Section V Cross Country Championships
                            Victor High School
                             November 7, 2015

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Boys Class B - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    35  Pittsford Mendon (B)           (16:40.2  83:20.6 1:13.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Nathan Lawler      10 15:59.2
  2      2  Isaac Goodman      12 16:20.6
  3      7  Griffin Hess       12 16:40.8
  4     11  Henry Burton       12 17:07.5
  5     14  Sam Trawick        11 17:12.5
  6   ( 15) Casey Woodward     11 17:16.5
  7   ( 48) Conor Fitzgerald   11 18:21.7

  2.    80  Honeoye Falls-Lima (B)         (17:13.9  86:09.1 1:08.9)
=============================================
  1      5  Jackson Tate       12 16:35.8
  2      8  Liam Lyle          11 16:46.0
  3     18  Nolan Hoh          12 17:22.4
  4     24  Erich Spaker       12 17:40.2
  5     25  Bryan Tornatore    12 17:44.7
  6   ( 28) Jack Eastman       10 17:48.7
  7   ( 39) Devin Perry        12 18:05.8

  3.   100  Brighton (B)                   (17:21.9  86:49.3 1:43.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Paul Dellinger     11 16:26.9
  2     10  Jonah Simpson      11 16:57.2
  3     20  Drew Schmitt       12 17:26.7
  4     27  Kody Derhak        12 17:48.6
  5     40  Oliver Rapp        11 18:09.9
  6   ( 56) William Stone      11 18:34.7
  7   ( 67) Thomas Dellinger   11 18:58.0

  4.   144  Brockport (B)                  (17:45.5  88:47.3 1:03.1)
=============================================
  1     16  Erik Lacourt       11 17:17.4
  2     17  Alec Andrews       10 17:18.9
  3     26  Trevor Stein       11 17:46.6
  4     38  Nicholas Andrews   9 18:03.9
  5     47  Aaron Albrecht     10 18:20.5
  6   ( 54) Patrick Wilbur     11 18:31.9
  7   ( 82) Noah Winslow       12 19:26.9

  5.   150  Pittsford Sutherland (B)       (17:42.8  88:33.9 1:31.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Luke Robbins       12 16:38.4
  2     32  Patrick Downey     12 17:50.1
  3     34  Owen Goettler      11 17:55.8
  4     37  David Smith        9 17:59.6
  5     41  Matt Levengood     11 18:10.0
  6   ( 42) Collin Regan       10 18:10.9
  7   ( 65) Garrett Glanton    8 18:48.1

  6.   159  Irondequoit (B)                (17:52.1  89:20.4 0:58.0)
=============================================
  1     22  Robert Thompson    10 17:34.8
  2     23  Ryan Thompson      9 17:35.2
  3     29  Emanuel Garcia-Myers 12 17:48.7
  4     30  Ethan Bulmahn      11 17:48.9
  5     55  Aaron Freedman     10 18:32.8
  6   ( 72) Adam Yeager        10 19:08.0
  7   ( 76) Colin Shellard     12 19:20.0

  7.   169  Canandaigua (B)                (17:51.9  89:19.4 1:29.5)
=============================================
  1      9  Scott Loforte      10 16:52.6
  2     21  Nate Barott        12 17:31.2
  3     44  Rickie Strong      12 18:13.5
  4     46  Drew Cuminale      9 18:20.0
  5     49  John Magnan        12 18:22.1
  6   ( 58) Josh Peterson      12 18:37.9
  7   ( 61) Alex Jones         11 18:41.2

  8.   220  Greece Arcadia (B)             (18:13.6  91:07.7 1:49.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Paul Suflita       11 17:11.8
  2     33  Justin Schramm     11 17:54.5
  3     45  Matt Laframboise   9 18:18.5
  4     60  Ethan Hilbert      10 18:41.2
  5     69  Tyler Bentinvenga  11 19:01.7
  6   ( 75) Jacob Winden       10 19:19.7
  7   ( 98) Colin Cusack       12 20:41.1

  9.   250  Spencerport (B)                (18:23.9  91:59.4 1:56.6)
=============================================
  1     19  Nick Spinosa       12 17:25.8
  2     31  Cole Viavattene    10 17:50.0
  3     59  Nick Nguyen        12 18:39.0
  4     62  Trent Marasco      10 18:42.2
  5     79  Zach Zaharkin      10 19:22.4
  6   ( 85) Liam Mears         12 19:29.8
  7   ( 86) Brett Patmore      10 19:34.9

