Section V Cross Country Championships
                            Victor High School
                             November 7, 2015

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class C - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    49  Livonia (C)                    (21:28.0  107:20.0 3:48.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Hayleigh Palotti   10 18:56.8
  2      3  Clarissa Hensler   11 20:29.9
  3     11  Molly Stewart      12 22:27.6
  4     16  Isabel Thelen      12 22:40.3
  5     18  Rachel Hoh         10 22:45.4
  6   ( 19) Maddie Pope        12 22:45.8
  7   ( 21) Audrey Weber       11 22:48.0

  2.    84  Waterloo (C)                   (22:30.2  112:31.0 2:42.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Riley Corey        9 21:17.2
  2      9  Sennett Turner     8 21:51.5
  3     14  Haley Shangraw     9 22:32.7
  4     22  Karina Soto        11 22:50.2
  5     34  Milla Turner       10 23:59.4
  6   ( 44) Payton Clingerman  10 24:22.7
  7   ( 49) Hailey Corbett     10 24:49.8

  3.    88  Attica (C)                     (22:42.8  113:33.6 3:02.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Grace Kibler       10 20:56.6
  2     10  Maddie Folts       8 22:23.1
  3     13  Annabele Paresan   10 22:32.5
  4     26  Maggie Horvath     11 23:42.0
  5     35  Anna Schmeider     11 23:59.4
  6   ( 38) Kate Witkowski     10 24:05.8
  7   ( 66) Bayli Fugle        11 26:07.4

  4.   121  Mynderse Academy (C)           (23:13.1  116:05.4 1:35.9)
=============================================
  1     12  Olivia Baxter      12 22:32.2
  2     17  Erica Barbay       12 22:41.9
  3     23  Jordan Rector      12 22:51.5
  4     30  Sarah Shaffer      11 23:51.7
  5     39  Maya Prosser       8 24:08.1
  6   ( 56) Lauren Tyler       11 25:14.0
  7   ( 57) Abby Rescorl       10 25:19.1

  5.   151  Wayland-Cohocton (C)           (23:20.2  116:40.7 4:10.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Meghan Curtin      12 20:15.1
  2     27  Alicia Guarasci    10 23:45.9
  3     33  Emily Hersh        10 23:58.9
  4     43  Kayla Curtin       11 24:15.2
  5     46  Erin Maker         11 24:25.6
  6   ( 53) Emily Schwartz     10 25:07.7
  7   ( 54) Jackie Nickels     11 25:10.3

  6.   158  Palmyra-Macedon (C)            (23:38.6  118:12.8 2:26.6)
=============================================
  1      7  Jordan Hurlbut     12 21:47.8
  2     32  Elizabeth Abrams   10 23:56.7
  3     36  Makenna Sciandra   11 24:00.2
  4     41  Abrams Alyssa      12 24:13.7
  5     42  Rebekah Thorp      10 24:14.4
  6   ( 45) Elizabeth Hofer    9 24:23.0
  7   ( 65) Kenzie Desain      11 26:07.0

  7.   166  Midlakes (C)                   (23:52.8  119:23.9 2:04.3)
=============================================
  1     24  Amelia Linsner     12 23:02.5
  2     25  Nicole Watts       9 23:23.7
  3     28  Jaimee Frederick   11 23:48.9
  4     37  Haley Smith        12 24:02.0
  5     52  Victoria Owen      10 25:06.8
  6   ( 62) Jessica Skellie    12 25:48.7
  7   ( 68) Rhiannon Bonowitz  10 26:41.4

  8.   188  Greece Odyssey (C)             (24:00.7  120:03.3 2:41.2)
=============================================
  1     15  Leah Anderson      12 22:40.2
  2     20  Tiffany Adames     11 22:46.0
  3     47  Abigail Heckman    11 24:35.6
  4     48  Kira Sage          10 24:40.1
  5     58  Sabrina Campbell   12 25:21.4
  6   ( 60) Drew Reuther       10 25:31.6
  7   ( 67) Alexa Johnson      12 26:20.1

  9.   210  Dansville (C)                  (24:21.8  121:48.6 3:51.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Samantha Miller    12 21:50.8
  2     31  Michelle Blum      12 23:55.4
  3     51  Stephanie Knudsen  10 24:58.3
  4     59  Sara Oliver        12 25:21.9
  5     61  Allyson Bacon      12 25:42.2
  6   ( 64) Gabby Rettburg     10 26:00.8
  7   ( 71) Mikalah Thomas     12 27:04.3

 10.   281  North Rose-Wolcott (C)         (25:40.9  128:24.2 3:08.8)
=============================================
  1     29  Cheyenne Boone     11 23:49.3
  2     50  Desirie Carson     11 24:53.8
  3     63  Brianna Moon       11 25:55.1
  4     69  Lilibeth Chavez    10 26:47.9
  5     70  Tiffany Hall       12 26:58.1
  6   ( 75) Taylor Lavalley    10 29:00.4
  7   ( 81) Jassmine Rotach    12 33:55.5

 11.   308  Holley Central (C)             (27:37.5  138:07.1 9:06.2)
=============================================
  1      6  Lindsey Allen      10 21:40.9
  2     72  Madison Marsh      9 27:17.5
  3     73  Hannah Biedlingmaier 11 28:09.5
  4     78  Alice McAllister   11 30:12.1
  5     79  Madison Day        10 30:47.1
  6   ( 80) Hannah Day         10 31:02.7

 12.   322  Marcus Whitman (C)             (27:23.3  136:56.5 5:40.1)
=============================================
  1     40  Allie Harford      9 24:09.4
  2     55  Amanda Cline       10 25:10.9
  3     74  Emily Borisuk      11 28:26.1
  4     76  Emma MacDowell     9 29:20.6
  5     77  Amy Borisuk        9 29:49.5




Incomplete Teams:

Penn Yan (C)                  
         Maci Nicholson 9, Katie Voak 11, Lydia Anderson 11

LeRoy (C)                     
         McKenna Cone 9, Jessie King 11, Meghan Gerringer 10

Bath-Haverling (C)            
         Harley Mattison 11, Monet Harris 11

Hornell (C)                   
         Alexis Rudesil 12, Breanna Rudesil 12

Sodus Central (C)             
         Mia Callahan 11, Hope Vanduyne 9, Alexis Diver 12