Marion High School - NY                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Marion Invitational - 10/23/2010                         
                               Marion High School                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Konotopskyj, Nicholas        Williamsville North      17:16    1             
  2 Erb, MJ                      Victor Central           17:18    2             
  3 Hayward, Connor              Victor Central           17:41    3             
  4 Rieck, Matt                  Victor Central           17:59    4             
  5 Reid, Kyle                   Victor Central           18:01    5             
  6 Seitz, Donald                Williamsville North      18:07    6             
  7 Woodard, Matthew             Red Jacket               18:22    7             
  8 Tjahjadi, Christian          Williamsville North      18:24    8             
  9 Reese, Christian             Victor Central           18:37    9             
 10 Verstraete, Mike             Marion                   18:43   10             
 11 Erickson, Jack               Victor Central           18:53   11             
 12 Copeland, Carl               Williamsville North      19:04   12             
 13 Woodard, Jason               Red Jacket               19:09   13             
 14 Frawley, Nick                Williamson Central       19:13   14             
 15 Smith, Doug                  Williamson Central       19:16   15             
 16 Armstrong, Matt              Bishop Kearney           19:20   16             
 17 Hess, Nate                   Williamsville North      19:22   17             
 18 Baker, Kenny                 Marion                   19:28   18             
 19 Hegedorn, Russell            Harley-Allen             19:36   19             
 20 Cody, Engleson               Marion                   19:44   20             
 21 Phillips, Duncan             Harley-Allen             19:44   21             
 22 Royer, Matt                  Marion                   19:49   22             
 23 Jensen, Robert               Penn Yan                 19:53                  
 24 DeMay, Tyler                 East Rochester           19:54   23             
 25 O'Shea, Ryan                 Canandaigua              19:59   24             
 26 Forman, Dylan                Williamson Central       20:00   25             
 27 Falter, Ben                  Penn Yan                 20:03                  
 28 Devlin, Shane                Red Jacket               20:04   26             
 29 Mertens, Ben                 Victor Central           20:07   27             
 30 Hauser, Sam                  East Rochester           20:08   28             
 31 Curran, Max                  Williamson Central       20:09   29             
 32 Beiswanger, Jon              Williamson Central       20:10   30             
 33 Lebeau, John                 Bishop Kearney           20:11   31             
 34 Namestnik, Erik              Canandaigua              20:13   32             
 35 Aimino, Emmitt               Marion                   20:14   33             
 36 Koval, Ethan                 Marion                   20:17   34             
 37 Kay, Harrison                Canandaigua              20:17   35             
 38 Castelleja, Dakota           East Rochester           20:27   36             
 39 Densmore, Mike               Canandaigua              20:31   37             
 40 Wemesfelder, Steve           Marion                   20:38   38             
 41 Waugh, Tyler                 Penn Yan                 20:40                  
 42 Hanss, Jacob                 East Rochester           20:48   39             
 43 Bureau, Tyler                Williamson Central       20:51   40             
 44 Luke, Andy                   Williamson Central       20:55   41             
 45 Tahir, Ovis                  Canandaigua              20:55   42             
 46 Pitcher, Nick                Northstar Christian      21:13                  
 47 Dens, Ryan                   Harley-Allen             21:15   43             
 48 Northrup, Joseph             Waterloo                 21:16                  
 49 Baxter, Josh                 Penn Yan                 21:23                  
 50 Wandersee, Nick              East Rochester           21:27   44             
 51 Zain, Aamir                  Harley-Allen             21:54   45             
 52 Halton, Devan                Red Jacket               22:07   46             
 53 Michael, Shaun               Northstar Christian      22:35                  
 54 seibert, greg                Bishop Kearney           23:23   47             
 55 Carrol, Brian                Bishop Kearney           23:26   48             
 56 Dotterweich, Ryan            Red Jacket               23:31   49             
 57 Andrews, Matt                Harley-Allen             23:45   50             
 58 Queenan, John                Harley-Allen             23:46   51             
 59 Schessl, Austin              Waterloo                 24:39                  
 60 Heyen, Billy                 Bishop Kearney           24:56   52             
 61 Lindberg, Jordan             Northstar Christian      26:40                  
 62 Richmond, Nick               Northstar Christian      27:09                  
 63 Sheikh, Adeeb                Harley-Allen             29:49   53             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Victor Central               23    2    3    4    5    9   11   27          
      Total Time:  1:29:36.00                                                    
         Average:    17:55.20                                                    
   2 Williamsville North          44    1    6    8   12   17                    
      Total Time:  1:32:13.00                                                    
         Average:    18:26.60                                                    
