04/25/15                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     WAITE MOLNAR INVITAIONAL   AT  ERNIE DAVIS ACADEMY        04/25/15    OUTDOOR



                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Corning                           217.00     4. Campbell Savona                    42.00
   2. Elmira                            154.00     5. Vestal                             23.00
   3. Binghamton                         84.00     6. Elmira Notre Dame                  19.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. STEEPLECHASE              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Jack Ladouce(12)       Elmira                                     9:58.14
                                                 2.  Colin Sonnefeld(12)    Corning                                   10:34.24
                                                 3.  Grayson Campbell(10)   Corning                                   10:54.04
                                                 4.  Zachary Dejneka(9 )    Corning                                   11:42.24


 2. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Corning (A)                                                       8:20.44
                                                   (Jake Drew(12),Kevin Moshier(10),Peter Kane(11),Jared Moore(12))
                                                 2.  Binghamton (A)                                                    9:29.44
                                                 3.  Vestal (A)                                                       10:05.64


 3. 100 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1 (FAT)     1.  Alex Tostonaski(12)    Corning                                      11.74
                                                 2.  Sincere Williamson(10) Binghamton                                   11.99
                                                 3.  Doug Porter(12)        Corning                                      12.16
                                                 4.  Airhik Ashley(9 )      Elmira                                       12.71
                                                 5.  Dylan Eaton(12)        Campbell Savona                              13.00
                                                 6.  Paco Rillaroza(10)     Elmira Notre Dame                            13.02
                                                 7.  Sam Godfrey(10)        Elmira Notre Dame                            14.45
                                                 8.  Thomas Sherman(11)     Campbell Savona                              16.55

                         SEMI-FINAL  2 (FAT)     1.  Jerry McPeak(12)       Elmira                                       11.78
                                                 2.  Dylan Salisbury(11)    Vestal                                       12.16
                                                 3.  Chris Roe(12)          Corning                                      12.18
                                                 4.  Lahtrelle Washington(11Elmira                                       12.41
                                                 5.  Alex Spicer(9 )        Corning                                      12.50
                                                 6.  Nate Benjamin(11)      Vestal                                       13.13
                                                 7.  Devin Gwinner(12)      Campbell Savona                              14.95
                                                 8.  Calvin Ayers(11)       Campbell Savona                              19.09

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Alex Tostonaski(12)    Corning                                      11.50
                                                 2.  Jerry McPeak(12)       Elmira                                       11.75
                                                 3.  Sincere Williamson(10) Binghamton                                   11.82
                                                 4.  Dylan Salisbury(11)    Vestal                                       12.00
                                                 5.  Chris Roe(12)          Corning                                      12.02
                                                 6.  Doug Porter(12)        Corning                                      12.07
                                                 7.  Alex Spicer(9 )        Corning                                      12.53
                                                 8.  Lahtrelle Washington(11Elmira                                       12.77


 4. 110M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1 (FAT)     1.  Billy Tucker(11)       Corning                                      17.78
                                                 2.  Michael Stearns(11)    Elmira                                       18.89
                                                 3.  Niko Murray(09)        Binghamton                                   19.46
                                                 4.  Dylan Eaton(12)        Campbell Savona                              20.52
                                                 5.  Egypt Page(10)         Binghamton                                   22.94
                                                 6.  Alex Lehman(11)        Campbell Savona                              24.85

                         SEMI-FINAL  2 (FAT)     1.  Anthony Prestigiacomo(1Corning                                      19.82
                                                 2.  Conrad Keenan(12)      Corning                                      20.57
                                                 3.  Eric Kelsey(9 )        Elmira                                       20.79
                                                 4.  Andrew Marcellin(10)   Corning                                      21.28
                                                 5.  Maverick Salvagin(9 )  Campbell Savona                              22.11
                                                 6.  Dominick Stevens(10)   Binghamton                                  NF

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Billy Tucker(11)       Corning                                      17.55
                                                 2.  Michael Stearns(11)    Elmira                                       18.54
                                                 3.  Niko Murray(09)        Binghamton                                   18.77
                                                 4.  Anthony Prestigiacomo(1Corning                                      19.53
                                                 5.  Dylan Eaton(12)        Campbell Savona                              19.80
                                                 6.  Conrad Keenan(12)      Corning                                      19.84
                                                 7.  Eric Kelsey(9 )        Elmira                                       20.21
                                                 8.  Andrew Marcellin(10)   Corning                                      21.06


