2:33.69  
  8 Rachel Spirito            FR Ithaca                 2:33.80  
  9 Brianne Yannotta          Fr R.I.T.                 2:34.38  
 10 Caitlyn Parmelee          SR Nazareth               2:35.96  
 11 Rachel Gaylord            SR Alfred                 2:36.36  
 12 Salme Cook                SR Stevens Inst           2:37.75  
 13 Molly Brown               SO Ithaca                 2:38.59  
 14 Joelle Scarnati           Fr R.I.T.                 2:39.12  
 15 Michelle Rombach          SO Nazareth               2:40.92  
 16 Melissa Haahr             JR Alfred                 2:41.99  
 17 Carly Gill                FR Ithaca                 2:45.45  
 18 Jen Chan                  SR Alfred                 2:47.73  
 19 Jaclyn Huff               FR Nazareth               2:53.77  
 20 Emilia Hernandez          JR Utica                  3:05.09  
 21 Nicole Nesbitt            JR Utica                  3:05.18  
 22 Stephanie Taboda          FR Stevens Inst           3:19.97  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenn Randall              FR Ithaca                 5:16.30   10   
  2 Kate Leugers              JR Ithaca                 5:17.45    8   
  3 Heidi Baumbach            SO Ithaca                 5:17.63    6   
  4 Michelle Staiger          FR Ithaca                 5:22.92    4   
  5 Kate Dubuisson            So R.I.T.                 5:29.28    2   
  6 Arielle Januszkiewicz     Jr R.I.T.                 5:30.24    1   
  7 Caitlyn Parmelee          SR Nazareth               5:38.52  
  8 Cathy Ortiz               JR Ithaca                 5:40.20  
  9 Megan Crimmins            SR Alfred                 5:41.33  
 10 Ashley Princiotta         FR Stevens Inst           5:46.85  
 11 Kelsey Mash               FR Nazareth               5:47.05  
 12 Sarah Lounsbury           FR Ithaca                 5:47.46  
 13 Lauren Jamieson           FR Nazareth               5:48.19  
 14 Patrice Jacobus           FR Nazareth               5:58.47  
 15 Anna Bower                Fr R.I.T.                 6:19.62  
 16 Lindsey Laserte           FR Alfred                 6:23.76  
 17 Elizabeth McAndrew        JR Nazareth               6:49.92  
 18 Elizabeth Myers           FR Nazareth               7:05.95  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Boccio             SR Ithaca                18:42.45   10   
  2 Melanie McCormick         SR Ithaca                18:48.50    8   
  3 Liz Schloss               JR Ithaca                19:19.92    6   
  4 Rachel Zoyhofski          Fr R.I.T.                19:22.89    4   
  5 Bridget Hastings          SR Ithaca                19:32.07    2   
  6 Molly Quinn               SO Ithaca                19:35.88    1   
  7 Kelsey Ryan               FR Nazareth              19:55.66  
  8 Megan Schenk              FR Ithaca                19:59.53  
  9 Abby Aker                 Jr R.I.T.                20:04.24  
 10 Ashley Princiotta         FR Stevens Inst          20:11.60  
 11 Sarah Wilcox              JR Nazareth              20:19.42  
 12 Jill Baillargeon          FR Utica                 20:23.54  
 13 Michelle Gillette         SO Nazareth              20:49.45  
 14 Jessica Stanchus          JR Nazareth              21:45.85  
 15 Jamie Brabston            SO Stevens Inst          21:55.73  
 16 Kaitlyn Gecsedi           SR Nazareth              22:58.17  
 17 Alison D’angelo           SR Nazareth              24:47.96  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Dewart               SO Ithaca                    8.81Q  1 
  2 Lauren Koppel             SR Ithaca                    8.91Q  2 
  3 Jillian Putney            Jr R.I.T.                    9.22q  1  9.658
  4 Annie Mills               SO Alfred                    9.24q  2 
  5 Kristen DeStefano         JR Ithaca                    9.43q  1 
  6 Jenny Wehof               SO Stevens Inst              9.50q  1 
  7 Tammia Hubbard            FR Ithaca                    9.60q  2 
  8 Ashley Wistner            FR Ithaca                    9.66q  2  9.657
  9 Amy Loud                  Fr R.I.T.                   J9.66   1 
 10 Kaitlyn Barbaritz         SO Ithaca                    9.88   1 
 11 Deb Morey                 SO Nazareth                 10.16   1 
 12 Keaghlan Morrisey         FR Nazareth                 10.23   2 
 13 Jill Egmond               SR Nazareth                 10.39   2 
