NYSCTC Championships
                             October 25, 2014

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                              Men's Race - 8K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                YEAR   TEAM                    TIME     PACE     2K     4K      6K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Trevor Bibb         SR     St. Lawrence            25:38.0  5:10    6:15   12:40   19:08 
    2    2 Sawyer Hitchcock    JR     Ithaca                  25:46.6  5:12    6:23   12:45   19:12 
    3    3 Thomas Caulfield    SO     St. Lawrence            25:53.1  5:13    6:17   12:42   19:15 
    4    4 Wesley Kirui        JR     St. Lawrence            26:04.9  5:15    6:13   12:40   19:23 
    5    5 Harrison Sullivan   JR     Hamilton                26:17.0  5:18    6:14   12:42   19:23 
    6    6 Sean Phillips       SO     Ithaca                  26:23.9  5:19    6:33   13:11   19:49 
    7    7 Keith Johnson       FR     Alfred State            26:24.8  5:19    6:26   13:01   19:43 
    8    8 Joseph Smith        SO     St. Lawrence            26:40.4  5:22    6:22   13:04   19:57 
    9    9 Jack Moses          JR     Hamilton                26:45.5  5:23    6:34   13:11   19:59 
   10   10 Spencer Patterson   JR     St. Lawrence            26:50.5  5:24    6:10   12:51   19:47 
   11   11 Benjamin Yeo        SR     Hamilton                26:52.2  5:25    6:24   13:11   20:02 
   12   12 Evan Page           FR     St. Lawrence            26:54.8  5:25    6:22   13:09   20:03 
   13   13 Jack Pierce         SO     Hamilton                26:55.8  5:26    6:34   13:19   20:11 
   14   14 Paul Lapre          SO     Ithaca                  26:58.0  5:26    6:34   13:15   20:13 
   15   15 Evan Abelson        JR     Hamilton                26:58.4  5:26    6:34   13:21   20:11 
   16   16 Dennis Ryan         SR     Ithaca                  27:02.8  5:27    6:33   13:20   20:15 
   17   17 Tim Chappell        FR     Ithaca                  27:04.3  5:27    6:33   13:20   20:15 
   18   18 Stephen Gomez       JR     Ithaca                  27:05.0  5:27    6:33   13:20   20:15 
   19   19 Henry Whipple       FR     Hamilton                27:05.9  5:28    6:38   13:27   20:17 
   20   20 Jesse Capellaro     SO     Ithaca                  27:16.3  5:30    6:45   13:30   20:18 
   21   21 Benjamin Fishbein   SO     St. Lawrence            27:25.2  5:31    6:26   13:23   20:28 
   22   22 Evan Magnussen      SR     St. John Fisher         27:33.6  5:33    6:39   13:31   20:32 
   23   23 Justin Zorn         SO     Union College           27:34.0  5:33    6:43   13:42   20:50 
   24   24 Steve Cohen         FR     Union College           27:34.5  5:33    6:44   13:39   20:40 
   25   25 Brian Cusack        SO     RIT                     27:36.3  5:34    6:37   13:24   20:38 
   26   26 Daniel Baer         SR     Hamilton                27:36.4  5:34    6:35   13:29   20:34 
   27      Andrew Jarombek     SO     St. Lawrence            27:37.1  5:34    6:39   13:29   20:32 
   28   27 Josh Lee            SO     Utica                   27:38.4  5:34    6:40   13:39   20:40 
   29   28 Matt Prohaska       SO     Rochester               27:44.5  5:35    6:41   13:30   20:34 
   30   29 Kevin Dixon         JR     Alfred                  27:48.8  5:36    6:39   13:34   20:41 
   31   30 Jake Greenberg      SO     Rochester               27:52.9  5:37    6:36   13:33   20:46 
   32      David Freeman       JR     Hamilton                27:53.1  5:37    6:39   13:33   20:46 
   33      Caleb Kessler       FR     St. Lawrence            27:53.3  5:37    6:44   13:43   20:48 
   34   31 Jacob Hanss         FR     Alfred State            27:54.7  5:37    6:40   13:34   20:41 
   35   32 Jordan Rusek        JR     Alfred State            27:56.4  5:38    6:41   13:35   20:49 
   36      Aaron Tompkins      SR     St. Lawrence            27:57.0  5:38    6:42   13:35   20:43 
   37   33 Jamie McNamara      SR     Utica                   27:57.3  5:38    6:43   13:47   20:54 
   38   34 Maxwell Unterhalter SR     Union College           27:57.9  5:38    6:43   13:42   20:56 
   39      Shane Connor        SO     Ithaca                  27:58.9  5:38    6:47   13:53   20:56 
   40      Harrison Sloan      JR     St. Lawrence            27:59.2  5:38    6:18   12:57   19:48 
   41      Brendan Davis       SO     Ithaca                  27:59.8  5:38    6:44   13:41   20:47 
   42   35 Christopher Schwab  JR     RIT                     28:03.5  5:39    6:44   13:45   20:56 
