Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2010 05:59 PM
                            Tiger Invit - 1/30/2010                            
                                      RIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Records: M  6.60  2005        Dan Harris, Edison                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Canady                  Edison Tech               6.54M  1 
  2 Wayne Gordon                 Sweet Home                6.58M  1 
  3 Quinton Washington           Bishop Kearn              6.87   1 
  4 Ronald Morrow                McQuaid                   6.88   1 
  4 Brian Smith                  Greece Athen              6.88   2 
  6 Terrance Harley              Greece Athen              6.89   1 
  7 Josh Krest                   Palmyra-Mace              6.90   1 
  8 Justin Dorsey                Gates-Chili               6.92   1 
  9 Malcolm Fitts                Aquinas                   6.93   1 
 10 Darien Johnson               Edison Tech               6.94   2 
 11 Joe Howe                     Aquinas                   6.96   2 
 12 Josh Ingalsbe                Canandaigua               6.98   3 
 13 Victorin Kothor              Greece Odyss              7.01   2 
 14 Collin Preston               Williamsvill              7.02   2 
 15 Elijah Simmons               Bishop Kearn              7.03   3 
 15 Bryan Flagg                  Pittsford Su              7.03   2 
 17 Devin Wofford                Rush Henriet              7.11   2 
 18 Marcus Mersereau             Clarence                  7.12   3 
 19 Gabe Amato                   Maryvale                  7.15   3 
 20 Aaron Marga                  Brockport                 7.16   4 
 21 Marquise Brannon             Maryvale                  7.17   3 
 22 Cedrick Goodwill             Webster Thom              7.18   2 
 23 Frank Sapere                 McQuaid                   7.19   4 
 24 Holden Fong                  Penfield                  7.20   4 
 25 Steven Campaniello           Gates-Chili               7.22   3 
 26 Chad Bingo                   Webster Schr              7.23   6 
 27 Noah Onoff                   Pittsford Su              7.24   3 
 28 Jamie Brooks                 Fairport                  7.25   4 
 29 Steven Her                   Canandaigua               7.26   4 
 29 Morgan Zimmer                Greece Odyss              7.26   6 
 31 Thomas Yost                  Pittsford Me              7.27   5 
 31 Luke Moyer                   Grand Island              7.27   5 
 33 Brandon Phillips             Palmyra-Mace              7.29   5 
 34 Zach Hess                    Victor                    7.35   5 
 35 Tremec Jeffries              Rush Henriet              7.37   5 
 35 Bray Nauden                  Brockport                 7.37   6 
 37 Craig Carlisle               East Rochest              7.39   3 
 37 Charley Kenyon               Williamsvill              7.39   5 
 39 John Ptak                    Clarence                  7.41   6 
 40 Travis Wei                   Pittsford Me              7.43   6 
 40 Nick Derrick                 Kenmore East              7.43   4 
 42 Garrett Weaver               Kenmore East              7.46   4 
 43 Cody Grasso                  West Seneca               7.48   7 
 44 Rob Farina                   Hilton                    7.54   8 
 45 Zach Monahan                 Wayland Coho              7.60   7 
 46 Shaun Mann                   Wayland Coho              7.62   8 
 47 Eric Fu                      Sweet Home                7.63   6 
 48 Noah Dietle                  Webster Schr              7.65   8 
 49 John Er                      Williamsvill              7.66   7 
 50 Joe Stacy                    Webster Thom              7.72   8 
 51 Calvin Eichorn               Williamsvill              7.74   7 
 52 Amine Johnson                Depew                     7.78   8 
 53 Ryan Ball                    John F. Kenn              7.80   7 
 54 Josh Bray                    Hilton                    7.81   8 
 55 Da Chen                      Depew                     7.99   9 
 56 Dustin Dieter                Dansville                 8.09   8 
 57 Jason Hess                   West Seneca               8.13   9 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 35.50  2009        B.J. Murray, Aquinas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark Canady                  Edison Tech              36.20   1 
  2 Wayne Gordon                 Sweet Home               36.80   1 
  3 Steven Skrtic                Penfield                 37.35   1 
  4 Quinten Gause                Bishop Kearn             37.42   1 
  5 Taylor Bennett               Edison Tech              37.90   2 
  6 Greg Lohrman                 Webster Thom             38.00   2 
  7 Noah Onoff                   Pittsford Su             38.10   1 
  8 Andrew Furnare               Canandaigua              38.42   2 
  9 Mark Crandall                Greece Odyss             38.83   2 
 10 Breandan Quinn               Clarence                 38.94   5 
 11 Jacob Zaft                   Rush Henriet             39.29   3 
 12 Chris Doty                   Wayne                    39.50   4 
 13 Nate Morihara                Pittsford Me             39.83   4 
 14 Zach Andrews                 Penfield                 39.88   7 
 15 Josh Hanna                   Aquinas                  40.07   7 
 16 Stefan Deeg                  Greece Athen             40.08   3 
 17 Evan Feeley                  Pittsford Su             40.10   5 
 18 Jake Zito                    East Rochest             40.26   3 
 18 Michael Ferry                Clarence                 40.26   5 
 20 Jared Northrup               Grand Island             40.34   4 
 21 Willy Mannix                 Palmyra-Mace             40.36   5 
 22 Peter Behnk                  Rush Henriet             40.52   4 
 23 Parker Ross                  Canandaigua              40.61   5 
 24 Mike Mastro                  Fairport                 40.66   6 
 25 Cody Degen                   Williamsvill             40.74   4 
 26 Craig Carlisle               East Rochest             40.77   3 
 26 David Ingraham               McQuaid                  40.77   8 
 28 Sean Whelehan                Aquinas                  40.84   6 
 29 Cody Grasso                  West Seneca              40.87   9 
 30 Dontee Sylvester             Webster Thom             41.02   7 
 31 Andrew Whitbeck              Pittsford Me             41.08   6 
