Hurley-Quinney Invit -  - 1/28/2012              
                        Cornell                                    
                  Section V Performances                                 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiaja Jeffries            10 Rush Henriet              7.48  
  2 Madeline Kopp             11 Spencerport               7.50  
  3 Jaya Granger              10 Gates-Chili               7.66  
  4 Kori Webster              10 Gates-Chili               7.70  
  4 Kori Webster-Dixon        10 Gates-Chili               7.70  
  6 Nialah Owens              11 Penfield                  7.77  
  7 India Gunnis               9 Penfield                  7.83  
  8 Erica Williams            12 Batavia                   7.84  
  9 Nikki Suozzi              11 Batavia                   7.87  
  9 Haley Brust                9 Hilton                    7.87  
 11 Rickayia Jones            11 Rush Henriet              7.94  
 11 Asante Brown              12 Hilton                    7.94  
 13 Hanna Blain                9 Honeoye                   9.23  
 14 Emily Thomas               9 Honeoye                  10.65  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline Kopp             11 Spencerport              40.85  
  2 Jaya Granger              10 Gates-Chili              44.07  
  3 Zanah Francis             12 Rush Henriet             45.17  
  4 Rebecca Canale             9 Batavia                  45.28  
  5 Gianna Gunnis              8 Penfield                 45.31  
  6 Asante Brown              12 Hilton                   45.54  
  7 Kristen Boyd               9 Batavia                  45.57  
  8 Alexandra Teglash          8 Penfield                 45.58  
  9 Gabriella Hernandez       11 Greece Athen             46.62  
 10 Tatiana Quinn             11 Rush Henriet             46.97  
 11 Laura Schramm              9 Bath-Haverli             47.52  
 12 Kennedy Lyman             10 Gates-Chili              47.64  
 13 Taylor Piacente           12 Honeoye                  57.02  
 14 Rachel Lackey              9 Honeoye                  59.78  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda Gilbert-Smalt      8 Bath-Haverli           1:44.33  
  2 Shannon Page               9 Hilton                 1:44.54  
  3 Ceara Watson               9 Rush Henriet           1:44.69  
  4 Gabriella Hernandez       11 Greece Athen           1:46.55  
  5 Britney Swarthout          9 Penfield               1:47.55  
  6 Elvira Martinez           10 Rush Henriet           1:49.00  
  7 Kelsey Hill               11 Batavia                1:50.58  
  8 Rebecca Canale             9 Batavia                1:52.13  
  9 Allison Fish              10 Gates-Chili            1:52.67  
 10 Colleen Arnold            10 Hilton                 1:54.57  
 11 Blair Bartosiewicz        12 Penfield               1:56.03  
 12 Gabriella Giunta           9 Gates-Chili            1:56.50  
 13 Alyssa Butterbaugh         9 Honeoye                1:57.21  
 14 Molly Patterson            9 Honeoye                2:26.15  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Lembo               10 Penfield               3:02.84  
  2 Sarah Cok                  9 Penfield               3:12.74  
  3 Sarah Swertfeger          12 Greece Olymp           3:14.58  
  4 Kristina Glitch           10 Rush Henriet           3:21.74  
  5 Shannon Page               9 Hilton                 3:23.82  
  6 Marissa Powers             9 Hilton                 3:24.84  
  7 Alex Cooper                9 Rush Henriet           3:29.72  
  8 Nicole Bubie              12 Greece Odyss           3:29.74  
  9 Meghan Trimer             10 Gates-Chili            3:34.10  
 10 Alexis Kindig             10 Batavia                3:34.53  
 11 Mica Pitcher               9 Batavia                3:54.65  
 12 Jennifer Volz             12 Bath-Haverli           3:54.81  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky Greiner             12 Rush Henriet           5:09.37  
  2 Lindsay Heyer             11 Penfield               5:14.31  
  3 Nicole Bubie              12 Greece Odyss           5:16.50  
  4 Jenny Coleman              9 Hilton                 5:18.85  
  5 Lauren Cook                8 Bath-Haverli           5:21.41  
  6 Melis Schildkraut         11 Penfield               5:26.28  
  7 Monica Griffiths          12 Hilton                 5:27.03  
  8 Alexis Kindig             10 Batavia                5:33.81  
  9 Meghan Trimer             10 Gates-Chili            5:45.33  
 10 Mica Pitcher               9 Batavia                6:06.63  
 11 Breanna Leonard           10 Honeoye                6:12.02  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leila Mantilla            12 Penfield              10:34.32  
  2 Lizzie Greiner            12 Rush Henriet          10:44.64  
  3 Amanda Palmeri             9 Hilton                11:19.96  
  4 Siobhan Quinn              9 Rush Henriet          11:21.17  
  5 Victoria Fahrenholz        8 Penfield              11:32.70  
  6 Sarah Swertfeger          12 Greece Olymp          11:40.34  
