Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 10:31 PM
                          State Qualifier - 2/22/2013                          
                                    R.I.T.                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
           7.44  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Phillips          12 Pal-Mac                 7.45       7.43QNYS               2 
  2 Briyanna Brinkley         12 S.O.T.A.                7.42       7.50Q                  3 
  3 Madeline Kopp             12 Spencerport             7.33       7.55Q                  4 
  4 Alexandra Teglash          9 Penfield                7.59       7.59Q                  1 
  5 Emem Ikpot                10 Mercy                   7.72       7.68Q                  4 
  6 Leah May                  12 Pal-Mac                 7.76       7.70Q                  3 
  7 Haley Brust               10 Hilton                  7.64       7.76Q                  1 
  8 Alexandra Walker          12 Byron-Bergen            7.78       7.79Q                  2 
  9 Rachel Olson              12 Canandaigua             7.70       7.73q                  4 
 10 Ashley Russell            12 Bath-Haverl             7.80       7.80q                  1 
 11 Jah-Nease McCullough      10 S.O.T.A.                7.64       7.81q                  2 
 12 Tori Thompson              9 Rush-Henriet            7.94       7.82q                  2 
 13 Tiana Haines               9 Gates-Chili             7.87       7.82q                  2 
 14 Taryn Prutsman            11 Web Thomas              7.79       7.83q                  1 
 15 Abby Higgins               9 Marion                  7.85       7.83q                  4 
 16 Veronica Grouse           12 Fairport                7.86       7.84q                  4 
 17 Jaya Granger              11 Aquinas Inst            7.70       7.86                   3 
 18 Kate Hochbrueckner        12 Geneseo                 7.93       7.89                   1 
 19 Samoya Ricketts           10 Gr Olympia              7.91       7.89                   1 
 20 Dez Cubero                12 Web Thomas              7.80       7.92                   2 
 21 Rebecca Glenn              9 Fairport                8.04       7.96                   4 
 22 Jamellah Craven           10 S.O.T.A.                7.95       7.96                   3 
 23 Emily Wolf                11 Hornell                 8.15       8.04                   1 
 24 Sarah Funk                11 Web Schroeder           8.05       8.04                   4 
 25 Shelby Hutton              9 Pal-Mac                 8.06       8.06                   3 
 26 Alexis Balduf              9 Batavia                 8.19       8.09                   3 
 27 Noelle Davis              10 Rush-Henriet            8.12       8.11                   2 
 28 Alyssia Soto              11 Waterloo                8.19       8.28                   4 
 29 Jayla Flowers             11 Web Schroeder           8.17       8.30                   2 
 30 Adama Donzo                9 Rush-Henriet            8.13       8.38                   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
           7.44  NYS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis                  H#
============================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Madeline Kopp             12 Spencerport             7.55       7.38QNYS               1 
  2 Allison Phillips          12 Pal-Mac                 7.43       7.55Q                  2 
  3 Briyanna Brinkley         12 S.O.T.A.                7.50       7.42QNYS               1 
  4 Alexandra Teglash          9 Penfield                7.59       7.57Q                  2 
  5 Emem Ikpot                10 Mercy                   7.68       7.59q                  2 
  6 Taryn Prutsman            11 Web Thomas              7.83       7.72q                  1 
  7 Rachel Olson              12 Canandaigua             7.73       7.74q                  2 
  8 Jah-Nease McCullough      10 S.O.T.A.                7.81       7.76q                  1 
  9 Leah May                  12 Pal-Mac                 7.70       7.77                   1 
 10 Abby Higgins               9 Marion                  7.83       7.78                   1 
 11 Tiana Haines               9 Gates-Chili             7.82       7.82                   2 
 11 Haley Brust               10 Hilton                  7.76       7.82                   1 
 13 Ashley Russell            12 Bath-Haverl             7.80       7.84                   1 
 14 Veronica Grouse           12 Fairport                7.84       7.85                   2 
 15 Tori Thompson              9 Rush-Henriet            7.82       7.86                   2 
 16 Alexandra Walker          12 Byron-Bergen            7.79       7.87                   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
           7.44  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeline Kopp             12 Spencerport             7.38       7.37 NYS              
  2 Briyanna Brinkley         12 S.O.T.A.                7.42       7.45                  
  3 Allison Phillips          12 Pal-Mac                 7.55       7.48                  
  4 Alexandra Teglash          9 Penfield                7.57       7.55                  
  5 Emem Ikpot                10 Mercy                   7.59       7.63                  
  6 Rachel Olson              12 Canandaigua             7.74       7.70                  
  7 Taryn Prutsman            11 Web Thomas              7.72       7.73                  
  8 Jah-Nease McCullough      10 S.O.T.A.                7.76       7.74                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          41.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dayonna Holmes            12 Charlotte HS           42.80      42.32Q                  1 
  2 Justina Sanders-Schifano  10 Sodus                  42.17      42.53Q                  2 
  3 Madeline Kopp             12 Spencerport            40.10      42.76Q                  3 
  4 Jessica Colmerauer        12 Canandaigua            42.80      42.57q                  1 
  5 Brianna Calderon          12 Eastridge              43.53      43.39q                  3 
  6 Leah May                  12 Pal-Mac                43.89      43.78q                  3 
  7 Tiaja Jeffries            11 Rush-Henriet           43.01      43.98                   2 
  8 Kate Nagel                10 Byron-Bergen           44.25      44.14                   1 
  9 Nicole Matteson           11 Gr Arcadia             44.29      44.30                   2 
 10 Elizabeth Babb            11 Spencerport            44.22      44.82                   1 
 11 Jaya Granger              11 Aquinas Inst           44.41      45.44                   3 
 12 Tori Thompson              9 Rush-Henriet           45.00      45.55                   1 
 13 Aryana Anderson            9 Eastridge              45.48      45.67                   3 
 14 Erin Tersegno             10 Web Thomas             45.13      46.25                   1 
 15 Brandi Leslie              8 Aquinas Inst           44.74      46.28                   3 
 16 Shana Spinks               8 S.O.T.A.               45.47      47.30                   2 
 17 Taryn Prutsman            11 Web Thomas             44.16      47.39                   2 
 18 Marissa Dispenza          10 Batavia                44.97      51.40                   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
          41.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeline Kopp             12 Spencerport            42.76      40.82 NYS              
