Licensed to Marion High School - NY    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2013 07:05 PM
                        W-FL League Meet 4 - 4/30/2013                         
                                    Marion                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Camille             9 Harley-Allen             13.79   2   6   
  2 Higgins, Abby              9 Marion                   14.45   2   4   
  3 Hawkins, Carissa           8 Bloomfield               14.55   2   3   
  4 McGrain-Githler, Madelin  12 Harley-Allen             14.89   2   2   
  5 Morgan, Jaelyn             7 Marion                   15.12   2   1   
  6 Derby, Sierra             10 Bloomfield               15.29   1 
  7 Schickling, Shalonda      10 Harley-Allen             15.77   1 
  8 Houck, Savannah           11 Marion                   15.81   2 
  9 Delaney, Katie            10 Marion                   15.94   1 
 10 Benjamin, Kristina        10 Harley-Allen             16.01   2 
 11 Andersen, Lydia            8 Penn Yan                 16.03   2 
 12 McMorrow, Kayla           11 Bloomfield               16.62   1 
 13 Austin, Heather            9 Bloomfield               16.67   1 
 14 Bruehl, Melissa           11 Harley-Allen            x17.94   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Heather         11 Penn Yan                 27.13   2   6   
  2 Hirtelen - Booker, Isabe  12 Harley-Allen             27.82   2   4   
  3 Hawkins, Carissa           8 Bloomfield               29.01   2   3   
  4 Higgins, Abby              9 Marion                   29.29   2   2   
  5 Dixon, Camille             9 Harley-Allen             29.42   2   1   
  6 O'Brien, Grace            12 Harley-Allen             30.00   2 
  7 Andersen, Lydia            8 Penn Yan                 31.50   1 
  8 Bailey, Lexi               9 Marion                   31.83   1 
  9 Eveland, Alyssa           10 Bloomfield               32.64   1 
 10 Delaney, Katie            10 Marion                   33.56   1 
 11 Austin, Heather            9 Bloomfield               34.73   1 
 12 McMorrow, Kayla           11 Bloomfield               34.79   1 
 13 VerPlank, Danielle        10 Marion                   34.88   1 
 -- Chapman, Taylor           11 Naples                  X28.03   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Heather         11 Penn Yan               1:04.13   2   6   
  2 Couperus, Sarah           11 Marion                 1:06.21   2   4   
  3 Merrell, Megan            12 Bloomfield             1:06.31   2   3   
  4 Barber, Heather           10 Harley-Allen           1:06.36   2   2   
  5 Merrell, Danielle          9 Bloomfield             1:07.28   2   1   
  6 Gaston, Hannah            11 Penn Yan               1:11.02   2 
  7 Kennedy, Anna             12 Harley-Allen           1:11.78   1 
  8 Stappenbeck, Makayla       9 Marion                 1:14.23   1 
  9 Sharpstene, Kimmie         9 Marion                 1:19.46   1 
 10 Knowles, Charlee           9 Bloomfield             1:22.51   1 
 11 Luckman, Jamie            10 Marion                 1:24.03   1 
 -- Hobart, Mika               9 Naples                X1:13.81   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanGee, Samantha          12 Marion                 2:37.13    6   
  2 VanGee, Cheyanne          10 Marion                 2:39.32    4   
  3 Means, Erika              11 Marion                 2:42.88    3   
  4 Raes, Brenna              12 Marion                 2:43.06    2   
  5 Van Son, Leah             12 Penn Yan               2:53.46    1   
  6 Staff, Olivia             10 Penn Yan               3:18.40  
  7 Tuccio, Rachel            12 Penn Yan               3:20.36  
  8 Blauvelt, Abby            10 Penn Yan               3:35.27  
 -- Hobart, Mika               9 Naples                X2:54.52  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanGee, Samantha          12 Marion                 5:24.78    6   
  2 West, Morgan               9 Marion                 5:35.88    4   
  3 Means, Erika              11 Marion                 5:38.73    3   
  4 Pinneo, Evelyn            11 Penn Yan               5:46.32    2   
  5 Atwal, Savanna            10 Harley-Allen           5:50.26    1   
  6 Stern, Helen              10 Harley-Allen           6:08.98  
