Section V Cross Country Championships
                  Genesee Community College, Batavia, NY
                             November 2, 2013

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class D - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  Keshequa (D)                   (21:31.8  107:38.7 1:47.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Lindsey Piraino    12  20:25.9
  2      2  Erin Schiano       11  21:33.8
  3      3  Sylvia Thompson    9   21:34.2
  4      5  Emma Snyder        11  21:51.1
  5      9  Katheryn Piraino   11  22:13.7
  6   ( 23) Cassie Szulewski   8   24:26.8
  7   ( 33) Amber Cartwright   12  26:13.5

  2.    45  Geneseo (D)                    (22:18.9  111:34.1 1:09.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Chloe Kernan       8   21:43.8
  2      7  Morgan Bailey      12  22:06.0
  3      8  Lindsay Ryan       12  22:12.1
  4     12  Brianna Horn       12  22:38.6
  5     14  Anna Miskell       12  22:53.6
  6   ( 21) Alita Anderson     11  24:21.2

  3.    74  Arkport (D)                    (23:07.5  115:37.4 1:22.8)
=============================================
  1     10  Mary Frances Aini  12  22:21.2
  2     11  Kierra Woodvine    10  22:30.8
  3     16  Sarah Sammons      9   23:17.9
  4     18  Rebekah Partridge  12  23:43.5
  5     19  Hanna Schultheis   10  23:44.0

  4.   107  Wheatland-Chili (D)            (24:02.4  120:11.7 3:09.9)
=============================================
  1      6  Morgan Franklin    9   21:58.6
  2     20  Maddie Vonglis     10  23:45.3
  3     25  Madison Hogue      9   24:37.9
  4     27  Maddie Ozminowski  7   24:41.4
  5     29  Abby Stryker       11  25:08.5
  6   ( 38) Emily Smith        12  27:22.8

  5.   108  Honeoye Central (D)            (24:03.7  120:18.1 1:44.6)
=============================================
  1     15  Tracy Stutzman     7   22:57.7
  2     17  Nikki Dobbertin    12  23:33.9
  3     22  Breanna Leonard    12  24:25.9
  4     26  Ciarra Zagari      12  24:38.3
  5     28  Jessica Vanhouten  11  24:42.3
  6   ( 37) Leslie Reitz       11  26:33.1
  7   ( 40) Rachel Lackey      11  28:43.8

  6.   151  Clyde-Savannah (D)             (25:39.1  128:15.4 4:44.3)
=============================================
  1     13  Alivia Arliss      10  22:49.7
  2     30  Jessica Caldwell   9   25:08.7
  3     34  Stephaine Harper   11  26:21.3
  4     35  Allyson Fenton     10  26:21.7
  5     39  Jillian Henry      11  27:34.0
  6   ( 42) Courtney Arliss    11  39:29.2

  7.   164  Mount Morris (D)               (26:21.4  131:46.9 5:23.1)
=============================================
  1     24  Grace D'Angelo     12  24:31.6
  2     31  Jazmyn Palermo     12  25:13.8
  3     32  Julia Spicciati    11  25:39.9
  4     36  Shana D'Angelo     12  26:26.9
  5     41  Rose D'Angelo      9   29:54.7




Incomplete Teams:

Harley-Allendale-Col (D)      
         Eileen Reinhardt 9, Julia Aagesen 12, Lily Kegl 9, Helen Stern 11

Avoca (D)                     
         Christen Wise 9

Jasper-Troupsburg (D)         
         Laureena Allington 12, Allysa Ross 9, Meg Rogers 9, Vanessa Helgeland 9

Alexander Central (D)         
         Raelynn Moskal 12, Gabrielle Jasinski 12, Alanna Paris 12

Canisteo-Greenwood (D)        
         Andrea Larnard 12, Kennedy Henshaw 9, Randi Fay 10, Elizabeth Mullen 10

Hammondsport (D)              
         Liz Albright 12

Lyons (D)                     
         Anne Galbraith 11, Elizabeth Olgin 12

Lima Christian (D)            
         Sarah Cannon 10