2012 UAA Cross Country Championships

October 27, 2012


Race Scored By: Brian Sparacino Yen Timing Services, LLC

Overall Finish List - Women

6K Run

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 U. of Chicago                          37               2   5   6   8  16  17  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:44.3

    2 NYU                                    96               4  12  18  23  39  46  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:47.9

    3 Carnegie Mellon                       103               7  10  11  34  41  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:07.5

    4 Washington U.                         105               1  19  20  30  35  36  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:17.4

    5 Case Western                          121              13  14  25  27  42  45  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:41.7

    6 Rochester                             122               3  15  22  38  44  48  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:13.0

    7 Emory                                 127               9  26  29  31  32  33  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:00.8

    8 Brandeis                              193              21  28  40  50  54  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:10.4


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr

    1      1    197  Lucy Cheadle          Washington U.                           21:26.8  3:34/K    SO
    2      2    178  Julia Sizek           U. of Chicago                           21:57.7  3:40/K    SR
    3      3    164  Lauren Norton         Rochester                               22:01.5  3:40/K    SR
    4      4    150  Emily Cousens         NYU                                     22:22.1  3:44/K    JR
    5      5    180  Elise Wummer          U. of Chicago                           22:36.6  3:46/K    JR
    6      6    179  Michaela Whitelaw     U. of Chicago                           22:37.0  3:46/K    JR
    7      7    110  Emily Wobb            Carnegie Mellon                         22:37.3  3:46/K    SR
    8      8    184  Brianna Hickey        U. of Chicago                           22:40.5  3:47/K    FR
    9      9    145  Tamara Surtees        Emory                                   22:40.8  3:47/K    SO
   10     10    113  Elise Hall            Carnegie Mellon                         22:42.1  3:47/K    SO
   11     11    114  Halley Bayer          Carnegie Mellon                         22:42.4  3:47/K    SO
   12     12    149  Kirsten Keller        NYU                                     22:46.4  3:48/K    JR
   13     13    130  Kelsey Aamoth         Case Western                            22:49.3  3:48/K    FR
   14     14    132  Lydia Greene          Case Western                            22:50.1  3:48/K    FR
   15     15    165  Zarah Quinn           Rochester                               22:51.1  3:49/K    SR
   16     16    183  Maggie Cornelius      U. of Chicago                           22:52.3  3:49/K    FR
   17     17    186  Catherine Young       U. of Chicago                           22:54.5  3:49/K    FR
   18     18    157  Lily Corsaro          NYU                                     22:57.6  3:50/K    FR
   19     19    188  Elizabeth Handschy    Washington U.                           22:59.4  3:50/K    JR
   20     20    200  Briana Tiffany        Washington U.                           23:00.0  3:50/K    FR
   21     21    102  Victoria Sanford      Brandeis                                23:01.2  3:50/K    JR
   22     22    174  Catherine Knox        Rochester                               23:06.1  3:51/K    FR
   23     23    151  Georgina Norton       NYU                                     23:08.0  3:51/K    JR
   24     24    181  Sarah Peluse          U. of Chicago                           23:08.4  3:51/K    JR
   25  (> 7)    177  Kayla McDonald        U. of Chicago                           23:09.1  3:52/K    SR
   26     25    127  Brooke Simpson        Case Western                            23:10.3  3:52/K    JR
   27     26    148  Aileen Rivell         Emory                                   23:11.6  3:52/K    FR
   28     27    124  Corin Bowen           Case Western                            23:13.6  3:52/K    SR
   29     28    103  Amelia Lundkvist      Brandeis                                23:14.6  3:52/K    JR
   30     29    136  Calleson Edwards      Emory                                   23:18.1  3:53/K    SR
   31     30    190  Kathleen Valadez      Washington U.                           23:21.5  3:54/K    JR
   32     31    146  Elise Viox            Emory                                   23:24.9  3:54/K    SO
