Parma XC Invitational

September 08, 2012


Race Scored By: Yen Timing Services, LLC Yen Timing Services, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varisty Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hilton                                 41               5   6   8   9  13  14  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:46.00
        Average Time: 17:57.20

    2 Penfield                               62               2   4  10  20  26  29  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:46.00
        Average Time: 18:09.20

    3 Canandaigua                            73               3  12  16  18  24  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:13.00
        Average Time: 18:14.60

    4 Greece Arcadia                         86               1  17  19  22  27  28  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:49.00
        Average Time: 18:21.80

    5 Aquinas Institute                     135              11  15  34  36  39  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:20.00
        Average Time: 19:04.00

    6 Spencerport                           137               7  25  30  37  38  42  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:07.00
        Average Time: 19:01.40

    7 Brockport                             204              23  43  45  46  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:13.00
        Average Time: 22:02.60

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    138  Brian Northrup        Greece Arcadia                         17:27.00  3:29/K    11
    2      2    238  Mike Kozlowski        Penfield                               17:31.00  3:30/K    11
    3      3     85  Allen Beaujon         Canandaigua                            17:33.00  3:31/K    12
    4      4    242  Mitch Moran           Penfield                               17:48.00  3:34/K    12
    5      5    192  Tyler Ranke           Hilton                                 17:49.00  3:34/K    11
    6      6    191  Ross Pirnie           Hilton                                 17:50.00  3:34/K    12
    7      7    267  Malcolm Erdogan       Spencerport                            17:50.00  3:34/K    12
    8      8    186  Mitch Mizma           Hilton                                 17:52.00  3:34/K    12
    9      9    176  Josh Buri             Hilton                                 18:02.00  3:36/K    11
   10     10    253  Manuel Stoeckl        Penfield                               18:08.00  3:38/K    10
   11     11     25  Marco Sayers          Aquinas Institute                      18:11.00  3:38/K    11
   12     12    112  David Wall            Canandaigua                            18:12.00  3:38/K    11
   13     13    198  Rob Wright            Hilton                                 18:13.00  3:39/K    11
   14     14    196  Ryan Whitmarsh        Hilton                                 18:13.00  3:39/K    12
   15     15     27  Corey Wegman          Aquinas Institute                      18:16.00  3:39/K    12
   16     16     93  Andrew Gwynn          Canandaigua                            18:20.00  3:40/K    10
   17     17    130  Dominic Freudenvoll   Greece Arcadia                         18:23.00  3:41/K    12
   18     18     96  Evan Kesel            Canandaigua                            18:25.00  3:41/K    10
   19     19    144  Bryan Short           Greece Arcadia                         18:28.00  3:42/K    11
   20     20    239  Matt Langsenkamp      Penfield                               18:32.00  3:42/K    11
   21     21    189  Cam Peerenboom        Hilton                                 18:35.00  3:43/K    11
   22     22    122  Nick Bentivegna       Greece Arcadia                         18:42.00  3:44/K    11
   23     23     40  Brandon Callahan      Brockport                              18:42.00  3:44/K    10
   24     24     91  Josh Emerson          Canandaigua                            18:43.00  3:45/K    11
   25     25    278  Nick Spinosa          Spencerport                            18:46.00  3:45/K    9 
   26  (> 7)    183  Donovan Glavin        Hilton                                 18:46.00  3:45/K    9 
   27     26    234  Ryan Connal           Penfield                               18:47.00  3:45/K    11
   28     27    143  Quinton Schill        Greece Arcadia                         18:49.00  3:46/K    11
   29     28    139  Gabe Pawlicki         Greece Arcadia                         18:51.00  3:46/K    11
   30  (> 7)    174  Andrew Berg           Hilton                                 18:52.00  3:46/K    10
   31     29    248  Cal Robinson          Penfield                               18:54.00  3:47/K    11