  7 Mrzywka, Emma              9 Marion                 6:14.14  
  8 Peck, Hannah              10 Bloomfield             6:14.97  
  9 Tuccio, Rachel            12 Penn Yan               6:37.24  
 -- Louthan-Green, Chloe       8 Naples                X6:13.40  
 -- Sprague, Katie            11 Naples                X6:49.78  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanGee, Samantha          12 Marion                12:03.68    6   
  2 West, Morgan               9 Marion                12:46.12    3   
  3 Pinneo, Evelyn            11 Penn Yan              12:53.38    2   
  4 Fink, Sarah               10 Harley-Allen          12:58.79    1   
  5 Means, Erika              11 Marion                13:21.89  
  6 Peck, Hannah              10 Bloomfield            14:18.88    4   
  7 May, Angela                7 Marion                15:35.63  
 -- Sprague, Katie            11 Naples               X15:54.39  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hirtelen - Booker, Isabe  12 Harley-Allen             15.57   2   6   
  2 Sturtz, Mackenzie         12 Marion                   18.17   2   4   
  3 Allen, Brianna             7 Marion                   19.79   2   3   
  4 Perozzi, Allison          11 Bloomfield               19.80   2   2   
  5 Van Son, Leah             12 Penn Yan                 20.09   1   1   
  6 Parsons, Sabrina           9 Penn Yan                 20.76   2 
  7 Johnsen, Sam              11 Bloomfield               21.11   2 
  8 Williams, Hanna           11 Marion                   21.53   2 
  9 Dzivulsky, Lizzie         10 Harley-Allen             23.57   1 
 10 Moss, Jenn                12 Penn Yan                 24.53   1 
 -- Chapman, Taylor           11 Naples                  X19.02   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Geitner, Addi              8 Bloomfield             1:11.77   2   6   
  2 Sturtz, Mackenzie         12 Marion                 1:16.80   2   4   
  3 Bartlett, Kate             9 Harley-Allen           1:17.87   2   3   
  4 Whitney, Kaylyn           12 Marion                 1:19.26   2   2   
  5 Munson, Ginny              9 Harley-Allen           1:20.47   2   1   
  6 Pinneo, Evelyn            11 Penn Yan               1:21.31   2 
  7 Parsons, Sabrina           9 Penn Yan               1:22.25   2 
  8 Allen, Brianna             7 Marion                 1:24.17   2 
  9 Moss, Jenn                12 Penn Yan               1:34.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                             51.88    6   
  2 Marion  'A'                                           54.96    4   
     1) Sturtz, Caroline 11             2) Couperus, Sarah 11             
     3) Morgan, Jaelyn 7                4) Higgins, Abby 9                
  3 Bloomfield  'A'                                       56.37    2   
     1) Merrell, Megan 12               2) Merrell, Danielle 9            
     3) Geitner, Addi 8                 4) Hawkins, Carissa 8             
  4 Penn Yan  'A'                                         58.08  
  5 Harley-Allendale-Col  'B'                            x59.32  
  6 Bloomfield  'B'                                    x1:00.80  
     1) Austin, Heather 9               2) Matuck, Maria 9                
     3) Eveland, Alyssa 10              4) Derby, Sierra 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bloomfield  'A'                                     4:30.22    6   
     1) Merrell, Megan 12               2) Hawkins, Carissa 8             
     3) Merrell, Danielle 9             4) Geitner, Addi 8                
  2 Marion  'A'                                         4:36.30    4   
     1) Higgins, Abby 9                 2) Couperus, Sarah 11             
     3) Morgan, Jaelyn 7                4) Sturtz, Caroline 11            
  3 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                           4:36.67    2   
  4 Penn Yan  'A'                                       4:47.59  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                          11:52.48    6   
  2 Penn Yan  'A'                                      12:07.11    4   
  3 Bloomfield  'A'                                    12:25.29    2   
     1) Johnsen, Sam 11                 2) Matuck, Maria 9                
     3) Derby, Sierra 10                4) Peck, Hannah 10                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sturtz, Mackenzie         12 Marion                 5-03.00    6   
