GLCC 5K for Play

Age Group Results

April 14, 2013


Yen Timing Services - www.yentiming.com


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Vilarinho 100 16 8 22:21.0 22:21.0 7:13/M
2 Taylor Jolly 34 19 43 28:57.0 28:57.0 9:20/M
3 Susan McCormack 43 0 55 30:47.0 30:47.0 9:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Monago 48 22 16 24:52.0 24:52.0 8:01/M
2 Kathleen Youngs 79 25 19 25:59.0 25:59.0 8:23/M
3 Kristin Adler 1 26 25 26:31.0 26:31.0 8:33/M
4 Mary Jayne 95 25 41 28:50.0 28:50.0 9:18/M
5 Hallie Weakland 77 24 46 29:46.0 29:46.0 9:36/M
6 Kristen Kisner 37 20 54 30:37.0 30:37.0 9:53/M
7 Allison Augustine 6 27 62 31:48.0 31:48.0 10:15/M
8 Rachel Stahlman 71 29 68 33:50.0 33:50.0 10:55/M
9 Alexandra Coggi 10 26 71 36:01.0 36:01.0 11:37/M
10 Sarah Coots 14 22 76 39:03.0 39:03.0 12:36/M
11 Heather Brubaker 92 27 83 48:21.0 48:21.0 15:36/M
12 Diane Quayle 93 29 84 48:22.0 48:22.0 15:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather LaBarr 38 32 12 23:54.0 23:54.0 7:43/M
2 Christina Houseworth 31 33 24 26:27.0 26:27.0 8:32/M
3 Amy Hibbard 29 39 30 27:03.0 27:03.0 8:44/M
4 Janine DeBolt 18 39 31 27:08.0 27:08.0 8:45/M
5 Carrie Bleakley 9 38 32 27:34.0 27:34.0 8:54/M
6 Kimberly Foe 26 36 33 28:16.0 28:16.0 9:07/M
7 Heidi Westfall 97 32 35 28:20.0 28:20.0 9:08/M
8 Gina Passalacqua 60 33 36 28:21.0 28:21.0 9:09/M
9 Stephanie Ahmed 2 31 38 28:25.0 28:25.0 9:10/M
10 Caroline Wenzel 88 30 39 28:33.0 28:33.0 9:13/M
11 Jamie Knowhon 91 34 42 28:50.0 28:50.0 9:18/M
12 Emily Fisher 23 30 44 29:08.0 29:08.0 9:24/M
13 Katherine Wall 76 38 56 31:11.0 31:11.0 10:04/M
14 Steph Annear 5 30 59 31:39.0 31:39.0 10:13/M
15 Sarah Dean 17 32 73 38:43.0 38:43.0 12:29/M
16 Jessica Sutton 72 32 85 49:11.0 49:11.0 15:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Pam Slentz 59 48 23 26:24.0 26:24.0 8:31/M
2 Sue Quagle 65 48 52 30:10.0 30:10.0 9:44/M
3 Sarah Goff 28 41 57 31:22.0 31:22.0 10:07/M
4 Jennifer Moore 51 41 61 31:40.0 31:40.0 10:13/M
5 Holly King 36 48 64 33:01.0 33:01.0 10:39/M
6 Gemma Osborne 58 49 65 33:02.0 33:02.0 10:39/M
7 Kathrin Berg 83 46 66 33:08.0 33:08.0 10:41/M
8 Wendy Varricchio-Fletcher 75 45 67 33:13.0 33:13.0 10:43/M
9 Shelly Mueller 53 46 72 36:01.0 36:01.0 11:37/M
10 Jennifer Years 78 41 77 40:06.0 40:06.0 12:56/M
11 Natalie Gassmann 85 49 87 54:41.0 54:41.0 17:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Roberts 67 56 13 24:14.0 24:14.0 7:49/M
2 Kathy Ryrko 69 56 18 25:51.0 25:51.0 8:20/M
3 Donna Loeb 40 52 40 28:42.0 28:42.0 9:15/M
4 Brenda Moskal 87 52 50 29:59.0 29:59.0 9:40/M
5 Sandra Bosch 19 56 63 32:26.0 32:26.0 10:28/M
6 Mary Margaut Loman 42 52 74 38:45.0 38:45.0 12:30/M
7 Cindy Montag 49 52 82 46:13.0 46:13.0 14:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Monago 47 61 70 34:31.0 34:31.0 11:08/M
2 Carleen Frost 27 62 78 42:26.0 42:26.0 13:41/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitchell Priebe 63 17 1 18:20.0 18:20.0 5:55/M
2 Joseph Northup 57 15 2 18:40.0 18:40.0 6:01/M
3 Christian Moore 50 14 20 26:07.0 26:07.0 8:25/M
4 Damon Fletcher 24 11 34 28:19.0 28:19.0 9:08/M
5 Garrett Mueller 52 9 53 30:23.0 30:23.0 9:48/M
6 Collin Coots 12 9 79 43:04.0 43:04.0 13:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Troll 74 27 5 20:54.0 20:54.0 6:45/M
2 Kyle Boutin 104 22 6 21:07.0 21:07.0 6:49/M
3 Erick Nelson 55 29 22 26:21.0 26:21.0 8:30/M
4 Eric Nepa 56 24 45 29:45.0 29:45.0 9:36/M
5 Mason Jones 96 29 49 29:57.0 29:57.0 9:40/M
6 Zachary Coots 15 24 75 39:03.0 39:03.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Brock 81 37 3 19:10.0 19:10.0 6:11/M
2 Kevin McDonald 44 30 11 23:51.0 23:51.0 7:42/M
3 Nick Crisanti 86 30 15 24:38.0 24:38.0 7:57/M
4 Matt Giardino 101 30 26 26:47.0 26:47.0 8:38/M
5 Max Piersol 61 34 29 26:59.0 26:59.0 8:42/M
6 Chris Annear 4 38 60 31:39.0 31:39.0 10:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Mertens 46 49 4 19:13.0 19:13.0 6:12/M
2 Larry Smart 70 48 7 21:32.0 21:32.0 6:57/M
3 Brett Kindel 99 48 9 22:26.0 22:26.0 7:14/M
4 Dean Askin 98 42 14 24:30.0 24:30.0 7:54/M
5 Daniel Fletcher 25 41 17 25:47.0 25:47.0 8:19/M
6 Jim Vedora 82 40 27 26:48.0 26:48.0 8:39/M
7 Howard Bailey 7 49 37 28:24.0 28:24.0 9:10/M
8 James Coots 13 47 80 43:06.0 43:06.0 13:54/M
9 Jim Sutton 73 40 86 49:12.0 49:12.0 15:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vincent Alonso 3 55 21 26:19.0 26:19.0 8:29/M
2 Tom Hawkins Williamson NY 35 55 28 26:50.0 26:50.0 8:39/M
3 Jimmer McCormack 84 54 48 29:51.0 29:51.0 9:38/M
4 Nichael Combs 11 50 51 29:59.0 29:59.0 9:40/M
5 Joe Jansen 33 56 58 31:31.0 31:31.0 10:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Quinlisk 66 61 10 23:24.0 23:24.0 7:33/M
2 Steve Muzzi 54 60 47 29:46.0 29:46.0 9:36/M
3 Gary Pulver 64 65 81 44:28.0 44:28.0 14:21/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Hicks 30 79 69 34:23.0 34:23.0 11:05/M