Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 03:24 PM
                East Coast Conference Championships - 4/18/2015                
                           Roberts Wesleyan College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         ECC: E 12.24  2014        Kaydian Jones, UDC                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Terrilyn            Queens (N.Y.             12.28Q  4.4  1 
  2 Hayward, Chelsea             Roberts Wesl             12.33Q  3.2  3 
  3 Okon, Brittany               District of              12.56Q  4.0  2 
  4 Grant, Simone                District of              12.29q  4.4  1 
  5 Budd, Danielle               Roberts Wesl             12.52q  4.4  1 
  6 Kirkland, Tiana              St. Thomas A             12.68q  4.4  1 
  7 Baker, Christina             District of              12.74q  3.2  3 
  8 Gerraputa, Laura             St. Thomas A             12.89q  4.4  1 
  9 Hodge, Shayna                District of              12.96   4.0  2 
 10 Trotman, Ronsheica           Queens (N.Y.             13.11   4.0  2 
 11 Thurston, Geordinell         District of              13.12   3.2  3 
 12 Mancini, Kaitlyn             St. Thomas A             13.12   3.2  3 
 13 VanPatten, Heather           Molloy                   13.26   4.0  2 
 14 Mota, Luz                    Daemen                   13.48   4.0  2 
 15 Desouza, Nicolette           Liu Post                 13.82   3.2  3 
 16 Sosnowski, Jillian           Daemen                   13.89   4.4  1 
 -- Gallagher, Katie             Molloy                     DNS   3.2  3 
 -- Stokkeland, Jessica          St. Thomas A               DNS   4.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         ECC: E 12.24  2014        Kaydian Jones, UDC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Simone                District of              12.18E  1.8  10   
  2 Britton, Terrilyn            Queens (N.Y.             12.23E  1.8   8   
  3 Hayward, Chelsea             Roberts Wesl             12.35   1.8   6   
  4 Okon, Brittany               District of              12.60   1.8   4   
  5 Baker, Christina             District of              12.62   1.8   2   
  6 Budd, Danielle               Roberts Wesl             12.72   1.8   1   
  7 Kirkland, Tiana              St. Thomas A             12.90   1.8 
  8 Gerraputa, Laura             St. Thomas A             13.03   1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
         ECC: E 24.80  2014        Kaydian Jones, UDC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Simone                District of              24.94   2.7  4  10   
  2 Mitchell, Tshani             Queens (N.Y.             25.26   2.7  4   8   
  3 Benjamin, Jerily             District of              25.50   3.8  1   6   
  4 Hayward, Chelsea             Roberts Wesl             25.78   2.7  4   4   
  5 Wright, Marlena              District of              25.80   3.8  1   2   
  6 Sloezen, Gabriela            St. Thomas A             25.84   3.8  1   1   
  7 Britton, Terrilyn            Queens (N.Y.             26.15   2.7  4 
  8 Baker, Christina             District of              26.17   2.7  4 
  9 Okon, Brittany               District of              26.38   5.5  3 
 10 Kirkland, Tiana              St. Thomas A             26.93   5.5  3 
 11 Hodge, Shayna                District of              27.08   5.5  3 
 12 Wright, Rebecca              Molloy                   27.15   5.5  3 
 13 Thurston, Geordinell         District of              27.48   5.5  3 
 14 Mancini, Kaitlyn             St. Thomas A             27.71   2.8  2 
 15 VanPatten, Heather           Molloy                   27.91   5.5  3 
 16 May, Leah                    Daemen                   28.69   2.8  2 
 17 Dovi, Katharine              Roberts Wesl             28.90   3.8  1 
 18 Mota, Luz                    Daemen                   29.32   2.8  2 
 19 Gardner, Samantha            Daemen                   29.67   2.8  2 
 20 Hansen, Tara                 St. Thomas A             31.24   3.8  1 
 21 Traum-Steinberg, Rebecca     St. Thomas A             31.79   3.8  1 
 22 Johnson, Sarah               Molloy                   32.19   3.8  1 
 -- Budd, Danielle               Roberts Wesl               DNS   2.7  4 
 -- Dee, Summer                  Molloy                     DNS   2.8  2 
 -- Stokkeland, Jessica          St. Thomas A               DNS   2.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         ECC: E 56.88  2013        Callister Jones, UDC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Jerily             District of              58.39   2  10   
  2 Mitchell, Tshani             Queens (N.Y.             59.33   2   8   
  3 Sloezen, Gabriela            St. Thomas A           1:00.11   2   6   
  4 Wright, Marlena              District of            1:00.40   2   4   
  5 Wright, Rebecca              Molloy                 1:00.47   2   2   
  6 Mais, Kimoy                  District of            1:01.16   1   1   
  7 Szymanski, Kailyn            Daemen                 1:02.92   1 
  8 Johnson, Kay-Tiarra          District of            1:04.78   1 
  9 Riegel, Heidi                Roberts Wesl           1:05.51   2 
 10 Gosch, Madison               Roberts Wesl           1:05.55   2 
 11 RichBart, Hayley             Molloy                 1:06.32   1 
 12 Mackay, Kelly                Molloy                 1:07.00   1 
 13 May, Leah                    Daemen                 1:08.01   1 
 14 Gardner, Samantha            Daemen                 1:09.73   1 
 15 Graca, Catia                 Molloy                 1:12.70   1 
 -- Korosi, Anita                Queens (N.Y.               DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
         ECC: E 2:17.13  2014        Rachel Hust, RWC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Armand, Ashley               Queens (N.Y.           2:20.47   3  10   
  2 Hust, Rachel                 Roberts Wesl           2:21.16   3   8   
  3 Rice, Hannah                 Daemen                 2:24.21   3   6   
  4 Borriello, Allison           St. Thomas A           2:25.73   3   4   
  5 Lynn, Robin                  Liu Post               2:26.55   3   2   
  6 Valento, Elizabeth           Roberts Wesl           2:28.62   3   1   
  7 Durso, Emily                 Roberts Wesl           2:28.99   3 
  8 Hubert, Nicole               Molloy                 2:29.33   2 
  9 Nolan, Brooke                Daemen                 2:29.74   2 
 10 Denton, Brittany             Daemen                 2:30.99   2 
 11 Wood, Lindsay                Daemen                 2:32.46   2 
 12 Mais, Kimoy                  District of            2:32.48   3 
 13 Lyons, Anna                  Daemen                 2:32.60   2 
 14 Matwiejczuk, Angelica        St. Thomas A           2:35.13   1 
 15 Johnson, Kay-Tiarra          District of            2:39.05   2 
 16 Putman, Rachel               Roberts Wesl           2:39.34   2 
 17 Santa Teresa, Kara           St. Thomas A           2:40.21   1 
 18 Touchstone, Chelsea          Roberts Wesl           2:41.61   1 
