Licensed to Yen Timing Services       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2014 10:39 PM
                       STATE QUALIFIER MEET - 2/20/2014                        
                                R.I.T. - 6:00pm                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Section V: ! 3:55.89  2009        Wilson Magnet, Wilson Magnet              
                         N Greggs, Tara Murphy,Dorean Broady, Asia Henry   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayland-Cohocton  'A'                               4:13.06Q  1 
     1) Meghan Curtin 10                2) Madison Lewis 10               
     3) Courtney Lewis 12               4) Madelyn Schwartz 12            
  2 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 4:15.29Q  2 
     1) Sammy Watson 9                  2) Emily Zeafla 12                
     3) Elvira Martinez 12              4) Alex Cooper 11                 
  3 Hilton  'A'                                         4:15.62Q  2 
     1) Shannon Page 11                 2) Jenny Coleman 11               
     3) Madison Walker 10               4) Colleen Arnold 12              
  4 Fairport  'A'                                       4:15.84Q  1 
     1) Julia Flocco 10                 2) Becca Ritter 10                
     3) Loryn Bucci 11                  4) Sinead Sargeant 8              
  5 Batavia  'A'                                        4:20.94q  2 
     1) Marissa Dispenza 11             2) Kristen Boyd 11                
     3) Breanna Clark 12                4) Kiaya Franklin 8               
  6 Mercy  'A'                                          4:21.17q  1 
     1) Sarah Bronk 12                  2) Laura Maas 12                  
     3) Catherine Flugel 10             4) Emem Ikpot 11                  
  7 Wayne Central  'A'                                  4:22.97   1 
     1) Sarah Finzer 11                 2) Sarah Hartman 12               
     3) Adeline Runkle 11               4) Jenna Siracuse 12              
  8 Eastridge  'A'                                      4:30.51   2 
     1) Sofia Agurto-Munding 9          2) Aryana Anderson 10             
     3) Shelby Guinness 9               4) Suzanna Wojnoswki 7            
  9 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                                4:35.52   1 
     1) Hollee Graham 9                 2) Dana Wilsey 9                  
     3) Baileigh Moquin 9               4) Erin Graham 10                 
 10 Gates-Chili  'A'                                    4:38.27   2 
     1) Kennedy Meisenzahl 7            2) Allison Fish 12                
     3) Meghan Trimer 12                4) Justyn Loney-Newman 11         
 11 Lyons  'A'                                          4:39.28   1 
     1) Mary Armstrong 10               2) Crystal Brownell 12            
     3) Sarah Huffman 9                 4) Anna Reale 11                  
 12 Waterloo  'A'                                       5:00.74   2 
     1) Ashley Battley 12               2) Emily MacWilliams 12           
     3) Courtney Page 8                 4) Mady Dibble 10                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Section V: ! 3:22.78  2009        Edison Tech, Edison Tech                  
                         Jon Santana,Quinton Harley,Mark Canady,Joe Hlywa  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Victor Central  'A'                                 3:38.29Q  2 
     1) Jared Hemmingway 12             2) Matt Barton 11                 
     3) Jason J. Hall 11                4) Jason T. Hall 12               
  2 Greece Athena  'A'                                  3:41.03Q  1 
     1) Tyler Mitchell 12               2) Terrance Harley 12             
     3) Julio Santos 12                 4) Alex Wiegand 12                
  3 Brockport  'A'                                      3:38.87Q  2 
     1) Brandon Callahan 11             2) Christopher Carlson 11         
     3) Robert Dalheim 12               4) Steven Scarlata 12             
  4 Edison Tech  'A'                                    3:41.74Q  1 
     1) Abdullahi Aden 11               2) Richard Cowans 12              
     3) Josh Murray 11                  4) Davion Hanks 11                
  5 Batavia  'A'                                        3:39.45q  2 
     1) Ty Demmer 12                    2) Tom Demmer 11                  
     3) Zach Lee 10                     4) Eric Dilaura 11                
  6 Penfield  'A'                                       3:52.32q  2 
     1) Derek Swarthout 12              2) Kyle Seegler 10                
     3) Jon Novak 11                    4) Cal Robinson 12                
  7 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 3:54.18   1 
     1) Ryan Yuhas 11                   2) David McCarroll 11             
     3) Andy Rogers 12                  4) Brenden Mearns 12              
 -- Uprep Rochester  'A'                                     DQ   1  jewelry
     1) Christopher Brown 11            2) David Curenton 11              
     3) Anthony Smith 9                 4) Justin Butler 11               
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Section V: ! 1:44.6h  1986        East High, East                           
                         Irene. Evans, C. Nesmith, K. Johnson, Lisa Horton 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penfield  'A'                                       1:49.22Q  2 
     1) Abby Frank 9                    2) Tamara Harley 11               
     3) Michaela Traylor 11             4) Julia Nicosia 11               
  2 School Of The Arts  'A'                             1:50.21Q  1 
     1) Clarissa Henry 11               2) Jah-Nease McCullough 11        
     3) Jamellah Craven 11              4) Shana Spinks 9                 
  3 Pittsford Mendon  'A'                               1:50.34Q  1 
     1) Victoria Banghart 11            2) Jillian Quevedo 9              
     3) Lauren Bamford 12               4) Emma Maggio 10                 
  4 Aquinas Institute  'A'                              1:50.47Q  2 
     1) Brandi Leslie 9                 2) Jaya Granger 12                
     3) Monique Hanna 11                4) Travasia Singletary 8          
  5 Batavia  'A'                                        1:51.54q  1 
     1) Kristen Boyd 11                 2) Kiaya Franklin 8               
     3) Ally Moore 9                    4) Makayla Armstrong 8            
  6 Wilson Magnet  'A'                                  1:51.74q  1 
     1) Ashley Brown 10                 2) Jiya Grayson 11                
     3) Mahogony Williams 12            4) Catarra Burroughs 12           
  7 Brockport  'A'                                      1:52.10   2 
     1) Julia Sagan 11                  2) Olivia Robinson 11             
     3) Samantha Rogers 8               4) Ayse Conover 9                 
  8 Victor Central  'A'                                 1:54.88   1 
     1) Megan Fenn 12                   2) Bridget Flynn 10               
     3) Anna Schwarzweller 9            4) Jessica Wolcott 12             
  9 Wayland-Cohocton  'A'                               1:55.86   2 
     1) Courtney Lewis 12               2) Madison Lewis 10               
     3) Madelyn Schwartz 12             4) Alyssa Welytok 11              
 10 Webster Schroeder  'A'                              1:56.38   2 
     1) Ayana Morgan 9                  2) Samantha Brown 12              
     3) Amanda Vogt 9                   4) Kathleen Irwin 12              
 11 Sodus Central  'A'                                  1:57.68   2 
     1) Ahjiana Johnson 10              2) Marsadez Diver 12              
     3) Kenya Holtby 12                 4) Justina Sanders-Schifano 11    
 12 Fairport  'A'                                       1:59.42   1 
     1) Taylor Atkins-Lewis 8           2) Jeanette Petti 12              
     3) Julia Flocco 10                 4) Sinead Sargeant 8              
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Section V: ! 1:30.58  1997        John Marshall, John Marshall              
                         Ron Rayford, Mo Jackson,Stev. Fluitt, Dem. Crews  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greece Olympia  'A'                                 1:33.94Q  2 
     1) Carnell Noble 11                2) Alpha Barry 10                 
     3) Shane Presley 10                4) Nick Faber 12                  
  2 Edison Tech  'A'                                    1:35.54Q  1 
     1) Daekwan Garfield 11             2) Tremel Starks 12               
     3) Josh Murray 11                  4) Majoe Tullay 9                 
  3 Webster Thomas  'A'                                 1:35.79Q  1 
     1) David Brannigan 11              2) Patrick Hardy 12               
     3) Cole Mazzo 10                   4) Matt Colway 12                 
  4 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 1:35.96Q  2 
     1) Myles Watts 11                  2) Ryan Kenney 11                 
     3) Paul Henry 11                   4) Jake Hellenschmidt 12          
  5 Batavia  'A'                                        1:36.00q  2 
     1) Alex Egeli 12                   2) Brandon Stevenson 12           
     3) Quinten Weis 11                 4) Jaysen Wylie 10                
  6 Uprep Rochester  'A'                                1:37.41q  2 
     1) Justin Butler 11                2) Aquil El-Amin 11               