 32 Zane Scott                   Victor                   41.14   6 
 33 Khiliq Satcher               John F. Kenn             41.17   6 
 34 Joe Wicks                    Webster Schr             41.18   6 
 35 Aaron Marga                  Brockport                41.21   8 
 36 Alex Miller                  Williamsvill             41.45   3 
 37 Sean Burke                   Grand Island             41.47   5 
 38 Scott Campana                Williamsvill             41.61   3 
 39 Bray Nauden                  Brockport                41.66   9 
 40 Brian Bannister              Sweet Home               41.93   7 
 41 Kriston Gause                Bishop Kearn             41.96   9 
 42 Brandon Phillips             Palmyra-Mace             42.04   7 
 43 Steven Campaniello           Gates-Chili              42.07   4 
 44 Josh Bray                    Hilton                   42.49   8 
 45 Mason Underhill              Victor                   42.51   7 
 46 Karan Zutshi                 Webster Schr             42.87  10 
 47 Rob Farina                   Hilton                   43.51   9 
 48 Joe Roberts                  Maryvale                 43.63  10 
 49 Mitch Newport                Maryvale                 44.12  10 
 50 Brandon Kline                West Seneca              44.65  10 
 51 Joe Chapman                  Wayland Coho             44.74  10 
 52 Dustin Dieter                Dansville                44.84  12 
 53 Jon Katz                     Greece Odyss             45.41  11 
 54 Da Chen                      Depew                    45.63  11 
 55 Justin Leach                 Depew                    47.67  11 
 56 Colin McKelvey               Wayland Coho             48.17  11 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 1:20.85  2005        Justin Craddock, Kenmore                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Twombly                 Penfield               1:24.55  
  2 Andrew Pirnie                Hilton                 1:24.56  
  3 Chris Stessing               Grand Island           1:26.26  
  4 Matt Denk                    Aquinas                1:28.02  
  5 Alex Ngabo                   Greece Athen           1:28.41  
  6 Marcquis Broughton-Johns     Edison Tech            1:28.51  
  7 Tyler Zimmerman              Greece Odyss           1:28.76  
  8 Nigel Walker                 Hilton                 1:28.84  
  9 Jon Aponte                   Webster Thom           1:28.91  
 10 Parker Weeks                 Canandaigua            1:29.30  
 11 Alex Polino                  Clarence               1:29.76  
 12 Steve Schwalm                Gates-Chili            1:30.28  
 13 Joseph Wehrle                Webster Schr           1:30.37  
 14 Justin Mathew                Webster Schr           1:30.98  
 15 DJ Mitchell                  Rush Henriet           1:31.28  
 16 Matt Spitzer                 Fairport               1:31.49  
 17 Bradley Sauln                Rush Henriet           1:31.72  
 18 Joel Vollenweider            Canandaigua            1:31.74  
 19 Alex Crandell                Penfield               1:31.87  
 20 Brendan Glavin               McQuaid                1:32.24  
 21 Mitch Skrabacz               West Seneca            1:32.55  
 22 Marquis Battle               Edison Tech            1:32.57  
 23 Brian Randall                Pittsford Su           1:32.58  
 24 M.J. Erb                     Victor                 1:33.87  
 25 Matt Herbert                 Wayland Coho           1:33.89  
 26 Nathan Godson                Depew                  1:34.07  
 27 Kiran Rajamani               McQuaid                1:34.64  
 28 Dylan Iadanza                Victor                 1:34.67  
 29 Alex Gilmore                 Fairport               1:35.22  
 30 Dylan Gaeta                  Jamestown HS           1:36.74  
 31 Jake Petruccello             Jamestown HS           1:36.79  
 32 Aaron Pettine                Aquinas                1:37.14  
 33 Joshua Newcomb               Dansville              1:37.18  
 34 Daniele Rietti               Williamsvill           1:37.31  
 35 Steve Exley                  Honeoye                1:37.48  
 36 Dan Wrobel                   Clarence               1:37.52  
 37 Lou LaGambino                Webster Thom           1:37.55  
 38 Kurt Berry                   Sweet Home             1:37.87  
 39 Andrew Popovich              Depew                  1:37.94  
 40 Alex Gerstenberger           Greece Odyss           1:38.68  
 41 Kyle Frederiksen             Williamsvill           1:39.28  
 42 Alex Ding                    Pittsford Su           1:39.29  
 43 Jake Ovenshire               Palmyra-Mace           1:40.70  
 44 Mike Yacuzzo                 East Rochest           1:42.19  
 45 Zach Fineour                 West Seneca            1:42.60  
 46 James Rustowicz              Grand Island           1:43.51  
 47 Elliot Benson                East Rochest           1:45.03  
 48 Gregory Siebert              Bishop Kearn           1:45.51  
 49 Nick Oetinger                Williamsvill           1:45.88  
 50 Steve Lawry                  Wayne                  1:46.16  
 51 Paul Beckford                Greece Athen           1:47.03  
 52 Samuel Baron                 Pittsford Me           1:47.18  
 53 Shawn Dunn                   Wayne                  1:49.03  
 54 Chad Cirillo                 Sweet Home             1:51.36  
 55 Dane Martella-Tascik         Bishop Kearn           1:51.46  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 2:35.19  2009        Jordan Hamm, Canisius                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony George               West Seneca            2:38.03  
  2 AJ Nasello                   Webster Schr           2:38.49  
  3 Michael Ballow               Clarence               2:40.01  
  4 Parker Weeks                 Canandaigua            2:44.23  
  5 Steve Whittemore             Webster Schr           2:44.62  
  6 Trenton Jenkins              Maryvale               2:44.97  
  7 Kyle Pilecki                 West Seneca            2:45.05  
  8 Tyler Gumina                 Penfield               2:45.38  
  9 Austin Iovoli                Victor                 2:45.39  
 10 Ryan Lumb                    Rush Henriet           2:46.56  
 11 Derek Stacey                 Grand Island           2:47.13  
 12 Pat Aiken                    Rush Henriet           2:47.30  
 13 Brian Vogan                  Palmyra-Mace           2:48.25  