  2 Justina Sanders-Schifano  10 Sodus                  42.53      42.32                  
  3 Jessica Colmerauer        12 Canandaigua            42.57      43.15                  
  4 Dayonna Holmes            12 Charlotte HS           42.32      43.31                  
  5 Brianna Calderon          12 Eastridge              43.39      44.07                  
  6 Leah May                  12 Pal-Mac                43.78      44.19                  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
        1:38.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Ceara Watson              10 Rush-Henriet         1:35.93    1:36.67 NYS               3 
  2 Shannon Page              10 Hilton               1:36.21    1:37.18 NYS               3 
  3 Maggie Pryslak            12 Mercy                1:37.45    1:37.43 NYS               3 
  4 Cassidy Bishop            12 Williamson           1:41.06    1:41.15                   2 
  5 Brenna Swetman            12 Pitt Mendon          1:40.97    1:42.03                   3 
  6 Lindsey Davenport         11 Web Thomas           1:43.41    1:43.45                   2 
  7 Gabriella Hernandez       12 Gr Athena            1:43.10    1:43.90                   2 
  8 Michele Zoyhofski         12 Web Thomas           1:45.17    1:44.41                   2 
  9 Julianna Lauricella       11 LeRoy                1:44.68    1:46.91                   2 
 10 Kristin Taylor            11 Brockport            1:46.58    1:47.61                   1 
 11 Joyce Parker              10 S.O.T.A.             1:49.34    1:47.84                   1 
 12 Natalie Hoppe             11 Penfield             1:46.16    1:49.21                   1 
 13 Stephanie Wojnowski       10 Eastridge            1:45.91    1:49.79                   1 
 14 Claire Gilmore            10 Fairport             1:46.91    1:49.88                   1 
 -- Sammy Watson               8 Rush-Henriet         1:40.48        DNF                   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        3:02.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Valarie Palermo           12 Web Schroeder        3:00.83    3:00.24 NYS              
  2 Haley Keene               12 Hilton               3:04.33    3:03.16                  
  3 Karli O'Neill             12 Churchville-         3:07.23    3:04.96                  
  4 Trista Leo                11 Penfield             3:08.66    3:05.82                  
  5 Mary Visca                10 Pitt Sutherland      3:07.65    3:12.66                  
  6 Nanaka Kohlbach           12 Web Schroeder        3:10.62    3:14.96                  
  7 Laura Adams               11 Web Thomas           3:15.32    3:16.03                  
  8 Stephanie Wojnowski       10 Eastridge            3:17.65    3:19.36                  
  9 Jade Hendricks - Jones     7 Hilton               3:19.93    3:19.43                  
 10 Sofia Agurto-Munding       8 Eastridge            3:22.90    3:19.77                  
 11 Julia Wiseman             10 Web Schroeder        3:16.82    3:20.47                  
 12 Alexis Kindig             11 Batavia              3:24.75    3:21.46                  
 13 Alyssa Ash                11 Web Schroeder        3:21.03    3:21.66                  
 14 Rachel Caterisano         12 Mercy                3:08.60    3:22.79                  
 15 Megan Moynihan            11 Geneseo              3:20.49    3:22.92                  
 16 Lauren Cook                9 Bath-Haverl          3:22.50    3:27.78                  
 17 Sage Daughton              9 Penfield             3:27.36    3:31.90                  
 18 Jordyn Dala               10 Pal-Mac              3:43.82    3:37.95                  
 19 Alyssa Overton            10 Waterloo             3:42.54    3:46.27                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        4:49.54  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Eileen O'Hara             12 Web Thomas           4:39.62    4:37.63 NYS              
  2 Katie Lembo               11 Penfield             4:40.71    4:46.99 NYS              
  3 Georgia Tuttle            12 Irondequoit          4:45.13    4:53.97                  
  4 Autumn Albrecht           10 Brockport            4:51.25    4:58.65                  
  5 Meghan Curtin              9 Wayland-Coho         5:04.44    5:00.29                  
  6 Alexa Campbell            11 Brighton             5:00.81    5:03.75                  
  7 Raelynn Moskal            11 Alexander            5:10.30    5:05.41                  
  8 Veronica Wojnowski         8 Eastridge            5:16.00    5:08.88                  
  9 Claire Ashton              8 Web Thomas           5:06.53    5:12.35                  
 10 Shannon Horan             10 Fairport             5:08.23    5:14.92                  
 11 Lindsay Heyer             12 Penfield             5:06.32    5:16.75                  
 12 Tory Fahrenholz            9 Penfield             5:04.35    5:17.95                  
 13 Maggie Lawler             12 Victor               4:57.79    5:18.70                  
 14 Jordan Hurlbut             9 Pal-Mac              5:26.37    5:21.26                  
 15 Marisa Gingello           11 Penfield             5:16.61    5:22.45                  
 16 Katie Edwards             12 Web Schroeder        5:13.40    5:23.55                  
 17 Jackie Moyer              12 Aquinas Inst         5:23.02    5:26.24                  
 18 Melis Schildkraut         12 Penfield             5:22.69    5:26.40                  
 19 Erin Graham                9 Pal-Mac              5:25.57    5:27.19                  
 20 Chelsea Bartlett          12 Wayland-Coho         5:10.54    5:32.40                  
 21 McKenzie Angus             9 Penfield             5:29.27    5:34.55                  
 22 Shauna Glavin              7 Hilton               5:32.19    5:35.31                  
 23 Natalie Fitzgerald        11 Web Schroeder        5:27.03    5:35.36                  
 24 Alex Carpenter             9 Web Thomas           5:30.04    5:48.26                  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
       10:21.14  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Katie Lembo               11 Penfield             9:50.36   10:06.85 NYS              
  2 Amanda Vestri              8 Web Thomas          10:38.61   10:52.15                  
  3 Audrey Button             10 Marcus Whitm        11:06.27   11:04.72                  
  4 Charlotte Kurzweil         9 Mercy               11:10.53   11:04.74                  
  5 Chelsea Bartlett          12 Wayland-Coho        11:17.46   11:06.25                  
  6 Mary Kunigan              10 Hilton              11:12.10   11:12.94                  
  7 Kaylee Cassidy            10 Batavia             11:59.16   11:57.58                  
  8 Kelsie Canessa             8 Web Schroeder       11:49.48   12:00.50                  
  9 Alex Carpenter             9 Web Thomas          11:48.69   12:05.27                  
 10 Faith Gruver              11 Gr Athena           11:43.49   12:08.76                  
 11 Ashley Ghaemi             12 Fairport            11:48.50   12:23.49                  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
           8.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine Lyttle          12 Canandaigua             8.50       8.60QNYS               4 
  2 Meaghan Schwartz          10 Gates-Chili             8.84       8.78Q                  3 
  3 Samantha Carro            10 Canandaigua             8.93       8.95Q                  2 