     3) London Graham 11                4) Dante Green 9                  
  7 Aquinas Institute  'A'                              1:39.76   2 
     1) Nathan Bardeen 12               2) Isaac Darling 12               
     3) Kelvin Knight 10                4) Brian Heirs 10                 
  8 Charlotte HS  'A'                                   1:40.28   1 
     1) Earl Williams 12                2) Andre Hunter 11                
     3) Semaj Rock 11                   4) Tamere Kendrick 11             
  9 Hilton  'A'                                         1:40.35   1 
     1) Conor Firkins 12                2) Dane DiMaria 12                
     3) Jake Mosele 12                  4) Karl Ursulom 12                
 10 Lyons  'A'                                          1:44.39   2 
     1) Sam Cook 11                     2) Tristen Devlin 11              
     3) Charlie Dobbins 11              4) Shawn Morris 12                
 -- McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) Amari Lawrence 11               2) David Ingraham 12              
     3) Atiba McClaren 10               4) Maurice Ragland II 12          
 
Event 5  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 9:38.3h  1985        Stacy Prey, Brighton                      
               10:21.14  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Lembo               12 Penfield              10:05.57 NYS              
  2 Autumn Albrecht           11 Brockport             10:43.85                  
  3 Kennedy Jensen            12 Canandaigua           10:49.15                  
  4 Amanda Vestri              9 Webster Thom          10:56.07                  
  5 Kari Tuite                11 Pittsford Me          10:56.65                  
  6 Courtney Page              8 Waterloo              11:08.39                  
  7 Reagan Gillooly            7 Penfield              11:20.37                  
  8 Mary Kunigan              11 Hilton                11:21.99                  
  9 Audrey Button             11 Marcus Whitm          11:23.83                  
 10 Anna Warner               11 Notre Dame-B          11:35.18                  
 11 Melinda Vilarinho         12 Wayne Centra          11:43.39                  
 12 Claire Ludington          12 Webster Schr          11:46.49                  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Section V: !  7.02  1990        Zilla Higgs / Lisa Horton, East             
                 7.44  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catarra Burroughs         12 Wilson Magne              7.29QNYS               4 
  2 Abby Frank                 9 Penfield                  7.50Q                  2 
  3 Jaya Granger              12 Aquinas Inst              7.53Q                  1 
  4 Olivia Robinson           11 Brockport                 7.57Q                  3 
  5 Julia Sagan               11 Brockport                 7.56Q                  1 
  6 Darcy DeAngelis           11 Spencerport               7.59Q                  2 
  7 Kate Nagel                11 Byron-Bergen              7.65Q                  4 
  8 Tae'lor Jackson           11 Mercy                     7.69Q                  3  7.689
  9 Alexandra Teglash         10 Penfield                  7.60q                  1 
 10 Taryn Prutsman            12 Webster Thom              7.63q                  1 
 11 Tori Thompson             10 Rush-Henriet              7.64q                  2 
 12 Travasia Singletary        8 Aquinas Inst              7.68q                  4 
 13 De'Zhaire Bennett         11 Irondequoit               7.69q                  2  7.682
 14 Jamellah Craven           11 School Of Th              7.71q                  3 
 15 Haley Brust               11 Hilton                    7.76q                  4 
 16 Sarah Frame               10 Webster Thom              7.77q                  3  7.761
 17 Teyah Brice               10 School Of Th              7.77                   2  7.766
 18 Satin Holmes              10 Wilson Magne              7.77                   3  7.768
 19 T'Oine Buckman             9 Eastridge                 7.80                   1  7.793
 20 Ashley Brown              10 Wilson Magne              7.80                   2  7.796
 21 Brittaney Hunter           9 School Of Th              7.81                   3 
 22 Daysha Harris             11 Wilson Magne              7.83                   1 
 23 Kisha Baker               10 Franklin Med              7.84                   4 
 24 Samoya Ricketts           11 Greece Olymp              7.85                   2 
 25 Kiaya Franklin             8 Batavia                   7.88                   3  7.871
 26 Jah-Nease McCullough      11 School Of Th              7.88                   4  7.878
 27 Stefani Teglash            7 Penfield                  7.91                   4 
 28 Bryce Felton              10 Rush-Henriet              7.92                   4 
 29 Ally Moore                 9 Batavia                   7.96                   1 
 30 Ahjiana Johnson           10 Sodus Centra              8.01                   2 
 31 Makayla Armstrong          8 Batavia                   8.12                   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Section V: !  6.31  1994        Jarmeine Holloway, John Marshall            
                 6.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Carnell Noble             11 Greece Olymp              6.53QNYS               4 
  2 Tremaine Moore            10 Greece Olymp              6.62QNYS               3 
  3 Daekwan Garfield          11 Edison Tech               6.63QNYS               1  6.623
  4 Brandon Stevenson         12 Batavia                   6.76Q                  2 
  5 Andre Hunter              11 Charlotte HS              6.63QNYS               4  6.630
  6 Bamidele Akinniyi         12 Webster Schr              6.66QNYS               1 
  7 Terrance Harley           12 Greece Athen              6.81Q                  3 
  8 Brentan Peterson          10 Rush-Henriet              6.82Q                  2  6.815
  9 Jared Hemmingway          12 Victor Centr              6.74qNYS               4 
 10 Dekwon Wilson             10 Rush-Henriet              6.79q                  1 
 11 Parris Strickland         11 Brighton                  6.82q                  1  6.819
 12 Patrick Hardy             12 Webster Thom              6.83q                  1 
 13 Shane Presley             10 Greece Olymp              6.85q                  2 
 14 Kelly Brown               10 Wilson Magne              6.86q                  4 
 15 Myles Watts               11 Rush-Henriet              6.88q                  3 
 16 Dylan Turcott             12 Webster Schr              6.90q                  3 
 17 Jared Gonzalez            12 Marion                    6.95                   4 
 18 Richard Powell            12 Gates-Chili               6.96                   2 
 19 Jaysen Wylie              10 Batavia                   7.02                   1  7.012
 20 CJ Turner                  9 Eastridge                 7.02                   1  7.016
 21 Mathew Nix                10 Ne/Nw Coll P              7.04                   4  7.037
 22 Jared Sarlo               12 Hilton                    7.04                   3  7.038
 23 Brok Martin               12 Canandaigua               7.05                   2  7.043
 24 Cal DeRue                 12 Newark Hs-Ny              7.05                   4  7.050
 25 Toby Wise                 12 Waterloo                  7.07                   2 
 26 Shawn Morris              12 Lyons                     7.08                   2 
 27 Gavin Drabik              12 Penfield                  7.13                   3 
 28 Nick Johnson              10 Batavia                   7.18                   1 
 29 Michael Argentoeri        11 Penfield                  7.27                   4 
 -- Alex Egeli                12 Batavia                     FS                   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 9:03.25  2002        Andy Wigton, Greece Athena                
                9:42.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Ciolkowski           11 McQuaid Jesu           9:34.14 NYS              
  2 Tyler Ranke               12 Hilton                 9:49.18                  
  3 Keith Johnson             12 Webster Thom           9:53.86                  
  4 Evan Feigel               11 Pittsford Me          10:02.20                  
  5 Josh Goldstein            12 Webster Thom          10:04.10                  
  6 Isaac Goodman             10 Pittsford Me          10:04.23                  
  7 Dawson Bathgate           10 East Rochest          10:06.79                  
  8 Connor Hayward            11 LeRoy                 10:07.82                  
  9 Kyle Richards             11 Eastridge             10:10.22                  
 10 Kyle Gallo                12 Wayne Centra          10:13.05                  
 11 Griffin Hess              10 Pittsford Me          10:13.93                  
 12 Tommy Kolaniewicz         12 Greece Athen          10:15.55                  
 13 Hatta Olivier             12 Fairport              10:24.11                  
 14 Donovan Glavin            10 McQuaid Jesu          10:29.64                  
 15 Ben Whitman               12 Webster Thom          10:32.64                  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Section V: !  7.02  1990        Zilla Higgs / Lisa Horton, East             