 14 Alyssa Lindstrom          SO Nazareth                 11.27   2 
 -- Gabby Rinaldi             FR Alfred                      FS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Koppel             SR Ithaca                    8.85   10   
  2 Emma Dewart               SO Ithaca                    8.99    8   
  3 Annie Mills               SO Alfred                    9.25    6   
  4 Jillian Putney            Jr R.I.T.                    9.41    4   
  5 Tammia Hubbard            FR Ithaca                    9.51    2   
  6 Jenny Wehof               SO Stevens Inst              9.54    1   
  7 Kristen DeStefano         JR Ithaca                    9.61  
  8 Ashley Wistner            FR Ithaca                    9.82  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ithaca College                                      4:11.94   1  10   
  2 R.I.T.                                              4:16.04   1   8   
  3 Stevens Institute                                   4:18.06   1   6   
  4 Ithaca College  'C'                                x4:20.91   2 
  5 Utica College                                       4:30.54   1   4   
  6 Nazareth College                                    4:33.31   1   2   
  7 Ithaca College  'B'                                x4:36.18   2 
  8 Alfred Univ.                                        4:50.68   1 
  9 Nazareth College  'B'                              x4:52.88   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ithaca College                                     13:10.85   10   
  2 Alfred Univ.                                       13:34.98    8   
  3 Nazareth College                                   13:35.63    6   
  4 R.I.T.                                             13:37.05    4   
  5 Utica College                                      14:25.36    2   
  6 Stevens Institute                                  15:36.43  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.32m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emma Dewart               SO Ithaca                   1.63m    5-04.25  10   
  2 Amanda Rissmeyer          FR Ithaca                   1.58m    5-02.25   8   
  3 Melinda Niebuhr           FR Nazareth                 1.53m    5-00.25   6   
  4 Lauren Koppel             SR Ithaca                   1.48m    4-10.25   4   
  5 Kerry Tkacik              FR Ithaca                   1.43m    4-08.25   2   
  6 Keaghlan Morrisey         FR Nazareth                J1.43m    4-08.25   1   
  7 Sarah Bennett             SR Ithaca                   1.38m    4-06.25 
 -- Hannah Evans              SO Ithaca                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 2.28m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen DeStefano         JR Ithaca                   3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2 Julie Orlando             SO Ithaca                   3.35m   10-11.75   8   
  3 Emily Valle               Fr R.I.T.                   2.45m    8-00.50   6   
  4 Rebecca Tylock            FR Stevens Inst            J2.45m    8-00.50   4   
  5 Ashley Wistner            FR Ithaca                   2.35m    7-08.50   2   
 -- Christine Niles           FR Ithaca                      NH            
 -- Chanel Cohen              FR Ithaca                      NH            
 -- Kendra Shelters           Sr R.I.T.                      NH            
 -- Danielle Breslin          Fr R.I.T.                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melissa Cutcliffe         GR Nazareth                 5.44m   17-10.25  10   
  2 Emma Dewart               SO Ithaca                   5.31m   17-05.25   8   
  3 Amanda Rissmeyer          FR Ithaca                   5.09m   16-08.50   6   
  4 Lauren Koppel             SR Ithaca                   5.02m   16-05.75   4   
  5 Caroline Pawalowski       JR Stevens Inst             4.84m   15-10.50   2   
  6 Alysha Harlost            FR Utica                    4.77m   15-07.75   1   
  7 Lindsey Johnston          JR Ithaca                   4.67m   15-04.00 
  8 Deb Morey                 SO Nazareth                 4.65m   15-03.25 
  9 Sarah Bennett             SR Ithaca                   4.60m   15-01.25 
 10 Katherine Sessions        So R.I.T.                   4.57m   15-00.00 
 11 Kerry Tkacik              FR Ithaca                   4.53m   14-10.50 