  7 Zoe Camillaci              9 Hilton                11:49.07  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta                                      4:33.35  
  2 Penfield                                            4:35.12  
  3 Bath-Haverling                                      4:38.45  
  4 Gates-Chili                                         4:51.57  
  5 Batavia                                             4:55.93  
  6 Honeoye                                             5:17.67  
  7 Hilton                                              5:18.15  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield                      (Section V Record!)  12:32.20  
  2 Rush Henrietta                                     14:05.60  
  3 Hilton                                             15:01.60  
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Batavia                                               41.44  
  2 Gates-Chili                                           41.74  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Shaffer          12 Rush Henriet           5-02.00  
  2 Shannon Page               9 Hilton                 4-10.00  
  3 Haley Brust                9 Hilton                 4-08.00  
  4 Olivia Cushman            12 Penfield               4-06.00  
  5 Lauren Cook                8 Bath-Haverli           4-03.00  
  5 Natalie Sharpe             9 Batavia                4-03.00  
  5 Morgan Flick              12 Honeoye                4-03.00  
  5 Imarie Waller             11 Gates-Chili            4-03.00  
  5 Eboni Jackson              8 Penfield               4-03.00  
 10 Kristen Boyd               9 Batavia                4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karmen Auble              10 Warsaw                12-00.00  
  2 Ireland Armstrong         11 Bath-Haverli           9-06.00  
  3 Danielle Ruf               9 Gates-Chili            8-06.00  
  4 Shannon Mason             12 Hilton                 8-00.00  
  4 Laura Howe                12 Penfield               8-00.00  
  6 Breanna Clark             10 Batavia                7-00.00  
  6 Stephanie Boula           12 Hilton                 7-00.00  
  6 Jennie Gibson              9 Gates-Chili            7-00.00  
  9 Rachel Klingler           11 Greece Olymp           6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Entress            12 Gates-Chili           16-01.00  
  2 Victoria Shaffer          12 Rush Henriet          15-02.50  
  3 Asante Brown              12 Hilton                15-02.00  
  4 Sandra Au                 12 Rush Henriet          14-11.25  
  5 Kennedy Lyman             10 Gates-Chili           13-07.50  
  6 India Gunnis               9 Penfield              12-09.75  
  7 Agnes Zhang               12 Penfield              12-07.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Entress            12 Gates-Chili           34-10.25  
  2 Zanah Francis             12 Rush Henriet          31-09.25  
  3 Sandra Au                 12 Rush Henriet          31-01.00  
  4 Kelsey Hill               11 Batavia               30-06.00  
  5 Celeste Caccavale         11 Penfield              27-08.25  
  6 Robin Clemm               12 Batavia               27-00.50  
  7 Claire Wolters             9 Hilton                23-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Williams            12 Batavia               41-04.00  
  2 Ayanna Sanchez-Jones      12 Rush Henriet          35-01.50  
  3 Brianne Paganello         12 Batavia               33-06.50  
  4 Michaela Burns            12 Hilton                27-09.00  
  5 Liz Shear                 12 Honeoye               25-01.00  
  6 Brianna Lewis             10 Rush Henriet          24-03.00  
  7 Samantha Shannon           9 Hilton                22-11.25  
  8 Hanna Blain                9 Honeoye               21-04.75  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaymee Caplan             12 Rush Henriet           7:23.00  
  2 Elizabeth Wilkins         11 Penfield               7:23.10  
  3 Ireland Armstrong         11 Bath-Haverli           7:34.72  
  4 Samantha Bahr             10 Rush Henriet           8:11.32  
  5 Mackenzie Dude            10 Hilton                 8:14.26  
  6 Rachel Henrici            11 Batavia                8:18.18  
  7 Patti Carpenter           10 Penfield               8:37.52  
  8 Erycka Rawleigh           10 Bath-Haverli           8:39.43  
  9 Emily Phillips            10 Gates-Chili            9:17.82  
 10 Rachel Lackey              9 Honeoye               10:05.10  
 11 Maria Robusto             11 Batavia               10:10.79  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terrance Harley           10 Greece Athen              6.55  
  2 Carnell Noble              9 Greece Olymp              6.62  
  3 Craig Hardgers            11 Greece Olymp              6.72  
  4 Eric Williams             12 Batavia                   6.84  
  5 London Booker             12 Gates-Chili               6.87  
  6 Tyrone Burro              11 Rush Henriet              7.08  
  7 Cory Terwilliger          12 Penfield                  7.18  
