Yen Timig Services
                          Brighton Relays - 4/19/2013                          
                                  Brighton HS                                  
                  Results - Downpour cancelled remainder of meet                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Carro, Samantha              Canandaigua              17.66   3 
  2 Kearns, Charlene             Gates-Chili              17.70   1 
  3 Kehoe, Melanie               Brockport                17.70   2 
  4 Sill, Diane                  Kendall                  18.06   2 
  5 Jordan, Anquuanette          Franklin/NE-             18.21   3 
  6 Hancock, Melody              Penfield                 18.27   2 
  7 Weidman, Rebecca             Webster Schr             18.81   4 
  8 Kase, Molly                  Brighton                 18.82   3 
  9 Manske, Ciara                Fairport                 18.86   5 
 10 Rutland, Maya                Kendall                  18.90   3 
 11 Morrow, Alana                Mercy                    19.25   3 
 12 Hauck, Maryanna              Brockport                19.31   5 
 13 Stewart, Harper              Penfield                 19.50   2 
 14 Meyer, Natalie               Pittsford Me             19.68   4 
 15 Bamford, Lauren              Pittsford Me             19.69   5 
 16 Cook, Sarah                  Mercy                    19.70   4 
 17 Brinkley, Briyanna           School Of Th             19.84   1 
 18 Bartosiewicz, Alexa          Penfield                 20.14   4 
 19 Wade, Emily                  Mercy                    20.27   6 
 20 Daloia, Fiona                Webster Schr             20.42   5 
 21 Jacobs, Jenna                Kendall                  20.58   4 
 22 Colson, Alyssia              Gates-Chili              21.05   1 
 23 Brown, Aleta                 Brighton                 21.08   5 
 24 Fumich, Grace                Webster Schr             21.10   6 
 25 Hall, Amari                  Franklin/NE-             21.38   7 
 26 Lyttle, Christine            Canandaigua              21.98   1 
 27 Barber, Hannah               Pittsford Me             22.15   7 
 28 Soto, Alejandra              Brockport                22.35   6 
 29 McCullough, Jah-Nease        School Of Th             22.41   7 
 30 Willard, Rachel              Fairport                 22.80   7 
 31 Rotz, Genevieve              Canandaigua              22.86   5 
 32 Yang, Rachel                 Brighton                 23.50   6 
 33 Coles, De'neshia             Franklin/NE-             24.00   4 
 34 Samuel, Taylor               Fairport                 24.39   6 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield  'A'                                      23:11.19  
  2 Starpoint  'A'                                     23:37.24  
  3 Fairport  'A'                                      23:43.41  
  4 Pittsford Mendon  'A'                              23:46.06  
  5 Webster Schroeder  'A'                             25:28.14  
  6 Brockport  'A'                                     25:30.73  
  7 Brighton  'A'                                      27:25.95  
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Natalie               Pittsford Me           4-06.00  
  1 Farrell, Megan               Penfield               4-06.00  
  3 Falk, Kailey                 Mercy                  4-04.00  
  3 Rutland, Taylor              Kendall                4-04.00  
  3 Stewart, Harper              Penfield               4-04.00  
  3 Beiter, Meg                  Fairport               4-04.00  
  7 Rutland, Maya                Kendall                4-02.00  
  7 Tremblay, Beverly            Brockport              4-02.00  
  7 Belanger, Juliette           Brighton               4-02.00  
  7 Gleason, Julia               Canandaigua            4-02.00  
  7 Locke, Jessica               Canandaigua            4-02.00  
 12 Renna, Katie                 Fairport               4-00.00  
 12 Kaplun, Claudia              Aquinas Inst           4-00.00  
 12 Rachfal, Emily               Brighton               4-00.00  
 12 Vienmann, Doreen             Webster Schr           4-00.00  
 12 Wade, Emily                  Mercy                  4-00.00  
 -- Weidman, Rebecca             Webster Schr                NH  
 -- DeHaven, Lidia               Brockport                   NH  
 -- Ballet, Isabelle             Pittsford Me                NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kober, Alex                  Webster Schr          35-02.50  