 19 Johnson, Kymberly            Queens (N.Y.           2:43.61   2 
 20 Khatib, Jumana               St. Thomas A           2:44.30   1 
 21 Fortoul, Rebecca             St. Thomas A           2:48.32   1 
 22 Putman, Hannah               Roberts Wesl           2:49.87   1 
 23 Loftus, Cara                 Molloy                 2:56.89   1 
 24 Garvey, Katelyn              St. Thomas A           2:58.99   1 
 -- Berkowicz, Julia             Roberts Wesl               DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 4:42.76  2013        Rachel Prutsman, RWC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borriello, Kristen           St. Thomas A           4:52.01   10   
  2 Prutsman, Rachel             Roberts Wesl           4:55.82    8   
  3 Hust, Rachel                 Roberts Wesl           4:56.96    6   
  4 Valento, Elizabeth           Roberts Wesl           4:59.77    4   
  5 Armand, Ashley               Queens (N.Y.           5:01.29    2   
  6 Williams, Talya              Liu Post               5:07.68    1   
  7 Betts, Emily                 Roberts Wesl           5:14.48  
  8 Lewandowski, Kennedy         Roberts Wesl           5:28.23  
  9 Putman, Rachel               Roberts Wesl           5:34.32  
 10 Nersten, Patricia            St. Thomas A           5:40.13  
 11 Pajak, Allison               Daemen                 5:41.27  
 12 Putman, Hannah               Roberts Wesl           5:41.47  
 13 Urbanek, Morgan              Daemen                 5:42.91  
 14 Wiking, Jessica              Liu Post               5:43.28  
 15 Robinson, Katherine          Daemen                 5:47.75  
 16 Monroe, Abigail              Roberts Wesl           5:58.37  
 17 Bradley, Emily               Daemen                 6:14.27  
 -- Hoffman, Lauren              Liu Post                   DNS  
 -- Salvesen, Katari             St. Thomas A               DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 18:22.15  2013        Indira Avila, QC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sablan, April                Roberts Wesl          18:32.32   10   
  2 Donahue, Mackenzie           Daemen                18:37.45    8   
  3 Stirling, Elizabeth          Liu Post              18:42.03    6   
  4 Hulton, Megan                Roberts Wesl          18:53.23    4   
  5 Ward, Brittany               Roberts Wesl          19:06.97    2   
  6 Trabert, Amy                 Daemen                19:12.80    1   
  7 Rozea, Brooke                Liu Post              20:05.11  
  8 O'Grady, Kaitlin             St. Thomas A          20:37.33  
 -- Cheff, Ashley                Daemen                     DNS  
 -- Michta, Katie                Molloy                     DNS  
 -- Staiano, Rachel              Molloy                     DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 43:41.30  2013        Hannah Taft, RWC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Kaitlin             St. Thomas A          41:40.87E  10   
  2 Lawton, Kellie               Roberts Wesl          42:10.85E   8   
  3 Hutchinson, Rachel           Roberts Wesl          43:00.89E   6   
  4 Staiano, Rachel              Molloy                43:05.34E   4   
 -- Berkowicz, Julia             Roberts Wesl               DNF  
 -- Michta, Katie                Molloy                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
         ECC: E 12.24  2014        Kaydian Jones, UDC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                   15.18   4.6  2  10   
  2 Natland, Nicole              Molloy                   16.00   4.6  2   8   
  3 Calderon, Brianna            Roberts Wesl             16.54   4.6  2   6   
  4 Hodge, Shayna                District of              16.60   4.6  2   4   
  5 Hansen, Tara                 St. Thomas A             18.32   4.5  1   2   
  6 Andrews, Ashley              Roberts Wesl             18.46   4.6  2   1   
  7 Riegel, Heidi                Roberts Wesl             20.23   4.5  1 
 -- Gabriel, Samantha            St. Thomas A                DQ   4.5  1 
 -- Dee, Summer                  Molloy                     DNS   4.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 1:01.78  2013        Chanel Rogers, GCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calderon, Brianna            Roberts Wesl           1:07.22   10   
  2 Funaro, Gina                 St. Thomas A           1:12.89    8   
  3 Riegel, Heidi                Roberts Wesl           1:12.92    6   
  4 Baker, Christina             District of            1:14.22    4   
  5 McDonald, Alyssa             Liu Post               1:15.40    2   
  6 Gosch, Madison               Roberts Wesl           1:19.13    1   
  7 Dubissette, Amira            Queens (N.Y.           1:30.89  
 -- Briffa, Lia                  Queens (N.Y.               DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 11:19.01  2014        Meaghan Ventarola, STAC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brush, Rachael               Roberts Wesl          11:59.06   10   
  2 Ventarola, Meaghan           St. Thomas A          12:16.48    8   
  3 Pfleging, Cecelia            St. Thomas A          12:28.19    6   
  4 Johnson, Kymberly            Queens (N.Y.          14:17.07    4   
 -- Hoffman, Lauren              Liu Post                   DNS  
 -- Briffa, Lia                  Queens (N.Y.               DNS  
 -- Dubissette, Amira            Queens (N.Y.               DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 48.35  2013        Dist. Columbia, UDC                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District of Columbia  'A'                             48.78   10   
     1) Okon, Brittany                  2) Grant, Simone                  
     3) Thurston, Geordinell            4) Benjamin, Jerily               
  2 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                    49.68    8   
     1) Britton, Terrilyn               2) Mitchell, Tshani               
     3) Gensel, Anabelle                4) Trotman, Ronsheica             
  3 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                                 49.72    6   
     1) Budd, Danielle                  2) Calderon, Brianna              
     3) Dovi, Katharine                 4) Hayward, Chelsea               
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               50.31    4   
     1) Mancini, Kaitlyn                2) Sloezen, Gabriela              
     3) Gerraputa, Laura                4) Kirkland, Tiana                
  5 Molloy  'A'                                           50.97    2   
     1) Gallagher, Katie                2) Meyer, Stephanie               
     3) VanPatten, Heather              4) Natland, Nicole                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 3:56.03  2013        Dist. Columbia, UDC                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District of Columbia  'A'                           4:01.59   10   
     1) Baker, Christina                2) Wright, Marlena                