  4 Dez Cubero                12 Web Thomas              9.05       9.13Q                  1 
  5 Alyssia Colson            11 Gates-Chili             9.37       8.85Q                  4 
  6 Maryanna Hauck            11 Brockport               9.44       9.29Q                  1 
  7 Sarah Shellard            12 Victor                  9.32       9.34Q                  3 
  8 Zamaya Smith              10 S.O.T.A.                9.22       9.44Q                  2 
  9 Harper Stewart            10 Penfield                9.51       9.47q                  3 
 10 Kori Hughes               12 Midlakes                9.43       9.49q                  3 
 11 Kate Hochbrueckner        12 Geneseo                 9.39       9.51q                  4 
 12 Alana Morrow               9 Mercy                   9.49       9.53q                  2 
 13 Molly Kase                10 Brighton                9.53       9.65q                  4 
 14 Rebecca Weidman           12 Web Schroeder           9.71       9.69q                  1 
 15 Melody Hancock            10 Penfield                9.63       9.74q                  2 
 16 Anquanette Jordan         11 Franklin                9.59       9.77q                  3 
 17 Gabrielle Macool          12 Hornell                 9.74       9.80                   2 
 18 Rebecca Canale            10 Batavia                10.05       9.81                   1 
 19 Julie Shevlin             12 Gr Arcadia              9.55       9.83                   4 
 20 Shaniqua Porter           12 East HS                 9.43       9.84                   2 
 21 Brianna Calderon          12 Eastridge               9.64       9.87                   1 
 22 Ellie Ramirez              9 Rush-Henriet           10.14       9.95                   3 
 23 Marissa Dispenza          10 Batavia                10.04      10.04                   2 
 24 Canei Cotton              11 Gates-Chili            10.06      10.04                   1 
 25 Eboni Jackson              9 Penfield               10.12      10.06                   2 
 26 Rebekah White             11 Spencerport            10.15      10.10                   4 
 27 Abby Bourcy               10 Penfield                9.88      10.16                   4 
 28 Ellie Garno               12 Hilton                  9.45      10.28                   1 
 29 Kristen Bailey            11 Byron-Bergen            9.99      10.30                   3 
 30 Celia Abbott              12 Red Jacket              9.89      10.37                   4 
 31 Alyssa Welytok            10 Wayland-Coho            9.77      10.67                   3 
 -- Briyanna Brinkley         12 S.O.T.A.                9.19        DNF                   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
           8.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis                  H#
============================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Christine Lyttle          12 Canandaigua             8.60       8.52QNYS               2 
  2 Samantha Carro            10 Canandaigua             8.95       8.80Q                  1 
  3 Alyssia Colson            11 Gates-Chili             8.85       8.83Q                  2 
  4 Meaghan Schwartz          10 Gates-Chili             8.78       9.05Q                  1 
  5 Dez Cubero                12 Web Thomas              9.13       9.02q                  2 
  6 Maryanna Hauck            11 Brockport               9.29       9.25q                  1 
  7 Kori Hughes               12 Midlakes                9.49       9.37q                  1 
  8 Sarah Shellard            12 Victor                  9.34       9.38q                  1 
  9 Molly Kase                10 Brighton                9.65       9.40                   2 
 10 Kate Hochbrueckner        12 Geneseo                 9.51       9.48                   1 
 11 Anquanette Jordan         11 Franklin                9.77       9.54                   2 
 12 Zamaya Smith              10 S.O.T.A.                9.44       9.55                   2 
 13 Alana Morrow               9 Mercy                   9.53       9.61                   2 
 14 Harper Stewart            10 Penfield                9.47       9.62                   2 
 15 Melody Hancock            10 Penfield                9.74       9.66                   1 
 16 Rebecca Weidman           12 Web Schroeder           9.69       9.75                   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
           8.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine Lyttle          12 Canandaigua             8.52       8.51 NYS              
  2 Samantha Carro            10 Canandaigua             8.80       8.71 NYS              
  3 Meaghan Schwartz          10 Gates-Chili             9.05       8.78                  
  4 Alyssia Colson            11 Gates-Chili             8.83       8.79                  
  5 Dez Cubero                12 Web Thomas              9.02       8.98                  
  6 Kori Hughes               12 Midlakes                9.37       9.33                  
  7 Maryanna Hauck            11 Brockport               9.25       9.34                  
  8 Sarah Shellard            12 Victor                  9.38       9.50                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittsford Sutherland  'A'                         1:49.71    1:50.65Q  1 
  2 Pittsford Mendon  'A'                             1:52.52    1:52.06Q  2 
  3 Webster Schroeder  'A'                            1:49.54    1:50.71q  1 
  4 School Of The Arts  'A'                           1:52.64    1:51.39q  1 
  5 Spencerport  'A'                                  1:54.65    1:52.88q  2 
  6 Webster Thomas  'A'                               1:52.97    1:53.15q  2 
  7 Hilton  'A'                                       1:52.38    1:53.27   2 
  8 Penfield  'A'                                     1:54.84    1:54.48   1 
  9 Fairport  'A'                                     1:52.74    1:54.69   1 
 10 Aquinas Institute  'A'                            1:56.97    1:56.04   1 
 11 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                               1:49.10    1:56.17   2 
 12 Greece Olympia  'A'                               2:02.19    2:01.36   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pittsford Sutherland  'A'                         1:50.65    1:49.93  
  2 Pittsford Mendon  'A'                             1:52.06    1:51.76  
  3 Spencerport  'A'                                  1:52.88    1:54.37  
  4 School Of The Arts  'A'                           1:51.39    1:54.53  
  5 Webster Thomas  'A'                               1:53.15    1:54.56  
  6 Webster Schroeder  'A'                            1:50.71    1:55.13  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                               4:08.71    4:14.60Q  2 
  2 Fairport  'A'                                     4:14.46    4:14.87Q  1 
  3 Mercy  'A'                                        4:16.55    4:15.89q  2 
  4 Batavia  'A'                                      4:28.03    4:16.35q  2 
  5 Wayland-Cohocton  'A'                             4:16.36    4:16.50q  2 
  6 Hilton  'A'                                       4:11.49    4:18.38q  1 
  7 East Irondequoit  'A'                             4:27.33    4:18.44   1 
  8 LeRoy  'A'                                        4:24.04    4:19.63   1 
  9 Waterloo  'A'                                     4:47.21    4:41.48   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hilton  'A'                                       4:18.38    4:08.71  
  2 Wayland-Cohocton  'A'                             4:16.50    4:10.78  