   3 Marion                      103   10   18   20   22   33   34   38          
      Total Time:  1:37:58.00                                                    
         Average:    19:35.60                                                    
   4 Williamson Central          113   14   15   25   29   30   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:38:48.00                                                    
         Average:    19:45.60                                                    
   5 Red Jacket                  141    7   13   26   46   49                    
      Total Time:  1:43:13.00                                                    
         Average:    20:38.60                                                    
   6 East Rochester              170   23   28   36   39   44                    
      Total Time:  1:42:44.00                                                    
         Average:    20:32.80                                                    
   7 Canandaigua                 170   24   32   35   37   42                    
      Total Time:  1:41:55.00                                                    
         Average:    20:23.00                                                    
   8 Harley-Allendale-Col        178   19   21   43   45   50   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:46:14.00                                                    
         Average:    21:14.80                                                    
   9 Bishop Kearney              194   16   31   47   48   52                    
      Total Time:  1:51:16.00                                                    
         Average:    22:15.20                                                    
		 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Coon, Sarah                  Red Jacket               20:22    1             
  2 Dorogi, Danielle             Williamsville North      20:23    2             
  3 Bishop, Cassidy              Williamson Central       20:38    3             
  4 Fries, Aly                   Victor Central           21:02    4             
  5 Dorogi, Rachel               Williamsville North      21:28    5             
  6 Doody, Shealyn               Red Jacket               21:41    6             
  7 Manwaring, Rebecca           Waterloo                 22:02                  
  8 Phillips, Tricia             Williamson Central       22:05    7             
  9 Pinneo, Evelyn               Penn Yan                 22:13    8             
 10 Appleby, Haley               Williamson Central       22:18    9             
 11 Luke, Rayanne                Williamson Central       22:22   10             
 12 Ameele, Heather              Williamson Central       22:30   11             
 13 Chiccino, Katelyn            Red Jacket               22:35   12             
 14 Loud, Sarah                  Williamsville North      22:40   13             
 15 Gardner, Lauren              Canandaigua              22:50   14             
 16 Smith, Carolyn               Penn Yan                 22:52   15             
 17 Baker, Charity               Williamson Central       22:55   16             
 18 Smith, Kasey                 Canandaigua              22:59   17             
 19 Chertack, Allison            Williamsville North      22:59   18             
 20 Bellavia, Maria              Victor Central           23:00   19             
 21 Lafferty, Megan              Penn Yan                 23:03   20             
 22 Hess, Rachel                 Victor Central           23:04   21             
 23 Lazarov, Victoria            Williamsville North      23:08   22             
 24 Bellinger, Megan             Victor Central           23:10   23             
 25 Congdon, Marissa             Canandaigua              23:16   24             
 26 Wagaman, Natalie             Penn Yan                 23:32   25             
 27 Lee, Stephanie               Penn Yan                 24:01   26             
 28 Colaneri, Rachel             Penn Yan                 24:10   27             
 29 Kuhn, Lisa                   Williamsville North      24:11   28             
 30 Eagle, Carlie                Canandaigua              24:12   29             
 31 Barron, Nicole               Williamson Central       24:19   30             
 32 Whitney, Kaylyn              Marion                   24:47   31             
 33 Roesch, Emily                East Rochester           24:56   32             
 34 Naioti, Claire               Canandaigua              25:02   33             
 35 Carlson, Kaylee              Canandaigua              25:10   34             
 36 Griggs, Brenna               Marion                   25:18   35             
 37 Bruno, Jennie                Bishop Kearney           25:32                  
 38 Rice, Abby                   Canandaigua              25:45   36             
 39 Tolpa, Sydnee                Red Jacket               25:48   37             
 40 Overton, Alyssa              Waterloo                 25:51                  
 41 Bolt, Emily                  Victor Central           25:52   38             
 42 Onarato, Francesca           Bishop Kearney           26:12                  
 43 Sullivan, Analysse           East Rochester           26:33   39             
 44 Giovannini Dolan, Olivia     Waterloo                 26:51                  
 45 Beauchamp, Kelsey            East Rochester           27:04   40             
 46 Roden, Lindsey               Marion                   27:13   41             
 47 Osborne, Jordan              Waterloo                 27:19                  
 48 Shaw, Kaitlin                East Rochester           27:25   42             
 49 Thomas, Capri                Red Jacket               27:27   43             
 50 Boy, Virginia                East Rochester           27:42   44             