 5. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1 (FAT)     1.  Noah Farrelly(09)      Binghamton                                 5:02.79
                                                 2.  Matt Connolly(9 )      Elmira Notre Dame                          5:08.26
                                                 3.  Garret Andriene(9 )    Elmira                                     5:14.02
                                                 4.  Nico Tripeny(9 )       Elmira Notre Dame                          5:15.54
                                                 5.  Frank Vassallo(9 )     Elmira Notre Dame                          5:19.90
                                                 6.  Joshua Tomaka(9 )      Vestal                                     5:20.46
                                                 7.  Connor Ayers(9 )       Campbell Savona                            5:33.74
                                                 8.  Joseph Seif(11)        Vestal                                     6:09.93

                         FINAL HEAT  2 (FAT)     1.  Garrett Butters(12)    Elmira Notre Dame                          4:29.22
                                                 2.  Terrell Coleman(11)    Elmira                                     4:29.25
                                                 3.  Liam O'Reilly(11)      Corning                                    4:39.85
                                                 4.  Daniel Gahagan(9 )     Corning                                    4:43.04
                                                 5.  Jordan Holmes(12)      Elmira                                     4:43.52
                                                 6.  Quinn Nicholson(9 )    Corning                                    4:45.70
                                                 7.  Bryce Derick(8 )       Corning                                    4:50.29
                                                 8.  Patrick Milliken(9 )   Elmira                                     4:54.92
                                                 9.  Vincent Putrino(10)    Binghamton                                 5:02.21

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Garrett Butters(12)    Elmira Notre Dame                          4:29.22
                                                 2.  Terrell Coleman(11)    Elmira                                     4:29.25
                                                 3.  Liam O'Reilly(11)      Corning                                    4:39.85
                                                 4.  Daniel Gahagan(9 )     Corning                                    4:43.04
                                                 5.  Jordan Holmes(12)      Elmira                                     4:43.52
                                                 6.  Quinn Nicholson(9 )    Corning                                    4:45.70
                                                 7.  Bryce Derick(8 )       Corning                                    4:50.29
                                                 8.  Patrick Milliken(9 )   Elmira                                     4:54.92
                                                 9.  Vincent Putrino(10)    Binghamton                                 5:02.21
                                                10.  Noah Farrelly(09)      Binghamton                                 5:02.79
                                                11.  Matt Connolly(9 )      Elmira Notre Dame                          5:08.26
                                                12.  Garret Andriene(9 )    Elmira                                     5:14.02
                                                13.  Nico Tripeny(9 )       Elmira Notre Dame                          5:15.54
                                                14.  Frank Vassallo(9 )     Elmira Notre Dame                          5:19.90
                                                15.  Joshua Tomaka(9 )      Vestal                                     5:20.46
                                                16.  Connor Ayers(9 )       Campbell Savona                            5:33.74
                                                17.  Joseph Seif(11)        Vestal                                     6:09.93


 6. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1 (FAT)     1.  Carrington Vaughn(10)  Corning                                      54.50
                                                 2.  Jan Ziembicki(9 )      Elmira                                       57.20
                                                 3.  Taisean Horton(9 )     Elmira                                       57.86
                                                 4.  Blake Stermer(9 )      Elmira Notre Dame                          1:01.47
                                                 5.  Bob Jones(12)          Campbell Savona                            1:03.33

                         FINAL HEAT  2 (FAT)     1.  Logan Winningham(12)   Corning                                      52.14
                                                 2.  Cabin Seymour(11)      Elmira                                       52.58
                                                 3.  Darius Fulmer(10)      Elmira                                       53.95
                                                 4.  Benaleo Daniels(12)    Binghamton                                   54.70
                                                 5.  Paco Rillaroza(10)     Elmira Notre Dame                            55.11
                                                 6.  Zach Quist(12)         Corning                                      55.75