 14 Jaron Moorer                 Edison Tech            2:48.63  
 15 Steve Schwalm                Gates-Chili            2:48.69  
 16 Dusty Perdziak               Clarence               2:48.72  
 17 Paul Campbell                Hilton                 2:49.67  
 18 Jesse Jones                  Brockport              2:50.12  
 19 Daniel Pecora                Aquinas                2:50.23  
 20 Hayden Buss                  Gates-Chili            2:51.43  
 21 Tyler Baldino                Pittsford Su           2:52.67  
 22 Nathan Godson                Depew                  2:52.87  
 23 Mark Silberg                 Pittsford Su           2:53.19  
 24 Samuel Kernan                McQuaid                2:53.97  
 25 Tyler Roth                   Hilton                 2:54.41  
 26 John Wiseman                 Webster Schr           2:55.81  
 27 Matt Stoutz                  Fairport               2:56.12  
 28 Robert Battista              West Seneca            2:57.51  
 29 Brandon Bachstien            Fairport               2:57.85  
 30 Chris Hennessy               Wayne                  2:58.08  
 31 Evan Grip                    Penfield               2:58.38  
 32 Joseph Walsh                 Jamestown HS           2:58.66  
 33 Christopher Ward             Greece Athen           2:58.72  
 34 Mike Smathers                Victor                 2:59.55  
 35 Mitch Skrabacz               West Seneca            3:01.21  
 36 Andrew Popovich              Depew                  3:04.26  
 37 Nathan Hess                  Williamsvill           3:04.40  
 38 Nate Foley                   Brockport              3:04.53  
 39 Matt Killian                 Grand Island           3:05.75  
 40 Evan Connolly                Pittsford Me           3:05.79  
 41 Nicholas Siebert             Bishop Kearn           3:06.11  
 42 Jeff Wojtkowski              Sweet Home             3:08.33  
 43 Austin Smith                 Webster Thom           3:10.09  
 44 Andrew Tomasso               Bishop Kearn           3:14.02  
 45 Cody Bartholomeu             John F. Kenn           3:15.95  
 46 Mark Brombacher              Jamestown HS           3:24.45  
 47 James Leach                  Dansville              3:30.94  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:34.72  2008        Pat Breen, Palmyra-Mace                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Hayward               Victor                 4:39.40  
  2 Aaron Heckman                Greece Odyss           4:42.27  
  3 Nate DiMartino               Hilton                 4:42.29  
  4 Kalen Sullivan               West Seneca            4:44.75  
  5 Cal Hayward                  Victor                 4:45.52  
  6 Jesse Mintz                  Wayne                  4:46.05  
  7 Mickey Burke                 Rush Henriet           4:46.11  
  8 William Hallock              Pittsford Me           4:46.45  
  9 Joseph O’mara                West Seneca            4:47.88  
 10 Ben Cleeton                  Pittsford Su           4:48.32  
 11 Evan Magnussen               Geneseo                4:48.89  
 12 Vijayashanthar Vasikan       Williamsvill           4:50.34  
 13 Victor Piacentini            Webster Schr           4:50.39  
 14 Corey Roth                   Hilton                 4:51.09  
 15 Cohen Miles-Rath             Wayland Coho           4:51.66  
 16 Greg Dziuba                  Clarence               4:52.42  
 17 Ricky Sulimowicz             Gates-Chili            4:53.64  
 18 Jake Bauer                   Maryvale               4:53.77  
 19 Bryan Harney                 Penfield               4:56.19  
 20 Michael Sullivan             McQuaid                4:56.53  
 21 Savantuay Boyette            Jamestown HS           4:57.54  
 22 Joel Vollenweider            Canandaigua            4:57.78  
 23 Wangler Joe                  Kenmore East           4:58.36  
 24 A.J. Stuver                  McQuaid                4:58.52  
 25 Jack Scott                   Fairport               4:59.27  
 26 Eric Nash                    John F. Kenn           5:00.72  
 27 Ben Mertens                  Victor                 5:01.04  
 28 Sam Harbol                   Palmyra-Mace           5:04.66  
 29 Adam Staveski                Fairport               5:05.11  
 30 Carl Copeland                Williamsvill           5:05.12  
 31 Jackson Howe                 Penfield               5:06.20  
 32 Jeffrey Schmidt              Clarence               5:07.89  
 33 Nick Budinski                Greece Odyss           5:07.93  
 34 Joe Makowski                 Webster Schr           5:13.35  
 35 Brandon Delgado              Jamestown HS           5:16.95  
 36 Konner Lieberman             Wayne                  5:18.65  
 37 Kellner Bill                 Kenmore East           5:22.10  
 38 Tyler Degen                  Williamsvill           5:27.69  
 39 Christopher Pike             Pittsford Me           5:29.92  
 40 Jude Lester                  Palmyra-Mace           5:32.48  
 41 Scott Pilecki                West Seneca            5:33.86  
 42 Alex Hilaire                 Edison Tech            5:37.97  
 43 Jeff Smith                   Depew                  5:38.21  
 44 Brendan Doyle                Sweet Home             5:42.53  
 
Men 1 Mile Run McMullen
================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:22.59  2007        Ben Hall, Victor                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Dinan                  Geneva                 4:28.85  
  2 Brandon Cowles               Newark                 4:30.62  
  3 Michael Tripp                McQuaid                4:31.04  
  4 Colby Burke                  Rush Henriet           4:31.65  
  5 Anthony Piacentini           Webster Schr           4:31.69  
  6 Evan Miller                  Pittsford Me           4:34.34  
  7 Ryan Perry                   Williamsvill           4:34.56  
  8 Colin Kerr                   Wayne                  4:35.65  
  9 Brian Hotchkiss              Rush Henriet           4:38.89  
 10 Wyatt Goldthorpe             McQuaid                4:39.46  
 11 Adam VanVleck                Pittsford Me           4:39.75  
 12 Eric Willis                  Clarence               4:41.36  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 9:27.48  2008        Pat DuPont, Fairport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Yerrick               Clarence              10:02.89  
  2 Donald Seitz                 Williamsvill          10:08.57  