                 7.44  NYS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                  H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Catarra Burroughs         12 Wilson Magne              7.26QNYS               2 
  2 Abby Frank                 9 Penfield                  7.40QNYS               1 
  3 Olivia Robinson           11 Brockport                 7.56Q                  2 
  4 Kate Nagel                11 Byron-Bergen              7.58Q                  1  7.575
  4 Jaya Granger              12 Aquinas Inst              7.58Q                  1  7.575
  6 Taryn Prutsman            12 Webster Thom              7.59q                  1  7.581
  7 Alexandra Teglash         10 Penfield                  7.59q                  2  7.582
  8 De'Zhaire Bennett         11 Irondequoit               7.62q                  2 
  9 Darcy DeAngelis           11 Spencerport               7.63                   1 
 10 Tae'lor Jackson           11 Mercy                     7.66                   2 
 11 Julia Sagan               11 Brockport                 7.68                   2 
 12 Tori Thompson             10 Rush-Henriet              7.69                   1 
 13 Travasia Singletary        8 Aquinas Inst              7.74                   2 
 14 Jamellah Craven           11 School Of Th              7.77                   1 
 15 Sarah Frame               10 Webster Thom              7.78                   2 
 16 Haley Brust               11 Hilton                    7.81                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Section V: !  6.31  1994        Jarmeine Holloway, John Marshall            
                 6.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Carnell Noble             11 Greece Olymp              6.45QNYS               2 
  2 Tremaine Moore            10 Greece Olymp              6.60QNYS               1 
  3 Daekwan Garfield          11 Edison Tech               6.62QNYS               1 
  4 Andre Hunter              11 Charlotte HS              6.64QNYS               2 
  5 Dekwon Wilson             10 Rush-Henriet              6.74qNYS               1  6.737
  6 Terrance Harley           12 Greece Athen              6.74qNYS               1  6.740
  7 Brandon Stevenson         12 Batavia                   6.76q                  2 
  8 Jared Hemmingway          12 Victor Centr              6.77q                  2  6.767
  8 Parris Strickland         11 Brighton                  6.77q                  1  6.767
  8 Kelly Brown               10 Wilson Magne              6.77q                  1  6.767
 11 Myles Watts               11 Rush-Henriet              6.85q                  1  6.850
 11 Brentan Peterson          10 Rush-Henriet              6.85q                  2  6.850
 13 Shane Presley             10 Greece Olymp              6.87q                  2 
 14 Dylan Turcott             12 Webster Schr              6.89q                  2 
 15 Patrick Hardy             12 Webster Thom              6.90q                  2 
 -- Bamidele Akinniyi         12 Webster Schr                FS                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Section V: ! 2:53.14  1989        Rachel Hosmer, Brighton                   
                3:02.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sammy Watson               9 Rush-Henriet           3:00.44 NYS               2 
  2 Mary Barger               11 Pittsford Me           3:01.26 NYS               2 
  3 Meghan Curtin             10 Wayland-Coho           3:02.59                   2 
  4 Heather Nortz             11 Fairport               3:03.22                   2 
  5 Mary Visca                11 Pittsford Su           3:10.15                   2 
  6 Adrianna VanCuyck         10 Wayne Centra           3:14.30                   2 
  7 Elyse Barkstrom            9 Pittsford Me           3:15.73                   2 
  8 Emma Eastridge            10 Batavia                3:16.10                   2 
  9 Lexi Peters                8 Rush-Henriet           3:18.71                   2 
 10 Erin Graham               10 Palmyra-Mace           3:18.86                   1 
 11 Kaylee Cassidy            11 Batavia                3:19.17                   1 
 12 Monica Hope               12 Spencerport            3:19.49                   2 
 13 Lilia Sagan               10 Brockport              3:20.04                   1 
 14 Abby Bourcy               11 Penfield               3:20.58                   1 
 15 Sofia Agurto-Munding       9 Eastridge              3:20.65                   1 
 16 Stephanie Wojnowski       11 Eastridge              3:20.74                   1 
 17 Sage Daughton             10 Penfield               3:21.56                   1 
 18 McKenzie Angus            10 Penfield               3:22.83                   1 
 19 Alexis Kindig             12 Batavia                3:31.47                   1 
 20 Elena Mantilla             7 Penfield               3:36.70                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Section V: ! 2:27.32  1989        Brad Sumner, McQuaid Jesuit               
                2:35.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Nate Howe                 12 McQuaid Jesu           2:32.16 NYS               2 
  2 Nick Neamtu               10 Webster Thom           2:37.45                   2 
  3 George Mertens            12 Victor Centr           2:38.57                   2 
  4 Josh Dyrland              12 Irondequoit            2:39.39                   2 
  5 Justin Young              12 Spencerport            2:42.69                   2 
  6 Seamus Sargeant           12 Fairport               2:43.84                   2 
  7 Kevin Witt                12 Webster Thom           2:44.10                   2 
  8 Zak Simpson               12 Brighton               2:45.53                   2 
  9 Mason Vodacek             11 Brighton               2:46.51                   1 
 10 Nathan Cannon             10 Gates-Chili            2:47.32                   1 
 11 Robbie Schrenker          12 Byron-Bergen           2:47.75                   2 
 12 Noah Young                12 Pittsford Su           2:48.12                   1 
 13 Daniel Cole               12 Wayne Centra           2:48.23                   2 
 14 Brandon Callahan          11 Brockport              2:53.76                   1 
 15 Eric Dilaura              11 Batavia                2:55.81                   1 
 16 Jacob Jones               12 North Rose-W           2:58.35                   1 
 -- Justin Shaffer            11 Webster Schr               DNF                   1 
 -- Tim Willaims              11 Victor Centr               DNF                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Section V: !  7.02  1990        Zilla Higgs / Lisa Horton, East             
                 7.44  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Catarra Burroughs         12 Wilson Magne              7.27 NYS              
  2 Abby Frank                 9 Penfield                  7.39 NYS              
  3 Olivia Robinson           11 Brockport                 7.57                  
  4 Taryn Prutsman            12 Webster Thom              7.60                  
  5 Alexandra Teglash         10 Penfield                  7.66                  
  6 Kate Nagel                11 Byron-Bergen              7.69                  
  7 De'Zhaire Bennett         11 Irondequoit               7.70                  
  8 Jaya Granger              12 Aquinas Inst              9.15                  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Section V: !  6.31  1994        Jarmeine Holloway, John Marshall            
                 6.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Carnell Noble             11 Greece Olymp              6.47 NYS               2 
  2 Andre Hunter              11 Charlotte HS              6.53 NYS               2 
  3 Daekwan Garfield          11 Edison Tech               6.61 NYS               2 
  4 Tremaine Moore            10 Greece Olymp              6.63 NYS               2 
  5 Brandon Stevenson         12 Batavia                   6.67 NYS               2 
  6 Dekwon Wilson             10 Rush-Henriet              6.68 NYS               2 
  7 Parris Strickland         11 Brighton                  6.74 NYS               1  6.736
  8 Kelly Brown               10 Wilson Magne              6.74 NYS               1  6.740
  9 Terrance Harley           12 Greece Athen              6.78                   2 
 10 Jared Hemmingway          12 Victor Centr              6.85                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Section V: ! 39.55  2009        Brianna Cromartie, Gates-Chili              
                41.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catarra Burroughs         12 Wilson Magne             42.46Q                  3 
  2 Tiaja Jeffries            12 Rush-Henriet             42.68Q                  1 
  3 Clarissa Henry            11 School Of Th             43.24Q                  2 
  4 Emem Ikpot                11 Mercy                    43.29q                  2 
  5 Roberta Cannon            12 Brighton                 43.63q                  2 
  6 Kate Nagel                11 Byron-Bergen             43.66q                  2 
  7 Tori Thompson             10 Rush-Henriet             43.85                   3 
  8 Jordyn Barnhart           11 Greece Arcad             44.11                   3 
  9 Kisha Baker               10 Franklin Med             44.19                   3 
