Notre Dame Turkey Day 5K
                                         Notre Dame High School, Elmira, NY
                                                 November 26, 2015

                                           Results by Yen Timing Services
                                                 www.yentiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME               AGE CITY               TIME    | PLACE NAME               AGE CITY              TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Paul Nielsen        29 Orlando            15:48.5 |    71 Bob Thomas          42 Elmira             23:40.7 
    2 Cory McCarty        19 Elmira             17:07.3 |    72 Joey Cloke          28 Elmira             23:43.8 
    3 Daniel Cleary       21 Horseheads         17:20.7 |    73 Michael Jankowski   24 Elmira             23:50.6 
    4 Brendan Collins     18 Elmira             17:34.0 |    74 Mike Vieira         44 Elmira             24:03.9 
    5 Jordan Holmes       18 Elmira             18:13.5 |    75 Jody Mark Buckley   25 Elmira             24:10.4 
    6 Pat Milliken        15 Elmira             18:19.0 |    76 Michael Kiser       40 Horseheads         24:20.5 
    7 Devin Woodworth     14 Big Flats          18:26.1 |    77 Richard Smith       57 New Straton        24:23.9 
    8 Daryl Allington     51 Pine City          18:35.1 |    78 Chase Ripley        12 Elmira             24:28.1 
    9 Jason Husted        34 Elmira             19:00.2 |    79 Derek Simpson       11 Ulster             24:28.9 
   10 Frank Vassallo      16 Corning            19:02.6 |    80 Dawson Felenchak    14 Horseheads         24:30.7 
   11 Nico Tripeny        15 Corning            19:02.6 |    81 Thad Black          13 Addison            24:32.7 
   12 Bruce Rohrs         54 Pittsburgh         19:29.5 |    82 Adesh Tiwari           Elmira             24:32.8 
   13 Junior Coulibaly    18 Elmira             19:33.3 |    83 Ben Fenton          12 Horseheads         24:33.8 
   14 Jeff Naylor         45 Elmira             19:34.6 |    84 Kevin McInerny      61 Elmira             24:35.3 
   15 Jacob Laufaver      29 Syracuse           19:42.1 |    85 Nate Jurusik        20 Elmira Heights     24:36.0 
   16 Evan Keister        12 Horseheads         19:50.3 |    86 Michael Collins     29 Elmira             24:38.0 
   17 Brandon Foley       31 Elmira             19:56.4 |    87 Craig Rhode         51 Lowman             24:38.3 
   18 Garrett Butters     19 Mansfield          20:12.6 |    88 Jack Lembke         13 Baltimore          24:39.0 
   19 Nick Burvee         20 Elmira             20:13.9 |    89 Michael Yonko       48 Webster            24:42.0 
   20 Eric Williams       35 Elmira             20:14.7 |    90 Benjamin Rhode       9 Lowman             24:42.9 
   21 Theo Keeley-Leclair 20 Elmira             20:16.1 |    91 Stephen Greger      58 Elmira             24:46.0 
   22 Paul Diehl          48 Elmira             20:16.5 |    92 Joseph Winter       50                    24:48.2 
   23 Daniel Betancourt-T 14 Trumansburg        20:26.0 |    93 Thomas Milliken     21 Elmira             24:57.2 
   24 Andrew Finnerty     15 Elmira             20:26.1 |    94 Brian Tanner        15 Halifax            25:01.4 
   25 Cody Ripley         14 Elmira             20:35.5 |    95 Matt Gagliardo      33                    25:04.6 
   26 Jimi Himmelreich    22                    20:36.3 |    96 Scott Bylewski      43 Clarence Center    25:06.4 
   27 Cullen McWhorter    15 Elmira             20:39.8 |    97 Frederick Heintel   54 Avon Lake          25:12.4 
   28 Reilly Collins      17 Elmira             20:40.4 |    98 Joe Mancini         39 Mountain View      25:12.7 
   29 Paul Campbell       53 Elmira             20:43.6 |    99 Michael Dent        52 Chambersburg       25:19.9 
   30 Casey Scott         24 Elmira             20:44.6 |   100 Colden Sheen         8 Syracuse           25:20.1 
