Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011 11:03 AM
                       Batavia Invitational - 4/30/2011                        
                               Van Detta Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Ziegler             11 Attica                   16.81Q  5 
  2 Victoria Shaffer          11 Rush-Henriet             17.13Q  4 
  3 Kristie Augustino         11 Akron                    17.14Q  3 
  4 Eboni Taylor               9 Albion                   17.40Q  1 
  5 Julianna Holland          12 Byron-Bergen             18.09Q  2 
  6 Nikki Suozzi              10 Batavia                  17.36q  3 
  7 Valerie VanHoesen         11 Palmyra-Mace             17.38q  5 
  8 Jessie Deangelo            8 Alexander                17.48q  1 
  9 Megan Harding             12 Palmyra-Mace             17.55   4 
 10 Maria Pollack             11 Williamsvill             17.88   3 
 11 Sarah Loud                11 Williamsvill             17.98   4 
 12 Dannielle Siebert-Cecere  12 Batavia                  18.23   5 
 13 Tia Limpscomb             10 Albion                   18.38   5 
 14 Allison Corretore         10 Williamsvill             18.49   2 
 15 Kim Clark                 12 York                     18.53   5 
 16 Alexandra Gancasz         12 Barker                   18.54   2 
 17 Lindsay Chamberlain       10 Attica                   18.93   4 
 18 Rachel Johnson            12 LeRoy                    19.08   3 
 19 Gina Henley                8 Akron                    19.20   3 
 20 Taylor Ksiazek             9 West Seneca              19.27   4 
 21 Amanda Cinelli            12 Grand Island             19.44   1 
 22 Kristen Bailey             9 Byron-Bergen             19.57   4 
 23 Abby Stroman              10 Byron-Bergen             19.91   2 
 24 Jenna Minges               9 Rush-Henriet             20.12   1 
 25 Sarah Scott               12 Barker                   20.26   1 
 26 Alexis Richbart           11 Barker                   20.90   2 
 27 Alexandra Hamilton         8 Attica                   20.94   2 
 28 Lydia Spiotta              9 Alexander                21.13   3 
 29 Braxton Peterson           9 Rush-Henriet             21.20   4 
 30 Hannah Elling              9 West Seneca              21.55   5 
 31 Lexi Reyngoudt             9 Holley                   22.46   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Williams             11 Batavia                  15.38Q  3 
  2 Jorden Bennett            10 Alexander                16.02Q  4 
  3 David Patrick             10 Alexander                16.40Q  1 
  4 Kevin Freedman             9 Grand Island             16.81Q  2 
  5 Kevin Echevarria          12 Rush-Henriet             17.24q  4 
  6 Rutger Moeller            11 Barker                   17.31q  3 
  7 Jason Akin                 9 Akron                    17.33q  2 
  8 Andrew Heath              11 Holley                   17.68q  2 
  9 Troy Shelnut              11 Alexander                17.73   1 
 10 Dylan Johnson              9 LeRoy                    17.77   1 
 11 Brandon Shuknecht         12 Byron-Bergen             18.00   4 
 12 Luke Calla                11 Notre Dame               18.30   4 
 13 Jacob Ovenshire           12 Palmyra-Mace             18.32   3 
 14 Dylan Loucks              12 Attica                   18.66   1 
 15 Nick Mayrose              10 Akron                    18.72   1 
 15 Randy Ho                   9 Palmyra-Mace             18.72   2 
 17 Steven Dill               10 Holley                   18.86   2 
 18 Alex Egeli                 9 Batavia                  19.33   3 
 19 Kyle Fancher              12 Notre Dame               19.55   3 
 20 Austin Klier              11 Batavia                  19.84   4 
 21 Jayce Seeley               9 LeRoy                    19.89   3 
 22 Zach Re                   10 Grand Island             20.03   3 
 23 Brandon Easton             9 York                     20.47   1 
 24 Matt Sausner              11 Notre Dame               20.72   2 
 25 Justin Scott              11 Holley                   21.30   3 
 26 Doug Mc Clurg              9 LeRoy                    21.32   2 
 27 Adam Sorrentino            9 West Seneca              21.82   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Luongo           12 West Seneca            7:44.83  
  2 Mary Janak                12 West Seneca            7:49.59  
  3 Becky Greiner             11 Rush-Henriet           8:12.42  
  4 Jami Wolverton            12 Palmyra-Mace           8:18.32  
  5 Kim Lovett                 9 Byron-Bergen           8:20.91  
  6 Michelle McLaughlin       12 West Seneca            8:21.28  
  7 Rebecca Rogers            11 Rush-Henriet           8:30.63  
  8 Angela Wager               9 Akron                  8:37.41  
  9 Paige Chatt               10 Oakfield-Ala           8:41.06  
 10 Julia Cox                 11 York                   8:43.66  
 11 Kara Hall                 10 Byron-Bergen           8:49.01  
 12 Victoria Lazarov           8 Williamsvill           8:57.66  
 13 Charlene Clay              9 Byron-Bergen           8:59.59  
 14 Deanna Platt              12 Barker                 9:06.09  
 15 Allison Chertack          10 Williamsvill           9:21.20  
 16 Kate Rinehart             11 Palmyra-Mace           9:25.76  
 17 Jamie Pryzybl             12 Barker                 9:33.30  
 18 Liz Wager                  8 Akron                  9:47.62  
 19 Courtney Carter           11 Attica                10:03.92  
 20 Maddie Hare               12 Batavia               10:53.02  
 -- Mariah Pepe                8 Albion                     DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Kozyra               11 Rush-Henriet          10:11.61  
  2 Derek Geiger              12 Grand Island          10:19.82  
  3 Paul Schwan               11 LeRoy                 10:24.17  
  4 David Smith               10 Holley                10:27.92  
  5 Jed Platt                 11 Barker                10:43.51  
  6 Jon Laird                 11 Batavia               10:45.92  
  7 Quinton Jones             11 Palmyra-Mace          10:55.62  
  8 Brennan Root              10 Rush-Henriet          10:56.51  
  9 Tyler Page                12 Palmyra-Mace          10:57.24  
 10 Andy Strablow             12 Palmyra-Mace          11:07.35  
 11 Johnny Greiner            11 Rush-Henriet          11:29.38  
 12 Marc Delamarter           11 Barker                11:31.35  
 13 Gabe Bender               11 Oakfield-Ala          11:43.62  
 14 Andrew Fischer            11 Notre Dame            11:50.98  
 15 Kevin Nickerson           10 Byron-Bergen          12:09.61  
 16 Garrett Gibson            11 Oakfield-Ala          12:11.17  
 17 Nick Pino                  9 Grand Island          12:29.45  
 18 Jacob Conrad              11 Akron                 12:36.13  
 19 Tyler Pingrey             12 Notre Dame            13:00.43  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albion                                                53.05   3 
     1) Jessica Green 9                 2) Abby Squicciarini 8            
     3) Mariah Elsenheimer 7            4) Eboni Taylor 9                 
  2 Batavia                                               53.33   2 
     1) Eva Reda-Kendrick 9             2) Emily Sallome 12               
     3) Nikki Suozzi 10                 4) Erica Williams 11              
  3 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                     53.73   3 
     1) Kate Nagel 8                    2) Maddie Dentino 11              
     3) Cassie Hartman 7                4) Lindsey Lovett 8               
  4 Alexander                                             53.73   3 
     1) Tessa Bigelow 12                2) Lydia Spiotta 9                
     3) Courtney Fletcher 10            4) Julia Pettys 11                
  5 York                                                  54.94   3 
     1) Kailey Falk 8                   2) Megan Van Norman 12            
     3) Jacquelyn Lajoie 8              4) Anna Swisher 9                 
  6 Williamsville N                                       55.62   2 
     1) Jessie Connors 9                2) Maddie Hammer 9                
     3) Kaitlin O'Connor 9              4) Jessica Bodie 9                
  7 Attica                                                55.93   2 
     1) Hannah Dominesey 10             2) Chelsey Downs 10               
     3) Abby Allein 8                   4) Alysson Hendell 8              
  8 Oakfield-Alabama                                      57.19   2 
     1) Savannah Matteson 10            2) Andreah Mott 9                 
     3) Mia Velletta 9                  4) Nicole Woodard 12              
  9 Grand Island                                          57.42   2 
     1) Lauren Kullerkup 9              2) Mary Kneer 10                  
     3) Ruby Kaur 10                    4) Thalia Melendez 11             
 10 West Seneca W                                         57.75   2 
     1) Amber Billi 12                  2) Taylor Ksiazek 9               
     3) Margy Lin 11                    4) Gina Mucha 10                  
 11 Palmyra-Macedon                                       59.56   1 
     1) Crista Curry 11                 2) Devon Donatello 11             
     3) Katelyn Crandall 10             4) Katie Sciandra 10              
 12 Holley                                                59.78   1 
     1) Natasha Blum 12                 2) Michelle Labelle 11            
     3) Paige Nolte 10                  4) Monica Merlau 9                
 13 Notre Dame                                          1:03.61   1 
     1) Samantha Calla 9                2) Hannah Green 9                 
     3) Rosalie Mortellaro 11           4) Grace Mortellaro 9             
 -- Rush-Henrietta                                          DNF   3 
     1) Alison Massaro 12               2) Tiaja Jeffries 9               
     3) Rickayia Jones 10               4) Xavia Hillman 10               
 -- Barker                                                   DQ   3 
     1) Eliza Dewart 11                 2) Alexandra Gancasz 12           
     3) Savanna Gancasz 12              4) Breanna Sutch 12               
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akron                                                 44.46   3 
     1) Ian Brown 10                    2) Brad Borowczyk 11              
     3) Jason Donovan 11                4) Josh Cory 11                   
  2 Batavia                                               44.73   3 
     1) Gage Reigle 11                  2) Eric Williams 11               
     3) Mitch Francis 12                4) Francisco Martinez 11          
  3 Albion                                                45.19   3 
     1) Troy Greene 11                  2) Scott Knaak 11                 
     3) Trey Greene 11                  4) Pete Nesbitt 11                
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                        45.27   2 
     1) Malcolm Fowler 10               2) Jeff Bonilla-Burke 12          
     3) BJ Son 12                       4) Tim Johnson 11                 
  5 LeRoy                                                 46.03   3 
     1) Dylan Johnson 9                 2) Peter Privitera 9              
     3) Jake Callan 10                  4) Shane Oliver 11                
  6 Grand Island                                          46.50   3 
     1) Luke Moyer 10                   2) Ed Krecisz 11                  
     3) Joe Torregrossa 10              4) Matt Killian 11                