  2 Locke, Jessica               Canandaigua           32-09.25  
  3 Thomas, Amber                Aquinas Inst          32-01.50  
  4 Grayson, Jiya                Wilson Magne          31-02.00  
  5 Belanger, Juliette           Brighton              30-08.00  
  6 Heffron, Rose                Mercy                 30-07.00  
  7 Burroughs, Catarra           Wilson Magne          30-06.50  
  8 Jones, Ka'ayla               Pittsford Me          30-00.25  
  9 Jacobs, Kristen              Kendall               28-07.00  
 10 Wade, Emily                  Mercy                 28-06.00  
 11 Arellano, Tania              Kendall               28-01.50  
 12 Samuel, Taylor               Fairport              28-00.00  
 13 Hill, Meghan                 Pittsford Me          27-05.00  
 14 Kaplun, Claudia              Aquinas Inst          27-02.75  
 15 Bartosiewicz, Alexa          Penfield              26-09.50  
 16 Kramberg, Kelsey             Webster Schr          26-04.50  
 17 Raca, Carolyn                Brighton              24-11.00  
 18 Caccavale, Celeste           Penfield              23-06.00  
 -- Willard, Rachel              Fairport                  FOUL  
 -- Perrin, Selena               Canandaigua               FOUL  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rogers, Amir                 Franklin/NE-             16.43   1 
  2 Howard, Terrille             School Of Th             16.62   1 
  3 Ellis, Ryan                  Gates-Chili              16.82   1 
  4 Worwor, Barizaa              Wilson Magne             17.57   2 
  5 Hurley, Josh                 Gates-Chili              18.34   1 
  6 Reid, MarQuise               East Hs-Roch             18.37   3 
  7 Parker, Hakierre             Wilson Magne             18.78   6 
  8 Jones, Pat                   Fairport                 18.80   3 
  9 InFantino, Adam              Webster Schr             19.10   3 
 10 Paratore, Andrew             Fairport                 19.20   4 
 11 Pardner, Greg                Aquinas Inst             19.64   5 
 12 Pinkins, Cody                East Hs-Roch             19.81   5 
 13 Dunn, Jason                  Fairport                 19.89   3 
 14 Smith, Jalen                 School Of Th             19.98   4 
 15 Noble, Deaven                Webster Schr             20.00   2 
 16 Dean, Sherrod                Franklin/NE-             20.10   3 
 17 Russell, Justin              Kendall                  20.40   4 
 18 Klick, Zakary                Canandaigua              20.41   2 
 19 Marthaller, Noah             Canandaigua              21.08   4 
 20 Seay, Danaus                 Franklin/NE-             21.11   5 
 21 Woons, Matt                  Gates-Chili              21.49   2 
 22 Nyangos, Abdu                Wilson Magne             21.63   3 
 23 Mallery, Peter               Webster Schr             21.71   5 
 24 McDonald, Noah               Penfield                 21.89   4 
 25 Rodriguez, Joshua            East Hs-Roch             21.94   6 
 26 Estey, William               Penfield                 22.02   4 
 27 Bardeen, Nathan              Aquinas Inst             22.10   7 
 28 Tramel, Javaris              School Of Th             22.24   5 
 29 Reis, Riley                  Kendall                  22.30   6 
 30 De Beer, Culyn               Canandaigua              22.71   5 
 31 Elphick, Tim                 Kendall                  23.12   7 
 32 Begy, Chris                  Aquinas Inst             24.03   7 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penfield                    29        2) Kendall                    21   
    3) Mercy                       16        4) Webster Schroeder          16   
    5) Pittsford Mendon            12        6) Fairport                   11   
    7) Wilson Magnet               10        8) Starpoint                   8   
    8) Brockport                    8        8) Brighton                    8   
   11) Canandaigua                  7       12) Aquinas Institute           6   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gates-Chili                 10        2) Franklin/NE-NW              8   
    3) Fairport                     6        4) Wilson Magnet               5   
    5) School Of The Arts           4        6) East HS-Roch                3   
    7) Webster Schroeder            2        8) Canandaigua                 1