Licensed to Rochester Institute of Tech.
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2013 10:05 PM
            2013 Liberty League Indoor T&F Championships - 2/9/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           8.10  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Kinsey             JR St. Lawrence              8.15Q                  2 
  2 Chinelo Asanya            FR St. Lawrence              8.22Q                  1 
  3 Emily Marris              Fr R. I. T.                  8.23q                  1 
  4 Hope Ridenour             So R. I. T.                  8.28q                  1 
  5 Kelly Fredette            So R. I. T.                  8.34q                  2 
  6 Jaleigh Pier              FR St. Lawrence              8.45q                  2 
  7 Marguerite Hughes         Fr R. I. T.                  8.67q                  2 
  8 Desiree Edge              SR RPI                       8.71q                  2 
  9 Jocelyn Kaselow           FR RPI                       8.76                   1 
 10 Cydnee Somera             SO Union                     8.81                   1 
 11 Natasha Bell              SO St. Lawrence              8.89                   1 
 12 Gwendolyn Ngai            FR RPI                       8.96                   1 
 13 Kylee Disotelle           FR St. Lawrence              9.16                   2 
 14 Erin Lowrey               FR Union                     9.35                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
           8.10  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Kinsey       JR St. Lawrence              8.13                   10   
  2 Emily Marris        Fr R. I. T.                  8.24                    8   
  3 Hope Ridenour       So R. I. T.                  8.27                    6   
  4 Kelly Fredette      So R. I. T.                  8.34                    4   
  5 Chinelo Asanya      FR St. Lawrence              8.36                    2   
  6 Jaleigh Pier        FR St. Lawrence              8.37                    1   
  7 Desiree Edge        SR RPI                       8.70                  
  8 Marguerite Hughes   Fr R. I. T.                  8.71                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          26.90  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Kinsey       JR St. Lawrence             26.97                   5  10   
  2 Kelly Fredette      So R. I. T.                 27.35                   5   8   
  3 Hope Ridenour       So R. I. T.                 27.40                   5   6   
  4 Emily Marris        Fr R. I. T.                 27.61                   4   4   
  5 Anna Pond           SO St. Lawrence             28.02                   5   2   
  6 Jaleigh Pier        FR St. Lawrence             28.17                   4   1   
  7 Gabrielle Villar    So R. I. T.                 28.27                   3 
  8 Shea Barickman      FR Union                    28.70                   4 
  9 Bethany Crowe       SR Union                    28.90                   3 
 10 Cassie Murray       SO RPI                      29.21                   3 
 11 Marguerite Hughes   Fr R. I. T.                 29.28                   2 
 12 Chinelo Asanya      FR St. Lawrence             29.35                   4 
 13 Desiree Edge        SR RPI                      29.43                   3 
 14 Rebecca Lavernoich  Fr R. I. T.                 29.63                   2 
 15 Natasha Bell        SO St. Lawrence             30.08                   1 
 16 Cydnee Somera       SO Union                    30.54                   2 
 17 Gwendolyn Ngai      FR RPI                      30.54                   2 
 18 Erin Lowrey         FR Union                    30.71                   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          60.50  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carly Stine         SO St. Lawrence             60.27 ECAC              3  10   
  2 Cassie Murray       SO RPI                      62.94                   3   8   
  3 Marisa Turner       FR St. Lawrence             62.98                   1   6   
  4 Shea Barickman      FR Union                    63.86                   3   4   
  5 Cassia Hameline     SO St. Lawrence             64.41                   3   2   
  6 Lauren Fellers      JR RPI                      64.63                   2   1   
  7 Amanda Gordon       Sr R. I. T.                 64.66                   2 
  8 Olivia vonNieda     SR RPI                      65.13                   2 
  9 Samantha Yee        SO St. Lawrence             65.76                   2 
 10 Marissa Rescott     JR St. Lawrence             68.04                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:22.50  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amanda White        So R. I. T.               2:19.63 ECAC              10   
  2 Erin Evke           FR RPI                    2:27.27                    8   
  3 Meredith Mayes      SR RPI                    2:29.85                    6   
  4 Ariel Beccia        JR St. Lawrence           2:30.57                    4   
  5 Alexa Sakaforas     FR RPI                    2:31.02                    2   
  6 Kristine Reed       Fr R. I. T.               2:31.35                    1   
  7 Kaylin Beiter       So R. I. T.               2:31.73                  
  8 Loki Rasmussen      FR RPI                    2:32.14                  
  9 Carly Strods        Jr R. I. T.               2:33.59                  
 10 Katherine Clemente  FR RPI                    2:36.42                  
 11 Kelsie Larson       SO RPI                    2:38.45                  
 12 Geanette Orton      SO RPI                    2:45.23                  
 13 Kelsey Hyde         SO Union                  2:45.95                  
 14 Isabel Johnson      FR RPI                    2:46.84                  
 15 Jenny Van Ooyen     FR St. Lawrence           2:48.08                  
 16 Nicolina Dinardi    SR RPI                    2:50.01                  
 17 Chloe McElligott    FR St. Lawrence           2:55.49                  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
        5:16.50  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ella Martin         FR St. Lawrence           5:04.78 ECAC              10   
  2 Ariel Beccia        JR St. Lawrence           5:19.78                    8   
  3 Meredith Mayes      SR RPI                    5:26.10                    6   
  4 Katherine Clemente  FR RPI                    5:26.55                    4   
  5 Alexa Sakaforas     FR RPI                    5:27.63                    2   
  6 Alicia Sutphin      Fr R. I. T.               5:35.98                    1   
  7 Becky Greiner       Fr R. I. T.               5:36.93                  
  8 Megan Karpie        FR R. I. T.               5:44.49                  
  9 Amy Becker          Fr R. I. T.               5:46.61                  
 10 Katrijn Moulin      Sr R. I. T.               5:47.93                  