  2 Anderson, Heather         11 Penn Yan               4-08.00    4   
  3 Johnsen, Sam              11 Bloomfield             4-06.00    3   
  4 Williams, Hanna           11 Marion                 4-04.00    2   
  5 Bartlett, Kate             9 Harley-Allen           4-02.00    1   
  6 Perozzi, Allison          11 Bloomfield             4-00.00  
  6 Boocock, Jennie           12 Harley-Allen           4-00.00  
  8 Eveland, Alyssa           10 Bloomfield             3-09.00  
  9 Dzivulsky, Lizzie         10 Harley-Allen           3-06.00  
 -- Chapman, Taylor           11 Naples                X4-10.00  
 -- Hobart, Mika               9 Naples                X3-09.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, Liz                12 Marion                 7-06.00    6   
  2 Means, Emma                9 Marion                 6-06.00    4   
  3 Houck, Savannah           11 Marion                J6-06.00    3   
  4 Whitney, Kaylyn           12 Marion                 6-00.00    2   
  4 Stripp, Sarah             11 Marion                x6-00.00  
  6 Bailey, Lexi               9 Marion                x5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Jaelyn             7 Marion                13-09.00    6   
  2 Matuck, Maria              9 Bloomfield            13-04.75    4   
  3 Owens, Stephanie          10 Penn Yan              13-01.50    3   
  4 Johnsen, Sam              11 Bloomfield            13-00.00    2   
  5 Brown, Lydia              10 Harley-Allen          12-11.00    1   
  6 Andersen, Lydia            8 Penn Yan              12-08.00  
  7 Kennedy, Anna             12 Harley-Allen          12-04.75  
  7 Perozzi, Allison          11 Bloomfield            12-04.75  
  9 Delaney, Katie            10 Marion                12-01.50  
 10 Bruehl, Melissa           11 Harley-Allen          10-11.25  
 11 Derby, Sierra             10 Bloomfield            10-10.75  
 12 Tuccio, Rachel            12 Penn Yan              10-06.25  
 13 Zaffrahn, Elise            9 Bloomfield            x8-04.50  
 -- Williams, Hanna           11 Marion                    FOUL  
 -- Louthan-Green, Chloe       8 Naples                X9-09.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geitner, Addi              8 Bloomfield            30-01.00    6   
  2 Williams, Hanna           11 Marion                29-05.00    4   
  3 Sturtz, Mackenzie         12 Marion                29-04.00    3   
  4 Gaston, Hannah            11 Penn Yan              28-04.75    2   
  5 Merrell, Danielle          9 Bloomfield            25-07.50    1   
  6 Matuck, Maria              9 Bloomfield            25-02.50  
  7 Fryer, Stephanie           9 Bloomfield            20-10.00  
 -- Knowles, Charlee           9 Bloomfield                FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Kourtney           10 Marion                30-08.00    6   
  2 Boocock, Jennie           12 Harley-Allen          26-05.50    4   
  3 VanGee, Cheyanne          10 Marion                25-10.25    3   
  4 Hayes, Ashley             11 Marion                23-05.75    2   
  5 Vary, Gwen                12 Bloomfield            22-10.75    1   
  6 DeLyser, Bryannah          9 Marion                18-07.50  
  7 Wise, Kristen             10 Marion               x18-05.00  
  8 Blauvelt, Abby            10 Penn Yan              18-04.50  
  9 Sargent, Adriana           9 Marion               x18-02.00  
 10 Staff, Olivia             10 Penn Yan              17-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Heather           10 Harley-Allen             72-04    6   
  2 Boocock, Jennie           12 Harley-Allen             68-01    4   
  3 Vary, Gwen                12 Bloomfield               60-03    3   
  4 Hayes, Ashley             11 Marion                   58-01    2   
  5 DeLyser, Bryannah          9 Marion                   57-02    1   
  6 Sargent, Adriana           9 Marion                   51-07  
  7 Blauvelt, Abby            10 Penn Yan                 45-00  
  8 Staff, Olivia             10 Penn Yan                 43-01  
  9 Wise, Kristen             10 Marion                   42-06  
 -- Baker, Kourtney           10 Marion                    FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 VanderBrook, Brandon      12 Marion                   12.15   3   6   