     3) Mais, Kimoy                     4) Benjamin, Jerily               
       2:02.805 (2:02.805)          3:01.480 (58.675)        4:01.587 (1:00.108)
  2 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  4:02.72    8   
     1) Jacobs, Jewell                  2) Trotman, Ronsheica             
     3) Britton, Terrilyn               4) Mitchell, Tshani               
       2:02.776 (2:02.776)          3:01.287 (58.512)        4:02.718 (1:01.432)
  3 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               4:11.19    6   
     1) Budd, Danielle                  2) Calderon, Brianna              
     3) Hayward, Chelsea                4) Hust, Rachel                   
       2:04.170 (2:04.170)        3:08.630 (1:04.460)        4:11.185 (1:02.555)
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:11.40    4   
     1) Sloezen, Gabriela               2) Funaro, Gina                   
     3) Borriello, Kristen              4) Borriello, Allison             
       2:05.068 (2:05.068)        3:08.644 (1:03.577)        4:11.399 (1:02.756)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                         4:23.46    2   
     1) Hubert, Nicole                  2) Wright, Rebecca                
     3) Meyer, Stephanie                4) RichBart, Hayley               
       2:11.712 (2:11.712)        3:16.862 (1:05.150)        4:23.459 (1:06.598)
  6 Daemen  'A'                                         4:27.92    1   
     1) Lyons, Anna                     2) May, Leah                      
     3) Szymanski, Kailyn               4) Nolan, Brooke                  
       2:16.378 (2:16.378)        3:22.469 (1:06.091)        4:27.919 (1:05.451)
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 9:53.91  2014        Roberts Wesleyan, RWC                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daemen  'A'                                        10:03.79   10   
     1) Denton, Brittany                2) Donahue, Mackenzie             
     3) Rice, Hannah                    4) Wood, Lindsay                  
       2:35.145 (2:35.145)        5:11.198 (2:36.054)        7:42.272 (2:31.075)
      10:03.789 (2:21.517)
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            10:06.79    8   
     1) Ventarola, Meaghan              2) Borriello, Kristen             
     3) Nersten, Patricia               4) Borriello, Allison             
       2:34.078 (2:34.078)        5:10.494 (2:36.416)        7:37.732 (2:27.239)
      10:06.785 (2:29.053)
  3 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                              10:08.89    6   
     1) Betts, Emily                    2) Durso, Emily                   
     3) Brush, Rachael                  4) Lewandowski, Kennedy           
       2:35.462 (2:35.462)        5:11.597 (2:36.136)        7:45.226 (2:33.629)
      10:08.890 (2:23.664)
  4 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                 10:52.37    4   
     1) Armand, Ashley                  2) Korosi, Anita                  
     3) Gensel, Anabelle                4) Kadrich, Emina                 
       2:33.134 (2:33.134)        5:02.250 (2:29.117)        8:03.962 (3:01.712)
      10:52.369 (2:48.408)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                        11:06.80    2   
     1) Loftus, Cara                    2) RichBart, Hayley               
     3) Michta, Katie                   4) Staiano, Rachel                
       2:50.178 (2:50.178)        5:37.650 (2:47.472)        8:28.490 (2:50.840)
      11:06.793 (2:38.304)
 -- Liu Post  'A'                                           DNS  
     1) Williams, Talya                 2) Stirling, Elizabeth            
     3) Lynn, Robin                     4) Rozea, Brooke                  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 1.73m  2013        Shana-Kay Creary, UDC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Katie             Molloy                   1.56m   10   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.56 1.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                   1.50m    7   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.56 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Somerville, Myla             District of              1.50m    7   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.56 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gabriel, Samantha            St. Thomas A            J1.50m    4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.56 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jacobs, Jewell               Queens (N.Y.            J1.50m    2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.56 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Riegel, Heidi                Roberts Wesl             1.45m    1   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Groul, Bernadette            Queens (N.Y.             1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Briffa, Lia                  Queens (N.Y.               DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 3.20m  2014        Kasey Semmler, RWC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Semmler, Kasey               Roberts Wesl             3.38mE  10   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.38 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Olsen, Hope                  Roberts Wesl             3.05m    8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Natland, Nicole              Molloy                   2.90m    6   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Luger, Molly                 Roberts Wesl            J2.90m    4   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Lyons, Anna                  Daemen                      NH  
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Hein, Nicole                 Molloy                      NH  
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
         ECC: E 5.76m  2013        Kaydian Jones, UDC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                   5.61m   3.5  10   
     5.18m(2.1) FOUL(3.6) 5.34m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 5.37m(1.8) 5.61m(3.5)
  2 Grant, Simone                District of              5.50m   1.9   8   
     5.43m(4.0)       5.50m(1.9)    FOUL(4.2)
  3 Gallagher, Katie             Molloy                   5.47m   2.4   6   
     5.00m(4.0) 5.28m(5.6) 5.30m(3.9) 5.04m(3.8) 5.31m(1.2) 5.47m(2.4)
  4 Dovi, Katharine              Roberts Wesl             5.33m   4.7   4   
     5.31m(2.3) FOUL(3.1) 5.33m(4.7) 5.16m(3.2) 4.80m(3.7) 5.24m(3.3)
  5 Okon, Brittany               District of              5.26m   4.0   2   
     4.80m(2.1) 4.32m(3.8)    5.26m(4.0) 5.19m(2.8) 5.12m(1.8)
  6 Gabriel, Samantha            St. Thomas A             5.25m   2.2   1   
     FOUL(3.2) 4.98m(3.6) FOUL(2.1) 4.85m(3.2) 4.92m(2.3) 5.25m(2.2)
  7 Hayward, Chelsea             Roberts Wesl             5.09m   2.7 
     4.84m(3.9) 4.82m(2.9) 5.09m(2.7)         
  8 Gerraputa, Laura             St. Thomas A             4.56m   5.8 
     3.90m(1.5) 4.38m(4.2) 4.56m(5.8)         
