CCOC Championships
                              October 17, 2015

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    22  Clarkson                  (27:12.3  136:01.4 0:35.6)
========================================
  1      2    56 Ryan Recchia     26:53.1
  2      3    35 AJ Beers     27:04.9
  3      4    43 Jacob Dowman     27:09.6
  4      6    42 Alex DeWitt     27:25.1
  5      7    36 John Bell     27:28.7
  6   (  9)   59 Austin Smith     27:35.0
  7   ( 10)   54 Lukas Patrizio     27:42.8

  2.    72  Paul Smith's              (28:23.8  141:59.0 2:05.3)
========================================
  1      5   244 Corey Roth     27:18.4
  2     11   237 Rob Calamia     27:47.3
  3     17   246 Joseph St. Cyr     28:34.9
  4     19   240 Louis Ferrone     28:54.7
  5     20   239 Tyler Dezago     29:23.7
  6   ( 35)  243 Matthew Leichty     30:12.0
  7   ( 53)  238 Cody Dennis     32:01.3

  3.   105  Morrisville State         (28:47.2  143:55.8 4:03.9)
========================================
  1      1   216 Byron Evans     26:48.8
  2     13   220 Anthony Ostuni     27:54.9
  3     15   223 Richard Terpening     28:07.2
  4     36   215 Justin Depue     30:12.2
  5     40   221 Ben Seale     30:52.7
  6   ( 46)  209 Mohamed Ali     31:18.6
  7   ( 61)  214 Mason Craine     32:39.6

  4.   123  Potsdam St.               (29:22.2  146:50.8 3:26.0)
========================================
  1     12   270 Anthony Pelella     27:49.8
  2     16   275 John Weed     28:19.5
  3     23   268 Kevin Johnson     29:37.7
  4     27   272 Ben Shelton     29:48.0
  5     45   271 Anthony Perri     31:15.8
  6   ( 52)  274 Ryan Sullivan     31:52.6
  7   ( 57)  267 Christopher Cruz     32:11.2

  5.   127  Hobart                    (29:32.5  147:42.2 3:18.3)
========================================
  1      8   159 Tyler Sutherland     27:30.9
  2     24   154 Josh Owens     29:38.4
  3     25   142 Patrick Hatheway     29:43.2
  4     31   156 Cal Randle     30:00.5
  5     39   146 Daniel Klementowski     30:49.2
  6   ( 47)  150 Ryan Moore     31:18.8
  7   ( 60)  145 Andrew Kane     32:34.8



                             CCOC Championships
                              October 17, 2015

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   144  Hartwick                  (29:44.1  148:40.5 4:02.3)
========================================
  1     14   110 Tim Mahony     28:06.6
  2     18   111 Chris Shaw     28:41.1
  3     26   108 Dan Gilbert     29:44.6
  4     30   112 James Trofa     29:59.3
  5     56   113 Joseph Ziegler     32:08.9
  6   ( 85)  109 Loverte Larkai     39:11.2

  7.   212  Wells                     (31:16.2  156:20.8 4:06.8)
========================================
  1     22   318 Stephen Armstrong     29:36.3
  2     29   322 Tanner Mingen     29:58.4
  3     42   320 Antonio D'Arpino     30:58.0
  4     54   324 Bradlee Sherman     32:05.0
  5     65   326 John Tolley     33:43.1
  6   ( 75)  323 Ky'aire Reed     34:53.9
  7   ( 78)  319 Ross Cobb     35:14.8

  8.   224  Elmira College            (31:36.7  158:03.3 4:55.3)
========================================
  1     21    98 Cody Stinson     29:24.3
  2     28    91 James Fritsche     29:53.8
  3     43    96 Anthony Seward     31:06.1
  4     64    95 Zachory Park     33:19.5
  5     68    99 Yoshiaki Yokoi     34:19.6
  6   ( 74)   97 Jared Smith     34:52.3
  7   ( 81)   93 Jarritt Himmelreich     36:05.6

  9.   226  D'Youville                (31:15.7  156:18.5 2:19.0)
========================================
  1     32    72 Brian Buttaggi     30:01.1
  2     37    73 Dalton Cerbone     30:23.4
  3     48    74 Alex Fogle     31:41.5
  4     51    77 Christopher Rumpl     31:52.4
  5     58    71 David Braun     32:20.1
  6   ( 67)   76 Jordan Johnson     34:17.2
  7   ( 71)   70 Jarred Bogardus     34:46.1

 10.   242  SUNY Canton               (31:34.5  157:52.2 2:24.7)
========================================
  1     34   298 Brandon McCreery     30:10.1
  2     44   295 Matthew Fortin     31:11.0
  3     50   294 Luke Ducharme     31:48.8
  4     55   293 Shawn Deibel     32:07.5
  5     59   292 Brent Archer     32:34.8
  6   ( 62)  300 Ryan Teal     32:53.8
  7   ( 80)  296 Isaiah Gowen     35:56.5



                             CCOC Championships
                              October 17, 2015

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   268  Cazenovia                 (32:16.3  161:21.1 4:45.0)
========================================
  1     38    15 Evan Tracy     30:26.5
  2     41    14 Collin Stewart     30:56.3
  3     49    10 Ibrahima Badji     31:46.8
  4     63    13 Justin Schmidt     33:00.0
  5     77    12 Tyler Sadallah     35:11.5
  6   ( 79)   11 Travis Duffy     35:50.8

 12.   317  Keuka                     (33:49.6  169:07.9 4:46.0)
========================================
  1     33   174 Mack Ottens     30:06.1
  2     69   172 Bob Fogle     34:36.6
  3     70   175 Cliff Stevens     34:43.5
  4     72   168 Sam Brown     34:49.6
  5     73   176 Josh Wahnon     34:52.1
  6   ( 76)  169 Max Crystal     35:11.4
  7   ( 82)  171 Luke Flahive     37:14.8

 13.   406  Medaille                  (38:21.1  191:45.1 7:00.6)
========================================
  1     66   194 Ryan Redlein     33:51.8
  2     83   191 Avery Lewis     37:59.0
  3     84   192 Miguel Lopez     39:03.4
  4     86   186 Alex Clark     39:58.5
  5     87   189 Will Grant     40:52.4
  6   ( 88)  196 Jaeyong Shin     42:44.4
  7   ( 89)  187 Malcolm Clemons     55:01.1



Incomplete Teams:

Pitt.-Bradford           
          253 Brendan Beshock ,  255 Nathan Lee ,  254 Mitch Dorunda 

Hilbert                  
          125 Nicholas Bentivegna ,  127 Adam Droz ,  137 Ryan Zielinski ,  133 Jakob Olivieri