  7 Palmyra-Macedon                                       47.08   2 
     1) Jacob Ovenshire 12              2) Brandon Phillips 12            
     3) Willy Mannix 11                 4) Seth Bailey 11                 
  8 Holley                                                47.33   2 
     1) Chad Barhydt 12                 2) Brad Carroll 11                
     3) Vincent Guerrero 11             4) Phil Haughton 9                
  9 West Seneca W                                         48.21   2 
     1) Ryan Purcell 12                 2) Austin Alvarado 11             
     3) Greggory Hart Jr. 9             4) Avery Walsh 9                  
 10 Notre Dame                                            48.50   1 
     1) Kyle Fancher 12                 2) Nick Conklin 10                
     3) Arron Carlson 10                4) Nick Flumerfeldt 12            
 11 Alexander                                             48.97   2 
     1) Ben Tyx 11                      2) Joe Bartello 9                 
     3) Kyle Nataliza 11                4) Cody Tybor 11                  
 12 Attica                                                49.39   1 
     1) David Curtis 12                 2) Paichel Graves 12              
     3) Denley Ryan 10                  4) Dylan Loucks 12                
 13 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                     49.93   2 
     1) Nick Prospero 11                2) Matt McKendrick 12             
     3) Joe Burr 12                     4) Dylan Bordonero 12             
 14 York                                                  50.20   1 
     1) Jake Van Norman 9               2) Brandon Easton 9               
     3) Lance Dutton 12                 4) Ben Shepard 9                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamsville N                                     4:17.20   2 
     1) Sarah Loud 11                   2) Maddie Hammer 9                
     3) Jessica Bodie 9                 4) Rachel Dorogi 11               
  2 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:17.22   2 
     1) Zanah Francis 11                2) Elvira Martinez 9              
     3) Emily Wegman 12                 4) Tatiana Quinn 10               
  3 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                   4:23.76   2 
     1) Nicole Fore 10                  2) Kristen Guarino 12             
     3) Kate Nagel 8                    4) Lindsey Lovett 8               
  4 Batavia                                             4:27.33   2 
     1) Rebecca Canale 8                2) Chelsea Gerace 12              
     3) Ashley Hill 12                  4) Shannon Schmit 12              
  5 Alexander                                           4:35.91   1 
     1) Tessa Bigelow 12                2) Sarah Shiffler 12              
     3) Katie Wolfley 9                 4) Page Stearns 11                
  6 Oakfield-Alabama                                    4:39.86   2 
     1) Sarah McCracken 11              2) Brittany Denton 10             
     3) Emily McCracken 8               4) Mia Velletta 9                 
  7 Grand Island                                        4:41.47   2 
     1) Jessica Brownschidle 10         2) Amanda Cinelli 12              
     3) Brianna Gibney 10               4) Alya Marino 10                 
  8 Attica                                              4:42.34   1 
     1) Abby Allein 8                   2) Alysson Hendell 8              
     3) Hannah Dominesey 10             4) Whitney Kehl 10                
  9 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:43.84   1 
     1) Casey Gardner 12                2) Allison Phillips 10            
     3) Kayla Macano 12                 4) Josie McMullin 11              
 10 Notre Dame                                          4:44.51   1 
     1) Abigail Bleier 8                2) Danielle DelPlato 9            
     3) Rosemary Flumerfeldt 8          4) Emma Francis 8                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Island                                        3:31.79   3 
     1) Matt Killian 11                 2) Brendon Lutnick 11             
     3) Chris Meyer 11                  4) Derek Geiger 12                
  2 Alexander                                           3:40.21   3 
     1) David Patrick 10                2) DJ Ohlson 8                    
     3) Ben Tyx 11                      4) Jorden Bennett 10              
  3 Batavia                                             3:40.27   3 
     1) Matt Clor 12                    2) Evan Sutherland 12             
     3) Mitch Francis 12                4) Trey Abdella 10                
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:42.12   3 
     1) Jacob Brown 11                  2) Kyle Martin 11                 
     3) Andrew Chiang 12                4) Pat Aiken 11                   
  5 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                   3:43.12   2 
     1) Matt McKendrick 12              2) Ben Ezard 10                   
     3) Matt Ramsey 11                  4) Dylan Bordonero 12             
  6 Albion                                              3:44.24   2 
     1) Festim Bela 11                  2) Greg Blank 10                  
     3) Mike Capurso 12                 4) Marquise Riddick 12            
  7 Akron                                               3:44.44   2 
     1) Russel Catalano 9               2) Vince Chimento 10              
     3) Shawn Hahn 9                    4) Derek Kovach 10                
  8 LeRoy                                               3:46.80   3 
     1) Jake Callan 10                  2) John Gombos 10                 
     3) Mike Wilmoth 10                 4) Shane Oliver 11                
  9 Holley                                              3:49.49   2 
     1) Chad Barhydt 12                 2) Vincent Guerrero 11            
     3) Andrew Heath 11                 4) Steven Dill 10                 
 10 West Seneca W                                       3:51.94   3 
     1) Sean Dobrick 11                 2) Brandon Kline 11               
     3) Robert Battista 12              4) Collin Inglut 11               
 11 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:03.51   1 
     1) Zack Dix 12                     2) Brian Ho 11                    
     3) Danny Spencer 11                4) Chris Moretti 11               
 12 Attica                                              4:12.82   1 
     1) Roy Carpenter 12                2) Luke Curtis 10                 
     3) Chase Seiferth 10               4) Thomas Finnigan III 9          
 13 Notre Dame                                          4:23.21   1 
     1) Nick Taylor 10                  2) Joseph Zickl 8                 
     3) Conlan Edwards 12               4) Alex Hansen 7                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alana MacDonald           10 Rush-Henriet           5:01.42  
  2 Emma Jones                10 Rush-Henriet           5:07.93  
  3 Danielle Dorogi            8 Williamsvill           5:12.77  
  4 Page Stearns              11 Alexander              5:20.11  
  5 Megan Weinreber           10 West Seneca            5:21.21  
  6 Grace Rich                 8 Albion                 5:23.85  
  7 Marisa Yonker             11 Palmyra-Mace           5:25.98  
  8 Kristina Glitch            9 Rush-Henriet           5:26.65  
  9 Devon Donatello           11 Palmyra-Mace           5:28.54  
 10 Kara Hall                 10 Byron-Bergen           5:31.99  
 11 Megan Manzo                9 West Seneca            5:34.24  
 12 Megan Rosato               8 Albion                 5:35.66  
 13 Raleigh Staba              9 LeRoy                  5:40.38  
 14 Katelyn Klossner          10 Albion                 5:41.78  
 15 Kaylee Zbytek              9 Akron                  5:41.92  
 16 Alexis Kindig              9 Batavia                5:42.93  
 17 Allie Tillman             12 Barker                 5:45.42  
 18 Kim Lovett                 9 Byron-Bergen           5:49.33  
 19 Heather Mason             10 Barker                 5:50.61  
 20 Brianna Gibney            10 Grand Island           5:52.16  
 21 Emily Radford              9 Holley                 5:53.93  
 22 Danielle Alexander        10 Palmyra-Mace           6:04.65  
 23 Jamie Pryzybl             12 Barker                 6:08.01  
 24 Courtney Carter           11 Attica                 6:23.81  
 25 Meghan Zickl              11 Notre Dame             6:35.11  
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Williams             11 Batavia                  15.26  
  2 Jorden Bennett            10 Alexander                16.01  
  3 Kevin Freedman             9 Grand Island             16.98  
  4 David Patrick             10 Alexander                17.00  
  5 Jason Akin                 9 Akron                    17.38  
  6 Kevin Echevarria          12 Rush-Henriet             17.82  
  7 Andrew Heath              11 Holley                   18.12  
  8 Rutger Moeller            11 Barker                   19.41  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Ziegler             11 Attica                   16.23  
  2 Kristie Augustino         11 Akron                    16.77  
  3 Valerie VanHoesen         11 Palmyra-Mace             17.42  
  4 Jessie Deangelo            8 Alexander                17.47  
  5 Victoria Shaffer          11 Rush-Henriet             17.48  
  6 Nikki Suozzi              10 Batavia                  17.61  
  7 Eboni Taylor               9 Albion                   17.73  
  8 Julianna Holland          12 Byron-Bergen             18.22  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mickey Burke               9 Rush-Henriet           4:30.53  
  2 Nick Masiello             11 Grand Island           4:31.24  
  3 Brendon Lutnick           11 Grand Island           4:36.72  
  4 Collin Mulcahy            11 Batavia                4:39.78  
  5 Jeremy Rushok             10 Akron                  4:45.32  
  6 David Smith               10 Holley                 4:50.76  
  7 Calvin Patten             11 Alexander              4:51.41  
  8 Jonathon Miller           11 Rush-Henriet           4:52.33  
  9 James Tobias              10 West Seneca            4:55.46  
 10 Pat Shenal                10 Rush-Henriet           4:55.93  
 11 Steve Vandevelde          11 Palmyra-Mace           4:57.04  
 12 Connor George             11 Oakfield-Ala           4:57.94  
 13 Mike Lantinen             11 Barker                 5:00.37  
 14 Mike Dibacco               9 Batavia                5:01.46  
 15 Jeffrey Antolos           10 Notre Dame             5:03.17  
 16 Colby Baney                9 Albion                 5:03.46  
 17 Tyler Gominiak            11 Akron                  5:06.59  
 18 Martin Beadle              8 Holley                 5:07.37  
 19 Joe Goergen               10 St. Joes               5:07.81  
 20 Sergio Cruz                8 Barker                 5:09.24  
 21 Mashresha Neumann          9 LeRoy                  5:09.83  
 22 Corey Klino               11 Palmyra-Mace           5:10.12  
 23 Ty Demmer                  9 Batavia                5:10.98  
 24 Ryan Russell              10 LeRoy                  5:11.58  
 25 Tyler Nixon                9 Oakfield-Ala           5:15.98  
 26 Hanz Schmieder             8 Alexander              5:16.45  
 27 Kevin Nickerson           10 Byron-Bergen           5:18.78  
 28 Mike Patterson             9 Albion                 5:19.52  
 29 Robbie Schrenker           9 Byron-Bergen           5:19.88  