 51 Dean, Bridgette              Red Jacket               27:46   45             
 52 Brown, Jessica               Red Jacket               28:18   46             
 53 Surline, Nicole              Marion                   28:18   47             
 54 Keppen, Libby                Marion                   30:43   48             
 55 Hansen, Tiffany              Marion                   31:42   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Williamson Central           40    3    7    9   10   11   16   30          
      Total Time:  1:49:53.00                                                    
         Average:    21:58.60                                                    
   2 Williamsville North          60    2    5   13   18   22   28               
      Total Time:  1:50:38.00                                                    
         Average:    22:07.60                                                    
   3 Penn Yan                     94    8   15   20   25   26   27               
      Total Time:  1:55:41.00                                                    
         Average:    23:08.20                                                    
   4 Red Jacket                   99    1    6   12   37   43   45   46          
      Total Time:  1:57:53.00                                                    
         Average:    23:34.60                                                    
   5 Victor Central              105    4   19   21   23   38                    
      Total Time:  1:56:08.00                                                    
         Average:    23:13.60                                                    
   6 Canandaigua                 117   14   17   24   29   33   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:58:19.00                                                    
         Average:    23:39.80                                                    
   7 East Rochester              197   32   39   40   42   44                    
      Total Time:  2:13:40.00                                                    
         Average:    26:44.00                                                    
   8 Marion                      202   31   35   41   47   48   49               
      Total Time:  2:16:19.00                                                    
         Average:    27:15.80                                                    

	Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Steiger, Aidan               Victor Central           18:47    1             
  2 Mertens, George              Victor Central           18:53    2             
  3 Spitzer, Matthew             Victor Central           18:58    3             
  4 Nitche, Anthony              Victor Central           18:59    4             
  5 Shanahan, Luke               Victor Central           19:07    5             
  6 Moore, Kurt                  Victor Central           19:09    6             
  7 Goebel, Michael              Victor Central           19:10    7             
  8 DeSilva, Greg                Victor Central           20:17                  
  9 Jepson, Curtis               Victor Central           20:25                  
 10 Yost, Nathan                 Victor Central           21:00                  
 11 Hayden, Carson               Williamsville North      21:07    8             
 12 Saxton, Jason                Marion                   21:12    9             
 13 Gyles, Alex                  Victor Central           21:16                  
 14 Holmes, Nicholas             Canandaigua              21:21   10             
 15 Milligan, McQuade            Williamsville North      21:25   11             
 16 Becker, Avery                Williamsville North      21:42   12             
 17 Lewis, Josh                  Williamsville North      21:45   13             
 18 Schmitt, Alex                Williamsville North      21:45   14             
 19 Gallo, Paul                  Marion                   21:53   15             
 20 McCormick, Matt              Canandaigua              22:02   16             
 21 Uttaro, Andrew               Canandaigua              22:14   17             
 22 Taggart, Nathan              Williamsville North      22:21   18             
 23 Andy, Kean                   Williamsville North      22:39   19             
 24 Schoonerman, Bennett         Williamson Central       22:41                  
 25 Schneggenburger, Ryan        Williamsville North      23:00                  
 26 Leppert, Dan                 Canandaigua              23:25   20             
 27 Moran, Gerard                Williamson Central       23:48                  
 28 Vitalone, Nick               Williamson Central       24:20                  
 29 Whitcomb, Tyler              Victor Central           26:42                  
 30 Combs, Matt                  Marion                   26:44   21             
 31 Dellaporta, Jerry            Marion                   27:26   22             
 32 Wright, Eliott               Canandaigua              27:27   23             
 33 Langlois, Gregory            Williamsville North      29:02                  
 34 Gardner, Josiah              Canandaigua              29:28   24             
 35 Fried, Yale                  Williamsville North      29:28                  
 36 Titus, Sam                   Bishop Kearney           29:33                  
 37 Kransler, Ben                Victor Central           29:45                  
 38 Marion, Marques              Bishop Kearney           30:02                  
 39 Hernandez, Ty                Marion                   30:31   25             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Victor Central               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:34:44.00                                                    
         Average:    18:56.80                                                    