 12 Deaja Reid                FR Utica                    4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Tara Guhr                 So R.I.T.                    FOUL            
 -- Kristen Hammer            FR Utica                     FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcia McCord             JR Ithaca                  11.29m   37-00.50  10   
  2 Kristi Custer             JR Nazareth                10.72m   35-02.00   8   
  3 Caroline Pawalowski       JR Stevens Inst            10.42m   34-02.25   6   
  4 Kelsey Greene             FR Ithaca                  10.36m   34-00.00   4   
  5 Sarah Bennett             SR Ithaca                 J10.36m   34-00.00   2   
  6 Lindsey Johnston          JR Ithaca                  10.16m   33-04.00   1   
  7 Chelsea Gallup            FR Ithaca                  10.07m   33-00.50 
  8 Tara Guhr                 So R.I.T.                   9.79m   32-01.50 
  9 Hannah Evans              SO Ithaca                   9.72m   31-10.75 
 10 Alysha Harlost            FR Utica                    9.60m   31-06.00 
 11 Courtney Theese           Jr R.I.T.                   9.39m   30-09.75 
 12 Christina Smith           Jr R.I.T.                   9.17m   30-01.00 
 -- Katherine Sessions        So R.I.T.                    FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colleen Garman            FR Ithaca                  11.41m   37-05.25  10   
  2 Samantha Ramos            Fr R.I.T.                  11.06m   36-03.50   8   
  3 Jamie Morey               Sr R.I.T.                  10.97m   36-00.00   6   
  4 Courtney Saunders         Fr R.I.T.                  10.89m   35-08.75   4   
  5 Kelly Joe Beck            FR Alfred                  10.20m   33-05.75   2   
  6 Emma Dewart               SO Ithaca                   9.70m   31-10.00   1   
  7 Ashley Dlubac             SO Ithaca                   9.62m   31-06.75 
  8 Kirstin Cook              FR Alfred                   9.53m   31-03.25 
  9 Katie Middleton           SO Ithaca                   9.49m   31-01.75 
 10 Grace Python              SO Stevens Inst             9.28m   30-05.50 
 11 Caity Erickson            SO Ithaca                   9.20m   30-02.25 
 12 Amanda Rissmeyer          FR Ithaca                   8.81m   28-11.00 
 13 Emily Morehead            FR Alfred                   8.79m   28-10.25 
 14 Emily Irish               SR Nazareth                 8.13m   26-08.25 
 15 Mishelle Severe           SR Utica                    7.89m   25-10.75 
 16 Heather Irish             SO Nazareth                 7.08m   23-02.75 
 17 Emily Merkey              JR Alfred                   6.59m   21-07.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grace Python              SO Stevens Inst            14.39m   47-02.50  10   
  2 Jamie Morey               Sr R.I.T.                  14.14m   46-04.75   8   
  3 Emily Morehead            FR Alfred                  11.89m   39-00.25   6   
  4 Anna Lawrence             SO Ithaca                  11.43m   37-06.00   4   
  5 Colleen Garman            FR Ithaca                  11.07m   36-04.00   2   
  6 Mishelle Severe           SR Utica                   10.86m   35-07.75   1   
  7 Katie Middleton           SO Ithaca                  10.79m   35-05.00 
  8 Emily Merkey              JR Alfred                  10.31m   33-10.00 
  9 Courtney Saunders         Fr R.I.T.                  10.02m   32-10.50 
 10 Emily Irish               SR Nazareth                 9.90m   32-05.75 
 11 Samantha Ramos            Fr R.I.T.                   9.32m   30-07.00 
 12 Heather Irish             SO Nazareth                 8.61m   28-03.00 
 13 Andrea Bucko              SO Stevens Inst             6.11m   20-00.50 
 -- Ashley Dlubac             SO Ithaca                    FOUL            
 -- Caity Erickson            SO Ithaca                    FOUL            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Rudolphe          FR Utica                     6.64Q  1 
  2 Max Orenstein             JR Ithaca                    6.67Q  2 
  3 Jeff Wetmore              JR Ithaca                    6.70Q  3 
  4 Zachary Loughery          Jr R.I.T.                    6.66q  1 
  5 Sylvester Owusu           SO Utica                     6.81q  2 
  5 Brian Maley               FR Ithaca                    6.81q  2 
  7 Christopher Webb          Fr R.I.T.                    6.83q  3 
  8 Chris Lopez               FR Alfred                    6.84q  3 