 30 Cody Wright               12 Palmyra-Mace           5:20.14  
 31 Brett Rosato              12 Albion                 5:22.27  
 32 Kyle Kibler                9 York                   5:26.76  
 33 Dylan Raffel               8 Alexander              5:28.33  
 34 Luke Hollenbeck            8 Byron-Bergen           5:29.25  
 35 James Williams            10 Holley                 5:32.58  
 36 Charles Grochowiak        10 St. Joes               5:33.61  
 37 Jonathon Rehner            9 West Seneca            5:34.78  
 38 Matt Sausner              11 Notre Dame             5:34.88  
 39 John Woodworth             9 LeRoy                  5:39.05  
 40 Ben Brownell              10 St. Joes               5:39.11  
 41 Ryan Fuller                9 Notre Dame             5:48.34  
 42 Michael Brothers          12 Attica                 6:09.19  
 43 Greg Heiderman            10 Akron                  6:15.37  
 44 Alexander Bannister        9 Attica                 6:46.93  
 45 Aaron Keiper              10 Attica                 6:54.56  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erica Williams            11 Batavia                  13.24Q  6 
  2 Julia Pettys              11 Alexander                13.27Q  5 
  3 Savanna Gancasz           12 Barker                   13.36Q  3 
  4 Abby Squicciarini          8 Albion                   13.44Q  2 
  5 Alison Massaro            12 Rush-Henriet             13.55Q  4 
  6 Allison Phillips          10 Palmyra-Mace             13.60Q  1 
  7 Tiaja Jeffries             9 Rush-Henriet             13.66q  3 
  8 Jeanella Hughes            9 Greece Arcad             13.78q  2 
  9 Paige Buscaglia            8 Akron                    13.92   1 
 10 Maddie Dentino            11 Byron-Bergen             13.93   4 
 11 Samantha Kowalewski       10 Attica                   13.99   4 
 12 Breanna Sutch             12 Barker                   14.00   5 
 13 Lauren Kullerkup           9 Grand Island             14.09   3 
 14 Rickayia Jones            10 Rush-Henriet             14.12   6 
 15 Kayla Doyle                9 Albion                   14.13   2 
 16 Cassie Hartman             7 Byron-Bergen             14.22   2 
 17 Alex Walker               10 Byron-Bergen             14.26   1 
 18 Emily Sallome             12 Batavia                  14.28   6 
 19 Bretania Jones            10 Albion                   14.32   4 
 20 Ashtin Fiegel             10 Akron                    14.50   3 
 21 Kelsi Flegal               8 Barker                   14.61   2 
 22 Kaitlin O'Connor           9 Williamsvill             14.62   3 
 23 Anna Swisher               9 York                     14.68   5 
 24 Jacquelyn Lajoie           8 York                     14.75   6 
 25 Nicki DiSalvo              9 Oakfield-Ala             14.87   5 
 26 Eva Reda-Kendrick          9 Batavia                  14.92   5 
 27 Tiffany Cioppi            12 Williamsvill             14.95   4 
 28 Jessica Maguder            9 West Seneca              15.04   5 
 29 Jessie Connors             9 Williamsvill             15.19   3 
 30 Andreah Mott               9 Oakfield-Ala             15.42   1 
 31 Quinn Gundel               9 West Seneca              15.46   1 
 32 Alicia Smith              10 Holley                   15.46   2 
 33 Bryanna Dunlap             8 Attica                   15.89   6 
 34 Natasha Blum              12 Holley                   15.99   2 
 35 Crista Curry              11 Palmyra-Mace             15.99   1 
 36 Victoria Krolczyk          8 Attica                   16.14   4 
 37 Samantha Calla             9 Notre Dame               16.40   3 
 38 Cassie Olsson             11 Palmyra-Mace             17.70   6 
 39 Emily Sherman              7 Notre Dame               17.98   4 
 40 Lexie Gerhardy             7 Notre Dame               19.52   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brad Borowczyk            11 Akron                    11.64Q  4 
  2 Shane Oliver              11 LeRoy                    11.80Q  5 
  3 Seth Bailey               11 Palmyra-Mace             11.93Q  1 
  4 Francisco Martinez        11 Batavia                  11.95Q  6 
  5 Ben Tyx                   11 Alexander                12.08Q  3 
  6 Robert Lepertine          11 St. Joes                 12.48Q  2 
  7 Jeff Bonilla-Burke        12 Rush-Henriet             11.89q  5 
  8 Tim Johnson               11 Rush-Henriet             11.95q  5 
  9 Patrice Lekeuneu          12 St. Joes                 11.96   6 
 10 Mitch Francis             12 Batavia                  12.06   6 
 11 Cadizsh Norford           10 Holley                   12.10   3 
 12 Devin McVay               11 Oakfield-Ala             12.19   3 
 13 Pete Nesbitt              11 Albion                   12.30   1 
 14 Casey McVay               10 Oakfield-Ala             12.33   4 
 15 Derek Kovach              10 Akron                    12.33   4 
 16 Troy Greene               11 Albion                   12.38   1 
 17 Brad Carroll              11 Holley                   12.44   6 
 18 BJ Son                    12 Rush-Henriet             12.46   5 
 19 Brandon Phillips          12 Palmyra-Mace             12.46   1 
 20 Cody Tybor                11 Alexander                12.51   4 
 21 Gage Reigle               11 Batavia                  12.52   3 
 22 Trey Greene               11 Albion                   12.53   2 
 23 Peter Privitera            9 LeRoy                    12.57   4 
 24 John Morrill              10 Holley                   12.83   2 
 25 Joe Bartello               9 Alexander                13.05   3 
 26 Ed Krecisz                11 Grand Island             13.05   6 
 27 Ryan Purcell              12 West Seneca              13.13   2 
 28 Zach Smith                11 Palmyra-Mace             13.35   6 
 29 Joe Burr                  12 Byron-Bergen             13.52   6 
 30 Paichel Graves            12 Attica                   13.86   2 
 31 Connor Hughes             10 Notre Dame               14.14   3 
 32 Austin McCoy               9 Grand Island             14.18   5 
 33 Bryan Moscicki             7 Notre Dame               17.34   1 
 -- Jarid Worthington          9 Barker                      DQ   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Gorski               9 Akron                  1:02.63   8 
  2 Eliza Dewart              11 Barker                 1:02.67   8 
  3 Elvira Martinez            9 Rush-Henriet           1:03.56   7 
  4 Rachel Dorogi             11 Williamsvill           1:03.69   8 
  5 Christina Woodworth       10 LeRoy                  1:04.34   7 
  6 Emily Wegman              12 Rush-Henriet           1:05.55   8 
  7 Stephanie Matteson        12 Greece Arcad           1:05.71   7 
  8 Rebecca Canale             8 Batavia                1:06.47   7 
  9 Julianna Lauricella        9 LeRoy                  1:07.28   7 
 10 Samantha Stein            12 York                   1:08.23   3 
 11 Jessica Szenina            9 West Seneca            1:08.37   5 
 12 Sara Kota                  8 Byron-Bergen           1:08.39   5 
 13 Marissa Estep             12 Barker                 1:09.82   6 
 14 Megan Van Norman          12 York                   1:09.85   3 
 15 Shelby Vanroo             11 Greece Arcad           1:09.92   4 
 16 Hannah Kolb                8 York                   1:10.07   2 
 17 Miranda Graham            10 LeRoy                  1:10.33   6 
 18 Tiffany Cioppi            12 Williamsvill           1:10.48   4 
 19 Abigail Bleier             8 Notre Dame             1:10.49   3 
 20 Josie McMullin            11 Palmyra-Mace           1:10.73   6 
 21 Chelsea Cleveland         10 Oakfield-Ala           1:10.84   5 
 22 Nicki DiSalvo              9 Oakfield-Ala           1:11.76   4 
 23 Kerri Kaiser              11 Rush-Henriet           1:12.20   3 
 24 Julia Atwater             10 Barker                 1:12.61   3 
 25 Carly Repka                8 Attica                 1:14.84   2 
 26 Breyanna Crawford          8 Byron-Bergen           1:16.42   4 
 27 Mackenna Munroe            9 Palmyra-Mace           1:16.96   3 
 28 Grace Callghan            10 Holley                 1:20.04   2 
 29 Emily Sherman              7 Notre Dame             1:22.37   1 
 30 Emily Kordovich            9 Holley                 1:24.19   2 
 31 Michel Graves              9 Attica                 1:28.68   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Scheving            11 Barker                   50.62   7 
  2 Peter Behnk               11 Rush-Henriet             52.25   7 
  3 Chad Barhydt              12 Holley                   52.85   6 
  4 Russel Catalano            9 Akron                    53.01   7 
  5 Chris Meyer               11 Grand Island             53.12   7 
  6 Evan Sutherland           12 Batavia                  53.24   7 
  7 Ethan Roaldi              11 St. Joes                 54.12   7 
  8 Mike Wilmoth              10 LeRoy                    54.66   6 
  9 Ryan Levy                 12 Barker                   54.76   5 
 10 Willy Mannix              11 Palmyra-Mace             55.13   6 
 11 Kyle Martin               11 Rush-Henriet             55.38   6 
 12 Casey McVay               10 Oakfield-Ala             55.72   4 
 13 Matt Ramsey               11 Byron-Bergen             56.42   5 
 14 Matt Clor                 12 Batavia                  56.78   6 
 15 Nathan Borchert           10 Akron                    57.21   5 
 16 Kozuto Hitomi             11 Akron                    57.35   4 
 17 Avery Walsh                9 West Seneca              57.63   3 
 18 Ben Ezard                 10 Byron-Bergen             57.68   4 
 19 Brandon Stevenson          9 Batavia                  57.98   2 
 20 Kidane Meremma            11 Rush-Henriet             58.17   3 
 21 Aaron Caccamise           11 Alexander                58.55   3 
 22 Chris Moretti             11 Palmyra-Mace             58.60   2 
 23 Justin Lee                12 Grand Island             58.61   5 
 24 Kendall Zanow             11 Alexander                59.30   3 
 25 Nick Taylor               10 Notre Dame               59.69   2 
 26 Branden Riggs              9 Alexander                59.78   3 
 27 Ricky Weaver               9 West Seneca              59.80   3 
 28 Bob Petrelli              12 Grand Island           1:00.20   4 
 29 Richard Spence             9 Holley                 1:00.23   2 
 30 Adam Sorrentino            9 West Seneca            1:05.37   2 
 31 Steven Cochrane           11 Notre Dame             1:05.44   1 
 32 Joey Graham               12 Palmyra-Mace           1:06.34   1 
 33 Michael Brothers          12 Attica                 1:07.68   1 
 34 Sean Weaver                8 Notre Dame             1:18.13   1 
 35 Alexander Bannister        9 Attica                 1:19.55   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lizzie Greiner            11 Rush-Henriet          10:45.86  
  2 Chelsea Needham           12 West Seneca           10:50.32  
  3 Tishae Griffin             8 Rush-Henriet          11:11.04  
  4 Danielle Dorogi            8 Williamsvill          11:21.69  
  5 Megan Karpie              11 Grand Island          11:36.13  
  6 Kerry Mills               10 Oakfield-Ala          11:38.04  
  7 Anna Warner                8 Notre Dame            11:46.18  
  8 Erin McAneney              9 West Seneca           11:54.09  
  9 Kim Stephens              11 Palmyra-Mace          12:05.27  
 10 Julia Cox                 11 York                  12:09.36  
 11 Angela Wager               9 Akron                 12:15.72  
 12 Katie Pryzybl              8 Barker                12:23.76  
 13 Charlene Clay              9 Byron-Bergen          12:28.30  