  3 Brad Cuddeback               Hilton                10:11.64  
  4 Yanko Panipinto              Wayne                 10:11.78  
  5 Adrian Hamouda               Webster Schr          10:12.01  
  6 Savantuay Boyette            Jamestown HS          10:13.59  
  7 Geoff Kelly                  Webster Schr          10:14.13  
  8 Nick Masiello                Grand Island          10:16.25  
  9 Jordan Dworkin               Pittsford Su          10:16.26  
 10 Ryan Koch                    Depew                 10:17.61  
 11 Nate Kozyra                  Rush Henriet          10:23.21  
 12 Kyle Reid                    Victor                10:24.26  
 13 Jesse Jones                  Brockport             10:27.28  
 14 Zach Eustance                Hilton                10:28.23  
 15 Tyler Eustance               Hilton                10:30.26  
 16 Kyle Pilecki                 West Seneca           10:31.90  
 17 Matt VanVleck                Pittsford Me          10:37.52  
 18 Nick Budinski                Greece Odyss          10:38.05  
 19 Lucas McKay                  Clarence              10:39.19  
 20 Zachary Kanaley              McQuaid               10:42.88  
 21 Brady Sprague                Penfield              10:43.97  
 22 Brandon Delgado              Jamestown HS          10:47.05  
 23 Brendan Tassone              Penfield              10:50.09  
 24 Will Karpie                  Fairport              11:03.04  
 25 Austin Peters                McQuaid               11:06.33  
 26 Michael Keller               Maryvale              11:13.88  
 27 Jack Erickson                Victor                11:17.16  
 28 Garrett Black                Wayne                 11:17.38  
 29 Jon Katz                     Greece Odyss          11:17.65  
 30 Christian Tjahjadi           Williamsvill          11:19.52  
 31 Brandon Nieves               Brockport             11:26.92  
 32 Lee Lande                    Pittsford Me          11:29.33  
 33 Cody Martini                 Palmyra-Mace          11:30.40  
 34 Andy Strablow                Palmyra-Mace          11:36.01  
 35 Lucas Crandall               East Rochest          11:43.28  
 36 Bailey Zubler                West Seneca           11:44.96  
 37 David Herbert                Wayland Coho          12:06.38  
 38 Curt Hall                    Gates-Chili           12:28.09  
 39 Alex Hilaire                 Edison Tech           12:43.88  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Records: M  7.71  2005        Terrell Gissendanner, Edison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Enck                   Webster Schr              8.21   1 
  2 Ronald Morrow                McQuaid                   8.26   1 
  3 Charley Kenyon               Williamsvill              8.28   1 
  4 Tom Green                    Aquinas                   8.38   1 
  5 Edward Dinki                 Clarence                  8.45   1 
  5 Nick Clarke                  Rush Henriet              8.45   2 
  7 Shyquan Jones                Edison Tech               8.48   2 
  8 Ikey Ajavon                  Canandaigua               8.53   1 
  9 Nathan Taggart               Williamsvill              8.65   1 
 10 Matt Szydlowski              Victor                    8.79   2 
 10 Kevin Rose                   Hilton                    8.79   1 
 12 Josh Adler                   Gates-Chili               8.81   2 
 13 Nick Maggio                  Greece Odyss              8.90   3 
 14 Steve Strahin                Depew                     9.03   2 
 15 Justin Contestabile          Hilton                    9.05   2 
 16 Sean Shewman                 Aquinas                   9.08   3 
 17 Chester Palozzi              Gates-Chili               9.50   3 
 18 Juan Benitez                 Webster Schr              9.52   3 
 19 Jake Ovenshire               Palmyra-Mace              9.72   4 
 20 Alan Krysak                  Maryvale                  9.79   3 
 21 Collin Inglut                West Seneca               9.88   4 
 22 Tyvon Rivers                 Sweet Home                9.92   4 
 23 Paul Beckford                Greece Athen              9.96   5 
 24 Bernardo Campos              Dansville                 9.98   4 
 25 Tommy Love III               Greece Athen             10.01   4 
 26 Michael Eyerman              McQuaid                  10.03   4 
 27 Harman Brar                  Greece Odyss             10.15   4 
 28 Kevin Morales                Edison Tech              10.18   3 
 29 Robert Steffanson            East Rochest             10.21   4 
 30 Sean Burke                   Grand Island             10.42   3 
 31 Justin Leach                 Depew                    10.57   6 
 32 Randy Ho                     Palmyra-Mace             10.73   5 
 33 Alex Stearns                 Wayland Coho             10.74   6 
 34 Marcos Bleck                 Dansville                10.87   6 
 35 Mark Brombacher              Jamestown HS             10.97   5 
 36 Greg Fields                  Kenmore East             11.17   5 
 37 Gavin DiMaria                Kenmore East             12.08   5 
 -- Tommy Martinez               Sweet Home                  DQ   5 
 -- Tremec Jeffries              Rush Henriet                DQ   3 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                    1:36.09   1 
     1) Mark Canady                     2) Taylor Bennett                 
     3) Darien Johnson                  4) Marcquis Broughton-Johnson     
  2 Penfield  'A'                                       1:36.39   1 
     1) Holden Fong                     2) Matt Traylor                   
     3) Steven Skrtic                   4) Kyle Twombly                   
  3 Greece Athena  'A'                                  1:38.38   2 
     1) Terrance Harley                 2) Brian Smith                    
     3) Alex Ngabo                      4) Stefan Deeg                    
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                        1:38.42   2 
     1) Matt Denk                       2) Chris Bostick                  
     3) Sean Hare                       4) Joe Howe                       
  5 Canandaigua  'A'                                    1:38.50   2 
     1) Ikey Ajavon                     2) Andrew Furnare                 
     3) Steven Her                      4) Josh Ingalsbe                  
  6 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 1:39.69   1 
     1) Jacob Zaft                      2) Devin Wofford                  