  9 Olutossin Olugbenga       FR Stevens Inst              6.85   1 
  9 Andre Jamison             FR Ithaca                    6.85   1 
  9 Anthony Schiavone         Jr R.I.T.                    6.85   2 
 12 Brian Turnbull            JR Ithaca                    6.86   3 
 13 Jeremy Weaver             FR Alfred                    6.87   1 
 14 Jon Lin                   SR Ithaca                    6.88   2 
 15 DJ Ilebani                FR Utica                     6.93   3 
 16 Bill Caton                Jr R.I.T.                    7.06   3 
 17 Justin Shardlow           SO Alfred                    7.07   2 
 18 Randy Brito               SO Alfred                    7.10   1 
 19 Damari Mathis             So R.I.T.                    7.15   3 
 20 David Echevarria          FR Stevens Inst              7.16   2 
 21 Pat Kelly                 SO Nazareth                  7.19   2 
 22 Anthony Degroat           SO Alfred                    7.20   3 
 22 Chris Hartmann            So R.I.T.                    7.20   1 
 24 Vinnie LaRegina           SO Nazareth                  7.23   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Orenstein             JR Ithaca                    6.53   10   
  2 Jeff Wetmore              JR Ithaca                    6.58    8   
  3 Zachary Loughery          Jr R.I.T.                    6.60    6   
  4 Brandon Rudolphe          FR Utica                     6.60    4   
  5 Christopher Webb          Fr R.I.T.                    6.74    2   
  6 Sylvester Owusu           SO Utica                     6.76    1   
  7 Brian Maley               FR Ithaca                    6.81  
  8 Chris Lopez               FR Alfred                    6.81  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Wetmore              JR Ithaca                   22.63   6  10   
  2 Max Orenstein             JR Ithaca                   22.65   7   8   
  3 Brandon Rudolphe          FR Utica                    22.67   7   6   
  4 Chris Mastrosimone        FR Ithaca                   23.35   7   4   
  5 Jonathan Sealander        Sr R.I.T.                   23.38   6   2   
  6 Brecht Moulin             Jr R.I.T.                   23.41   7   1   
  7 Richard Scott             SO Alfred                   23.44   6 
  8 Anthony Schiavone         Jr R.I.T.                   23.52   6 
  9 Joe Johnson               JR Utica                    23.74   5 
 10 Zachary Loughery          Jr R.I.T.                   23.85   6 
 11 DJ Ilebani                FR Utica                    23.91   4 
 12 Lee Consolo               SR Alfred                   23.96   7 
 13 Matt Galbraith            JR Utica                    24.31   5 
 14 Sylvester Owusu           SO Utica                    24.35   3 
 15 Jeremy Weaver             FR Alfred                   24.39   4 
 16 David Echevarria          FR Stevens Inst             24.41   5 
 17 Andre Jamison             FR Ithaca                   24.42   4 
 18 Brian Turnbull            JR Ithaca                   24.48   2 
 19 Bill Caton                Jr R.I.T.                   24.49   3 
 20 Randy Brito               SO Alfred                   24.55   4 
 21 Jon Lin                   SR Ithaca                   24.63   3 
 22 Skylar Korb               So R.I.T.                   24.65   5 
 23 Michael Pernot            FR Nazareth                 24.66   2 
 24 Olutossin Olugbenga       FR Stevens Inst             24.89   3 
 25 Anthony Degroat           SO Alfred                   25.01   3 
 26 Justin Shardlow           SO Alfred                   25.09   4 
 27 Ryan Valencia             FR Utica                    25.37   5 
 28 Casey Townsend            SO Alfred                   25.67   2 
 29 Vinnie LaRegina           SO Nazareth                 25.78   1 
 30 Brian Stewart             SO Nazareth                 25.80   2 
 31 Josh Potter               FR Alfred                   26.24   1 
 32 Pat Kelly                 SO Nazareth                 26.29   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doug Koury                SO Ithaca                   50.44   5  10   
  2 Brecht Moulin             Jr R.I.T.                   50.50   5   8   
  3 Jonathan Sealander        Sr R.I.T.                   50.76   4   6   
  4 Chris Mastrosimone        FR Ithaca                   50.79   4   4   
  5 Richard Scott             SO Alfred                   50.82   4   2   