  2 Jarrell, Davey            12 Harley-Allen             12.38   3   4   
  3 Francis, Xavier           10 Harley-Allen             12.59   3   3   
  4 Cochran, Malcolm          10 Harley-Allen             12.84   3   2   
  5 Bahcecioglu, Ali          12 Marion                   12.95   3   1   
  6 Talberg, Ole              12 Harley-Allen             12.96   2 
  7 Eveligh, Christian         9 Bloomfield               13.02   2 
  8 Owen, Shawn                9 Penn Yan                 14.26   3 
  9 Decker, JD                12 Penn Yan                 14.72   2 
 10 Lopez, Jorge              11 Penn Yan                 14.73   2 
 11 Zayas, Angel              11 Harley-Allen            x15.10   2 
 -- Eveleigh, Scott           10 Naples                  X12.72   3 
 -- Boise, David              12 Naples                  X12.88   3 
 -- Fisher, Ted               12 Naples                  X14.08   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jared           11 Marion                   23.28   3   6   
  2 VanderBrook, Brandon      12 Marion                   23.76   3   4   
  3 Jarrell, Davey            12 Harley-Allen             24.98   3   3   
  4 Walker, Broderick         10 Marion                   25.26   3   2   
  5 Bahcecioglu, Ali          12 Marion                   25.32   3   1   
  6 Francis, Xavier           10 Harley-Allen             25.48   3 
  7 VanStralen, Neale         11 Bloomfield               25.75   2 
  8 Cochran, Malcolm          10 Harley-Allen             26.08   2 
  9 Gan, Jason                11 Harley-Allen             26.36   2 
 10 Eveligh, Christian         9 Bloomfield               27.42   2 
 11 Drozda, John               9 Penn Yan                 28.08   2 
 12 Voak, Sam                  9 Penn Yan                 28.36   1 
 13 Owen, Shawn                9 Penn Yan                 29.27   2 
 14 Cypher, Kevin             10 Bloomfield               29.45   1 
 15 Lasser, Eric              12 Harley-Allen            x29.52   2 
 16 Shumway, Conner            9 Harley-Allen            x31.64   1 
 17 Knowlton, Dustin          10 Bloomfield               32.95   1 
 18 Roney, Dominic             9 Bloomfield              x34.76   1 
 19 Hansen, Toby               9 Bloomfield              x34.82   1 
 -- Boise, David              12 Naples                  X24.78   3 
 -- Eveleigh, Scott           10 Naples                  X25.73   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jared           11 Marion                   52.05   2   6   
  2 Walker, Broderick         10 Marion                   54.90   2   4   
  3 VanStralen, Neale         11 Bloomfield               56.62   2   3   
  4 Sutor, Will               10 Harley-Allen             57.35   2   2   
  5 Van Stralen, Noah          9 Bloomfield               58.94   2   1   
  6 Patterson, Mike           12 Harley-Allen             59.39   2 
  7 Tomlinson, Peter          10 Penn Yan               1:00.66   2 
  8 Kinsey, Nick               9 Penn Yan               1:02.38   1 
  9 Voak, Sam                  9 Penn Yan               1:03.34   1 
 10 Steele, Hunter            11 Bloomfield             1:05.43   1 
 11 Shumway, Conner            9 Harley-Allen           1:09.60   1 
 12 Hansen, Toby               9 Bloomfield             1:17.69   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zain, Aamir               11 Harley-Allen           2:11.51    6   
  2 Dens, Ryan                10 Harley-Allen           2:28.93    4   
  3 Ferreri, Daniel            9 Marion                 2:33.79    3   
  4 Meyers, Noah               9 Harley-Allen           2:38.13    2   
  5 Baxter, Josh              10 Penn Yan               2:41.25    1   
  6 Williams, James           12 Marion                 2:42.99  
  7 Young, Toby               10 Marion                 2:44.04  
  8 Bourtis, Evan             10 Harley-Allen           2:46.56  
  9 Notebaert, Keenan          9 Penn Yan               3:07.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frennett, Ben              9 Harley-Allen           5:15.46    6   
  2 Tomlinson, Peter          10 Penn Yan               5:24.53    4   
  3 Notebaert, Keenan          9 Penn Yan               5:33.76    3   