   33     32    143  Hannah Smith          Emory                                   23:25.2  3:54/K    SO
   34     33    141  Marissa Gogniat       Emory                                   23:25.5  3:54/K    SO
   35     34    119  Rekha Schnepf         Carnegie Mellon                         23:28.3  3:55/K    FR
   36     35    201  Ellen Toennies        Washington U.                           23:29.4  3:55/K    FR
   37     36    195  Elizabeth Worley      Washington U.                           23:31.4  3:55/K    JR
   38     37    140  Stephanie Crane       Emory                                   23:32.0  3:55/K    SO
   39  (> 7)    144  Ashley Stumvoll       Emory                                   23:33.0  3:56/K    SO
   40  (> 7)    176  Elsbeth Grant         U. of Chicago                           23:33.3  3:56/K    SR
   41     38    168  Danielle Bessette     Rochester                               23:33.5  3:56/K    JR
   42     39    153  Alyssa Binczyk        NYU                                     23:33.6  3:56/K    SO
   43     40    101  Ali Kirsch            Brandeis                                23:36.5  3:56/K    JR
   44     41    111  Eva Humphrey          Carnegie Mellon                         23:37.3  3:56/K    SR
   45     42    134  Dana Jeter            Case Western                            23:38.3  3:56/K    FR
   46     43    198  Beatrice Gantzer      Washington U.                           23:38.8  3:56/K    SO
   47     44    167  Meghan Ogle           Rochester                               23:40.7  3:57/K    SR
   48  (> 7)    142  Hannah Moriarty       Emory                                   23:53.9  3:59/K    SO
   49  (> 7)    139  Meredith Lorch        Emory                                   23:54.4  3:59/K    JR
   50  (> 7)    182  Isabella Penido       U. of Chicago                           23:54.6  3:59/K    SO
   51     45    133  Evy Hail              Case Western                            23:54.7  3:59/K    FR
   52     46    161  Sarah Sisk            NYU                                     24:01.6  4:00/K    FR
   53  (> 7)    193  Kim Gaspar            Washington U.                           24:06.8  4:01/K    JR
   54     47    112  Catherine Paquette    Carnegie Mellon                         24:07.1  4:01/K    JR
   55     48    170  Victoria Stepanova    Rochester                               24:08.6  4:01/K    SO
   56     49    121  Taylor Maggiacomo     Carnegie Mellon                         24:08.7  4:01/K    FR
   57  (> 7)    196  Grace Bridwell        Washington U.                           24:15.7  4:03/K    SO
   58     50    106  Maggie Hensel         Brandeis                                24:22.3  4:04/K    FR
   59     51    152  Amanda Gaffney        NYU                                     24:24.1  4:04/K    JR
   60     52    173  Anya Joynt            Rochester                               24:32.6  4:05/K    FR
   61  (> 7)    160  Leyna Rowan           NYU                                     24:36.2  4:06/K    FR
   62  (> 7)    115  Erin Persson          Carnegie Mellon                         24:43.0  4:07/K    FR
   63     53    123  Megan Milne           Case Western                            24:46.6  4:08/K    SR
   64  (> 7)    191  Katy Barron           Washington U.                           24:54.1  4:09/K    JR
   65     54    100  Erin Bisceglia        Brandeis                                24:55.6  4:09/K    SR
   66  (> 7)    166  Bridget Kruszka       Rochester                               25:00.6  4:10/K    SR
   67  (> 7)    175  Jennifer Klemenz      Rochester                               25:01.9  4:10/K    SO
   68  (> 7)    122  Thea Emmons           Case Western                            25:10.9  4:12/K    SR
   69  (> 7)    120  Sophia Greene         Carnegie Mellon                         25:16.6  4:13/K    FR
   70  (> 7)    156  Vivian Pitchik        NYU                                     25:19.1  4:13/K    FR
   71  (> 7)    131  Rebecca Frederick     Case Western                            25:30.1  4:15/K    FR
   72     55    105  Kelsey Whitaker       Brandeis                                25:37.5  4:16/K    FR
   73  (> 7)    126  Allison Magee         Case Western                            25:42.4  4:17/K    JR
   74  (> 7)    154  Nicole Gabriel        NYU                                     25:59.5  4:20/K    SO
   75  (> 7)    169  Caitlyn Garbarino     Rochester                               26:08.8  4:21/K    SO
   76     56    109  Rachel Keller         Brandeis                                26:37.9  4:26/K    FR
   77  (> 7)    107  Molly Paris           Brandeis                                27:29.1  4:35/K    FR