  6 Lee Consolo               SR Alfred                   52.08   5   1   
  7 Kevin Morgera             JR Stevens Inst             52.24   5 
  8 Joe Johnson               JR Utica                    52.62   3 
  9 Ryan Valencia             FR Utica                    53.13   5 
 10 Jeremy Weaver             FR Alfred                   53.37   3 
 11 Joe Casey                 So R.I.T.                   53.45   3 
 12 Ryan Taylor               JR Ithaca                   53.79   3 
 13 Jeff Blazek               SO Utica                    54.10   2 
 14 Dan Moloney               SO Ithaca                   54.23   4 
 15 Scott Hambleton           Fr R.I.T.                   54.38   2 
 16 Chris Reilly              FR Ithaca                   54.70   3 
 17 Kevin Hurley              JR Ithaca                   55.03   4 
 18 Philip Schierer           FR Nazareth                 56.70   2 
 19 Ned Lessig                SR Alfred                   56.88   2 
 20 Brian Stewart             SO Nazareth                 57.21   1 
 21 Casey Townsend            SO Alfred                   58.42   1 
 22 Josh Potter               FR Alfred                   58.58   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Smolenski             So R.I.T.                 1:59.06   10   
  2 David Geary               FR Ithaca                 2:00.53    8   
  3 Rob Castor                GR Nazareth               2:00.89    6   
  4 Drew Ballinger            SO Stevens Inst           2:00.96    4   
  5 Brian McCormick           SO Ithaca                 2:01.09    2   
  6 Caryl Brunner             Fr R.I.T.                 2:01.31    1   
  7 James Granata             So R.I.T.                 2:01.55  
  8 Joseph McCormick          So R.I.T.                 2:01.72  
  9 John Holleran             Jr R.I.T.                 2:02.10  
 10 Trenton Sparks            FR Utica                  2:02.21  
 11 Matt Marion               Jr R.I.T.                 2:04.31  
 12 Matt Phillips             SR Alfred                 2:04.37  
 13 Dave Patalano             GR Nazareth               2:04.41  
 14 David DeWan               FR Stevens Inst           2:04.49  
 15 Aaron Catlin              JR Ithaca                 2:05.00  
 16 Billy Savage              FR Ithaca                 2:07.20  
 17 Derek Denkenberger        SO Alfred                 2:09.95  
 18 Donato DiRenzo            SO Nazareth               2:10.33  
 19 Derek Seminaro            SO Utica                  2:10.45  
 20 Tim Rutan                 SO Nazareth               2:11.69  
 21 Ben Moe                   FR Utica                  2:11.81  
 22 Zane Brylinski            FR Stevens Inst           2:11.99  
 23 Joel Trager               SR Ithaca                 2:12.13  
 24 Ben Pelto                 SO Alfred                 2:12.62  
 25 Praise Austin             FR Utica                  2:15.01  
 26 Steve Sedotto             FR Utica                  2:15.24  
 27 Julian Gallo              FR Stevens Inst           2:17.43  
 28 Kenny Noll                SO Alfred                 2:17.72  
 29 Jon Hooker                SR Utica                  2:26.16  
 30 Kirk Peskor               SR Alfred                 2:33.11  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rob Castor                GR Nazareth               4:28.12   10   
  2 David DeWan               FR Stevens Inst           4:29.18    8   
  3 Curt Bell                 SR Ithaca                 4:29.62    6   
  4 William Way               SR Ithaca                 4:29.87    4   
  5 Nicholas Cox              Sr R.I.T.                 4:29.94    2   
  6 Adam Irr                  Fr R.I.T.                 4:32.00    1   
  7 Thomas Benner             So R.I.T.                 4:32.63  
  8 Scott Walker              SR Ithaca                 4:32.99  
  9 Nick Lowe                 Sr R.I.T.                 4:36.33  
 10 Nick Meeker               Sr R.I.T.                 4:38.83  
 11 Jonathan Podeszek         Sr R.I.T.                 4:43.39  
 12 Mark Vorensky             FR Ithaca                 4:48.46  
 13 Paul Jensen               FR Ithaca                 4:48.84  
 14 Nathan Bickell            FR Ithaca                 4:51.88  
 15 Jesse Schuster            SR Alfred                 4:54.24  
 16 Tyler Hayes               FR Utica                  5:04.91  
 17 Jon Hooker                SR Utica                  5:16.07  
