Section V Cross Country Championships
                            Victor High School
                             November 7, 2015

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class B - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    49  Honeoye Falls-Lima (B)         (20:00.4  100:01.7 1:13.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Sydney McDaniel    12 19:27.2
  2      4  Payton Reed        10 19:27.2
  3     10  Gabby Wangler      11 20:05.9
  4     12  Chloe Carlson      12 20:20.5
  5     20  Sarah Bond         11 20:40.9
  6   ( 34) Maria Villanti     11 21:30.8
  7   ( 42) Bailey Reed        12 21:55.0

  2.    71  Pittsford Mendon (B)           (20:25.0  102:04.6 0:49.8)
=============================================
  1      7  Megha Singh        12 19:55.9
  2     13  Julia Tomanovich   9 20:21.6
  3     14  Elyse Barkstrom    11 20:27.5
  4     16  Ellie Anstrom      9 20:33.9
  5     21  Jamie Amoroso      12 20:45.7
  6   ( 28) Anna Schriefer     9 21:07.0
  7   ( 32) Katherine Novak    11 21:25.1

  3.    98  Pittsford Sutherland (B)       (20:40.6  103:23.0 2:09.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Rebekah Preisser   9 19:48.1
  2      8  Maddy Hobika       10 20:00.7
  3     11  Meredith Morse     11 20:20.1
  4     30  Eilis Regan        11 21:16.4
  5     43  Katie Gorenc       11 21:57.7
  6   ( 59) Colleen Burke      11 22:54.0
  7   ( 60) Shreya Mishra      11 22:54.2

  4.   116  Canandaigua (B)                (20:44.5  103:42.3 2:52.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Clancy Rheude      9 19:14.8
  2      2  Katie Cobos        9 19:24.4
  3     29  Emma O'Neill       9 21:09.2
  4     39  Riley Poisson      10 21:47.0
  5     45  Giannina Popelka   11 22:06.9
  6   ( 51) Kendra Allen       9 22:27.7
  7   ( 64) Emily Vandereems   12 23:05.5

  5.   128  Mercy (B)                      (21:00.8  105:03.8 1:33.5)
=============================================
  1      9  Charlotte Kurzweil 12 20:02.1
  2     22  Katie Giugno       10 20:50.4
  3     26  Maddie Dovi        10 21:03.7
  4     35  Katie Sargeant     12 21:32.0
  5     36  Julia Spagnola     9 21:35.6
  6   ( 40) Sara Ciurca        9 21:50.7
  7   ( 49) Emma Weber         11 22:19.5

  6.   178  Spencerport (B)                (21:31.7  107:38.3 2:59.6)
=============================================
  1     15  Moriah Martone     12 20:28.6
  2     23  Sarah Rappleye     11 20:53.6
  3     27  Alyssa Libonati    9 21:06.7
  4     37  Anna Dinella       12 21:41.2
  5     76  Hannah Weaver      12 23:28.2
  6   ( 77) Emily Arendt       12 23:36.6
  7   ( 88) Remziye Erdogen    12 24:20.4

  7.   227  Geneva (B)                     (22:08.1  110:40.4 2:27.1)
=============================================
  1     18  Audra Burrall      9 20:36.2
  2     41  Mallorey Fitzgerald 12 21:51.7
  3     48  Ryann Shultz       9 22:16.1
  4     58  Lily Sellers       10 22:53.1
  5     62  Sadie Kenyon-Dean  12 23:03.3
  6   ( 63) Alicia Reuscher    12 23:03.4
  7   ( 67) Megan Kelley       12 23:11.7

  8.   228  Brighton (B)                   (22:07.2  110:35.9 2:32.5)
=============================================
  1     17  Shannon Oberst     11 20:34.2
  2     33  Vivian Rapp        9 21:29.5
  3     52  Kate Costanza      12 22:28.2
  4     61  Hannah Perry       12 22:57.3
  5     65  Mackenzie McMahon  10 23:06.7
  6   ( 75) Rachel Armstrong   10 23:26.6
  7   ( 94) Emma Hammes        10 24:52.1

