Section V Cross Country Championships
                            Victor High School
                             November 7, 2015

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Boys Class C - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    59  Bath-Haverling (C)             (18:26.0  92:10.0 1:04.2)
=============================================
  1      6  Aaron Stewart      11 18:02.4
  2      8  Tyler Smith        11 18:16.5
  3      9  Jordan Cash-Rawleigh 11 18:21.2
  4     11  Corey Sprague      11 18:23.3
  5     25  Torrin Lisi        12 19:06.6
  6   ( 26) Lucas Eggleston    10 19:08.2
  7   ( 55) Maxwell Gottshall  11 20:12.0

  2.    71  Marcus Whitman (C)             (18:30.7  92:33.5 1:20.5)
=============================================
  1      3  Nate Mayton        12 17:53.8
  2      5  Gabe Stash         10 17:59.8
  3     13  Tyler Schwarz      11 18:26.6
  4     22  Stephen Borisuk    12 18:59.0
  5     28  Elijah Perot       12 19:14.3
  6   ( 31) Hunter Orbaker     12 19:20.9
  7   ( 43) Alex Lyons         9 19:53.7

  3.    87  Wayland-Cohocton (C)           (18:43.2  93:35.6 0:30.2)
=============================================
  1     14  Kevin Ebert        9 18:33.1
  2     15  Trevor Kline       12 18:33.2
  3     16  Benjamin Wilkinson 10 18:38.0
  4     19  Michael Booth      11 18:48.0
  5     23  Gregory Schwab     10 19:03.3
  6   ( 35) Jackson West       11 19:28.3
  7   ( 46) Johnathan Stenzel  12 19:58.9

  4.   108  Waterloo (C)                   (18:53.2  94:26.0 1:24.8)
=============================================
  1      7  Ben Parrow         12 18:08.1
  2     17  Daniel Frisbee     10 18:38.0
  3     21  Nicholas Stenberg  12 18:55.6
  4     27  Cameron D'Angio    12 19:11.4
  5     36  Brandon Northup    11 19:32.9
  6   ( 44) Blake Spina        10 19:57.0
  7   ( 52) Duvante Cora       10 20:10.1

  5.   128  Hornell (C)                    (19:02.4  95:11.9 2:11.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Austin Miller      11 17:39.3
  2     10  Dominic Guarglia   12 18:23.0
  3     34  Zack Burdick       11 19:27.6
  4     41  Ben Kemnitzer      11 19:51.0
  5     42  Jacob Bailey       10 19:51.0
  6   ( 50) Alex Shick         10 20:05.9
  7   ( 94) Kyle O'Connor      12 23:14.3

  6.   218  Greece Odyssey (C)             (19:44.9  98:44.2 2:13.9)
=============================================
  1     18  Brenden Ebertz     12 18:38.1
  2     29  Derek Rodenberg    11 19:15.1
  3     32  Jack Manuse        10 19:24.4
  4     66  Brandyn Sigouin    10 20:34.6
  5     73  Sean Gublo         12 20:52.0
  6   ( 82) Zach Nangifesto    12 21:13.0
  7   ( 87) Cole Gublo         12 21:37.7

  7.   233  Mynderse Academy (C)           (19:55.9  99:39.5 1:14.1)
=============================================
  1     30  Jeremiah Carnicelli 10 19:20.4
  2     33  Hunter Brignall    9 19:26.3
  3     45  Max McDermott      9 19:58.0
  4     60  Nathan Carman      12 20:20.3
  5     65  Nick Shaffer       12 20:34.5
  6   ( 78) Nick Meyers        9 21:05.0
  7   ( 93) Malakai Taylor     9 22:35.0

  8.   236  Dansville (C)                  (19:56.2  99:41.0 1:47.2)
=============================================
  1     20  Tyler Foster       12 18:50.4
  2     39  Hunter Stone       11 19:45.5
  3     54  Shane Gilman       12 20:11.9
  4     56  Jake Wadsworth     10 20:15.6
  5     67  Zach Wadams        12 20:37.6
  6   ( 80) Kevin Roelle       10 21:08.3
  7   ( 81) Tanner Poplawski   10 21:11.0