 18 Eric Shormann             FR Alfred                 5:27.13  
 19 Kirk Peskor               SR Alfred                 5:35.10  
 20 Erick Selzo               FR Alfred                 5:36.55  
 21 David Cogswell            JR Alfred                 5:36.87  
 22 Taylor Alexander          FR Utica                  5:43.14  
 23 Andrew Payne              JR Alfred                 5:59.61  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Kurvach              So R.I.T.                15:26.35   10   
  2 Dan Craighead             SO Ithaca                15:36.69    8   
  3 Mike Bradley              So R.I.T.                15:50.69    6   
  4 John Davis                JR Ithaca                15:54.29    4   
  5 Jonathan Grossman         Jr R.I.T.                15:55.80    2   
  6 Alex McConville           JR Ithaca                16:02.76    1   
  7 Brad Antes                JR Stevens Inst          16:13.72  
  8 Jacob Brower              SO Ithaca                16:19.99  
  9 Matt Morales              JR Nazareth              16:22.25  
 10 Nathaniel Huff            Fr R.I.T.                16:25.89  
 11 Phil Abbott               SR Ithaca                16:27.26  
 12 Tyler Gustafson           JR Ithaca                16:27.55  
 13 Jonathan Lueders          Sr R.I.T.                16:40.61  
 14 Benjamin Kier             Fr R.I.T.                16:51.41  
 15 Andrew Verderame          SO Stevens Inst          17:03.74  
 16 Brandon Dipasquale        FR Utica                 17:16.34  
 17 Kevin Sampson             JR Stevens Inst          17:35.75  
 18 Eric Hudack               JR Alfred                19:58.13  
 -- Tim Fitzgerald            JR Utica                      DNF  
 -- Hunter Padgett            FR Utica                      DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Confer               FR Ithaca                    8.12Q  1 
  2 Christopher Webb          Fr R.I.T.                    8.32Q  2 
  3 Victor Servito            SO Stevens Inst              8.27q  1 
  4 Cameron Lee               Fr R.I.T.                    8.35q  2 
  5 Radford Arrindell         FR Ithaca                    8.37q  2 
  6 Dan Moloney               SO Ithaca                    8.44q  1 
  7 Zach Pfister              Fr R.I.T.                    8.49q  1 
  8 Ian Tapler                FR Ithaca                    8.55q  2 
  9 Justin Schneider          FR Stevens Inst              8.86   1 
 10 Ned Lessig                SR Alfred                    9.36   1 
 11 Ryan Taylor               JR Ithaca                    9.45   1 
 12 Alec Svoboda              FR Ithaca                    9.70   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Confer               FR Ithaca                    8.06   10   
  2 Victor Servito            SO Stevens Inst              8.23    8   
  3 Christopher Webb          Fr R.I.T.                    8.40    6   
  4 Cameron Lee               Fr R.I.T.                    8.41    4   
  5 Dan Moloney               SO Ithaca                    8.44    2   
  6 Zach Pfister              Fr R.I.T.                    8.45    1   
  7 Ian Tapler                FR Ithaca                    8.46  
  8 Radford Arrindell         FR Ithaca                    8.47  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ithaca College                                      3:24.44   1  10   
  2 R.I.T.                                              3:27.96   1   8   
  3 Alfred Univ.                                        3:30.14   1   6   
  4 Stevens Institute                                   3:30.17   1   4   
  5 Utica College                                       3:33.79   1   2   
  6 Ithaca College  'B'                                x3:41.40   2 
  7 Ithaca College  'C'                                x3:42.13   2 
  8 Utica College  'B'                                 x3:42.55   2 
  9 Nazareth College                                    3:44.80   1 
 10 Ithaca College  'D'                                x3:45.30   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R.I.T.                                             10:35.80   10   
  2 Ithaca College                                     10:47.14    8   
  3 Nazareth College                                   11:14.93    6   
  4 Alfred Univ.                                       11:23.35    4   
  5 Stevens Institute                                  11:25.94    2   
