NYSCTC Championships
                             October 25, 2014

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Women's Race - 6K

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                YEAR   TEAM                    TIME     PACE     2K     4K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Cassia Hameline     JR     St. Lawrence            21:50.7  5:52    7:08   14:26 
    2    2 Lisa Grohn          SO     St. Lawrence            22:13.6  5:58    7:08   14:35 
    3    3 Lainie Smith        JR     Hamilton                22:19.4  6:00    7:11   14:44 
    4    4 Anne Martino        SR     St. Lawrence            22:28.0  6:02    7:19   14:49 
    5    5 Catherine Knox      JR     Rochester               22:47.9  6:07    7:18   14:58 
    6    6 Megan Kellogg       FR     St. Lawrence            22:48.6  6:08    7:19   14:50 
    7    7 Carrie Pomainville  FR     St. Lawrence            23:18.5  6:16    7:26   15:17 
    8    8 Mary Baughman       SO     Alfred                  23:20.3  6:16    7:31   15:17 
    9    9 Ashley Leta         FR     St. Lawrence            23:22.9  6:17    7:27   15:27 
   10   10 Hannah Wright       JR     Ithaca                  23:25.1  6:17    7:37   15:33 
   11   11 Emily Smith         SR     Ithaca                  23:27.2  6:18    7:39   15:32 
   12   12 Anya Joynt          JR     Rochester               23:30.5  6:19    7:36   15:30 
   13   13 Ashton Villeneuve   SO     Utica                   23:37.8  6:21    7:32   15:27 
   14   14 Brianna Loughran    FR     Rochester               23:49.9  6:24    7:35   15:35 
   15   15 Anna Fay            JR     Ithaca                  23:53.5  6:25    7:39   15:40 
   16   16 Allison Bartkowiak  SR     Ithaca                  23:55.4  6:25    7:39   15:34 
   17   17 Michaela Cioffredi  SO     Ithaca                  23:56.8  6:26    7:39   15:36 
   18   18 Lindsay Piriano     FR     Alfred                  24:02.7  6:27    7:42   15:46 
   19   19 Samantha VanGee     SO     St. John Fisher         24:04.7  6:28    7:42   15:47 
   20   20 Lindsay Heyer       SO     Hamilton                24:12.1  6:30    7:39   15:53 
   21   21 Alexa Rick          SR     Ithaca                  24:12.6  6:30    7:40   15:47 
   22   22 Anastasia Diamond   SR     Ithaca                  24:21.0  6:32    7:40   15:47 
   23   23 Anna Rabideau       JR     St. Lawrence            24:28.7  6:34    7:44   16:02 
   24   24 Katlin Shippy       JR     St. John Fisher         24:36.1  6:36    7:43   16:03 
   25   25 Emily Banzer        SR     Hamilton                24:41.1  6:38    7:42   16:05 
   26   26 Lilly Pieper        FR     Hamilton                24:44.7  6:39    7:58   16:21 
   27      Marla Davison       SO     St. Lawrence            24:50.2  6:40    7:44   16:02 
   28   27 Amanda White        SR     RIT                     24:55.0  6:41    7:46   16:29 
   29   28 Amy Becker          JR     RIT                     24:55.7  6:42    7:58   16:29 
   30   29 Keira Higgins       FR     RIT                     25:03.8  6:44    7:45   16:18 
   31   30 Audrey McCarthy     SO     Rochester               25:06.8  6:45    7:56   16:33 
   32   31 Alyssa Arre         SR     Rochester               25:07.4  6:45    7:38   16:15 
   33   32 Krystina Choinski   SR     Hamilton                25:08.0  6:45    7:49   16:28 
   34      Denise Ibarra       FR     Ithaca                  25:08.9  6:45    7:59   16:30 
   35   33 Kathryn Woodworth   SR     Rochester               25:09.6  6:45    8:02   16:28 
   36      Melanie Swick       SO     St. Lawrence            25:10.7  6:46    7:44   16:20 
   37      Rachelle Sartori    JR     Ithaca                  25:21.2  6:48    7:47   16:20 
   38      Carolyn Malone      SR     Ithaca                  25:21.2  6:49    8:09   16:43 
   39   34 Jen Ventrella       JR     Union College           25:21.6  6:49    8:32   17:01 
   40   35 Carolyn King        JR     Hamilton                25:23.2  6:49    7:59   16:36 
   41   36 Catherine Reading   JR     Hamilton                25:23.6  6:49    7:54   16:43 
   42      Christina Gibble    JR     Ithaca                  25:24.4  6:49    8:10   16:43 
   43      Lauren Hodge        SO     Ithaca                  25:29.3  6:51    8:05   16:43 
   44      Hanna Jerome        FR     Hamilton                25:32.3  6:51    7:39   16:15 
   45   37 Kirsten Holmberg    FR     Rochester               25:33.2  6:52    8:02   16:40 
   46      Clara Wolfe         FR     Rochester               25:33.4  6:52    8:02   16:43 
   47   38 Faith Gruver        FR     RIT                     25:36.2  6:53    8:18   16:52 
   48   39 Martine Bosch       FR     RIT                     25:38.1  6:53    7:58   16:43 
   49   40 Lindsey Thiel       FR     Alfred State            25:39.6  6:53    7:46   16:37 
   50   41 Rebekah Williams    SR     Union College           25:40.5  6:54    8:20   17:00 
   51      Samantha Buttrick   SO     Hamilton                25:43.0  6:54    8:08   16:57 
   52      Ayumi Yuasa         FR     Rochester               25:45.9  6:55    8:00   16:49 
   53   42 Nicole Graziadei    SR     St. John Fisher         25:49.6  6:56    8:08   16:55 
   54      Jamie Wallisch      SO     Rochester               25:51.0  6:56    8:04   16:54 
   55      Catherine Weppler   FR     Hamilton                25:52.2  6:57    8:08   16:58 
   56      Hannah Fake         FR     St. Lawrence            25:52.7  6:57    8:12   16:55 