     3) DJ Mitchell                     4) Henrik Backstrom               
  7 Clarence  'A'                                       1:40.24   2 
  8 Bishop Kearney  'A'                                 1:40.40   1 
     1) Quinton Washington              2) Kriston Gause                  
     3) Elijah Simmons                  4) Justin Warren                  
  8 Pittsford Mendon  'A'                               1:40.40   4 
     1) Richard Drees                   2) Nate Morihara                  
     3) Travis Wei                      4) Thomas Yost                    
 10 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                                1:40.59   1 
     1) Brandon Phillips                2) Dominic Chapman                
     3) Jake Ovenshire                  4) Josh Krest                     
 11 Gates-Chili  'A'                                    1:40.71   3 
     1) Chris Archie                    2) Steven Campaniello             
     3) Justin Dorsey                   4) Joe Postwaite                  
 12 Webster Schroeder  'A'                              1:40.88   3 
     1) Chad Bingo                      2) Kevin Enck                     
     3) AJ Nasello                      4) Joe Wicks                      
 13 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:42.55   3 
 14 Sweet Home  'A'                                     1:43.13   2 
 15 East Rochester  'A'                                 1:43.16   4 
 16 Victor  'B'                                         1:43.22   4 
     1) Zane Scott                      2) Alex Montemorano               
     3) Matt Jacobs                     4) Zach Towner                    
 17 Maryvale  'A'                                       1:43.92   5 
 18 Grand Island  'A'                                   1:43.94   4 
 19 Williamsville North  'A'                            1:43.97   3 
 20 Greece Odyssey  'A'                                 1:45.08   4 
     1) Morgan Zimmer                   2) Jon Hugh                       
     3) Victorin Kothor                 4) Mark Crandall                  
 21 Pittsford Sutherland  'B'                           1:45.46   6 
     1) Zachary DeNoto                  2) Daniel Ruff                    
     3) Ryan O'Connell                  4) Colin Peartree                 
 21 Williamsville East  'A'                             1:45.46   6 
 23 Hilton  'A'                                         1:46.15   3 
     1) Kevin Mancuso                   2) Rob Farina                     
     3) Pat Meyer                       4) Josh Bray                      
 24 Dansville  'A'                                      1:46.20   5 
     1) Phillip Longo III               2) Bernardo Campos                
     3) Dallas Schweigert               4) Cody Sponholz                  
 25 Jamestown HS  'A'                                   1:46.39   6 
 26 Wayland Cohocton  'A'                               1:48.49   5 
     1) Steve Faith                     2) Alex Stearns                   
     3) Zach Monahan                    4) Joe Chapman                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 3:32.79  2009        Edison Tech                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fairport  'A'                                       3:37.68   1 
     1) Peter Larmann                   2) Ian Steltlmann                 
     3) Cameron Johnson                 4) Justin Green                   
  2 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 3:37.95   1 
     1) Nick Watson                     2) Alex Raymond                   
     3) Andrew Sweeney                  4) Colby Burke                    
  3 Hilton  'A'                                         3:38.99   1 
     1) Andrew Pirnie                   2) Justin Contestabile            
     3) Nigel Walker                    4) Kevin Rose                     
  4 Clarence  'A'                                       3:40.04   2 
  5 Penfield  'A'                                       3:41.91   1 
     1) Steven Skrtic                   2) Alex Crandell                  
     3) Jamie Hospers                   4) Kyle Twombly                   
  6 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                                3:43.45   2 
     1) Max Wagner                      2) Dominic Chapman                
     3) Seth Jackson                    4) Dave VanLaeken                 
  7 West Seneca West  'A'                               3:44.42   2 
  8 Webster Thomas  'A'                                 3:44.48   3 
     1) Jon Aponte                      2) Lou LaGambino                  
     3) Greg Lohrman                    4) Cedrick Goodwill               
  9 Grand Island  'A'                                   3:45.26   3 
 10 McQuaid  'A'                                        3:46.14   2 
     1) Mike Geen                       2) David Ingraham                 
     3) Frank Sapere                    4) Ronald Morrow                  
 11 Edison Tech  'A'                                    3:47.03   1 
     1) Andre Allen                     2) Jaiquan Barclay                
     3) Asa Adams                       4) Eddie Williams                 
 12 Victor  'B'                                         3:48.92   2 
     1) Mike Black                      2) Zane Scott                     
     3) Alex Montemorano                4) Darin Carter                   
 13 Greece Odyssey  'A'                                 3:49.88   3 
     1) Mark Crandall                   2) Jon Hugh                       
     3) Tyler Zimmerman                 4) Rick Rizzo                     
 14 Webster Schroeder  'A'                              3:51.92   1 
     1) Noah Dietle                     2) Justin Mathew                  
     3) Anthony Piacentini              4) Victor Piacentini              
 15 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:52.02   3 
 16 Jamestown HS  'A'                                   3:54.07   3 
 17 Gates-Chili  'A'                                    3:56.51   3 
     1) Korey Beasley                   2) Eric Stevenson                 
     3) Sean Johnson                    4) Chris Archie                   
 18 Pittsford Sutherland  'A'                           3:56.79   2 
     1) Bryan Flagg                     2) Colin Peartree                 
     3) Akash Menon                     4) Evan Feeley                    
