2012 UAA Cross Country Championships

October 27, 2012


Race Scored By: Brian Sparacino Yen Timing Services, LLC

Overall Finish List - Men

8K Run

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Washington U.                          52               1   6  12  15  18  24  27         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:41.1

    2 NYU                                    60               2   7   8  21  22  43  46         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:51.9

    3 Carnegie Mellon                        65               4   5  13  20  23  36  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:06.1

    4 U. of Chicago                          88               3  14  17  26  28  30  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:47.8

    5 Case Western                          141              10  11  35  40  45  50  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:24.6

    6 Rochester                             153              19  25  29  39  41  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:36.5

    7 Emory                                 156              16  31  34  37  38  51  52         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:48.4

    8 Brandeis                              186               9  32  44  47  54  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:13.5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr

    1      1     96  Kevin Sparks          Washington U.                           25:02.5  3:08/K    JR
    2      2     51  Dylan Karten          NYU                                     25:14.0  3:09/K    JR
    3      3     74  Billy Whitmore        U. of Chicago                           25:15.7  3:09/K    SR
    4      4     11  Evan Gates            Carnegie Mellon                         25:16.4  3:10/K    JR
    5      5     16  Josh Newby            Carnegie Mellon                         25:20.2  3:10/K    SO
    6      6     85  David Hamm            Washington U.                           25:20.3  3:10/K    SR
    7      7     49  Kevin Bonilla         NYU                                     25:26.4  3:11/K    SR
    8      8     59  Sebastian Oja         NYU                                     25:28.0  3:11/K    SO
    9      9      3  Ed Colvin             Brandeis                                25:30.8  3:11/K    JR
   10     10     25  Chris Kelly           Case Western                            25:32.3  3:12/K    JR
   11     11     29  David Dixon           Case Western                            25:41.3  3:13/K    JR
   12     12     93  Andrew Padgett        Washington U.                           25:41.3  3:13/K    SO
   13     13     15  Ken Murphy            Carnegie Mellon                         25:43.0  3:13/K    JR
   14     14     75  Gregor Siegmund       U. of Chicago                           25:45.3  3:13/K    SR
   15     15     94  Garrett Patrick       Washington U.                           25:47.0  3:13/K    SO
   16     16     42  Eddie Mulder          Emory                                   25:47.3  3:13/K    JR
   17     17     76  Isaac Dalke           U. of Chicago                           25:49.5  3:14/K    SR
   18     18     95  Ryan Senci            Washington U.                           25:49.8  3:14/K    SO
   19     19     68  Adam Pacheck          Rochester                               25:50.7  3:14/K    JR
   20     20     19  George Degen          Carnegie Mellon                         25:51.3  3:14/K    SO
   21     21     53  Ross Wistar           NYU                                     25:51.5  3:14/K    JR
   22     22     48  David Knowles         NYU                                     25:51.9  3:14/K    SR
   23     23     12  Billy Littlefield     Carnegie Mellon                         25:55.1  3:14/K    SR
   24     24     91  Brett Baker           Washington U.                           25:55.8  3:14/K    SO
   25     25     61  Dan Hamilton          Rochester                               25:55.9  3:14/K    SR
   26     26     83  Henry Blood           U. of Chicago                           25:57.5  3:15/K    FR
   27     27     86  Elliot Petterson      Washington U.                           25:58.4  3:15/K    JR
   28     28     82  Renat Zalov           U. of Chicago                           25:59.5  3:15/K    SO
   29  (> 7)     87  Michael Ellenberger   Washington U.                           26:00.1  3:15/K    JR
   30     29     66  John Bernstein        Rochester                               26:01.9  3:15/K    JR
   31     30     78  Samuel Butler         U. of Chicago                           26:08.6  3:16/K    JR
   32     31     36  Stephen Ellwood       Emory                                   26:10.3  3:16/K    SR