  9 Lyn, Breanna                 St. Thomas A             4.46m   3.5 
     FOUL(4.7) 4.46m(3.5) FOUL(5.9)           
 10 Sosnowski, Jillian           Daemen                   4.19m   2.5 
     FOUL(5.6) FOUL(4.6) 4.19m(2.5)          
 11 Hogan, Jessica               Queens (N.Y.             3.74m   3.4 
     3.19m(5.4) 3.52m(2.8) 3.74m(3.4)         
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
         ECC: E 11.52m  2013        Atinuke Adebowale, MOL                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                  11.33m   0.5  10   
     11.01m(2.4) 11.25m(2.6) 11.33m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.7)
  2 Grant, Simone                District of             11.22m   2.7   8   
     FOUL(2.5) 10.85m(3.3) 10.83m(2.3) 11.03m(2.0) 11.06m(1.4) 11.22m(2.7)
  3 Glover, Danae                Liu Post                10.91m   2.5   6   
     10.24m(1.6) 10.58m(3.6) 10.43m(3.2) 10.89m(3.4) 10.51m(2.3) 10.91m(2.5)
  4 Gabriel, Samantha            St. Thomas A            10.75m   2.8   4   
     FOUL(2.6) 10.57m(2.8) 10.75m(2.8) 10.68m(8.8) FOUL(2.1) 10.51m(3.9)
  5 Calderon, Brianna            Roberts Wesl            10.50m   3.7   2   
     9.94m(2.4) 10.50m(3.7) FOUL(1.6) 10.14m(2.0) 10.26m(2.1) 10.30m(3.1)
  6 Andrews, Ashley              Roberts Wesl             9.52m   1.8   1   
     FOUL(5.0) 9.35m(2.1) 9.52m(1.8) 9.28m(3.3) FOUL(3.1) 9.07m(1.4)
  7 Sosnowski, Jillian           Daemen                   8.98m   3.4 
     8.65m(3.3) 8.66m(2.7) 8.77m(2.7) 8.98m(3.4) 8.63m(3.6) 8.62m(4.0)
 -- Lyn, Breanna                 St. Thomas A              FOUL       
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(5.5) FOUL(3.7)         
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 13.85m  2013        Alyssa Hudgins, GCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Toria              Daemen                  11.89m   10   
      11.17m  11.83m  11.89m  10.41m  11.27m  11.54m
  2 Calhoun, Tatyana             District of             11.46m    8   
      10.40m  11.46m  10.41m  10.77m  10.14m  10.27m
  3 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl            11.40m    6   
      11.40m  10.84m  10.77m  10.43m  11.31m  10.28m
  4 Franklin, Tajah              District of             10.19m    4   
      10.19m  FOUL  10.02m  10.15m  9.96m  9.95m
  5 Barnes, Kelsey               St. Thomas A            10.09m    2   
      9.81m  10.09m  9.58m  9.29m  9.05m  10.04m
  6 Sepe, Brittany               Molloy                  10.07m    1   
      9.70m  FOUL  9.41m  9.72m  FOUL  10.07m
  7 Houser, Victoria             Roberts Wesl             9.63m  
      FOUL  9.60m  9.63m  9.36m  FOUL  9.48m
  8 Goode, Tiara                 District of              8.31m  
      FOUL  8.31m  8.21m         
  9 Lustin, Renee`               Queens (N.Y.             8.18m  
      FOUL  8.18m  7.62m         
 10 Rodriguez, Danely            Queens (N.Y.             8.10m  
      8.10m  7.91m  7.90m         
 11 Hitchcock, Courtney          Roberts Wesl             7.86m  
      7.75m  7.86m  7.60m           
 12 Wise, Rashida                District of              7.34m  
      FOUL  6.47m  7.34m         
 -- Ortiz, Tasia                 Roberts Wesl               DNS  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 40.01m  2013        Alyssa Hudgins, GCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl            38.70m   10   
      33.73m  38.70m  36.19m  FOUL  38.64m  32.72m
  2 Sepe, Brittany               Molloy                  32.88m    8   
      27.71m  27.95m  32.14m  FOUL  30.34m  32.88m
  3 Barnes, Kelsey               St. Thomas A            29.34m    6   
      20.00m  FOUL  27.70m  29.34m  21.57m  24.96m
  4 Williams, Toria              Daemen                  27.85m    4   
      21.52m  FOUL  27.85m  FOUL  FOUL  24.75m
  5 Hitchcock, Courtney          Roberts Wesl            26.82m    2   
      20.60m  26.82m  24.64m  24.62m  23.79m  25.05m
  6 Franklin, Tajah              District of             15.77m    1   
      15.77m  FOUL  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Houser, Victoria             Roberts Wesl              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lustin, Renee`               Queens (N.Y.              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rodriguez, Danely            Queens (N.Y.              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Briffa, Lia                  Queens (N.Y.               DNS  
 -- Ortiz, Tasia                 Roberts Wesl               DNS  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 46.32m  2013        Alyssa Hudgins, GCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houser, Victoria             Roberts Wesl            44.16m   10   
      42.28m  41.21m  41.17m  44.16m  43.68m  FOUL
  2 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl            38.81m    8   
      36.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.81m  FOUL
  3 Rodriguez, Danely            Queens (N.Y.            37.97m    6   
      34.26m  FOUL  35.34m  33.47m  37.97m  FOUL
  4 Sepe, Brittany               Molloy                  37.55m    4   
      32.61m  34.51m  37.55m  37.05m  FOUL  32.90m
  5 Lustin, Renee`               Queens (N.Y.            27.87m    2   
      26.21m  27.87m  FOUL  26.50m  FOUL  27.32m
  6 Williams, Toria              Daemen                  27.00m    1   
      27.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Ortiz, Tasia                 Roberts Wesl               DNS  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 34.98m  2013        Laura Gemignani, GCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Somerville, Myla             District of             27.83m   10   
      22.43m  24.40m  25.04m  22.97m  8.33m  27.83m
  2 Calhoun, Tatyana             District of             25.63m    8   
      20.81m  19.91m  25.63m  FOUL  18.40m  25.15m
  3 Goode, Tiara                 District of             24.89m    6   
      22.20m  19.80m  24.30m  24.89m  24.82m  23.23m
  4 Sepe, Brittany               Molloy                  24.86m    4   
      17.75m  24.55m  24.71m  24.86m  FOUL  20.87m
  5 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                  21.82m    2   
      FOUL  20.81m  21.82m  19.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl            21.33m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  21.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lustin, Renee`               Queens (N.Y.            19.64m  
      19.00m  18.80m  18.95m  19.64m  18.85m  FOUL
  8 Hein, Nicole                 Molloy                  16.53m  
      16.06m  15.66m  16.53m         
  9 Houser, Victoria             Roberts Wesl            16.20m  
      16.20m  15.19m  FOUL         
 -- Joa, Elizabeth               Queens (N.Y.              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Williams, Toria              Daemen                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mackay, Kelly                Molloy                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ortiz, Tasia                 Roberts Wesl               DNS  