 11 Rebekah Williams    SO Union                  6:03.16                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       18:44.00  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ella Martin         FR St. Lawrence          17:32.48 ECAC              10   
  2 Caroline Raue       SR St. Lawrence          17:54.82 ECAC               8   
  3 Elizabeth Edwards   SR St. Lawrence          17:57.99 ECAC               6   
  4 Amanda Dole         Sr R. I. T.              18:42.17 ECAC               4   
  5 Rachel Zoyhofski    Sr R. I. T.              18:43.52 ECAC               2   
  6 Christine Artim     SO RPI                   18:55.04                    1   
  7 Hailey Beyer        SO RPI                   19:10.03                  
  8 Marie Ferro         SR RPI                   19:11.49                  
  9 Kelsey Leder        JR St. Lawrence          19:14.21                  
 10 Shannon Trant       FR RPI                   19:14.86                  
 11 Becky Greiner       Fr R. I. T.              19:24.84                  
 12 Emily Stickles      FR RPI                   19:46.76                  
 13 Gabby Rollo         FR RPI                   20:16.23                  
 14 Stephanie Milici    So R. I. T.              20:22.97                  
 15 Anna Bower          Jr R. I. T.              20:32.87                  
 16 Megan Curtin        FR RPI                   21:20.93                  
 -- Machele Clark       JR St. Lawrence               DNF                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           9.45  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Divya Biswal              SO St. Lawrence              9.47Q                  2 
  2 Hailey Burkhart           So R. I. T.                  9.49Q                  1 
  3 Valerie VanHoesen         Fr R. I. T.                  9.77q                  1 
  4 Bethany Crowe             SR Union                     9.84q                  1 
  5 Allison Scarf             FR St. Lawrence              9.85q                  2 
  6 Natalie May               Sr R. I. T.                  9.86q                  2 
  7 Kylee Disotelle           FR St. Lawrence             10.15q                  1 
  8 Lindsey Dubas             SR RPI                      10.16q                  2 
  9 Teresa Grigg              FR St. Lawrence             10.33                   1 
 10 Cassia Hameline           SO St. Lawrence             10.39                   2 
 11 Jocelyn Kaselow           FR RPI                      10.40                   1 
 12 Alyssa Ratajczak          So R. I. T.                 10.47                   2 
 13 Rebecca Lavernoich        Fr R. I. T.                 10.95                   1 
 14 Janelle Fredericks        FR St. Lawrence             11.53                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
           9.45  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Divya Biswal        SO St. Lawrence              9.38 ECAC              10   
  2 Hailey Burkhart     So R. I. T.                  9.59                    8   
  3 Bethany Crowe       SR Union                     9.74                    6   
  4 Valerie VanHoesen   Fr R. I. T.                  9.82                    4   
  5 Allison Scarf       FR St. Lawrence              9.90                    2   
  6 Natalie May         Sr R. I. T.                 10.15                    1   
  7 Lindsey Dubas       SR RPI                      10.25                  
  8 Kylee Disotelle     FR St. Lawrence             10.39                  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        1:50.50  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 St. Lawrence  'A'                             1:48.89 ECAC              10   
     1) Divya Biswal SO                 2) Anna Pond SO                   
     3) Jaleigh Pier FR                 4) Hannah Kinsey JR               
  2 R. I. T.  'A'                                 1:53.33                    8   
     1) Hope Ridenour So                2) Hailey Burkhart So             
     3) Valerie VanHoesen Fr            4) Kelly Fredette So              
 -- Rpi  'A'                                          DNF                  
     1) Desiree Edge SR                 2) Cassie Murray SO               
     3) Amanda Stark SO                 4) Jocelyn Kaselow FR             
 -- Union  'A'                                         DQ                  
     1) Shea Barickman FR               2) Bethany Crowe SR               
     3) Cydnee Somera SO                4) Bonnie Deyo FR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        4:09.00  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 R. I. T.  'A'                                 4:14.26                   10   
     1) Natalie May Sr                  2) Amanda Gordon Sr               
     3) Gabrielle Villar So             4) Amanda White So                
  2 St. Lawrence  'A'                             4:14.31                    8   
     1) Marisa Turner FR                2) Teresa Grigg FR                
     3) Cassia Hameline SO              4) Carly Stine SO                 
  3 Rpi  'A'                                      4:20.29                    6   
     1) Lauren Fellers JR               2) Erin Evke FR                   
     3) Kelsie Larson SO                4) Olivia vonNieda SR             
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
       13:00.00  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 R. I. T.  'A'                                13:01.36                   10   
     1) Kaylin Beiter So                2) Amanda White So                
     3) Kristine Reed Fr                4) Amy Becker Fr                  
  2 Rpi  'A'                                     13:30.94                    8   
     1) Stephanie Polak SR              2) Geanette Orton SO              
     3) Isabel Johnson FR               4) Loki Rasmussen FR              
  3 St. Lawrence  'A'                            14:18.28                    6   
     1) Jenny Van Ooyen FR              2) Samantha Yee SO                
     3) Chloe McElligott FR             4) Machele Clark JR               
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.33m, 5cm increment
          1.58m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kylie Morris        SR St. Lawrence             1.58m ECAC     5-02.25  10   
  2 Lindsey Rappleyea   SR RPI                      1.53m          5-00.25   8   
  3 Cheryl Tran         JR RPI                     J1.53m          5-00.25   4   
  3 Marisa Turner       FR St. Lawrence            J1.53m          5-00.25   4   
  3 Lindsey Dubas       SR RPI                     J1.53m          5-00.25   4   
  6 Taylor Harkness     Fr R. I. T.                 1.48m          4-10.25   1   
  7 Allison Scarf       FR St. Lawrence            J1.48m          4-10.25 
  8 Skylar Sostack      Fr R. I. T.                 1.43m          4-08.25 
  9 Sarah Francesconi   FR St. Lawrence            J1.43m          4-08.25 
 -- Eliza Bell          SO St. Lawrence                NH                  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Height Progression:
 2.30m-2.50-2.70-2.90-3.05-3.20m-etc.