  4 May, Jared                10 Marion                 5:37.34    2   
  5 Baxter, Josh              10 Penn Yan               5:37.89    1   
  6 Dens, Ryan                10 Harley-Allen           5:44.75  
  7 Statt, Nathan              9 Marion                 5:47.18  
  8 Seppeler, Nick             9 Marion                 5:49.50  
  9 Bourtis, Evan             10 Harley-Allen           5:52.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hegedorn, Russell         11 Harley-Allen          11:09.34    6   
  2 Queenan, John             12 Harley-Allen          11:50.07    4   
  3 Tomlinson, Peter          10 Penn Yan              12:19.01    3   
  4 Lorah, Jacob              10 Marion                12:23.41    2   
  5 Baxter, Josh              10 Penn Yan              12:32.14    1   
  6 Frye, Josh                10 Harley-Allen          12:45.58  
  7 McManus, Brett            10 Marion                12:59.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett, Galen            10 Harley-Allen             17.30    6   
  2 Coryea, Jared             12 Bloomfield               18.68    4   
  3 Bahcecioglu, Ali          12 Marion                   19.06    3   
  4 Marianacci, John          12 Bloomfield               20.66    2   
  5 Neuberger, Gregory        11 Penn Yan                 21.34    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neuberger, Gregory        11 Penn Yan               1:06.55    6   
  2 Zain, Aamir               11 Harley-Allen           1:07.03    4   
  3 Smith, Robbie             10 Harley-Allen           1:08.94    3   
  4 Marianacci, John          12 Bloomfield             1:11.40    2   
  5 Hart, James                9 Bloomfield             1:14.56    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marion  'A'                                           46.44    6   
     1) Bahcecioglu, Ali 12             2) Gonzalez, Jared 11             
     3) VanderBrook, Brandon 12         4) Walker, Broderick 10           
  2 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                             47.16    4   
  3 Bloomfield  'A'                                       49.48    2   
     1) Coryea, Jared 12                2) Matuck, Ed 12                  
     3) schiefen, Will 12               4) Eveligh, Christian 9           
  4 Penn Yan  'A'                                         52.61  
  5 Bloomfield  'B'                                      x56.45  
     1) Adams, Chris 9                  2) Brown, Austin 11               
     3) Ford, Hunter 9                  4) Cypher, Kevin 10               
 -- Harley-Allendale-Col  'B'                                DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                           3:55.97    6   
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                     3:58.90    4   
     1) Coryea, Jared 12                2) Malloy, Mike 11                
     3) VanStralen, Neale 11            4) Matuck, Ed 12                  
  3 Marion  'A'                                         4:32.34    2   
     1) Arno, Ricky 11                  2) May, Jared 10                  
     3) McManus, Brett 10               4) Seppeler, Nick 9               
  4 Penn Yan  'A'                                       4:40.82  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                           9:50.49    6   
  2 Marion  'A'                                        10:42.72    4   
     1) Ferreri, Daniel 9               2) Statt, Nathan 9                
     3) Williams, James 12              4) Young, Toby 10                 
  3 Penn Yan  'A'                                      10:43.20    2   
  4 Bloomfield  'A'                                    11:30.55  
     1) Brown, Austin 11                2) Hart, James 9                  
     3) Marianacci, John 12             4) Foote, Matt 12                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett, Galen            10 Harley-Allen           5-08.00    6   
  2 Walker, Broderick         10 Marion                 5-06.00    4   
  3 VanStralen, Neale         11 Bloomfield             5-04.00    3   
  4 Arno, Ricky               11 Marion                 5-00.00    2   
  5 Smith, Robbie             10 Harley-Allen          J5-00.00    1   
  6 Boyer, Nick               10 Harley-Allen          J5-00.00  