 -- Briffa, Lia                  Queens (N.Y.               DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         ECC: E 11.00  2014        Winslow Dorsainvil, STAC                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsainvil, Winslow          St. Thomas A             10.68Q  2.5  2 
  2 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl             10.76Q  3.7  1 
  3 Smalling, Lloyd              St. Thomas A           E 10.90Q  1.9  3 
  4 Joseph, Serjunior            Queens (N.Y.             11.05q  1.9  3 
  5 Camacho, Michael             Queens (N.Y.             11.11q  3.7  1 
  6 Fratto, Nico                 Molloy                   11.17q  2.5  2 
  7 Donovan, David               Roberts Wesl             11.26q  3.7  1 
  8 Reid, Alex (Richard)         Daemen                   11.31q  1.9  3 
  9 Hodges, Anthony              Queens (N.Y.             11.36   2.5  2 
 10 Thomas, Kasim                Liu Post                 11.44   2.5  2 
 11 Joseph, Ramel                Liu Post                 11.45   1.9  3 
 12 Ifthikar, Mohamed            St. Thomas A             11.59   3.7  1 
 13 Tytka, Brandon               Daemen                   11.60   2.5  2 
 14 Volpe, Travis                St. Thomas A             11.67   2.5  2 
 15 Madiamba, Kevin              Roberts Wesl             11.70   3.7  1 
 16 Valerie, John                Molloy                   11.84   3.7  1 
 17 Rodriguez, George            Daemen                   12.19   1.9  3 
 -- Carrera, Alex                Molloy                     DNS   1.9  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         ECC: E 11.00  2014        Winslow Dorsainvil, STAC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsainvil, Winslow          St. Thomas A             10.52   5.0  10   
  2 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl             10.76   5.0   8   
  3 Joseph, Serjunior            Queens (N.Y.             10.91   5.0   6   
  4 Fratto, Nico                 Molloy                   11.10   5.0   4   
  5 Donovan, David               Roberts Wesl             11.25   5.0   2   
  6 Reid, Alex (Richard)         Daemen                   11.43   5.0   1   
  7 Smalling, Lloyd              St. Thomas A             11.45   5.0 
  8 Camacho, Michael             Queens (N.Y.             12.60   5.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
         ECC: E 22.56  2014        Winslow Dorsainvil, STAC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dorsainvil, Winslow          St. Thomas A             21.94   2.9  3  10   
  2 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl             22.12   2.9  3   8   
  3 McDonald, Dale               Liu Post                 22.15   2.9  3   6   
  4 Joseph, Serjunior            Queens (N.Y.             22.20   2.9  3   4   
  5 Camacho, Michael             Queens (N.Y.             22.54   5.1  2   2   
  6 Fratto, Nico                 Molloy                   22.85   5.1  2   1   
  7 Hodges, Anthony              Queens (N.Y.             22.88   3.5  1 
  8 Reid, Alex (Richard)         Daemen                   22.97   2.9  3 
  9 Reid, Ricardo                St. Thomas A             23.01   5.1  2 
 10 Donovan, David               Roberts Wesl             23.34   5.1  2 
 11 Capozzoli, Tyler             Molloy                   23.59   5.1  2 
 12 Tytka, Brandon               Daemen                   24.04   3.5  1 
 13 Madiamba, Kevin              Roberts Wesl             24.36   3.5  1 
 14 Adams, Stefan                Liu Post                 24.65   3.5  1 
 15 Rodriguez, George            Daemen                   25.09   3.5  1 
 16 Valerie, John                Molloy                   25.34   3.5  1 
 -- Gonzalez, Jared              Roberts Wesl               DNS   5.1  2 
 -- Smalling, Lloyd              St. Thomas A               DNS   2.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         ECC: E 49.71  2013        George Erazo, STAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dale               Liu Post                 50.07   2  10   
  2 Camacho, Michael             Queens (N.Y.             50.51   2   8   
  3 Capozzoli, Tyler             Molloy                   50.97   2   6   
  4 Reid, Ricardo                St. Thomas A             51.83   2   4   
  5 Delince, Skandal             Queens (N.Y.             52.37   1   2   
  6 Cyrille, Nathan              Queens (N.Y.             52.74   1   1   
  7 Legere, Kyle                 Queens (N.Y.             54.13   2 
  8 Guidroz, Desmond             Molloy                   56.39   1 
  9 Gage, Jonas                  Roberts Wesl             58.11   1 
 10 Gasser, Ryan                 St. Thomas A             58.55   1 
 11 Lemus, Will                  Molloy                   58.99   1 
 -- Gonzalez, Jared              Roberts Wesl               DNS   2 
 -- Enser, Travis                Daemen                     DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
         ECC: E 1:54.61  2013        Kurt Samuel, QC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rodger, Thomas               Roberts Wesl           1:58.39   2  10   
  2 Gallagher, Conor             Molloy                 1:58.75   2   8   
  3 Pease, Keith                 Roberts Wesl           2:01.45   2   6   
  4 Bellomo, Aaron               Roberts Wesl           2:02.49   2   4   
  5 Cordulla, Nigel              Daemen                 2:04.35   2   2   
  6 VanDeMortel, Matthew         Daemen                 2:07.01   2   1   
  7 McNiff, Stephen              St. Thomas A           2:07.96   1 
  8 Moskowitz, Andrew            Queens (N.Y.           2:08.46   1 
  9 Schrenker, Robbie            Roberts Wesl           2:09.43   2 
 10 Zicchino, Campbell           St. Thomas A           2:11.32   1 
 11 Vazquez, Vincent             St. Thomas A           2:16.65   1 
 12 Dreyer, Thomas               Molloy                 2:18.99   2 
 13 Diaz, Christian              St. Thomas A           2:19.48   1 
 14 Capestrani, Michael          Daemen                 2:21.89   1 
 -- Kaminiski, Arthur            Queens (N.Y.               DNS   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 4:00.78  2014        Thomas Rodger, RWC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodger, Thomas               Roberts Wesl           4:03.39   10   
  2 Gallagher, Conor             Molloy                 4:03.85    8   
  3 Pease, Keith                 Roberts Wesl           4:04.88    6   
  4 Bellomo, Aaron               Roberts Wesl           4:04.97    4   
  5 Scott, Michael               Liu Post               4:22.16    2   
  6 Arnone, Steven               Liu Post               4:23.14    1   
  7 Jackson, Luke                Roberts Wesl           4:27.13  
  8 Mcgarvey, Tyler              Liu Post               4:29.98  
  9 Gioe, Ryan                   Liu Post               4:33.58  
 10 Gallagher, Liam              Molloy                 4:34.37  
 11 Dinan, Ethan                 Daemen                 4:39.21  