          3.30m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Taylor Washington   JR St. Lawrence             2.85m          9-04.25  10   
  2 Caitlin Boreyko     JR St. Lawrence            J2.85m          9-04.25   8   
  3 Alyssa Ratajczak    So R. I. T.                 2.55m          8-04.25   6   
  4 Marissa Rescott     JR St. Lawrence             2.40m          7-10.50   4   
 -- Amanda Stark        SO RPI                         NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 3 jumps each in trials, 9 jumpers to finals for 3 more jumps
          5.15m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Divya Biswal        SO St. Lawrence             5.29m ECAC    17-04.25  10   
      5.29m  5.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Skylar Sostack      Fr R. I. T.                 5.11m         16-09.25   8   
      4.89m  4.99m  5.09m  5.11m  4.92m  4.87m
  3 Gabrielle Villar    So R. I. T.                 5.04m         16-06.50   6   
      5.04m  FOUL  FOUL  4.63m  4.91m  4.85m
  4 Natalie May         Sr R. I. T.                 4.97m         16-03.75   4   
      4.85m  4.75m  4.97m  4.96m  4.82m  4.83m
  5 Cheryl Tran         JR RPI                      4.93m         16-02.25   2   
      4.56m  4.84m  4.70m  4.59m  4.62m  4.93m
  6 Lindsey Rappleyea   SR RPI                      4.68m         15-04.25   1   
      4.65m  4.53m  4.68m  4.62m  4.61m  PASS
  7 Hailey Burkhart     So R. I. T.                 4.65m         15-03.25 
      4.53m  4.27m  4.51m  4.20m  4.65m  4.34m
  8 Bonnie Deyo         FR Union                    4.64m         15-02.75 
      4.64m  4.63m  4.57m  4.64m  4.61m  FOUL
  9 Teresa Grigg        FR St. Lawrence             4.23m         13-10.50 
      FOUL  4.14m  4.23m         
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 3 jumps each in trials, 9 jumpers to finals for 3 more jumps
         10.85m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Divya Biswal        SO St. Lawrence            11.57m ECAC    37-11.50  10   
      11.47m  11.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Cheryl Tran         JR RPI                     10.41m         34-02.00   8   
      10.03m  FOUL  9.89m  9.99m  10.41m  10.39m
  3 Ivy Muchuma         JR RPI                     10.30m         33-09.50   6   
      9.91m  10.30m  10.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Allison Scarf       FR St. Lawrence            10.22m         33-06.50   4   
      10.05m  10.09m  10.04m  10.22m  FOUL  10.10m
  5 Lindsey Rappleyea   SR RPI                     10.12m         33-02.50   2   
      10.12m  9.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Skylar Sostack      Fr R. I. T.                 9.82m         32-02.75   0.50
      FOUL  FOUL  9.58m  FOUL  9.82m  FOUL
  6 Bonnie Deyo         FR Union                    9.82m         32-02.75   0.50
      FOUL  9.57m  9.82m  9.49m  9.61m  FOUL
  8 Samantha Stein      So R. I. T.                 9.58m         31-05.25 
      9.38m  FOUL  9.34m  FOUL  FOUL  9.58m
  9 Sarah Francesconi   FR St. Lawrence             8.79m         28-10.25 
      8.37m  8.30m  8.79m           
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 6 throws each
         11.58m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ivy Muchuma         JR RPI                     12.92m ECAC    42-04.75  10   
      12.59m  11.86m  12.92m  12.32m  11.45m  FOUL
  2 Kristen Linder      JR St. Lawrence            11.66m ECAC    38-03.25   8   
      11.37m  11.24m  11.01m  11.66m  11.66m  11.06m
  3 Andrea Ukleja       FR RPI                     10.41m         34-02.00   6   
      10.15m  9.12m  10.41m  FOUL  9.26m  9.96m
  4 Elizabeth Sofia     Jr R. I. T.                10.22m         33-06.50   4   
      9.76m  9.36m  9.81m  10.22m  9.81m  9.89m
  5 Danielle Breslin    Sr R. I. T.                 9.76m         32-00.25   2   
      9.26m  9.30m  9.76m  8.96m  9.42m  9.36m
  6 Jessica Tyree       SO St. Lawrence             9.71m         31-10.25   1   
      9.68m  9.38m  9.52m  9.44m  9.71m  9.05m
  7 Allison Scarf       FR St. Lawrence             9.36m         30-08.50 
      FOUL  9.26m  9.06m  FOUL  9.36m  8.87m
  8 Sarah Stoltzfus     Fr R. I. T.                 9.02m         29-07.25 
      9.02m  8.83m  8.77m  8.34m  FOUL  8.55m
  9 Lydia Frangos       JR RPI                      8.91m         29-02.75 
      8.91m  8.70m  7.38m            
 10 Katherine Pouliot   FR Union                    8.66m         28-05.00 
      8.41m  8.36m  8.66m            
 11 Teresa Grigg        FR St. Lawrence             8.01m         26-03.50 
      7.58m  7.42m  8.01m          
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
 6 throws each
         14.05m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ivy Muchuma         JR RPI                     16.37m ECAC    53-08.50  10   
      15.99m  15.24m  15.15m  15.38m  16.37m  15.68m
  2 Lydia Frangos       JR RPI                     15.15m ECAC    49-08.50   8   
      15.15m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  14.17m
  3 Elizabeth Sofia     Jr R. I. T.                14.15m ECAC    46-05.25   6   
      14.15m  13.89m  12.93m  13.86m  13.95m  13.12m
  4 Kristen Linder      JR St. Lawrence            13.70m         44-11.50   4   
      13.00m  FOUL  11.40m  13.07m  13.55m  13.70m
  5 Jessica Tyree       SO St. Lawrence            13.38m         43-10.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m  FOUL
  6 Andrea Ukleja       FR RPI                     11.41m         37-05.25   1   
      10.74m  11.31m  11.41m  10.43m  10.49m  FOUL
  7 Sarah Stoltzfus     Fr R. I. T.                11.37m         37-03.75 
      11.37m  10.41m  10.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Danielle Breslin    Sr R. I. T.                 8.11m         26-07.25 
      7.39m  7.81m  FOUL  FOUL  8.11m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           7.10  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tosin Kazeem              SO Union                     7.18Q                  1 