  7 Gan, Jason                11 Harley-Allen          J5-00.00  
  8 Hart, James                9 Bloomfield            J5-00.00  
  9 Neuberger, Gregory        11 Penn Yan               4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Jared                10 Marion                 8-00.00    6   
 -- Young, Toby               10 Marion                      NH  
 -- McManus, Brett            10 Marion                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eveligh, Christian         9 Bloomfield            17-07.00    6   
  2 Matuck, Ed                12 Bloomfield            17-06.00    4   
  3 VanderBrook, Brandon      12 Marion                17-02.25    3   
  4 Boyer, Nick               10 Harley-Allen          16-01.50    2   
  5 Steele, Hunter            11 Bloomfield            15-01.50    1   
  6 Smith, Robbie             10 Harley-Allen          13-10.00  
  7 Owen, Shawn                9 Penn Yan              13-08.50  
  8 Decker, JD                12 Penn Yan              12-07.00  
  9 Adams, Chris               9 Bloomfield            12-00.75  
 10 Baxter, Josh              10 Penn Yan              10-09.00  
 -- Boise, David              12 Naples                   XFOUL  
 -- Eveleigh, Scott           10 Naples               X16-10.00  
 -- Fisher, Ted               12 Naples               X14-06.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jared           11 Marion                36-01.00    6   
  2 Hart, James                9 Bloomfield            32-01.50    4   
  3 Drozda, John               9 Penn Yan              30-08.00    3   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillens, Ian              12 Marion                48-00.75    6   
  2 Mitchell, Sam             12 Marion                36-08.00    4   
  3 Davis, Carson             10 Marion                36-01.50    3   
  4 Talberg, Ole              12 Harley-Allen          32-11.50    2   
  5 Williams, Austin          11 Bloomfield            28-11.00    1   
  6 Dean, Kevin               11 Penn Yan              28-01.00  
  7 Zayas, Angel              11 Harley-Allen          27-09.50  
  8 Zabrowski, Matt           12 Bloomfield            27-09.00  
  9 Lopez, Jorge              11 Penn Yan              27-08.25  
 10 Roegiers, Zach            10 Marion                27-00.25  
 11 Frye, Amos                10 Harley-Allen          26-07.75  
 12 Lanphear, Greg            11 Penn Yan              26-02.00  
 13 Van Stralen, Noah          9 Bloomfield            26-00.25  
 14 Miller, Kevin              9 Bloomfield            25-10.00  
 15 Kelley, Kyle              10 Bloomfield           x25-04.00  
 16 Hetelekides, Thanasi       9 Bloomfield           x24-00.50  
 17 Smith, Robbie             10 Harley-Allen          23-11.75  
 18 Drake, Landyn             10 Penn Yan              23-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillens, Ian              12 Marion                  126-01    6   
  2 Matuck, Ed                12 Bloomfield              104-01    4   
  3 Talberg, Ole              12 Harley-Allen             97-07    3   
  4 Davis, Carson             10 Marion                   84-03    2   
  5 Zayas, Angel              11 Harley-Allen             84-01    1   
  6 Dean, Kevin               11 Penn Yan                 83-11  
  7 Hetelekides, Thanasi       9 Bloomfield               77-02  
  8 Van Stralen, Noah          9 Bloomfield               69-10  
  9 Frye, Amos                10 Harley-Allen             68-04  
 10 Roegiers, Zach            10 Marion                   68-03  
 11 Zabrowski, Matt           12 Bloomfield               64-07  
 12 Patterson, Mike           12 Harley-Allen             63-10  
 13 Drake, Landyn             10 Penn Yan                 60-00  
 14 Lopez, Jorge              11 Penn Yan                 57-01  
 15 Lanphear, Greg            11 Penn Yan                 55-07  
 16 Ford, Hunter               9 Bloomfield              x55-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion                     119        2) Harley-Allendale-Col       57   
    3) Bloomfield                  52        4) Penn Yan                   31   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion                      94        2) Harley-Allendale-Col       86   
    3) Bloomfield                  42        4) Penn Yan                   25