  3 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                               4:14.60    4:11.25  
  4 Fairport  'A'                                     4:14.87    4:13.61  
  5 Mercy  'A'                                        4:15.89    4:16.76  
  6 Batavia  'A'                                      4:16.35    4:20.16  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                               9:40.90    9:32.09  
  2 Penfield  'A'                                     9:42.31    9:34.78  
  3 Webster Schroeder  'A'                            9:59.75    9:53.85  
  4 Webster Thomas  'A'                              10:16.41   10:01.56  
  5 Pittsford Mendon  'A'                            10:20.13   10:09.22  
  6 Churchville-Chili  'A'                           10:32.42   10:27.28  
  7 Williamson Central  'A'                          10:51.76   10:47.53  
  8 Byron-Bergen-Elba  'A'                           10:37.91   10:52.58  
  9 Fairport  'A'                                    10:39.12   10:54.18  
 10 Batavia  'A'                                     10:54.10   11:22.76  
 11 Wayland-Cohocton  'A'                            10:32.71   11:41.04  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================================
        5-03.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Sturtz          12 Marion               5-06.00    5-06.00 NYS              
  2 Amanda Burkey             12 Fairport             5-05.00   J5-06.00 NYS              
  3 Madelyn Schwartz          11 Wayland-Coho         5-04.00    5-03.00 NYS              
  4 Joanna Heath              12 Irondequoit          5-04.00    5-02.00                  
  5 Tessa Artruc              11 Livonia              5-04.00   J5-02.00                  
  5 Adeline Runkle            10 Wayne                5-00.00   J5-00.00                  
  6 Katie Fisher              12 Gr Athena            5-02.00    5-00.00                  
  8 Harper Stewart            10 Penfield             4-10.00    4-10.00                  
  9 Janelle Lightfoote        12 Marcus Whitm         5-00.00   J4-10.00                  
 10 Aleece Case                9 Pal-Mac              4-10.00   J4-10.00                  
 -- Meg Beiter                10 Fairport             4-10.00         NH                  
 -- Beverly Tremblay          11 Brockport            4-10.00         NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
       10-00.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Karmen Auble              11 Warsaw              12-03.00   12-00.00 NYS              
  2 Ireland Armstrong         12 Bath-Haverl         11-00.00   11-00.00 NYS              
  2 Charlene Kearns           12 Gates-Chili         11-06.00   11-00.00 NYS              
  4 Zoe Camillaci             10 Hilton              11-00.00  J11-00.00 NYS              
  5 Sarah Pirnie              10 Hilton              10-00.00    9-06.00                  
  6 Molly Luger               11 Penfield             9-00.00    9-00.00                  
  7 Kristyn Mott              10 Batavia              9-00.00    8-03.00                  
  7 Breanna Clark             11 Batavia              8-06.00    8-03.00                  
  9 Elizabeth Babb            11 Spencerport          8-06.00   J8-03.00                  
 -- Marissa Apollonio         11 Livonia              8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Sarah Bronk               11 Mercy                9-03.00         NH                  
 -- Nadine Buschner           12 Brighton             8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Allison Gardella          12 Penfield             8-06.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================================
       17-02.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Joanna Heath              12 Irondequoit         17-04.75   17-03.50 NYS              
  2 Justina Sanders-Schifano  10 Sodus               17-04.50   17-02.00 NYS              
  3 Dayonna Holmes            12 Charlotte HS        16-09.50   16-09.25                  
  4 Alex Kober                12 Web Schroeder       16-06.50   16-06.75                  
  5 Rachel Siciliano          10 Hilton              16-05.50   16-02.50                  
  6 Ellie Garno               12 Hilton              15-10.50   16-00.00                  
  7 Ashley Russell            12 Bath-Haverl         16-00.50   15-11.75                  
  8 Darcy DeAngelis           10 Spencerport         16-08.25   15-07.75                  
  9 Julia Gleason             11 Canandaigua         16-06.75   15-07.50                  
 10 Sydney Durawa             10 Batavia             16-00.25   15-06.25                  
 11 Lauren Bamford            11 Pitt Mendon         16-01.25   15-05.50                  
 12 Emem Ikpot                10 Mercy               16-09.25   15-00.50                  
 13 Tylea McCarthy-Walker      9 Williamson          15-10.50   14-09.50                  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
       36-01.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Alex Kober                12 Web Schroeder       35-11.00   36-05.00 NYS              
  2 Davida Hawkes             11 Pitt Sutherland     35-05.75   36-00.50                  
  3 Tylea McCarthy-Walker      9 Williamson          34-07.50   35-01.00                  
  4 Darcy DeAngelis           10 Spencerport         34-03.00   34-06.50                  
  5 catherine wilbur          12 Gr Odyssey          33-09.75   33-10.50                  
  6 Jessica Locke             12 Canandaigua         34-01.25   33-03.25                  
  7 Ireland Armstrong         12 Bath-Haverl         34-02.50   32-09.00                  
  8 Kelsey Hill               12 Batavia             33-10.25   32-07.00                  
  9 Carissa Plesums           11 Warsaw              34-02.00   32-03.50                  
 10 Justina Sanders-Schifano  10 Sodus               33-08.00   32-00.50                  
 11 Emma Maggio                9 Pitt Mendon         32-09.50   31-11.75                  
 -- Joanna Heath              12 Irondequoit         33-02.25       FOUL                  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================================
       37-07.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Victoire Kothor           11 Gr Odyssey          40-09.50   38-11.50 NYS              
  2 Kierra Carter             11 Mercy               35-10.00   38-02.00 NYS              
  3 Sydney Kurtic             12 Hon Falls-Lima      37-04.50   37-11.50 NYS              
  4 Kendra Bush               12 Newark HS           37-00.00   37-10.75 NYS              
  5 Brianna Lewis             11 Rush-Henriet        35-00.25   33-11.00                  
  6 Setsu Sharp               12 Brighton            33-11.00   33-10.00                  
  7 Katherine McKrell         11 Web Schroeder       31-09.00   32-10.00                  
  8 Ana Santiago              10 East HS             32-05.00   32-02.00                  
  9 MacKenzie Hoven           12 Midlakes            32-00.00   31-09.00                  
 10 Ezgi Dilek                12 Gr Arcadia          31-11.00   30-11.25                  
 11 Billie Chappell           12 Dansville           31-10.00   30-10.00                  
 12 Sarah Piacentini          11 Web Schroeder       31-01.00   30-00.00                  
 13 Steevie Hill              11 Victor              31-07.00   29-11.00                  
 14 Kourtney Baker            10 Marion              30-09.50   29-05.50                  