 10 Monica Mack                9 Webster Thom             44.30                   1 
 11 Grace Dunnigan            10 Pittsford Su             44.48                   1 
 12 Melinda Vilarinho         12 Wayne Centra             45.04                   1 
 13 Nicole Matteson           12 Greece Arcad             45.06                   1 
 14 Kiaya Franklin             8 Batavia                  45.18                   3 
 15 Emily Strong              11 Lyons                    45.35                   3 
 16 Ashley Brown              10 Wilson Magne             45.43                   2 
 17 Taryn Prutsman            12 Webster Thom             47.70                   2 
 -- Michaela Traylor          11 Penfield                    DQ                   1  inside the line
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Section V: ! 34.17  2012        Brian Smith, Greece Athena                  
                36.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Byron Hearst              11 Greece Arcad             35.72QNYS               3 
  2 Anthony Smith              9 Uprep Roches             36.27QNYS               2 
  3 David Ingraham            12 McQuaid Jesu             36.34QNYS               1 
  4 Calvary Rogers            11 Greece Odyss             35.90qNYS               3 
  5 Joe Mendola               11 Greece Arcad             36.00qNYS               3 
  6 Parris Strickland         11 Brighton                 36.86q                  2 
  7 Matt Colway               12 Webster Thom             37.10                   1 
  8 Earl Williams             12 Charlotte HS             37.19                   1 
  9 Ji-ren Hailey             12 Fairport                 37.24                   2 
 10 Dylan Turcott             12 Webster Schr             37.56                   3 
 11 Jared Gavin               12 Spencerport              38.84                   3 
 12 Chris Marsaw              12 Hilton                   38.98                   1 
 13 Anthony Marino            12 Wayne Centra             38.99                   2 
 14 Maurice Ragland II        12 McQuaid Jesu             39.11                   3 
 15 Michael Imhoff            10 Waterloo                 39.68                   2 
 16 David Brannigan           11 Webster Thom             40.34                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 6:41.12  2003        Christy Finke, Fairport                   
                7:28.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Harbol             11 Palmyra-Mace           7:21.51 NYS              
  2 Rebecca Wittlin           11 Pittsford Me           7:23.27 NYS              
  3 Monica LaBorde            12 Mercy                  7:30.08                  
  4 Afton Minavio             11 Rush-Henriet           7:35.70                  
  5 Melissa Tylock            11 Penfield               7:43.77                  
  6 Haley Abraham             12 Canandaigua            7:49.55                  
  7 Ellie Pauly               10 Hilton                 7:58.06                  
  8 Tayler Mitchell           12 Batavia                7:59.47                  
  9 Patti Carpenter           12 Penfield               8:08.94                  
 10 Michaela Austin           11 Spencerport            8:13.69                  
 11 Corrine Perry              9 Red Jacket             8:29.38                  
 12 Heather Bonter             9 Hilton                 8:29.87                  
 13 Sarah Lozy-Lester         10 Mercy                  8:34.90                  
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Section V: !  7.43  1999        George Pardner, Ben Franklin                
                 7.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Egeli                12 Batavia                   7.64QNYS               4 
  2 DJ Ohlson                 12 Alexander Ce              7.75QNYS               3 
  3 Matt Barton               11 Victor Centr              7.94QNYS               2 
  4 Isaiah Brown              10 Gates-Chili               8.45Q                  1 
  5 Alex Wiegand              12 Greece Athen              8.10Q                  2 
  6 Anthony Clark             11 Gates-Chili               8.12Q                  3 
  7 Amari Lawrence            11 McQuaid Jesu              8.38Q                  4 
  8 Ryan Ellis                12 Gates-Chili               8.62Q                  1 
  9 Andrew Allen              10 Greece Olymp              8.39q                  4 
 10 Conor Firkins             12 Hilton                    8.42q                  3 
 11 Brandon Jermyn            12 Spencerport               8.58q                  2 
 12 David Curenton            11 Uprep Roches              8.60q                  3 
 13 Atiba McClaren            10 McQuaid Jesu              8.61q                  3 
 14 Mike Metzger              12 Livonia                   8.79q                  1 
 15 Jake Mosele               12 Hilton                    8.85q                  1 
 16 Tyler Viele               12 Wayne Centra              8.87q                  2 
 17 Zach Curran               11 Williamson C              8.91                   3 
 18 Tyler Mitchell            12 Greece Athen              9.01                   4 
 19 Devan Halton              12 Red Jacket                9.03                   2 
 20 Everson Porchea           12 Charlotte HS              9.12                   4 
 21 Josh Bailey               12 Greece Olymp              9.17                   2 
 22 Andy Rogers               12 Rush-Henriet              9.38                   4 
 23 Dakota Castilleja         12 East Rochest              9.39                   1 
 24 Jared Gavin               12 Spencerport               9.53                   3 
 25 Joe Massaro               10 Red Jacket                9.64                   2 
 26 Danaus Seay               10 Franklin Med              9.67                   2 
 27 Charlie Dobbins           11 Lyons                     9.80                   3 
 -- Richard Powell            12 Gates-Chili                DNF                   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Section V: !  7.89  1989        Lisa Taylor, East                           
                 8.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Samantha Carro            11 Canandaigua               8.72QNYS               4 
  2 Meaghan Schwartz          11 Gates-Chili               8.85Q                  2 
  3 Alyssia Colson            12 Gates-Chili               8.86Q                  3 
  4 Jenna Siracuse            12 Wayne Centra              8.86Q                  1 
  5 Zamaya Smith              11 School Of Th              8.91Q                  2 
  6 Maryanna Hauck            12 Brockport                 9.02Q                  4 
  7 Jenna Minges              12 Rush-Henriet              9.25Q                  3 
  8 Harper Stewart            11 Penfield                  9.27Q                  1 
  9 Andreanna Bowers          12 Wayland-Coho              9.44q                  1 
 10 Emily Wade                10 Mercy                     9.50q                  3 
 11 Ayanah Alexander          10 Brockport                 9.54q                  2 
 12 Natalie Hoppe             12 Penfield                  9.62q                  4 
 13 Molly Kase                11 Brighton                  9.69q                  2 
 14 Chanel Odum                9 School Of Th              9.73q                  2 
 15 Rebekah White             12 Spencerport               9.76q                  4 
 16 Eboni Jackson             10 Penfield                  9.83q                  3 
 17 Ellie Ramirez             10 Rush-Henriet              9.91                   3 
 18 Kelsey Burke              11 Wayland-Coho              9.93                   1 
 19 Sarah Cook                10 Mercy                    10.02                   1 
 20 Marissa Dispenza          11 Batavia                  10.08                   4 
 21 Alana Puma                10 Batavia                  10.14                   4 
 22 Baileigh Moquin            9 Palmyra-Mace             10.24                   2 
 23 Ashley Battley            12 Waterloo                 10.38                   2 
 24 Casey Leader              12 Spencerport              10.39                   3 
 25 Mackenzie Brooks           9 Hornell                  10.45                   2 
 26 Elizabeth Yung            10 Greece Arcad             10.47                   1 
 27 Kenya Holtby              12 Sodus Centra             10.52                   1 
 28 Kelsey Beauchamp          12 East Rochest             10.57                   3 
 29 Jessica Staab             12 Hilton                   10.57                   3 
 -- Alana Morrow              10 Mercy                       FS                   1 
 -- T'Oine Buckman             9 Eastridge                   DQ                   4  lane violation
 
Event 20  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Section V: ! 1:33.89  2009        Asia Henry, Wilson Magnet                 
                1:38.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ceara Watson              11 Rush-Henriet           1:36.90 NYS               3 
  2 Annie Hanna                9 Pittsford Su           1:39.11                   3 
  3 Adrianna VanCuyck         10 Wayne Centra           1:39.40                   3 
  4 Lindsey Davenport         12 Webster Thom           1:40.55                   2 
