Licensed to Yen Timing Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Rochester Spring Invite - 4/26/2014                      
                   Fauver Stadium - University of Rochester                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        ECAC: # 12.65                                                          
    Facility: % 12.01  1998        Danielle St. Leger, ESG Long Island         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yvette Igbokwe            JR Rochester                12.76q  1.0  1 
  2 Briana Dorsey             SR Niagara                  12.76q  1.0  1 
  3 Hannah Brackley           JR Nazareth                 12.77q  1.0  1 
  4 Laura Lockard             FR Rochester                13.05q  1.0  1 
  5 Tatyana Gulston           FR Rochester                13.10q  1.2  2 
  6 Monique McBride           FR Niagara                  13.12q  1.0  1 
  7 Brittany Schutrum         FR Rochester                13.16q  1.2  2 
  8 Katherine Spaulding       FR Houghton                 13.27q  1.2  2 
  9 Sarah MunKitrick          SR Houghton                 13.31   1.2  2 
 10 Jocelyn St. Clair         FR Oswego State             13.65   1.2  2 
 11 Madison McDonald          FR Alfred State             13.66   3.3  3 
 12 Bobbi Spiegel             FR Rochester                13.72   1.2  2 
 13 Alex Walker               FR Nazareth                 13.87   1.2  2 
 14 Kasey Cannister           FR Houghton                 14.05   3.3  3 
 15 Katherine Rodriguez       JR Oswego State             14.14   1.2  2 
 16 Mary Mazella              FR Oswego State             14.22   3.3  3 
 17 Lauren Gabriel            JR Rochester                14.52   3.3  3 
 18 Ashley Andrews            SO Roberts Wesl             14.57   3.3  3 
 19 Katie Beezer              FR Rochester                14.91   3.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        ECAC: # 12.65                                                          
    Facility: % 12.01  1998        Danielle St. Leger, ESG Long Island         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Yvette Igbokwe            JR Rochester                12.64   2.8 
  2 Hannah Brackley           JR Nazareth                 12.68   2.8 
  3 Briana Dorsey             SR Niagara                  12.84   2.8 
  4 Laura Lockard             FR Rochester                12.92   2.8 
  5 Monique McBride           FR Niagara                  13.12   2.8 
  6 Tatyana Gulston           FR Rochester                13.19   2.8 
  7 Brittany Schutrum         FR Rochester                13.20   2.8 
  8 Katherine Spaulding       FR Houghton                 13.34   2.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        ECAC: # 26.00                                                          
    Facility: % 24.80  1998        Tashea Holdip, ESG Long Island              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Laura Lockard             FR Rochester                26.40  -0.4  1 
  2 Dayonna Holmes            FR Alfred State             26.41  -0.4  1 
  3 Yvette Igbokwe            JR Rochester                26.55  -0.4  1 
  4 Emily VanDenburgh         SO Rochester                26.61  -0.4  1 
  5 Kylie Ryan                SO Geneseo St.              27.58   1.4  2 
  6 Brittany Schutrum         FR Rochester                27.75   1.4  2 
  7 Katherine Spaulding       FR Houghton                 27.79  -0.4  1 
  8 Tatyana Gulston           FR Rochester                27.86  -0.4  1 
  9 Jessica Presti            JR Oswego State             28.73   1.4  2 
 10 Allison Wean              JR Nazareth                 28.95   1.4  2 
 11 Tera Perilli              FR Niagara                  28.96   0.6  3 
 12 Katherine Rodriguez       JR Oswego State             29.20   0.6  3 
 13 Mary Mazella              FR Oswego State             29.53   0.6  3 
 14 Kasey Cannister           FR Houghton                 29.54   1.4  2 
 15 Alex Walker               FR Nazareth                 29.89   1.4  2 
 16 Lauren Fleming            SR Oswego State             30.24   0.6  3 
 17 Ashley Andrews            SO Roberts Wesl             30.80   0.6  3 
 18 Katie Beezer              FR Rochester                31.00   0.6  3 
 19 Sabrina Rebuck            FR Oswego State             31.36   2.0  4 
 20 Ashlyne Sullivan          FR Geneseo St.              31.57   2.0  4 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky Galasso             SR Rochester                41.97  
  2 Destiny Johnson           FR Niagara                  42.12  
  3 Brittany Porter           JR Rochester                42.56  
  4 Mara Skordynski           FR Niagara                  43.82  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        ECAC: # 59.50                                                          
    Facility: % 54.88  1998        Andrea Thomas, ESG NYC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michaela Gildemeyer       JR Nazareth                 59.65   1 
  2 Savanna McCafferty Dovia  JR Houghton               1:04.37   1 
  3 Gabriela Hernandez        FR Rochester              1:04.51   1 
  4 Natalie Ruiz              SO Geneseo St.            1:05.21   2 
  5 Allison Wean              JR Nazareth               1:05.97   1 
  6 Tera Perilli              FR Niagara                1:06.75   2 
  7 Rashawndra Herndon        FR Niagara                1:08.65   2 
  8 Sarah Jones               FR Geneseo St.            1:08.76   2 
  9 Sabrina Rebuck            FR Oswego State           1:11.00   2 
 10 Lauren Fleming            SR Oswego State           1:12.24   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        ECAC: # 2:20.00                                                        
    Facility: % 2:13.34  2006        Jessica Ortman, ESG Adirondack            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joanna Friesen            FR Houghton               2:22.87   1 
  2 Mackenzie Ross            FR Geneseo St.            2:25.39   1 
  3 Rachel Bruce              SO Geneseo St.            2:26.53   1 
  4 Sarah Popovitch           SO Oswego State           2:28.94   1 
  5 Katie Laris               SO Oswego State           2:29.66   1 
  6 Tatum McLeod              SO Houghton               2:31.56   2 
  7 Maggie Lawler             FR Niagara                2:33.28   1 
  8 Chinessa Ekweremuba       JR Geneseo St.            2:33.42   2 
  9 Cristel Enriquez-Fisher   FR Houghton               2:33.54   2 
 10 Brianna Brynes            FR Alfred State           2:34.48   3 
 11 Erin Bucci                SO RIT                    2:34.84   2 
 12 Rachel Putman             JR Roberts Wesl           2:35.75   2 
 13 Emily Knaul               SO RIT                    2:36.04   2 
 14 Ashley Shaheen            SR RIT                    2:36.39   2 
 15 Audrey McCarthy           FR Rochester              2:37.29   3 
 16 Abigail Monroe            FR Roberts Wesl           2:39.04   3 
 17 Shayna Gray               FR RIT                    2:39.90   3 
 18 Celine Dreitlein          FR Niagara                2:40.25   3 