   43      Peter DeWeirdt      FR     Hamilton                28:03.9  5:39    6:42   13:41   20:56 
   44      Jack Martin         FR     St. Lawrence            28:05.0  5:39    6:44   13:44   20:55 
   45   36 James Felice        FR     St. John Fisher         28:08.0  5:40    6:45   13:39   20:51 
   46      Adam Bankert        JR     St. Lawrence            28:12.2  5:41    6:37   13:39   20:57 
   47      Larkin Bohanan      JR     Ithaca                  28:14.2  5:41    6:44   13:40   20:57 
   48   37 James Bailey        FR     RIT                     28:16.7  5:42    6:35   13:33   20:50 
   49   38 Wilfred Wallis      SO     Rochester               28:19.9  5:42    6:51   13:54   21:02 
   50      Shai Ben-Dor        JR     Ithaca                  28:21.4  5:43    6:49   13:49   21:08 
   51   39 Dan Jones           FR     RIT                     28:23.3  5:43    6:50   13:55   21:09 
   52   40 Corey Zlatniski     JR     Utica                   28:27.4  5:44    6:41   13:47   21:10 
   53   41 Ethan Pacheck       SR     Rochester               28:28.0  5:44    6:41   13:42   21:05 
   54   42 Erik Gleba          FR     Utica                   28:39.0  5:46    6:39   13:50   21:12 
   55   43 Erik Winberg        SO     Utica                   28:42.5  5:47    6:51   13:45   21:05 
   56   44 Kevin Witt          FR     Nazareth                28:43.5  5:47    6:36   14:14   21:37 
   57      Evan Garvey         SO     St. Lawrence            28:43.7  5:47    6:39   13:43   21:10 
   58   45 Carus Cookman       JR     RIT                     28:45.0  5:48    6:46   13:58   21:22 
   59   46 Thomas Papish       FR     RIT                     28:47.5  5:48    6:45   13:49   21:11 
   60   47 Patrick Neureuter   JR     Nazareth                28:48.4  5:48    6:51   13:57   21:16 
   61   48 Grigoriy Gressel    JR     RIT                     28:50.8  5:49    6:55   14:17   21:40 
   62      Steve Derderian     SR     Ithaca                  28:52.8  5:49    6:49   13:56   21:18 
   63   49 Phil Martin         FR     Union College           28:54.4  5:49    6:50   14:06   21:31 
   64   50 Alex Schmitt        FR     St. John Fisher         28:58.6  5:50    6:51   14:06   21:31 
   65   51 Mike Ricci          SR     Rochester               29:03.0  5:51    6:49   14:04   21:39 
   66   52 Daniel Cleary       SO     St. John Fisher         29:03.5  5:51    6:52   13:59   21:29 
   67   53 Noah Michaels       FR     St. John Fisher         29:07.5  5:52    7:07   14:22   21:42 
   68   54 Jonathan Pearl      SO     Alfred State            29:10.3  5:53    7:03   14:21   21:45 
   69   55 Roder Mathew        FR     Alfred                  29:11.7  5:53    6:42   14:03   21:41 
   70      Nathan Arndt        JR     Hamilton                29:21.4  5:55    7:02   14:22   21:51 
   71   56 Kyle Ruffner        FR     Rochester               29:23.9  5:55    7:05   14:22   21:50 
   72   57 Umang Dharamshi     SO     Alfred State            29:27.4  5:56    7:04   14:23   21:56 
   73   58 Eric Hulbert        FR     Alfred State            29:32.9  5:57    6:44   14:04   21:51 
   74      Jay Humphreys       FR     RIT                     29:33.0  5:57    7:04   14:33   22:06 
   75   59 Jacob Murray        SO     Nazareth                29:38.2  5:58    6:37   14:07   22:00 
   76   60 Matt Battaglia      SO     Nazareth                29:41.2  5:59    6:48   14:02   21:46 
   77   61 Kyle Smith          SO     Rochester               29:42.2  5:59    6:51   14:12   21:55 
   78   62 Brian Attas         FR     Utica                   29:45.3  6:00    7:02   14:25   22:03 
   79   63 Tom Lattanzi        SR     Alfred State            29:47.9  6:00    7:05   14:24   22:07 
   80   64 Tim Woods           FR     Union College           29:49.0  6:00    6:54   14:21   22:00 
   81      Patrick Regan       FR     Rochester               29:49.0  6:00    7:05   14:33   22:19 
   82      Jake Barker         FR     RIT                     29:49.8  6:01    7:01   14:26   22:08 
   83      Timothy Sunnerberg  FR     RIT                     29:50.5  6:01    7:06   14:40   22:22 
   84      Adam Sowden         FR     RIT                     29:59.2  6:02    6:52   14:18   22:06 
   85   65 Jack Stelianou      FR     St. John Fisher         30:05.2  6:04    7:14   14:41   22:22 
   86   66 Karsten Barbagelata FR     Utica                   30:07.8  6:04    7:06   14:46   22:33 
   87   67 Adam Forti          SO     Union College           30:08.3  6:04    7:11   14:50   22:40 
   88      Shon Koren          SO     Rochester               30:10.0  6:05    6:57   14:29   22:30 