 12 Lasher, Joseph               Liu Post               4:40.63  
 13 Dreyer, Thomas               Molloy                 4:44.93  
 14 Johnson, Joshua              Roberts Wesl           4:48.14  
 15 Cregan, Matthew              Daemen                 4:51.29  
 16 Rapp, Kyle                   Roberts Wesl           5:05.62  
 17 Enser, Travis                Daemen                 5:08.82  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 15:51.80  2014        Enock Bor, RWC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Kevin                 Roberts Wesl          15:38.49E  10   
  2 Flynn, Thomas                Liu Post              16:03.45    8   
  3 Eustance, Zach               Daemen                16:22.99    6   
  4 Rushok, Jeremy               Daemen                16:46.76    4   
  5 Nadler, Andrew               Queens (N.Y.          16:50.63    2   
  6 Linares, Jamer               St. Thomas A          18:07.80    1   
  7 DelValle, David              Daemen                18:39.40  
 -- Bay, Tyler                   Queens (N.Y.               DNF  
 -- Laderer, Travis              Molloy                     DNS  
 -- Mcgarvey, Tyler              Liu Post                   DNS  
 -- Darnell, Mike                Molloy               X15:59.80  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 33:23.73  2014        Enock Bor, RWC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nadler, Andrew               Queens (N.Y.          33:39.85   10   
  2 Rapp, Kyle                   Roberts Wesl          34:11.85    8   
  3 Bay, Tyler                   Queens (N.Y.          35:27.28    6   
  4 Linares, Jamer               St. Thomas A          36:17.02    4   
  5 Laderer, Travis              Molloy                36:44.23    2   
  6 Scibelli, Dillon             Queens (N.Y.          37:46.04    1   
 -- Daigler, Carl                Roberts Wesl               DNS  
 -- Johnson, Erik                Roberts Wesl               DNS  
 -- Lopez, Kevin                 Queens (N.Y.               DNS  
 -- Darnell, Mike                Molloy                     DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         ECC: E 16.48  2014        Robert Watson, MOL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Nigel               Liu Post                 16.23   3.3  10   
  2 Martinez, Juan               Roberts Wesl             17.54   3.3   8   
  3 Mason, Lanier                Molloy                   19.14   3.3   6   
  4 Joseph, Eli                  Queens (N.Y.             19.87   3.3   4   
  5 Delince, Skandal             Queens (N.Y.             22.20   3.3   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 56.58  2014        George Erazo, STAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bestler, Dylan               St. Thomas A             59.09   10   
  2 Delince, Skandal             Queens (N.Y.             59.79    8   
  3 Reid, Andy (Joseph)          Daemen                 1:01.16    6   
  4 Joseph, Eli                  Queens (N.Y.           1:02.55    4   
  5 Gage, Jonas                  Roberts Wesl           1:02.76    2   
  6 Martinez, Juan               Roberts Wesl           1:09.23    1   
  7 Lemus, Will                  Molloy                 1:10.48  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 9:30.91  2014        Kevin Brown, RWC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bender, Justin               Roberts Wesl           9:53.79   10   
  2 Watson, Matt                 Roberts Wesl          10:03.32    8   
  3 Roselund, Jordan             Roberts Wesl          10:27.16    6   
  4 McCann, Matt                 Daemen                10:35.30    4   
  5 Martensen, Shane             Molloy                10:42.12    2   
  6 Johnson, Erik                Roberts Wesl          10:50.58    1   
  7 Roginson, Kevin              Daemen                11:08.55  
  8 Haslbauer, Eric              Molloy                11:14.09  
  9 Lopez, Kevin                 Queens (N.Y.          11:14.17  
 10 Daigler, Carl                Roberts Wesl          11:22.17  
 -- Scibelli, Dillon             Queens (N.Y.               DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 43.29  2014        St. Thomas Aquinas, STAC                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               43.06E  10   
     1) Volpe, Travis                   2) Dorsainvil, Winslow            
     3) Reid, Ricardo                   4) Smalling, Lloyd                
  2 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                    43.36    8   
     1) Joseph, Serjunior               2) Delince, Skandal               
     3) Hodges, Anthony                 4) Camacho, Michael               
  3 Liu Post  'A'                                         43.76    6   
     1) Adams, Stefan                   2) Bjornsson, Bjorn               
     3) Joseph, Ramel                   4) McDonald, Dale                 
  4 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                                 43.78    4   
     1) Donovan, David                  2) Gonzalez, Jared                
     3) McGinnis, Aaron                 4) Rivera, Gabe                   
  5 Molloy  'A'                                           45.18    2   
     1) Capozzoli, Tyler                2) Fratto, Nico                   
     3) Guidroz, Desmond                4) Mason, Lanier                  
  6 Daemen  'A'                                           46.36    1   
     1) Tytka, Brandon                  2) Reid, Andy (Joseph)            
     3) Rodriguez, George               4) Reid, Alex (Richard)           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 3:24.83  2013        St. Thomas Aquinas, STAC                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  3:31.62   10   
     1) Camacho, Michael                2) Cyrille, Nathan                
     3) Joseph, Serjunior               4) Delince, Skandal               
       1:49.512 (1:49.512)          2:41.593 (52.081)          3:31.616 (50.024)
  2 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               3:31.72    8   
     1) Donovan, David                  2) Gonzalez, Jared                
     3) McGinnis, Aaron                 4) Rivera, Gabe                   
       1:46.584 (1:46.584)          2:39.915 (53.331)          3:31.713 (51.799)
  3 Molloy  'A'                                         3:34.85    6   
     1) Capozzoli, Tyler                2) Fratto, Nico                   
     3) Gallagher, Conor                4) Guidroz, Desmond               
       1:49.827 (1:49.827)          2:42.839 (53.012)          3:34.845 (52.006)
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:39.93    4   
     1) Bestler, Dylan                  2) Zicchino, Campbell             
     3) Vazquez, Vincent                4) Reid, Ricardo                  
       1:46.298 (1:46.298)          2:44.638 (58.341)          3:39.923 (55.286)
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 7:59.30  2013        St. Thomas Aquinas, STAC                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               8:30.22   10   