   31 Steve Hazlett       36 Wellsboro          20:47.9 |   101 Caden Charnetski    15 elmira             25:24.6 
   32 Chris Steed         36 Easthampton        20:50.1 |   102 Shaun Kane          35 Chicago            25:28.1 
   33 Nathan Tanner       14 Halifax            20:58.0 |   103 Dean Smith          63 Elmia              25:29.2 
   34 Casey Brown         18                    21:10.7 |   104 Gerald Parkes       51 Schenectady        25:29.9 
   35 Michael Everett     18 Elmira             21:13.2 |   105 Taylor Eck          28 Lancaster          25:33.3 
   36 William Vandelinder 26 Buffalo            21:23.0 |   106 Al Wruck            70 Montour Falls      25:34.8 
   37 Male -Black Top      0 UNKNOWN            21:29.0 |   107 Cullin Cole         10 Elmira             25:39.1 
   38 Patrick Finnerty    13 Elmira             21:35.1 |   108 Joseph Cleary       48 Horseheads         25:40.8 
   39 Ethan Winter        17                    21:40.4 |   109 Bill Reilly         46 Elmira             25:42.5 
   40 Cameron Rhode       12 Lowman             21:46.7 |   110 Tom Gaugh           47 Horseheads         25:43.9 
   41 Blake Stermer       15 Elmira             21:55.0 |   111 Jeffrey Lembke      44 Baltimore          25:48.0 
   42 Connor Simpson      15 Ulster             21:57.8 |   112 Raleigh Carling      9 Horseheads         25:53.3 
   43 Grennan Milliken    25                    21:58.6 |   113 Kyle Haight         18 MillertonMillerton 25:57.1 
   44 Greg Schutrum       49 Elmira             22:00.1 |   114 Chris Sayers        48 Elmira             25:58.6 
   45 Kevin Bayne         14 Horseheads         22:08.2 |   115 Matt Salisbury      17 Horseheads         26:04.6 
   46 Tyler Simpson       11 Ulster             22:09.3 |   116 Brodi Carling        8 Horseheads         26:09.5 
   47 Matthew Gensel      11 Pine CityPine City 22:09.5 |   117 Tristin Quanz        8 Horseheads         26:15.6 
   48 Chris Rocchi        15 Pine City          22:10.4 |   118 Craig Woolhiser     50 Elmira             26:16.6 
   49 Michael Girardi     45 Elmira             22:12.8 |   119 Dominic Rosettie    14 Horseheads         26:24.3 
   50 Joe Cerio           18 Elmira             22:15.0 |   120 Paul Gamerdinger    51 Morristown         26:25.8 
   51 Andrew Brusso       26 Elmira             22:16.1 |   121 Scott Keister       48 Horseheads         26:36.1 
   52 Jeff Brown          37 Lancaster          22:16.1 |   122 Dennis Hall         34 Depew              26:53.9 
   53 Peter Finnerty      41 Elmira             22:23.7 |   123 Blake Sheen          8 Syracuse           26:55.3 
   54 Michael Condon      16 Elmira             22:23.8 |   124 Jay Hillman         47 Elmira             26:57.2 
   55 Jonathan Messing    31 Washington         22:34.6 |   125 Shane Nichols       46 Elmira             27:01.8 
   56 Bob Coughlin        56                    22:39.5 |   126 Matthew Smith       16                    27:07.2 
   57 Erik Charnetski     14 Elmira             22:46.7 |   127 Mark Herrick        50 Elmira             27:11.7 
   58 Tim Digiulio        53 Syracuse           22:54.6 |   128 Richard Bly         34                    27:14.5 
   59 Daniel Winter       13                    22:58.0 |   129 Thomas Lepkowski    52 Elmira             27:18.6 
   60 Jarritt Himmelreich 19                    23:07.4 |   130 Christopher Feltner 29 Ontario            27:21.1 
   61 Gene Hazlett        42 MillertonMillerton 23:07.7 |   131 Kyle Smetanka       25 Pine City          27:23.3 
   62 Jack Coughlin       22                    23:16.0 |   132 Kevin Minchin       24                    27:25.0 
   63 Kevin Coughlin      58                    23:17.8 |   133 William Vandermeer  10 Elmira             27:29.1 
   64 Billy Keefe         18 Horseheads         23:20.2 |   134 John Delosa         10 Gillett            27:36.7 
   65 Paul Milliken       16 Elmira             23:20.8 |   135 Matthew Collins     32 Elmira             27:39.9 