   57      Sophia Dastoli      SO     St. Lawrence            25:52.9  6:57    8:12   16:56 
   58      Caitlyn Garbarino   SR     Rochester               25:55.2  6:58    8:06   16:54 
   59   43 Sam Bennett         JR     Utica                   25:58.1  6:58    8:13   17:01 
   60      Emily Krakowski     JR     Ithaca                  26:00.0  6:59    8:06   16:36 
   61   44 Danielle Marino     SR     RIT                     26:00.2  6:59    8:03   16:55 
   62      Georgia Caplen      FR     Ithaca                  26:00.4  6:59    8:09   16:55 
   63      Hallie Loft         SR     Hamilton                26:01.9  6:59    8:00   17:02 
   64      Emily Drain         SO     Ithaca                  26:06.7  7:01    8:09   17:00 
   65   45 Jennifer Crossen    SO     RIT                     26:08.5  7:01    8:09   17:11 
   66      Erin Bucci          JR     RIT                     26:14.1  7:03    8:07   17:04 
   67   46 Claire Sise         FR     Union College           26:15.5  7:03    8:32   17:15 
   68      Abigail Uehling     FR     Hamilton                26:16.9  7:03    8:13   17:10 
   69      Madeline Funk       JR     St. Lawrence            26:18.9  7:04    8:12   17:02 
   70   47 Sarah Harrington    JR     St. John Fisher         26:29.8  7:07    8:27   17:27 
   71      Breanna Dionne      SO     RIT                     26:30.8  7:07    8:20   17:24 
   72      Courtney Mullen     JR     St. Lawrence            26:32.7  7:08    8:20   17:22 
   73   48 Sarah DePalma       SO     Utica                   27:00.3  7:15    8:39   17:53 
   74      Elizabeth Perry     FR     Hamilton                27:03.4  7:16    8:15   17:31 
   75      Sarah Dimakis       SO     Hamilton                27:04.4  7:16    8:33   17:43 
   76   49 Maddie Samuell      SO     Union College           27:11.2  7:18    8:43   17:55 
   77   50 Kate Pearce         SO     Utica                   27:16.0  7:19    8:27   17:45 
   78      Eliza Bell          FR     Rochester               27:18.4  7:20    8:34   17:59 
   79   51 Jordan Rhen         SR     St. John Fisher         27:23.1  7:21    8:33   17:46 
   80      Ronnie Judge        FR     Rochester               27:34.7  7:24    8:25   17:53 
   81      Caitlin Anthony     FR     Hamilton                27:35.7  7:25    8:23   17:57 
   82   52 Sarah Coon          JR     St. John Fisher         27:41.4  7:26    8:27   18:23 
   83      Taylor Page         SO     Rochester               27:47.7  7:28    8:34   18:11 
   84      Sheila Goodman      SR     RIT                     27:50.4  7:29    8:31   18:10 
   85      India Harvey        FR     St. Lawrence            27:50.8  7:29    8:34   18:14 
   86   53 Paige Courbat       FR     Utica                   28:04.4  7:32    9:03   18:41 
   87      Claire Ludington    FR     Nazareth                28:05.9  7:33    8:52   18:31 
   88   54 Tracie Forrester    SR     Alfred                  28:15.0  7:35    9:01   18:48 
   89   55 Marley Weig Pickeri SO     Union College           28:22.5  7:37    9:02   18:47 
   90   56 Juliet Janicik      JR     St. John Fisher         28:24.6  7:38    8:57   18:40 
   91   57 Alysa Hoffman       SO     Utica                   28:30.3  7:39    9:02   18:42 
   92      Kylie Trettner      SO     RIT                     28:41.4  7:42    8:49   18:39 
   93   58 Kelsey Hyde         SR     Union College           28:43.8  7:43    9:04   18:47 
   94   59 Savannah Bernardin  JR     Utica                   28:47.2  7:44    9:04   18:50 
   95      Abby Schaible       SO     Utica                   28:51.1  7:45    9:02   18:54 
   96      Kelly Weiskittel    FR     RIT                     28:52.5  7:45    8:52   18:56 
   97   60 Anne Kundert        JR     Union College           28:57.6  7:47    9:26   19:14 
   98      Meaghan Reid        SO     Union College           28:59.4  7:47    9:26   19:07 
   99      Shannon Davis       SR     St. John Fisher         29:00.4  7:47    9:09   19:04 
  100      Hannah Barnes       FR     Union College           29:01.1  7:47    9:26   19:09 
  101      Marsadez Diver      FR     St. John Fisher         29:19.7  7:52    8:47   18:39 
  102      Katrina Scalzo      FR     Utica                   29:40.5  7:58    9:13   19:11 
  103   61 Cassandra Ryan      FR     Alfred State            29:52.7  8:01    9:13   19:27 
  104   62 Teresa Fallon       FR     Alfred                  29:56.3  8:02    9:26   19:41 
  105   63 Brianna Brynes      SO     Alfred State            30:22.2  8:09    9:40   20:02 
  106      Sarah Renaud        SO     Utica                   30:37.8  8:13    9:06   19:44 
  107      Julianne Gagnon     FR     Utica                   30:37.9  8:13    9:38   20:11 
  108      Bailey Kem          SO     RIT                     30:58.9  8:19    9:49   20:18 
  109   64 Kelly Healy         SO     Alfred State            30:59.9  8:19    8:58   19:47 
  110   65 Morgan Flick        JR     Alfred                  31:03.1  8:20    9:30   20:21 
  111   66 Corine Pettit       SR     Alfred                  32:02.7  8:36    9:51   20:51 
  112   67 Diane Sill          SO     Alfred State            33:07.3  8:54   10:24   21:48 
  113   68 Katherine Gelser    SO     Alfred State            35:17.1  9:28   10:18   22:10 
  114      Megan Karpie        JR     RIT                                      8:21   17:58 
  115      Jennifer Klemenz    SR     Rochester                                8:01         
  116   69 Dayonna Holmes      SO     Alfred State                            10:44         