  8 Chauncey Scissum          11 Rush Henriet              7.21  
  9 Tommy Love II             11 Greece Athen              7.23  
 10 Josh Hurley               10 Gates-Chili               7.27  
 11 Francisco Martinez        12 Batavia                   7.28  
 12 Quinlan Joseph            12 Hilton                    7.31  
 13 Steve Seeley              12 Honeoye                   7.35  
 14 Jared Sarlo               10 Hilton                    7.38  
 15 Alex VanDePas             11 Penfield                  7.92  
 16 Ethan Pellittiere         11 Honeoye                   8.68  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athen             34.69  
  2 Josh Wray                 11 Rush Henriet             36.61  
  3 Peter Behnk               12 Rush Henriet             37.01  
  4 Danny Seay                12 Greece Olymp             37.07  
  5 Terrance Harley           10 Greece Athen             37.14  
  6 Derek Swarthout           10 Penfield                 38.44  
  7 Ja'marie Jefferson        11 Greece Olymp             38.82  
  8 Mitch Noble               11 Batavia                  39.10  
  9 Justin Conklin            10 Bath-Haverli             39.15  
 10 Alex Crandell             12 Penfield                 39.31  
 11 Quinlan Joseph            12 Hilton                   39.35  
 12 Brandon Stevenson         10 Batavia                  40.23  
 13 Steve Seeley              12 Honeoye                  41.12  
 14 Jared Sarlo               10 Hilton                   41.66  
 15 Jesse Buss                12 Honeoye                  43.11  
 16 Alex Blackcloud            9 Gates-Chili              43.53  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby Burke               12 Rush Henriet           1:24.24  
  2 Nigel Walker              12 Hilton                 1:25.21  
  3 Zach Andrews              12 Penfield               1:25.98  
  4 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athen           1:26.27  
  5 Raphael Tshibangu         11 Greece Olymp           1:26.81  
  6 Mintesinot Kassu          12 Greece Athen           1:29.44  
  7 Cody Marvin               12 Bath-Haverli           1:30.78  
  8 Justin Contestabile       12 Hilton                 1:31.97  
  9 Ryan Enderby              12 Penfield               1:32.07  
 10 Kyle Martin               12 Rush Henriet           1:32.16  
 11 Sam Mohamed               11 Greece Olymp           1:34.55  
 12 Mitchell Ernst            12 Batavia                1:41.41  
 13 Torrin Lisi                8 Bath-Haverli           1:46.33  
 14 Brandon Stevenson         10 Batavia                1:48.58  
 15 Sam Missall                9 Honeoye                1:59.93  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mintesinot Kassu          12 Greece Athen           2:43.77  
  2 Collin Mulcahy            12 Batavia                2:46.49  
  3 Jon Laird                 12 Batavia                2:51.98  
  4 Pat Aiken                 12 Rush Henriet           2:52.04  
  5 Jon Miller                12 Rush Henriet           2:55.26  
  6 Matt Brophy               12 Penfield               2:57.94  
  7 Cam Peerenboom            10 Hilton                 2:58.83  
  8 Zach Hale                 12 Greece Athen           2:59.40  
  9 DJ Rawleigh               11 Bath-Haverli           3:00.15  
 10 Tanis Ring                10 Greece Olymp           3:02.24  
 11 Ryan Connal               10 Penfield               3:07.99  
 12 Billy Miles               11 Honeoye                3:13.15  
 13 Shane Baginsky            11 Honeoye                3:15.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith Pease               11 Greece Athen           4:24.61  
  2 Collin Mulcahy            12 Batavia                4:28.96  
  3 Brennan Root              11 Rush Henriet           4:42.16  
  4 Mikey Schantz             11 Rush Henriet           4:42.29  
  5 Mike Kozlowski            10 Penfield               4:44.19  
  6 Mike Lauria               11 Greece Athen           4:55.04  
  7 Josh Buri                 10 Hilton                 4:58.64  
  8 Mitch Moran               11 Penfield               4:58.90  
  9 Brendan Murray            11 Bath-Haverli           5:01.92  
 10 Travis Jordon             12 Gates-Chili            5:21.39  
 11 Jake Vanderbroek           9 Honeoye                5:31.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mickey Burke              10 Rush Henriet           9:41.62  
  2 Nate Kozyra               12 Rush Henriet           9:47.76  
  3 Corey Roth                12 Hilton                10:19.53  
  4 Brendan Tassone           12 Penfield              10:38.04  
  5 Ethan Koenig              11 Greece Athen          10:45.09  
  6 Ty Demmer                 10 Batavia               10:47.00  
  7 Manuel Stoeckl             9 Penfield              10:55.86  
  8 Tom Demmer                 9 Batavia               11:21.02  
  9 Elijah Swertfeger         10 Greece Olymp          11:25.02  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta                                      3:38.85  