  9.   238  Irondequoit (B)                (22:06.1  110:30.4 3:50.1)
=============================================
  1      5  Madeleine Shellard 10 19:33.0
  2     44  Jocelyn McKnight   10 22:01.8
  3     47  Elena Davis        10 22:15.2
  4     70  Alexandra Wilder   12 23:17.3
  5     72  Amy Schumacher     12 23:23.1
  6   ( 79) Destiny Sandlin    10 23:59.2
  7   ( 90) Emily Koss         12 24:30.4

 10.   287  Wayne Central (B)              (22:39.4  113:16.8 2:28.0)
=============================================
  1     24  Adriana Behrendt   8 20:55.4
  2     50  Tara Steensma      10 22:24.8
  3     69  Joan Mattle        10 23:14.0
  4     71  Audry Mattle       12 23:19.2
  5     73  Spring Defranco    10 23:23.4
  6   ( 81) Sara Johnstone     9 24:02.5
  7   ( 82) Melina Leone       10 24:04.4

 11.   322  Aquinas Institute (B)          (24:03.2  120:15.6 8:52.7)
=============================================
  1     25  Megan McMullen     9 20:59.1
  2     31  Mickey Knapp       9 21:20.1
  3     57  Joanna O'Sullivan  11 22:38.7
  4     99  Indigo Collier     11 25:25.9
  5    110  Sarah Giamberdino  11 29:51.8
  6   (111) Lauren Worthy      12 29:52.8
  7   (113) Alyssa Tavino      12 30:32.8

 12.   329  Greece Arcadia (B)             (23:16.1  116:20.2 3:29.2)
=============================================
  1     38  Cheyenne Vorndran  9 21:43.2
  2     53  Elaine Willaims    10 22:28.3
  3     55  Isabella Caputo    9 22:36.0
  4     87  Morgan Brothers    11 24:20.3
  5     96  Karlee Auld        10 25:12.4
  6   (108) Jacquelyn Smith    10 26:49.5
  7   (109) Madison Boccaci    11 27:15.8

 13.   356  Eastridge (B)                  (23:26.9  117:14.5 4:05.7)
=============================================
  1     19  Veronica Wojnowski 11 20:36.9
  2     74  Suzanna Wojnowski  9 23:24.3
  3     80  Aryana Anderson    12 23:59.3
  4     91  Elizabeth Decker   11 24:31.4
  5     92  Anisah Williams    10 24:42.6

 14.   360  Batavia (B)                    (23:39.5  118:17.3 3:34.4)
=============================================
  1     46  Tiara Filbert      12 22:13.0
  2     56  Madison Murray     10 22:36.6
  3     68  Hannah Finkney     9 23:11.8
  4     89  Lea Brown          12 24:28.5
  5    101  Cali Nichols       9 25:47.4
  6   (103) Alana Puma         12 26:01.7
  7   (107) Kate Folger        9 26:19.5

 15.   368  Brockport (B)                  (23:37.3  118:06.4 1:44.4)
=============================================
  1     54  Annmarie Gruttadauro 10 22:35.2
  2     66  Cassidy Macdonald  9 23:07.6
  3     78  Madeleine Hart     12 23:58.0
  4     84  Danielle Falkenstein 12 24:06.0
  5     86  Natalie Maar       9 24:19.6
  6   (102) Nicole Amatore     12 25:59.8
  7   (105) Molly Larocca      12 26:15.5

 16.   466  Greece Athena (B)              (24:52.6  124:23.0 1:14.0)
=============================================
  1     83  Taylor Stark       9 24:04.4
  2     93  Ellegra Nier       11 24:42.9
  3     95  Chima Dimgba       11 24:59.3
  4     97  Kelechi Dimgba     9 25:18.0
  5     98  Amanda Cahill      9 25:18.4
  6   (106) Lindsay Fink       10 26:17.4

 17.   515  Newark (B)                     (27:39.7  138:18.2 7:50.0)
=============================================
  1     85  Amelia Ennis       11 24:11.6
  2    100  Lauren Smith       9 25:38.9
  3    104  Morgan Diggins     9 26:11.7
  4    112  Amanda Columbo     9 30:14.4
  5    114  Raylyn Schommer    11 32:01.6




Incomplete Teams:

School Of The Arts (B)        
         Rebecca Rapoza 7, Mathilda Guizzardi 12, Katherine Scardino 11, Alyssa Steger 11