 19 Whitney Farrand           FR Houghton               2:40.33   3 
 20 Allie Stewart             SR Roberts Wesl           2:48.15   4 
 21 Hannah Rollins            FR Houghton               2:59.52   4 
 22 Abby Kastick              FR Niagara                3:02.52   4 
 23 Stephanie Krusch          JR Unattached             3:29.95   4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        ECAC: # 4:49.00                                                        
    Facility: % 4:32.93  2012        Jennifer Randall, Ithaca                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Victoria Stepanova        JR Rochester              4:47.17#  1 
  2 Alyssa Arre               JR Rochester              4:47.60#  1 
  3 Sarah Popovitch           SO Oswego State           4:50.84   1 
  4 Winny Chen                SO Geneseo St.            4:51.59   1 
  5 Marissa Bellusci          FR Geneseo St.            4:53.84   1 
  6 Rebekah Steinke           SR Geneseo St.            4:57.24   1 
  7 Ashley Peppriell          FR Geneseo St.            4:57.25   1 
  8 Lauren McKnight           JR Geneseo St.            4:57.97   1 
  9 Shannon Murphy            SO Geneseo St.            4:59.55   1 
 10 Katie Laris               SO Oswego State           4:59.56   1 
 11 Caitlyn Garbarino         JR Rochester              5:02.16   2 
 12 Leah Williams             SR Houghton               5:04.80   2 
 13 Kennedy Lewandowski       FR Roberts Wesl           5:05.37   2 
 14 Kelly Flanagan            FR Geneseo St.            5:05.45   2 
 15 Caroline Hampton          FR Niagara                5:07.76   2 
 16 Kathryn van der Sloot     FR Rochester              5:08.82   2 
 17 Chinessa Ekweremuba       JR Geneseo St.            5:10.00   2 
 18 Kellie Lawton             SO Roberts Wesl           5:13.05   2 
 19 Lillian Meaney            FR Geneseo St.            5:15.09   3 
 20 Emma DeShaies             JR Geneseo St.            5:17.78   2 
 21 Rayanne Luke              SO Geneseo St.            5:22.00   3 
 22 Rachel Putman             JR Roberts Wesl           5:22.68   3 
 23 Samantha Bielli           SR Oswego State           5:25.06   2 
 24 Natalie Regan             FR Niagara                5:25.09   3 
 25 Jennifer Klemenz          JR Rochester              5:26.53   3 
 26 Abigail Monroe            FR Roberts Wesl           5:27.65   3 
 27 Jessica Dzialo            FR RIT                    5:28.04   3 
 28 Julia Yurkovic            JR Rochester              5:28.28   3 
 29 Sam Sauer                 FR Niagara                5:36.25   2 
 30 Katrina Reylea            SO Houghton               5:42.91   3 
 31 Kayla Murphy              FR Niagara                5:44.74   3 
 32 Tyler Levengood           FR Niagara                5:54.29   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: # 18:40.00                                                       
    Facility: % 17:02.22  2001        Maggie Hanson, Hamilton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Flanagan            FR Geneseo St.           18:58.71  
  2 Sarah Anstett             SO Geneseo St.           19:07.34  
  3 Lillian Meaney            FR Geneseo St.           19:28.36  
  4 Mary Caroll               FR Geneseo St.           19:47.73  
  5 Karlee Duffer             SO Oswego State          20:07.31  
  6 Brittany Lamie            JR Oswego State          21:06.78  
  7 Taylor Page               FR Rochester             21:19.06  
  8 Micaela Donabella         FR Oswego State          21:23.01  
  9 Kassie Lathrop            SR Nazareth              22:13.08  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        ECAC: # 15.80                                                          
    Facility: % 13.93  1998        Ellakish Williamson, ESG Adirondack         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Burkey             FR Rochester                16.82q  1.0  1 
  2 Lexi Lines                FR Niagara                  17.05q  1.0  1 
  3 Elisa Marchione           FR Nazareth                 17.07q  1.0  1 
  4 Ashley Andrews            SO Roberts Wesl             17.24q -0.4  2 
  5 Connie Mistler-Ferguson   JR Rochester                17.33q -0.4  2 
  6 Sharon Howell             SR Roberts Wesl             17.57q -0.4  2 
  7 Lauren Gabriel            JR Rochester                17.59q -0.4  2 
  8 Emilie Edwards            SR Houghton                 17.99q  1.0  1 
  9 Rebecca Lavernoich        SO RIT                      18.30  -0.4  2 
 10 Mikaela Shaw              FR Alfred State             20.44  -0.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        ECAC: # 15.80                                                          
    Facility: % 13.93  1998        Ellakish Williamson, ESG Adirondack         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Burkey             FR Rochester                16.64   1.3 
  2 Elisa Marchione           FR Nazareth                 16.73   1.3 
  3 Lexi Lines                FR Niagara                  17.36   1.3 
  4 Lauren Gabriel            JR Rochester                17.39   1.3 
  5 Ashley Andrews            SO Roberts Wesl             17.49   1.3 
  6 Sharon Howell             SR Roberts Wesl             17.50   1.3 
  7 Connie Mistler-Ferguson   JR Rochester                18.11   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        ECAC: # 1:06.30                                                        
    Facility: % 1:03.02  2011        Jacqueline Cinella, Rochester             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaylie Lamica             SR Niagara                1:07.84   1 
  2 Kylie Ryan                SO Geneseo St.            1:09.07   1 
  3 Diane Sill                FR Alfred State           1:10.23   2 
  4 Heidi Riegel              FR Roberts Wesl           1:11.13   1 
  5 Kenzie Coon               SO Nazareth               1:12.73   1 
  6 Caitlin Ferro             FR Niagara                1:13.07   2 
  7 Sharon Howell             SR Roberts Wesl           1:15.50   2 
  8 Rebecca Lavernoich        SO RIT                    1:16.86   2 
  9 Connie Mistler-Ferguson   JR Rochester              1:19.92   2 
 10 Mikaela Shaw              FR Alfred State           1:21.29   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        ECAC: # 12:00.00                                                       
    Facility: % 10:31.28  2011        Wendy Pavlus, St. Lawrence               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blair Wigsten             JR Geneseo St.           12:39.41  
  2 Rebecca Rogers            SO Roberts Wesl          12:43.48  
  3 Anne Peterson             FR Rochester             12:52.36  
  4 Angela Yang               FR Rochester             13:41.24  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: # 51.00                                                          
    Facility: % 48.07  1998        ESG New York City                           
                       A. Thomas, C. Washington, M. Austin, N. McDermott 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rochester  'A'                                        50.25# 
