04/25/15                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

     WAITE MOLNAR INVITAIONAL   AT  ERNIE DAVIS ACADEMY        04/25/15    OUTDOOR



                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Corning                           180.00     4. Binghamton                         76.00
   2. Elmira Notre Dame                 103.00     5. Campbell Savona                    33.00
   3. Elmira                             99.00     6. Vestal                             29.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. STEEPLECHASE              FINAL              1.  Emily Niu(10)          Corning                                    8:04.44
                                                 2.  Jessica Dejneka(9 )    Corning                                    8:35.34
                                                 3.  Kate Major(9 )         Corning                                    8:54.74


 2. 100M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1 (FAT)     1.  Audem Jackson(8 )      Elmira                                       18.44
                                                 2.  Jadeyja Daniels(9 )    Corning                                      18.64
                                                 3.  Mia Herlan(11)         Elmira Notre Dame                            18.84
                                                 4.  Chelsea Deuel(11)      Binghamton                                   18.94
                                                 5.  Heather Dilly(11)      Campbell Savona                              19.24
                                                 6.  Corinne Smith(10)      Campbell Savona                              22.14

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Taylor Jubilee(11)     Corning                                      17.64
                                                 2.  Otayshia Townsend(12)  Elmira                                       18.34
                                                 3.  Laurel Karee(08)       Elmira Notre Dame                            18.94
                                                 4.  Ava Pellor(10)         Elmira                                       19.34
                                                 5.  Kylie Dersham(10)      Elmira                                       21.54
                                                 6.  Shellby Freeland(12)   Campbell Savona                              26.54

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Taylor Jubilee(11)     Corning                                      17.49
                                                 2.  Otayshia Townsend(12)  Elmira                                       18.06
                                                 3.  Audem Jackson(8 )      Elmira                                       18.12
                                                 4.  Chelsea Deuel(11)      Binghamton                                   18.82
                                                 5.  Mia Herlan(11)         Elmira Notre Dame                            19.01
                                                 6.  Jadeyja Daniels(9 )    Corning                                      19.27
                                                 7.  Laurel Karee(08)       Elmira Notre Dame                            19.28
                                                 8.  Heather Dilly(11)      Campbell Savona                              19.28


 3. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Corning (A)                                                       9:43.04   Meet Record
                                                   (Pearl Cooper(10),Natalie Rogus(12),Katie Butler(12),Madeline Ustanik(12))
                                                 2.  Elmira (A)                                                       10:47.44
                                                   (Aleziah Brooks(8 ),Alexis Wheeler(11),Tiffany Amentler(11),Olivia Steed(9 ))


 4. 100 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1 (FAT)     1.  Michaela Burrell(11)   Corning                                      13.14
                                                 2.  Claudette Belgrave(9 ) Elmira                                       14.27
                                                 3.  Marielle Perolina(11)  Campbell Savona                              14.71
                                                 4.  Kristen Oplinger(08)   Elmira Notre Dame                            14.91
                                                 5.  Audrey Howard(11)      Corning                                      15.01
                                                 6.  Krista Woodcock(9 )    Campbell Savona                             NF
                                                 7.  Helen Zheng(9 )        Vestal                                      NF

                         SEMI-FINAL  2 (FAT)     1.  Tia Jones(8 )          Vestal                                       12.96
                                                 2.  Victoria Schutrum(11)  Elmira Notre Dame                            14.06
                                                 3.  Cassie Ellis(11)       Elmira Notre Dame                            14.47
                                                 4.  Amanda Cohen(10)       Corning                                      14.48
                                                 5.  Claudina Charles(9 )   Elmira                                       15.25
                                                 6.  Kassie Grausgruber(9 ) Vestal                                       15.81
                                                 7.  Shellby Freeland(12)   Campbell Savona                              16.69