   66 Gabriel Katz        36 Elmira             23:21.3 |   136 Scott Brazinski     44 Westford           27:41.1 
   67 Greg Nached         13 Horseheads         23:21.4 |   137 Tom Agan            19 Elmira             27:41.4 
   68 Adam Winter         16                    23:23.2 |   138 Brad McGovern       38 Wayne              27:43.9 
   69 Jeff Yoder          46 Millerton          23:30.5 |   139 Ed Castle           58 Horseheads         27:46.7 
   70 Dan Castle          31 Monmouth Junction  23:30.6 |   140 Justin Mirando      35 Penfield           27:50.6 









                                              Notre Dame Turkey Day 5K
                                         Notre Dame High School, Elmira, NY
                                                 November 26, 2015

                                           Results by Yen Timing Services
                                                 www.yentiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME               AGE CITY               TIME    | PLACE NAME               AGE CITY              TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141 Steven Agan         54 Elmira             27:53.6 |   211 Gilbert Rodriguez   48 Horseheads         33:36.7 
  142 Chris Strykowski    42 Pine City          27:55.6 |   212 Jeff Perrault       53 Elmira             33:37.5 
  143 Owen Ripley          9 Elmira             27:55.6 |   213 John Donahue Jr     58 Elmira             33:39.8 
  144 Clint Rekemeier     39                    28:01.5 |   214 Nick Ruggerio       28 Elmira             33:41.3 
  145 Robert Arciolla     44 Pine City          28:06.1 |   215 Alex Emanuel        28 Elmira             33:42.4 
  146 Jack McPike         42 Horseheads         28:07.7 |   216 Tom Hager           59 Millerton          33:47.5 
  147 William Muffly      66 Corning            28:08.7 |   217 Benjamin Oakes      37 Elmira             34:17.0 
  148 Dylan Bellinger     20 Elmira             28:10.0 |   218 Nick Harris         21 Elmira             34:21.2 
  149 Mike Callahan       55                    28:10.5 |   219 Mike Harris         48 Elmira             34:21.3 
  150 Neal Jacoby         40 Moon Township      28:12.5 |   220 Daniel Mandell      53 Elmira             34:28.0 
  151 Adam McKane         46 Corning            28:14.8 |   221 Erick Barnes        43 Elmira             34:31.2 
  152 James Gensel        43 Pine CityPine City 28:16.9 |   222 Travis Barnes       38 Elmira             34:31.3 
  153 Matt Ruland         36 Elmira             28:33.5 |   223 John Bahantka       52 Elmira Heights     34:38.6 
  154 Kevin Johns         54 Corning            28:44.6 |   224 Josh Pratt          32 Elmira             34:39.1 
  155 Adam Shearer        16 Elmira             28:45.1 |   225 Jeff Katz           53 Elmira             34:44.6 
  156 Mike Rich           26 Elmira             28:52.3 |   226 Greg Goldthwait     52 Big Flats          35:05.5 
  157 Zachary Brand       18 Elmira             28:57.5 |   227 Michael Tamara      36 Alexandria         35:17.6 
  158 Matthew Brand       51 Elmira             28:58.2 |   228 Rich Dimeglio       44 Charlottesville    35:20.5 
  159 Collin Edger        14 Elmira             28:58.5 |   229 Paul Kinney         31 Buffalo            35:41.1 
  160 Justin Vantassel    27 Cayuta             29:00.2 |   230 Nicholas Alvernaz   11 Horseheads         35:42.4 
  161 Kurt Warner         39 Elmira             29:01.2 |   231 Daniel Hartnett     61                    35:52.9 
  162 Clarence Bacon      59 Elmira             29:23.3 |   232 James Miller        44 Elmira             35:54.7 
  163 Caleb Belanger      10 Elmira             29:30.8 |   233 Tyler Richards      11 Elmira             36:11.9 
  164 Paul Molholm        42 Fairfax            29:37.4 |   234 Dan Agan            24 Farmington         36:13.0 