  2 Niagara  'A'                                          50.72# 
  3 Rochester  'B'                                        51.31  
  4 Alfred State  'A'                                     51.54  
 -- Houghton  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: # 4:08.00                                                        
    Facility: % 3:49.1h  1998        ESG New York City                         
                         R. Coddette, O. Smart, S. Newsome, A. Thomas      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alfred State  'A'                                   4:22.85  
  2 Rochester  'A'                                      4:24.41  
  3 Niagara  'A'                                        4:28.89  
  4 Niagara  'B'                                        4:52.49  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 1.58m                                                          
    Facility: % 1.76m  2014        Karen Beautle, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Wild                SR Oswego State             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amanda Burkey             FR Rochester                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  2 Kate Durr                 JR Nazareth                 1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashlyne Sullivan          FR Geneseo St.             J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Katie Ward                FR Rochester                1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jessica Calzolari         FR RIT                     J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Heidi Riegel              FR Roberts Wesl            J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jocelyn St. Clair         FR Oswego State            J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lindsay Carbone           SO Rochester                1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Karen Beautle                Jamaica                 X1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 3.27m                                                          
    Facility: % 3.73m  2004        Renee Evans, Roberts Wesleyan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Carbone           SO Rochester                3.55m#  11-07.75 
     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.45 3.55 3.66 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sibongile Chisi           JR Nazareth                 3.13m   10-03.25 
     2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kasey Semmler             FR Roberts Wesl             2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hope Olsen                FR Roberts Wesl             2.83m    9-03.25 
     2.68 2.83 2.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Laura Lyons               SR Rochester                2.83m    9-03.25 
     2.68 2.83 2.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Melissa Lam               JR Geneseo St.              2.53m    8-03.50 
     2.53 2.68 
        O  XXX 
  6 Fiona Daloia              FR Houghton                 2.53m    8-03.50 
     2.38 2.53 2.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Danielle Lyndsley         JR Houghton                 2.53m    8-03.50 
     2.38 2.53 2.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: # 5.20m                                                          
    Facility: % 6.07m  2004        Viktoriya Rybalko, Ukraine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Figeuroa           SR Houghton                 5.09m   0.9  16-08.50 
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.05m(2.6) 5.09m(0.9) 4.67m(1.3) 4.82m(1.0) FOUL(0.3)
  2 Katharine Dovi            FR Roberts Wesl             5.01m   1.1  16-05.25 
     4.86m(0.6) 4.99m(0.1) 5.01m(1.1) 4.84m(2.3) 4.70m(1.1) 4.32m(1.0)
  3 Bobbi Spiegel             FR Rochester                5.00m   1.9  16-05.00 
     4.99m(1.2) 4.95m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 4.90m(1.9) 4.96m(1.0) 5.00m(1.9)
  4 Amanda Entress            SO Nazareth                 4.99m   1.2  16-04.50 
     4.75m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.1) 4.99m(1.2) 4.63m(1.4) 4.86m(0.7) FOUL(0.6)
  5 Susan Ojukwu              FR Rochester                4.89m   2.0  16-00.50 
     4.70m(1.1) 4.89m(2.0) 4.83m(1.3) 4.75m(0.7) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0)
  6 JoAnna Heath              FR Geneseo St.              4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.1) 4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 4.82m(1.3) 4.83m(1.1)
  7 Jessica Presti            JR Oswego State             4.73m   1.9  15-06.25 
     4.53m(0.5) 4.50m(1.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.73m(1.9)
  8 Gabrielle Villar          JR RIT                      4.65m   1.3  15-03.25 
     4.15m(0.3) FOUL(2.2) 4.54m(1.0) 4.65m(1.3) 4.62m(1.0) 4.47m(1.3)
  9 Allison Drozda            FR Geneseo St.              4.46m   2.3  14-07.75 
     4.36m(1.4) 4.46m(2.3)            
 10 Katie Ward                FR Rochester                4.36m   1.2  14-03.75 
     4.29m(0.7) 4.29m(0.6) 4.27m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.36m(1.2) 4.32m(0.9)
 11 Savanna McCafferty Dovia  JR Houghton                 4.18m   1.9  13-08.75 
     4.18m(1.9) 4.05m(1.2) FOUL(1.7)         
 12 Ashlyne Sullivan          FR Geneseo St.              4.13m   1.1  13-06.75 
     4.01m(0.2) 4.12m(1.4) 4.13m(1.1)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: # 10.90m                                                         
    Facility: % 12.22m  2006        Biaunca McFarland, ESG Western             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 JoAnna Heath              FR Geneseo St.             10.84m  +0.0  35-06.75 
     10.46m(0.1) 10.18m(+0.0) 10.46m(+0.0) 10.56m(+0.0) 10.66m(1.1) 10.84m(+0.0)
  2 Amanda Connell            SR Rochester               10.58m   1.3  34-08.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.38m(0.2) 10.51m(0.3) 10.58m(1.3) 10.47m(NWI)
  3 Alyssa Figeuroa           SR Houghton                10.31m   0.2  33-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.05m(+0.0) 10.03m(1.0) 10.31m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(1.1)
  4 Amanda Entress            SO Nazareth                10.18m   0.1  33-04.75 
     9.80m(0.7) 10.18m(0.1) 10.06m(1.1) 9.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.07m(1.0)
  5 Jessica Presti            JR Oswego State             9.45m   1.3  31-00.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.19m(+0.0) 9.03m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 9.45m(1.3) 9.23m(+0.0)
  6 Allison Drozda            FR Geneseo St.              9.38m   0.1  30-09.25 
     8.94m(+0.0) 9.38m(0.1) 9.31m(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 9.30m(+0.0) 8.90m(0.5)
  7 Natalia Galant            SO Rochester                9.30m   1.3  30-06.25 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 9.30m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 9.22m(1.1)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 11.60m                                                         