     1) Jackson, Luke                   2) Schrenker, Robbie              
     3) Pease, Keith                    4) Bellomo, Aaron                 
       2:07.944 (2:07.944)        4:20.281 (2:12.337)        6:24.479 (2:04.199)
       8:30.212 (2:05.734)
  2 Liu Post  'A'                                       8:37.59    8   
     1) Arnone, Steven                  2) Flynn, Thomas                  
     3) Scott, Michael                  4) Mcgarvey, Tyler                
       2:08.340 (2:08.340)        4:12.525 (2:04.186)        6:24.205 (2:11.680)
       8:37.581 (2:13.377)
  3 Daemen  'A'                                         8:46.08    6   
     1) Capestrani, Michael             2) Cordulla, Nigel                
     3) VanDeMortel, Matthew            4) Dinan, Ethan                   
       2:09.787 (2:09.787)        4:27.150 (2:17.363)        6:35.271 (2:08.122)
       8:46.075 (2:10.805)
  4 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  8:51.11    4   
     1) Kaminiski, Arthur               2) Scibelli, Dillon               
     3) Moskowitz, Andrew               4) Cyrille, Nathan                
       2:15.309 (2:15.309)        4:16.023 (2:00.715)        6:39.772 (2:23.749)
       8:51.106 (2:11.334)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                         9:21.65    2   
     1) Martensen, Shane                2) Haslbauer, Eric                
     3) Dreyer, Thomas                  4) Gallagher, Liam                
       2:15.875 (2:15.875)        4:40.771 (2:24.896)        7:02.802 (2:22.032)
       9:21.645 (2:18.843)
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 1.99m  2013        Gabe Rivera, RWC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl             1.83m   10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Holmgren, Tristan            St. Thomas A            J1.83m    8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 McGinnis, Aaron              Roberts Wesl            J1.83m    6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Little, Paul                 Queens (N.Y.             1.78m    4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Marlin, Nick                 Daemen                  J1.78m    2   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Whitfield, Travis            Queens (N.Y.             1.73m    1   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Madiamba, Kevin              Roberts Wesl            J1.73m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Donovan, David               Roberts Wesl             1.68m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Hodges, Anthony              Queens (N.Y.               DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 3.20m  2013        Michael Pignotti, MOL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ralyea, Robert               Daemen                   3.50mE  10   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  2 Pignotti, Michael            Molloy                   3.20mE   8   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 McGinnis, Aaron              Roberts Wesl             3.05m    6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO    O    P    P 
  4 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl             2.90m    4   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 -- Carrera, Alex                Molloy                      NH  
     2.75 
      XPP 
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
         ECC: E 6.41m  2014        Aaron McGinnis, RWC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Aaron              Roberts Wesl             6.91mE  1.8  10   
     6.88m(0.3) 6.91m(1.8) FOUL(4.1) 6.19m(2.1)      
  2 Donovan, David               Roberts Wesl             6.76m   5.0   8   
     6.48m(1.5) 6.31m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.76m(5.0)        
  3 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl             6.57mE  0.3   6   
     FOUL(0.1) 6.53m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.57m(0.3)      
  4 Bjornsson, Bjorn             Liu Post                 6.41mE  0.9   4   
     FOUL(1.1) 6.24m(0.3) 6.41m(0.9) 6.15m(2.0) 6.29m(1.5) FOUL(2.2)
  5 Reid, Alex (Richard)         Daemen                   6.38m   1.5   2   
     6.35m(1.6) 6.25m(3.9) 6.27m(1.3) 6.36m(2.8) 6.36m(2.1) 6.38m(1.5)
  6 Whitfield, Travis            Queens (N.Y.             6.29m   0.1   1   
     6.29m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.48m(1.3) 5.64m(0.6) FOUL(2.9)
  7 Delince, Skandal             Queens (N.Y.             6.19m   3.3 
     5.70m(1.1) 6.19m(3.3) 6.06m(0.3) 5.83m(0.5)        
  8 Mason, Lance                 Molloy                   6.09m   1.9 
     5.86m(0.7) 6.09m(1.9) 5.85m(1.0)          
  9 Guidroz, Desmond             Molloy                   5.96m   0.4 
     5.96m(0.4) 5.78m(0.9) FOUL(0.6)           
 10 Volpe, Travis                St. Thomas A             5.87m   0.9 
     5.84m(0.6) 5.42m(1.9) 5.87m(0.9)           
 11 Martinez, Juan               Roberts Wesl             5.78m   1.2 
     5.78m(1.2) 5.76m(0.8)              
 12 Mason, Lanier                Molloy                   5.68m   3.1 
     5.63m(1.0) 5.68m(3.1) FOUL(2.9)          
 13 Ifthikar, Mohamed            St. Thomas A             5.65m   0.3 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.8) 5.65m(0.3)         
 14 Henderson, Marcus            St. Thomas A             5.40m   0.3 
     5.40m(0.3) 5.10m(0.7) 5.40m(0.6)          
 15 Little, Paul                 Queens (N.Y.             5.39m  +0.0 
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.39m(0.6) 5.15m(0.5)          
 -- Joseph, Eli                  Queens (N.Y.               DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
         ECC: E 13.21m  2013        Joseph Johnson, MOL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Aaron              Roberts Wesl            13.19m   2.0  10   
     12.52m(3.6) 12.72m(1.4) 12.93m(2.6) 13.19m(2.0)      
  2 Mason, Lance                 Molloy                  13.09m   2.1   8   
     FOUL(1.4) 12.00m(2.8) 11.64m(3.9) 13.09m(2.1) 12.38m(2.4) 12.82m(2.0)
  3 Guidroz, Desmond             Molloy                  12.66m   3.8   6   
     12.08m(1.7) 12.20m(1.2) 11.79m(2.7) 12.11m(3.2) 12.45m(3.6) 12.66m(3.8)
  4 Bjornsson, Bjorn             Liu Post                12.47m   4.3   4   
     FOUL(1.9) 11.91m(5.3) 11.90m(2.1) 12.22m(3.0) 12.47m(4.3) FOUL(3.1)
  5 Delince, Skandal             Queens (N.Y.            12.26m   6.3   2   
     11.49m(2.8) 12.17m(3.2)    11.75m(1.7) 11.75m(2.8) 12.26m(6.3)
  6 Mason, Lanier                Molloy                  12.17m   0.7   1   
     12.17m(0.7) 11.89m(1.9) FOUL(3.3) 12.08m(1.4) 11.33m(1.7) 12.05m(3.4)
  7 Martinez, Juan               Roberts Wesl            11.74m   3.0 
     11.70m(2.0) 11.74m(3.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(5.9) FOUL(2.9) 11.56m(3.1)
 -- Simmons, Nigel               Liu Post                  FOUL       
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1)          
