Section V Cross Country Championships
                            Victor High School
                             November 7, 2015

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                        Boys Class DD/D Merged - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    87  Addison (DD)                   (18:21.5  91:47.1 1:16.3)
=============================================
  1      6  Evan McIlwain      10 17:48.8
  2     10  Joseph Thompson    11 18:04.4
  3     18  Stephen Thompson   11 18:23.6
  4     19  Ryan English       10 18:25.2
  5     34  Jonah Burton       12 19:05.1
  6   ( 46) Nathan Hough       10 19:20.5
  7   ( 47) Will Beckhorn      10 19:20.6

  2.   133  Oakfield/Elba (DD)             (18:34.7  92:53.2 1:45.7)
=============================================
  1      7  Cole O'Donnell     10 17:52.1
  2      8  Josh Larmon        11 17:52.9
  3     15  Nate Disalvo       12 18:12.1
  4     45  Henry Pflaumer     11 19:18.3
  5     58  Mark Anauo         9 19:37.8
  6   ( 65) Mike Bowen         11 19:46.6
  7   ( 67) Ryan Dunlap        12 19:48.6

  3.   134  East Rochester (DD)            (18:27.2  92:16.0 2:54.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Dawson Bathgate    12 16:30.0
  2     12  Ethan Dorow        12 18:10.9
  3     29  Gavin Bathgate     9 18:55.1
  4     42  Zachary Demay      11 19:15.4
  5     50  Ashton Maracle     8 19:24.6
  6   (150) Cody Smith         10 22:18.1
  7   (181) Wesley Dorow       9 24:10.9

  4.   149  Honeoye Central (D)            (18:48.6  94:02.9 1:11.2)
=============================================
  1     16  Zach Erickson      12 18:17.1
  2     20  Friend Olsen       10 18:32.0
  3     24  Jesse Hallett      12 18:37.7
  4     38  Trevor Healy       10 19:07.8
  5     51  Jacob Thomas       10 19:28.3
  6   ( 76) Josh Pitt          11 20:00.8
  7   (132) Jarrett Marrapese  9 21:37.9

  5.   238  Wheatland-Chili (D)            (19:01.1  95:05.5 3:26.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Alex Hogue         12 16:47.1
  2     25  Aaron Clark        12 18:37.8
  3     61  Aaron Berghash     12 19:39.4
  4     66  Levi Silvarole     11 19:47.5
  5     84  Elijah Otto        9 20:13.7
  6   ( 86) Danny Cook         12 20:15.5
  7   ( 87) Jarrett Wehle      12 20:27.1

  6.   249  Arkport/Canaseraga (D)         (19:16.4  96:21.9 3:27.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Hunter Clark       12 17:23.9
  2     28  Hudson Laprade     10 18:53.0
  3     55  Dennis Pierce      9 19:35.2
  4     59  Bryce Herington    11 19:38.0
  5    104  Jackson Bill       10 20:51.8
  6   (124) Brock Greunke      11 21:29.0
  7   (135) Louis Payne        9 21:42.8

  7.   269  Keshequa (D)                   (19:26.5  97:12.2 3:29.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Jake Blanchard     12 17:54.6
  2     21  Ryan Snyder        10 18:32.4
  3     39  Austin Strobel     11 19:12.6
  4     78  Lance Todd         12 20:09.0
  5    122  Tristan Seal       9 21:23.6
  6   (128) Wil Elliott        11 21:32.5

  8.   275  Alexander Central (DD)         (19:35.1  97:55.5 1:26.6)
=============================================
  1     33  Anderson Bradshaw  11 19:03.1
  2     41  Trevor Zauner      11 19:14.7
  3     48  Joseph Yaeger      11 19:22.1
  4     63  Jonathan Tyx       11 19:45.9
  5     90  Zachary Smith      12 20:29.7
  6   (109) Curtis Kreutter    12 21:03.2
  7   (129) Benjamin Slenker   10 21:34.3

  9.   306  Red Creek (DD)                 (19:36.9  98:04.5 3:09.7)
=============================================
  1     11  Breandan Mantz     11 18:09.1
  2     13  Aaron Vivlamore    9 18:11.0
  3     72  Lawson Henderson   9 19:54.7
  4     91  Noshua Crymer      11 20:30.9
  5    119  Tyler Duvall       11 21:18.8
  6   (125) Halston McIntyre   10 21:30.4
  7   (163) Joe Stout          11 22:46.8

 10.   364  Marion (D)                     (19:58.0  99:49.7 2:00.5)
=============================================
  1     23  Daniel Ferreri     12 18:36.7
  2     80  Nathan Statt       12 20:10.1
  3     82  Connor Higbee      11 20:12.7
  4     83  Nick Seppeler      12 20:13.0
  5     96  Marcos Dela Osa Cruz 9 20:37.2
  6   (102) Dawson Lamora      10 20:47.4
  7   (114) Noah McKaig        10 21:09.5