  2 Greece Olympia                                      3:45.33  
  3 Hilton                                              3:51.92  
  4 Penfield                                            3:54.78  
  5 Batavia                                             3:58.88  
  6 Bath-Haverling                                      3:59.01  
  7 Honeoye                                             4:32.59  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Batavia                                            11:45.96  
  2 Rush Henrietta                                     11:49.32  
  3 Greece Athena                                      11:52.98  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gates-Chili                                           33.84  
  2 Greece Olympia                                        34.55  
  3 Batavia                                               37.89  
  4 Bath-Haverling                                        47.31  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olymp           6-06.00  
  2 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton                 6-04.00  
  3 Craig Hardgers            11 Greece Olymp           5-10.00  
  4 John Hampton              11 Greece Athen           5-05.00  
  4 Justin Conklin            10 Bath-Haverli           5-05.00  
  4 Spencer Stokes            10 Penfield               5-05.00  
  4 Chauncey Scissum          11 Rush Henriet           5-05.00  
  8 Sean Porrata              12 Greece Athen           5-02.00  
  8 Jon Laird                 12 Batavia                5-02.00  
 10 Tyler Clayton             11 Hilton                 5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Bartula            12 Gates-Chili           13-00.00  
  2 Ryan Ellis                10 Gates-Chili           12-06.00  
  2 Chester Palozzi           11 Gates-Chili           12-06.00  
  2 Eric Williams             12 Batavia               12-06.00  
  5 Jacob Trieste             11 Gates-Chili           12-00.00  
  6 Jacob Brown               12 Rush Henriet          11-06.00  
  7 Chris Tylock              12 Penfield              11-00.00  
  8 Eldon Ortiz               12 Batavia               10-06.00  
  9 Peter Garrow              12 Penfield               9-00.00  
 10 Chris Fillion             10 Hilton                 8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton                22-07.75  
  2 Victorin Kothor           11 Greece Odyss          20-09.00  
  3 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olymp          20-08.75  
  4 Craig Hardgers            11 Greece Olymp          20-06.25  
  5 Zach Rifkin               11 Gates-Chili           20-05.75  
  6 Justin Contestabile       12 Hilton                19-00.50  
  7 Malcolm Fowler            11 Rush Henriet          18-05.50  
  8 Ryan Enderby              12 Penfield              18-00.50  
  9 Sean Porrata              12 Greece Athen          17-07.50  
 10 Charles Coleman           12 Gates-Chili           17-01.25  
 11 Francisco Martinez        12 Batavia               16-09.00  
 12 Tyrone Burro              11 Rush Henriet          15-08.75  
 13 Tommy Love II             11 Greece Athen          15-07.50  
 14 Brandon Lewis             12 Honeoye               15-03.00  
 15 Sam Missall                9 Honeoye               13-10.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton                46-04.00  
  2 Chauncey Scissum          11 Rush Henriet          43-02.50  
  3 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olymp          41-07.00  
  4 Jermaine Junious          12 Greece Olymp          41-02.25  
  5 Malcolm Fowler            11 Rush Henriet          40-05.25  
  6 Victorin Kothor           11 Greece Odyss          38-11.50  
  7 Zach Rifkin               11 Gates-Chili           37-07.50  
  8 Spencer Stokes            10 Penfield              34-07.00  
  9 Austin Klier              12 Batavia               34-06.00  
 10 Nathan Cassata            12 Hilton                32-02.00  
 11 Shane Baginsky            11 Honeoye               29-09.00  
 12 Nick Robinson             11 Honeoye               28-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Podgers              12 Hilton                45-04.75  
  2 James Soggs               11 Batavia               44-11.00  
  3 Justin Shaver             12 Honeoye               43-11.50  
  4 Dameon Reeves             11 Batavia               42-02.50  
  5 Matt Hanna                12 Greece Olymp          40-07.25  
  6 Eliot Leubner             11 Rush Henriet          39-07.50  
  7 John Hampton              11 Greece Athen          37-11.00  
  7 Jermaine Junious          12 Greece Olymp          37-11.00  
  9 Ben Colson                11 Gates-Chili           37-02.25  
 10 David Kukfa               11 Penfield              37-01.50  
 11 David Zielinski           12 Hilton                37-00.00  
 12 Josh Saxton               11 Rush Henriet          36-11.00  
 13 Eli Sullivan              11 Honeoye               32-02.75  
 14 Tyler Kawalski            12 Penfield              32-01.25