 14 Deanna Platt              12 Barker                12:33.67  
 15 Alanna Driscoll            9 LeRoy                 12:35.26  
 16 Maggie Callan              8 LeRoy                 12:41.30  
 17 Sarah Donovan             10 Byron-Bergen          12:54.05  
 18 Leah Taylor               10 Alexander             12:55.93  
 19 Emily Radford              9 Holley                12:57.27  
 20 Monica Merlau              9 Holley                12:58.29  
 21 Mikaela Shaw              10 Attica                12:58.39  
 22 Sam Walker                 8 Byron-Bergen          13:04.38  
 23 Alayna Schmidt             9 Palmyra-Mace          13:15.49  
 24 Samantha Bahr              9 Rush-Henriet          14:29.90  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Pettys              11 Alexander                12.92  
  2 Allison Phillips          10 Palmyra-Mace             13.19  
  3 Erica Williams            11 Batavia                  13.34  
  4 Abby Squicciarini          8 Albion                   13.46  
  5 Alison Massaro            12 Rush-Henriet             13.51  
  6 Savanna Gancasz           12 Barker                   13.53  
  7 Tiaja Jeffries             9 Rush-Henriet             13.90  
  8 Jeanella Hughes            9 Greece Arcad             14.12  
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brad Borowczyk            11 Akron                    11.41  
  2 Shane Oliver              11 LeRoy                    11.47  
  3 Jeff Bonilla-Burke        12 Rush-Henriet             11.63  
  4 Tim Johnson               11 Rush-Henriet             11.91  
  5 Seth Bailey               11 Palmyra-Mace             11.97  
  6 Francisco Martinez        11 Batavia                  11.99  
  7 Robert Lepertine          11 St. Joes                 12.37  
  8 Ben Tyx                   11 Alexander                12.40  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calvin Patten             11 Alexander             10:07.92  
  2 Sam Harbol                11 Palmyra-Mace          10:26.26  
  3 Joseph O'Mara             12 West Seneca           10:30.03  
  4 Collin Mulcahy            11 Batavia               10:36.00  
  5 Tyler Gerhardt            10 Rush-Henriet          10:42.48  
  6 Mike Larkin               10 Rush-Henriet          10:44.13  
  7 Connor Tumiel             10 St. Joes              10:45.37  
  8 Cody Martini              10 Palmyra-Mace          10:46.73  
  9 Mike Lantinen             11 Barker                10:50.17  
 10 Jeffrey Antolos           10 Notre Dame            10:55.83  
 11 Sergio Cruz                8 Barker                10:57.44  
 12 Chris Snyder              10 Alexander             11:09.53  
 13 Jordan Gay                11 Rush-Henriet          11:19.01  
 14 Robert Battista           12 West Seneca           11:38.35  
 15 Ryan Russell              10 LeRoy                 11:41.43  
 16 Brandon Stevenson          9 Grand Island          11:47.73  
 17 Tyler Gominiak            11 Akron                 11:56.66  
 18 Robbie Schrenker           9 Byron-Bergen          11:58.94  
 19 Joshua Conrad              9 Akron                 12:02.98  
 20 Kye Chapman               12 Palmyra-Mace          12:10.53  
 21 Eric Bellanca             11 St. Joes              12:31.23  
 22 Sean Donovan               8 Byron-Bergen          12:42.91  
 23 Jordan Keiper             12 Attica                12:45.70  
 24 Tyler Pingrey             12 Notre Dame            12:54.72  
 25 Kevin Huber               10 Attica                13:09.87  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Loud                11 Williamsvill           1:06.45   5 
  2 Sarah McCracken           11 Oakfield-Ala           1:07.87   5 
  3 Kristie Augustino         11 Akron                  1:08.06   5 
  4 Chelsea Gerace            12 Batavia                1:12.79   5 
  5 Megan Harding             12 Palmyra-Mace           1:13.11   5 
  6 Lindsay Chamberlain       10 Attica                 1:14.02   3 
  7 Valerie VanHoesen         11 Palmyra-Mace           1:14.30   5 
  8 Emma Francis               8 Notre Dame             1:14.77   4 
  9 Kristen Bailey             9 Byron-Bergen           1:16.22   4 
 10 Sarah Shiffler            12 Alexander              1:16.64   4 
 11 Gina Henley                8 Akron                  1:16.69   3 
 12 Amanda Cinelli            12 Grand Island           1:17.06   3 
 13 Ally LaGrou                9 Rush-Henriet           1:17.82   2 
 14 Maria Pollack             11 Williamsvill           1:17.85   2 
 15 Julianna Holland          12 Byron-Bergen           1:18.13   2 
 16 Sarah Scott               12 Barker                 1:18.42   3 
 17 Savannah Matteson         10 Oakfield-Ala           1:18.46   2 
 18 Kim Clark                 12 York                   1:19.13   4 
 19 Jenna Minges               9 Rush-Henriet           1:20.05   2 
 20 Whitney Kehl              10 Attica                 1:20.39   2 
 21 Braxton Peterson           9 Rush-Henriet           1:25.98   1 
 22 Victoria Lazarov           8 Williamsvill           1:26.08   4 
 23 Jenn Hochmuth             10 Byron-Bergen           1:28.02   1 
 24 Katelyn Crandall          10 Palmyra-Mace           1:29.31   1 
 25 Alexis Richbart           11 Barker                 1:39.45   3 
 26 Miranda Kinbaum            9 Attica                 1:43.09   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jorden Bennett            10 Alexander                59.09   6 
  2 Matt Killian              11 Grand Island           1:00.21   6 
  3 Jason Donovan             11 Akron                  1:01.99   6 
  4 Jed Platt                 11 Barker                 1:02.75   4 
  5 Arron Carlson             10 Notre Dame             1:03.46   5 
  6 Dylan Johnson              9 LeRoy                  1:04.46   5 
  7 DJ Ohlson                  8 Alexander              1:04.59   4 
  8 Randy Ho                   9 Palmyra-Mace           1:04.68   5 
  9 Collin Inglut             11 West Seneca            1:04.91   6 
 10 Ben Ezard                 10 Byron-Bergen           1:05.00   4 
 11 Kevin Freedman             9 Grand Island           1:05.55   4 
 12 Festim Bela               11 Albion                 1:06.42   5 
 13 James Tobias              10 West Seneca            1:06.43   4 
 14 Jayce Seeley               9 LeRoy                  1:07.37   3 
 15 Jacob Ovenshire           12 Palmyra-Mace           1:07.38   6 
 16 Jason Akin                 9 Akron                  1:07.54   5 
 17 Sam Brady                 12 Rush-Henriet           1:09.44   2 
 18 Alex Egeli                 9 Batavia                1:09.74   3 
 19 Branden Riggs              9 Alexander              1:11.34   1 
 20 Austin Klier              11 Batavia                1:12.09   3 
 21 Doug Mc Clurg              9 LeRoy                  1:12.22   2 
 22 Jake Van Norman            9 York                   1:13.38   2 
 23 Justin Scott              11 Holley                 1:14.13   1 
 24 Nick Israel               10 Barker                 1:14.22   2 
 25 Damien VanderVen           9 Holley                 1:16.11   1 
 26 Chad Kowalik               9 Byron-Bergen           1:18.14   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molly Gorski               9 Akron                    27.59q  5 
  2 Julia Pettys              11 Alexander                27.75q  7 
  3 Allison Phillips          10 Palmyra-Mace             28.03q  4 
  4 Nikki Suozzi              10 Batavia                  28.16q  6 
  5 Alana MacDonald           10 Rush-Henriet             28.66q  8 
  6 Emily Wegman              12 Rush-Henriet             28.68q  2 
  7 Erika Weis                 9 Batavia                  29.06   1 
  8 Maddie Dentino            11 Byron-Bergen             29.09   1 
  9 Paige Buscaglia            8 Akron                    29.38   6 
 10 Abby Shilvock             10 Alexander                29.44   3 
 11 Lauren Kullerkup           9 Grand Island             29.90   2 
 12 Xavia Hillman             10 Rush-Henriet             29.98   4 
 13 Alex Walker               10 Byron-Bergen             30.02   7 
 14 Samantha Stein            12 York                     30.14   3 
 15 Jacquelyn Lajoie           8 York                     30.38   2 
 16 Shelby Vanroo             11 Greece Arcad             30.42   8 
 17 Hannah Dominesey          10 Attica                   30.61   8 
 18 Naomi Soman               11 Williamsvill             30.83   7 
 19 Jessica Maguder            9 West Seneca              30.96   4 
 20 Bretania Jones            10 Albion                   31.17   5 
 21 Michae Barrett            10 Greece Arcad             31.18   1 
 22 Kelsey Mattoon             9 Barker                   31.21   5 
 23 Taylor Ksiazek             9 West Seneca              31.37   5 
 24 Tiffany Cioppi            12 Williamsvill             31.40   6 
 25 Kayla Macano              12 Palmyra-Mace             31.52   6 
 26 Hallie Kenyon             10 Williamsvill             31.83   4 
 27 Quinn Gundel               9 West Seneca              31.93   8 
 28 Andreah Mott               9 Oakfield-Ala             31.97   5 
 29 Wilson Jessica             9 Barker                   32.26   2 
 30 Bryanna Dunlap             8 Attica                   33.16   6 
 31 Maureen Edwards            9 Notre Dame               33.32   3 
 32 Victoria Krolczyk          8 Attica                   33.73   1 
 33 Danielle DelPlato          9 Notre Dame               35.08   4 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Torregrossa           10 Grand Island             23.92q  4 
  2 Jeff Bonilla-Burke        12 Rush-Henriet             24.11q  5 
  3 Eric Williams             11 Batavia                  24.11q  7 
  4 Seth Bailey               11 Palmyra-Mace             24.47q  8 
  5 Nick Flumerfeldt          12 Notre Dame               24.65q  4 
  6 Robert Amos               11 St. Joes                 24.71q  3 
  7 Ethan Roaldi              11 St. Joes                 25.24   1 
  8 Troy Greene               11 Albion                   25.25   1 
  9 Ian Brown                 10 Akron                    25.29   4 
 10 Willy Mannix              11 Palmyra-Mace             25.48   2 
 11 Trey Greene               11 Albion                   25.51   3 
 12 Josh Haight               11 Barker                   25.55   6 
 13 Jarid Worthington          9 Barker                   25.81   8 
 14 Peter Privitera            9 LeRoy                    25.92   7 
 15 BJ Son                    12 Rush-Henriet             25.95   2 
 16 Denley Ryan               10 Attica                   26.29   5 
 17 Kyle Nataliza             11 Alexander                26.47   6 
 18 Joe Bartello               9 Alexander                26.53   5 
 19 Robert Lepertine          11 St. Joes                 27.01   4 
 20 Tremec Jeffries           12 Rush-Henriet             27.20   8 
 21 Matt McKendrick           12 Byron-Bergen             27.27   1 
 22 Trevor Wendt              12 Palmyra-Mace             27.58   1 
 23 Ricky Weaver               9 West Seneca              27.73   5 
 24 Avery Walsh                9 West Seneca              28.26   7 
 25 Richard Spence             9 Holley                   28.46   4 
 26 Connor Hughes             10 Notre Dame               29.99   4 
 27 Robert Pirdy              10 Attica                   30.69   2 
 28 Sean Weaver                8 Notre Dame               34.50   5 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alana MacDonald           10 Rush-Henriet           2:26.09  
  2 Rachel Dorogi             11 Williamsvill           2:32.49  