   32     30    274  Devon Powley          Spencerport                            19:02.00  3:48/K    12
   33     31    145  Derek Smith           Greece Arcadia                         19:04.00  3:49/K    10
   34     32     95  Nick Holmes           Canandaigua                            19:06.00  3:49/K    11
   35     33     84  Nick Beach            Canandaigua                            19:09.00  3:50/K    10
   36  (> 7)    146  Paul Suflita          Greece Arcadia                         19:09.00  3:50/K    8 
   37  (> 7)    135  Joesph McAvoy         Greece Arcadia                         19:13.00  3:51/K    11
   38     34     16  Robert Grant          Aquinas Institute                      19:16.00  3:51/K    10
   39  (> 7)    182  Marcus Gibbs          Hilton                                 19:31.00  3:54/K    12
   40  (> 7)     98  Chris Lovin           Canandaigua                            19:33.00  3:55/K    10
   41     35    240  Bryan Lurz            Penfield                               19:36.00  3:55/K    11
   42     36     17  Wyatt Lawler          Aquinas Institute                      19:39.00  3:56/K    12
   43     37    269  Brandon Jermyn        Spencerport                            19:39.00  3:56/K    10
   44  (> 7)    185  Colten Harris         Hilton                                 19:45.00  3:57/K    10
   45  (> 7)    110  Kyle Vershay          Canandaigua                            19:48.00  3:58/K    12
   46     38    273  Bailey Plummer        Spencerport                            19:50.00  3:58/K    10
   47     39     13  Michael Amico         Aquinas Institute                      19:58.00  4:00/K    11
   48     40     24  Patrick Sayers        Aquinas Institute                      20:03.00  4:01/K    8 
   49  (> 7)    142  Luke Sanders          Greece Arcadia                         20:06.00  4:01/K    11
   50  (> 7)    194  Justin Scheg          Hilton                                 20:07.00  4:01/K    9 
   51  (> 7)    184  Daniel Harper         Hilton                                 20:13.00  4:03/K    10
   52  (> 7)     82  Alex Baker            Canandaigua                            20:15.00  4:03/K    9 
   53     41     22  Dan Rodenhouse        Aquinas Institute                      20:17.00  4:03/K    12
   54  (> 7)    250  Danny Schumacher      Penfield                               20:18.00  4:04/K    10
   55  (> 7)    104  Josh Peterson         Canandaigua                            20:21.00  4:04/K    9 
   56  (> 7)    108  Rickie Strong         Canandaigua                            20:21.00  4:04/K    9 
   57  (> 7)     83  Nate Barott           Canandaigua                            20:34.00  4:07/K    9 
   58  (> 7)     80  CJ Ash                Canandaigua                            20:35.00  4:07/K    11
   59  (> 7)     79  Matt Alexander        Canandaigua                            20:39.00  4:08/K    10
   60  (> 7)    236  Kyle Heyer            Penfield                               20:48.00  4:10/K    9 
   61  (> 7)     89  Cameron DeMott        Canandaigua                            20:53.00  4:11/K    9 
   62  (> 7)    190  Eric Piato            Hilton                                 20:58.00  4:12/K    9 
   63  (> 7)    245  Jon Novak             Penfield                               20:58.00  4:12/K    10
   64  (> 7)     86  Max Bell              Canandaigua                            21:00.00  4:12/K    10
   65     42    270  Jimmy McGrath         Spencerport                            21:01.00  4:12/K    11
   66  (> 7)     21  Greg Pardner          Aquinas Institute                      21:09.00  4:14/K    12
   67  (> 7)    231  Chris Bosso           Penfield                               21:15.00  4:15/K    9 
   68  (> 7)    241  Matt Mezzoprete       Penfield                               21:16.00  4:15/K    9 
   69  (> 7)     92  Ryan Fordham          Canandaigua                            21:19.00  4:16/K    10
   70  (> 7)    180  Garrett Gay           Hilton                                 21:24.00  4:17/K    11
   71  (> 7)    230  John Bassney          Penfield                               21:24.00  4:17/K    11
   72  (> 7)    179  Tyler Clayton         Hilton                                 21:26.00  4:17/K    12
   73  (> 7)    237  Ford Hossler          Penfield                               21:29.00  4:18/K    11
   74  (> 7)    246  Joe Owens             Penfield                               21:40.00  4:20/K    10
   75  (> 7)     88  Jack Cutri            Canandaigua                            21:43.00  4:21/K    9 
   76  (> 7)    107  Zach Scott            Canandaigua                            21:45.00  4:21/K    9 