  6 Utica College                                      11:27.13  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.67m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyriq Williams            FR Utica                    1.92m    6-03.50  10   
  2 Doug Koury                SO Ithaca                   1.87m    6-01.50   8   
  3 Chris Stahlmann           JR Ithaca                  J1.87m    6-01.50   6   
  4 Radford Arrindell         FR Ithaca                   1.82m    5-11.50   4   
  5 Olutossin Olugbenga       FR Stevens Inst            J1.82m    5-11.50   2   
  6 Mike Lewis                Jr R.I.T.                  J1.82m    5-11.50   1   
  7 Chris Wilber              JR Ithaca                   1.77m    5-09.75 
  7 Justin Schneider          FR Stevens Inst             1.77m    5-09.75 
  7 Ethan Alderman            FR Ithaca                   1.77m    5-09.75 
  7 Victor Servito            SO Stevens Inst             1.77m    5-09.75 
 11 Alec Svoboda              FR Ithaca                   1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.05
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Dempsey           Jr R.I.T.                   4.75m   15-07.00  10   
  2 Andrew Brown              SR Ithaca                   4.60m   15-01.00   8   
  3 Jeff Willis               FR Ithaca                   4.30m   14-01.25   6   
  4 Chris Mieney              Sr R.I.T.                   3.85m   12-07.50   4   
  5 David Volzer              So R.I.T.                  J3.85m   12-07.50   2   
  6 Nathan Weeks              So R.I.T.                   3.70m   12-01.50   1   
  7 Drew Capone               FR Stevens Inst             3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Justin Schneider          FR Stevens Inst                NH            
 -- Steven Di Gerardo         Fr R.I.T.                      NH            
 -- Ken Nagamatsu             Sr R.I.T.                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Devins               SR Ithaca                   7.20m   23-07.50  10   
  2 Brian Maley               FR Ithaca                   6.80m   22-03.75   8   
  3 Marquis Moore             Fr R.I.T.                   6.63m   21-09.00   6   
  4 Christopher Libera        So R.I.T.                   6.58m   21-07.25   4   
  5 Kyriq Williams            FR Utica                    6.32m   20-09.00   2   
  6 Trenton Sparks            FR Utica                    6.30m   20-08.00   1   
  7 Eric Ambrosino            SO Ithaca                   6.26m   20-06.50 
  8 Mike Lewis                Jr R.I.T.                   6.23m   20-05.25 
  9 Chris Lopez               FR Alfred                   6.18m   20-03.50 
 10 Michael Dempsey           Jr R.I.T.                   6.17m   20-03.00 
 10 Justin Shardlow           SO Alfred                   6.17m   20-03.00 
 12 Naitik Vaghasia           FR Stevens Inst             6.16m   20-02.50 
 13 Doug Koury                SO Ithaca                   6.07m   19-11.00 
 14 Dan Polino                SO Nazareth                 6.04m   19-09.75 
 15 DJ Ilebani                FR Utica                    5.98m   19-07.50 
 16 Richard Scott             SO Alfred                   5.97m   19-07.00 
 17 Chris Hartmann            So R.I.T.                   5.93m   19-05.50 
 18 Travis Johnson            SO Ithaca                   5.89m   19-04.00 
 19 Peatros Haile             Fr R.I.T.                   5.65m   18-06.50 
 20 Alec Svoboda              FR Ithaca                   5.55m   18-02.50 
 21 Michael Pernot            FR Nazareth                 5.01m   16-05.25 
 22 Kenneth Agyapong          FR Utica                    4.99m   16-04.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Devins               SR Ithaca                  14.16m   46-05.50  10   
  2 Marquis Moore             Fr R.I.T.                  13.72m   45-00.25   8   
  3 Trenton Sparks            FR Utica                   13.68m   44-10.75   6   
  4 Travis Johnson            SO Ithaca                  13.17m   43-02.50   4   
  5 Naitik Vaghasia           FR Stevens Inst            13.16m   43-02.25   2   
  6 Dan Polino                SO Nazareth                12.89m   42-03.50   1   
  7 Matt DeRosa               Sr R.I.T.                  12.77m   41-10.75 
  8 Eric Ambrosino            SO Ithaca                  12.46m   40-10.50 
  9 Dan Purcell               FR Ithaca                  12.42m   40-09.00 
