Section V Cross Country Championships
                            Victor High School
                             November 7, 2015

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Boys Class A - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    44  McQuaid Jesuit (A)             (17:03.3  85:16.4 1:31.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Donny Glavin       12 15:57.0
  2      5  Joe Doerr          11 16:59.0
  3     11  Nick Caterisano    11 17:24.0
  4     13  Aidan Blake        11 17:27.6
  5     14  Mark Dipasquale    12 17:28.8
  6   ( 30) Tommy Alvermann    11 18:01.2
  7   ( 60) Zach Anderson      11 18:58.8

  2.    53  Fairport (A)                   (17:17.4  86:26.9 0:52.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Matt Orcutt        12 16:50.1
  2      3  Majd Rouhana       10 16:53.4
  3     12  Rob Brooks         12 17:26.0
  4     16  Macrae Kozody      12 17:34.5
  5     20  Mike Mallow        12 17:42.9
  6   ( 22) Nathan Markle      11 17:45.9
  7   ( 36) Brian Egan         10 18:06.4

  3.    90  Penfield (A)                   (17:34.5  87:52.3 0:57.9)
=============================================
  1      6  Brad Farnham       11 17:04.4
  2      7  Tyler Senall       10 17:06.3
  3     21  Conor Davis        11 17:45.1
  4     24  John Pullano       10 17:54.2
  5     32  Matt Murante       12 18:02.3
  6   ( 40) Zachary Gauronski  9 18:17.6
  7   ( 49) Jake Marchese      9 18:31.2

  4.   104  Churchville-Chili (A)          (17:45.1  88:45.2 0:25.0)
=============================================
  1     15  Justin Micillo     10 17:32.2
  2     18  Payton Gleason     10 17:39.2
  3     19  Dan Bonafede       12 17:41.8
  4     25  Casey Eich         12 17:54.8
  5     27  Peter Kostarellis  9 17:57.2
  6   ( 42) Matthew Ruhland    12 18:18.5
  7   ( 44) Tanner Metcalfe    12 18:24.2

  5.   106  Hilton (A)                     (17:43.9  88:39.2 0:40.7)
=============================================
  1      9  Jacob Scheg        11 17:21.8
  2     10  Justin Scheg       12 17:21.9
  3     26  Michael Speciale   10 17:55.3
  4     28  Brian Martin       11 17:57.7
  5     33  Michael Mancuso    11 18:02.5
  6   ( 55) Justin Mosher      9 18:54.7
  7   ( 62) Eric Piato         12 19:08.9

  6.   124  Webster Thomas (A)             (17:43.5  88:37.2 1:15.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Nick Neamtu        12 16:56.9
  2      8  Stephen Loce       12 17:11.9
  3     35  Bryce Traver       10 18:05.2
  4     38  Jasper Suhr        12 18:10.4
  5     39  Riley Maloney      11 18:12.8
  6   ( 48) Tommy Hanley       12 18:30.6
  7   ( 61) Jason Ziskind      11 19:04.9

  7.   188  Rush-Henrietta (A)             (18:11.4  90:56.8 0:51.2)
=============================================
  1     23  Brandon George     11 17:48.0
  2     34  Josh Zugnoni       12 18:03.0
  3     37  John Miller        12 18:07.6
  4     43  Robert Meyer       11 18:19.0
  5     51  Austin Kassel      12 18:39.2
  6   ( 52) Carter Underwood   12 18:41.4
  7   ( 57) Brian Kline        11 18:56.5

  8.   188  Victor Central (A)             (18:15.3  91:16.4 1:19.1)
=============================================
  1     17  Robert Grasso      12 17:36.8
  2     29  Griffin Fitzsimmons 12 17:59.1
  3     41  Kyle Bensink       11 18:18.1
  4     45  Justin Colucci     11 18:26.5
  5     56  Nico Bellavia      10 18:55.9
  6   ( 63) Hunter Braun       10 19:23.5
  7   ( 64) Jon Maxwell        10 19:33.0

  9.   250  Webster Schroeder (A)          (18:38.3  93:11.3 0:21.3)
=============================================
  1     46  Kevin Vangee       11 18:28.3
  2     47  Michael Difiore    11 18:29.8
  3     50  Kade Canessa       12 18:36.5
  4     53  Andrew Hecht       12 18:47.1
  5     54  Owen Aser          10 18:49.6
  6   ( 58) Andrew Lembo-Ehms  10 18:57.1
  7   ( 59) Brandon Nicosia    9 18:58.5

 10.   297  Gates-Chili (A)                (20:03.1  100:15.1 3:13.5)
=============================================
  1     31  Nathan Cannon      12 18:01.8
  2     65  Jacob Uruburu      12 19:50.3
  3     66  Cory Rivera        12 20:26.5
  4     67  Nick Malachowski   12 20:41.2
  5     68  Dillon Riggs       12 21:15.3
  6   ( 69) Evan Williams      12 21:26.9
  7   ( 70) Nick Franco        12 22:45.0




Incomplete Teams:

Robert Brown/RST (A)          
         Elijah Ross 11

East (A)                      
         Dakota Podlaski 9