  3 Stephanie Matteson        12 Greece Arcad           2:33.99  
  4 Jami Wolverton            12 Palmyra-Mace           2:34.55  
  5 Marisa Yonker             11 Palmyra-Mace           2:36.83  
  6 Ellen Lutnick             10 Grand Island           2:37.48  
  7 Devon Donatello           11 Palmyra-Mace           2:38.01  
  8 Tatiana Quinn             10 Rush-Henriet           2:40.66  
  9 Brittany Denton           10 Oakfield-Ala           2:42.82  
 10 Madelynn Edwards           9 York                   2:44.38  
 11 Jordan Kerwin             10 LeRoy                  2:45.37  
 12 Emily McCracken            8 Oakfield-Ala           2:45.61  
 13 Charlene Clay              9 Byron-Bergen           2:47.36  
 14 Jaymee Caplan             11 Rush-Henriet           2:47.48  
 15 Kaitlin Alessi            10 West Seneca            2:47.63  
 16 Allie Tillman             12 Barker                 2:49.46  
 17 Morgan Zakes              10 Oakfield-Ala           2:49.94  
 18 Sam Walker                 8 Byron-Bergen           2:53.01  
 19 Kaylea Zak                11 West Seneca            2:56.90  
 20 Katie Pryzybl              8 Barker                 2:58.09  
 21 Hannah Pingrey            10 Notre Dame             3:01.05  
 22 Elizabeth Weber           10 Attica                 3:01.14  
 23 Jamie Pryzybl             12 Barker                 3:01.64  
 24 Danielle Foeller           8 Byron-Bergen           3:05.92  
 25 Anneliese Aliasso         10 Notre Dame             3:09.92  
 26 Lauren Bertalan           10 Attica                 3:14.73  
 27 Maddie Hare               12 Batavia                3:19.38  
 28 Natalie March             12 Batavia                3:30.37  
 -- Laisha Harrison           10 Albion                      DQ   inside the line
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Scheving            11 Barker                 1:55.54  
  2 Kalen Sullivan            10 West Seneca            1:56.34  
  3 Nate Kozyra               11 Rush-Henriet           2:02.19  
  4 Pat Aiken                 11 Rush-Henriet           2:02.21  
  5 Mickey Burke               9 Rush-Henriet           2:03.97  
  6 Paul Schwan               11 LeRoy                  2:10.42  
  7 Jason Chadwick            11 Grand Island           2:11.40  
  8 Ryan Purcell              12 West Seneca            2:14.56  
  9 Jon Laird                 11 Batavia                2:14.82  
 10 Mike Wilmoth              10 LeRoy                  2:15.49  
 11 Sean Dobrick              11 West Seneca            2:16.00  
 12 Connor George             11 Oakfield-Ala           2:17.54  
 13 Corey Hurley               9 Palmyra-Mace           2:18.86  
 14 Jacob Richardson          10 Alexander              2:19.00  
 15 Martin Beadle              8 Holley                 2:19.02  
 16 Marquise Riddick          12 Albion                 2:19.47  
 17 Pete Lanphear             11 Byron-Bergen           2:20.15  
 18 Jude Lester               10 Palmyra-Mace           2:20.43  
 19 Andrew Fischer            11 Notre Dame             2:21.14  
 20 Justin Benzino            10 St. Joes               2:22.20  
 21 Ryan Levy                 12 Barker                 2:22.63  
 22 Joseph Zickl               8 Notre Dame             2:23.67  
 23 Stephen Gioia             12 St. Joes               2:24.48  
 24 Mashresha Neumann          9 LeRoy                  2:26.48  
 25 Luke Curtis               10 Attica                 2:27.60  
 26 Marc Remsen               11 Oakfield-Ala           2:28.98  
 27 Andrew Austin             12 Holley                 2:30.08  
 28 Peter Bertoldo            10 Attica                 2:31.01  
 29 Luke Hollenbeck            8 Byron-Bergen           2:32.28  
 30 Nate DiSavo                7 Oakfield-Ala           2:34.01  
 31 Patrick Murray             9 St. Joes               2:34.69  
 32 Chester Hochreiter        10 Akron                  2:50.06  
 33 Alex Hansen                7 Notre Dame             2:56.06  
 34 Aaron Keiper              10 Attica                 3:15.26  
 -- Matt Whitecarver          10 Batavia                     DQ   watch
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attica                                              4:45.66  
     1) Lindsay Chamberlain 10          2) Alysson Hendell 8              
     3) Samantha Kowalewski 10          4) Hannah Dominesey 10            
  2 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:46.56  
     1) Elvira Martinez 9               2) Rickayia Jones 10              
     3) Tiaja Jeffries 9                4) Kristina Glitch 9              
  3 LeRoy                                               4:48.05  
     1) Julianna Lauricella 9           2) Jenna Babitt 10                
     3) Christina Woodworth 10          4) Miranda Graham 10              
  4 Albion                                              4:48.66  
     1) Mariah Elsenheimer 7            2) Eboni Taylor 9                 
     3) Abby Squicciarini 8             4) Grace Rich 8                   
  5 Williamsville N                                     4:49.15  
     1) Maddie Hammer 9                 2) Jessica Bodie 9                
     3) Jessie Connors 9                4) Danielle Dorogi 8              
  6 Akron                                               4:50.89  
     1) Mardi Mangus 9                  2) Paige Buscaglia 8              
     3) Alexandria Eckerson 9           4) Angela Wager 9                 
  7 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                   4:52.97  
     1) Kara Hall 10                    2) Cassie Hartman 7               
     3) Kate Nagel 8                    4) Lindsey Lovett 8               
  8 West Seneca W                                       4:54.61  
     1) Jessica Szenina 9               2) Jessica Maguder 9              
     3) Quinn Gundel 9                  4) Sydney Conrad 9                
  9 Batavia                                             5:04.99  
     1) Breanna Clark 9                 2) Clair Smith 9                  
     3) Erika Weis 9                    4) Mica Pitcher 8                 
 10 Palmyra-Macedon                                     5:12.66  
     1) Mackenna Munroe 9               2) Katie Sciandra 10              
     3) Katelyn Crandall 10             4) Danielle Alexander 10          
 11 Barker                                              5:13.65  
     1) Julia Atwater 10                2) Wilson Jessica 9               
     3) Kelsey Mattoon 9                4) Heather Mason 10               
 12 Holley                                              5:27.86  
     1) Grace Callghan 10               2) Katrina Grathouse 9            
     3) Paige Nolte 10                  4) Monica Merlau 9                
 
Event 28  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holley                                              4:03.51  
     1) John Morrill 10                 2) Cadizsh Norford 10             
     3) James Williams 10               4) David Smith 10                 
  2 Batavia                                             4:03.98  
     1) Mike Dibacco 9                  2) Trey Abdella 10                
     3) Alex Ianita 10                  4) Alex Egeli 9                   
  3 Akron                                               4:07.16  
     1) Louis Henley 9                  2) Jason Akin 9                   
     3) Shawn Hahn 9                    4) Russel Catalano 9              
  4 Albion                                              4:09.95  
     1) Greg Blank 10                   2) Quincy Byrd 9                  
     3) Justyn Haines 9                 4) Colby Baney 9                  
  5 St. Joes                                            4:14.53  
     1) Justin Benzino 10               2) Ben Brownell 10                
     3) Luke Jesikiewicz 10             4) Robert Kunkell 10              
  6 Barker                                              4:14.74  
     1) Jordan Bender 10                2) Jarid Worthington 9            
     3) Seth Russell 10                 4) Dan West 9                     
  7 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:16.93  
     1) Alex Dykes 9                    2) Daron Roper 10                 
     3) Andy Lew 10                     4) Brennan Root 10                
  8 Grand Island                                        4:20.27  
     1) Alex Baker 9                    2) Austin McCoy 9                 
     3) Tanner Speer 9                  4) Nick Pino 9                    
  9 LeRoy                                               4:21.32  
     1) John Gombos 10                  2) Doug Mc Clurg 9                
     3) Matt Livermore 10               4) Jayce Seeley 9                 
 10 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:22.67  
     1) Nick Macano 10                  2) Randy Ho 9                     
     3) Shaye Capron 9                  4) Daniel Wasserlauf 9            
 11 Alexander                                           4:23.18  
     1) Branden Riggs 9                 2) William Burke 9                
     3) Dylan Raffel 8                  4) Rob Brown 9                    
 12 York                                                4:36.14  
     1) Jake Van Norman 9               2) Ian Shepard 9                  
     3) Ben Shepard 9                   4) Kyle Kibler 9                  
 13 Attica                                              4:46.34  
     1) Thomas Finnigan III 9           2) Peter Bertoldo 10              
     3) Robert Pirdy 10                 4) James Nash 10                  
 14 Notre Dame                                          5:13.50  
     1) Ryan Fuller 9                   2) Sean Weaver 8                  
     3) Bryan Moscicki 7                4) Alex Hansen 7                  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batavia                                               58.68   2 
     1) Katie Garlock 9                 2) Kelsey Hill 10                 
     3) Jenna Mancuso 10                4) Maura Chmielowiec 12           
  2 Akron                                               1:00.04   1 
     1) Nicole Lobur 11                 2) Kim Kenline 12                 
     3) Tori Ziztka 12                  4) Liz Wager 8                    
  3 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                   1:00.95   2 
     1) Kristen Bailey 9                2) Nicole Bailey 12               
     3) Kristen Maggiulli 9             4) Sam Keene 10                   
  4 Palmyra-Macedon                                     1:05.95   1 
     1) Holly Bumpus 9                  2) Natalie Gagnon 10              
     3) Rachelle Cleason 11             4) Jamy Krenz 11                  
  5 Attica                                              1:07.51   1 
     1) Melanie Kinbaum 12              2) Courtney Koba 9                
     3) Rachel Woeller 9                4) Elizabeth Weber 10             
  6 Notre Dame                                          1:09.56   2 
     1) Meghan Duell 10                 2) Rosalie Mortellaro 11          
     3) Maureen Edwards 9               4) Kristen Antolos 12             
  7 Holley                                              1:09.67   2 
     1) Dominique Mendes 10             2) Allyssa Romig 10               
     3) Rachel Penders 10               4) Rachael Spychalski 10          
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batavia                                               48.37   2 
     1) Kris Jones 12                   2) James Soggs 10                 
