Hobart Invitational - Seneca Lake State Park
                             September 21, 2013

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                               Men's Race - 8k

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               YEAR                                    MILE       
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME     PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Derek Struck        SO  1  SUNYIT                  27:19.7  5:30          
    2    2 Thomas Arcuri       JR  1  SUNY-ESF                27:32.9  5:33          
    3    3 Tim Callahan        JR  2  SUNY-ESF                27:38.1  5:34          
    4    4 Jonathan Cleveland  SR  1  SUNY-ESF                28:07.3  5:40          
    5    5 Stephen Slonosky    SO  2  SUNY-ESF                28:07.6  5:40          
    6    6 Reed Scott          FR  1  SUNY-ESF                28:20.5  5:43          
    7    7 Malcolm Moncheur    JR  3  SUNY-ESF                28:22.0  5:43          
    8    8 Peter LeDuc         SO  3  SUNY-ESF                28:23.0  5:43          
    9    9 Matthew Silver      FR  2  D'Youville              28:45.5  5:48          
   10   10 Cal Randle          FR  3  Hobart                  28:53.7  5:49          
   11      Michael Persson     FR  4  SUNY-ESF                28:58.0  5:50          
   12      Taylor Yerrick      JR  4  SUNY-ESF                29:00.5  5:51          
   13      Nick Grieco         JR  5  SUNY-ESF                29:11.3  5:53          
   14   11 Michael Ledyard     SO  4  Hobart                  29:12.4  5:53          
   15   12 Weston Traub        SR  2  Hobart                  29:13.9  5:53          
   16      Alex Fisher         FR  5  SUNY-ESF                29:18.0  5:54          
   17   13 Dylan Parry         SR  3  SUNYIT                  29:22.8  5:55          
   18   14 Byron Evans         FR  6  Morrisville State       29:31.6  5:57          
   19   15 Sean McCarthy       FR  7  SUNYIT                  29:44.1  5:59          
   20      Jacob Wolfgong      JR  6  SUNY-ESF                29:55.4  6:02          
   21      Caleb Rudge         SO  5  SUNY-ESF                30:25.0  6:08          
   22      James McKenna       SR  4  SUNY-ESF                30:28.3  6:08          
   23   16 Cody Russell        JR  7  SUNYIT                  30:34.6  6:10          
   24   17 Joseph Acey         FR  8  SUNYIT                  30:37.3  6:10          
   25   18 Erick Faherty       FR  9  Morrisville State       30:42.1  6:11          
   26      Matt DeLuca         SR  5  SUNY-ESF                30:45.8  6:12          
   27   19 Jesse Schaffer      FR 10  Hobart                  30:47.9  6:12          
   28   20 Patrick Hatheway    SO  6  Hobart                  30:58.5  6:14          
   29   21 Shawn Okula         JR  8  Morrisville State       31:07.0  6:16          
   30   22 Josh Langley        FR 11  Keuka                   31:09.0  6:16          
   31   23 Ryan Moore          FR 12  Hobart                  31:29.9  6:21          
   32      Lawrence Vedilago   FR 13  SUNY-ESF                31:37.1  6:22          
   33   24 Alex Pollinger      JR  9  Keuka                   31:48.7  6:24          
   34   25 Jordan Johnson      FR 14  D'Youville              31:50.8  6:25          
   35   26 Max Feldman         JR 10  Hobart                  31:57.7  6:26          
   36      Matthew Serrao      FR 15  SUNY-ESF                32:05.7  6:28          
   37      Maxwell Woelk       JR 11  SUNY-ESF                32:10.0  6:29          
   38   27 Christopher Rumpl   FR 16  D'Youville              32:15.2  6:30          
   39      Daniel Klementowski FR 17  Hobart                  32:22.0  6:31          
   40      Ian Hatch           JR 12  Hobart                  32:29.4  6:33          
   41      Lucas Rogers        FR 18  SUNY-ESF                32:31.1  6:33          
   42   28 Bobby Fogle         JR 13  Keuka                   32:33.7  6:34          
   43      Nick Schmidt        SR  6  Hobart                  32:42.8  6:35          
   44   29 Joseph Maldonado    JR 14  SUNYIT                  33:05.2  6:40          
   45      Andrew Kane         SO  7  Hobart                  33:21.6  6:43          
   46   30 Brenden Lewis       FR 19  SUNYIT                  33:29.0  6:45          
   47   31 Byron Norman        FR 20  Morrisville State       33:29.3  6:45          
   48   32 Steven Cuff         JR 15  Morrisville State       33:38.4  6:47          
   49   33 Anthony Oliveri     SO  8  D'Youville              33:52.9  6:49          
   50   34 Mark Diperna        SO  9  Morrisville State       34:06.0  6:52          
   51   35 Joshua Walczuk      SO 10  Hilbert                 34:15.3  6:54          
   52   36 Matthew Williams    JR 16  Hilbert                 34:17.6  6:54          
   53      Greg Mathieu        SR  7  Hobart                  34:23.5  6:56          
   54   37 Bradley Huff        SO 11  D'Youville              34:38.5  6:59          
   55   38 Basil McKenzie      SR  8  Morrisville State       34:50.7  7:01          
   56      Kelson Haberlack    FR 21  SUNYIT                  34:55.9  7:02          
   57      Nathan Weiss        SR  9  Hobart                  35:07.2  7:04          
   58      Nathan Sleight      GR  1  SUNY-ESF                35:09.3  7:05          
   59      Tyler Wellington    JR 17  Morrisville State       35:53.1  7:14          
   60   39 Brian DelPino       SR 10  Keuka                   35:55.0  7:14          
   61      Andrew Hewitt       FR 22  SUNY-ESF                36:15.8  7:18          
   62      Matthew Kennedy     SO 12  Morrisville State       36:28.8  7:21          
   63   40 Adam Starks         JR 18  Keuka                   36:42.9  7:24          
   64      Henry Smith         JR 19  Hobart                  36:48.7  7:25          
   65      Jacob Shave         FR 23  SUNY-ESF                36:59.1  7:27          
   66      Josh Moss           SR 11  Hobart                  37:05.7  7:28          
   67      Victor Juarez       SO 13  Hobart                  37:08.1  7:29          
   68      Luke Caton          FR 24  SUNYIT                  37:47.2  7:37          
   69      Anthony Baptist     SO 14  SUNYIT                  38:22.6  7:44          
   70      John Stark          SR 12  SUNYIT                  39:12.1  7:54          
   71   41 John Sadowski       JR 20  Hilbert                 39:26.5  7:57          
   72   42 Richard Landahl     SO 15  Hilbert                 39:42.6  8:00          
   73   43 Emerson Miller      FR 25  Hilbert                 39:48.3  8:01          
   74   44 Garrett Calton      FR 26  Keuka                   42:22.2  8:32          
   75   45 Nicholas Dubiel     FR 27  Keuka                   42:34.3  8:34          
   76   46 Massimo Cimato      FR 28  Hilbert                 43:22.6  8:44          
   77      Kyle Hendershot     FR 29  SUNYIT                  46:54.5  9:27          