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TEAM SCORES AT 2K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. St. Lawrence                  
            1    2    5    6    7   (8) (27) =    21
  2. Rochester                     
            4   11   12   14   33  (37) (38) =    74
  3. Ithaca                        
           13   15   16   17   18  (21) (22) =    79
  4. Hamilton                      
            3   19   20   25   31  (32) (35) =    98
  5. RIT                           
           28   30   34   36   39  (40) (42) =   167
  6. St. John Fisher               
           23   26   41   46   47  (50) (53) =   183
  7. Utica                         
           10   43   45   51   56  (57) (59) =   205
  8. Alfred                        
            9   24   55   63   64  (66)      =   215
  9. Union College                 
           44   48   49   52   58  (60) (62) =   251
 10. Alfred State                  
           29   54   61   65   67  (68) (69) =   276




------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TEAM SCORES AT 4K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. St. Lawrence                  
            1    2    4    5    8   (9) (23) =    20
  2. Ithaca                        
           12   13   14   16   17  (19) (21) =    72
  3. Rochester                     
            6   11   15   26   31  (34) (37) =    89
  4. Hamilton                      
            3   22   25   27   29  (30) (35) =   106
  5. RIT                           
           28   32   33   38   39  (41) (45) =   170
  6. St. John Fisher               
           20   24   40   47   49  (52) (53) =   180
  7. Utica                         
           10   43   48   50   54  (55) (59) =   205
  8. Alfred                        
            7   18   58   62   65  (66)      =   210
  9. Union College                 
           42   44   46   51   56  (57) (60) =   239
 10. Alfred State                  
           36   61   63   64   67  (68)      =   291




------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           FINAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  St. Lawrence                   (22:31.9  112:39.4 1:27.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Cassia Hameline    JR 21:50.7
  2      2  Lisa Grohn         SO 22:13.6
  3      4  Anne Martino       SR 22:28.0
  4      6  Megan Kellogg      FR 22:48.6
  5      7  Carrie Pomainville FR 23:18.5
  6   (  9) Ashley Leta        FR 23:22.9
  7   ( 23) Anna Rabideau      JR 24:28.7