 10.   254  Newark (B)                     (18:26.3  92:11.5 1:55.1)
=============================================
  1     12  Dillon Vandermortel 10 17:11.2
  2     50  Brandon Custer     11 18:24.0
  3     53  Jarrod Roelands    12 18:30.2
  4     68  Jackson Correia    11 18:59.8
  5     71  Zech Nower         11 19:06.3
  6   ( 78) Jonathon Coleman   12 19:20.8
  7   ( 90) Liam Kellogg       10 19:48.7

 11.   257  Batavia (B)                    (18:26.4  92:11.8 1:04.9)
=============================================
  1     35  Cal Jantzi         12 17:57.1
  2     43  Nick Callisher     12 18:13.0
  3     52  Louis Leone        12 18:24.5
  4     57  Zakariah Jantzi    9 18:35.2
  5     70  Kristopher Kuszlyk 9 19:02.0
  6   ( 87) Tyler Gaus         12 19:37.5
  7   ( 99) Dylan Gaus         10 20:45.4

 12.   365  Eastridge (B)                  (19:23.7  96:58.5 4:17.1)
=============================================
  1      4  Caleb Covell       12 16:33.0
  2     77  Ben Stalls         11 19:20.2
  3     83  Wesley McKinley    11 19:28.2
  4    100  James Day          12 20:47.0
  5    101  Jon Maldanado      12 20:50.1
  6   (108) Clifford Imes      11 21:28.3
  7   (113) Dwight Bolton      9 22:05.5

 13.   367  Aquinas Institute (B)          (19:12.9  96:04.4 1:32.2)
=============================================
  1     51  Patrick Sayers     11 18:24.2
  2     63  Joe Silivestro     11 18:45.6
  3     74  Jacob Yare         11 19:19.1
  4     88  Isaac Bushen       9 19:39.1
  5     91  Brenden Humphries  10 19:56.4
  6   (112) Anthony Bell       10 21:50.6

 14.   399  Geneva (B)                     (19:26.1  97:10.1 1:14.7)
=============================================
  1     64  Patrick Fitzgerald 10 18:46.6
  2     73  Noah Eighmey       9 19:14.6
  3     81  Jordan Buisch      11 19:26.7
  4     89  Andrew Williams-Mcintyre 12 19:40.9
  5     92  Kenny Santiago     10 20:01.3
  6   ( 93) Cooper Whiteleather 10 20:01.9
  7   ( 94) Lucas Cupelli      9 20:07.7

 15.   444  Wayne Central (B)              (20:02.4  100:11.7 2:03.5)
=============================================
  1     66  Tanner Freida      12 18:53.2
  2     84  Aaron Scholz       10 19:29.3
  3     95  Jackson Martino    12 20:12.6
  4     97  Matt Trabold       9 20:39.9
  5    102  Jon Jones          9 20:56.7
  6   (105) Jaiden Burlee      9 21:01.9
  7   (115) Cody Mooney        11 23:21.2

 16.   478  Greece Athena (B)              (21:11.6  105:57.8 5:35.9)
=============================================
  1     36  Shane Pease        10 17:58.0
  2    106  Lukas Switzer      10 21:07.6
  3    109  Anthony Dirisio    9 21:30.2
  4    111  Josh Tudor         12 21:48.1
  5    116  Ryan Boily         9 23:33.9

 17.   490  Greece Olympia (B)             (20:37.5  103:07.3 1:51.1)
=============================================
  1     80  Demetrious Dowdell 12 19:24.7
  2     96  Edris Mohammad     9 20:29.4
  3    103  Manjinder Brar     12 20:57.0
  4    104  Tyler Hartman      12 21:00.4
  5    107  Zach Wright        9 21:15.8
  6   (110) Michael Kishlar    12 21:37.4
  7   (114) Cody Ward          10 22:16.2




Incomplete Teams:

Wilson/E. Col (B)             
         Ryshig Scott-Thompson 11, Dezmond Virella 11

School Of The Arts (B)        
         Momoh Kamara 12, Jacob Gilbert-Mahoney 12, Nicholas Walker 12

Vanguard (B)                  
         Samuel Ubiera 11, Haden Padilla 11, Kyren Love 12