   2 Williamsville North          58    8   11   12   13   14   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:47:44.00                                                    
         Average:    21:32.80                                                    
   3 Canandaigua                  86   10   16   17   20   23   24               
      Total Time:  1:56:29.00                                                    
         Average:    23:17.80                                                    
   4 Marion                       92    9   15   21   22   25                    
      Total Time:  2:07:46.00                                                    
         Average:    25:33.20                                                    

	Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dodge, Jamie                 Williamson Central       22:49                  
  2 Marafioti, Macy              Canandaigua              24:05    1             
  3 Holzinger, Erica             Canandaigua              24:32    2             
  4 Torlish, Alyssa              Victor Central           24:34                  
  5 Rice, Madison                Canandaigua              24:57    3             
  6 Digrande, Carly              Canandaigua              25:03    4             
  7 DelPlato, Marcella           Williamson Central       25:16                  
  8 Kramberg, Heather            Williamson Central       25:30                  
  9 Fries, Kayla                 Victor Central           25:49                  
 10 Randolph, Katie              Victor Central           26:04                  
 11 Nicholson, Kelsey            Canandaigua              26:26    5             
 12 Moss, Jenn                   Penn Yan                 26:47                  
 13 Cheasman, Hana               Red Jacket               27:02                  
 14 Spiegelhoff, Zoe             Victor Central           27:34                  
 15 Pollock, Maria               Williamsville North      28:06                  
 16 Bene, Eliza                  Williamsville North      28:10                  
 17 Yates, Miranda               Canandaigua              32:56    6             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Canandaigua                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  2:05:03.00                                                    
         Average:    25:00.60                                                    

Event 1  Boys 3k Run CC Modified
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Daudelin, Ryan               East Rochester           13:13    1             
  2 Wolmering, Jamie             Fairport                 13:18    2             
  3 Bathgate, Dawson             East Rochester           13:21    3             
  4 Baitsholts, Ross             Fairport                 13:23    4             
  5 Robinson, Clayton            Fairport                 13:28    5             
  6 Derleth, Paul                Fairport                 13:38    6             
  7 Scalise, Anthony             Fairport                 13:39    7             
  8 Brooks, Robby                Fairport                 13:45    8             
  9 Scahill, John                East Rochester           13:47    9             
 10 Tomlinson, Peter             Penn Yan                 13:53                  
 11 Miller, Artie                Victor Central           14:01   10             
 12 Bremer, Cory                 Victor Central           14:02   11             
 13 McManus, Brett               Marion                   14:02   12             
 14 Roth, Mike                   Canandaigua              14:03   13             
 15 Strong, Rickie               Canandaigua              14:10   14             
 16 DeJoy, Connor                Victor Central           14:10   15             
 17 Iovili, Spencer              Victor Central           15:06   16             
 18 Parrow, Ben                  Waterloo                 15:11                  
 19 Greg, Nick                   Marion                   15:12   17             
 20 Demont, Drew                 Fairport                 15:14   18             
 21 Hill, Kyle                   Fairport                 15:23                  
 22 Parker, Will                 Fairport                 15:26                  
 23 Baker, Jacob                 Fairport                 15:32                  
 24 Zalewski, Alex               East Rochester           15:37   19             
 25 Bolt, Josh                   Victor Central           15:40   20             
 26 Peterson, Josh               Canandaigua              15:50   21             
 27 Mickelsen, Erik              Canandaigua              15:57   22             
 28 Statt, Nate                  Marion                   15:59   23             
 29 Riddle, Jake                 Canandaigua              16:00   24             
 30 Naioti, Andrew               Canandaigua              16:02   25             
 31 Fordham, Ryan                Canandaigua              16:08   26             
 32 Alexander, Matt              Canandaigua              16:18                  
 33 Craft, Tyler                 Marion                   16:22   27             
 34 Joseph, Kyle                 Victor Central           16:24   28             
 35 Glaess, Quin                 Victor Central           16:26   29             
 36 Simmons, Shawn               Canandaigua              16:35                  
 37 McDaniel, Luke               Fairport                 16:40                  
 38 Ferreri, Daniel              Marion                   16:55   30             
 39 Harper, Cormac               Fairport                 17:03                  
 40 Bell, Max                    Canandaigua              17:04                  
 41 Magnan, John                 Canandaigua              17:13                  