   77     43    288  Young Greg            Brockport                              21:49.00  4:22/K    11
   78     44    277  Erich Spaker          Spencerport                            21:55.00  4:23/K    9 
   79  (> 7)    123  David Buskey          Greece Arcadia                         21:59.00  4:24/K    12
   80  (> 7)    137  Jordan Merkel         Greece Arcadia                         22:00.00  4:24/K    10
   81  (> 7)    188  Matt Palmeri          Hilton                                 22:04.00  4:25/K    10
   82  (> 7)     18  Christopher Maier     Aquinas Institute                      22:08.00  4:26/K    11
   83  (> 7)     81  Sam Baker             Canandaigua                            22:09.00  4:26/K    10
   84  (> 7)     90  Peter Dermody         Canandaigua                            22:15.00  4:27/K    12
   85  (> 7)     20  Ian McLellan          Aquinas Institute                      22:18.00  4:28/K    11
   86  (> 7)     14  James Brennan         Aquinas Institute                      22:34.00  4:31/K    11
   87     45     41  Jacob Goodwin         Brockport                              22:52.00  4:34/K    9 
   88  (> 7)    272  Joey Palluconi        Spencerport                            22:56.00  4:35/K    12
   89     46     42  AJ Gruttendaro        Brockport                              22:57.00  4:35/K    9 
   90  (> 7)    103  Anders Namestnik      Canandaigua                            22:58.00  4:36/K    11
   91  (> 7)     23  Joseph Rutalis        Aquinas Institute                      22:58.00  4:36/K    9 
   92  (> 7)     87  Rashawn Chappell      Canandaigua                            23:01.00  4:36/K    12
   93  (> 7)    232  Shawn Carpenter       Penfield                               23:10.00  4:38/K    9 
   94  (> 7)     19  Sebastian Marra       Aquinas Institute                      23:11.00  4:38/K    11
   95  (> 7)    132  Chris Luther          Greece Arcadia                         23:24.00  4:41/K    9 
   96  (> 7)    121  Derek Bates           Greece Arcadia                         23:28.00  4:42/K    9 
   97  (> 7)    276  J├Ąger Ritzenthaler   Spencerport                            23:28.00  4:42/K    9 
   98  (> 7)    247  Leo Ratcliffe         Penfield                               23:30.00  4:42/K    10
   99  (> 7)    100  Robbie McCarthy       Canandaigua                            23:35.00  4:43/K    11
  100  (> 7)    105  Jack Reston           Canandaigua                            23:38.00  4:44/K    9 
  101  (> 7)    268  Bernard Garwig        Spencerport                            23:47.00  4:45/K    9 
  102     47     52  Ben Wittman           Brockport                              23:53.00  4:47/K    9 
  103     48     46  Dillon Shultz         Brockport                              23:58.00  4:48/K    11
  104  (> 7)     99  John Mangam           Canandaigua                            24:02.00  4:48/K    9 
  105  (> 7)    271  Andrew O'Neil         Spencerport                            24:15.00  4:51/K    9 
  106     49     43  Jacob Humphreys       Brockport                              24:46.00  4:57/K    12
  107  (> 7)     44  Nate Imburlezea       Brockport                              24:53.00  4:59/K    9 
  108  (> 7)     26  Josh Schum-Houck      Aquinas Institute                      24:56.00  4:59/K    11
  109  (> 7)    129  Daniel Freudenvoll    Greece Arcadia                         24:56.00  4:59/K    10
  110  (> 7)    175  Robby Bettin          Hilton                                 25:12.00  5:02/K    9 
  111  (> 7)    125  Aaron Contestabile    Greece Arcadia                         25:13.00  5:03/K    10
  112  (> 7)    275  Alex Rawlings         Spencerport                            25:34.00  5:07/K    9 
  113  (> 7)    134  Alec Marvin           Greece Arcadia                         25:41.00  5:08/K    10
  114  (> 7)    141  Lucas Saladin         Greece Arcadia                         25:54.00  5:11/K    12
  115  (> 7)    126  Colin Cusack          Greece Arcadia                         25:57.00  5:11/K    9 
  116  (> 7)    177  Cameron Campbell      Hilton                                 26:01.00  5:12/K    10
  117  (> 7)     51  Noah Winslow          Brockport                              26:08.00  5:14/K    9 
  118  (> 7)    101  Mike Muscato          Canandaigua                            27:34.00  5:31/K    9 
  119  (> 7)    233  Theodore Cegelski     Penfield                               27:42.00  5:32/K    11
  120  (> 7)    197  Kaleab Wiggins        Hilton                                 27:57.00  5:35/K    10
  121  (> 7)    266  Josh Babbs            Spencerport                            28:54.00  5:47/K    9