   33     32      2  Alex Kramer           Brandeis                                26:10.9  3:16/K    JR
   34     33     79  Griffin Brunk         U. of Chicago                           26:11.8  3:16/K    JR
   35     34     47  Lukas Mees            Emory                                   26:14.4  3:17/K    FR
   36     35     24  Ethan Teare           Case Western                            26:15.4  3:17/K    SR
   37     36     17  Brendan O'Hara        Carnegie Mellon                         26:16.0  3:17/K    JR
   38     37     40  Alex Fleischhacker    Emory                                   26:17.1  3:17/K    JR
   39     38     38  Hank Ashforth         Emory                                   26:19.1  3:17/K    JR
   40  (> 7)     77  Wyatt Jones           U. of Chicago                           26:21.8  3:18/K    SR
   41     39     69  Yuji Wakimoto         Rochester                               26:23.3  3:18/K    JR
   42     40     27  Philip Yeung          Case Western                            26:23.8  3:18/K    SR
   43     41     70  Mark Rollfs           Rochester                               26:24.5  3:18/K    SO
   44     42     22  Marc-Daniel Julien    Carnegie Mellon                         26:29.6  3:19/K    FR
   45     43     50  Kyle Deleon           NYU                                     26:29.7  3:19/K    SR
   46     44      7  Michael Rosenbach     Brandeis                                26:30.5  3:19/K    SO
   47  (> 7)     14  Adam Cantini          Carnegie Mellon                         26:31.5  3:19/K    JR
   48     45     34  Tim Travitz           Case Western                            26:31.6  3:19/K    FR
   49     46     57  Dharan Kadiyala       NYU                                     26:34.0  3:19/K    SO
   50  (> 7)     80  Kevin On              U. of Chicago                           26:35.4  3:19/K    SO
   51     47      6  Jarret Harrigan       Brandeis                                26:36.5  3:20/K    SO
   52     48     64  Justin Roncaioli      Rochester                               26:38.0  3:20/K    SR
   53     49     62  Joseph Mozingo        Rochester                               26:39.7  3:20/K    SR
   54  (> 7)     89  Justin Rodriguez      Washington U.                           26:44.9  3:21/K    JR
   55     50     35  Tony Spalding         Case Western                            26:45.1  3:21/K    FR
   56     51     41  Patrick Crews         Emory                                   26:47.7  3:21/K    SO
   57  (> 7)     67  David DeLong          Rochester                               26:50.8  3:21/K    JR
   58  (> 7)     84  Michael Frasco        U. of Chicago                           26:52.3  3:22/K    FR
   59  (> 7)     72  Andrew Zeccola        Rochester                               26:53.5  3:22/K    SO
   60  (> 7)     20  Joseph Pane           Carnegie Mellon                         26:54.7  3:22/K    SO
   61  (> 7)     56  Ryan Gilmore          NYU                                     26:55.3  3:22/K    JR
   62  (> 7)     90  Austin Vanbastelaer   Washington U.                           26:58.2  3:22/K    JR
   63     52     46  Cameron Wheeler       Emory                                   27:01.8  3:23/K    SO
   64     53     28  Aaron Lin             Case Western                            27:03.6  3:23/K    JR
   65  (> 7)     26  Ben Yavitt            Case Western                            27:05.6  3:23/K    SR
   66  (> 7)     63  James Rindfuss        Rochester                               27:07.5  3:23/K    SR
   67  (> 7)     45  Tyler Cooke           Emory                                   27:08.6  3:24/K    SO
   68  (> 7)     30  Wyatt Hoch            Case Western                            27:11.3  3:24/K    SO
   69     54     10  Mik Kern              Brandeis                                27:24.6  3:26/K    JR
   70     55      5  Greg Bray             Brandeis                                27:29.9  3:26/K    SO
   71  (> 7)     44  Ryan Callahan         Emory                                   27:32.5  3:27/K    SO
   72     56      4  Taylor Dundas         Brandeis                                27:47.3  3:28/K    JR
   73  (> 7)     60  Travis Fodor          NYU                                     28:02.1  3:30/K    FR
   74  (> 7)      1  Jake Newfield         Brandeis                                28:13.5  3:32/K    SR
   75  (> 7)     37  Scott Jarvis          Emory                                   28:24.4  3:33/K    SR
   76  (> 7)      8  Grady Ward            Brandeis                                28:25.2  3:33/K    FR
   77  (> 7)     23  Drew Appelbaum        Case Western                            28:32.2  3:34/K    SR
   78  (> 7)      9  Carl Lieberman        Brandeis                                29:40.5  3:43/K    FR