 11.   377  Campbell-Savona (D)            (20:01.2  100:06.0 4:52.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Nick Harrian       11 17:30.0
  2     49  Drew Blencowe      10 19:23.2
  3     52  Jacob Fitzpatrick  10 19:30.1
  4    121  Joseph Dick        9 21:20.2
  5    151  Jordan Laursen     12 22:22.5
  6   (166) Bobby Wightman     12 22:54.2
  7   (172) Danny Wurzer       12 23:17.6

 12.   384  Clyde-Savannah (DD)            (20:05.6  100:27.7 3:36.4)
=============================================
  1     14  Sam Atwater        10 18:11.8
  2     27  Hunter Yates       11 18:48.3
  3     98  Kyle Sharp         12 20:40.0
  4    106  Devon Goodman      10 20:59.4
  5    139  Alec Mann          10 21:48.2
  6   (140) Andrew Hamblet     11 21:48.5
  7   (171) Zach Goodman       8 23:13.3

 13.   386  Red Jacket (D)                 (20:06.9  100:34.4 1:29.8)
=============================================
  1     44  Nathan Sawyer      12 19:17.1
  2     69  Mike Rizzo         12 19:49.4
  3     77  Walter Schaertl    12 20:05.1
  4     95  Spencer Madsen     11 20:35.9
  5    101  Andrew Doody       12 20:46.9
  6   (108) Joe Massaro        12 21:01.9
  7   (131) David Kuehnert     11 21:37.4

 14.   386  Williamson Central (DD)        (20:09.1  100:45.2 3:40.2)
=============================================
  1     22  Tyler Jones        10 18:34.8
  2     54  Nate Palmer        11 19:31.7
  3     62  Jd Grell           11 19:41.4
  4     99  Nate Niles         11 20:42.3
  5    149  Adam Schreiber     9 22:15.0
  6   (159) Ty Smith           9 22:35.1
  7   (162) Brian Noger        10 22:45.5

 15.   413  Byron-Bergen (DD)              (20:18.3  101:31.5 2:01.5)
=============================================
  1     36  Justin Hannan      10 19:06.7
  2     79  Zach Hannan        8 20:09.6
  3     89  Dakota White       12 20:28.0
  4     97  Chandler Bow       10 20:39.0
  5    112  Jerome Spinks      10 21:08.2
  6   (126) Aaron Buckland     12 21:30.9
  7   (142) Kolbi Brew         8 21:51.5

 16.   436  Geneseo (DD)                   (20:29.3  102:26.2 3:10.7)
=============================================
  1     30  Dustin Rider       11 18:56.1
  2     31  Kyle Hainsworth    11 19:00.1
  3    113  Paul Cripps        11 21:08.8
  4    116  Joe Zimmer         11 21:14.4
  5    146  Tim Ellis          11 22:06.8

 17.   437  Avoca (D)                      (20:27.5  102:17.2 3:43.9)
=============================================
  1     26  Jerry Miller       12 18:41.5
  2     35  Codey Derick       12 19:06.2
  3     81  Devin Evarts       10 20:12.4
  4    143  Caleb Arrigenna    9 21:51.7
  5    152  Nate O'Brachta     9 22:25.4

 18.   442  Lyons (DD)                     (20:25.6  102:07.7 3:47.6)
=============================================
  1     17  Ethan Dietschler   10 18:20.0
  2     37  Odin Patanzo       12 19:07.7
  3    100  Jesse Smith        12 20:42.4
  4    141  Travis Anstee      12 21:50.0
  5    147  Cody Jacobson      10 22:07.6
  6   (167) Michael Armstrong  9 22:54.6
  7   (177) Eduardo Casalmir   9 23:34.4

 19.   473  Avon Central (DD)              (20:35.6  102:57.7 2:33.9)
=============================================
  1     70  Matthew Huffman    11 19:51.6
  2     73  Connor Ricotta     10 19:54.9
  3     74  Bradley Smith      9 19:56.9
  4    103  Bryan Horne        12 20:48.8
  5    153  Kyle Sinclair      10 22:25.5
  6   (160) Camden Arlauckas   10 22:35.8
  7   (176) Nico Baletto       12 23:31.1

 20.   507  Hammondsport (D)               (20:47.5  103:57.3 2:17.4)
=============================================
  1     56  Jared Raab         11 19:35.4
  2     57  Tyler Hill         10 19:36.4
  3    115  Thomas Kressly     8 21:10.5
  4    134  Michael Cranmer    12 21:42.2
  5    145  Graham O'Donnell   11 21:52.8