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  SUNY-ESF                       (27:57.3  139:46.4 0:47.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Thomas Arcuri      JR  27:32.9
  2      3  Tim Callahan       JR  27:38.1
  3      4  Jonathan Cleveland SR  28:07.3
  4      5  Stephen Slonosky   SO  28:07.6
  5      6  Reed Scott         FR  28:20.5
  6   (  7) Malcolm Moncheur   JR  28:22.0
  7   (  8) Peter LeDuc        SO  28:23.0

  2.    62  SUNYIT                         (29:31.7  147:38.5 3:17.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek Struck       SO  27:19.7
  2     13  Dylan Parry        SR  29:22.8
  3     15  Sean McCarthy      FR  29:44.1
  4     16  Cody Russell       JR  30:34.6
  5     17  Joseph Acey        FR  30:37.3
  6   ( 29) Joseph Maldonado   JR  33:05.2
  7   ( 30) Brenden Lewis      FR  33:29.0

  3.    72  Hobart                         (29:49.3  149:06.4 2:04.8)
=============================================
  1     10  Cal Randle         FR  28:53.7
  2     11  Michael Ledyard    SO  29:12.4
  3     12  Weston Traub       SR  29:13.9
  4     19  Jesse Schaffer     FR  30:47.9
  5     20  Patrick Hatheway   SO  30:58.5
  6   ( 23) Ryan Moore         FR  31:29.9
  7   ( 26) Max Feldman        JR  31:57.7

  4.   116  Morrisville State              (31:41.7  158:28.4 4:06.8)
=============================================
  1     14  Byron Evans        FR  29:31.6
  2     18  Erick Faherty      FR  30:42.1
  3     21  Shawn Okula        JR  31:07.0
  4     31  Byron Norman       FR  33:29.3
  5     32  Steven Cuff        JR  33:38.4
  6   ( 34) Mark Diperna       SO  34:06.0
  7   ( 38) Basil McKenzie     SR  34:50.7

  5.   131  D'Youville                     (32:16.6  161:22.9 5:53.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Matthew Silver     FR  28:45.5
  2     25  Jordan Johnson     FR  31:50.8
  3     27  Christopher Rumpl  FR  32:15.2
  4     33  Anthony Oliveri    SO  33:52.9
  5     37  Bradley Huff       SO  34:38.5

  6.   153  Keuka                          (33:37.9  168:09.3 5:33.9)
=============================================
  1     22  Josh Langley       FR  31:09.0
  2     24  Alex Pollinger     JR  31:48.7
  3     28  Bobby Fogle        JR  32:33.7
  4     39  Brian DelPino      SR  35:55.0
  5     40  Adam Starks        JR  36:42.9
  6   ( 44) Garrett Calton     FR  42:22.2
  7   ( 45) Nicholas Dubiel    FR  42:34.3

  7.   197  Hilbert                        (37:30.1  187:30.3 5:33.0)
=============================================
  1     35  Joshua Walczuk     SO  34:15.3
  2     36  Matthew Williams   JR  34:17.6
  3     41  John Sadowski      JR  39:26.5
  4     42  Richard Landahl    SO  39:42.6
  5     43  Emerson Miller     FR  39:48.3
  6   ( 46) Massimo Cimato     FR  43:22.6