 15 Siniyah Sutton-Barton     11 Churchville-        29-07.50   28-04.00                  
 16 Chinue Omeri              10 Eastridge           31-05.50   28-02.00                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================================
        7:28.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Rebekah Champlin          12 Marcus Whitm         7:26.98    7:19.16 NYS              
  2 Melissa Tylock            10 Penfield             7:17.32    7:20.76 NYS              
  3 Monica LaBorde            11 Mercy                7:24.84    7:20.94 NYS              
  4 Kathryn Rohrer            10 Pitt Mendon          7:40.31    7:22.40 NYS              
  5 Bailey Kem                12 Victor               7:27.76    7:24.99 NYS              
  6 Rebecca Wittlin           10 Pitt Mendon          7:41.07    7:30.79                  
  7 Olivia Harbol             10 Pal-Mac              7:29.06    7:33.61                  
  8 Julianne Schwallie        12 Hilton               7:47.13    7:46.93                  
  9 Mackenzie Dude            11 Hilton               7:40.04    7:52.51                  
 10 Libby Keene               12 Wayland-Coho         7:31.28    7:53.23                  
 11 Amanda Zeccola            10 Pitt Mendon          7:41.80    7:54.95                  
 12 Haley Abraham             11 Canandaigua          7:47.63    7:55.47                  
 13 Samantha Bahr             11 Rush-Henriet         7:42.63    8:07.39                  
 14 Brenna Raes               12 Marion               7:52.54    8:28.36                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
           6.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Smith               12 Gr Athena               6.36       6.48QNYS               4 
  2 Carnell Noble             10 Gr Olympia              6.48       6.55QNYS               3 
  3 Bamidele Akinniyi         11 Web Schroeder           6.62       6.69QNYS               1 
  4 Korey Beasley             12 Gates-Chili             6.59       6.70QNYS               2 
  5 Brandon VanderBrook       12 Marion                  6.62       6.71QNYS               1 
  6 Nicodemus Gambill         12 East HS                 6.72       6.72QNYS               3 
  7 Daekwan Garfield          10 Edison Tech             6.73       6.75Q                  4 
  8 Robert Williams           12 Spencerport             6.72       6.76Q                  2 
  9 Tremaine Moore             9 Gr Olympia              6.84       6.77q                  2 
 10 Dylan Scott               12 Irondequoit             6.84       6.80q                  4 
 11 Darius McClendon          12 Gr Arcadia              6.90       6.84q                  4 
 12 Adam Crumb                12 Wayne                   6.84       6.85q                  3 
 13 Keith Strander            11 Wilson Magnet           6.83       6.86q                  1 
 13 Justin Noye               11 East HS                 6.80       6.86q                  2 
 15 Brandon Stevenson         11 Batavia                 6.76       6.87q                  4 
 16 Nick Mattle               12 Hilton                  6.94       6.92q                  4 
 17 Laurence Doucette         10 Fairport                6.87       6.94                   2 
 18 Parris Strickland         10 Brighton                6.85       6.98                   1 
 19 Rickey Miller             12 Spencerport             6.99       7.00                   1 
 20 Devinn Smart              12 J Marshall              7.02       7.03                   2 
 21 Patrick Hardy             11 Web Thomas              7.01       7.06                   1 
 22 Shane Presley              9 Gr Olympia              6.84       7.06                   4 
 23 Richard Powell            11 Gates-Chili             6.81       7.06                   1 
 24 John Hampton              12 Gr Athena               6.86       7.09                   1 
 25 Marrai Miller              9 Franklin                7.06       7.12                   3 
 26 Elijah Jones              12 Web Schroeder           6.84       7.15                   3 
 27 Victorin Kothor           12 Gr Odyssey              6.77       7.22                   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
           6.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis                  H#
============================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brian Smith               12 Gr Athena               6.48       6.47QNYS               2 
  2 Carnell Noble             10 Gr Olympia              6.55       6.56QNYS               1 
  3 Korey Beasley             12 Gates-Chili             6.70       6.62QNYS               2 
  4 Bamidele Akinniyi         11 Web Schroeder           6.69       6.65QNYS               1 
  5 Daekwan Garfield          10 Edison Tech             6.75       6.74qNYS               1 
  6 Robert Williams           12 Spencerport             6.76       6.75q                  2 
  7 Nicodemus Gambill         12 East HS                 6.72       6.77q                  1 
  8 Tremaine Moore             9 Gr Olympia              6.77       6.79q                  2 
  9 Dylan Scott               12 Irondequoit             6.80       6.82                   1 
 10 Darius McClendon          12 Gr Arcadia              6.84       6.83                   1 
 11 Keith Strander            11 Wilson Magnet           6.86       6.87                   1 
 12 Brandon VanderBrook       12 Marion                  6.71       6.87                   2 
 13 Brandon Stevenson         11 Batavia                 6.87       6.91                   1 
 14 Adam Crumb                12 Wayne                   6.85       6.94                   2 
 15 Nick Mattle               12 Hilton                  6.92       7.01                   2 
 16 Justin Noye               11 East HS                 6.86       7.04                   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
           6.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Smith               12 Gr Athena               6.47       6.46 NYS              
  2 Carnell Noble             10 Gr Olympia              6.56       6.54 NYS              
  3 Bamidele Akinniyi         11 Web Schroeder           6.65       6.63 NYS              
  4 Korey Beasley             12 Gates-Chili             6.62       6.66 NYS              
  5 Nicodemus Gambill         12 East HS                 6.77       6.72 NYS              
  6 Daekwan Garfield          10 Edison Tech             6.74       6.73 NYS              
  7 Robert Williams           12 Spencerport             6.75       6.77                  
  8 Tremaine Moore             9 Gr Olympia              6.79       6.82                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          36.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Wray                 12 Rush-Henriet           35.32      35.59QNYS               2 
  2 David Ingraham            11 McQuaid                37.08      36.77Q                  3 
  3 Rickey Miller             12 Spencerport            36.92      36.91Q                  1 
  4 Jared Gonzalez            11 Marion                 36.94      36.76q                  2 
  5 Brian Smith               12 Gr Athena              34.63      36.79q                  3 
  6 Mike Baitsholts           12 Web Thomas             37.37      37.40q                  3 
  7 Peter Boylan              12 LeRoy                  37.84      37.80                   2 
  8 Parris Strickland         10 Brighton               37.56      37.92                   1 
  9 Matt Colway               11 Web Thomas             37.44      38.24                   2 