  2 Omaru Kabia               JR St. Lawrence              7.20Q                  3 
  3 Cameron Lee               Sr R. I. T.                  7.22Q                  2 
  4 Jamal Samaroo             SO St. Lawrence              7.28q                  2 
  5 Andy Fisher               SR St. Lawrence              7.30q                  1 
  6 Timothy Gibson            SO RPI                       7.30q                  3 
  7 Zach Pfister              Sr R. I. T.                  7.37q                  3 
  8 Ricco Pierre              FR Union                     7.42q                  2 
  9 James Willy               FR RPI                       7.43                   3 
 10 Ryan Anderson             SR RPI                       7.46                   1 
 11 Kenton Connors            Fr R. I. T.                  7.47                   2 
 12 Shawn Lillie              SO St. Lawrence              7.48                   1 
 13 Matt Fenlon               FR RPI                       7.50                   1 
 14 Martin Ho                 SO RPI                       7.51                   3 
 15 Christopher Ingram        SO RPI                       7.53                   2 
 16 Michael Messier           FR Union                     7.61                   2 
 17 Alexander Meacham         FR RPI                       7.63                   3 
 18 Alimamy Kabia             FR St. Lawrence              7.78                   1 
 19 Thomas Accuosti           SR RPI                       7.82                   3 
 20 Zach Holmes               FR RPI                       7.96                   1 
 21 Christopher Neumann       SO RPI                       8.14                   2 
 22 Tom Vaccaro               FR RPI                       8.17                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
           7.10  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tosin Kazeem        SO Union                     7.09 ECAC              10   
  2 Omaru Kabia         JR St. Lawrence              7.10 ECAC               8   
  3 Andy Fisher         SR St. Lawrence              7.24                    6   
  4 Cameron Lee         Sr R. I. T.                  7.30                    4   
  5 Timothy Gibson      SO RPI                       7.33                    2   
  6 Zach Pfister        Sr R. I. T.                  7.36                    1   
  7 Jamal Samaroo       SO St. Lawrence              7.38                  
  8 Ricco Pierre        FR Union                     7.44                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          22.80  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andy Fisher         SR St. Lawrence             23.22                   7  10   
  2 John Scanlon        SR RPI                      23.28                   7   8   
  3 James Willy         FR RPI                      23.48                   7   6   
  4 Michael Whelton     Fr R. I. T.                 23.60                   6   4   
  5 Adrian Wilson       JR St. Lawrence             23.70                   4   2   
  6 Brandt Scott        FR Union                    23.80                   1   1   
  7 Timothy Gibson      SO RPI                      23.84                   6 
  8 Omaru Kabia         JR St. Lawrence             23.86                   7 
  9 Jacob Fredericks    JR St. Lawrence             23.93                   5 
 10 Nicholas Flumerfel  So R. I. T.                 24.10                   6 
 11 Josh Davis          SR Union                    24.16                   5 
 12 Joey Correia        FR RPI                      24.17                   5 
 13 Enow Neba Ayuk Ebo  JR RPI                      24.30                   5 
 14 Matt Fenlon         FR RPI                      24.48                   6 
 15 Christopher Ingram  SO RPI                      24.57                   3 
 16 Alimamy Kabia       FR St. Lawrence             24.61                   4 
 17 Alexander Meacham   FR RPI                      24.61                   3 
 18 Aaron Barker        FR RPI                      24.73                   4 
 19 Jaime Perez         So R. I. T.                 24.77                   3 
 20 Martin Ho           SO RPI                      24.81                   4 
 21 Ben Asamoah         FR RPI                      24.84                   3 
 22 Ryan Asselin        FR Union                    24.98                   2 
 23 Ryan Anderson       SR RPI                      25.11                   2 
 24 Michael Messier     FR Union                    25.67                   2 
 25 Zach Holmes         FR RPI                      26.12                   2 
 26 Brent Shapiro-Albe  FR Union                    27.78                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          51.00  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Crawford   FR St. Lawrence             50.79 ECAC              4  10   
  2 John Scanlon        SR RPI                      51.46                   3   8   
  3 Vincent Maniscalco  FR St. Lawrence             51.86                   3   6   
  4 Mike Andrews        So R. I. T.                 52.36                   4   4   
  5 Leif Frymire        JR St. Lawrence             52.40                   3   2   
  6 Brandt Scott        FR Union                    52.47                   4   1   
  7 Peter Thorpe        Sr R. I. T.                 52.53                   4 
  8 Zach Vanderzee      FR RPI                      52.74                   1 
  9 Enow Neba Ayuk Ebo  JR RPI                      52.97                   2 
 10 Alex Delaney        JR RPI                      52.98                   2 
 11 Joey Correia        FR RPI                      53.25                   3 
 12 Eric Hambleton      Fr R. I. T.                 53.40                   2 
 13 Josh Davis          SR Union                    53.57                   2 
 14 Ben Asamoah         FR RPI                      54.17                   1 