    Facility: % 15.93m  2006        Brittany Pryor, ESG Western                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Goldman         FR Rochester               11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.57m  10.97m  FOUL  11.36m  11.12m  10.86m
  2 Amanda Hall               SO Rochester               10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  9.97m  9.58m  10.13m  9.31m  10.19m
  3 Andrea Melhorn            JR Houghton                10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.01m  9.39m  9.67m  9.54m  9.86m  10.14m
  4 Danelle Turney            SR Geneseo St.              9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.16m  9.72m  FOUL  FOUL  9.27m  9.78m
  5 Elyssa Slawinski          JR Geneseo St.              9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  9.68m  FOUL  9.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Annissa Awunti-Kadji      SO RIT                      9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.56m  9.15m  7.94m  8.81m  9.52m  9.24m
  7 Katy Perry                JR Roberts Wesl             9.30m   30-06.25 
      8.84m  9.29m  8.89m  9.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Meaghan Gallery           SO Geneseo St.              8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Victoria Houser           JR Roberts Wesl             8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.46m  FOUL  8.28m  8.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Olivia Schaeber           JR Oswego State             8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.06m  8.72m  FOUL  FOUL  7.48m  7.49m
 11 Melissa Bell              FR Houghton                 7.43m   24-04.50 
      6.74m  7.43m  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 36.25m                                                         
    Facility: % 48.22m  1998        Deshaya Williams, ESG Adirondack           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Melhorn            JR Houghton                37.34m#    122-06 
      32.53m  FOUL  33.54m  36.34m  37.34m  37.27m
  2 Katy Perry                JR Roberts Wesl            37.02m#    121-05 
      FOUL  35.37m  FOUL  FOUL  34.84m  37.02m
  3 Megan Forney              FR Rochester               33.94m     111-04 
      FOUL  32.44m  33.94m  FOUL  FOUL  33.11m
  4 Alexandra Goldman         FR Rochester               33.78m     110-10 
      33.78m  32.68m  FOUL  32.32m  33.56m  27.47m
  5 Victoria Houser           JR Roberts Wesl            33.20m     108-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Danelle Turney            SR Geneseo St.             32.55m     106-09 
      30.99m  32.55m  30.02m  30.17m  FOUL  30.50m
  7 Amanda Hall               SO Rochester               31.94m     104-09 
      29.74m  30.38m  FOUL  FOUL  31.94m  29.12m
  8 Eibhlin Regan             FR Rochester               31.45m     103-02 
      29.86m  31.45m  FOUL  29.89m  27.85m  30.34m
  9 Mallory Eckert            SR Oswego State            27.85m      91-04 
      26.79m  27.82m  27.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Vivica Smith              SO Rochester               24.02m      78-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.02m         
 11 Laura Lyons               SR Rochester               21.27m      69-09 
      21.16m  FOUL  21.27m         
 12 Melissa Bell              FR Houghton                20.59m      67-07 
      20.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 jessica whitehead         FR Alfred State            15.27m      50-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.27m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 43.50m                                                         
    Facility: % 56.08m  2006        Faith Thompson, ESG Western                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Melhorn            JR Houghton                43.18m     141-08 
      40.19m  43.18m  FOUL  41.24m  FOUL  40.32m
  2 Emersyn Pullan            SR Rochester               40.50m     132-10 
      38.66m  40.00m  39.06m  36.63m  39.92m  40.50m
  3 Katy Perry                JR Roberts Wesl            38.85m     127-05 
      37.45m  38.85m  37.32m  38.34m  FOUL  38.52m
  4 Victoria Houser           JR Roberts Wesl            37.48m     122-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.48m  FOUL  32.96m  36.98m
  5 Vivica Smith              SO Rochester               36.69m     120-04 
      34.09m  FOUL  36.69m  36.55m  35.77m  36.38m
  6 Meaghan Gallery           SO Geneseo St.             36.30m     119-01 
      36.30m  FOUL  31.89m  32.57m  FOUL  32.77m
  7 Elyssa Slawinski          JR Geneseo St.             35.45m     116-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.45m  34.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Catherine Halley          FR Rochester               34.56m     113-05 
      33.78m  34.56m  FOUL  FOUL  34.37m  34.06m
  9 Megan Forney              FR Rochester               34.05m     111-08 
      34.05m  31.26m  33.38m  29.94m  32.35m  30.64m
 10 Alexandra Goldman         FR Rochester               32.67m     107-02 
      32.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Annissa Awunti-Kadji      SO RIT                     24.25m      79-07 
      24.25m  23.22m  FOUL         
 12 Alexandria Emmerson       JR Roberts Wesl            21.37m      70-01 
      FOUL  21.37m  FOUL         
 13 Melissa Bell              FR Houghton                20.33m      66-08 
      FOUL  20.33m  FOUL         
 -- Danelle Turney            SR Geneseo St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jessica Hogan             SR Nazareth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 36.00m                                                         
    Facility: % 47.43m  1998        Carrie Gorton, ESG Hudson Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emersyn Pullan            SR Rochester               34.67m     113-09 
      34.67m  26.27m  FOUL  FOUL  25.75m  30.81m
  2 Mallory Eckert            SR Oswego State            32.82m     107-08 
      31.17m  32.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sharon Howell             SR Roberts Wesl            26.76m      87-09 
      24.85m  FOUL  24.44m  24.56m  22.69m  26.76m
  4 Caitlyn Garbarino         JR Rochester               26.25m      86-01 
      24.24m  25.50m  26.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Brianna Sieminski         JR Roberts Wesl            26.03m      85-05 
      20.27m  21.43m  21.80m  22.65m  26.03m  FOUL
  6 Catherine Halley          FR Rochester               26.00m      85-04 
      20.98m  23.24m  24.71m  24.11m  26.00m  25.61m
  7 Danelle Turney            SR Geneseo St.             24.83m      81-05 
      24.10m  FOUL  23.59m  19.55m  24.83m  21.87m
  8 Katy Perry                JR Roberts Wesl            23.33m      76-06 
      23.12m  23.04m  FOUL  23.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Anna MacDonald            SO Rochester               21.54m      70-08 