 10 Peatros Haile             Fr R.I.T.                  12.36m   40-06.75 
 11 Michael Pawalowski        JR Stevens Inst            12.23m   40-01.50 
 12 Kyriq Williams            FR Utica                   12.13m   39-09.75 
 13 Chris Stahlmann           JR Ithaca                  12.11m   39-08.75 
 14 Brian Maley               FR Ithaca                  11.95m   39-02.50 
 15 Chris Lopez               FR Alfred                  11.82m   38-09.50 
 16 Stephen Heffernan         Jr R.I.T.                  11.61m   38-01.25 
 -- Evan Roush                SO Alfred                    FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shawn Ross                JR Alfred                  13.51m   44-04.00  10   
  2 Mike Raplee               FR Alfred                  12.87m   42-02.75   8   
  3 Travis Cox                SR Alfred                  12.80m   42-00.00   6   
  4 Brian Walker              Jr R.I.T.                  12.55m   41-02.25   4   
  5 Joel Oquendo              FR Stevens Inst            12.43m   40-09.50   2   
  6 Bill Hazen                SO Stevens Inst            12.33m   40-05.50   1   
  7 Dwight Hicks              FR Utica                   12.31m   40-04.75 
  8 Michael Haynes            Fr R.I.T.                  11.61m   38-01.25 
  9 Paul Helm                 JR Ithaca                  11.18m   36-08.25 
 10 Kyle Stazi                FR Ithaca                  11.09m   36-04.75 
 11 David Watkins             Sr R.I.T.                  10.93m   35-10.50 
 12 Ryan Miskanich            FR Stevens Inst            10.78m   35-04.50 
 13 Steven Arni               Fr R.I.T.                  10.49m   34-05.00 
 14 Christopher Aiello        FR Stevens Inst            10.41m   34-02.00 
 15 Andrew Kraemer            FR Stevens Inst            10.39m   34-01.25 
 16 Kenny Noll                SO Alfred                  10.31m   33-10.00 
 17 Feeroz Maqsudi            JR Stevens Inst            10.01m   32-10.25 
 18 Spencer Barry             SO Ithaca                   9.88m   32-05.00 
 19 Alec Svoboda              FR Ithaca                   9.65m   31-08.00 
 20 Tom Havener               JR Utica                    9.62m   31-06.75 
 21 Dan Moloney               SO Ithaca                   9.52m   31-03.00 
 22 Ryan Taylor               JR Ithaca                   9.31m   30-06.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Walker              Jr R.I.T.                  14.95m   49-00.75  10   
  2 Markenson Joseph          SR Alfred                  13.73m   45-00.50   8   
  3 Travis Cox                SR Alfred                  13.27m   43-06.50   6   
  4 Joel Oquendo              FR Stevens Inst            12.55m   41-02.25   4   
  5 Michael Haynes            Fr R.I.T.                  12.19m   40-00.00   2   
  6 Andrew Kraemer            FR Stevens Inst            12.18m   39-11.50   1   
  7 Dwight Hicks              FR Utica                   12.12m   39-09.25 
  8 Mike Raplee               FR Alfred                  11.55m   37-10.75 
  9 Paul Helm                 JR Ithaca                  11.17m   36-07.75 
 10 Feeroz Maqsudi            JR Stevens Inst            10.89m   35-08.75 
 11 Bill Hazen                SO Stevens Inst            10.49m   34-05.00 
 12 Ryan Miskanich            FR Stevens Inst            10.37m   34-00.25 
 13 Christopher Aiello        FR Stevens Inst            10.35m   33-11.50 
 14 Tom Havener               JR Utica                    9.94m   32-07.50 
 15 David Watkins             Sr R.I.T.                   9.87m   32-04.75 
 16 Spencer Barry             SO Ithaca                   9.72m   31-10.75 
 17 Dan Brown                 FR Utica                    9.60m   31-06.00 
 18 Kyle Stazi                FR Ithaca                   9.53m   31-03.25 
 19 Steven Arni               Fr R.I.T.                   8.36m   27-05.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ithaca College             239        2) R.I.T.                     97   
    3) Stevens Institute           50        4) Nazareth College           33   
    5) Alfred Univ.                22        6) Utica College              21   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ithaca College             181        2) R.I.T.                    138   
    3) Alfred Univ.                51        4) Stevens Institute          38   
    5) Utica College               32        6) Nazareth College           23