  5 Kimmy Lovett              12 Byron-Bergen           1:40.92                   3 
  6 Britney Swarthout         11 Penfield               1:41.47                   2 
  7 Julianna Lauricella       12 LeRoy                  1:42.82                   2 
  8 Raylene Wade              12 Red Creek              1:44.40                   2 
  9 Sinead Sargeant            8 Fairport               1:45.09                   2 
 10 Nicole Amatore            10 Brockport              1:45.47                   1 
 11 Emma May                  10 Palmyra-Mace           1:47.81                   1 
 12 Sarah Giancursio          10 Penfield               1:47.95                   1 
 13 Shannon Page              11 Hilton                 1:49.72                   3 
 14 Rebecca Canale            11 Batavia                1:50.01                   1 
 15 Stephanie Wojnowski       11 Eastridge              1:50.09                   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Section V: ! 1:19.56  1989        Brad Sumner, McQuaid Jesuit               
                1:24.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Austin Peters             12 McQuaid Jesu           1:23.83 NYS               3 
  2 Brady Woodward            11 Pittsford Me           1:23.86 NYS               3 
  3 Derek Swarthout           12 Penfield               1:25.27                   3 
  4 Jason T. Hall             12 Victor Centr           1:26.09                   3 
  5 Conor Delaney             12 Webster Schr           1:26.82                   3 
  6 Sean Corcoran             12 Pittsford Me           1:27.26                   2 
  7 Tom Demmer                11 Batavia                1:27.85                   2 
  8 Noah Murray               11 North Rose-W           1:28.27                   1 
  9 John Woodworth            12 LeRoy                  1:28.32                   1 
 10 Jon Jones                 12 North Rose-W           1:29.45                   2 
 11 Carl Aaron                11 Gates-Chili            1:30.16                   1 
 12 Kyle Tokarz               11 Wayland-Coho           1:30.71                   1 
 13 Steven Scarlata           12 Brockport              1:33.68                   1 
 14 Robert Dalheim            12 Brockport              1:34.83                   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Section V: ! 4:36.9h  1985        Stacy Prey, Brighton                      
                4:49.54  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Cooper               11 Rush-Henriet           4:45.93 NYS               2 
  2 Katie Lembo               12 Penfield               4:48.47 NYS               2 
  3 Emily Scheck               9 Webster Schr           4:52.47                   2 
  4 Veronica Wojnowski         9 Eastridge              4:56.99                   2 
  5 Maggie Cecere              9 Batavia                4:57.41                   2 
  6 Autumn Albrecht           11 Brockport              5:03.99                   2 
  7 Erin Sedita               12 Fairport               5:06.86                   2 
  8 Becca Schwan              11 LeRoy                  5:08.04                   2 
  9 Shannon Horan             11 Fairport               5:11.03                   1 
 10 Claire Miller             10 Penfield               5:11.87                   2 
 11 Kelsie Canessa             9 Webster Schr           5:12.01                   2 
 12 Jordan Hurlbut            10 Palmyra-Mace           5:12.22                   1 
 13 Jade Hendricks - Jones     8 Hilton                 5:14.01                   1 
 14 Courtney Page              8 Waterloo               5:14.85                   1 
 15 Shannon Oberst             9 Brighton               5:14.85                   1 
 16 Raelynn Moskal            12 Alexander Ce           5:16.28                   2 
 17 Alex Carpenter            10 Webster Thom           5:18.31                   1 
 18 Mariah Smith              10 Hornell                5:18.58                   1 
 19 Meghan Trimer             12 Gates-Chili            5:20.05                   1 
 20 Amanda Booth              11 Wayland-Coho           5:22.37                   1 
 21 Marisa Gingello           12 Penfield               5:25.54                   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Section V: ! 4:11.6h  1977        John Tuttle, Alfred-Almond                
                4:28.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mickey Burke              12 Rush-Henriet           4:16.58 NYS               2 
  2 Jack Wesley               12 Pittsford Me           4:31.86                   2 
  3 Nick Neamtu               10 Webster Thom           4:32.97                   2 
  4 Tyler Ranke               12 Hilton                 4:36.66                   2 
  5 Mike Kozlowski            12 Penfield               4:42.55                   2 
  6 Joseph Northup            11 Waterloo               4:44.24                   1 
  7 Will Corbett              11 Pittsford Su           4:45.28                   2 
  8 Justin Vestri             11 Webster Thom           4:45.94                   1 
  9 Kyle Richards             11 Eastridge              4:46.19                   2 
 10 Tim Willaims              11 Victor Centr           4:46.30                   1 
 11 Ben McCarthy              12 Bath-Haverli           4:46.93                   1 
 12 Griffin Fitzsimmons       10 Victor Centr           4:47.36                   1 
 13 David Grouse              12 Fairport               4:47.55                   2 
 14 Wade Cone                 11 Hornell                4:47.86                   1 
 15 Henry Burton              10 Pittsford Me           4:48.09                   2 
 16 Nick Spinosa              10 Spencerport            4:48.98                   1 
 17 Justin Shaffer            11 Webster Schr           4:49.79                   2 
 18 Hunter Clark              10 Alfred-Almon           4:51.55                   1 
 19 Brad Farnham               9 Penfield               4:51.89                   1 
 20 Mike Mallow               10 Fairport               4:52.72                   2 
 21 Jack Gillooly             11 Penfield               4:53.04                   1 
 22 Stephen Loce              10 Webster Thom           4:59.88                   1 
 23 Jacob Hanss               12 East Rochest           5:09.92                   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Section V: !  7.89  1989        Lisa Taylor, East                           
                 8.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                  H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Alyssia Colson            12 Gates-Chili               8.52QNYS               1 
  2 Samantha Carro            11 Canandaigua               8.57QNYS               2 
  3 Jenna Siracuse            12 Wayne Centra              8.61QNYS               2 
  4 Meaghan Schwartz          11 Gates-Chili               8.81Q                  1 
  5 Maryanna Hauck            12 Brockport                 8.99q                  1 
  6 Harper Stewart            11 Penfield                  9.19q                  2 
  7 Jenna Minges              12 Rush-Henriet              9.27q                  1 
  8 Andreanna Bowers          12 Wayland-Coho              9.35q                  2 
  9 Emily Wade                10 Mercy                     9.36                   1 
 10 Ayanah Alexander          10 Brockport                 9.42                   1 
 11 Natalie Hoppe             12 Penfield                  9.65                   2 
 12 Molly Kase                11 Brighton                  9.66                   2 
 13 Chanel Odum                9 School Of Th              9.74                   1 
 14 Rebekah White             12 Spencerport               9.81                   1 
 15 Eboni Jackson             10 Penfield                 10.23                   2 
 16 Zamaya Smith              11 School Of Th             10.56                   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Section V: !  7.43  1999        George Pardner, Ben Franklin                
                 7.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Egeli                12 Batavia                   7.65QNYS               2 
  2 DJ Ohlson                 12 Alexander Ce              7.77QNYS               1 
  3 Matt Barton               11 Victor Centr              7.82QNYS               1 
  4 Alex Wiegand              12 Greece Athen              8.07Q                  2 
  5 Anthony Clark             11 Gates-Chili               8.06q                  1 
  6 Amari Lawrence            11 McQuaid Jesu              8.20q                  1 
  7 Conor Firkins             12 Hilton                    8.50q                  1 
  8 Brandon Jermyn            12 Spencerport               8.53q                  1 
  9 Isaiah Brown              10 Gates-Chili               8.57                   2 
 10 David Curenton            11 Uprep Roches              8.62                   2 
 11 Atiba McClaren            10 McQuaid Jesu              8.64                   2 
 12 Ryan Ellis                12 Gates-Chili               8.65                   2 
 13 Jake Mosele               12 Hilton                    8.79                   1 
 14 Tyler Viele               12 Wayne Centra              8.84                   2 
 15 Mike Metzger              12 Livonia                   8.87                   1 