  9.   252  Palmyra-Macedon (C)            (20:14.0  101:09.6 5:43.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Eddie Ely          12 17:43.2
  2     12  Ben Eckler         10 18:23.4
  3     70  Chris Dillon       11 20:45.8
  4     72  Ryan Smith         9 20:50.2
  5     96  Dylan Schmidt      10 23:27.0
  6   (100) Adam Hopseker      11 24:14.3

 10.   256  Livonia (C)                    (20:04.7  100:23.1 1:48.9)
=============================================
  1     24  Connor Wilkins     12 19:03.5
  2     49  Dean Damon         12 20:04.7
  3     51  Colden Herzog      11 20:06.4
  4     58  John Veldhuizen    9 20:16.1
  5     74  Franz Leinders     11 20:52.4
  6   ( 89) Nick Vinci         11 22:09.6

 11.   265  LeRoy (C)                      (20:05.9  100:29.3 3:06.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Maxin McKenzie     9 17:56.2
  2     48  Cameron Stefani    10 20:04.0
  3     68  Clifton Williams   10 20:41.6
  4     69  Andrew Ehrmentraut 10 20:44.7
  5     76  Kaden Vangalio     10 21:02.8
  6   ( 83) Braydon Hobart     11 21:13.2
  7   ( 95) Jordan Stephens    10 23:19.2

 12.   288  Midlakes (C)                   (20:20.2  101:40.9 1:32.3)
=============================================
  1     37  Ben Clements       10 19:35.0
  2     53  Ben Decker         12 20:11.3
  3     57  Collin Farrell     12 20:15.8
  4     62  Jordan House       12 20:31.5
  5     79  Christain Moore    12 21:07.3
  6   ( 84) Will - Ronald Raes 12 21:19.3
  7   ( 90) Hammond Raes       11 22:09.7

 13.   309  Penn Yan (C)                   (20:29.2  102:26.0 1:19.9)
=============================================
  1     38  Peyton Silliman    10 19:44.2
  2     59  Nick Kinsey        12 20:16.7
  3     64  Ben Demoras        10 20:34.4
  4     71  Daniel Tomlinson   10 20:46.6
  5     77  Shawn Owen         12 21:04.1
  6   ( 97) Damien Soyring     11 23:40.6
  7   ( 99) Daniel Jiang       9 24:06.8

 14.   392  Attica (C)                     (22:18.8  111:33.9 7:05.7)
=============================================
  1     47  Mike Hagelberger   11 20:02.6
  2     63  Shawn Kirsch       11 20:34.0
  3     85  Spencer Remington  11 21:20.6
  4     92  Danial Sphar       11 22:28.4
  5    105  Parker Remington   7 27:08.3
  6   (106) Dwight Czworka     10 28:34.5
  7   (107) Tracy Rudgers      11 28:47.2

 15.   405  Holley Central (C)             (22:30.7  112:33.4 5:42.8)
=============================================
  1     40  Derrick Hildreth   11 19:49.3
  2     75  Jared Scherer      12 20:55.8
  3     91  Richard Tamblin    12 22:15.3
  4     98  Jacob Peters       9 24:00.9
  5    101  Michael Snell      7 25:32.1
  6   (103) Greg Morrill       9 25:57.0

 16.   441  North Rose-Wolcott (C)         (23:05.3  115:26.3 5:50.5)
=============================================
  1     61  Brandon Manley     10 20:20.9
  2     86  Noah Follett       11 21:20.9
  3     88  Jason Roelle       12 21:54.7
  4    102  Samuel Bornheimer  12 25:38.4
  5    104  Aaron Sells        11 26:11.4




Incomplete Teams:

Sodus Central (C)             
         Jair Vanduyne 11, Jacob Torres 12