 19 Greece Athena  'A'                                  3:56.87   3 
     1) Terrance Harley                 2) Alex Ngabo                     
     3) Stefan Deeg                     4) Christopher Ward               
 20 Sweet Home  'A'                                     3:57.64   4 
 21 Wayland Cohocton  'A'                               4:00.46   4 
     1) Shaun Mann                      2) Zach Monahan                   
     3) Damien Snyder                   4) Cohen Miles-Rath               
 22 East Rochester  'A'                                 4:01.57   4 
 23 Williamsville East  'A'                             4:01.65   4 
 24 Williamsville North  'A'                            4:04.11   4 
 25 Pittsford Mendon  'A'                               4:05.65   4 
     1) Samuel Baron                    2) Patrick Barber                 
     3) Michael Shen                    4) Andrew Whitbeck                
 26 Bishop Kearney  'A'                                 4:10.27   4 
     1) Justin Warren                   2) Gregory Siebert                
     3) Nicholas Siebert                4) Andrew Tomasso                 
 27 Maryvale  'A'                                       4:11.31   4 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Records: M 8:16.28  2009        McQuaid Jesuit HS                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 8:09.54M 
     1) Ryan Lumb                       2) Alex Raymond                   
     3) Nick Watson                     4) Andrew Sweeney                 
  2 Clarence  'A'                                       8:18.84  
  3 McQuaid  'A'                                        8:27.21  
     1) Wyatt Goldthorpe                2) Samuel Kernan                  
     3) Michael Tripp                   4) Michael Crawford               
  4 Fairport  'A'                                       8:35.95  
     1) Ian Steltlmann                  2) Cameron Johnson                
     3) Simon Ghebrewoldi               4) Justin Green                   
  5 Penfield  'A'                                       8:35.97  
     1) Bryan Harney                    2) Jamie Hospers                  
     3) Evan Grip                       4) Tyler Gumina                   
  6 Greece Odyssey  'A'                                 8:39.57  
     1) Aaron Heckman                   2) Tyler Zimmerman                
     3) Alex Gerstenberger              4) Rick Rizzo                     
  7 Hilton  'A'                                         8:41.12  
     1) Nate DiMartino                  2) Paul Campbell                  
     3) Tyler Roth                      4) Tim Irish                      
  8 Edison Tech  'A'                                    8:47.02  
     1) Jyguale Thomas                  2) Marquis Battle                 
     3) Arthur Brooks                   4) Omar Joseph                    
  9 Grand Island  'A'                                   8:47.45  
 10 Wayne  'A'                                          8:56.26  
     1) Colin Kerr                      2) Jesse Mintz                    
     3) Yanko Panipinto                 4) Chris Doty                     
 11 Aquinas  'A'                                        8:56.33  
     1) Daniel Pecora                   2) Malcolm Whitfield              
     3) Garrett Pasano                  4) Dan Yancone                    
 12 Pittsford Sutherland  'A'                           8:57.11  
     1) Tyler Baldino                   2) Colin Worden                   
     3) Brian Randall                   4) Ben Cleeton                    
 13 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                                8:58.81  
     1) Max Wagner                      2) Seth Jackson                   
     3) Dave VanLaeken                  4) Brian Vogan                    
 14 Depew  'A'                                          9:10.26  
 15 Maryvale  'A'                                       9:13.72  
 16 Victor  'B'                                         9:21.18  
     1) Ben Mertens                     2) Dylan Iadanza                  
     3) Mike Smathers                   4) Aidan Steiger                  
 17 Kenmore East  'B'                                   9:23.37  
 18 Williamsville North  'A'                            9:28.76  
 19 Jamestown HS  'A'                                   9:34.45  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M  6-09  2008        Tomarris Bell, McQuaid                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Postwaite                Gates-Chili            6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Evan DePronio                Depew                  5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Tyler Ventrillo              Wayne                  5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Kevin Enck                   Webster Schr          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Rashaad Scott                Edison Tech            5-07.00      1.70m 
  5 Phillip Longo III            Dansville              5-07.00      1.70m 
  5 Trevor Coller- Carpenter     East Rochest           5-07.00      1.70m 
  5 Pat Meyer                    Hilton                 5-07.00      1.70m 
  9 Chris Bostick                Aquinas               J5-07.00      1.70m 
  9 Taylor Byrne                 Aquinas               J5-07.00      1.70m 
 11 Alessio Gulino               Williamsvill          J5-07.00      1.70m 
 11 Ben Carlson                  Webster Thom          J5-07.00      1.70m 
 13 Brian Smith                  Greece Athen          J5-07.00      1.70m 
 14 Quinten Gause                Bishop Kearn           5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Nathan Taggart               Williamsvill          J5-04.00      1.62m 
 16 Edward Dinki                 Clarence               5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Mike Morgan                  Wayne                       NH            
 -- Majed Ottman                 Sweet Home                  NH            
 -- Ulyssey Miles                Fairport                    NH            
 -- Kyle Meyer                   Grand Island                NH            
 -- Tristan Steffan              John F. Kenn                NH            
 -- Daniel Ruff                  Pittsford Su                NH            
 -- Asa Adams                    Edison Tech                 NH            
 -- Zachary Palleschi-King       Bishop Kearn                NH            