      FOUL  21.54m  17.19m  19.94m  21.43m  20.92m
 10 Grace Heard               FR Rochester               19.47m      63-10 
      17.93m  19.47m  18.62m         
 -- jessica whitehead         FR Alfred State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        ECAC: # 11.05                                                          
    Facility: % 10.65  2005        Kemar Brown, RPI                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey Hrebenach         SO Rochester                11.18q -0.1  1 
  2 Jaron Moorer              JR Unattached               11.34q -0.1  1 
  3 Michael Segelin           SO Geneseo St.              11.41q  1.1  3 
  4 John Adewumi              FR Alfred State             11.44q -0.1  1 
  5 Anthony Paschke           SR Rochester                11.57q  0.6  2 
  6 Desmond Chambers          SO Alfred State             11.65q -0.1  1 
  7 Richardson Pierre         FR Nazareth                 11.66q -0.1  1 
  8 John Ndukwe               FR Rochester                11.72q  0.6  2 
  9 Farid Adenuga             SO Rochester                11.73   1.1  3 
 10 Jacob Zaft                SR Oswego State             11.84   0.6  2 
 11 David Layman              JR Geneseo St.              11.86   0.6  2 
 12 Issac Zerbe               JR Roberts Wesl             11.97   1.1  3 
 13 Jaime Perez               JR RIT                      12.10   1.1  3 
 14 Zach Parsons              SO Houghton                 12.16   1.1  3 
 15 Vincent Gallaway          SO Roberts Wesl             12.42   1.7  4 
 16 Clement Mutambo           FR Nazareth                 12.53   0.6  2 
 17 Marshall DeGarmo          SR Geneseo St.              12.55   0.6  2 
 18 Douglas Carey             SO Oswego State             12.57   1.7  4 
 19 Emmanuel Kobi             FR Alfred State             13.06   1.7  4 
 20 David Briggs              SO Alfred State             14.45   1.7  4 
 -- Wasiq Yousaf              SO Rochester                   DQ   1.1  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        ECAC: # 11.05                                                          
    Facility: % 10.65  2005        Kemar Brown, RPI                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey Hrebenach         SO Rochester                11.13   1.6 
  2 Jaron Moorer              JR Unattached               11.25   1.6 
  3 John Adewumi              FR Alfred State             11.29   1.6 
  4 Michael Segelin           SO Geneseo St.              11.32   1.6 
  5 John Ndukwe               FR Rochester                11.54   1.6 
  6 Richardson Pierre         FR Nazareth                 11.61   1.6 
  7 Anthony Paschke           SR Rochester                11.63   1.6 
  8 Desmond Chambers          SO Alfred State             11.82   1.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        ECAC: # 22.30                                                          
    Facility: % 21.21  2008        Aman Siddeeq, Cortland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Hrebenach         SO Rochester                22.57   0.3  1 
  2 Gabe Rivera               JR Roberts Wesl             22.70   0.3  1 
  3 David Donovan             FR Roberts Wesl             22.95   0.3  1 
  4 Zack Woodard              JR Alfred State             22.97   0.3  1 
  5 Aaron McGinnis            SO Roberts Wesl             23.18   0.3  1 
  6 Michael Segelin           SO Geneseo St.              23.51   0.3  1 
  7 Frank Dettore-Schenkelbe  FR Rochester                23.74   2.9  2 
  8 Wasiq Yousaf              SO Rochester                23.74   2.9  2 
  9 Brad Kowalczyk            JR Rochester                24.11   0.3  1 
 10 Anthony Paschke           SR Rochester                24.22   0.3  1 
 10 Jacob Zaft                SR Oswego State             24.22   2.9  2 
 12 Farid Adenuga             SO Rochester                24.34   2.9  2 
 13 Jaime Perez               JR RIT                      24.58   2.9  2 
 14 Jared Simonelli           SO RIT                      24.74   2.9  2 
 15 Andrew Case               FR RIT                      24.96   2.8  3 
 16 Andrew McGrath            SR Rochester                25.11   2.9  2 
 17 Vincent Gallaway          SO Roberts Wesl             25.54   2.8  3 
 18 Issac Zerbe               JR Roberts Wesl             25.55   2.9  2 
 19 Douglas Carey             SO Oswego State             26.33   1.6  4 
 20 Emmanuel Kobi             FR Alfred State             26.51   2.8  3 
 21 Ammiel Ortiz              FR Houghton                 26.79   2.8  3 
 22 Travis Trotman            FR Houghton                 27.47   2.8  3 
 23 Greg Wagner               FR Houghton                 27.49   1.6  4 
 24 Aime Ishmwe               SO Houghton                 28.17   1.6  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        ECAC: # 50.10                                                          
    Facility: % 47.08  1998        Michael Ford, New Horizons TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Lafaver              SR Nazareth                 50.75   1 
  2 Jeremy Hassett            SO Rochester                51.80   1 
  3 Nate Andres               SO Alfred State             52.29   1 
  4 Jenoy Merchant            FR Nazareth                 53.26   1 
  5 Jared Simonelli           SO RIT                      53.29   1 
  6 Frank Dettore-Schenkelbe  FR Rochester                53.38   1 
  7 Ethan Green               FR Oswego State             53.56   1 
  8 Zach Parsons              SO Houghton                 55.52   1 
  9 Terry Krangar             FR Houghton                 56.68   2 
 10 Andrew Case               FR RIT                      57.02   2 
 11 Ronald Duttweiller        FR Houghton               1:00.46   2 
 12 Denton Cassells           SO Alfred State           1:01.48   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        ECAC: # 1:55.20                                                        
    Facility: % 1:48.72  2008        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilfred Wallis            FR Rochester              1:57.02   1 
  2 Chris Odin                FR Geneseo St.            1:57.09   1 
  3 Zach Lafaver              SR Nazareth               1:57.51   1 
  4 Nate Lo Parco             SO Geneseo St.            1:58.18   1 
  5 Andrew Keene              SR Rochester              1:59.01   1 
  6 Mike Ricci                SR Rochester              2:00.95   2 
  7 Steven DenBleyker         JR Oswego State           2:01.22   2 
  8 Trevor Stiles             FR Alfred State           2:03.54   2 
  9 Alex Meritt               SO Oswego State           2:03.69   2 
 10 Jacob Murray              FR Nazareth               2:04.42   1 
 11 Matt Fedrizzi             SR Nazareth               2:04.72   2 
 12 Dan Serianni                 Unattached             2:04.76   2 
 13 Kyle Jones                SO Alfred State           2:05.06   4 
 14 Dominic Freudenvoll       FR Alfred State           2:06.96   3 
 15 Dylan Gaeta               SO Rochester              2:07.13   2 