   89      James Westman       SO     Alfred State            30:16.8  6:06    6:56   14:19   22:10 
   90   68 Caelan Welch        FR     St. John Fisher         30:20.3  6:07    7:08   14:39   22:26 
   91      Sam Kwak            SR     Rochester               30:21.9  6:07    7:07   14:36   22:32 
   92      Aaron Sadholz       JR     Rochester               30:27.7  6:08    6:50   14:18   22:13 
   93      Zach Hilt           SR     St. John Fisher         30:29.1  6:08    7:08   14:41   22:35 
   94      Luke Dunkelberg     FR     St. John Fisher         30:32.4  6:09    6:54   14:20   22:08 
   95   69 Arthur Schutzberg   SO     Union College           30:32.8  6:09    7:18   15:02   22:56 
   96      Erich Wohl          FR     Hamilton                30:33.9  6:09    7:15   15:00   22:55 
   97      Kelt Wilska         SO     Hamilton                30:35.2  6:10    7:07   14:45   22:41 
   98      Jeremy Vick         SR     Union College           30:46.1  6:12    7:20   15:07   22:59 
   99   70 Joseph Cornacchia   SO     Alfred                  30:49.0  6:12    7:29   15:05   22:59 
  100      Jason Ortiz         SO     Utica                   30:49.5  6:13    7:30   15:21   23:08 
  101      Jake Ulrich         SO     Union College           31:03.9  6:15    7:23   15:03   23:03 
  102      Kyle Glaub          SO     Alfred State            31:07.5  6:16    7:29   15:20   23:21 
  103   71 Alexander Kenney    FR     Alfred                  31:10.8  6:17    7:09   14:56   23:13 
  104      Brandon Moore       FR     Alfred State            31:19.4  6:19    7:13   15:14   23:31 
  105      Joe Topa            FR     St. John Fisher         31:19.9  6:19    7:14   14:47   23:18 
  106      Jeffrey Mangiafesto JR     St. John Fisher         31:24.8  6:20    7:16   15:05   23:08 
  107   72 Ethan Foster        JR     Alfred                  31:42.1  6:23    7:10   15:08   23:25 
  108      Alexander Brown     FR     Alfred State            31:42.6  6:23    7:26   15:20   23:38 
  109   73 Ethan Osborne       SO     Nazareth                31:45.0  6:24    6:58   14:46   23:04 
  110      Matthew Czajka      SR     St. John Fisher         31:45.8  6:24    7:19   15:20   23:39 
  111      Austin Ormond       FR     Alfred State            31:46.5  6:24    7:17   15:14   23:31 
  112      John Woodworth      FR     Alfred State            31:57.0  6:26    7:13   14:58   23:27 
  113      Cam Kelleher        SR     Union College           31:59.6  6:27    7:31   15:34   23:51 
  114      Nick Pino           FR     St. John Fisher         32:08.4  6:28    7:16   15:08   23:45 
  115      Tyler Wilkie        SO     St. John Fisher         32:13.0  6:29    7:25   15:37   23:58 
  116   74 Kris Newell         FR     Nazareth                32:39.7  6:35    7:27   15:39   24:09 
  117      Sammie Adarkwa      FR     Utica                   33:22.2  6:43    7:31   15:57   24:37 
  118   75 Tommy Lannon        SO     Nazareth                33:42.3  6:47    7:19   15:36   24:30 
  119      Josh Zernickel      SO     Alfred State            33:43.8  6:48    7:50   16:23   24:59 
  120   76 Erik Diehl          FR     Alfred                  33:49.8  6:49    7:03   15:26   24:18 
  121      Nate Conroy         FR     Rochester                                6:36   13:33         
  122      Dominic Freudenvoll SO     Alfred State                             7:06   15:13         
  123      Grant Whitney       SO     Hamilton                                 6:47                 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TEAM SCORES AT 2K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. St. Lawrence                  
            1    2    4    5    6   (7)  (8) =    18
  2. Ithaca                        
            9   12   13   14   15  (17) (43) =    63
  3. Hamilton                      
            3   10   16   18   19  (20) (27) =    66
  4. Rochester                     
           23   24   34   35   49  (51) (56) =   165
  5. Alfred State                  
           11   32   33   41   61  (65) (66) =   178
  6. RIT                           
           21   26   42   45   47  (50) (58) =   181
  7. Utica                         
           30   31   36   40   54  (63) (67) =   191
  8. Nazareth                      
           22   25   48   53   62  (74) (75) =   210
  9. Union College                 
           38   39   44   52   59  (72) (73) =   232
 10. St. John Fisher               
           29   46   55   57   60  (68) (69) =   247
 11. Alfred                        
           28   37   64   70   71  (76)      =   270