 15 Ryan Asselin        FR Union                    55.22                   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        1:57.20  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Spencer Patterson   FR St. Lawrence           1:58.84                   10   
  2 Caryl Brunner       Sr R. I. T.               1:59.32                    8   
  3 Adam Irr            Sr R. I. T.               1:59.38                    6   
  4 Patrick Condon      SR RPI                    2:01.99                    4   
  5 Tyler Gumina        SO RPI                    2:02.68                    2   
  6 Zachary Nelson      JR St. Lawrence           2:02.97                    1   
  7 Jarrett Kunze       SR RPI                    2:04.32                  
  8 Corey Hahnl         SO St. Lawrence           2:04.41                  
  9 Jonathan Eng        JR St. Lawrence           2:04.64                  
 10 Barrett Whaling     FR RPI                    2:04.93                  
 11 Matthew Nafie       SR RPI                    2:05.41                  
 12 Paul Chiappetta     FR RPI                    2:05.42                  
 13 Connor Heaney       FR St. Lawrence           2:05.62                  
 14 Dylan Landry        SO RPI                    2:06.45                  
 15 Connor Gagliardi    SO Union                  2:06.52                  
 16 Joseph Livote       JR RPI                    2:06.69                  
 17 Michael Debronsky   JR RPI                    2:07.30                  
 18 Kevan Dupont        SO RPI                    2:07.37                  
 19 Robert LaMarre      SO RPI                    2:07.50                  
 20 Bashir Siddique     FR RPI                    2:08.56                  
 21 Albert Scardera     SO St. Lawrence           2:08.83                  
 22 Landen Elliott-Kna  JR St. Lawrence           2:08.98                  
 23 Joseph Frank        SR RPI                    2:09.18                  
 24 Joshua Martell      SO St. Lawrence           2:09.51                  
 25 Shams Khondlar      FR RPI                    2:10.12                  
 26 Paul Malek          SR RPI                    2:10.94                  
 27 Brett Smith         SO St. Lawrence           2:11.04                  
 28 Austin Burnham      FR Union                  2:11.44                  
 29 Bryan Geiger        FR St. Lawrence           2:13.53                  
 30 Logan Fine          FR Union                  2:14.34                  
 31 Christian Gonzalez  FR RPI                    2:15.23                  
 -- Ryan Saeger         FR Union                       DQ                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
        4:22.00  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Spencer Patterson   FR St. Lawrence           4:17.29 ECAC              10   
  2 Matt Giannino       Jr R. I. T.               4:17.62 ECAC               8   
  3 Mike Kurvach         5 R. I. T.               4:21.33 ECAC               6   
  4 Adam Irr            Sr R. I. T.               4:24.58                    4   
  5 Jesse Coull         FR Union                  4:24.99                    2   
  6 Zachary Nelson      JR St. Lawrence           4:26.84                    1   
  7 Tyler Gumina        SO RPI                    4:27.50                  
  8 Jonathan Eng        JR St. Lawrence           4:27.99                  
  9 Patrick Condon      SR RPI                    4:28.24                  
 10 Jarrett Kunze       SR RPI                    4:30.75                  
 11 Joseph Livote       JR RPI                    4:36.94                  
 12 Barrett Whaling     FR RPI                    4:37.74                  
 13 Joseph Frank        SR RPI                    4:40.10                  
 14 Mitchell Finitz     FR Union                  4:42.05                  
 15 Joshua Eng          FR St. Lawrence           4:49.93                  
 16 Paul Malek          SR RPI                    4:54.39                  
 17 Tyler Baldino       SO St. Lawrence           4:56.31                  
 18 Nate Onnen          SO Union                  5:05.94                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       15:20.00  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Patrick Cavanaugh   SR RPI                   15:15.20 ECAC              10   
  2 Mike Kurvach         5 R. I. T.              15:15.48 ECAC               8   
  3 Matt Giannino       Jr R. I. T.              15:17.04 ECAC               6   
  4 Michael Krenzer     Sr R. I. T.              15:28.97                    4   
  5 Sean Quinn          JR RPI                   15:31.74                    2   
  6 Benjamin Levitz     SR RPI                   15:35.12                    1   
  7 Gabe Sturges        SR Union                 15:38.74                  
  8 Bobby Parker        FR RPI                   15:40.83                  
  9 Scott Smolensky     SO St. Lawrence          15:44.59                  
 10 Brendan Courneene   JR St. Lawrence          15:45.59                  
 11 Michael Peterson    Jr R. I. T.              15:47.39                  
 12 Trevor Bibb         SO St. Lawrence          15:47.52                  
 13 Wesley Kirui        FR St. Lawrence          16:01.22                  
 14 Samuel Rondeau      Jr R. I. T.              16:01.94                  
 15 Benjamin Kier       Sr R. I. T.              16:12.05                  
 16 Ben Casto           So R. I. T.              16:20.70                  
 17 Brad Schwartz       FR RPI                   17:06.88                  
 -- Ellis Toll          FR St. Lawrence               DNF                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           8.65  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Kastner             SR RPI                       8.38QECAC              2 
  2 Cameron Lee               Sr R. I. T.                  8.44QECAC              1 
  3 Jacob Fredericks          JR St. Lawrence              8.39qECAC              2 
