CCOC Championships
                              October 17, 2015

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                    KM
PLACE  PTS NAME                 YR SCHOOL                 TIME     PACE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Byron Evans          JR Morrisville State      26:48.8  3:22 
    2    2 Ryan Recchia         SR Clarkson               26:53.1  3:22 
    3    3 AJ Beers             SO Clarkson               27:04.9  3:24 
    4    4 Jacob Dowman         SR Clarkson               27:09.6  3:24 
    5    5 Corey Roth           JR Paul Smith's           27:18.4  3:25 
    6    6 Alex DeWitt          JR Clarkson               27:25.1  3:26 
    7    7 John Bell            SO Clarkson               27:28.7  3:27 
    8    8 Tyler Sutherland     SO Hobart                 27:30.9  3:27 
    9    9 Austin Smith         FR Clarkson               27:35.0  3:27 
   10   10 Lukas Patrizio       JR Clarkson               27:42.8  3:28 
   11   11 Rob Calamia          JR Paul Smith's           27:47.3  3:29 
   12      Paul Moore           SO Clarkson               27:48.1  3:29 
   13   12 Anthony Pelella      FR Potsdam St.            27:49.8  3:29 
   14      Ryan Burnham         FR Clarkson               27:53.3  3:30 
   15      Stephen Paddock      JR Clarkson               27:54.3  3:30 
   16   13 Anthony Ostuni       JR Morrisville State      27:54.9  3:30 
   17      Jacob Erdman         SO Clarkson               27:56.0  3:30 
   18   14 Tim Mahony           JR Hartwick               28:06.6  3:31 
   19   15 Richard Terpening    SR Morrisville State      28:07.2  3:31 
   20      Kris Lizins          SO Clarkson               28:09.2  3:32 
   21      Michael Fife         SO Clarkson               28:10.8  3:32 
   22   16 John Weed            FR Potsdam St.            28:19.5  3:33 
   23      Nick Bouton          JR Clarkson               28:24.3  3:34 
   24      Brian Chrzan         SO Clarkson               28:25.0  3:34 
   25      Chase Weaver         JR Clarkson               28:26.8  3:34 
   26   17 Joseph St. Cyr       SO Paul Smith's           28:34.9  3:35 
   27   18 Chris Shaw           JR Hartwick               28:41.1  3:36 
   28      Michael Feeney       SR Clarkson               28:42.5  3:36 
   29   19 Louis Ferrone        SR Paul Smith's           28:54.7  3:37 
   30      Devon Strok          SO Clarkson               29:10.3  3:39 
   31   20 Tyler Dezago         SO Paul Smith's           29:23.7  3:41 
   32   21 Cody Stinson         SR Elmira College         29:24.3  3:41 
   33   22 Stephen Armstrong    SR Wells                  29:36.3  3:43 
   34   23 Kevin Johnson        SR Potsdam St.            29:37.7  3:43 
   35   24 Josh Owens           SO Hobart                 29:38.4  3:43 
   36   25 Patrick Hatheway     SR Hobart                 29:43.2  3:43 
   37   26 Dan Gilbert          SO Hartwick               29:44.6  3:44 
   38   27 Ben Shelton          SO Potsdam St.            29:48.0  3:44 
   39   28 James Fritsche       SO Elmira College         29:53.8  3:45 
   40      Michael Leczinsky    FR Clarkson               29:56.9  3:45 
   41      Andrew Carter        FR Clarkson               29:58.2  3:45 
   42   29 Tanner Mingen        SO Wells                  29:58.4  3:45 
   43   30 James Trofa          JR Hartwick               29:59.3  3:45 
   44   31 Cal Randle           JR Hobart                 30:00.5  3:46 
   45   32 Brian Buttaggi       SO D'Youville             30:01.1  3:46 
   46   33 Mack Ottens          FR Keuka                  30:06.1  3:46 
   47   34 Brandon McCreery     FR SUNY Canton            30:10.1  3:47 
   48   35 Matthew Leichty      FR Paul Smith's           30:12.0  3:47 
   49   36 Justin Depue         FR Morrisville State      30:12.2  3:47 
   50   37 Dalton Cerbone       SO D'Youville             30:23.4  3:48 





