Section V Cross Country Championships
                            Victor High School
                             November 7, 2015

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class DD - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    30  Addison (DD)                   (21:43.4  108:36.9 1:59.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Veronica Dailey    10 20:36.2
  2      4  Isabella Painter   8 21:13.0
  3      7  Megan Long         10 21:58.0
  4      8  Sadie Morse        9 22:13.8
  5      9  Corrine Crooker    12 22:35.9
  6   ( 12) Lacie Long         9 22:54.5
  7   ( 13) Laurel Perrine     10 23:02.6

  2.    56  Red Creek (DD)                 (22:41.0  113:25.0 4:04.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Chloe Weaver       11 20:20.7
  2      3  Sydney Beach       11 21:02.1
  3     15  Joanna Brown       10 23:25.8
  4     18  Dorothee Grant     12 24:10.8
  5     19  Gladys Storrier    11 24:25.6
  6   ( 28) Sarai Sharkey      10 25:12.2
  7   ( 29) Megan Hand         12 25:18.1

  3.    58  Byron-Bergen (DD)              (22:54.1  114:30.4 3:20.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Siomara Caballero  8 21:31.3
  2      6  Emily Gonyea       8 21:50.8
  3     10  Emma Smith         9 22:41.3
  4     16  Anna Hersom        9 23:35.2
  5     21  Ashley Montgomery  12 24:51.8
  6   ( 24) Reanne Dressler    11 24:57.6
  7   ( 25) Alexandria Loewke  11 25:02.8

  4.   108  Alexander Central (DD)         (24:37.0  123:05.0 1:16.2)
=============================================
  1     17  Katie Rebmann      10 23:47.0
  2     20  Olivia Fox         12 24:29.3
  3     22  Elizabeth Richardson 10 24:52.7
  4     23  Mary Guarino       11 24:52.8
  5     26  Bria Ohlson        11 25:03.2
  6   ( 34) Leah Rebmann       12 28:38.5
  7   ( 40) Madeline Roth      12 30:18.3

  5.   148  Caledonia-Mumford (DD)         (27:22.3  136:51.510:16.2)
=============================================
  1     11  Gillian Flint      11 22:51.4
  2     27  Faith Carroll      9 25:08.3
  3     31  Lilly Phelps       12 26:55.4
  4     35  Breanna Putney     9 28:48.8
  5     44  Faith Jones        9 33:07.6

  6.   162  Williamson Central (DD)        (28:21.7  141:48.3 8:35.5)
=============================================
  1     14  Mikala Steinmann   11 23:08.5
  2     33  Nicole Garritano   10 28:29.0
  3     36  Stephanie Adams    9 28:55.8
  4     38  Erika Meyn         9 29:31.0
  5     41  Adriannah Klejment 11 31:44.0
  6   ( 42) Samhara Beckwith   10 32:31.4

  7.   181  World of Inquiry (DD)          (29:19.5  146:37.5 6:33.3)
=============================================
  1     30  Destiny Smith      9 26:01.8
  2     32  Hilary Wilmont     8 28:23.6
  3     37  Bianca Cook        9 29:22.0
  4     39  Nazjahe Boswell    10 30:15.0
  5     43  Janiece Browne     8 32:35.1




Incomplete Teams:

Pembroke (DD)                 
         Cameron Perry 11, Emily Dyson 11, Mariah Friedmann 9

Clyde-Savannah (DD)           
         Alivia Arliss 12, Emma Rath 8, Rosalie Betts 11, Lilly Molisani 9

East Rochester (DD)           
         Jaime Kurmis 12, Bethany Van Pelt 12, Ripley Insalaco 9

Avon Central (DD)             
         Libby Powers 8, Rebecca Frail 9, Taryn Vivian 11

Geneseo (DD)                  
         Chloe Kernan 10, Teegan Mendel 9, Lindsay Miller 9

Bloomfield (DD)               
         Nikolle Vanstralen 10, Theresa Matuck 12, Sarah Luongo 10, Josie Holton 9

Pavilion/York (DD)            
         Jenna Dersham 10, Josilynn Russo 10, Angela Davidson 9

Warsaw (DD)                   
         Kameryn Duell 11, Rhea Marfatia 11, Autumn Finch 11, Kathryn Miller 10

Lyons (DD)                    
         Zoe Colbert 10, Laura Galbraith 9, Mary Grasso 9