Section V Cross Country Championships
                  Genesee Community College, Batavia, NY
                             November 2, 2013

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Boys Class C - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    80  Livonia (C)                    (18:13.2  91:05.6 0:57.3)
=============================================
  1      9  Jake Chichester    12  17:59.5
  2     10  Logan Ellis        12  18:01.3
  3     11  Ben Consler        12  18:03.1
  4     13  Alan Shipman       12  18:04.9
  5     37  Franz Leinders     9   18:56.8
  6   ( 43) Connor Wilkins     10  19:04.6
  7   ( 54) Dean Damon         10  19:17.4

  2.   106  Greece Odyssey (C)             (18:21.8  91:49.0 1:13.6)
=============================================
  1      6  James Anderson     12  17:35.1
  2     16  Steve Custozzo     12  18:10.1
  3     23  Christian Devlin   12  18:28.6
  4     30  Mike McCann        12  18:46.5
  5     31  Sean Gublo         10  18:48.7
  6   ( 41) Brenden Ebertz     10  19:02.3
  7   ( 50) Mike Desimone      12  19:12.8

  3.   116  Williamson Central (C)         (18:24.5  92:02.3 1:22.8)
=============================================
  1      8  Jake Bailey        10  17:52.5
  2     12  Mark Saile         11  18:03.8
  3     15  Max Curran         12  18:09.2
  4     29  Axel Joram         12  18:41.5
  5     52  Alex Cook          11  19:15.3
  6   ( 64) Andy Luke          12  19:54.1
  7   ( 68) Gerard Moran       12  20:18.9

  4.   123  Marcus Whitman (C)             (18:28.8  92:23.9 1:19.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Jacob Champlin     12  17:43.5
  2     19  Luke Shively       12  18:21.0
  3     20  Gabe Stash         8   18:21.2
  4     35  Nate Mayton        10  18:55.6
  5     42  Hunter Orbaker     10  19:02.6
  6   ( 77) Matt Pollhein      12  20:46.3
  7   ( 88) Jordan Trank       11  21:39.7

  5.   130  Waterloo (C)                   (18:24.5  92:02.1 2:06.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Joseph Northup     11  17:01.6
  2     17  Nicholas Stenberg  10  18:16.4
  3     25  Cameron D'Angio    10  18:34.8
  4     39  Brandon Northup    9   19:00.8
  5     48  Roger Rice-Porter  12  19:08.5
  6   ( 63) Charles Easttey    12  19:52.5
  7   ( 67) Max Butler         10  20:16.4

  6.   172  Bath-Haverling (C)             (18:42.6  93:32.9 1:48.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Ben McCarthy       12  17:28.8
  2     27  Torrin Lisi        10  18:36.0
  3     44  Jordan Cash        9   19:05.1
  4     46  Tyler Smith        9   19:05.9
  5     53  Corey Sprague      9   19:17.1
  6   ( 79) Sam Yoder          9   20:54.6
  7   ( 89) Dan Wyatt          12  21:56.0

  7.   173  Midlakes (C)                   (18:48.4  94:01.8 1:22.4)
=============================================
  1     14  Mitchell Priebe    12  18:07.0
  2     21  Sean Peacock       12  18:22.2
  3     34  Joshua Smith       12  18:51.6
  4     49  Matt Decker        11  19:11.6
  5     55  Collin Farrell     10  19:29.4
  6   ( 61) McKenna Middlebrook 11  19:46.4
  7   ( 75) Will Sheckler      12  20:42.1

  8.   204  Dansville (C)                  (18:59.7  94:58.4 2:16.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Jordan Douglas     11  17:32.3
  2     33  Noah Bacon         11  18:50.0
  3     47  Colby Brokaw       11  19:06.6
  4     58  Dj Betts           12  19:40.4
  5     62  Shane Gilman       10  19:49.1
  6   ( 65) Willow McFadden    10  20:10.7
  7   ( 66) Rodney Carmody     12  20:12.6

  9.   231  Palmyra-Macedon (C)            (19:16.6  96:23.0 2:11.1)
=============================================
  1     18  Corey Hurley       12  18:16.6
  2     40  Josh Thorp         12  19:01.6
  3     45  Ben Eckler         8   19:05.4
  4     57  Alex Vandermolen   10  19:31.7
  5     71  Chris Toomey       12  20:27.7
  6   ( 84) Zachary Russell    10  21:23.5

 10.   251  Wayland-Cohocton (C)           (19:28.5  97:22.1 2:02.0)
=============================================
  1     26  Jacob Hamsher      11  18:35.2
  2     36  Trevor Kline       10  18:55.9
  3     56  David Rosell       12  19:29.6
  4     59  Johnny Stenzel     10  19:44.2
  5     74  Michael Booth      9   20:37.2
  6   ( 78) Jackson West       9   20:51.3

 11.   265  Hornell (C)                    (19:38.1  98:10.5 3:04.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Jake Kramer        12  17:29.7
  2     51  Joshua Walsh       9   19:15.1
  3     69  Ben Kemnitzer      9   20:25.4
  4     70  Dominic Guarglia   10  20:26.0
  5     72  Johnathan Argentieri 11  20:34.3
  6   ( 93) Miguel Bustamante  11  22:50.2
  7   ( 94) Dylan Lowery       11  23:37.3

 12.   266  Mynderse Academy (C)           (19:45.6  98:47.8 3:28.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Tyler Pratt        12  17:34.2
  2     32  Mike Sticco        12  18:49.7
  3     73  Adam Palmer        12  20:36.5
  4     76  Ryan Sandroni      11  20:44.5
  5     80  Quinton Baxter     12  21:02.9
  6   ( 81) Rauri Orlando      12  21:15.9
  7   ( 86) Mason Thompson     11  21:35.9

 13.   298  LeRoy (C)                      (20:13.3  101:06.1 3:54.7)
=============================================
  1     22  Connor Hayward     11  18:23.5
  2     38  John Woodworth     12  18:59.6
  3     60  Paul Elliott       10  19:45.6
  4     87  Derek O'Sullivan   11  21:39.2
  5     91  Sean Wade          11  22:18.2
  6   ( 92) Steven Stephany    10  22:41.9

 14.   302  Penn Yan (C)                   (20:15.2  101:15.8 2:53.8)
=============================================
  1     24  Austin Blumbergs   8   18:31.9
  2     28  Peter Tomlinson    11  18:40.6
  3     82  Josh Baxter        11  21:17.5
  4     83  Paul Larzelere     12  21:20.1
  5     85  Ben Wilder         11  21:25.7
  6   ( 90) Peyton Hansen      8   21:57.3
  7   ( 95) Ross Andrews       9   23:49.3




Incomplete Teams:

Holley Central (C)            
         Martin Beadle 11, Jared Scherer 10, Gaje Papponetti 9, Jason Kimmel 9

North Rose-Wolcott (C)        
         Aj Fordham 9