                             CCOC Championships
                              October 17, 2015

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                    KM
PLACE  PTS NAME                 YR SCHOOL                 TIME     PACE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   51   38 Evan Tracy           FR Cazenovia              30:26.5  3:49 
   52      Brendan Beshock      FR Pitt.-Bradford         30:29.6  3:49 
   53      Nicholas Bentivegna  SO Hilbert                30:35.6  3:50 
   54   39 Daniel Klementowski  JR Hobart                 30:49.2  3:52 
   55      Nick Peltier         SO Clarkson               30:51.8  3:52 
   56   40 Ben Seale            FR Morrisville State      30:52.7  3:52 
   57   41 Collin Stewart       SO Cazenovia              30:56.3  3:53 
   58   42 Antonio D'Arpino     FR Wells                  30:58.0  3:53 
   59   43 Anthony Seward       SO Elmira College         31:06.1  3:54 
   60   44 Matthew Fortin       JR SUNY Canton            31:11.0  3:54 
   61   45 Anthony Perri        SO Potsdam St.            31:15.8  3:55 
   62   46 Mohamed Ali          SO Morrisville State      31:18.6  3:55 
   63   47 Ryan Moore           JR Hobart                 31:18.8  3:55 
   64   48 Alex Fogle           FR D'Youville             31:41.5  3:58 
   65   49 Ibrahima Badji       JR Cazenovia              31:46.8  3:59 
   66   50 Luke Ducharme        FR SUNY Canton            31:48.8  3:59 
   67   51 Christopher Rumpl    JR D'Youville             31:52.4  4:00 
   68   52 Ryan Sullivan        JR Potsdam St.            31:52.6  4:00 
   69   53 Cody Dennis          SO Paul Smith's           32:01.3  4:01 
   70   54 Bradlee Sherman      FR Wells                  32:05.0  4:01 
   71      Matthew Williams     JR Paul Smith's           32:06.9  4:01 
   72   55 Shawn Deibel         JR SUNY Canton            32:07.5  4:01 
   73   56 Joseph Ziegler       FR Hartwick               32:08.9  4:02 
   74      Nathan Lee           FR Pitt.-Bradford         32:09.2  4:02 
   75   57 Christopher Cruz     SO Potsdam St.            32:11.2  4:02 
   76   58 David Braun          FR D'Youville             32:20.1  4:03 
   77   59 Brent Archer         SO SUNY Canton            32:34.8  4:05 
   78   60 Andrew Kane          SR Hobart                 32:34.8  4:05 
   79      Alex Shaw            FR Hobart                 32:35.0  4:05 
   80      Adam Droz            FR Hilbert                32:37.7  4:05 
   81   61 Mason Craine         SO Morrisville State      32:39.6  4:05 
   82   62 Ryan Teal            SO SUNY Canton            32:53.8  4:07 
   83   63 Justin Schmidt       JR Cazenovia              33:00.0  4:08 
   84   64 Zachory Park         JR Elmira College         33:19.5  4:10 
   85      Frank Newman         FR Hobart                 33:37.8  4:13 
   86      Benjamin Brownell    JR Hobart                 33:40.5  4:13 
   87      Aiden Nicholes       FR Morrisville State      33:42.3  4:13 
   88   65 John Tolley          FR Wells                  33:43.1  4:13 
   89   66 Ryan Redlein         FR Medaille               33:51.8  4:14 
   90      Jared Stearns        FR Paul Smith's           34:07.5  4:16 
   91   67 Jordan Johnson       JR D'Youville             34:17.2  4:18 
   92   68 Yoshiaki Yokoi       FR Elmira College         34:19.6  4:18 
   93   69 Bob Fogle            SR Keuka                  34:36.6  4:20 
   94   70 Cliff Stevens        SO Keuka                  34:43.5  4:21 
   95   71 Jarred Bogardus      JR D'Youville             34:46.1  4:21 
   96   72 Sam Brown            FR Keuka                  34:49.6  4:22 
   97      Travis Basora        FR Morrisville State      34:50.5  4:22 
   98   73 Josh Wahnon          SO Keuka                  34:52.1  4:22 
   99   74 Jared Smith          JR Elmira College         34:52.3  4:22 
  100   75 Ky'aire Reed         JR Wells                  34:53.9  4:22 





                             CCOC Championships
                              October 17, 2015

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                    KM
PLACE  PTS NAME                 YR SCHOOL                 TIME     PACE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  101      Corbin Wadsworth     FR Morrisville State      34:56.0  4:22 
  102   76 Max Crystal          FR Keuka                  35:11.4  4:24 
  103   77 Tyler Sadallah       SO Cazenovia              35:11.5  4:24 
  104   78 Ross Cobb            FR Wells                  35:14.8  4:25 
  105      Brendon Kozak        FR Morrisville State      35:26.6  4:26 
  106   79 Travis Duffy         SR Cazenovia              35:50.8  4:29 
  107      Mitch Dorunda        FR Pitt.-Bradford         35:54.1  4:30 
  108      Ryan Zielinski       FR Hilbert                35:55.3  4:30 
  109   80 Isaiah Gowen         FR SUNY Canton            35:56.5  4:30 
  110      Adam Caswell         FR Morrisville State      36:01.8  4:31 
  111   81 Jarritt Himmelreich  SO Elmira College         36:05.6  4:31 
  112      Jakob Olivieri       FR Hilbert                36:17.3  4:33 
  113      Jonathan Muller      SO Elmira College         36:31.9  4:34 
  114   82 Luke Flahive         FR Keuka                  37:14.8  4:40 
  115      Jeff Haegler         FR Keuka                  37:29.3  4:42 
  116      Matt Estes           FR Keuka                  37:36.5  4:43 
  117   83 Avery Lewis          SO Medaille               37:59.0  4:45 
  118      Joshua May           SO SUNY Canton            38:30.7  4:49 
  119   84 Miguel Lopez         FR Medaille               39:03.4  4:53 
  120   85 Loverte Larkai       FR Hartwick               39:11.2  4:54 
  121   86 Alex Clark           SO Medaille               39:58.5  5:00 
  122   87 Will Grant           FR Medaille               40:52.4  5:07 
  123      Quinn Jordan         SO Paul Smith's           42:03.5  5:16 
  124   88 Jaeyong Shin         SR Medaille               42:44.4  5:21 
  125   89 Malcolm Clemons      FR Medaille               55:01.1  6:53