 -- Joey Lynch                   Palmyra-Mace                NH            
 -- David Johnson                Palmyra-Mace                NH            
 -- Jake Calabrese               East Rochest                NH            
 -- Luke Cristina                Depew                       NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 15-04  2006        Mike Dempsey, Gates-Chili                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Cuthbert                Churchville-          14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Tom Calandra                 Williamsvill          13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Mitch Nguyen                 Penfield              13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Chester Palozzi              Gates-Chili           12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Colin Wheatly                Fairport              12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 Nestor Diaz-Ordaz            Clarence              12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Jeremy Bartula               Gates-Chili           12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Ed Schottmiller              Rush Henriet          12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Ben Goebel                   Victor                11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Nick Derrick                 Kenmore East          11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Josh Adler                   Gates-Chili           11-06.00      3.50m 
 12 Jim Gasser                   Wayne                 10-09.00      3.27m 
 12 Billy Milillo                Wayne                 10-09.00      3.27m 
 12 Jon Jackson                  Hilton                10-09.00      3.27m 
 12 Brandon Yendall              Kenmore East          10-09.00      3.27m 
 12 Kristoffer Molinari          Rush Henriet          10-09.00      3.27m 
 12 Shaquille Pearson-Kinsey     Jamestown HS          10-09.00      3.27m 
 18 Michael Ferguson             Canandaigua           10-00.00      3.04m 
 18 Bryan Szegda                 John F. Kenn          10-00.00      3.04m 
 18 David Morse                  Jamestown HS          10-00.00      3.04m 
 18 Andrew Winderl               Webster Thom          10-00.00      3.04m 
 18 Nick Maggio                  Greece Odyss          10-00.00      3.04m 
 18 Garrett Boehmer              Aquinas               10-00.00      3.04m 
 18 Luke Cristina                Depew                 10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Eric Stevenson               Gates-Chili                 NH            
 -- Jason Hess                   West Seneca                 NH            
 -- Chad Bingo                   Webster Schr                NH            
 -- Christian Henderson          Aquinas                     NH            
 -- Tristan Cannan               Webster Schr                NH            
 -- Ian Stachowiak               John F. Kenn                NH            
 -- Josiah Files                 McQuaid                     NH            
 -- Theodore Conley              McQuaid                     NH            
 -- Kevin Mancuso                Hilton                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump Open Pit
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 22-07.75  2006        Gary Jones, Schroeder                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Bostick                Aquinas               21-09.50      6.64m 
  2 Quinton Washington           Bishop Kearn          20-09.75      6.34m 
  3 Taylor Byrne                 Aquinas               20-05.50      6.23m 
  4 Tyler Ventrillo              Wayne                 20-05.00      6.22m 
  5 Kevin Rose                   Hilton                20-02.25      6.15m 
  6 Rashaad Scott                Edison Tech           19-03.50      5.88m 
  6 Evan DePronio                Depew                 19-03.50      5.88m 
  8 Josh Ingalsbe                Canandaigua           19-02.25      5.84m 
  9 Matt Traylor                 Penfield              19-02.00      5.84m 
 10 Zach Hess                    Victor                19-01.25      5.82m 
 11 Joe Postwaite                Gates-Chili           19-00.50      5.80m 
 12 Josh Krest                   Palmyra-Mace          18-11.50      5.77m 
 13 Jahari Ross                  Edison Tech           18-11.25      5.77m 
 14 Andrew Aronson               Rush Henriet          18-06.00      5.63m 
 15 Bryan Flagg                  Pittsford Su          18-02.75      5.55m 
 16 Devan Mallory                Dansville             18-01.75      5.53m 
 17 Justin Torres                Gates-Chili           18-01.25      5.51m 
 18 Collin Preston               Williamsvill          18-00.50      5.49m 
 19 Richard Drees                Pittsford Me          17-11.50      5.47m 
 20 Dave Nowak                   Maryvale              17-09.25      5.41m 
 21 Akash Menon                  Pittsford Su          17-04.75      5.30m 
 22 Brian Cummiskey              Clarence              17-03.50      5.27m 
 23 Teren Ogle                   Sweet Home            17-01.50      5.21m 
 24 Nate Beyer                   Grand Island          17-00.00      5.18m 
 24 TC Baumgart                  Maryvale              17-00.00      5.18m 
 26 Jamie Brooks                 Fairport              16-11.75      5.17m 
 27 Cooper Campbell              Palmyra-Mace          16-11.50      5.16m 
 28 Matt Rybak                   Penfield              16-11.25      5.16m 
 29 Nick Sherry                  Clarence              16-09.75      5.12m 
 30 Roger Kolker                 Fairport              16-08.25      5.08m 
 31 Kenny Circelli               Webster Schr          16-07.25      5.06m 
 32 David Farchione              East Rochest          16-06.00      5.02m 
 33 Will Burgin                  Webster Schr          16-05.25      5.01m 
 34 Michael Taggart              Williamsvill          16-04.75      4.99m 
 35 Michael Shen                 Pittsford Me          15-08.50      4.78m 
 36 Shaun Mann                   Wayland Coho          15-02.50      4.63m 
 37 Luke Moyer                   Grand Island          15-01.50      4.61m 
 38 Joe Stacy                    Webster Thom          14-09.50      4.50m 
 39 Marcos Bleck                 Dansville             14-04.50      4.38m 
 40 Sam Hays                     Bishop Kearn          14-04.00      4.36m 