  4 Benjamin Kelley           Jr R. I. T.                  8.51qECAC              1 
  5 Samuel Ellis              JR RPI                       8.73q                  2 
  6 Zach Pfister              Sr R. I. T.                  8.80q                  1 
  7 Jordan Sellers            Fr R. I. T.                  8.96q                  2 
  8 Kieran Davis              SR RPI                       9.31q                  1 
  9 Michael Fiacco            SO RPI                       9.39                   1 
 10 Thomas Accuosti           SR RPI                       9.47                   2 
 11 Christopher Neumann       SO RPI                      10.22                   2 
 12 Bryan Geiger              FR St. Lawrence             10.25                   2 
 13 Tom Vaccaro               FR RPI                      10.65                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
           8.65  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Fredericks    JR St. Lawrence              8.28 ECAC              10   
  2 Cameron Lee         Sr R. I. T.                  8.32 ECAC               8   
  3 Benjamin Kelley     Jr R. I. T.                  8.45 ECAC               6   
  4 David Kastner       SR RPI                       8.48 ECAC               4   
  5 Zach Pfister        Sr R. I. T.                  8.80                    2   
  6 Samuel Ellis        JR RPI                       8.90                    1   
  7 Jordan Sellers      Fr R. I. T.                  9.05                  
  8 Kieran Davis        SR RPI                       9.17                  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        1:34.00  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 R. I. T.  'A'                                 1:32.50 ECAC              10   
     1) Cameron Lee Sr                  2) Zach Pfister Sr                
     3) Benjamin Kelley Jr              4) Drake Wilson So                
  2 St. Lawrence  'A'                             1:33.12 ECAC               8   
     1) Adrian Wilson JR                2) Omaru Kabia JR                 
     3) Alimamy Kabia FR                4) Andy Fisher SR                 
  3 Rpi  'A'                                      1:33.97 ECAC               6   
     1) James Willy FR                  2) Stephen Silber JR              
     3) Matt Fenlon FR                  4) John Scanlon SR                
  4 Union  'A'                                    1:35.09                    4   
     1) Brandt Scott FR                 2) Dylan Schuck JR                
     3) Josh Davis SR                   4) Tosin Kazeem SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        3:28.00  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rpi  'A'                                      3:28.82                   10   
     1) Zach Vanderzee FR               2) Alex Delaney JR                
     3) Matthew Nafie SR                4) Dylan Landry SO                
  2 R. I. T.  'A'                                 3:31.31                    8   
     1) Mike Andrews So                 2) Adam Irr Sr                    
     3) Eric Hambleton Fr               4) Caryl Brunner Sr               
  3 St. Lawrence  'A'                             3:39.86                    6   
     1) Leif Frymire JR                 2) Jacob Fredericks JR            
     3) Nicholas Crawford FR            4) Vincent Maniscalco FR          
  4 Union  'A'                                    3:54.08                    4   
     1) Mitchell Finitz FR              2) Jesse Coull FR                 
     3) Connor Gagliardi SO             4) Logan Fine FR                  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
       10:38.00  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 R. I. T.  'A'                                10:43.24                   10   
     1) Jon Pelzar Fr                   2) Caryl Brunner Sr               
     3) Jeremy Cook 5                   4) Andrew Bernardo So             
  2 St. Lawrence  'A'                            10:52.69                    8   
     1) Corey Hahnl SO                  2) Brett Smith SO                 
     3) Albert Scardera SO              4) Landen Elliott-Knaggs JR       
  3 Rpi  'A'                                     10:57.70                    6   
     1) Michael Debronsky JR            2) Aaron Barker FR                
     3) Bashir Siddique FR              4) Robert LaMarre SO              
  4 Union  'A'                                   11:26.50                    4   
     1) Max Unterhalter SO              2) Logan Fine FR                  
     3) Austin Burnham FR               4) Ryan Saeger FR                 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.63m, 5cm increment
          1.93m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jamie Dorren        So R. I. T.                 2.07m ECAC     6-09.50  10   
  2 Stephen Silber      JR RPI                     J2.07m ECAC     6-09.50   8   
  3 Mike Scott          SR St. Lawrence             1.94m ECAC     6-04.25   6   
  4 Brian Kane          JR St. Lawrence            J1.94m ECAC     6-04.25   3   
  4 Andrew Athias       So R. I. T.                J1.94m ECAC     6-04.25   3   
  6 Mathieu Strait      SR RPI                     J1.94m ECAC     6-04.25   1   
  7 Nicholas Crawford   FR St. Lawrence             1.84m          6-00.50 
  8 Samuel Ellis        JR RPI                     J1.84m          6-00.50 
  9 Kieran Davis        SR RPI                      1.74m          5-08.50 
 10 Christopher Neuman  SO RPI                      1.69m          5-06.50 
 11 Joshua Martell      SO St. Lawrence            J1.69m          5-06.50 
 12 Michael Fiacco      SO RPI                      1.64m          5-04.50 
 -- Thomas Accuosti     SR RPI                         NH                  
 -- Tom Vaccaro         FR RPI                         NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Height Progression:
 3.50m-3.70-3.90-4.10-4.25-4.40-etc..