                         SEMI-FINAL  3 (FAT)     1.  Madeeah Oranchak(11)   Binghamton                                   13.39
                                                 2.  Amari Hadlock(12)      Elmira                                       14.07
                                                 3.  Jacqueen Fisher(12)    Corning                                      14.08
                                                 4.  Juliana Bunnell(09)    Elmira Notre Dame                            14.27
                                                 5.  Kieran McCloe-Roland(10Elmira                                       15.05
                                                 6.  Heather Dilly(11)      Campbell Savona                              15.27
                                                 7.  Skyler Abraham(10)     Vestal                                      NF

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Tia Jones(8 )          Vestal                                       12.60
                                                 2.  Michaela Burrell(11)   Corning                                      12.72
                                                 3.  Madeeah Oranchak(11)   Binghamton                                   13.12
                                                 4.  Jacqueen Fisher(12)    Corning                                      13.69
                                                 5.  Victoria Schutrum(11)  Elmira Notre Dame                            13.70
                                                 6.  Juliana Bunnell(09)    Elmira Notre Dame                            13.82
                                                 7.  Claudette Belgrave(9 ) Elmira                                       13.87
                                                 8.  Amari Hadlock(12)      Elmira                                       14.10


 5. 1500 METER RUN            FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Olivia Riley(10)       Elmira                                     4:56.36
                                                 2.  Casey Roman(9 )        Elmira                                     4:56.71
                                                 3.  Mackenzie Tubbs(10)    Elmira                                     4:57.21
                                                 4.  Allegra Dawes(12)      Elmira Notre Dame                          5:06.61
                                                 5.  Payton Yoder(08)       Elmira Notre Dame                          5:13.17
                                                 6.  Rhian O'Dell(11)       Corning                                    5:14.92
                                                 7.  Hayley Cronin(09)      Elmira Notre Dame                          5:27.23
                                                 8.  Julia Fadul(12)        Corning                                    5:31.97
                                                 9.  Erin Tepesch(12)       Corning                                    5:35.08
                                                10.  Katherine McKendrick(12Corning                                    5:37.03
                                                11.  Katherine Hallinan(09) Elmira Notre Dame                          6:11.44
                                                12.  Emily Smith(8 )        Campbell Savona                            6:13.49


 6. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1 (FAT)     1.  Kylie Dersham(10)      Elmira                                     1:09.62
                                                 2.  Celine Martuscello(10) Corning                                    1:10.24
                                                 3.  Tianna Young(10)       Elmira                                     1:11.79
                                                 4.  Heather Anderson(11)   Elmira                                     1:15.11

                         FINAL HEAT  2 (FAT)     1.  Nicole Leo(11)         Binghamton                                   58.68
                                                 2.  Deborah Diarra(12)     Elmira Notre Dame                            59.71
                                                 3.  Kailey Merrill(11)     Corning                                    1:04.31
                                                 4.  Zorya Webster(10)      Corning                                    1:06.12
                                                 5.  Kristen Oplinger(08)   Elmira Notre Dame                          1:07.16
                                                 6.  Audem Jackson(8 )      Elmira                                     1:09.77

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Nicole Leo(11)         Binghamton                                   58.68
                                                 2.  Deborah Diarra(12)     Elmira Notre Dame                            59.71
                                                 3.  Kailey Merrill(11)     Corning                                    1:04.31
                                                 4.  Zorya Webster(10)      Corning                                    1:06.12
                                                 5.  Kristen Oplinger(08)   Elmira Notre Dame                          1:07.16
                                                 6.  Kylie Dersham(10)      Elmira                                     1:09.62
                                                 7.  Audem Jackson(8 )      Elmira                                     1:09.77
                                                 8.  Celine Martuscello(10) Corning                                    1:10.24
                                                 9.  Tianna Young(10)       Elmira                                     1:11.79
                                                10.  Heather Anderson(11)   Elmira                                     1:15.11


 7. 400 METER HURDLES         FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Chelsea Deuel(11)      Binghamton                                 1:12.41
                                                 2.  Mia Herlan(11)         Elmira Notre Dame                          1:12.88
                                                 3.  Ava Pellor(10)         Elmira                                     1:13.93
                                                 4.  Sophie Herrmann(10)    Corning                                    1:19.63
                                                 5.  Hannah Jensen(12)      Campbell Savona                            1:25.46
                                                 6.  Emily Smith(8 )        Campbell Savona                            1:33.93