 10 Justin Conklin            11 Bath-Haverl            37.50      38.33                   1 
 11 William DeHond            12 Churchville-           38.24      38.34                   1 
 12 Paul Henry                10 Rush-Henriet           38.30      38.65                   2 
 13 Darius McClendon          12 Gr Arcadia             38.02      38.98                   1 
 14 Earl Williams             11 Charlotte HS           38.01      39.56                   2 
 15 Joshua Sykora             11 Brockport              37.99      39.67                   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
          36.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Smith               12 Gr Athena              36.79      35.62 NYS              
  2 Josh Wray                 12 Rush-Henriet           35.59      35.75 NYS              
  3 David Ingraham            11 McQuaid                36.77      36.61 NYS              
  4 Jared Gonzalez            11 Marion                 36.76      36.73 NYS              
  5 Rickey Miller             12 Spencerport            36.91      37.43                  
  6 Mike Baitsholts           12 Web Thomas             37.40      37.61                  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
        1:24.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Josh Hanna                12 Aquinas Inst         1:23.23    1:22.95 NYS               3 
  2 Colby Bleier              12 Pitt Sutherland      1:23.92    1:23.33 NYS               3 
  3 Ben Drexler               12 Aquinas Inst         1:24.85    1:23.59 NYS               3 
  4 Austin Peters             11 McQuaid              1:23.66    1:24.70 NYS               3 
  5 Derek Swarthout           11 Penfield             1:24.87    1:25.02                   3 
  6 Evan Garvey               12 Web Thomas           1:26.63    1:27.23                   2 
  7 Tallon Rood               12 Marion               1:25.85    1:27.26                   2 
  8 Anthony Nitche            12 Victor               1:26.68    1:28.06                   2 
  9 Trevor Stiles             12 Hornell              1:29.76    1:28.58                   1 
 10 Jason T. Hall             11 Victor               1:27.67    1:29.41                   2 
 11 Sean Corcoran             11 Pitt Mendon          1:28.79    1:30.14                   1 
 12 Cam Peerenboom            11 Hilton               1:30.01    1:31.19                   1 
 13 Matt Olsen                12 Marcus Whitm         1:30.24    1:33.12                   1 
 14 Andrew Mullen             12 Brighton             1:26.59    2:01.89                   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        2:35.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Gabe Rodriguez            12 Geneseo              2:40.92    2:33.76 NYS              
  2 Ross Pirnie               12 Hilton               2:34.25    2:33.78 NYS              
  3 Andrew Mullen             12 Brighton             2:31.06    2:37.98                  
  4 George Mertens            11 Victor               2:40.63    2:39.51                  
  5 Brandon Selbig            12 Wayland-Coho         2:41.69    2:41.81                  
  6 Justin Reed               12 Web Schroeder        2:40.60    2:42.12                  
  7 Kyle Guisbert             12 Marion               2:44.73    2:43.42                  
  8 Dominic Freudenvoll       12 Gr Arcadia           2:43.24    2:44.05                  
  9 Seamus Sargeant           11 Fairport             2:36.16    2:44.62                  
 10 Chris Peffley             11 Web Thomas           2:47.86    2:47.85                  
 11 Mehamed Abdurahim         10 Rush-Henriet         2:48.36    2:50.51                  
 12 Cal Robinson              11 Penfield             2:52.69    2:52.32                  
 13 Josh Thorp                11 Pal-Mac              3:02.08    2:53.86                  
 14 Macrea Kozody              9 Fairport             2:52.07    2:57.97                  
 15 Joseph Northup            10 Waterloo             2:52.50    3:04.47                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        4:28.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Keith Pease               12 Gr Athena            4:16.94    4:22.95 NYS              
  2 Brennan Root              12 Rush-Henriet         4:25.54    4:24.16 NYS              
  3 Will Ronchetti            11 Brighton             4:24.74    4:24.26 NYS              
  4 Bobby Cooper              12 Gananda              4:41.89    4:37.55                  
  5 Josh Goldstein            11 Web Thomas           4:41.12    4:39.85                  
  6 Mike Kozlowski            11 Penfield             4:40.88    4:40.49                  
  7 Matt Brien                10 McQuaid              4:42.28    4:43.29                  
  8 Ty Demmer                 11 Batavia              4:36.43    4:45.43                  
  9 Neil Ryan                 12 Brighton             4:43.82    4:46.48                  
 10 John Killigrew            12 Web Schroeder        4:49.12    4:46.53                  
 11 Everett Geiger            10 Cal-Mum              4:43.62    4:47.88                  
 12 Justin Koch               12 Brighton             4:49.01    4:48.38                  
 13 Mike Mallow                9 Fairport             4:47.31    4:48.60                  
 14 Jack Gillooly             10 Penfield             4:54.33    4:48.87                  
 15 Keith Johnson             11 Web Thomas           4:46.85    4:49.01                  
 16 Jon Borek                 12 Perry                4:35.46    4:51.41                  
 17 Corey Wegman              12 Aquinas Inst         4:54.93    4:55.34                  
 18 Justin Vestri             10 Web Thomas           4:54.90    4:56.30                  
 19 Eric Dilaura              10 Batavia              4:57.75    5:01.58                  
 20 Mason Vodacek             10 Brighton             4:45.48    5:13.29                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        9:42.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mickey Burke              11 Rush-Henriet         9:26.11    9:24.72 NYS              
  2 Tyler Ranke               11 Hilton               9:36.56    9:43.55                  
  3 Jack Scott                12 Fairport             9:34.78    9:47.27                  
  4 Josh Dyrland              11 Irondequoit          9:37.06   10:03.27                  
  5 Cody Martini              12 Pal-Mac             10:13.24   10:06.47                  
  6 Colin Kerr                12 Wayne               10:02.21   10:10.11                  
  7 Jon Borek                 12 Perry               10:10.60   10:12.48                  
  8 Malcolm Erdogan           12 Spencerport         10:16.90   10:20.51                  
  9 Ari Kramer                12 Brighton            10:20.94   10:21.96                  
 10 Alex Hall                 12 Cal-Mum             10:11.59   10:41.40                  
 11 Kevin Witt                11 Web Thomas          10:21.45   10:42.53                  
 12 Jacob Champlin            11 Marcus Whitm        10:30.00   10:50.31                  
 -- Olivier Hatta             11 Fairport            10:02.88         DQ                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
           7.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amir Rogers               12 Ne/Nw Prep              7.61       7.89QNYS               4 
  2 DJ Ohlson                 11 Alexander               8.02       7.97Q                  2 