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Logan Winningham(12)   Corning                                      52.14
                                                 2.  Cabin Seymour(11)      Elmira                                       52.58
                                                 3.  Darius Fulmer(10)      Elmira                                       53.95
                                                 4.  Carrington Vaughn(10)  Corning                                      54.50
                                                 5.  Benaleo Daniels(12)    Binghamton                                   54.70
                                                 6.  Paco Rillaroza(10)     Elmira Notre Dame                            55.11
                                                 7.  Zach Quist(12)         Corning                                      55.75
                                                 8.  Jan Ziembicki(9 )      Elmira                                       57.20
                                                 9.  Taisean Horton(9 )     Elmira                                       57.86
                                                10.  Blake Stermer(9 )      Elmira Notre Dame                          1:01.47
                                                11.  Bob Jones(12)          Campbell Savona                            1:03.33


 7. 400M HURDLES              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Michael Stearns(11)    Elmira                                     1:02.62
                                                 2.  Billy Tucker(11)       Corning                                    1:06.78
                                                 3.  Jake Drew(12)          Corning                                    1:07.82
                                                 4.  Niko Murray(09)        Binghamton                                 1:08.36
                                                 5.  Andrew Marcellin(10)   Corning                                    1:12.22
                                                 6.  Eric Kelsey(9 )        Elmira                                     1:25.72
                                                 7.  Maverick Salvagin(9 )  Campbell Savona                            1:26.32


 8. 200 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1 (FAT)     1.  Sincere Williamson(10) Binghamton                                   23.89
                                                 2.  Alex Spicer(9 )        Corning                                      24.63
                                                 3.  Andrew Ellison(11)     Elmira                                       25.97
                                                 4.  Nate Benjamin(11)      Vestal                                       26.54

                         SEMI-FINAL  2 (FAT)     1.  Alex Tostonaski(12)    Corning                                      24.41
                                                 2.  Chris Roe(12)          Corning                                      24.44
                                                 3.  Airhik Ashley(9 )      Elmira                                       25.17
                                                 4.  Paco Rillaroza(10)     Elmira Notre Dame                            25.84
                                                 5.  Andrew Gallipeau(12)   Campbell Savona                              26.64
                                                 6.  Cyrano Buda(10)        Campbell Savona                              27.63

                         SEMI-FINAL  3 (FAT)     1.  Dylan Salisbury(11)    Vestal                                       24.08
                                                 2.  Doug Porter(12)        Corning                                      24.18
                                                 3.  Jan Ziembicki(9 )      Elmira                                       25.73
                                                 4.  Blake Stermer(9 )      Elmira Notre Dame                            26.86
                                                 5.  Sam Godfrey(10)        Elmira Notre Dame                            28.20

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Sincere Williamson(10) Binghamton                                   23.32
                                                 2.  Alex Tostonaski(12)    Corning                                      23.49
                                                 3.  Dylan Salisbury(11)    Vestal                                       24.22
                                                 4.  Alex Spicer(9 )        Corning                                      24.64
                                                 5.  Chris Roe(12)          Corning                                      24.68
                                                 6.  Airhik Ashley(9 )      Elmira                                       24.92
                                                 7.  Doug Porter(12)        Corning                                      25.20
                                                 8.  Jan Ziembicki(9 )      Elmira                                       25.91


 9. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1 (FAT)     1.  Justin Bauco(9 )       Elmira Notre Dame                          2:13.31
                                                 2.  Gavin Harrington(9 )   Elmira Notre Dame                          2:15.45
                                                 3.  Nick Nieves(09)        Binghamton                                 2:24.86
                                                 4.  Jason Walsh(10)        Binghamton                                 2:28.07
                                                 5.  Dawson Hilfiger(11)    Elmira Notre Dame                          2:29.04
                                                 6.  Connor Ayers(9 )       Campbell Savona                            2:30.78
                                                 7.  Cullen McWhorter(9 )   Elmira Notre Dame                          2:48.04

                         FINAL HEAT  2 (FAT)     1.  Brendan Collins(12)    Elmira                                     1:59.77
                                                 2.  Ricky Houghtelling(12) Elmira                                     2:02.92
                                                 3.  Kevin Moshier(10)      Corning                                    2:04.52
                                                 4.  Sam Mertus(11)         Corning                                    2:07.11
                                                 5.  Jared Moore(12)        Corning                                    2:07.80
                                                 6.  Chris Painter(11)      Vestal                                     2:08.09
                                                 7.  Logan Winningham(12)   Corning                                    2:10.46
                                                 8.  Kade Austin(11)        Elmira                                     2:12.44