  165 Bradley Russell      9 Chagrin Falls      29:38.4 |   235 Pete Snyder         44 kenvil             36:16.4 
  166 Benjamin Russell    39 Chagrin Falls      29:38.7 |   236 Jacob Adams         12 Elmira             36:31.9 
  167 Jim Kelley          58 Elmira             29:39.4 |   237 Anthony Curione     13 Elmira             36:32.1 
  168 Joe Keefe           51 Horseheads         29:39.6 |   238 Joe Fucito           7 Elmira             36:38.6 
  169 Michael Collins     30 Elmira             29:41.1 |   239 Chris Fucito        41 Elmira             36:38.8 
  170 Dennis Christiansen 68 Elmira             29:43.2 |   240 Norm Kieffer        41 Rochester          36:48.4 
  171 Mark Shaw           48 Elmira             29:46.2 |   241 Ryan Feltner        32 East Rochester     36:48.7 
  172 Daniel Gecewicz     36 Latham             30:01.5 |   242 Jodi Edger          42 Elmira             37:00.2 
  173 Joseph Gecewicz      8 Latham             30:01.7 |   243 Jack Bond           16 Horseheads         37:10.0 
  174 Colin White         13 Horseheads         30:04.3 |   244 Wally Bailey        44 Elmira             37:13.6 
  175 James Casselberry   59 Elmira             30:11.0 |   245 Sam Nached          46 Horseheads         37:26.7 
  176 Roger Feltner       59 Horseheads         30:17.1 |   246 Ed Bond             50 Horseheads         37:36.9 
  177 Zane Jacobs         15                    30:17.9 |   247 Ed Wesrbrook        67 Elmira Heights     37:56.0 
  178 Dave Benjamin       50 Elmira             30:20.8 |   248 Matthew Griffin     40                    38:06.5 
  179 Kevin Wechaluk      63 Elmira Heights     30:21.9 |   249 Stephen Cunningham  29 Elmira             38:40.5 
  180 Bill Winnick        48 Trumansburg        30:22.5 |   250 Brandon Rosettie    40 Horseheads         39:42.1 
  181 Brandon Levanduski  30 Horseheads         30:26.1 |   251 John Nolan          31 Elmira             39:59.3 
  182 Kiernan Dimeglio    16 Charlottesville    30:38.4 |   252 Jack Stemerman       9 Elmira             40:11.3 
  183 Mike Hosey          58 Elmira             30:47.7 |   253 Jay May             55 Elmira             40:14.8 
  184 Dan Adams           45 Elmira             30:53.9 |   254 Brandon Sun         13 ElmiraElmira       40:23.8 
  185 James Millhollen    37 Elmira             31:17.0 |   255 Yawei Sun           52 ElmiraElmira       40:25.0 
  186 Hayden Belanger     13 Elmira             31:18.1 |   256 Joseph Milliken     69 Elmira             40:28.4 
  187 Austin Brown        16 Arlington          31:18.8 |   257 Jt Guyette           9 Elmira             40:29.8 
  188 Joseph McClure      55 Painted Post       31:21.9 |   258 Thomas Huffman      49 Elmira             40:38.6 
  189 Gregory Belanger    40 Elmira             31:27.6 |   259 Matthew Wintermute  33 Elmira             40:55.6 
  190 Porter Sheen         7 Syracuse           31:53.4 |   260 Marc Stemerman      45 Elmira             41:20.8 
  191 Sam Balash          67 Elmira             32:00.2 |   261 Joseph McNamara     34 Philadelphia       41:28.2 
  192 Bryson Balash       15 Elmira             32:00.5 |   262 Patrick McNamara    35 Fayetteville       41:28.3 
  193 Rocco Scarselletta  14 Horseheads         32:04.1 |   263 Thomas McNamara     39 Romansville        41:29.8 
  194 Kyler Ripley        11 Elmira             32:07.5 |   264 Christopher Brown   42                    41:44.6 
  195 Steven Brown        40 Arlington          32:15.8 |   265 Andreas Lackner     47 Athens             41:55.4 
  196 Ryan Mineo          11                    32:17.2 |   266 Kevin Mastalenz     31 Elmira             42:16.8 
  197 Shane Ricci         36 rochester          32:27.9 |   267 Kris Paddock        68 Elmira             42:34.6 
  198 Paul Dipietro       61 Elmira             32:39.0 |   268 Alex Curione        13 Elmira             42:38.6 
  199 Logan Strykowski    13 Pine City          32:40.3 |   269 James Nichols       38 Painted Post       42:58.9 