 16 Mike Borini               FR Geneseo St.            2:07.83   3 
 17 Ellineury Collado         FR Geneseo St.            2:07.84   3 
 18 Matt Battaglia            FR Nazareth               2:08.01   2 
 19 James Westman             FR Alfred State           2:08.76   4 
 20 Casey McAllister          FR Oswego State           2:10.81   4 
 21 Nicholas Hanggi           FR Roberts Wesl           2:11.68   4 
 22 Andrew Doxey              FR Oswego State           2:12.28   3 
 23 Daniel Buckley            JR Houghton               2:13.78   4 
 24 Noah Paccia               FR Oswego State           2:14.54   4 
 25 Matthew Silver               Unattached             2:14.69   3 
 26 Jason Olrando             SO Houghton               2:32.45   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        ECAC: # 3:59.00                                                        
    Facility: % 3:49.76  1987        Tom Tuori, Rochester                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yuji Wakimoto             SR Rochester              3:59.40   1 
  2 Adam Pacheck              SR Rochester              4:03.33   1 
  3 Andrew Zeccola            JR Rochester              4:04.24   1 
  4 Damian Archie             SR Oswego State           4:04.41   1 
  5 Joseph DiFabio            SO Rochester              4:05.39   1 
  6 Mark Rollfs               JR Rochester              4:05.72   1 
  7 Adam Murphy               FR Geneseo St.            4:06.59   1 
  8 Brian Windisch            FR Geneseo St.            4:07.50   1 
  9 Grant Salk                SO RIT                    4:10.53   2 
 10 Justin Roncaioli          SR Rochester              4:10.66   1 
 11 Joe Chapman               SO Geneseo St.            4:10.85   1 
 12 Brendan Wortner           SO Geneseo St.            4:11.05   2 
 13 Mike Borini               FR Geneseo St.            4:13.35   2 
 14 Sean Lyons                SO Oswego State           4:14.27   2 
 15 Dan Nolte                 FR Rochester              4:14.89   2 
 16 Ellineury Collado         FR Geneseo St.            4:16.55   2 
 17 Carus Cookman             SO RIT                    4:17.06   2 
 18 Alex Beals                SO Geneseo St.            4:17.48   1 
 19 Minte Kassu               SO Rochester              4:17.86   1 
 20 David Richards            SR Houghton               4:20.50   2 
 21 James Westman             FR Alfred State           4:23.51   2 
 22 Jamie Hospers             SR Rochester              4:25.42   2 
 23 Austin Groff              JR Houghton               4:26.75   2 
 24 Austin Davis              JR Rochester              4:27.71   2 
 25 Ethan Osborne             FR Nazareth               4:53.87   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: # 15:15.00                                                       
    Facility: % 14:28.2h  1983        Sandy Hulme, St. Lawrence                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Serianni                 Unattached            15:39.19  
  2 Chaz Abad                 JR Geneseo St.           15:45.43  
  3 John Bernstein            JR Rochester             15:47.94  
  4 Nick Montesano            JR Oswego State          15:50.12  
  5 Chad Byler                   Unattached            15:52.47  
  6 Benjamin Kier             SR RIT                   16:05.81  
  7 Jon Cyganik               SR Rochester             16:12.91  
  8 Tyler Morris              FR Oswego State          16:18.36  
  9 Matt Prohaska             FR Rochester             16:21.67  
 10 Kyle Gilyard              SR Oswego State          16:26.27  
 11 Evan Guerin               FR Rochester             16:30.02  
 12 Aaron Sadholz             SO Rochester             16:45.35  
 13 Patrick Neureuter         SO Nazareth              17:07.92  
 14 Jake Greenberg            FR Rochester             17:16.50  
 15 Sam Kwak                  JR Rochester             17:24.92  
 16 Kyle Glaub                FR Alfred State          18:02.05  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        ECAC: # 15.70                                                          
    Facility: % 13.30  1998        Jeffrey York, ESG Adirondack                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josiah Evans              JR Houghton                 16.42q -0.1 
  2 Frank Borseti             FR RIT                      16.74q -0.1 
  3 Andrew Alzmann            FR Geneseo St.              17.30q -0.1 
  4 Nicholas Hoffman          SR Geneseo St.              17.46q -0.1 
  5 Andrew McGrath            SR Rochester                18.10q -0.1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        ECAC: # 15.70                                                          
    Facility: % 13.30  1998        Jeffrey York, ESG Adirondack                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Frank Borseti             FR RIT                      16.20   0.8 
  2 Josiah Evans              JR Houghton                 16.27   0.8 
  3 Andrew McGrath            SR Rochester                17.45   0.8 
  4 Andrew Alzmann            FR Geneseo St.              17.56   0.8 
  5 Nicholas Hoffman          SR Geneseo St.              18.32   0.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: # 56.25                                                          
    Facility: % 51.39  2006        Joe Greene, ESG Western                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dane Dechow               SO Alfred State             56.30  
  2 Nathaniel Kuhrt           FR Rochester                57.18  
  3 Arek Janiga               JR Oswego State             58.11  
  4 Nate Sturgeon             FR Roberts Wesl             59.35  
  5 Alex Hahn                 SO Geneseo St.            1:00.14  
  6 Logan Phillips            SO Alfred State           1:03.68  
  7 Alejandro Lara            SO Oswego State           1:04.11  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        ECAC: # 9:40.00                                                        
    Facility: % 8:56.76  2011        Brian Lang, Rochester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris D'Antona            SO Rochester              9:58.74  
  2 Eric Franklin             FR Rochester             10:04.81  
  3 Bayley Zubler             FR Geneseo St.           10:08.00  
  4 David DeLong              SR Rochester             10:17.94  
  5 Jordan Roselund           SO Roberts Wesl          10:25.67  
  6 John Sullivan             SO Geneseo St.           10:48.71  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: # 43.75                                                          
    Facility: % 41.13  1998        ESG Long Island                             
                       P. Brown, T. Frazer, M. Lovett, B. Miller         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rochester  'A'                                        43.27# 
  2 Alfred State  'A'                                     43.67# 
  3 Nazareth  'A'                                         45.52  
 -- Geneseo St.  'A'                                         DQ  