  3 Matt Barton               10 Victor                  8.13       8.23Q                  1 
  4 Alex Egeli                11 Batavia                 7.93       8.28Q                  3 
  5 Tommy Love II             12 Gr Athena               8.27       8.30Q                  3 
  6 Deaven Noble              12 Web Schroeder           8.47       8.38Q                  1 
  7 Terrille Howard           12 S.O.T.A.                8.33       8.43Q                  4 
  8 Elijah Harvey             10 J Marshall              8.24       8.55Q                  2 
  9 Zakary Klick              12 Canandaigua             8.21       8.39q                  1 
 10 Zac Shackleford           12 East Rochest            8.51       8.60q                  1 
 11 Alex Wiegand              11 Gr Athena               8.47       8.66q                  2 
 12 Abe Van Hoover            11 Williamson              8.29       8.78q                  4 
 13 Pat Jones                 12 Fairport                8.42       8.86q                  3 
 14 Bishop Williams           11 Gates-Chili             9.04       8.96q                  1 
 15 Alec Weidman              12 Web Thomas              9.08       9.03q                  3 
 16 Matt Woons                10 Gates-Chili             9.00       9.05q                  1 
 17 Zachary Rifkin            12 Gates-Chili             8.96       9.07                   2 
 18 Brandon Jermyn            11 Spencerport             8.89       9.08                   4 
 19 Kody Fletcher             11 Marcus Whitm            9.18       9.24                   4 
 20 Conor Firkins             11 Hilton                  9.31       9.25                   2 
 21 Nelson Betances           12 Newark HS               9.30       9.36                   3 
 22 Joe Frost                 12 Geneseo                 8.92       9.39                   3 
 23 Devin Anglin               9 Newark HS               9.50       9.52                   1 
 24 Tyler Viele               11 Wayne                   9.41       9.62                   1 
 25 Roger Rice-Porter         11 Waterloo                9.81       9.89                   2 
 26 Andrew Allen               9 Gr Olympia              9.09      10.17                   4 
 27 Andres Fonseca            12 Web Thomas             10.81      10.53                   4 
 -- Josh Bailey               11 Gr Olympia              9.05         FS                   2 
 -- Jalen Smith               12 S.O.T.A.                9.83        DNF                   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
           7.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis                  H#
============================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Amir Rogers               12 Ne/Nw Prep              7.89       7.84QNYS               2 
  2 DJ Ohlson                 11 Alexander               7.97       8.01Q                  1 
  3 Alex Egeli                11 Batavia                 8.28       7.98Q                  2 
  4 Matt Barton               10 Victor                  8.23       8.12Q                  1 
  5 Elijah Harvey             10 J Marshall              8.55       8.23q                  2 
  6 Terrille Howard           12 S.O.T.A.                8.43       8.32q                  1 
  7 Tommy Love II             12 Gr Athena               8.30       8.33q                  2 
  8 Zakary Klick              12 Canandaigua             8.39       8.42q                  2 
  9 Pat Jones                 12 Fairport                8.86       8.48                   2 
 10 Zac Shackleford           12 East Rochest            8.60       8.54                   1 
 11 Abe Van Hoover            11 Williamson              8.78       8.69                   2 
 12 Alex Wiegand              11 Gr Athena               8.66       8.76                   1 
 13 Bishop Williams           11 Gates-Chili             8.96       8.80                   1 
 14 Alec Weidman              12 Web Thomas              9.03       9.04                   1 
 15 Matt Woons                10 Gates-Chili             9.05       9.32                   2 
 -- Deaven Noble              12 Web Schroeder           8.38         DQ                   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
           7.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amir Rogers               12 Ne/Nw Prep              7.84       7.52 NYS              
  2 Alex Egeli                11 Batavia                 7.98       7.86 NYS              
  3 DJ Ohlson                 11 Alexander               8.01       7.94 NYS              
  4 Terrille Howard           12 S.O.T.A.                8.32       8.20                  
  5 Elijah Harvey             10 J Marshall              8.23       8.23                  
  6 Tommy Love II             12 Gr Athena               8.33       8.28                  
  7 Zakary Klick              12 Canandaigua             8.42       8.36                  
  8 Matt Barton               10 Victor                  8.12       8.37                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greece Olympia  'A'                               1:33.28    1:34.48Q  2 
  2 East Hs-Roch  'A'                                 1:35.98    1:35.58Q  1 
  3 Webster Thomas  'A'                               1:35.60    1:36.15q  1 
  4 Edison Tech  'A'                                  1:34.50    1:36.61q  1 
  5 Webster Schroeder  'A'                            1:35.26    1:37.29q  2 
  6 Batavia  'A'                                      1:37.57    1:38.64q  2 
  7 Fairport  'A'                                     1:39.00    1:42.10   1 
  8 Williamson Central  'A'                           1:39.89    1:42.84   2 
  9 Charlotte HS  'A'                                 1:39.48    1:43.14   1 
 10 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                               1:34.22    1:44.62   1 
 -- Gates-Chili  'A'                                  1:36.09         DQ   2  out of zone
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Greece Olympia  'A'                               1:34.48    1:31.71  
  2 East Hs-Roch  'A'                                 1:35.58    1:34.79  
  3 Webster Schroeder  'A'                            1:37.29    1:34.97  
  4 Edison Tech  'A'                                  1:36.61    1:35.08  
  5 Webster Thomas  'A'                               1:36.15    1:37.10  
  6 Batavia  'A'                                      1:38.64    1:37.76  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greece Athena  'A'                                3:31.92    3:36.41Q  2 
  2 Fairport  'A'                                     3:41.49    3:36.95Q  1 
  3 Victor Central  'A'                               3:39.57    3:36.64q  2 
  4 Williamson Central  'A'                           3:39.91    3:37.99q  2 
  5 Aquinas Institute  'A'                            3:35.39    3:41.41q  1 
  6 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                               3:37.66    3:50.18q  1 
  7 Wayland-Cohocton  'A'                             3:46.45    3:50.19   2 
  8 Charlotte HS  'A'                                 3:43.56    3:50.90   1 
  9 Waterloo  'A'                                     4:01.86    3:57.83   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aquinas Institute  'A'                            3:41.41    3:28.64  
  2 Victor Central  'A'                               3:36.64    3:36.90  
  3 Greece Athena  'A'                                3:36.41    3:39.58  
  4 Fairport  'A'                                     3:36.95    3:43.02  