  2.    69  Ithaca                         (23:43.6  118:38.0 0:31.7)
=============================================
  1     10  Hannah Wright      JR 23:25.1
  2     11  Emily Smith        SR 23:27.2
  3     15  Anna Fay           JR 23:53.5
  4     16  Allison Bartkowiak SR 23:55.4
  5     17  Michaela Cioffredi SO 23:56.8
  6   ( 21) Alexa Rick         SR 24:12.6
  7   ( 22) Anastasia Diamond  SR 24:21.0

  3.    92  Rochester                      (24:04.5  120:22.5 2:19.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Catherine Knox     JR 22:47.9
  2     12  Anya Joynt         JR 23:30.5
  3     14  Brianna Loughran   FR 23:49.9
  4     30  Audrey McCarthy    SO 25:06.8
  5     31  Alyssa Arre        SR 25:07.4
  6   ( 33) Kathryn Woodworth  SR 25:09.6
  7   ( 37) Kirsten Holmberg   FR 25:33.2

  4.   106  Hamilton                       (24:13.1  121:05.3 2:48.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Lainie Smith       JR 22:19.4
  2     20  Lindsay Heyer      SO 24:12.1
  3     25  Emily Banzer       SR 24:41.1
  4     26  Lilly Pieper       FR 24:44.7
  5     32  Krystina Choinski  SR 25:08.0
  6   ( 35) Carolyn King       JR 25:23.2
  7   ( 36) Catherine Reading  JR 25:23.6

  5.   161  RIT                            (25:13.8  126:08.8 0:43.1)
=============================================
  1     27  Amanda White       SR 24:55.0
  2     28  Amy Becker         JR 24:55.7
  3     29  Keira Higgins      FR 25:03.8
  4     38  Faith Gruver       FR 25:36.2
  5     39  Martine Bosch      FR 25:38.1
  6   ( 44) Danielle Marino    SR 26:00.2
  7   ( 45) Jennifer Crossen   SO 26:08.5

  6.   183  St. John Fisher                (25:40.7  128:23.3 3:18.4)
=============================================
  1     19  Samantha VanGee    SO 24:04.7
  2     24  Katlin Shippy      JR 24:36.1
  3     42  Nicole Graziadei   SR 25:49.6
  4     47  Sarah Harrington   JR 26:29.8
  5     51  Jordan Rhen        SR 27:23.1
  6   ( 52) Sarah Coon         JR 27:41.4
  7   ( 56) Juliet Janicik     JR 28:24.6

  7.   207  Utica                          (26:23.4  131:56.6 4:26.6)
=============================================
  1     13  Ashton Villeneuve  SO 23:37.8
  2     43  Sam Bennett        JR 25:58.1
  3     48  Sarah DePalma      SO 27:00.3
  4     50  Kate Pearce        SO 27:16.0
  5     53  Paige Courbat      FR 28:04.4
  6   ( 57) Alysa Hoffman      SO 28:30.3
  7   ( 59) Savannah Bernardin JR 28:47.2

  8.   207  Alfred                         (27:19.5  136:37.4 7:42.8)
=============================================
  1      8  Mary Baughman      SO 23:20.3
  2     18  Lindsay Piriano    FR 24:02.7
  3     54  Tracie Forrester   SR 28:15.0
  4     62  Teresa Fallon      FR 29:56.3
  5     65  Morgan Flick       JR 31:03.1
  6   ( 66) Corine Pettit      SR 32:02.7

  9.   225  Union College                  (26:34.3  132:51.3 3:00.9)
=============================================
  1     34  Jen Ventrella      JR 25:21.6
  2     41  Rebekah Williams   SR 25:40.5
  3     46  Claire Sise        FR 26:15.5
  4     49  Maddie Samuell     SO 27:11.2
  5     55  Marley Weig Pickering SO 28:22.5
  6   ( 58) Kelsey Hyde        SR 28:43.8
  7   ( 60) Anne Kundert       JR 28:57.6

 10.   295  Alfred State                   (30:00.4  150:01.7 7:27.7)
=============================================
  1     40  Lindsey Thiel      FR 25:39.6
  2     61  Cassandra Ryan     FR 29:52.7
  3     63  Brianna Brynes     SO 30:22.2
  4     64  Kelly Healy        SO 30:59.9
  5     67  Diane Sill         SO 33:07.3
  6   ( 68) Katherine Gelser   SO 35:17.1



Incomplete Teams:

Nazareth                      
         Claire Ludington FR