Section V Cross Country Championships
                  Genesee Community College, Batavia, NY
                             November 2, 2013

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                       Girls Class DD/D Merged - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    45  Keshequa (D)                   (21:31.8  107:38.7 1:47.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Lindsey Piraino    12  20:25.9
  2      6  Erin Schiano       11  21:33.8
  3      7  Sylvia Thompson    9   21:34.2
  4     11  Emma Snyder        11  21:51.1
  5     20  Katheryn Piraino   11  22:13.7
  6   ( 43) Cassie Szulewski   8   24:26.8
  7   ( 63) Amber Cartwright   12  26:13.5

  2.    50  Byron-Bergen (DD)              (21:36.2  108:00.8 1:22.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Kimmy Lovett       12  20:47.9
  2      4  Charlene Clay      12  21:04.6
  3     12  Samantha Walker    11  21:56.9
  4     14  Ashley Montgomery  10  22:00.7
  5     18  Alexandria Loewke  9   22:10.7
  6   ( 21) Danielle Foeller   11  22:16.2
  7   ( 70) Laura Redinger     12  26:49.6

  3.    70  Red Creek (DD)                 (22:03.0  110:14.6 2:15.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Chloe Weaver       9   21:11.9
  2      8  Raylene Wade       12  21:40.4
  3     10  Sydney Beach       9   21:47.7
  4     16  Faith McDonald     11  22:07.1
  5     31  Ali Bristol        12  23:27.5
  6   ( 32) Dorothee Grant     10  23:31.3
  7   ( 38) Michaela Martin    12  23:52.3

  4.    95  Geneseo (D)                    (22:18.9  111:34.1 1:09.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Chloe Kernan       8   21:43.8
  2     15  Morgan Bailey      12  22:06.0
  3     19  Lindsay Ryan       12  22:12.1
  4     25  Brianna Horn       12  22:38.6
  5     27  Anna Miskell       12  22:53.6
  6   ( 41) Alita Anderson     11  24:21.2

  5.   147  Arkport (D)                    (23:07.5  115:37.4 1:22.8)
=============================================
  1     22  Mary Frances Aini  12  22:21.2
  2     24  Kierra Woodvine    10  22:30.8
  3     30  Sarah Sammons      9   23:17.9
  4     35  Rebekah Partridge  12  23:43.5
  5     36  Hanna Schultheis   10  23:44.0

  6.   166  Red Jacket (DD)                (23:30.6  117:32.8 4:02.8)
=============================================
  1      3  Shealyn Doody      11  21:02.1
  2     23  Hana Cheasman      10  22:28.3
  3     40  Eden Lyn Thomas    9   24:15.9
  4     49  Samantha Carter    10  24:41.6
  5     51  Maggie Dorgan      9   25:04.9
  6   ( 57) Taylor Strub       11  25:38.3
  7   ( 71) Corrine Perry      9   26:57.2

  7.   197  Wheatland-Chili (D)            (24:02.4  120:11.7 3:09.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Morgan Franklin    9   21:58.6
  2     37  Maddie Vonglis     10  23:45.3
  3     46  Madison Hogue      9   24:37.9
  4     48  Maddie Ozminowski  7   24:41.4
  5     53  Abby Stryker       11  25:08.5
  6   ( 73) Emily Smith        12  27:22.8

  8.   200  Honeoye Central (D)            (24:03.7  120:18.1 1:44.6)
=============================================
  1     28  Tracy Stutzman     7   22:57.7
  2     33  Nikki Dobbertin    12  23:33.9
  3     42  Breanna Leonard    12  24:25.9
  4     47  Ciarra Zagari      12  24:38.3
  5     50  Jessica Vanhouten  11  24:42.3
  6   ( 67) Leslie Reitz       11  26:33.1
  7   ( 75) Rachel Lackey      11  28:43.8

  9.   248  Bloomfield (DD)                (24:56.9  124:44.4 4:41.3)
=============================================
  1     17  Alex Williams      11  22:07.4
  2     45  Hannah Peck        11  24:35.1
  3     56  Nikolle Vanstralen 8   25:16.6
  4     61  Emily Swarts       9   25:56.6
  5     69  Taylor Knebel      11  26:48.7
  6   ( 77) Emily Witz         11  31:06.0

 10.   265  Cuba-Rushford (DD)             (25:16.5  126:22.5 3:54.4)
=============================================
  1     29  Hayley Fry         11  23:03.8
  2     34  Karleen Moore      12  23:41.5
  3     62  Erica Goble        9   25:56.8
  4     68  Molly Emerson      11  26:42.2
  5     72  Hannah Fox         12  26:58.2

 11.   283  Clyde-Savannah (D)             (25:39.1  128:15.4 4:44.3)
=============================================
  1     26  Alivia Arliss      10  22:49.7
  2     54  Jessica Caldwell   9   25:08.7
  3     64  Stephaine Harper   11  26:21.3
  4     65  Allyson Fenton     10  26:21.7
  5     74  Jillian Henry      11  27:34.0
  6   ( 79) Courtney Arliss    11  39:29.2

 12.   288  Caledonia-Mumford (DD)         (26:54.8  134:34.0 9:27.0)
=============================================
  1     39  Gillian Flint      9   24:15.0
  2     52  Haley Griffith     11  25:08.1
  3     59  Sasha Flint        11  25:42.4
  4     60  Kelsey McMullen    12  25:46.5
  5     78  Mirranda Ryan      12  33:42.0

 13.   299  Mount Morris (D)               (26:21.4  131:46.9 5:23.1)
=============================================
  1     44  Grace D'Angelo     12  24:31.6
  2     55  Jazmyn Palermo     12  25:13.8
  3     58  Julia Spicciati    11  25:39.9
  4     66  Shana D'Angelo     12  26:26.9
  5     76  Rose D'Angelo      9   29:54.7




Incomplete Teams:

Oakfield-Alabama-Elba (DD)    
         Morgan Munger 10, Molly Remsen 12

Pembroke (DD)                 
         Cameron Perry 9, Emily Dyson 9, Kristin Peters 12, Laken Klotzbach 10

Warsaw (DD)                   
         Madison Stellrecht 11

Harley-Allendale-Col (D)      
         Eileen Reinhardt 9, Julia Aagesen 12, Lily Kegl 9, Helen Stern 11

Avoca (D)                     
         Christen Wise 9

Jasper-Troupsburg (D)         
         Laureena Allington 12, Allysa Ross 9, Meg Rogers 9, Vanessa Helgeland 9

Alexander Central (D)         
         Raelynn Moskal 12, Gabrielle Jasinski 12, Alanna Paris 12

Canisteo-Greenwood (D)        
         Andrea Larnard 12, Kennedy Henshaw 9, Randi Fay 10, Elizabeth Mullen 10

Marion (DD)                   
         Brooke West 8, Emma Mrzywka 10, Mikayla Jensen 9, Kimmie Sharpstene 10

Hammondsport (D)              
         Liz Albright 12

Campbell-Savona (DD)          
         Marielle Perolina 10

Avon Central (DD)             
         Alison Gregor 10, Emily Hayes 10, Abby Salter 12

Kendall (DD)                  
         Tabitha Salonen 10, Alayna Vanderveer 10

Lyons (D)                     
         Anne Galbraith 11, Elizabeth Olgin 12

Lima Christian (D)            
         Sarah Cannon 10