  5 Williamson Central  'A'                           3:37.99    3:44.63  
  6 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                               3:50.18    3:56.31  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                               8:21.76    8:08.40  
  2 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                               8:19.86    8:16.55  
  3 Brighton  'A'                                     8:27.14    8:26.57  
  4 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                              8:37.45    8:35.41  
  5 Webster Schroeder  'A'                            8:47.84    8:43.13  
  6 Batavia  'A'                                      8:45.95    8:45.68  
  7 West Irondequoit  'A'                             8:36.09    8:47.41  
  8 Webster Thomas  'A'                               9:11.64    8:49.75  
  9 Fairport  'A'                                     8:41.78    8:50.80  
 10 Penfield  'A'                                     8:44.58    8:51.32  
 11 LeRoy  'A'                                        9:04.51    9:00.64  
 12 Marcus Whitman  'A'                               9:07.72    9:03.66  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================================
        6-04.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Rubin Owens               11 LeRoy                6-10.00    6-07.00 NYS              
  2 Desmond Mobley            12 Gr Olympia           6-08.00   J6-07.00 NYS              
  3 DJ Ohlson                 11 Alexander            6-04.00    6-02.00                  
  4 Spencer Stokes            11 Penfield             5-10.00    6-00.00                  
  5 Justin Conklin            11 Bath-Haverl          6-01.00    5-10.00                  
  6 Zach Simmons              12 Victor               6-01.00   J5-10.00                  
  7 Brant Crouse              12 Fairport             5-10.00   J5-10.00                  
  8 Tremaine Moore             9 Gr Olympia           5-11.00    5-08.00                  
 -- Joe Frost                 12 Geneseo              5-09.00         NH                  
 -- Jared Mathews             10 Fairport             5-09.00         NH                  
 -- John Hampton              12 Gr Athena            5-09.00         NH                  
 -- Jake Thide                10 Irondequoit          5-09.00         NH                  
 -- Joshue Rivera             12 J Marshall           5-11.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
       13-00.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Samuel Harding            12 Canandaigua         14-04.00   14-06.00 NYS              
  2 Ryan Ellis                11 Gates-Chili         14-00.00   14-00.00 NYS              
  3 Max Curran                11 Williamson          13-09.00   13-06.00 NYS              
  4 Jacob Trieste             12 Gates-Chili         13-00.00   13-00.00 NYS              
  5 Kevin Palmisano           10 Canandaigua         12-00.00   12-06.00                  
  6 Matt Foster               12 Waterloo            12-06.00  J12-06.00                  
  7 Isaac Darling             11 Aquinas Inst        11-06.00   11-06.00                  
  8 Aric Sprague              10 Williamson          11-00.00  J11-06.00                  
  9 Dana Forsgren             11 Fairport            11-03.00   11-00.00                  
 -- Matt Lindsay              11 Williamson          10-06.00         NH                  
 -- Remy Lalisse              12 Brighton            10-06.00         NH                  
 -- Deaven Noble              12 Web Schroeder       12-01.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================================
       21-06.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Desmond Mobley            12 Gr Olympia          24-01.00   23-10.50 NYS              
  2 Eric Zemaitis             11 Spencerport         21-09.25   22-02.50 NYS              
  3 Victorin Kothor           12 Gr Odyssey          21-02.75   22-01.00 NYS              
  4 Craig Hardgers            12 Gr Olympia          21-07.25   21-08.25 NYS              
  5 Adam Crumb                12 Wayne               21-07.00   21-06.00 NYS              
  6 Alex Siracusa             10 Churchville-        20-09.25   21-04.50                  
  7 Alex Egeli                11 Batavia             20-08.75   21-00.50                  
  8 Jimmy Shih                10 Web Schroeder       21-04.00   20-10.50                  
  9 Josh Wray                 12 Rush-Henriet        21-07.00   20-08.00                  
 10 Zachary Rifkin            12 Gates-Chili         21-01.75   20-02.00                  
 11 Casey DeMay               12 Williamson          20-05.00   19-10.50                  
 12 Tyrone Burno              12 Rush-Henriet        20-07.00   19-09.00                  
 13 Khris Greggs              12 Aquinas Inst        20-05.00   19-00.50                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
       43-06.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kaishaun Cathey           12 Edison Tech         46-01.75   47-08.50 NYS              
  2 Chauncey Scissum          12 Rush-Henriet        47-01.00   46-11.50 NYS              
  3 Rubin Owens               11 LeRoy               46-05.00   46-01.50 NYS              
  4 Craig Hardgers            12 Gr Olympia          46-09.50   45-09.25 NYS              
  5 Jimmy Shih                10 Web Schroeder       44-07.25   44-07.50 NYS              
  6 Victorin Kothor           12 Gr Odyssey          44-00.25   43-07.50 NYS              
  7 Will Mangiamele           11 Pitt Sutherland     41-04.00   42-02.00                  
  8 Dylan Scott               12 Irondequoit         41-02.50   41-09.25                  
  9 Alan Peckham              12 Web Schroeder       42-02.00   41-07.50                  
 10 Da'Shawn Polland          12 Gr Arcadia          41-11.25   40-08.50                  
 -- Brant Crouse              12 Fairport            42-01.00       FOUL                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================================
       52-00.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Cribbin              12 Irondequoit         55-01.50   55-05.75 NYS              
  2 Dameon Reeves             12 Batavia             48-10.00   49-05.00                  
  3 Ian Gillens               12 Marion              48-10.00   48-09.50                  
  4 James Soggs               12 Batavia             49-00.50   47-03.00                  
  5 Bamidele Akinniyi         11 Web Schroeder       47-03.00   46-10.00                  
  6 Wesley Hayes              12 N Rose-Wolcott      48-08.50   45-03.25                  
  7 Christian Johnson         10 Victor              46-01.00   44-09.00                  
  8 Christian Barrett         11 Williamson          44-04.00   43-06.25                  
  9 Colton Trammel            11 Victor              42-06.75   43-00.50                  
 10 Joe Verkey                11 Newark HS           43-02.25   42-05.50                  
 11 David Kukfa               12 Penfield            44-10.25   42-05.00                  
 12 Frank Donalds             12 Ne/Nw Prep          45-02.25   42-02.50                  
 12 Ryan LaFountain           12 East Rochest        45-00.25   42-02.50                  
 14 Thomas Hillaire           12 Aquinas Inst        43-07.50   40-04.00                  
 15 Tyler James               12 Canandaigua         41-10.00   38-01.50                  
 16 James Collins-Richardson  11 Rush-Henriet        44-06.00   36-10.00