          4.55m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joe Cronin          So R. I. T.                 4.10m         13-05.25  10   
  2 Nicholas Perez      So R. I. T.                J4.10m         13-05.25   8   
  3 Michael Whelton     Fr R. I. T.                 3.95m         12-11.50   6   
  4 Nathaniel Ogilvie   FR RPI                     J3.95m         12-11.50   4   
  5 Ben Becker          Fr R. I. T.                J3.95m         12-11.50   2   
  6 Michael Kist        Fr R. I. T.                 3.80m         12-05.50   1   
  7 Chris McKechney     So R. I. T.                 3.50m         11-05.75 
  8 Scott Porter        Fr R. I. T.                J3.50m         11-05.75 
  8 Levi Rosa           SO RPI                     J3.50m         11-05.75 
 10 Corey Miskell       So R. I. T.                J3.50m         11-05.75 
 -- Brent Shapiro-Albe  FR Union                       NH                  
 -- Matt Fenlon         FR RPI                         NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 3 jumps each in trials, 9 jumpers to finals for 3 more jumps
          6.70m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrew Athias       So R. I. T.                 7.20m ECAC    23-07.50  10   
      6.91m  6.63m  6.96m  6.74m  7.20m  7.14m
  2 Marquis Moore       Sr R. I. T.                 6.94m ECAC    22-09.25   8   
      6.82m  6.84m  FOUL  6.75m  FOUL  6.94m
  3 Jamie Dorren        So R. I. T.                 6.66m         21-10.25   6   
      6.50m  6.47m  6.62m  FOUL  6.66m  PASS
  4 Christopher Payton  SO St. Lawrence             6.61m         21-08.25   4   
      6.28m  FOUL  6.48m  6.52m  FOUL  6.61m
  5 Nicholas Flumerfel  So R. I. T.                 6.50m         21-04.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.41m  6.50m  FOUL  6.37m
  6 Adrian Wilson       JR St. Lawrence             6.45m         21-02.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kenton Connors      Fr R. I. T.                 6.40m         21-00.00 
      6.40m  FOUL  6.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Dylan Schuck        JR Union                    6.34m         20-09.75 
      6.27m  6.26m  6.34m  6.18m  6.30m  6.30m
  9 Ricco Pierre        FR Union                    6.31m         20-08.50 
      6.11m  6.31m  5.87m          
 10 Samuel Ellis        JR RPI                      6.16m         20-02.50 
      6.00m  6.10m  6.16m           
 11 Robert Niemiec      SO RPI                      6.07m         19-11.00 
      4.47m  6.07m  5.62m         
 12 Brian Kane          JR St. Lawrence             6.01m         19-08.75 
      5.60m  6.01m  6.01m           
 13 Alimamy Kabia       FR St. Lawrence             5.94m         19-06.00 
      FOUL  5.94m  5.85m          
 14 Timothy Gibson      SO RPI                      5.87m         19-03.25 
      5.05m  5.87m  FOUL           
 15 Alexander Meacham   FR RPI                      5.85m         19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.25m  4.86m           
 16 Christopher Neuman  SO RPI                      5.65m         18-06.50 
      5.65m  5.40m  3.55m          
 17 Kieran Davis        SR RPI                      5.61m         18-05.00 
      5.52m  5.61m  5.37m          
 18 Thomas Accuosti     SR RPI                      5.59m         18-04.25 
      5.49m  5.10m  5.59m           
 19 Joshua Martell      SO St. Lawrence             5.48m         17-11.75 
      5.12m  5.48m  5.00m           
 20 Zach Holmes         FR RPI                      5.47m         17-11.50 
      4.96m  5.34m  5.47m           
 21 Michael Messier     FR Union                    5.46m         17-11.00 
      5.31m  5.46m  5.40m           
 22 Tom Vaccaro         FR RPI                      5.19m         17-00.50 
      4.92m  5.17m  5.19m            
 -- Vincent Maniscalco  FR St. Lawrence              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Michael Fiacco      SO RPI                       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 3 jumps each in trials, 9 jumpers to finals for 3 more jumps
 If it scratches to 9 competitors, go 6 consecutive jumps
         13.50m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Marquis Moore       Sr R. I. T.                14.47m ECAC    47-05.75  10   
      FOUL  14.04m  14.05m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL
  2 Jamal Samaroo       SO St. Lawrence            13.71m ECAC    44-11.75   8   
      13.71m  PASS  PASS  13.02m  13.55m  FOUL
  3 Jamie Dorren        So R. I. T.                13.26m         43-06.00   6   
      PASS  12.70m  13.22m  FOUL  13.26m  13.04m
  4 John Scanlon        SR RPI                     12.84m         42-01.50   4   
      12.60m  12.72m  12.51m  12.84m  12.70m  PASS
  5 Vincent Maniscalco  FR St. Lawrence            12.80m         42-00.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.80m  12.45m  12.56m  12.65m
  6 Brian Kane          JR St. Lawrence            12.58m         41-03.25   1   
      FOUL  12.16m  12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  12.39m
  7 Christopher Payton  SO St. Lawrence            12.57m         41-03.00 
      12.49m  FOUL  12.36m  12.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Robert Niemiec      SO RPI                     12.55m         41-02.25 
      FOUL  12.55m  FOUL           
  9 Dylan Schuck        JR Union                   12.11m         39-08.75 
      11.81m  FOUL  12.11m         