------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TEAM SCORES AT 4K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. St. Lawrence                  
            1    2    4    6    7   (9) (10) =    20
  2. Hamilton                      
            3   11   13   15   19  (21) (22) =    61
  3. Ithaca                        
            5   12   14   16   17  (18) (24) =    64
  4. Rochester                     
           23   26   27   37   44  (51) (56) =   157
  5. RIT                           
           20   28   39   42   45  (47) (58) =   174
  6. Alfred State                  
            8   30   31   52   59  (62) (64) =   180
  7. Utica                         
           33   38   40   41   43  (65) (67) =   195
  8. Union College                 
           32   35   36   54   61  (69) (71) =   218
  9. St. John Fisher               
           25   34   48   53   60  (63) (66) =   220
 10. Nazareth                      
           46   49   55   57   68  (75) (76) =   275
 11. Alfred                        
           29   50   70   72   73  (74)      =   294




------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TEAM SCORES AT 6K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. St. Lawrence                  
            1    3    4    7    8  (10) (13) =    23
  2. Hamilton                      
            5   11   12   14   15  (20) (24) =    57
  3. Ithaca                        
            2    9   16   17   18  (19) (21) =    62
  4. Alfred State                  
            6   29   31   55   58  (60) (64) =   179
  5. RIT                           
           25   33   37   41   43  (46) (52) =   179
  6. Rochester                     
           23   30   38   39   51  (57) (59) =   181
  7. Utica                         
           26   35   40   42   44  (63) (67) =   187
  8. St. John Fisher               
           22   34   47   48   54  (65) (66) =   205
  9. Union College                 
           27   32   36   49   61  (68) (69) =   205
 10. Nazareth                      
           45   50   56   62   71  (74) (76) =   284
 11. Alfred                        
           28   53   70   72   73  (75)      =   296



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    26  St. Lawrence                   (26:13.4  131:06.9 1:12.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Trevor Bibb        SR 25:38.0
  2      3  Thomas Caulfield   SO 25:53.1
  3      4  Wesley Kirui       JR 26:04.9
  4      8  Joseph Smith       SO 26:40.4
  5     10  Spencer Patterson  JR 26:50.5
  6   ( 12) Evan Page          FR 26:54.8
  7   ( 21) Benjamin Fishbein  SO 27:25.2

  2.    53  Hamilton                       (26:45.8  133:48.9 0:41.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Harrison Sullivan  JR 26:17.0
  2      9  Jack Moses         JR 26:45.5
  3     11  Benjamin Yeo       SR 26:52.2
  4     13  Jack Pierce        SO 26:55.8
  5     15  Evan Abelson       JR 26:58.4
  6   ( 19) Henry Whipple      FR 27:05.9
  7   ( 26) Daniel Baer        SR 27:36.4