 8. 200 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1 (FAT)     1.  Tia Jones(8 )          Vestal                                       25.85
                                                 2.  Jacqueen Fisher(12)    Corning                                      27.36
                                                 3.  Laurel Karee(08)       Elmira Notre Dame                            30.67
                                                 4.  Otayshia Townsend(12)  Elmira                                       30.84
                                                 5.  Michaela Volino(11)    Elmira Notre Dame                            34.24

                         SEMI-FINAL  2 (FAT)     1.  Hannah Brooks(10)      Elmira                                       28.08
                                                 2.  Kailey Merrill(11)     Corning                                      30.04
                                                 3.  Marielle Perolina(11)  Campbell Savona                              30.09
                                                 4.  Michaela Burrell(11)   Corning                                      30.46
                                                 5.  Stephanie Bunnell(11)  Elmira Notre Dame                            32.64
                                                 6.  Kassie Grausgruber(9 ) Vestal                                       33.22
                                                 7.  Caytlynn Klock(12)     Campbell Savona                              36.72

                         SEMI-FINAL  3 (FAT)     1.  Deborah Diarra(12)     Elmira Notre Dame                            27.26
                                                 2.  Nicole Leo(11)         Binghamton                                   28.01
                                                 3.  Sarah Spencer(9 )      Corning                                      28.23
                                                 4.  Jamillah Jackson(10)   Elmira                                       30.55
                                                 5.  Heather Dilly(11)      Campbell Savona                              31.05
                                                 6.  Dakota Congdon(11)     Campbell Savona                              37.97

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Tia Jones(8 )          Vestal                                       25.84
                                                 2.  Deborah Diarra(12)     Elmira Notre Dame                            27.19
                                                 3.  Jacqueen Fisher(12)    Corning                                      27.54
                                                 4.  Nicole Leo(11)         Binghamton                                   28.06
                                                 5.  Hannah Brooks(10)      Elmira                                       28.35
                                                 6.  Sarah Spencer(9 )      Corning                                      29.57
                                                 7.  Kailey Merrill(11)     Corning                                      29.72
                                                 8.  Marielle Perolina(11)  Campbell Savona                              30.24


 9. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1 (FAT)     1.  Clare Fontana(10)      Elmira Notre Dame                          2:37.03
                                                 2.  Alexis Wheeler(11)     Elmira                                     2:47.40
                                                 3.  Katerina Salcedo(09)   Binghamton                                 2:51.76
                                                 4.  Claire Tepesch(12)     Corning                                    2:55.45
                                                 5.  Shellby Freeland(12)   Campbell Savona                            3:04.35
                                                 6.  Corinne Smith(10)      Campbell Savona                            3:08.13

                         FINAL HEAT  2 (FAT)     1.  Madeline Ustanik(12)   Corning                                    2:14.68
                                                 2.  Khiere Ashley(12)      Elmira                                     2:17.59
                                                 3.  Chase Yoder(10)        Elmira Notre Dame                          2:21.57
                                                 4.  Natalie Rogus(12)      Corning                                    2:23.41
                                                 5.  Katie Butler(12)       Corning                                    2:23.98
                                                 6.  Emma Booth(11)         Elmira Notre Dame                          2:25.14
                                                 7.  Camille VanderMeer(9 ) Elmira Notre Dame                          2:33.28

                              FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Madeline Ustanik(12)   Corning                                    2:14.68 Meet Record
                                                 2.  Khiere Ashley(12)      Elmira                                     2:17.59
                                                 3.  Chase Yoder(10)        Elmira Notre Dame                          2:21.57
                                                 4.  Natalie Rogus(12)      Corning                                    2:23.41
                                                 5.  Katie Butler(12)       Corning                                    2:23.98
                                                 6.  Emma Booth(11)         Elmira Notre Dame                          2:25.14
                                                 7.  Camille VanderMeer(9 ) Elmira Notre Dame                          2:33.28
                                                 8.  Clare Fontana(10)      Elmira Notre Dame                          2:37.03
                                                 9.  Alexis Wheeler(11)     Elmira                                     2:47.40
                                                10.  Katerina Salcedo(09)   Binghamton                                 2:51.76
                                                11.  Claire Tepesch(12)     Corning                                    2:55.45
                                                12.  Shellby Freeland(12)   Campbell Savona                            3:04.35
                                                13.  Corinne Smith(10)      Campbell Savona                            3:08.13