 21.   512  Notre Dame-Batavia (D)         (20:49.6  104:07.9 2:34.1)
=============================================
  1     71  Jacob Gualtieri    10 19:53.3
  2     85  Thomas Berggren    10 20:14.6
  3     94  James Berggren     10 20:31.9
  4    107  Tyler Fuller       9 21:00.7
  5    155  David Doan         9 22:27.4
  6   (184) Bryan Moscicki     12 24:40.7

 22.   543  Bloomfield (DD)                (20:57.5  104:47.1 2:05.9)
=============================================
  1     64  Ryan Hawkins       9 19:46.3
  2     75  Devin Campbell     9 19:59.6
  3    127  Derek Austin       11 21:31.1
  4    133  Alex Roach         9 21:37.9
  5    144  Alex Fullmer       11 21:52.2
  6   (164) Noah Van Stralen   12 22:50.2
  7   (169) Hunter Ford        12 23:06.7

 23.   550  Warsaw (DD)                    (21:36.9  108:04.3 8:44.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Eric Wright        12 17:45.6
  2     88  Nathan McGuire     12 20:27.3
  3    130  Jack D'Angelo      9 21:35.3
  4    138  Christopher Miller 12 21:45.9
  5    189  Kyle Navara        12 26:30.2
  6   (190) Zach Brewer        12 27:28.7

 24.   562  Lima Christian (D)             (21:17.3  106:26.1 3:43.6)
=============================================
  1     40  Ben Appleton       12 19:12.9
  2     43  Jacob Appleton     9 19:16.3
  3    154  Colin Welch        11 22:26.4
  4    157  Brandon Allen      12 22:34.0
  5    168  Kai Liang          11 22:56.5

 25.   586  Jasper-Troupsburg (D)          (21:21.0  106:44.6 3:13.8)
=============================================
  1     60  Kolton Hawkins     10 19:39.1
  2     92  Josh O'Neil        12 20:30.9
  3    111  Fradj Frad         12 21:07.2
  4    158  Sidney Davis       11 22:34.5
  5    165  Adam Hadley        11 22:52.9
  6   (174) Brandon Drake      11 23:26.7
  7   (186) Matthew Drake      9 25:31.9

 26.   617  World of Inquiry (DD)          (21:39.9  108:19.4 3:59.3)
=============================================
  1     53  Cedric St. Louis   9 19:31.4
  2     68  Xavier Anderson    12 19:49.3
  3    148  Jared Rodriguez    11 22:09.4
  4    173  Juan Laporte Jr.   11 23:18.6
  5    175  Phillip Davis      9 23:30.7

 27.   618  Caledonia-Mumford (DD)         (21:34.5  107:52.5 3:13.4)
=============================================
  1     93  Trevor Robbins     11 20:31.8
  2    105  Brandon Jones      12 20:53.7
  3    118  Sean Goodhue       11 21:16.5
  4    123  Bryon Carroll      10 21:25.3
  5    179  Seth Milliman      11 23:45.2
  6   (185) Joey Comstock      11 25:30.9
  7   (187) Justin Castronovo  11 25:41.4

 28.   621  Harley-Allendale-Col (D)       (21:42.6  108:32.9 4:58.7)
=============================================
  1     32  Rowan Melcher      11 19:02.7
  2    117  Jackson Baron      10 21:15.0
  3    136  Bennett Kukla      11 21:44.2
  4    156  Corwin Perry       10 22:29.6
  5    180  Daniel Kosson      10 24:01.4

 29.   799  Kendall (D)                    (23:45.2  118:45.7 6:33.0)
=============================================
  1    110  Jesse McCormick    12 21:03.4
  2    137  Brandon Patten     12 21:45.1
  3    178  Brandon Miller     11 23:42.9
  4    183  Caleb Henion       10 24:37.9
  5    191  Ethan Billings     9 27:36.4

 30.   821  Pembroke (DD)                  (23:30.5  117:32.5 4:26.5)
=============================================
  1    120  Shawn Myers        10 21:19.4
  2    161  Daniel Sonnenfeld  9 22:44.4
  3    170  Jon Doud           11 23:06.9
  4    182  Edward Hammer      10 24:35.9
  5    188  Tyler Wood         10 25:45.9




Incomplete Teams:

Pavilion/York (DD)            
         Christian Valento 11, Matt Sica 10

Cuba-Rushford (D)             
         Benjamin Seelye 9

Bishop Kearney (D)            
         Sean Carroll 12, Jack Mancarella 9

Northstar Christian (D)       
         Jacob-Kurtis Guy 8, Brett Whiting 8