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Brendan Collins(12)    Elmira                                     1:59.77
                                                 2.  Ricky Houghtelling(12) Elmira                                     2:02.92
                                                 3.  Kevin Moshier(10)      Corning                                    2:04.52
                                                 4.  Sam Mertus(11)         Corning                                    2:07.11
                                                 5.  Jared Moore(12)        Corning                                    2:07.80
                                                 6.  Chris Painter(11)      Vestal                                     2:08.09
                                                 7.  Logan Winningham(12)   Corning                                    2:10.46
                                                 8.  Kade Austin(11)        Elmira                                     2:12.44
                                                 9.  Justin Bauco(9 )       Elmira Notre Dame                          2:13.31
                                                10.  Gavin Harrington(9 )   Elmira Notre Dame                          2:15.45
                                                11.  Nick Nieves(09)        Binghamton                                 2:24.86
                                                12.  Jason Walsh(10)        Binghamton                                 2:28.07
                                                13.  Dawson Hilfiger(11)    Elmira Notre Dame                          2:29.04
                                                14.  Connor Ayers(9 )       Campbell Savona                            2:30.78
                                                15.  Cullen McWhorter(9 )   Elmira Notre Dame                          2:48.04


10. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Brian Bates(11)        Corning                                    9:54.74
                                                 2.  Ben Cardamone(11)      Elmira                                     9:56.92
                                                 3.  Peter Kane(11)         Corning                                   10:08.27
                                                 4.  Jack Ustanik(10)       Corning                                   10:26.62
                                                 5.  Matt Karee(10)         Elmira Notre Dame                         10:49.73
                                                 6.  Alex Hill(9 )          Elmira                                    11:05.03
                                                 7.  Matt Maycumber(11)     Elmira                                    11:18.91
                                                 8.  Kevin Strong(12)       Elmira                                    11:20.82
                                                 9.  Gavin Derick(11)       Corning                                   11:45.40
                                                10.  Michael Everett(12)    Elmira                                    11:50.60
                                                11.  Tyler Dingman(9 )      Vestal                                    13:36.68


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Elmira (A)                                                          45.71
                                                   (Airhik Ashley(9 ),Lahtrelle Washington(11) ,Jerry McPeak(12),Cabin Seymour(11))
                                                 2.  Corning (A)                                                         45.80
                                                   (Doug Porter(12),Alex Spicer(9 ),Chris Roe(12),Alex Tostonaski(12))
                                                 3.  Binghamton                                                          47.89
                                                 4.  Campbell Savona (A)                                                 51.87
                                                   (Devin Gwinner(12),Andrew Gallipeau(12),Dylan Eaton(12),Derek Gauss(10))


12. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Elmira (A)                                                        3:34.44
                                                   (Darius Fulmer(10),Cabin Seymour(11),Ricky Houghtelling(12),Brendan Collins(12))
                                                 2.  Corning (A)                                                       3:43.20
                                                   (Carrington Vaughn(10),Zach Quist(12),Ian Ustanik(12),Logan Winningham(12))
                                                 3.  Campbell Savona (A)                                               4:08.00
                                                   (Dylan Eaton(12),Andrew Gallipeau(12),Devin Gwinner(12),Jordan Laursen(11))
                                                 4.  Elmira Notre Dame (A)                                             4:08.64
                                                   (Gavin Harrington(9 ),Justin Bauco(9 ),Frank Vassallo(9 ),Nico Tripeny(9 ))


13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  J'Vaughn Vega(12)      Binghamton                              123'10.00"
                                                 2.  Max Pallechi(11)       Binghamton                              117'00.00"
                                                 3.  Colie Smith(10)        Campbell Savona                         100'02.00"
                                                 4.  Anson Meza(09)         Corning                                  96'10.00"
                                                 5.  Sean Hall(10)          Binghamton                               91'02.00"
                                                 6.  Bob Jones(12)          Campbell Savona                          88'02.00"
                                                 7.  Mitch Bliss(9 )        Corning                                  80'04.00"
                                                 8.  Jared Simmons(9 )      Elmira                                   79'06.00"
                                                 9.  Derek Gauss(10)        Campbell Savona                          77'01.00"
                                                10.  Storm Mayer(11)        Corning                                  76'05.00"
                                                11.  Alex Lehman(11)        Campbell Savona                          71'02.00"
                                                12.  Jared Holes(11)        Corning                                  69'11.00"
                                                13.  Brad Sweet(12)         Binghamton                               66'03.00"
                                                14.  Joe Barkley(12)        Elmira Notre Dame                        61'09.00"
                                                15.  Peter Twist(10)        Campbell Savona                          57'07.00"
                                                16.  Chad Burnell(9 )       Elmira                                   55'00.00"
                                                17.  Dan Dildine(9 )        Elmira                                   50'07.00"
                                                18.  Lynn Coleman(9 )       Elmira                                   48'04.00"


14. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Anthony Prestigiacomo(1Corning                                  12'06.00"
                                                 2.  Andrew Ellison(11)     Elmira                                    8'09.00"
                                                 3.  Brendan Stone(11)      Corning                                   8'00.10"
                                                 4.  Derek Gauss(10)        Campbell Savona                           8'00.10"
                                                 5.  Cyrano Buda(10)        Campbell Savona                           8'00.00"
                                                 6.  Eric Kelsey(9 )        Elmira                                    8'00.00"


15. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jerry McPeak(12)       Elmira                                   21'06.00"
                                                 2.  Sincere Williamson(10) Binghamton                               20'07.00"
                                                 3.  Stephen Wilson(11)     Vestal                                   18'08.75"
                                                 4.T Conrad Keenan(12)      Corning                                  18'02.75"
                                                  .T Spencer Kohli(12)      Corning                                  18'02.75"
                                                 6.  Derek Gauss(10)        Campbell Savona                          16'04.50"
                                                 7.  Cyrano Buda(10)        Campbell Savona                          14'02.75"
                                                 8.  Brendan Stone(11)      Corning                                  14'02.00"
                                                 9.  Carrington Vaughn(10)  Corning                                  13'03.50"
                                                10.  Dominick Reed(9 )      Campbell Savona                          12'01.50"
                                                11.  Cabin Seymour(11)      Elmira                                      NF


16. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Conrad Keenan(12)      Corning                                  39'05.50"
                                                 2.  Spencer Kohli(12)      Corning                                  37'02.50"
                                                 3.  Dominick Stevens(10)   Binghamton                               36'09.50"
                                                 4.  Michael Stearns(11)    Elmira                                   35'08.50"
                                                 5.  Carter Calkins(12)     Corning                                  32'04.50"
                                                 6.  Colie Smith(10)        Campbell Savona                          28'00.00"
                                                 7.  Johannes Stromhaug(9 ) Vestal                                   26'01.00"


17. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jon Fleming(12)        Elmira                                   46'07.50"
                                                 2.  J'Vaughn Vega(12)      Binghamton                               42'00.00"
                                                 3.  Storm Mayer(11)        Corning                                  37'10.00"
                                                 4.  Dan Fedor(9 )          Elmira                                   37'07.50"
                                                 5.  Joe Barkley(12)        Elmira Notre Dame                        36'05.00"
                                                 6.  Bob Jones(12)          Campbell Savona                          35'05.50"
                                                 7.  Anthony Prestigiacomo(1Corning                                  34'10.00"
                                                 8.  Anson Meza(09)         Corning                                  32'09.00"
                                                 9.  Jackson Macgee(9 )     Elmira                                   31'04.00"
                                                10.  Brad Sweet(12)         Binghamton                               31'01.75"
                                                11.  Sean Hall(10)          Binghamton                               30'09.00"
                                                12.  Denzel Hadlock(9 )     Elmira                                   28'04.50"
                                                13.  Jared Holes(11)        Corning                                  26'09.50"
                                                14.  Colie Smith(10)        Campbell Savona                          26'09.00"
                                                15.  Sam Finney(09)         Binghamton                               24'03.75"
                                                16.  Thomas Sherman(11)     Campbell Savona                          24'02.00"
                                                17.  Cyrano Buda(10)        Campbell Savona                          23'07.25"
                                                18.  Manpreet Singh(10)     Elmira                                   22'03.00"
                                                19.  Jared Gallipeau(11)    Campbell Savona                          15'05.00"


18. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Andrew Gallipeau(12)   Campbell Savona                           5'08.00"
                                                 2.  Airhik Ashley(9 )      Elmira                                    4'09.10"
                                                 3.  Alex Spicer(9 )        Corning                                   4'09.10"
                                                 4.  Maverick Salvagin(9 )  Campbell Savona                           4'09.00"