10. 3000 METER RUN            FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Abbey Wheeler(11)      Elmira                                    10:13.57 Meet Record
                                                 2.  Kate Mertus(9 )        Corning                                   11:04.00
                                                 3.  Maeve Holman(10)       Corning                                   11:09.87
                                                 4.  Olivia Steed(9 )       Elmira                                    11:26.59
                                                 5.  Marian Cooper(10)      Corning                                   11:29.42
                                                 6.  Alivia Collins(9 )     Corning                                   11:31.86
                                                 7.  Laurel Vargas(8 )      Elmira Notre Dame                         11:41.59
                                                 8.  Reilly Tubbs(8 )       Elmira                                    11:48.82
                                                 9.  Claire Kubinski(09)    Elmira Notre Dame                         12:28.66


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Binghamton (A)                                                      51.01
                                                 2.  Corning (A)                                                         52.77
                                                   (Michaela Burrell(11),Taylor Jubilee(11),Anne Wozniak(11),Jacqueen Fisher(12))
                                                 3.  Elmira Notre Dame (A)                                               53.26
                                                   (Juliana Bunnell(09),Cassie Ellis(11),Megan O'Dell(12),Victoria Schutrum(11))
                                                 4.  Elmira (A)                                                          54.66
                                                   (Claudina Charles(9 ),Hannah Brooks(10),Ishante Quilez(9 ),Claudette Belgrave(9 ))
                                                 5.  Campbell Savona (A)                                               1:04.23
                                                   (Marielle Perolina(11),Corinne Smith(10),Sarah Woolaway(10),Krista Woodcock(9 ))


12. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL    (FAT)     1.  Elmira Notre Dame (A)                                             4:11.54
                                                   (Chase Yoder(10),Emma Booth(11),Victoria Schutrum(11),Deborah Diarra(12))
                                                 2.  Elmira (A)                                                        4:27.06
                                                   (Ava Pellor(10),Audem Jackson(8 ),Amari Hadlock(12),Jamillah Jackson(10))
                                                 3.  Corning (A)                                                       4:28.26
                                                   (Kailey Merrill(11),Zorya Webster(10),Celine Martuscello(10),Sophie Herrmann(10))
                                                 4.  Campbell Savona (A)                                               4:58.14
                                                   (Erica Baas(12),Marielle Perolina(11),Corinne Smith(10),Emily Smith(8 ))


13. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Grace Doherty(12)      Binghamton                               33'07.50"
                                                 2.  Anna Lackner(11)       Elmira Notre Dame                        31'11.50"
                                                 3.  Mya Muse(10)           Vestal                                   31'07.00"
                                                 4.  Marissa Ohl(11)        Corning                                  28'00.50"
                                                 5.  Hunter Erway(10)       Corning                                  27'02.25"
                                                 6.  Kerstin McKoy(9 )      Vestal                                   26'06.50"
                                                 7.  Chandler Saunders(10)  Elmira                                   25'03.50"
                                                 8.T Caytlynn Klock(12)     Campbell Savona                          25'01.75"
                                                  .T Morgan Rohde(11)       Corning                                  25'01.75"
                                                10.  Rachel Berg(11)        Elmira                                   25'01.00"
                                                11.  Makenzie Fuller(10)    Vestal                                   24'03.00"
                                                12.  Kayla Matthews(12)     Campbell Savona                          23'07.00"
                                                13.  Jackie Kachadorian(11) Vestal                                   23'06.25"
                                                14.  Elizabeth Hazelton(9 ) Elmira Notre Dame                        21'09.00"
                                                15.  Haleigh White(9 )      Elmira                                   21'02.50"
                                                16.  Caroline Doherty(09)   Binghamton                               20'07.00"
                                                17.  Natalie Fairbrother(9 )Campbell Savona                          18'00.25"


14. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Taylor Jubilee(11)     Corning                                  17'01.50"
                                                 2.  Amari Hadlock(12)      Elmira                                   16'10.75"
                                                 3.  Monique Avila(12)      Binghamton                               16'00.75"
                                                 4.  Erica Baas(12)         Campbell Savona                          15'03.00"
                                                 5.  Kieran McCloe-Roland(10Elmira                                   13'08.00"
                                                 6.  Camryn O'Dell(10)      Elmira Notre Dame                        13'07.00"
                                                 7.  Anne Wozniak(11)       Corning                                  13'06.50"
                                                 8.  Alyssa Ruland(9 )      Elmira                                   13'01.50"
                                                 9.  Macie Drake(11)        Elmira Notre Dame                        13'00.50"
                                                10.  Samantha Sherry(9 )    Corning                                  12'02.00"
                                                11.  Jamillah Jackson(10)   Elmira                                   12'01.00"
                                                12.  Stephanie Bunnell(11)  Elmira Notre Dame                        10'05.00"


15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Mia Herlan(11)         Elmira Notre Dame                         4'10.00"
                                                 2.  Anne Wozniak(11)       Corning                                   4'06.00"
                                                 3.  Erin Vargo(10)         Corning                                   4'06.00"
                                                 4.  Sarah Woolaway(10)     Campbell Savona                           4'04.00"
                                                 5.  Jordynn Naylor(11)     Elmira Notre Dame                         4'04.00"


16. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Anna Lackner(11)       Elmira Notre Dame                       112'11.00"
                                                 2.  Grace Doherty(12)      Binghamton                              100'08.00"
                                                 3.  Megan O'Dell(12)       Elmira Notre Dame                        92'06.00"
                                                 4.  Marissa Ohl(11)        Corning                                  84'09.00"
                                                 5.  Mya Muse(10)           Vestal                                   78'03.00"
                                                 6.  Morgan Rohde(11)       Corning                                  72'06.00"
                                                 7.  Julia Flint(11)        Vestal                                   66'08.00"
                                                 8.  Makenzie Fuller(10)    Vestal                                   65'08.00"
                                                 9.  Rachel Berg(11)        Elmira                                   63'09.00"
                                                10.  Hannah Jensen(12)      Campbell Savona                          62'05.00"
                                                11.  Megan McNutt(9 )       Corning                                  61'10.00"
                                                12.  Haleigh White(9 )      Elmira                                   59'07.00"
                                                13.  Abby Krol(9 )          Corning                                  57'07.00"
                                                14.  Macie Drake(11)        Elmira Notre Dame                        56'07.00"
                                                15.  Kayla Matthews(12)     Campbell Savona                          54'10.00"
                                                16.  Sarah Woolaway(10)     Campbell Savona                          53'08.00"
                                                17.  Elizabeth Hazelton(9 ) Elmira Notre Dame                        53'07.00"
                                                18.  Kerstin McKoy(9 )      Vestal                                   50'09.00"
                                                19.  Caroline Doherty(09)   Binghamton                               44'06.00"


17. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Erica Baas(12)         Campbell Savona                           7'06.00"
                                                 2.  Casey Hale(11)         Corning                                   7'00.00"


18. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Taylor Jubilee(11)     Corning                                  35'05.75"
                                                 2.  Madeeah Oranchak(11)   Binghamton                               33'09.75"
                                                 3.  Erica Baas(12)         Campbell Savona                          30'04.50"
                                                 4.  Laurel Karee(08)       Elmira Notre Dame                        30'03.75"
                                                 5.  Macie Drake(11)        Elmira Notre Dame                        28'04.50"
                                                 6.  Franny Sariego(12)     Corning                                  27'08.50"
                                                 7.  Michaela Volino(11)    Elmira Notre Dame                        26'03.25"
                                                 8.  Jadeyja Daniels(9 )    Corning                                  26'03.00"
                                                 9.  Katisha Sakona(12)     Corning                                  25'06.00"