 42 Mickelsen, Spencer           Canandaigua              17:18                  
 43 Schaertl, Walter             Red Jacket               17:25                  
 44 Cook, Ben                    Fairport                 17:40                  
 45 Shutterop, Nico              East Rochester           17:42   31             
 46 Samuel, Evan                 Fairport                 17:46                  
 47 Knightly, Mike               Fairport                 18:02                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fairport                     24    2    4    5    6    7    8   18          
      Total Time:  1:07:26.00                                                    
         Average:    13:29.20                                                    
   2 East Rochester               63    1    3    9   19   31                    
      Total Time:  1:13:40.00                                                    
         Average:    14:44.00                                                    
   3 Victor Central               72   10   11   15   16   20   28   29          
      Total Time:  1:12:59.00                                                    
         Average:    14:35.80                                                    
   4 Canandaigua                  94   13   14   21   22   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:16:00.00                                                    
         Average:    15:12.00                                                    
   5 Marion                      109   12   17   23   27   30                    
      Total Time:  1:18:30.00                                                    
         Average:    15:42.00                                                    

Event 2  Girls 3k Run CC Modified
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bucci, Loryn                 Fairport                 13:55    1             
  2 Covell, Mia                  Penn Yan                 14:14    2             
  3 Jones, Rachel                Fairport                 14:18    3             
  4 Nortz, Heather               Fairport                 14:20    4             
  5 Osso-Carbonaro, Gina         Victor Central           14:22    5             
  6 Hulme, Mackenzie             Canandaigua              14:42    6             
  7 Swider, Katie                Fairport                 15:00    7             
  8 Sedita, Olivia               Fairport                 15:01    8             
  9 LaMendola, Sophia            Fairport                 15:17    9             
 10 Turner, Maddie               Fairport                 15:23   10             
 11 Broderick, Jen               Fairport                 15:35                  
 12 Smith, Emily                 Penn Yan                 15:46   11             
 13 Szymonek, Alli               East Rochester           15:52                  
 14 McDowell, Emory              Fairport                 15:57                  
 15 Reda, Adrienne               Fairport                 16:01                  
 16 vanDerEems, Emily            Canandaigua              16:13   12             
 17 DelNagro, Taylor             Fairport                 16:17                  
 18 Williams, Abby               Fairport                 16:32                  
 19 Foley, Alexa                 Victor Central           16:33   13             
 20 Kesel, Erin                  Canandaigua              16:39   14             
 21 Gleason, Ashley              Penn Yan                 16:46   15             
 22 Magistrato, Dominque         Victor Central           17:00   16             
 23 Russell, Alyssa              Canandaigua              17:01   17             
 24 Post, Mary                   Canandaigua              17:08   18             
 25 Warczok, Winona              Victor Central           17:11   19             
 26 Henry, Greer                 Victor Central           17:18   20             
 27 Nichols, Katarina            Fairport                 17:18                  
 28 DeMor, Amy                   Canandaigua              17:24   21             
 29 Parsons, Sabrina             Penn Yan                 17:36   22             
 30 Colaneri, Faith              Penn Yan                 17:42   23             
 31 D'Angelo, Megan              East Rochester           17:53                  
 32 Tolbert, Rylie               Victor Central           18:09   24             
 33 Riedman, Hannah              Canandaigua              18:51   25             
 34 Stephens, Kaitlyn            Victor Central           19:04   26             
 35 Partington, Alyssa           Victor Central           19:20                  
 36 Podguski, Stephanie          East Rochester           21:44                  
 37 Bushey, Sarah                Bishop Kearney           26:10                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fairport                     23    1    3    4    7    8    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:12:34.00                                                    
         Average:    14:30.80                                                    
   2 Canandaigua                  67    6   12   14   17   18   21   25          
      Total Time:  1:21:43.00                                                    
         Average:    16:20.60                                                    
   3 Victor Central               73    5   13   16   19   20   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:22:24.00                                                    
         Average:    16:28.80                                                    
   4 Penn Yan                     73    2   11   15   22   23                    
      Total Time:  1:22:04.00                                                    
         Average:    16:24.80