 41 Alex Fu                      Sweet Home            14-01.00      4.29m 
 42 Alex Reynolds                Wayland Coho          12-09.00      3.88m 
 -- Pat Meyer                    Hilton                    FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump Open Pit
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 48-08  2006        Gary Jones, Schroeder                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Clarke                  Rush Henriet          43-09.25     13.34m 
  2 Jahari Ross                  Edison Tech           42-07.50     12.99m 
  3 Victorin Kothor              Greece Odyss          41-00.00     12.49m 
  4 Ikey Ajavon                  Canandaigua           40-09.00     12.42m 
  5 Mike Morgan                  Wayne                 40-07.00     12.36m 
  6 Xavier Betts                 Edison Tech           39-11.25     12.17m 
  7 Taylor Ordines               Jamestown HS          39-10.00     12.14m 
  8 Camryn Knight                Jamestown HS          39-08.25     12.09m 
  9 Malcolm Fitts                Aquinas               39-05.00     12.01m 
 10 Phillip Longo III            Dansville             39-03.25     11.96m 
 11 Jake Zito                    East Rochest          39-02.25     11.94m 
 12 Alessio Gulino               Williamsvill          38-03.50     11.67m 
 13 Matt Traylor                 Penfield              38-01.50     11.62m 
 14 Justin Torres                Gates-Chili           37-11.50     11.56m 
 15 Jay Chadwick                 Grand Island          37-06.50     11.44m 
 15 Matt Rybak                   Penfield              37-06.50     11.44m 
 17 Nigel Walker                 Hilton                37-05.75     11.42m 
 18 Mike Black                   Victor                37-02.50     11.34m 
 19 Akash Menon                  Pittsford Su          36-11.00     11.25m 
 20 Jared Northrup               Grand Island          35-05.75     10.81m 
 21 Richard Drees                Pittsford Me          34-10.50     10.62m 
 22 Brian Ho                     Palmyra-Mace          34-05.00     10.49m 
 23 Majed Ottman                 Sweet Home            34-04.00     10.46m 
 24 Brian Cummiskey              Clarence              34-00.00     10.36m 
 25 Bernardo Campos              Dansville             32-07.00      9.93m 
 26 Nathan Cassata               Hilton                31-00.25      9.45m 
 27 Nick Macano                  Palmyra-Mace          30-02.50      9.20m 
 28 Alex Reynolds                Wayland Coho          29-02.25      8.89m 
 -- Collin Inglut                West Seneca               FOUL            
 -- Eghosa Aghayere              Rush Henriet              FOUL            
 -- Joe Howe                     Aquinas                   FOUL            
 -- Mike Desiato                 Wayne                     FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put 3 Flights
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 53-07  2008        David Gross, Brockport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joey Christian               Webster Schr          50-01.50     15.27m 
  2 Tim Johnston                 Canandaigua           47-05.00     14.45m 
  3 Andrew Burgio                Depew                 46-00.00     14.02m 
  4 Jordian Gause                Bishop Kearn          42-10.00     13.05m 
  5 Holden Fong                  Penfield              40-10.00     12.44m 
  6 Devon Walter                 Rush Henriet          40-05.75     12.33m 
  7 Devon Lopez                  Pittsford Su          40-03.00     12.26m 
  8 Stephan Oulette              Brockport             39-07.50     12.07m 
  9 Cedrick Goodwill             Webster Thom          38-06.00     11.73m 
 10 Turiq Floyd                  Greece Athen          38-01.00     11.60m 
 11 Mike Lawson                  Rush Henriet          37-11.00     11.55m 
 11 Kyle Podgers                 Hilton                37-11.00     11.55m 
 13 Billy Warner                 McQuaid               37-07.75     11.47m 
 14 Brandon Damato               John F. Kenn          37-03.25     11.36m 
 15 Anthony Greene               Sweet Home            36-09.75     11.22m 
 16 John McCullough              Edison Tech           36-00.00     10.97m 
 17 Chris Santillo               Brockport             35-08.00     10.87m 
 18 Stefan Mendez                Sweet Home            35-07.75     10.86m 
 19 Brian Lawerence              Dansville             35-05.00     10.79m 
 20 Cody Sponholz                Dansville             35-02.50     10.73m 
 21 Jeremy Sasiadek              John F. Kenn          35-01.25     10.69m 
 22 Ben Longabaugh               Gates-Chili           34-10.25     10.62m 
 23 Ben VanKuren                 Depew                 34-06.75     10.53m 
 24 Jacob Normand                Penfield              34-05.75     10.50m 
 25 Denzell Reaves               Edison Tech           34-04.50     10.47m 
 26 Joe Molisani                 Aquinas               34-01.00     10.38m 
 27 Roger Kolker                 Fairport              33-08.00     10.26m 
 28 Aaron Parker                 McQuaid               33-07.50     10.24m 
 29 Joe Crumlish                 Hilton                33-04.50     10.17m 
 30 Zach Miller                  Greece Odyss          33-02.50     10.12m 
 30 Zachary Palleschi-King       Bishop Kearn          33-02.50     10.12m 
 32 Travis Wei                   Pittsford Me          33-01.75     10.10m 
 33 Scott Rogers                 Grand Island          31-11.50      9.74m 
 34 Jeremy Roberts               Canandaigua           31-07.00      9.62m 
 35 Bradley Ganschow             West Seneca           31-04.00      9.55m 
 36 Zach Noll                    Victor                31-01.00      9.47m 
 37 Corey Hale                   Wayland Coho          30-07.00      9.32m 
 38 Brad Klinkman                Williamsvill          30-03.00      9.22m 
 39 Greg Fields                  Kenmore East          30-02.50      9.20m 
 40 Cahal Moulton                Pittsford Me          29-02.00      8.89m 
 41 Eric Ryberg                  Jamestown HS          28-09.00      8.76m 
 42 Rob Ormsby                   Kenmore East          27-05.50      8.36m 
 43 Taylor Andersen              Jamestown HS          26-04.00      8.02m 
 44 Dylan Betti                  West Seneca           25-03.00      7.69m 
 45 Billy Hartman                Palmyra-Mace          23-09.25      7.24m 
 46 John Paul Gilbert            Palmyra-Mace          21-08.50      6.61m