Section V Cross Country Championships
                  Genesee Community College, Batavia, NY
                             November 2, 2013

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                        Boys Class DD/D Merged - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    54  East Rochester (DD)            (17:41.5  88:27.2 1:36.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Jacob Hanss        12  16:56.3
  2      2  Dawson Bathgate    10  16:56.6
  3      8  Ryan Daudelin      11  17:37.4
  4     18  Ethan Dorow        10  18:23.9
  5     25  John Scahill       11  18:33.0
  6   ( 52) Jack Argento       11  19:19.7
  7   ( 56) Zachary Demay      9   19:26.8

  2.   113  Addison (DD)                   (18:24.2  92:01.0 1:26.8)
=============================================
  1      6  Israel Byler       11  17:29.8
  2     12  Seth Burton        12  18:13.6
  3     20  Elam Byler         11  18:26.9
  4     37  Stephen Thompson   9   18:54.1
  5     38  Joseph Thompson    9   18:56.6
  6   ( 50) Jonah Burton       10  19:18.5
  7   ( 61) Ben Hamilton       12  19:33.1

  3.   171  Wheatland-Chili (D)            (18:43.7  93:38.5 1:55.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Alex Hogue         10  17:22.3
  2     32  Matt Eaton         12  18:44.5
  3     39  Ian Hogue          12  18:59.2
  4     47  Aaron Clark        10  19:15.2
  5     49  Dylan Raffel       11  19:17.3
  6   ( 71) Aaron Berghash     10  19:57.2
  7   (127) Zach Berghash      12  21:24.9

  4.   177  Oakfield-Alabama-Elba (DD)     (18:53.1  94:25.3 0:37.7)
=============================================
  1     27  Nate Disavo        10  18:35.5
  2     30  Corde Smart        11  18:42.4
  3     34  Josh Larmon        9   18:47.9
  4     42  Tyler Nixon        12  19:06.3
  5     44  Henry Pfaulmer     9   19:13.2
  6   ( 58) Ryan Dunlap        10  19:28.7
  7   ( 63) Kyle Lyons         10  19:37.9

  5.   181  Honeoye Central (D)            (18:51.6  94:18.0 0:46.9)
=============================================
  1     28  Zach Erickson      10  18:36.1
  2     31  David Stutzman     11  18:42.8
  3     33  Jake Vanderbroek   11  18:47.4
  4     35  Sam Missall        11  18:48.7
  5     54  Jesse Hallett      10  19:23.0
  6   ( 91) Friend Olsen       8   20:21.9
  7   (102) Phillip Lackey     11  20:36.1

  6.   208  Red Creek (DD)                 (19:03.2  95:15.9 0:56.7)
=============================================
  1     26  Nelson Hand        12  18:34.9
  2     36  Brandon Jones      12  18:51.1
  3     40  Griffin Klein      11  19:03.7
  4     46  Dakota Drake       12  19:14.6
  5     60  Alan Park          9   19:31.6
  6   ( 65) Mason Craine       12  19:41.3
  7   (110) Jarrod Stone       11  20:54.8

  7.   286  Harley-Allendale-Col (D)       (19:16.5  96:22.1 3:19.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Russell Hegedorn   12  17:27.4
  2      7  Aamir Zain         12  17:35.3
  3     72  Ryan Dens          11  20:01.7
  4     98  Evan Bourtis       11  20:30.9
  5    104  Will Sutor         11  20:46.8
  6   (109) Josh Frye          11  20:54.2
  7   (111) Noah Meyers        10  20:55.5

  8.   316  Marion (DD)                    (19:41.6  98:27.9 3:00.0)
=============================================
  1     14  Brett McManus      11  18:19.7
  2     15  Jordan Griggs      11  18:20.3
  3     80  Ben Davies         11  20:11.9
  4     84  Nick Seppeler      10  20:16.3
  5    123  Nathan Statt       10  21:19.7
  6   (138) Connor Higbee      9   21:58.4

  9.   317  Campbell-Savona (DD)           (19:38.3  98:11.1 2:05.7)
=============================================
  1     22  Harrian Nick       9   18:28.1
  2     53  Anthony Nichols    12  19:20.7
  3     64  Jeff Hargrave      10  19:39.4
  4     78  Bobby Wightman     10  20:09.1
  5    100  Preston Wedd       12  20:33.8
  6   (116) Mike Simkin        12  21:12.3
  7   (121) Daniel McLaughlin  10  21:18.6

 10.   322  Notre Dame-Batavia (D)         (19:41.0  98:24.6 2:38.4)
=============================================
  1     13  Dylan Fix          11  18:15.1
  2     66  Ryan Fuller        12  19:41.8
  3     67  Dennis Bleier      11  19:44.5
  4     68  Justin Carlson     11  19:49.7
  5    108  Bryan Moscicki     10  20:53.5
  6   (157) Caleb Nellis       11  22:32.5
  7   (188) Ryan Shormann      12  25:42.2