 -- Andrew Allen              10 Greece Olymp               DNF                   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Section V: !  7.43  1999        George Pardner, Ben Franklin                
                 7.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Egeli                12 Batavia                   7.59 NYS              
  2 DJ Ohlson                 12 Alexander Ce              7.77 NYS              
  3 Matt Barton               11 Victor Centr              7.99                  
  4 Alex Wiegand              12 Greece Athen              8.09                  
  5 Anthony Clark             11 Gates-Chili               8.13                  
  6 Amari Lawrence            11 McQuaid Jesu              8.19                  
  7 Conor Firkins             12 Hilton                    8.43                  
  8 Brandon Jermyn            12 Spencerport               9.09                  
 
Event 27  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Section V: !  7.89  1989        Lisa Taylor, East                           
                 8.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alyssia Colson            12 Gates-Chili               8.47 NYS              
  2 Samantha Carro            11 Canandaigua               8.56 NYS              
  3 Jenna Siracuse            12 Wayne Centra              8.66 NYS              
  4 Meaghan Schwartz          11 Gates-Chili               8.74 NYS              
  5 Maryanna Hauck            12 Brockport                 8.96                  
  6 Harper Stewart            11 Penfield                  9.22                  
  7 Andreanna Bowers          12 Wayland-Coho              9.28                  
  8 Jenna Minges              12 Rush-Henriet              9.34                  
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 39.55  2009        Brianna Cromartie, Gates-Chili              
                41.94  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Catarra Burroughs         12 Wilson Magne             41.78 NYS              
  2 Emem Ikpot                11 Mercy                    42.45                  
  3 Tiaja Jeffries            12 Rush-Henriet             42.60                  
  4 Clarissa Henry            11 School Of Th             43.55                  
  5 Kate Nagel                11 Byron-Bergen             44.79                  
 -- Roberta Cannon            12 Brighton                   DNF                  
 
Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 34.17  2012        Brian Smith, Greece Athena                  
                36.74  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Byron Hearst              11 Greece Arcad             35.12 NYS              
  2 Calvary Rogers            11 Greece Odyss             35.84 NYS              
  3 Anthony Smith              9 Uprep Roches             35.86 NYS              
  4 David Ingraham            12 McQuaid Jesu             36.49 NYS              
  5 Joe Mendola               11 Greece Arcad             36.50 NYS              
  6 Parris Strickland         11 Brighton                 36.76                  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Section V: ! 9:24.47  2013        Rush-Henrietta, Rush-Henrietta            
                         Ceara Watson, Alex Cooper, E Jones, A MacDonald   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield  'A'                                       9:44.78  
     1) Tory Fahrenholz 10              2) Katie Lembo 12                 
     3) Trista Leo 12                   4) Megan Sedita 10                
       2:29.373 (2:29.373)        4:55.329 (2:25.956)        7:17.971 (2:22.643)
       9:44.775 (2:26.804)
  2 Pittsford Mendon  'A'                               9:46.47  
     1) Lilly Pieper 12                 2) Mary Barger 11                 
     3) Kari Tuite 11                   4) Elyse Barkstrom 9              
  3 Webster Schroeder  'A'                              9:47.01  
     1) Julia Wiseman 11                2) Emily Scheck 9                 
     3) Natalie Fitzgerald 12           4) Colleen Miller 11              
       2:27.219 (2:27.219)        4:52.078 (2:24.860)        7:20.091 (2:28.013)
       9:47.005 (2:26.914)
  4 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 9:48.86  
     1) Alex Cooper 11                  2) Kristina Glitch 12             
     3) Siobhan Quinn 11                4) Ceara Watson 11                
       2:28.449 (2:28.449)        5:00.795 (2:32.346)        7:21.953 (2:21.158)
       9:48.857 (2:26.905)
  5 Fairport  'A'                                       9:56.92  
     1) Heather Nortz 11                2) Erin Sedita 12                 
     3) Loryn Bucci 11                  4) Claire Gilmore 11              
       2:31.939 (2:31.939)        5:10.949 (2:39.010)        7:47.268 (2:36.319)
       9:56.911 (2:09.643)
  6 Batavia  'A'                                       10:17.82  
     1) Maggie Cecere 9                 2) Alexis Kindig 12               
     3) Emma Eastridge 10               4) Rebecca Canale 11              
     10:17.819 (10:17.819)
  7 Brockport  'A'                                     10:29.20  
     1) Autumn Albrecht 11              2) Kristin Taylor 12              
     3) Nicole Amatore 10               4) Emily Zink 11                  
     10:29.194 (10:29.194)
  8 Byron-Bergen  'A'                                  10:43.83  
     1) Samantha Walker 11              2) Kristen Bailey 12              
     3) Charlene Clay 12                4) Kimmy Lovett 12                
     10:43.828 (10:43.828)
  9 Hilton  'A'                                        10:49.01  
     1) Jade Hendricks - Jones 8        2) Norah Arnold 10                
     3) Alyssa Kalen 10                 4) Mary Kunigan 11                
     10:49.010 (10:49.010)
 10 Mercy  'A'                                         10:51.20  
     1) Laura Huff 10                   2) Taylor Cicoria 7               
     3) Katie Sargeant 10               4) Charlotte Kurzweil 10          
     10:51.191 (10:51.191)
 11 East Rochester  'A'                                10:52.57  
     1) Taylor Baxter 11                2) Holly Kubiak 12                
     3) Jaime Kurmis 10                 4) Bethany Van Pelt 10            
     10:52.566 (10:52.566)
 12 Marcus Whitman  'A'                                11:01.54  
     1) Audrey Button 11                2) Amelia Stash 11                
     3) Ellie Schwarz 8                 4) Meghan Oswald 12               
     11:01.531 (11:01.531)
 
Event 31  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Section V: ! 7:52.0h  1975        McQuaid Jesuit, McQuaid Jesuit            
                         Tom Lott, John Farrell, Tim Lawrence, Tom Horton  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 8:13.14  
     1) Mickey Burke 12                 2) Paul Henry 11                  
     3) AJ Muoio 11                     4) Michael Slattery 11            
       2:04.486 (2:04.486)        4:12.633 (2:08.148)        6:09.904 (1:57.271)
       8:13.132 (2:03.228)
  2 Pittsford Mendon  'A'                               8:36.51  
     1) Brady Woodward 11               2) Isaac Goodman 10               
     3) Griffin Hess 10                 4) Henry Burton 10                
  3 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                                8:36.75  
     1) George Graham 12                2) Corey Hurley 12                
     3) Travis Mannix 11                4) Josh Thorp 12                  
  4 Gates-Chili  'A'                                    9:02.34  
     1) Nathan Cannon 10                2) Stanley Exeart 11              
     3) Carl Aaron 11                   4) Joshua Johnson 12              
  5 Penfield  'A'                                       9:03.19  
     1) Cal Robinson 12                 2) Mike Kozlowski 12              
     3) Brad Farnham 9                  4) Jack Gillooly 11               
  6 Bath-Haverling  'A'                                 9:04.01  
     1) Jordan Cash 9                   2) Ben McCarthy 12                
     3) Jack Robbins 12                 4) Torrin Lisi 10                 
  7 LeRoy  'A'                                          9:10.10  
     1) Connor Hayward 11               2) Kieran O'Halloran 10           
     3) Derek O'Sullivan 11             4) John Woodworth 12              
  8 Batavia  'A'                                        9:14.45  
     1) Ty Demmer 12                    2) Tom Demmer 11                  
     3) Eric Dilaura 11                 4) Campbell Anderson 9            
 -- McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Austin Peters 12                2) Nick Ciolkowski 11             
     3) Nate Howe 12                    4) Matt Brien 11                  
       2:01.752 (2:01.752)        3:32.126 (1:30.374)        6:09.675 (2:37.550)
 -- Fairport  'A'                                            DQ   out of zone
     1) Seamus Sargeant 12              2) David Grouse 12                
     3) Josh Roman 12                   4) Macrae Kozody 10               
       2:06.303 (2:06.303)        4:16.975 (2:10.672)        6:25.028 (2:08.053)
       8:35.829 (2:10.802)
 
Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Section V: ! 3:55.89  2009        Wilson Magnet, Wilson Magnet              
                         N Greggs, Tara Murphy,Dorean Broady, Asia Henry   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 4:07.09  