     3) Garrett Bluhm 9                 4) Matt Bailey 11                 
  2 Notre Dame                                            52.49   1 
     1) Dan Motz 11                     2) Conlan Edwards 12              
     3) Luke Calla 11                   4) Nick Conklin 10                
  3 Alexander                                             52.87   2 
     1) Austin Heberlien 10             2) Alton Rupp 9                   
     3) Matt Szmanski 9                 4) Nick Murczec 10                
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                        54.16   1 
  5 Akron                                                 54.52   2 
     1) Jacob Klimchuk 11               2) Luke Klimchuk 9                
     3) Chester Hochreiter 10           4) Jacob Conrad 11                
  6 Holley                                                56.22   1 
     1) Caleb Diep 10                   2) Jacob Brooks 11                
     3) Robert Verhagen 10              4) Steve Barney 10                
  7 LeRoy                                                 56.73   1 
  8 Palmyra-Macedon                                     1:00.70   1 
     1) Joseph Card 12                  2) Michael Murry 9                
     3) Gavin Geldorf 11                4) Brendan McGlynn 12             
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Pettys              11 Alexander                26.84  
  2 Molly Gorski               9 Akron                    27.71  
  3 Allison Phillips          10 Palmyra-Mace             27.74  
  4 Nikki Suozzi              10 Batavia                  28.56  
  5 Alana MacDonald           10 Rush-Henriet             28.70  
  6 Emily Wegman              12 Rush-Henriet             28.74  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Williams             11 Batavia                  23.69  
  2 Joe Torregrossa           10 Grand Island             23.83  
  3 Jeff Bonilla-Burke        12 Rush-Henriet             24.03  
  4 Robert Amos               11 St. Joes                 24.25  
  5 Seth Bailey               11 Palmyra-Mace             24.33  
  6 Nick Flumerfeldt          12 Notre Dame               24.48  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Seneca W                                      10:10.49  
     1) Megan Weinreber 10              2) Mary Janak 12                  
     3) Chelsea Needham 12              4) Victoria Luongo 12             
  2 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                  10:39.48  
     1) Sara Kota 8                     2) Nicole Fore 10                 
     3) Kim Lovett 9                    4) Kristen Guarino 12             
  3 Oakfield-Alabama                                   10:50.18  
     1) Sarah McCracken 11              2) Emily McCracken 8              
     3) Chelsea Cleveland 10            4) Brittany Denton 10             
  4 Palmyra-Macedon                                    10:52.52  
     1) Megan Harding 12                2) Marisa Yonker 11               
     3) Kim Stephens 11                 4) Jami Wolverton 12              
  5 Alexander                                          11:00.63  
     1) Mia Dominick 10                 2) Katie Wolfley 9                
     3) Leah Taylor 10                  4) Page Stearns 11                
  6 Albion                                             11:03.52  
     1) Mariah Pepe 8                   2) Megan Rosato 8                 
     3) Katelyn Klossner 10             4) Nicole Nesbitt 10              
  7 Grand Island                                       11:06.09  
     1) Brianna Gibney 10               2) Ellen Lutnick 10               
     3) Alya Marino 10                  4) Megan Karpie 11                
  8 Attica                                             11:42.91  
     1) Mikaela Shaw 10                 2) Carly Repka 8                  
     3) Chelsey Downs 10                4) Whitney Kehl 10                
  9 Batavia                                            12:12.04  
     1) Mica Pitcher 8                  2) Alexis Kindig 9                
     3) Ashley Hill 12                  4) Dannielle Siebert-Cecere 12    
 -- Rush-Henrietta                                           DQ  
     1) Emma Jones 10                   2) Becky Greiner 11               
     3) Lizzie Greiner 11               4) Rebecca Rogers 11              
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Island                                        8:17.99  
     1) Derek Geiger 12                 2) Chris Meyer 11                 
     3) Brendon Lutnick 11              4) Nick Masiello 11               
  2 West Seneca W                                       8:51.21  
     1) Austin Alvarado 11              2) Brandon Kline 11               
     3) Joseph O'Mara 12                4) Kalen Sullivan 10              
  3 Batavia                                             8:53.41  
     1) Jon Laird 11                    2) Collin Mulcahy 11              
     3) Evan Sutherland 12              4) Matt Clor 12                   
  4 Akron                                               8:56.20  
     1) Jeremy Rushok 10                2) Vince Chimento 10              
     3) Nathan Borchert 10              4) Kozuto Hitomi 11               
  5 Rush-Henrietta                                      9:01.92  
     1) Pat Shenal 10                   2) Kyle Martin 11                 
     3) Peter Behnk 11                  4) Jonathon Miller 11             
  6 Alexander                                           9:18.16  
     1) Aaron Caccamise 11              2) Jacob Richardson 10            
     3) Chris Snyder 10                 4) Calvin Patten 11               
  7 Palmyra-Macedon                                     9:35.82  
     1) Quinton Jones 11                2) Tyler Page 12                  
     3) Sam Harbol 11                   4) Andy Strablow 12               
  8 Oakfield-Alabama                                    9:39.01  
     1) Gabe Bender 11                  2) Dylan Cory 9                   
     3) Nate DiSavo 7                   4) Connor George 11               
  9 Notre Dame                                         10:10.99  
     1) Jeffrey Antolos 10              2) Andrew Fischer 11              
     3) Ryan Fuller 9                   4) Joseph Zickl 8                 
 10 Attica                                             11:07.08  
     1) Luke Curtis 10                  2) Peter Bertoldo 10              
     3) Thomas Finnigan III 9           4) Jordan Keiper 12               
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Knaak               11 Albion                20-01.50  
  2 Nick Flumerfeldt          12 Notre Dame            19-10.25  
  3 Jason Donovan             11 Akron                 19-09.50  
  4 Louis Henley               9 Akron                 18-11.00  
  5 Josh Haight               11 Barker                18-10.00  
  6 Jake Haight                9 Barker                18-09.25  
  7 David Patrick             10 Alexander             18-08.50  
  8 Jaice Snyder              12 Albion                18-04.00  
  9 Alex Ianita               10 Batavia               18-03.25  
 10 Damon Belcher             11 LeRoy                 17-11.50  
 11 Derek Kovach              10 Akron                 17-08.00  
 12 Malcolm Fowler            10 Rush-Henriet          17-07.00  
 13 Tim Johnson               11 Rush-Henriet          17-05.00  
 14 Peter Behnk               11 Rush-Henriet          17-02.00  
 15 William Adey              10 West Seneca           16-10.00  
 16 Brian Ho                  11 Palmyra-Mace          16-09.00  
 17 Eric Snell                10 Batavia               16-08.50  
 18 Kyle Nataliza             11 Alexander             16-08.25  
 19 Nick Prospero             11 Byron-Bergen          16-04.50  
 20 Alex Ahne                 11 Grand Island          16-03.00  
 21 Brad Carroll              11 Holley                15-11.00  
 22 Roy Carpenter             12 Attica                15-09.00  
 23 Jason George              10 Alexander             15-04.50  
 24 Zach Smith                11 Palmyra-Mace          15-01.00  
 25 Vincent Guerrero          11 Holley                15-00.00  
 26 Paichel Graves            12 Attica                14-09.75  
 27 Chase Seiferth            10 Attica                14-08.75  
 28 Jonathon Rehner            9 West Seneca           14-04.00  
 28 Terence Irvin             12 Batavia               14-04.00  
 28 Steven Cochrane           11 Notre Dame            14-04.00  
 31 Joshua Lund                9 West Seneca           13-03.00  
 32 Connor Hughes             10 Notre Dame            11-09.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Harkness           11 Batavia               16-06.50  
  2 Chelsea Beecher           11 Albion                16-02.25  
  3 Sandra Au                 11 Rush-Henriet          15-06.00  
  4 Kailey Falk                8 York                  15-05.00  
  5 Victoria Shaffer          11 Rush-Henriet          15-04.50  
  6 Ashtin Fiegel             10 Akron                 14-11.00  
  7 Casey Gardner             12 Palmyra-Mace          14-10.00  
  8 Rachel Anderson           11 Barker                14-08.50  
  9 Chelsey Downs             10 Attica                14-06.25  
 10 Valerie VanHoesen         11 Palmyra-Mace          14-05.00  
 11 Monilola Awolesi          10 Williamsvill          14-02.00  
 12 Zanah Francis             11 Rush-Henriet          14-01.00  
 13 Sarah Johnson             11 Akron                 14-00.50  
 14 Abby Stroman              10 Byron-Bergen          13-11.75  
 15 Eliza Dewart              11 Barker                13-11.00  
 16 Jeanella Hughes            9 Greece Arcad          13-10.50  
 16 Jaylea Quinn               9 Alexander             13-10.50  
 18 Allison Corretore         10 Williamsvill          13-09.00  
 19 Tessa Bigelow             12 Alexander             13-05.25  
 20 Alina Versalova           11 Williamsvill          13-04.00  
 21 Ashley Owens              11 LeRoy                 12-11.25  
 22 Ruby Kaur                 10 Grand Island          12-09.75  
 23 Mary Kneer                10 Grand Island          12-09.00  
 24 Katie Sciandra            10 Palmyra-Mace          12-07.75  
 25 Breanna Sutch             12 Barker                12-05.50  
 25 Breanna Clark              9 Batavia               12-05.50  
 27 Abigail Bleier             8 Notre Dame            11-08.25  
 28 Carolyn Laurie            10 LeRoy                 11-07.50  
 29 Taylor Soule               9 Albion                11-02.00  
 30 Victoria Krolczyk          8 Attica                10-09.00  
 31 Sam Pangrazio             12 Byron-Bergen          10-07.75  
 32 Kayla Casper               9 Byron-Bergen          10-06.50  
 33 Claire Johnson             9 Akron                 10-04.25  
 34 Kala Koch                  8 Attica                10-00.50  
 35 Lexie Gerhardy             7 Notre Dame             8-10.50  
 -- Chelsea Cleveland         10 Oakfield-Ala              FOUL  
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shyhiem Rhodes            12 Albion                43-05.25  
  2 Louis Henley               9 Akron                 42-00.00  
  3 Terence Irvin             12 Batavia               41-08.75  
  4 Patrice Lekeuneu          12 St. Joes              40-07.25  
  5 Rubin Owens                8 LeRoy                 39-02.25  
  6 Malcolm Fowler            10 Rush-Henriet          38-00.00  
  7 Damon Belcher             11 LeRoy                 37-05.75  
  8 Josh Haight               11 Barker                37-00.00  