 -- Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: # 3:24.00                                                        
    Facility: % 3:13.87  2006        ESG New York City                         
                         E. Richards, A. Crichlow, B. Hubain, D. Robinson  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alfred State  'A'                                   3:24.95  
  2 Rochester  'A'                                      3:25.79  
  3 Nazareth  'A'                                       3:30.51  
  4 Oswego State  'A'                                   3:33.17  
  5 Rochester  'B'                                      3:39.43  
  6 Alfred State  'B'                                   3:51.31  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 1.93m                                                          
    Facility: % 2.09m  1988        Derrick Dorsey, Fredonia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabe Rivera               JR Roberts Wesl             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jared Athias              FR RIT                      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
  3 Josiah Evans              JR Houghton                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ammiel Ortiz              FR Houghton                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO    O 
 -- David Pollock             FR Geneseo St.                 NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 4.50m                                                          
    Facility: % 4.88m  2012        Broncho Rollins, Fredonia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Teboe             FR Alfred State             4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Friedman           SR Alfred State             4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Caleb Brochu              SR RIT                      3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.91 4.06 
        O  PPP 
 -- Dylan Dederick            FR Geneseo St.                 NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: # 6.70m                                                          
    Facility: % 7.45m  2014        Wendall WIlliams, Herkimer CC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Kuberka          SO Rochester                6.69m   0.1  21-11.50 
     6.45m(1.5) 6.65m(0.9) 6.66m(0.7) 6.58m(-0.1) 6.69m(0.1) 6.45m(0.9)
  2 Adam Crumb                FR Oswego State             6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
     5.92m(0.6) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.22m(0.6) 6.16m(0.1)
  3 Josiah Thomas             SO Alfred State             6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
     5.95m(0.6) 6.15m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Christian Weber           SR Rochester                5.93m   0.6  19-05.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.93m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.71m(0.9)
  4 Nicholas Ng               FR RIT                      5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.93m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.72m(+0.0)
  6 Jason DiNola              SR RIT                      5.86m   0.1  19-02.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.86m(0.1) FOUL      5.80m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Andrew Sampino            FR Rochester                5.85m   0.3  19-02.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.71m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.85m(0.3)
  8 Christopher Bridgewater   JR Oswego State             5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.70m(1.0) 5.76m(0.2) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.2) 5.39m(-0.4)
  9 Jameson Young             FR Roberts Wesl             5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 5.74m(+0.0) 4.65m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)
 10 Jacob Liddle              SO Houghton                 5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
     5.60m(NWI) FOUL      5.53m(NWI)           
 11 Denton Cassells           SO Alfred State             5.45m   0.8  17-10.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.45m(0.8)           
 12 Jake Pasanen              SR Geneseo St.              5.44m   0.7  17-10.25 
     5.23m(0.7) 5.27m(0.2) 5.44m(0.7)         
 13 David Pollock             FR Geneseo St.              5.33m   1.2  17-06.00 
     5.33m(1.2) PASS      PASS                
 14 Samuel Beckwith           FR Roberts Wesl             4.57m   1.5  15-00.00 
     4.57m(1.5) PASS      PASS                
 15 Jason Charlette           SO Alfred State             4.31m   0.1  14-01.75 
     4.21m(0.3) 4.30m(0.9) 4.31m(0.1)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: # 13.50m                                                         
    Facility: % 17.23m  2006        Muhammad Halim, ESG Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josiah Thomas             SO Alfred State            13.32m  -2.1  43-08.50 
     12.39m(1.1) 13.32m(-2.1) 13.09m(-0.2)           
  2 Nicholas Ng               FR RIT                     12.75m  +0.0  41-10.00 
     12.65m(1.2) 12.75m(+0.0) 12.47m(1.2) 12.61m(0.9) 12.65m(1.1) 12.70m(0.4)
  3 Andrew Sampino            FR Rochester               12.73m   1.0  41-09.25 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 12.25m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 12.73m(1.0) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Christopher Bridgewater   JR Oswego State            12.65m   1.3  41-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.6) 12.14m(+0.0) 12.38m(-0.4) FOUL(2.1) 12.02m(0.9) 12.65m(1.3)
  4 Khiary Gayle              SO Nazareth                12.65m  +0.0  41-06.00 
     11.97m(-0.2) 12.52m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 12.65m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
  6 John Adewumi              FR Alfred State            12.41m   1.0  40-08.75 
     11.96m(+0.0) PASS      12.41m(1.0)           
  7 Liam Collins              SR Geneseo St.             12.34m   1.3  40-06.00 
     12.03m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 12.12m(1.7) 12.34m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)
  8 Jordan Cady               JR Houghton                12.30m   1.0  40-04.25 
     12.30m(1.0) 11.85m(0.2) 11.65m(-1.0) 12.13m(1.3) 12.03m(-1.3) 11.99m(1.0)
  9 Adam Crumb                FR Oswego State            12.05m   0.2  39-06.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) 12.05m(0.2) FOUL(-0.6)          
 10 Jason DiNola              SR RIT                     11.73m   0.9  38-06.00 
     11.68m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.73m(0.9)           
 11 Nicholas Hoffman          SR Geneseo St.             11.52m  +0.0  37-09.50 
     11.52m(+0.0) 11.29m(+0.0) PASS                
 12 Andrew Alzmann            FR Geneseo St.             11.25m  -1.0  36-11.00 
     11.25m(-1.0) 11.11m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)           
 13 Alex Plackis              FR Geneseo St.             10.61m  +0.0  34-09.75 