     1) Sammy Watson 9                  2) Emily Zeafla 12                
     3) Elvira Martinez 12              4) Alex Cooper 11                 
       1:03.172 (1:03.172)        2:05.266 (1:02.095)        3:05.740 (1:00.474)
       4:07.085 (1:01.346)
  2 Wayland-Cohocton  'A'                               4:13.07  
     1) Meghan Curtin 10                2) Madison Lewis 10               
     3) Courtney Lewis 12               4) Madelyn Schwartz 12            
       1:06.430 (1:06.430)        2:10.971 (1:04.541)        3:11.734 (1:00.763)
       4:13.069 (1:01.335)
  3 Fairport  'A'                                       4:15.98  
     1) Julia Flocco 10                 2) Becca Ritter 10                
     3) Loryn Bucci 11                  4) Sinead Sargeant 8              
       1:04.233 (1:04.233)        2:08.562 (1:04.330)        3:11.813 (1:03.251)
       4:15.973 (1:04.160)
  4 Hilton  'A'                                         4:20.82  
     1) Shannon Page 11                 2) Jenny Coleman 11               
     3) Madison Walker 10               4) Colleen Arnold 12              
       1:05.357 (1:05.357)        2:10.534 (1:05.177)        3:15.597 (1:05.064)
       4:20.817 (1:05.220)
  5 Batavia  'A'                                        4:27.34  
     1) Marissa Dispenza 11             2) Kristen Boyd 11                
     3) Breanna Clark 12                4) Kiaya Franklin 8               
       1:05.766 (1:05.766)        2:11.469 (1:05.704)        3:18.333 (1:06.865)
       4:27.338 (1:09.005)
  6 Mercy  'A'                                          4:29.83  
     1) Sarah Bronk 12                  2) Laura Maas 12                  
     3) Catherine Flugel 10             4) Emem Ikpot 11                  
       1:06.083 (1:06.083)        2:12.430 (1:06.348)        3:20.632 (1:08.203)
       4:29.826 (1:09.195)
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Section V: ! 3:22.78  2009        Edison Tech, Edison Tech                  
                         Jon Santana,Quinton Harley,Mark Canady,Joe Hlywa  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor Central  'A'                                 3:31.95  
     1) Jared Hemmingway 12             2) Matt Barton 11                 
     3) Jason J. Hall 11                4) Jason T. Hall 12               
        52.403 (52.403)  1:44.863 (52.460)  2:39.060 (54.198)  3:31.946 (52.887)
  2 Greece Athena  'A'                                  3:34.15  
     1) Tyler Mitchell 12               2) Terrance Harley 12             
     3) Julio Santos 12                 4) Alex Wiegand 12                
        52.601 (52.601)  1:47.537 (54.937)  2:41.175 (53.639)  3:34.150 (52.976)
  3 Batavia  'A'                                        3:36.04  
     1) Ty Demmer 12                    2) Tom Demmer 11                  
     3) Zach Lee 10                     4) Eric Dilaura 11                
        53.810 (53.810)  1:47.874 (54.065)  2:42.972 (55.099)  3:36.033 (53.062)
  4 Brockport  'A'                                      3:43.11  
     1) Brandon Callahan 11             2) Christopher Carlson 11         
     3) Robert Dalheim 12               4) Steven Scarlata 12             
        54.777 (54.777)  1:51.282 (56.505)  2:46.689 (55.407)  3:43.107 (56.419)
  5 Penfield  'A'                                       3:46.74  
     1) Derek Swarthout 12              2) Kyle Seegler 10                
     3) Jon Novak 11                    4) Cal Robinson 12                
        57.485 (57.485)  1:57.115 (59.630)  2:55.255 (58.140)  3:46.740 (51.485)
  6 Edison Tech  'A'                                    3:51.33  
     1) Abdullahi Aden 11               2) Richard Cowans 12              
     3) Josh Murray 11                  4) Davion Hanks 11                
           55.137 (55.137)          1:53.280 (58.144)        2:53.495 (1:00.215)
         3:51.326 (57.831)
 
Event 34  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Section V: ! 1:44.6h  1986        East High, East                           
                         Irene. Evans, C. Nesmith, K. Johnson, Lisa Horton 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield  'A'                                       1:46.80  
     1) Abby Frank 9                    2) Tamara Harley 11               
     3) Michaela Traylor 11             4) Julia Nicosia 11               
        54.343 (54.343)  1:21.122 (26.780)  1:46.794 (25.672)
  2 School Of The Arts  'A'                             1:49.43  
     1) Clarissa Henry 11               2) Jah-Nease McCullough 11        
     3) Jamellah Craven 11              4) Shana Spinks 9                 
        54.609 (54.609)  1:21.982 (27.374)  1:49.430 (27.448)
  3 Wilson Magnet  'A'                                  1:49.60  
     1) Ashley Brown 10                 2) Jiya Grayson 11                
     3) Mahogony Williams 12            4) Catarra Burroughs 12           
        56.012 (56.012)  1:24.147 (28.136)  1:49.600 (25.453)
  4 Pittsford Mendon  'A'                               1:50.08  
     1) Victoria Banghart 11            2) Jillian Quevedo 9              
     3) Lauren Bamford 12               4) Emma Maggio 10                 
        55.852 (55.852)  1:23.198 (27.346)  1:50.077 (26.880)
 
Event 35  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Section V: ! 1:30.58  1997        John Marshall, John Marshall              
                         Ron Rayford, Mo Jackson,Stev. Fluitt, Dem. Crews  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greece Olympia  'A'                                 1:32.30  
     1) Carnell Noble 11                2) Alpha Barry 10                 
     3) Shane Presley 10                4) Nick Faber 12                  
        46.057 (46.057)  1:09.276 (23.220)  1:32.291 (23.015)
  2 Edison Tech  'A'                                    1:34.88  
     1) Daekwan Garfield 11             2) Tremel Starks 12               
     3) Josh Murray 11                  4) Majoe Tullay 9                 
        47.027 (47.027)  1:11.111 (24.085)  1:34.873 (23.762)
  3 Webster Thomas  'A'                                 1:36.21  
     1) David Brannigan 11              2) Patrick Hardy 12               
     3) Cole Mazzo 10                   4) Matt Colway 12                 
        48.705 (48.705)  1:13.427 (24.722)  1:36.206 (22.780)
  4 Uprep Rochester  'A'                                1:37.40  
     1) Justin Butler 11                2) Aquil El-Amin 11               
     3) London Graham 11                4) Dante Green 9                  
        48.148 (48.148)  1:13.006 (24.859)  1:37.391 (24.385)
  5 Batavia  'A'                                        1:39.49  
     1) Alex Egeli 12                   2) Brandon Stevenson 12           
     3) Quinten Weis 11                 4) Jaysen Wylie 10                
        48.905 (48.905)  1:13.984 (25.080)  1:39.482 (25.498)
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   Section V: !  5-10  2003        Tara Phouthavongsa, Brockport               
              5-03.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Artruc              12 Livonia                5-05.00 NYS              
  2 Carissa Plesums           12 Warsaw                 5-04.00 NYS              
  3 Madelyn Schwartz          12 Wayland-Coho           5-02.00                  
  4 Adeline Runkle            11 Wayne Centra           5-01.00                  
  5 Janay Mull                12 Rush-Henriet           4-10.00                  
  6 Asia McInnis               9 Greece Arcad          J4-10.00                  
  7 Haley Brust               11 Hilton                 4-08.00                  
  7 Madison O'Brian           10 Penfield               4-08.00                  
  7 Megan Farrell             12 Penfield               4-08.00                  
  7 Harper Stewart            11 Penfield               4-08.00                  
  7 Beverly Tremblay          12 Brockport              4-08.00                  
  7 Meg Beiter                11 Fairport               4-08.00                  
 -- Sarah Couperus            12 Marion                      NH                  
 -- Rebekah White             12 Spencerport                 NH                  
 
Event 37  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 6-10.25  2008        Tomarris Bell/Matt Cushman, McQuaid / Hilt
                6-04.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 DJ Ohlson                 12 Alexander Ce           6-06.00 NYS              
  2 Bryan Short               12 Greece Arcad           6-04.00 NYS              
  3 Justin Conklin            12 Bath-Haverli           6-02.00                  
  4 Spencer Stokes            12 Penfield               5-10.00                  
  5 Matt Ford                 11 Greece Arcad          J5-10.00                  
  6 Ryan McQuillen            11 LeRoy                  5-08.00                  
  7 David Curenton            11 Uprep Roches          J5-08.00                  
  7 Jake Thide                11 Irondequoit           J5-08.00                  
  8 Isaac Darling             12 Aquinas Inst          J5-08.00                  
 10 Tyler Farnung             11 Eastridge              5-06.00                  
 10 Ryan Garrett               9 Clyde-Savann           5-06.00                  
 10 Justin Briggs             12 Rush-Henriet           5-06.00                  
 10 Alecs Burger              10 Red Creek              5-06.00                  