  9 Andrew Heath              11 Holley                36-11.50  
 10 Shamar Spinks             12 Batavia               36-09.00  
 11 Jason Chadwick            11 Grand Island          36-07.50  
 12 Brian Ho                  11 Palmyra-Mace          36-05.75  
 13 Matt Ramsey               11 Byron-Bergen          36-05.00  
 14 Ben Shepard                9 York                  35-09.50  
 15 Nick Mayrose              10 Akron                 34-08.00  
 16 Nick Prospero             11 Byron-Bergen          34-05.00  
 16 Kidane Meremma            11 Rush-Henriet          34-05.00  
 18 Jake Haight                9 Barker                33-11.50  
 19 Nick Macano               10 Palmyra-Mace          33-05.00  
 20 Trey Abdella              10 Batavia               33-00.00  
 21 Steven Cochrane           11 Notre Dame            32-10.75  
 22 Mitch Luckman              9 Barker                32-04.00  
 23 Devin Sherman             12 Notre Dame            32-02.00  
 24 Chad Kowalik               9 Byron-Bergen          30-11.50  
 25 Denley Ryan               10 Attica                30-09.00  
 26 Ben Krenz                 10 Palmyra-Mace          30-08.00  
 27 Vincent Guerrero          11 Holley                30-04.00  
 27 Chase Seiferth            10 Attica                30-04.00  
 
Event 38  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Harkness           11 Batavia               35-05.50  
  2 Savanna Gancasz           12 Barker                32-06.50  
  3 Casey Gardner             12 Palmyra-Mace          32-01.00  
  4 Sandra Au                 11 Rush-Henriet          31-10.00  
  5 Zanah Francis             11 Rush-Henriet          31-07.25  
  6 Ashley Lauricella         11 Akron                 31-05.00  
  7 Ashley Owens              11 LeRoy                 31-02.00  
  8 Rachel Anderson           11 Barker                31-01.00  
  9 Olivia Yang               11 Williamsvill          30-11.00  
 10 Ashley Hill               12 Batavia               30-09.50  
 11 Julianna Holland          12 Byron-Bergen          29-09.75  
 12 Julie Brooks              12 Holley                29-04.75  
 13 Monilola Awolesi          10 Williamsvill          29-04.00  
 14 Kristen Guarino           12 Byron-Bergen          29-01.75  
 15 Alina Versalova           11 Williamsvill          29-01.00  
 16 Ruby Kaur                 10 Grand Island          28-07.25  
 17 Sarah Johnson             11 Akron                 28-06.50  
 18 Jaylea Quinn               9 Alexander             28-05.25  
 18 Abby Beecher               7 Albion                28-05.25  
 20 Claire Johnson             9 Akron                 28-02.00  
 21 Samantha Stein            12 York                  27-11.50  
 22 Courtney Fletcher         10 Alexander             27-00.00  
 23 Mary Kneer                10 Grand Island          26-01.50  
 24 Robina Nagel              10 York                  26-01.00  
 24 Anneliese Aliasso         10 Notre Dame            26-01.00  
 26 Heather Holland           10 Byron-Bergen          25-06.00  
 27 Michelle Labelle          11 Holley                23-07.25  
 28 Alexandra Hamilton         8 Attica                23-05.25  
 29 Anna Warner                8 Notre Dame            21-01.25  
 -- Dannielle Siebert-Cecere  12 Batavia                   FOUL  
 -- Kala Koch                  8 Attica                    FOUL  
 
Event 39  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Hudson              9 Williamsvill           5-01.00  
  2 Victoria Shaffer          11 Rush-Henriet           5-00.00  
  3 Taylor Harkness           11 Batavia               J5-00.00  
  4 Julie Brooks              12 Holley                 4-10.00  
  4 Alexandra Brown           10 Grand Island           4-10.00  
  6 Chelsea Beecher           11 Albion                J4-10.00  
  6 Emily Ziegler             11 Attica                J4-10.00  
  8 Monilola Awolesi          10 Williamsvill          J4-10.00  
  8 Kailey Falk                8 York                  J4-10.00  
 10 Sarah Ehrmentraut         10 LeRoy                  4-08.00  
 11 Natalie Mastrangiola      10 Albion                 4-06.00  
 11 Kim Kenline               12 Akron                  4-06.00  
 11 Jessica Brownschidle      10 Grand Island           4-06.00  
 11 Jaylea Quinn               9 Alexander              4-06.00  
 11 Jeanella Hughes            9 Greece Arcad           4-06.00  
 11 Kaliegh Hinkson           11 Alexander              4-06.00  
 17 Hannah Kolb                8 York                   4-04.00  
 17 Nicole Lobur              11 Akron                  4-04.00  
 17 Abby Stroman              10 Byron-Bergen           4-04.00  
 17 Katie Wolfley              9 Alexander              4-04.00  
 21 Ashley Lauricella         11 Akron                  4-02.00  
 21 Taylor Soule               9 Albion                 4-02.00  
 21 Erika Weis                 9 Batavia                4-02.00  
 24 Heather Mason             10 Barker                 4-00.00  
 24 Alina Versalova           11 Williamsvill           4-00.00  
 24 Hannah Elling              9 West Seneca            4-00.00  
 24 Nicole Bailey             12 Byron-Bergen           4-00.00  
 24 Lexi Reyngoudt             9 Holley                 4-00.00  
 29 Lindsay Wrobel            10 Batavia                3-10.00  
 -- Kayla Henry               11 Palmyra-Mace                NH  
 -- Marissa Estep             12 Barker                      NH  
 
Event 40  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terence Irvin             12 Batavia                5-10.00  
  2 Shyhiem Rhodes            12 Albion                J5-10.00  
  3 Rubin Owens                8 LeRoy                  5-08.00  
  4 Jeremy Hulburd             9 Akron                  5-06.00  
  5 William Adey              10 West Seneca           J5-06.00  
  6 Kevin Echevarria          12 Rush-Henriet          J5-06.00  
  7 Jake Haight                9 Barker                J5-06.00  
  8 Nathan Borchert           10 Akron                  5-04.00  
  8 Troy Shelnut              11 Alexander              5-04.00  
 10 Jaice Snyder              12 Albion                 5-02.00  
 10 Ryan Levy                 12 Barker                 5-02.00  
 10 DJ Ohlson                  8 Alexander              5-02.00  
 10 Jamesson Etienne          10 Batavia                5-02.00  
 14 Jason George              10 Alexander              5-00.00  
 14 Matt Livermore            10 LeRoy                  5-00.00  
 14 Kevin Huber               10 Attica                 5-00.00  
 14 Eric Snell                10 Batavia                5-00.00  
 18 Matt Sausner              11 Notre Dame             4-10.00  
 18 Zack Dix                  12 Palmyra-Mace           4-10.00  
 20 Nick Taylor               10 Notre Dame             4-08.00  
 20 Kyle Kibler                9 York                   4-08.00  
 20 Roy Carpenter             12 Attica                 4-08.00  
 -- Patrick O'Meara           12 York                        NH  
 
Event 41  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Materise           11 Williamsvill           9-06.00  
  2 Jessie Deangelo            8 Alexander             J9-06.00  
  3 Kelsey McTarnaghan        12 Rush-Henriet           9-03.00  
  4 Danyelle Redmond          11 Grand Island          J9-03.00  
  5 Emily Ziegler             11 Attica                 9-00.00  
  6 Chelsea Gerace            12 Batavia                8-09.00  
  7 Alexandra Gancasz         12 Barker                 8-00.00  
  7 Nicole Bailey             12 Byron-Bergen           8-00.00  
  7 Abby Beecher               7 Albion                 8-00.00  
 10 Kristie Augustino         11 Akron                  7-09.00  
 10 Sarah Ehrmentraut         10 LeRoy                  7-09.00  
 10 Naomi Soman               11 Williamsvill           7-09.00  
 13 Latashia Sanchez          12 Batavia                7-03.00  
 13 Sarah Shiffler            12 Alexander              7-03.00  
 13 Hallie Kenyon             10 Williamsvill           7-03.00  
 13 Maggie Matthews           12 LeRoy                  7-03.00  
 17 Kayla Macano              12 Palmyra-Mace           6-06.00  
 17 Molly DeTine              11 Akron                  6-06.00  
 17 Claire Johnson             9 Akron                  6-06.00  
 17 Rosemary Flumerfeldt       8 Notre Dame             6-06.00  
 17 Robina Nagel              10 York                   6-06.00  
 17 Megan McInally            11 Byron-Bergen           6-06.00  
 17 Josie McMullin            11 Palmyra-Mace           6-06.00  
 -- Lauren Bertalan           10 Attica                      NH  
 -- Lydia Spiotta              9 Alexander                   NH  
 -- Mikaela Shaw              10 Attica                      NH  
 -- Michelle Labelle          11 Holley                      NH  
 -- Danielle DelPlato          9 Notre Dame                  NH  
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Haines              11 Albion                13-03.00  
  2 Ben Tyx                   11 Alexander             12-09.00  
  3 Kris Molinari             11 Rush-Henriet          12-03.00  
  4 Ed Schottmiller           12 Rush-Henriet          11-06.00  
  5 Cody Tybor                11 Alexander            J11-06.00  
  6 Hayden George             10 Alexander             11-00.00  
  7 Jed Platt                 11 Barker               J11-00.00  
  8 Jacob Brown               11 Rush-Henriet         J11-00.00  
  9 James Zimmerman           12 West Seneca           10-06.00  
 10 Jake Callan               10 LeRoy                 10-00.00  
 11 Nick Colao                12 Grand Island           9-03.00  
 11 Nick Mayrose              10 Akron                  9-03.00  
 11 Arron Carlson             10 Notre Dame             9-03.00  
 14 Deegan Lotz                8 Akron                  8-06.00  
 14 Brandon Easton             9 York                   8-06.00  
 14 Mike Henley               10 Akron                  8-06.00  
 17 Luke Calla                11 Notre Dame             7-09.00  
 17 Eldon Ortiz               11 Batavia                7-09.00  
 17 James Rustowicz           10 Grand Island           7-09.00  
 17 Justyn Haines              9 Albion                 7-09.00  
 17 AJ Mastrangiola           12 Albion                 7-09.00  
 -- Nick Israel               10 Barker                      NH  
 -- Eric Fray                  9 West Seneca                 NH  
 -- Nick Macano               10 Palmyra-Mace                NH  
 -- Jason Hess                12 West Seneca                 NH  
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Hall                11 Albion                48-01.25  
  2 Adam Cummings             10 Grand Island          44-00.00  
  3 Mike Lawson               12 Rush-Henriet          43-09.25  
  4 Johnathan Austin          12 Barker                43-06.00  
  5 Nick Murczec              10 Alexander             42-10.00  
  6 James Soggs               10 Batavia               42-09.25  
  7 Kris Jones                12 Batavia               41-09.00  
  8 Brandon Shuknecht         12 Byron-Bergen          40-08.50  
  9 Joe Bedard                10 Albion                40-08.25  
 10 Ben Dohring                9 St. Joes              40-01.00  
 11 Jake Bortle               11 LeRoy                 38-11.25  
 12 Austin Heberlien          10 Alexander             38-11.00  
 13 Jacob Greenwald           12 Barker                38-04.00  
 14 Dameon Reeves             10 Batavia               38-00.00  
 15 Ricky Streiff             11 Oakfield-Ala          37-11.50  