 -- Madiamba, Kevin              Roberts Wesl               DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 15.37m  2014        Gregory Gromlin, QC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pensa, Christopher           Queens (N.Y.            13.39m   10   
      11.85m  FOUL  12.58m  FOUL  13.39m  12.26m
  2 Alers-Rosario, Angel         Queens (N.Y.            13.20m    8   
      12.61m  12.53m  12.24m  12.84m  13.20m  FOUL
  3 Jurius, Hayden               Roberts Wesl            12.64m    6   
      11.99m  11.46m  12.47m  11.71m  12.64m  FOUL
  4 O'Connor, Liam               Queens (N.Y.            12.58m    4   
      10.82m  12.58m  12.34m  FOUL  12.29m  FOUL
  5 Dorsey, Patrick              Daemen                  11.88m    2   
      11.25m  11.09m  11.50m  11.54m  11.22m  11.88m
  6 Marlin, Nick                 Daemen                  11.77m    1   
      11.24m  11.05m  11.77m  11.13m  10.35m  10.38m
  7 D'Amato, Brandon             Daemen                  11.53m  
      10.81m  10.38m  11.53m  FOUL  11.12m  10.08m
  8 Glanz, Michael               Queens (N.Y.            11.49m  
      FOUL  11.49m  11.21m            
  9 Court, Nathan                Roberts Wesl            10.60m  
      9.83m  10.60m  10.13m            
 10 Jurius, Mitchell             Roberts Wesl            10.37m  
      10.35m  10.37m  9.95m            
 11 Romero, Henry                St. Thomas A            10.30m  
      9.85m  10.30m  9.09m           
 12 Miller, Doug                 St. Thomas A             9.90m  
      8.73m  9.90m  9.78m           
 13 Gallaway, Vincent            Roberts Wesl             9.41m  
      9.41m  9.32m  8.99m            
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 47.60m  2014        Christopher Pensa, QC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pensa, Christopher           Queens (N.Y.            49.00mE  10   
      48.57m  48.19m  FOUL  47.61m  49.00m  47.92m
  2 Alers-Rosario, Angel         Queens (N.Y.            46.22m    8   
      39.16m  41.57m  44.09m  FOUL  FOUL  46.22m
  3 Glanz, Michael               Queens (N.Y.            44.35m    6   
      43.36m  42.86m  FOUL  FOUL  41.33m  44.35m
  4 Fratto, Nico                 Molloy                  43.21m    4   
      43.21m  42.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jurius, Hayden               Roberts Wesl            42.76m    2   
      FOUL  39.21m  42.76m  42.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 O'Connor, Liam               Queens (N.Y.            40.81m    1   
      38.38m  FOUL  36.39m  FOUL  FOUL  40.81m
  7 Jurius, Mitchell             Roberts Wesl            37.42m  
      32.16m  34.47m  FOUL  35.86m  37.42m  FOUL
  8 Pignotti, Michael            Molloy                  31.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.42m         
  9 D'Amato, Brandon             Daemen                  30.99m  
      24.29m  FOUL  30.99m         
 10 Court, Nathan                Roberts Wesl            30.09m  
      30.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Dorsey, Patrick              Daemen                  28.28m  
      24.89m  28.28m  FOUL         
 12 Miller, Doug                 St. Thomas A            28.01m  
      27.03m  28.01m  FOUL         
 13 Gallaway, Vincent            Roberts Wesl            24.61m  
      FOUL  24.61m  FOUL         
 14 Romero, Henry                St. Thomas A            17.49m  
      17.41m  FOUL  17.49m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 48.92m  2014        Angel Alers-Rosario, QC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alers-Rosario, Angel         Queens (N.Y.            52.50mE  10   
      48.68m  52.50m  50.86m  51.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Pensa, Christopher           Queens (N.Y.            45.79m    8   
      FOUL  43.48m  44.05m  FOUL  FOUL  45.79m
  3 Jurius, Hayden               Roberts Wesl            44.11m    6   
      44.05m  43.90m  42.81m  FOUL  44.11m  FOUL
  4 Glanz, Michael               Queens (N.Y.            43.07m    4   
      FOUL  42.74m  41.75m  43.03m  43.07m  42.07m
  5 O'Connor, Liam               Queens (N.Y.            37.17m    2   
      37.17m  FOUL  36.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Court, Nathan                Roberts Wesl            36.42m    1   
      33.64m  33.69m  32.88m  32.79m  36.42m  36.20m
  7 Dorsey, Patrick              Daemen                  35.38m  
      34.53m  32.29m  34.90m  33.57m  FOUL  35.38m
  8 Jurius, Mitchell             Roberts Wesl            33.38m  
      FOUL  33.38m  FOUL         
  9 Gallaway, Vincent            Roberts Wesl            23.81m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.81m         
 10 D'Amato, Brandon             Daemen                  22.53m  
      20.20m  FOUL  22.53m         
 11 Marlin, Nick                 Daemen                  21.25m  
      FOUL  21.25m  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
         ECC: E 43.80m  2013        Charles Artino, MOL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaw, Malcolm                Roberts Wesl            55.36mE  10   
      55.36m  42.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Jurius, Mitchell             Roberts Wesl            42.93m    8   
      41.49m  42.93m  41.07m  40.74m  FOUL  41.05m
  3 Fratto, Nico                 Molloy                  38.80m    6   
      FOUL  38.80m  36.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Beckwith, Samuel             Roberts Wesl            38.36m    4   
      36.21m  34.50m  33.27m  FOUL  37.00m  38.36m
  5 Jurius, Hayden               Roberts Wesl            38.27m    2   
      FOUL  34.74m  38.27m  FOUL  34.72m  37.98m
  6 Pignotti, Michael            Molloy                  37.16m    1   
      37.16m  32.16m  33.17m  36.74m  36.58m  FOUL
  7 Ralyea, Robert               Daemen                  35.73m  
      29.68m  33.24m  35.72m  29.70m  35.73m  32.58m
  8 Mason, Lance                 Molloy                  34.96m  
      FOUL  31.78m  34.96m         
  9 Court, Nathan                Roberts Wesl            31.69m  
      30.32m  FOUL  31.69m         
 10 Marlin, Nick                 Daemen                  31.00m  
      27.38m  27.00m  31.00m         
 11 Carrera, Alex                Molloy                  27.36m  
      25.70m  27.36m  FOUL         
 12 Gallaway, Vincent            Roberts Wesl            20.32m  
      20.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roberts Wesleyan           187        2) District of Columbia      139   
    3) Molloy                      98        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         88   
    5) Queens (N.Y.)               70        6) Daemen                     41   
    7) LIU Post                    17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roberts Wesleyan           233        2) Queens (N.Y.)             161   
    3) Molloy                      81        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         61   
    5) LIU Post                    59        6) Daemen                     48