 11.   337  Avoca (D)                      (19:45.8  98:48.7 1:46.1)
=============================================
  1     29  Jerry Miller       10  18:37.1
  2     45  Cody Derick        10  19:14.0
  3     85  Luke Derick        9   20:16.6
  4     86  Skylar Clark       11  20:17.8
  5     92  Joe Smith          12  20:23.2
  6   (130) Nate O'Brachta     7   21:34.6

 12.   347  Byron-Bergen (DD)              (19:48.2  99:00.8 2:57.7)
=============================================
  1     10  Robbie Schrenker   12  18:09.9
  2     24  Sean Donovan       11  18:30.0
  3     94  Justin Hannan      8   20:24.4
  4    105  Aaron Buckland     10  20:48.9
  5    114  Clayton Allen      8   21:07.6
  6   (115) Milton Griffin     12  21:09.3
  7   (180) Jacob Petote       10  24:30.6

 13.   359  Red Jacket (DD)                (19:53.7  99:28.4 1:12.6)
=============================================
  1     48  Andrew Doody       10  19:16.0
  2     55  Nathan Sawyer      10  19:26.0
  3     70  Walter Schaertl    10  19:56.8
  4     90  Joe Massaro        10  20:21.0
  5     96  Devan Halton       12  20:28.6
  6   (112) Jacob Maslyn       11  20:55.9
  7   (136) Mike Rizzo         10  21:52.1

 14.   414  Kendall (DD)                   (20:06.4  100:32.0 4:03.1)
=============================================
  1      9  Caelan Welch       12  17:41.0
  2     87  Anthony Washington 12  20:18.4
  3     88  Justin Hards       12  20:19.4
  4     97  Tyler Smith        12  20:29.1
  5    133  Jesse McCormick    10  21:44.1
  6   (143) Jake Weed          12  22:08.2
  7   (178) Justin Russell     12  24:10.3

 15.   414  Keshequa (D)                   (20:30.1  102:30.4 5:13.1)
=============================================
  1     16  Calvin Thompson    12  18:21.4
  2     23  Ryan Snyder        8   18:28.8
  3     43  Jake Blanchard     10  19:10.7
  4    162  Thomas Wood        11  22:55.0
  5    170  Matt Simone        9   23:34.5

 16.   425  Caledonia-Mumford (DD)         (20:07.8  100:38.7 4:03.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Everett Geiger     11  17:15.4
  2     81  Joe Goodhue        12  20:13.3
  3     99  Ian Milliman       11  20:32.6
  4    120  Sean Dollard       11  21:18.3
  5    122  Sean Goodhue       9   21:19.1

 17.   472  Bloomfield (DD)                (20:33.5  102:47.4 1:11.1)
=============================================
  1     73  Tom Knoerl         12  20:03.4
  2     75  Josh Gosper        12  20:05.2
  3    101  Jeffrey Frelier    12  20:34.6
  4    106  Brandon Farnsworth 10  20:49.7
  5    117  Austin Brown       12  21:14.5
  6   (139) Noah Van Stralen   10  22:01.7
  7   (156) Kevin Cypher       11  22:29.9

 18.   474  Avon Central (DD)              (20:35.1  102:55.3 1:28.7)
=============================================
  1     69  Alex Anderson      12  19:53.0
  2     79  Sean Dempsey       10  20:09.5
  3     82  Luis Matos         11  20:14.7
  4    119  Drew Page          9   21:16.4
  5    125  Matthew Huffman    9   21:21.7
  6   (160) Bryan Horne        10  22:44.1

 19.   481  Arkport (D)                    (20:41.9  103:29.1 4:14.3)
=============================================
  1     11  Brandon Stephens   12  18:12.4
  2     41  Gar Chatain        12  19:04.7
  3    129  Chad Flurschutz    8   21:30.1
  4    147  Tom Hendee         12  22:15.2
  5    153  Noah Hoyt          11  22:26.7
  6   (166) Justyn Schumacker  11  23:04.5
  7   (168) Donald Flint       9   23:27.3

 20.   493  Geneseo (D)                    (21:36.6  108:02.9 9:23.2)
=============================================
  1     17  Nate Montesano     11  18:23.2
  2     21  Nick Montesano     11  18:27.6
  3    128  Joe Thorne         9   21:27.8
  4    137  Peter Maloco       11  21:57.9
  5    190  Bryce Chapman      11  27:46.4