  3.    55  Ithaca                         (26:39.2  133:15.6 1:17.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Sawyer Hitchcock   JR 25:46.6
  2      6  Sean Phillips      SO 26:23.9
  3     14  Paul Lapre         SO 26:58.0
  4     16  Dennis Ryan        SR 27:02.8
  5     17  Tim Chappell       FR 27:04.3
  6   ( 18) Stephen Gomez      JR 27:05.0
  7   ( 20) Jesse Capellaro    SO 27:16.3

  4.   181  Alfred State                   (28:10.8  140:53.6 3:02.6)
=============================================
  1      7  Keith Johnson      FR 26:24.8
  2     31  Jacob Hanss        FR 27:54.7
  3     32  Jordan Rusek       JR 27:56.4
  4     54  Jonathan Pearl     SO 29:10.3
  5     57  Umang Dharamshi    SO 29:27.4
  6   ( 58) Eric Hulbert       FR 29:32.9
  7   ( 63) Tom Lattanzi       SR 29:47.9

  5.   181  RIT                            (28:13.0  141:04.8 1:08.7)
=============================================
  1     25  Brian Cusack       SO 27:36.3
  2     35  Christopher Schwab JR 28:03.5
  3     37  James Bailey       FR 28:16.7
  4     39  Dan Jones          FR 28:23.3
  5     45  Carus Cookman      JR 28:45.0
  6   ( 46) Thomas Papish      FR 28:47.5
  7   ( 48) Grigoriy Gressel   JR 28:50.8

  6.   185  Utica                          (28:17.0  141:24.6 1:04.1)
=============================================
  1     27  Josh Lee           SO 27:38.4
  2     33  Jamie McNamara     SR 27:57.3
  3     40  Corey Zlatniski    JR 28:27.4
  4     42  Erik Gleba         FR 28:39.0
  5     43  Erik Winberg       SO 28:42.5
  6   ( 62) Brian Attas        FR 29:45.3
  7   ( 66) Karsten Barbagelata FR 30:07.8

  7.   188  Rochester                      (28:17.7  141:28.3 1:18.5)
=============================================
  1     28  Matt Prohaska      SO 27:44.5
  2     30  Jake Greenberg     SO 27:52.9
  3     38  Wilfred Wallis     SO 28:19.9
  4     41  Ethan Pacheck      SR 28:28.0
  5     51  Mike Ricci         SR 29:03.0
  6   ( 56) Kyle Ruffner       FR 29:23.9
  7   ( 61) Kyle Smith         SO 29:42.2

  8.   194  Union College                  (28:22.0  141:49.8 2:15.0)
=============================================
  1     23  Justin Zorn        SO 27:34.0
  2     24  Steve Cohen        FR 27:34.5
  3     34  Maxwell Unterhalter SR 27:57.9
  4     49  Phil Martin        FR 28:54.4
  5     64  Tim Woods          FR 29:49.0
  6   ( 67) Adam Forti         SO 30:08.3
  7   ( 69) Arthur Schutzberg  SO 30:32.8

  9.   213  St. John Fisher                (28:34.3  142:51.2 1:33.9)
=============================================
  1     22  Evan Magnussen     SR 27:33.6
  2     36  James Felice       FR 28:08.0
  3     50  Alex Schmitt       FR 28:58.6
  4     52  Daniel Cleary      SO 29:03.5
  5     53  Noah Michaels      FR 29:07.5
  6   ( 65) Jack Stelianou     FR 30:05.2
  7   ( 68) Caelan Welch       FR 30:20.3

 10.   283  Nazareth                       (29:43.3  148:36.3 3:01.5)
=============================================
  1     44  Kevin Witt         FR 28:43.5
  2     47  Patrick Neureuter  JR 28:48.4
  3     59  Jacob Murray       SO 29:38.2
  4     60  Matt Battaglia     SO 29:41.2
  5     73  Ethan Osborne      SO 31:45.0
  6   ( 74) Kris Newell        FR 32:39.7
  7   ( 75) Tommy Lannon       SO 33:42.3

 11.   297  Alfred                         (30:08.5  150:42.4 3:53.3)
=============================================
  1     29  Kevin Dixon        JR 27:48.8
  2     55  Roder Mathew       FR 29:11.7
  3     70  Joseph Cornacchia  SO 30:49.0
  4     71  Alexander Kenney   FR 31:10.8
  5     72  Ethan Foster       JR 31:42.1
  6   ( 76) Erik Diehl         FR 33:49.8