 10 Jason DiNola        So R. I. T.                11.92m         39-01.25 
      11.92m  FOUL  11.80m         
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 3 throws each in trials, 9 to finals for 3 more throws
         14.35m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Michael Haynes      Sr R. I. T.                14.67m ECAC    48-01.75  10   
      14.08m  14.30m  13.06m  12.23m  13.51m  14.67m
  2 Tyler Yeastedt      FR RPI                     14.59m ECAC    47-10.50   8   
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  14.59m  FOUL
  3 Zachary Borreli     JR RPI                     14.58m ECAC    47-10.00   6   
      13.14m  13.84m  14.26m  14.30m  14.58m  FOUL
  4 Devan Hayes         SO RPI                     13.51m         44-04.00   4   
      13.11m  FOUL  13.03m  13.51m  FOUL  13.02m
  5 Scott Kasson        FR St. Lawrence            13.48m         44-02.75   2   
      13.16m  13.19m  13.48m  13.07m  13.40m  13.01m
  6 Vincent Vivenzio    SO Union                   13.15m         43-01.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.58m  12.98m  12.91m  13.15m
  7 A.J. Blaisdell      SR St. Lawrence            12.63m         41-05.25 
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.47m  12.50m  12.63m
  8 Sean Terry          Fr R. I. T.                12.57m         41-03.00 
      12.16m  12.57m  12.17m  11.67m  12.13m  11.97m
  9 Prince Sundiata Gu  Jr R. I. T.                12.26m         40-02.75 
      FOUL  9.52m  12.21m  11.61m  12.26m  FOUL
 10 Shawn Lillie        SO St. Lawrence            12.00m         39-04.50 
      12.00m  10.63m  11.85m           
 10 Steven Arni         Sr R. I. T.                12.00m         39-04.50 
      11.43m  FOUL  12.00m          
 12 Jake Saxton         Fr R. I. T.                10.82m         35-06.00 
      10.12m  10.63m  10.82m          
 13 Michael Fiacco      SO RPI                     10.67m         35-00.25 
      10.66m  10.67m  9.95m           
 14 Kieran Davis        SR RPI                     10.38m         34-00.75 
      10.11m  10.38m  10.26m            
 15 Thomas Accuosti     SR RPI                     10.29m         33-09.25 
      9.93m  10.27m  10.29m            
 16 Joel Wamser         FR RPI                     10.24m         33-07.25 
      10.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Jonathan Underwood  FR RPI                      9.96m         32-08.25 
      9.85m  9.96m  9.52m           
 18 Alex Papalian       JR Union                    9.87m         32-04.75 
      FOUL  9.48m  9.87m            
 19 Tom Vaccaro         FR RPI                      9.75m         32-00.00 
      9.29m  9.03m  9.75m            
 20 Christopher Neuman  SO RPI                      9.17m         30-01.00 
      FOUL  9.17m  FOUL            
 21 Bryce DeBoer        FR St. Lawrence             9.05m         29-08.25 
      8.69m  9.05m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
 3 throws each in trials, 9 to finals for 3 more throws
         15.35m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Michael Haynes      Sr R. I. T.                15.83m ECAC    51-11.25  10   
      FOUL  15.67m  15.59m  FOUL  15.66m  15.83m
  2 A.J. Blaisdell      SR St. Lawrence            15.19m         49-10.00   8   
      FOUL  15.19m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  14.47m
  3 Zachary Borreli     JR RPI                     14.85m         48-08.75   6   
      FOUL  13.57m  14.19m  14.48m  FOUL  14.85m
  4 David McWilliams    JR RPI                     14.37m         47-01.75   4   
      12.96m  13.82m  14.15m  14.37m  13.47m  FOUL
  5 Shawn Lillie        SO St. Lawrence            13.50m         44-03.50   2   
      12.17m  12.72m  13.50m  FOUL  13.20m  13.25m
  6 Scott Kasson        FR St. Lawrence            13.49m         44-03.25   1   
      11.98m  12.02m  12.37m  12.20m  12.45m  13.49m
  7 Devan Hayes         SO RPI                     12.75m         41-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Christopher Chippe  Jr R. I. T.                12.37m         40-07.00 
      12.37m  11.54m  11.57m  FOUL  11.56m  FOUL
  9 Steven Arni         Sr R. I. T.                12.16m         39-10.75 
      12.16m  11.80m  FOUL         
 10 Jake Saxton         Fr R. I. T.                11.82m         38-09.50 
      11.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Joel Wamser         FR RPI                     11.59m         38-00.25 
      11.52m  11.59m  11.29m         
 12 Jonathan Underwood  FR RPI                     11.58m         38-00.00 
      11.18m  11.21m  11.58m         
 13 Vincent Vivenzio    SO Union                   11.48m         37-08.00 
      10.97m  11.48m  10.95m         
 14 Sean Terry          Fr R. I. T.                10.63m         34-10.50 
      FOUL  10.63m  FOUL           
 15 Alex Papalian       JR Union                   10.24m         33-07.25 
      10.24m  9.85m  FOUL         
 16 Bryce DeBoer        FR St. Lawrence            10.21m         33-06.00 
      10.21m  9.63m  9.79m         
 -- Tyler Yeastedt      FR RPI                       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Lawrence               201        2) R. I. T.                  132.50
    3) RPI                        122        4) Union                      10.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) R. I. T.                   209        2) St. Lawrence              136   
    3) RPI                        115        4) Union                      27