 21.   539  Cuba-Rushford (DD)             (21:12.1  106:00.3 5:23.5)
=============================================
  1     19  Moe Morris         11  18:24.9
  2     76  Tyler Cline        11  20:05.6
  3    118  Jack Page          11  21:15.0
  4    152  Robert Litchner    11  22:26.4
  5    174  Eric Vandewall     9   23:48.4
  6   (184) Philip Young       12  25:00.0

 22.   549  Canisteo-Greenwood (D)         (21:15.8  106:18.9 4:21.8)
=============================================
  1     62  Devan Wade         11  19:36.2
  2     74  Nikko Roduigez-Elliot 12  20:04.6
  3     89  Jacob Dodge        12  20:20.3
  4    148  Ken Moore          9   22:19.8
  5    176  Devin Whitmer      12  23:58.0
  6   (182) Jacob Postili      12  24:47.1

 23.   593  Clyde-Savannah (D)             (21:19.2  106:35.6 3:11.0)
=============================================
  1     57  Collin Carr        12  19:28.4
  2    113  Eric Morales       12  21:01.2
  3    124  Markis Lazarre     11  21:20.7
  4    140  Kyle Sharp         10  22:05.9
  5    159  Ryan Murray        11  22:39.4
  6   (172) Jerome Harper      10  23:38.7
  7   (183) Jordan Munson      12  24:59.5

 24.   618  Hammondsport (D)               (21:31.1  107:35.4 3:03.7)
=============================================
  1     93  Damein Personius   9   20:23.8
  2     95  David Mitchell     9   20:27.1
  3    107  Jared Raab         9   20:49.9
  4    154  Michael Cranmer    11  22:27.1
  5    169  Graham O'Donnell   9   23:27.5
  6   (179) Collin Graves      11  24:10.9

 25.   623  Lima Christian (D)             (21:39.7  108:18.5 4:23.6)
=============================================
  1     51  Ben Appleton       10  19:18.9
  2    103  Nate Arnold        9   20:41.1
  3    141  Ian Reiman         11  22:06.7
  4    155  Jerry Brushafer    9   22:29.3
  5    173  Nathaniel Wendlandt 10  23:42.5

 26.   639  Bishop Kearney (DD)            (21:37.8  108:08.6 2:16.6)
=============================================
  1     77  Sean Carroll       10  20:05.9
  2    126  Joe Tanner         11  21:24.1
  3    142  Nick Hadgis        12  22:07.6
  4    144  Ricky Russotti     10  22:08.5
  5    150  Billy Heyen        11  22:22.5
  6   (167) Brian Sikora       11  23:10.1

 27.   668  Pavilion Central (D)           (21:53.7  109:28.2 3:30.5)
=============================================
  1     59  Jimmy Solomonidis  12  19:29.0
  2    131  Tyler Schoonover   11  21:35.3
  3    151  Christian Valento  9   22:25.5
  4    163  Shane Vanepps      12  22:58.9
  5    164  Spencer Cottman    12  22:59.5
  6   (175) Ethan Volkmar      9   23:50.1
  7   (191) Jacob Eggleston    9   30:44.0

 28.   675  Alexander Central (D)          (21:53.7  109:28.2 2:44.7)
=============================================
  1     83  Nicholas Guarino   11  20:15.7
  2    134  Thomas Slenker     11  21:48.1
  3    135  Zachary Smith      12  21:50.7
  4    158  Curtis Kreutter    10  22:33.3
  5    165  Anderson Bradshaw  9   23:00.4
  6   (187) Martin Czekala     10  25:30.2

 29.   761  Lyons (D)                      (22:35.2  112:55.7 2:33.5)
=============================================
  1    132  Matt Lauster       11  21:35.5
  2    145  Tristen Dietschler 11  22:09.2
  3    146  Odin Patanzo       10  22:12.9
  4    161  Jacob Gifford      10  22:49.1
  5    177  Mason Moore        9   24:09.0
  6   (181) Travis Anstee      10  24:42.8

 30.   880  Jasper-Troupsburg (D)          (24:50.7  124:13.1 5:14.3)
=============================================
  1    149  Josh O'Neil        10  22:21.8
  2    171  Brent Green        10  23:35.7
  3    185  Sidney Davis       9   25:15.4
  4    186  Austin Brown       9   25:24.1
  5    189  Brandon Drake      9   27:36.1




Incomplete Teams:

Perry Central (D)             
         Mitchell Cicero 11, Nick Kwiecien 11

Warsaw (DD)                   
         Eric Wright 10, Nathan McGuire 10

Sodus Central (DD)            
         Denzel Bissell-Young 11, Jair Vanduyne 9, Jacob Datthyn 12

Dundee (D)                    
         Mackenzie Stone 12

Pembroke (DD)                 
         Cristian Johnston 12, Jonathon Doud 9, Adam Sewar 12

Canaseraga (D)                
         Benjamin Kernan 11