 -- Casey Wiktorski            9 Penfield                    NH                  
 -- Nathan Bardeen            12 Aquinas Inst                NH                  
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 12-06  2003        Jennifer O'Neil, Fairport                   
             10-00.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Karmen Auble              12 Warsaw                11-06.00 NYS              
  2 Zoe Camillaci             11 Hilton                11-00.00 NYS              
  3 Sarah Bronk               12 Mercy                  9-06.00                  
  4 Julia LaMotte-Gravante    10 Gates-Chili           J9-06.00                  
  5 Molly Luger               12 Penfield               9-00.00                  
  5 Taylor Haude              10 Hilton                 9-00.00                  
  7 Hunter Filer              12 Victor Centr          J9-00.00                  
  8 Breanna Clark             12 Batavia                8-06.00                  
  9 Kristyn Mott              11 Batavia               J8-06.00                  
 10 Elizabeth Babb            12 Spencerport           J8-06.00                  
 11 Amanda Slack              11 Penfield               8-00.00                  
 
Event 39  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 15-09  2003        Andrew Park, Fairport                       
             13-00.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Max Curran                12 Williamson C          14-00.00 NYS              
  2 Nick Faber                12 Greece Olymp          13-03.00 NYS              
  3 Kevin Palmisano           11 Canandaigua           13-00.00 NYS              
  4 Alex Blackcloud           11 Gates-Chili          J13-00.00 NYS              
  5 Dana Forsgren             12 Fairport              12-06.00                  
  6 Jared Mathews             11 Fairport              12-00.00                  
  7 Danny Schuhmacher         11 Penfield             J12-00.00                  
  7 Andrew Hazelton           11 Aquinas Inst         J12-00.00                  
  9 Anthony Nguyen            11 Greece Olymp         J12-00.00                  
 10 Matt Lindsay              12 Williamson C          11-06.00                  
 11 Luke Morgan               12 Hornell               11-00.00                  
 11 Christopher Carlson       11 Brockport             11-00.00                  
 11 Terry Taylor              10 Greece Olymp          11-00.00                  
 -- Isaac Darling             12 Aquinas Inst                NH                  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 61-07.50  1979        Greg Reyner, Mooney                      
                52-00.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bamidele Akinniyi         12 Webster Schr          56-03.00 NYS              
  2 Christian Johnson         11 Victor Centr          52-05.50 NYS              
  3 Devon Koepp               11 Batavia               45-09.50                  
  4 Nicholas Velte            11 Aquinas Inst          44-10.75                  
  5 BJ White                  12 Eastridge             43-11.50                  
  6 Joe Maurer                12 Irondequoit           43-11.00                  
  7 Christian Barrett         12 Williamson C          42-03.75                  
  8 Wiley Townsend            12 Greece Olymp          42-01.50                  
  9 Joe Verkey                12 Newark Hs-Ny          42-00.00                  
 10 Matt Peek                 11 Red Jacket            41-11.25                  
 11 Karl Ursulom              12 Hilton                41-05.00                  
 12 Josh Bozeat               12 Clyde-Savann          40-04.50                  
 13 Zachary Shales            12 Greece Olymp          40-04.00                  
 14 Austin Wilder             11 Greece Olymp          39-06.50                  
 15 Gunner Rapone             11 Batavia               39-01.50                  
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 42-08  2011        Erica Williams, Batavia                     
             37-07.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Victoire Kothor           12 Greece Odyss          39-06.25 NYS              
  2 Kierra Carter             12 Mercy                 39-04.25 NYS              
  3 Karmen Auble              12 Warsaw                38-00.25 NYS              
  4 Chinue Omeri              11 Eastridge             36-01.75                  
  5 Ana Santiago              11 East Hs-Roch          35-10.50                  
  6 Steevie Hill              12 Victor Centr          35-06.50                  
  7 Breeanna Campell          12 Victor Centr          34-03.25                  
  8 Brianna Lewis             12 Rush-Henriet          33-06.00                  
  9 Katy Broach               11 Clyde-Savann          33-01.50                  
 10 Megan Smith               11 Brockport             32-10.25                  
 11 Rebecca VanLaeken         12 Canandaigua           31-11.25                  
 11 Jessica Koneski           10 Fairport              31-11.25                  
 13 Dana Gillens              12 Marion                31-10.50                  
 14 Kourtney Baker            11 Marion                30-00.25                  
 15 Mahogony Williams         12 Wilson Magne          29-02.25                  
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 24-01  2013        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympis              
             21-06.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tobi Tella                10 McQuaid Jesu          23-05.00 NYS              
  2 Alex Siracusa             11 Churchville-          22-02.00 NYS              
  3 Daekwan Garfield          11 Edison Tech           21-06.00 NYS              
  4 Justin Butler             11 Uprep Roches          21-04.25                  
  5 Eric Zemaitis             12 Spencerport           21-03.00                  
  6 Ryan McQuillen            11 LeRoy                 20-11.25                  
  7 Jimmy Shih                11 Webster Schr          20-08.25                  
  8 Joshua Allen              11 School Of Th          20-02.75                  
  9 Da'Darrius Dillard        11 Edison Tech           20-01.50                  
 10 Richard Powell            12 Gates-Chili           19-05.00                  
 11 Marvin Sutton-Barton      12 East Hs-Roch          18-02.50                  
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 19-06.25  1990        Lisa Taylor, East                        
                17-02.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Imani Obieke              10 Edison Tech           18-00.25 NYS              
  2 Alyssia Colson            12 Gates-Chili           17-10.50 NYS              
  3 Justina Sanders-Schifano  11 Sodus Centra          17-05.00 NYS              
  4 Lauren Bamford            12 Pittsford Me          17-04.00 NYS              
  5 Lisa Huynh                11 Churchville-          16-09.50                  
  6 Davida Hawkes             12 Pittsford Su          16-07.00                  
  7 Darcy DeAngelis           11 Spencerport           16-02.25                  
  8 Shana Spinks               9 School Of Th          16-01.00                  
  9 Alana Puma                10 Batavia               15-10.00                  
 10 Maryanna Hauck            12 Brockport             15-07.00                  
 11 Zamaya Smith              11 School Of Th          15-05.25                  
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 50-01  2005        Gary Jones, Webster Schroeder               
             43-06.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jimmy Shih                11 Webster Schr          46-01.25 NYS              
  2 Da'Darrius Dillard        11 Edison Tech           45-03.00 NYS              
  3 Justin Butler             11 Uprep Roches          43-09.00 NYS              
  4 Tobi Tella                10 McQuaid Jesu          43-08.25 NYS              
  5 Alex Siracusa             11 Churchville-          42-05.25                  
  6 Tyrell Walker             12 Edison Tech           41-04.50                  
  7 John Kimmel               11 Wayland-Coho          39-08.75                  
  8 Reggie Russell            10 Greece Olymp          38-10.50                  
 
Event 45  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Section V: ! 40-11  1997        Marena Robinson, Brighton                   
             36-01.00  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Davida Hawkes             12 Pittsford Su          37-11.00 NYS              
  2 Imani Obieke              10 Edison Tech           36-03.50 NYS              
  3 Jenna Siracuse            12 Wayne Centra          35-08.00                  
  4 Carissa Plesums           12 Warsaw                34-10.50                  
  5 Darcy DeAngelis           11 Spencerport           34-01.00                  
  6 Lisa Huynh                11 Churchville-          33-10.00                  
  7 Meaghan Schwartz          11 Gates-Chili           33-05.00                  
  8 Emily Wade                10 Mercy                 32-11.50                  
  9 Alyssa Welytok            11 Wayland-Coho          31-11.00                  
 10 Kathleen Irwin            12 Webster Schr          31-08.00                  
 11 Hanna Williams            12 Marion                31-06.25