 15 James Richardson          10 Rush-Henriet          37-11.50  
 17 Dan Ognibean              10 Alexander             37-07.50  
 18 Bradley Ganschow          11 West Seneca           36-08.50  
 19 Kent Greer                12 St. Joes              36-06.00  
 20 David Curtis              12 Attica                36-05.50  
 21 Joe Newcomb                9 York                  35-10.00  
 22 Eric Benedetti            12 St. Joes              35-07.00  
 23 Dan Motz                  11 Notre Dame            34-11.50  
 24 Jacob Klimchuk            11 Akron                 34-07.50  
 25 A.J. Curry                 9 York                  33-06.50  
 26 Thomas Kovaleski          10 Albion                33-03.00  
 27 Luke Klimchuk              9 Akron                 32-08.00  
 28 Eliot Leubner             10 Rush-Henriet          32-04.50  
 29 Ben Neuman                10 LeRoy                 32-03.75  
 30 Nick Conklin              10 Notre Dame            32-00.00  
 31 Bob Petrelli              12 Grand Island          31-07.00  
 32 CK Nijjar                 10 Grand Island          31-02.50  
 33 Emiliano Acosta           11 Byron-Bergen          30-09.50  
 34 Randall Paulhammus        12 Byron-Bergen          30-05.00  
 35 Brendan McGlynn           12 Palmyra-Mace          29-06.50  
 36 Caleb Diep                10 Holley                29-04.00  
 37 David Rigerman            10 Holley                28-03.00  
 38 Joe Novak                 12 LeRoy                 27-06.75  
 39 Joseph Card               12 Palmyra-Mace          27-01.50  
 40 Jacob Brooks              11 Holley                27-00.00  
 41 Nick Lampman               9 West Seneca           26-11.00  
 42 Robert Pirdy              10 Attica                24-04.00  
 43 Ian Hausner               11 Palmyra-Mace          23-01.50  
 44 Ryan Shormann              9 Notre Dame            13-10.00  
 
Event 44  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Williams            11 Batavia               39-03.25  
  2 Rebecca Hildebrand        12 West Seneca           35-02.75  
  3 Haley Hale                12 Williamsvill          33-08.00  
  4 Dalliwall Jessie           9 Grand Island          33-05.50  
  5 Ayanna Sanchez-Jones      11 Rush-Henriet          31-05.00  
  6 Maura Chmielowiec         12 Batavia               30-06.00  
  7 Brittany Allis            10 Albion                29-11.25  
  8 Sam Hall                   9 Batavia               29-02.50  
  9 Liz Wager                  8 Akron                 28-07.00  
 10 Corina Giannone           12 Barker                27-06.50  
 11 Erin Hens                 10 LeRoy                 27-06.00  
 12 Rachel Kroening            9 Williamsvill          27-02.00  
 13 Nicole Lobur              11 Akron                 27-01.50  
 14 Rebecca Atwell            11 Albion                26-09.50  
 15 Heather Hale              10 Williamsvill          26-03.00  
 16 Abby Edwards              10 Albion                25-10.00  
 17 Savannah Vanson           12 Alexander             25-05.00  
 18 Laurie Scarborough        10 Oakfield-Ala          25-04.00  
 19 Ezgi Dilek                10 Greece Arcad          24-10.00  
 20 Melissa Skea              11 West Seneca           24-08.25  
 21 Bamberg Jessica           11 Grand Island          24-06.50  
 22 Anna Swisher               9 York                  24-03.50  
 23 Courtney Koba              9 Attica                24-01.00  
 24 Jessie Chapman            11 Rush-Henriet          23-11.50  
 25 Heather Holland           10 Byron-Bergen          23-10.50  
 26 Rosalie Mortellaro        11 Notre Dame            23-06.75  
 27 Maddie Porter             10 Oakfield-Ala          23-05.50  
 28 Paige Whittier             9 Holley                23-02.50  
 29 Rachael Spychalski        10 Holley                22-10.00  
 30 Kim Kenline               12 Akron                 22-05.00  
 31 Kennedy Will               9 West Seneca           22-03.00  
 32 Melanie Kinbaum           12 Attica                21-10.25  
 33 Meghan Duell              10 Notre Dame            20-09.00  
 34 Kiara Torres              10 York                  20-08.00  
 35 Kristen Maggiulli          9 Byron-Bergen          20-07.00  
 36 Sam Keene                 10 Byron-Bergen          20-01.50  
 37 Bryanna Dunlap             8 Attica                19-09.00  
 38 Brittany Richards         10 York                  19-03.25  
 39 Dominique Mendes          10 Holley                19-01.00  
 40 Chelsea Miller            10 Palmyra-Mace          18-10.00  
 41 Natalie Gagnon            10 Palmyra-Mace          17-06.00  
 42 Amanda DeMare             10 Notre Dame            14-07.00  
 
Event 45  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Hildebrand        12 West Seneca              98-02  
  2 Dalliwall Jessie           9 Grand Island             93-01  
  3 Haley Hale                12 Williamsvill             91-05  
  4 Heather Hale              10 Williamsvill             90-08  
  5 Ezgi Dilek                10 Greece Arcad             90-03  
  6 Nicole Lobur              11 Akron                    89-00  
  7 Maura Chmielowiec         12 Batavia                  87-03  
  8 Corina Giannone           12 Barker                   87-01  
  9 Sam Hall                   9 Batavia                  85-11  
 10 Ayanna Sanchez-Jones      11 Rush-Henriet             85-05  
 11 Kelsey Hill               10 Batavia                  82-09  
 12 Bamberg Jessica           11 Grand Island             80-07  
 12 Abby Edwards              10 Albion                   80-07  
 14 Rachel Kroening            9 Williamsvill             79-06  
 15 Erin Hens                 10 LeRoy                    78-08  
 16 Meghan Duell              10 Notre Dame               76-01  
 17 Brittany Allis            10 Albion                   69-02  
 18 Melanie Kinbaum           12 Attica                   68-10  
 19 Emily Sneck               11 West Seneca              63-08  
 20 Rachael Spychalski        10 Holley                   63-01  
 21 Rebecca Atwell            11 Albion                   62-01  
 22 Kim Kenline               12 Akron                    62-00  
 23 Maddie Porter             10 Oakfield-Ala             60-01  
 24 Kennedy Will               9 West Seneca              60-00  
 25 Rachel Penders            10 Holley                   58-01  
 26 Rachelle Cleason          11 Palmyra-Mace             56-11  
 27 Laurie Scarborough        10 Oakfield-Ala             56-04  
 28 Dominique Mendes          10 Holley                   54-01  
 29 Holly Bumpus               9 Palmyra-Mace             52-08  
 30 Kristen Antolos           12 Notre Dame               51-06  
 31 Kristen Maggiulli          9 Byron-Bergen             51-03  
 32 Tori Ziztka               12 Akron                    51-00  
 33 Maureen Edwards            9 Notre Dame               49-06  
 34 Brittany Capozzi          12 Rush-Henriet             49-05  
 35 Sam Keene                 10 Byron-Bergen             47-07  
 36 Chelsea Miller            10 Palmyra-Mace             44-06  
 37 Elizabeth Weber           10 Attica                   41-06  
 38 Brittany Richards         10 York                     39-04  
 39 Kiara Torres              10 York                     37-05  
 
Event 46  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Murczec              10 Alexander               140-02  
  2 Kris Jones                12 Batavia                 135-10  
  3 James Soggs               10 Batavia                 134-07  
  4 Dylan Hall                11 Albion                  131-05  
  5 Jacob Klimchuk            11 Akron                   130-01  
  6 Ricky Streiff             11 Oakfield-Ala            123-11  
  7 Mike Lawson               12 Rush-Henriet           J123-11  
  8 Nicholas Britt            12 Barker                  115-08  
  9 Adam Cummings             10 Grand Island            112-10  
 10 Jake Bortle               11 LeRoy                   112-00  
 11 Brandon Shuknecht         12 Byron-Bergen            108-05  
 12 Ben Dohring                9 St. Joes                108-00  
 13 Austin Heberlien          10 Alexander               107-00  
 14 Thomas Kovaleski          10 Albion                  106-06  
 15 Bradley Ganschow          11 West Seneca             105-02  
 16 Dan Motz                  11 Notre Dame              102-02  
 17 Eric Benedetti            12 St. Joes                100-11  
 18 Joe Newcomb                9 York                    100-08  
 19 Conlan Edwards            12 Notre Dame               98-06  
 20 Josh Saxton               10 Rush-Henriet             97-09  
 21 Luke Klimchuk              9 Akron                    96-02  
 22 Joe Bedard                10 Albion                   94-10  
 23 A.J. Curry                 9 York                     91-09  
 24 Chester Hochreiter        10 Akron                    90-10  
 25 Kent Greer                12 St. Joes                 89-00  
 26 Lucas Hanssen             10 Barker                   88-03  
 27 Brandon VanGrol            9 LeRoy                    87-09  
 28 Emiliano Acosta           11 Byron-Bergen             87-00  
 29 Brendan McGlynn           12 Palmyra-Mace             85-10  
 30 Eliot Leubner             10 Rush-Henriet             85-07  
 31 David Curtis              12 Attica                   85-06  
 32 CK Nijjar                 10 Grand Island             83-09  
 33 David Rigerman            10 Holley                   83-01  
 34 Corey Hurley               9 Palmyra-Mace             82-09  
 35 Tom McCarthy              11 West Seneca              80-00  
 36 Devin McVay               11 Oakfield-Ala             79-06  
 37 Jacob Brooks              11 Holley                   70-05  
 38 Joseph Card               12 Palmyra-Mace             69-06  
 39 Sutton Carhart            11 LeRoy                    58-07  
 40 Caleb Diep                10 Holley                   57-06  
 41 Ryan Shormann              9 Notre Dame               28-00  
 42 Randall Paulhammus        12 Byron-Bergen              7-09  
 -- Dan Ognibean              10 Alexander                 FOUL  
 -- Dustin Radka              12 Batavia                   FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rush-Henrietta             110        2) Williamsville N            81   
    3) Batavia                     75        4) West Seneca W              57   
    5) Palmyra-Macedon             46        6) Akron                      44   
    6) Alexander                   44        8) Albion                     28.50
    9) Byron-Bergen-Elba           28       10) Attica                     25.50
   11) Grand Island                22       12) Barker                     17   
   13) Oakfield-Alabama            16       14) Greece Arcadia              8   
   14) LeRoy                        8       16) York                        6   
   17) Holley                       3       18) Notre Dame                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batavia                    100        2) Rush-Henrietta             92   
    3) Grand Island                75        4) Alexander                  70   
    4) Akron                       70        6) Albion                     63   
    7) Barker                      34        8) LeRoy                      26   
    9) West Seneca W               24       10) Holley                     22   
   11) Notre Dame                  19       12) Palmyra-Macedon            12   
   13) St. Joes                    10       14) Byron-Bergen-Elba           2   
   15) Oakfield-Alabama             1