  200 Liam Scarselletta   12 Horseheads         32:44.2 |   270 Doug Jacobs         48                    43:48.9 
  201 Mario Scarselletta  50 Horseheads         32:44.9 |   271 Dan Johnson         50 Scott Depot        44:15.1 
  202 Patrick Divens      33 elmira             32:54.9 |   272 Jere Wigsten        60 Cayuta             44:54.2 
  203 Lawrence Pddock     25 Horseheads         33:00.2 |   273 Jeremy Sager        35 Elmira             45:20.3 
  204 Roderick James      35 Stafford           33:01.1 |   274 Tim Schulz          26                    45:35.0 
  205 Neal Degnan         42 Glen Ridge         33:07.9 |   275 John Himmelreich    61                    45:41.6 
  206 Macklin Hallinan    13 Elmira             33:10.5 |   276 John Fry            36 Mc Lean            45:51.1 
  207 Walter Freeman      64 Elmira             33:17.0 |   277 Curt Ripley         63 Elmira             45:51.9 
  208 Fred Chandanais     51 Elmira             33:20.0 |   278 John Griffin        72                    46:40.4 
  209 Jack Knapp          20 Elmira             33:26.8 |   279 Eddie Osburn        23 Elmira             47:15.8 
  210 Avery Smidt         12                    33:33.2 |   280 Luke Richards        8 Elmira             47:27.8 









                                              Notre Dame Turkey Day 5K
                                         Notre Dame High School, Elmira, NY
                                                 November 26, 2015

                                           Results by Yen Timing Services
                                                 www.yentiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME               AGE CITY               TIME    | PLACE NAME               AGE CITY              TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  281 Nathaniel Padgett   20 Watkins Glen       48:20.2 |   300 Rodney Strange      47 Elmira             56:21.1 
  282 Dennie Andrews      62 Elmira             48:46.5 |   301 Jeff Jansen         26 Elmira             56:31.5 
  283 Tom Rupp            59 Elmira             48:54.9 |   302 Dan Waite           60 Elmira             56:31.9 
  284 Rylan Brewer        12 Elmira             49:15.4 |   303 Doug Tifft          61 Elmira             56:34.4 
  285 Gary Durfee         62 Elmira             49:27.4 |   304 David Stratton      61 Johnson City       56:36.0 
  286 Tadhgan Sarphy       4 Horseheads         49:49.2 |   305 Douglas Tifft Jr    27 Elmira             56:37.2 
  287 Ryan Turner         11 Elmira             50:15.0 |   306 Zachary Ringer      14 pine city          56:41.8 
  288 Daniel Fucito       73 Elmira             51:12.0 |   307 Anthony Cram        25                    57:28.4 
  289 Brody Jacobs        11                    52:30.3 |   308 Nicholas Cram       22                    57:29.0 
  290 David Sheen         72 Pine City          52:39.4 |   309 Joe McGill          18                    57:32.4 
  291 Liam Bond           11 Horseheads         53:32.1 |   310 Brandon Adams       23 Elmira             57:35.8 
  292 Darren Jones        32 Exeter             53:35.4 |   311 Tom Bradley         36 Ripon              57:50.5 
  293 Jared Katz          33 Elmira             53:44.7 |   312 Robert McNamara     68 Elmira             58:40.0 
  294 Arte Polanco        38 Elmira             53:46.0 |   313 Matt Bauer          34 Elmira             58:49.6 
  295 Lou Bower           59 Elmira             54:03.5 |   314 Bob Smith           71 Elmira             59:00.0 
  296 Dick Shook          60 Elmira             54:03.8 |   315 Jeff Case           28 Elmira             61:37.1 
  297 Tom Larue           54 Elmira             54:55.7 |   316 Gilday Ryan         18 Ithaca             63:11.6 
  298 Bob Edger           65 Elmira Heights     55:46.1 |   317 Joe Ryan            55 Ithaca             63:11.7 
  299 Colton Hillman      18 Elmira             55:50.9 |