     10.61m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Jameson Young             FR Roberts Wesl              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 -- Jacob Liddle              SO Houghton                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 14.20m                                                         
    Facility: % 17.13m  2006        Mike Giordano, ESG Western                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leandro DelRosario        SO Alfred State            13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.80m  13.42m  12.64m  12.89m  12.35m  12.40m
  2 Brandon Vuolo             SO Nazareth                12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.43m  12.70m  FOUL  11.91m  12.28m
  3 Taylor Isselhard          SR Roberts Wesl            11.39m   37-04.50 
      9.42m  FOUL  FOUL  10.10m  11.39m  FOUL
  4 Dave Kukfa                FR RIT                     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.23m  11.29m  10.36m  10.75m  10.96m  11.14m
  5 Hayden Jurius             SO Roberts Wesl            11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.95m  FOUL  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wesley Hayes              FR Alfred State            11.25m   36-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.11m  FOUL  FOUL  11.25m
  7 Andrew Jones              SR Alfred State            11.13m   36-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.54m  FOUL  FOUL  11.13m
  8 Dylan Ulm                 SO RIT                     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.45m  9.89m  9.81m  FOUL  10.12m  9.82m
  9 Marshall Brady            FR Houghton                 9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.37m  9.16m  8.56m  8.73m  8.79m  9.06m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 43.60m                                                         
    Facility: % 55.21m  1998        Dan Dillon, ESG Long Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Isselhard          SR Roberts Wesl            39.81m     130-07 
      34.57m  34.95m  38.34m  37.89m  38.06m  39.81m
  2 Brandon Vuolo             SO Nazareth                37.81m     124-00 
      36.17m  33.78m  37.69m  35.20m  37.81m  FOUL
  3 Hayden Jurius             SO Roberts Wesl            37.48m     122-11 
      35.95m  37.20m  37.48m  FOUL  36.82m  FOUL
  4 Leandro DelRosario        SO Alfred State            34.59m     113-06 
      29.51m  31.62m  33.17m  30.50m  34.59m  33.26m
  5 Luis Rivera               SO Nazareth                34.57m     113-05 
      33.15m  FOUL  33.52m  FOUL  29.64m  34.57m
  6 Mitchell Jurius           FR Roberts Wesl            33.85m     111-01 
      32.87m  FOUL  33.85m  FOUL  33.42m  FOUL
  7 Jake Saxton               SO RIT                     31.66m     103-10 
      FOUL  31.61m  31.66m  FOUL  25.00m  FOUL
  8 Andrew Jones              SR Alfred State            28.85m      94-08 
      FOUL  28.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dave Kukfa                FR RIT                     27.83m      91-04 
      26.63m  FOUL  27.83m  FOUL  27.03m  26.69m
 10 Wesley Hayes              FR Alfred State            27.76m      91-01 
      27.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Fran Cunningham           JR Rochester               27.37m      89-09 
      26.82m  27.37m  FOUL         
 12 Dylan Ulm                 SO RIT                     27.35m      89-09 
      27.35m  22.47m  FOUL         
 13 Aaron Southwick           SO Houghton                25.32m      83-01 
      25.32m  FOUL  25.23m         
 14 Marshall Brady            FR Houghton                24.63m      80-10 
      FOUL  24.63m  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 48.00m                                                         
    Facility: % 68.55m  2006        James Heizman, ESG Long Island             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Walker                 Unattached              52.08m#    170-10 
      FOUL  51.49m  52.08m  51.35m  51.43m  FOUL
  2 Casey Doty                   Unattached              51.89m#    170-03 
      51.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.40m
  3 Luis Rivera               SO Nazareth                49.78m#    163-04 
      49.38m  FOUL  46.61m  49.78m  48.94m  FOUL
  4 Max Kinder                JR Rochester               47.81m     156-10 
      FOUL  46.13m  FOUL  FOUL  44.01m  47.81m
  5 Brandon Vuolo             SO Nazareth                44.00m     144-04 
      42.21m  38.88m  FOUL  42.87m  FOUL  44.00m
  6 Taylor Isselhard          SR Roberts Wesl            42.81m     140-05 
      40.73m  41.10m  39.86m  FOUL  FOUL  42.81m
  7 Fran Cunningham           JR Rochester               42.78m     140-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.31m  39.19m  41.20m  42.78m
  8 Hayden Jurius             SO Roberts Wesl            41.92m     137-06 
      40.60m  FOUL  FOUL  41.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Andrew Jones              SR Alfred State            40.78m     133-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.63m  FOUL  40.78m  FOUL
 10 Steven Campbell           JR Alfred State            37.17m     121-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.95m  37.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Daniel Conway             JR RIT                     36.38m     119-04 
      36.38m  33.42m  34.43m  FOUL  35.42m  36.32m
 12 Thabani Chibanda          SO Rochester               30.53m     100-02 
      FOUL  30.53m  FOUL         
 13 Wesley Hayes              FR Alfred State            28.02m      91-11 
      FOUL  25.27m  28.02m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: # 55.50m                                                         
    Facility: % 62.94m  2005        James Motzkin, RPI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Hess               FR Rochester               44.47m     145-11 
      41.47m  42.56m  FOUL  40.64m  44.47m  39.93m
  2 Jacob Dunnett             FR Houghton                42.32m     138-10 
      39.49m  42.32m  39.19m  38.93m  42.18m  34.16m
  3 Matthew McDorman          FR Oswego State            41.96m     137-08 
      41.90m  41.96m  FOUL  38.58m  40.47m  39.93m
  4 Brian Wisely              JR Oswego State            40.29m     132-02 
      40.29m  FOUL  33.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mitchell Jurius           FR Roberts Wesl            39.96m     131-01 
      35.34m  39.72m  39.96m  36.82m  FOUL  34.59m
  6 Aaron Southwick           SO Houghton                39.55m     129-09 
      30.32m  39.55m  34.69m  30.82m  31.63m  30.62m
  7 Taylor Isselhard          SR Roberts Wesl            35.44m     116-03 
      34.55m  FOUL  35.44m  29.49m  34.45m  35.06m
  8 Marshall Brady            FR Houghton                33.11m     108-07 
      24.44m  29.49m  27.53m  28.85m  29.83m  33.11m
  9 Dominic Freudenvoll       FR Alfred State            23.05m      75-07 
      18.55m  21.77m  23.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS